香港政府職員名冊 Civil Service Staff List 1964





STAFF LIST

HONG KONG GOVERNMENT

1964

Compiled in the Colonial Secretariat

HO

FIFTY-FOURTH ISSUE

PRINTED AND PUBLISHED BY S. YOUNG. GOVERNMENT PRINTER

AT THE GOVERNMENT PRESS. JAVA ROAD, HONG KONG

1st October, 1964

i

1st October, 1964

ACC. NO. 5.01941

DATE OF ACC.

7. 3. 66

CLASS NO. HKS

AUTHOR NO C7 87 HT

REBOUND

ii

FOREWORD TO 1964 EDITION

This edition is revised up to and including 1st October, 1964.

Except where otherwise indicated, the salaries and salary scales are shown in

dollars a month.

 

 All communications regarding errors or omissions should be addressed to the Establishment Officer, Colonial Secretariat.

ང་

1.

TABLE OF CONTENTS F CONTENTS

PART I

Civil Establishment:-

Executive Council

Legislative Council.

Finance Committee.

CIVIL ESTABLISHMENT, ETC.

Page

1

2

3

4

4

Establishment Sub-Committee of Finance Committee

Public Works Sub-Committee of Finance Committee

Standing Law Committee

Urban Council.

Colonial Secretariat and Heads of Departments

Judiciary (i) Judges of the Supreme Court

59

(ii) Judges of the District Courts.

25

(iii) Registrar, Supreme Court

4

4

45

5

777

(5)

(6)

2. Councils, Boards, Committees, Etc.:-

(1)

Advisory Committee on Corruption

(2) Advisory Committee on Gambling Policy

(3)

Advisory Committee on Public Transport .

(4) Advisory Committee on Social Work Training

Advisory Committee on Telephone Services

Air Transport Licensing Authority

8

8

00 00 00

8

8

9

(7)

Appeal Tribunal (Buildings)

9

(8)

Appeals Board (Education)

9

(9)

Authorized Auditors Board

9

(10)

Banking Advisory Committee

9

(11)

Board of Education

9

(12)

Board of Examiners

10

(13)

Board of Governors of Matilda and War Memorial Hospital

10

(14)

Board of Inland Revenue

10

(15)

Board of Licensing Justices for Hong Kong, Kowloon and New Kowloon.

11

(16)

Board of Licensing Justices for New Territories

11

(17)

Board of Review-Long Term Prison Sentences

11

(18)

Brewin Trust Fund Committee

1

11

(19)

Chinese Permanent Cemeteries Board of Management

11

(20)

Chinese Recreation Ground and Public Square Yau Ma Tei Management Committee

11

(21)

Chinese Temples Committee.

12

(22)

Community Relief Trust Fund Committee

12

(23)

Cotton Advisory Board.

12

(24)

Dangerous Goods Standing Committee

12

(25)

Dental Council of Hong Kong

13

(26)

Deportation and Detention Advisory Tribunal .

13

(27)

Directors of Widows and Orphans Pension Scheme.

13

(28)

Education Scholarships Fund Committee

13

(29)

Examination Board (Buildings)

14

(30)

(31)

Fish Marketing Advisory Board

(32)

Exchange Fund Advisory Committee

Fisheries Development Loan Fund Advisory Committee

1st October, 1964

14

14

14

ill

1st October, 1964

PART I-(Continued)

CIVIL ESTABLISHMENT, ETC.-(Continued)

2. Councils, Boards, Committees, Etc.:-(Continued)

Page

(33)

(34)

Government Lotteries Management Committee Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee.

14

14

(35)

(36)

Hong Kong Examination Board, Royal Society of Health Hong Kong Housing Authority

14

15

·

(37)

Hong Kong War Memorial Fund Committee

15

(38)

Kadoorie Agricultural Aid Loan Fund Committee

15

(39)

Labour Advisory Board.

15

(40)

Legal Aid Committee

15

(41)

Medical Advisory Board

16

(42)

Medical Committee, Tung Wah Hospitals.

16

(43)

Medical Council of Hong Kong

16

(44)

Mercantile Marine Assistance Fund Committee

16

(45)

Midwives Board

17

(46)

Narcotics Advisory Committee

17

(47)

Nursing Board.

17

(48)

Panel of Censors

17

(49)

Panel of the Board of Review (Inland Revenue)

18

(50)

Patents Awards Committee

18

(51)

Pensions Assessment Board

18

(52)

Pharmacy Board

18

(53)

(54)

Pilotage Board.

Po Leung Kuk Permanent Board of Direction

18

19

(55)

Port Committee

19

(56)

Port Executive Committee

19

(57)

Port Welfare Committee

19

(58)

Probation Committees

19

(59)

Public Services Commission

20

(60)

Quarters Allocation Committee

20

(61)

Radiation Board

20

(62)

Rent Increases Advisory Panel

20

(63)

Rules Committee

20

(64)

School Medical Service Board

20

(65)

Sir Robert Black Trust Fund Committee.

21

(66)

Social Welfare Advisory Committee

21

(67)

Social Work Training Fund Committee

21

(68)

Standing Committee on Technical Education and Vocational Training

21

(69)

Tenancy Tribunal Panel.

21

(70)

Tender Boards.

24

(71)

Town Planning Board

25

(72)

Trade and Industry Advisory Board

25

(73)

Traffic Advisory Committee

25

·

(74)

Tung Wah Hospital Advisory Board

25

(75)

University of Hong Kong

26

(76)

Chinese University of Hong Kong

28

(77)

Vegetable Marketing Advisory Board

29

iv

PART I-(Continued)

CIVIL ESTABLISHMENT, ETC.-(Continued)

3.

(1)

Hong Kong Precedence Table

(2)

(3)

Justices of the Peace resident in the Colony

(4)

Hong Kong Regiment (The Volunteers)

(5)

Hong Kong Royal Naval Reserve

(6)

Hong Kong Auxiliary Air Force.

Miscellaneous Lists in connexion with the Civil Establishment:-

Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents

Page

30

31

43

46

49

52

(7)

(8)

Hong Kong Auxiliary Fire Service

(9)

Auxiliary Medical Service

(10)

Hong Kong Auxiliary Police Force

53

53

54

Civil Aid Services

4. Lists of Governors, Governors and Administrators, Colonial Secretaries and Colonial Treasurers/Financial

Secretaries:-

55

(1)

(2)

Governors

Governors and Administrators

(3) Colonial Secretaries

(4) Colonial Treasurers/Financial Secretaries

PART II

GENERAL AND DEPARTMENTAL ESTABLISHMENT LISTS

1. General Establishment Lists:--

(1)

Administrative Officers

(2)

Treasury Accountants

(3)

Executive Officers

(4)

Secretary Stenographers

(5)

Confidential Assistants

(6)

Interpreter/Translators

(7)

(8)

Stores Officers and Assistant Stores Officers Storekeepers

(1)

(2)

(3)

(4)

(5)

2. Departmental Establishment Lists:-

His Excellency the Governor's Establishment Agriculture and Fisheries

Audit

Civil Aviation

Colonial Secretariat

(6)

Commerce and Industry

(7)

Defence (a) Hong Kong Regiment (The Volunteers)

(b) Hong Kong Royal Naval Reserve

(c) Hong Kong Auxiliary Air Force

(d) Essential Services Corps and Directorate of Manpower

(e) Auxiliary Medical Service

(ƒ) Civil Aid Services

(g) Registration of Persons Office

(8)

Education

(9)

Fire Services

(10)

Immigration

1st October, 1964

57

57

61

61

1st October, 1964

PART II (Continued)

GENERAL AND DEPARTMENTAL ESTABLISHMENT LISTS-(Continued)

2. Departmental Establishment Lists:-(Continued)

Information Services

(11)

(12)

Inland Revenue

(13)

Kowloon-Canton Railway

(14)

Labour and Mines

(15)

Legal

(16)

Marine

(17)

Medical and Health

(18)

New Territories Administration

(19)

Police Force

(20)

Post Office

(21)

Printing

(22)

Prisons

(23)

Public Enquiry Service

(24)

Public Services Commission

(25)

Public Works

(26)

Radio Hong Kong

(27)

Rating and Valuation

(28)

Registrar General

(29)

Registry of Trade Unions

(30)

Resettlement

(31)

Royal Observatory

(32)

Secretariat for Chinese Affairs

(33)

Social Welfare

(34)

Stores

(35)

Treasury

(36)

Urban Services and Urban Council

(37)

Urban Services (City Hall)

(38)

Urban Services (Housing Division)

PART III

JUDICIAL LISTS

PART IV

BIOGRAPHIES

vi

1st October, 1964

PART I

CIVIL ESTABLISHMENT, ETC.

*

Pr

:

4

19

2

A

*K

·

2

5

+

M:

*

Governor

Colonial Secretary

Clerk of Councils

Deputy Clerks of Councils

Name

1.-CIVIL ESTABLISHMENT

Sir David Clive Crosbie TRENCH (H), K.C.M.G., M.C.

Mr. Edmund Brinsley TEESDALE (A), C.M.G., M.C.

Mr. Patrick Vernon DODGE ( *)

Mr. Andrew McDonald CHAPMAN (X)

Mr. Selwyn Eugene ALLEYNE (AX)

The Executive Council

(Presided over by His Excellency the Governor)

Date of Original Appointment

Date of Last Re-appointment

Date of Expiry

of Appointment

OFFICIAL MEMBERS

His Excellency Lieutenant-General Sir Denis Stuart Scott

O'CONNOR(), K.B.E., C.B.

(Commander British Forces)

18. 6.64

Ex Officio

The Honourable Edmund Brinsley TEESDALE (),

C.M.G., M.C.

(Colonial Secretary)

4. 3.63

Ex Officio

The Honourable Maurice HEENAN (), Q.C.

(Attorney General)

27.11.61

Ex Officio

The Honourable John Crichton MCDOUALL (FUT)

(Secretary for Chinese Affairs)

12. 5.57

Ex Officio

The Honourable Michael Denys Arthur CLINTON

(T), G.M.

(Acting Financial Secretary)

21. 9.64

Ex Officio

The Honourable David Ronald HOLMES (X),

C.B.E., M.C., E.D.

(Director of Commerce and Industry)

16. 9.64

Provisional,during

the absence of Mr. P. C. M. SEDGWICK

UNOFFICIAL MEMBERS

Dr. the Honourable Alberto Maria RODRIGUES (1),

C.B.E., E.D.

28. 5.59

28. 5.64

27. 5.66

The Honourable Richard Charles LEE (F), C.B.E.

28. 5.61

28. 5.64

27. 5.66

The Honourable KWAN Cho-yiu (M), O.B.E.

28. 5.61

28. 5.64

27. 5.66

The Honourable John Douglas CLAGUE, (#),

C.B.E., M.C., T.D. ...

28. 5.61

28. 5.64

27. 5.66

The Honourable FUNG Ping-fan (*), O.B.E.

28. 5.62

28. 5.64

27. 5.66

The Honourable William Charles Goddard KNOWLES (4)

18. 6.63

28. 5.64

27. 5.66

1st October, 1964

Part I

1

1st October, 1964

Name

The Legislative Council

His Excellency the Governor, Sir David Clive Crosbie

TRENCH (L), K.C.M.G., M.C.

President..

Part I 2

Date of Original Appointment

Date of Last Re-appointment

Date of Expiry of Appointment

4. 3.64 (Date of Commission) 14. 4.64 (Assumed Office)

Ex Officio

OFFICIAL MEMBERS

His Excellency Lieutenant-General Sir Denis Stuart Scott

O'CONNOR (#), K.B.E., C.B. (Commander British Forces)

18. 6.64

Ex Officio

The Honourable Edmund Brinsley TEESDALE (),

C.M.G., M.C.

(Colonial Secretary)

4. 3.63

Ex Officio

The Honourable Maurice HEENAN (), Q.C.

(Attorney General)

27.11.61

Ex Officio

The Honourable John Crichton MCDOUALL (IN)

(Secretary for Chinese Affairs)

12. 5.57

Ex Officio

The Honourable Michael Denys Arthur CLINTON

(), G.M.

(Acting Financial Secretary)

21. 9.64

Ex Officio

The Honourable Kenneth Strathmore KINGHORN (#)

(Director of Urban Services)

4. 3.61

1. 7.64

30. 6.65

Dr. the Honourable TENG Pin-hui (***), O.B.E.

(Director of Medical and Health Services)

25. 9.63

1. 7.64

30. 6.65

The Honourable William David GREGG (7)

(Director of Education)

25. 2.64

1. 7.64

30. 6.65

The Honourable James Jeavons ROBSON (E)

(Acting Director of Public Works)..

27. 3.64

The Honourable David Ronald HOLMES (X),

C.B.E., M.C., E.D.

(Director of Commerce and Industry)

1. 7.64

The Honourable James Tinker WAKEFIELD (# )

(District Commissioner, New Territories)...

1. 7.64

The Honourable Kenneth Wallis Joseph TOPLEY()

(Commissioner of Labour)

16. 9.64

Provisional,during

the absence of Mr. A. M. J. WRIGHT

30. 6.65

30. 6.65

Provisional,during

the absence of Mr. P. C. M. SEDGWICK

Name

The Legislative Council (Continued)

UNOFFICIAL MEMBERS

Date of Original Appointment

Date of Last Re-appointment

Date of Expiry

of Appointment

The Honourable Dhun Jehangir RUTTONJEE (***), C.B.E.

1. 7.59

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable FUNG Ping-fan (**), O.B.E.

1. 7.59

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable Richard Charles LEE (7), C.B.E.

1. 7.59

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable KWAN Cho-yiu (H), O.B.E.

1. 7.59

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable Sidney Samuel GORDON ( )

1. 6.62

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable Li Fook-shu (), O.B.E.

1. 7.62

30. 6.65

The Honourable FUNG Hon-chu (*)

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable TANG Ping-yuan ()

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable TSE Yu-chuen (), O.B.E.

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable Kenneth Albert WATSON (E), O.B.E.

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable Woo Pak-chuen (), O.B.E.

1. 7.64

30. 6.66

The Honourable George Ronald Ross (4)

1. 7.64

The Honourable SZETO Wai ()

29. 9.64

30. 6.65

Provisional,during

the absence of Mr. KAN Yuet- keung

Finance Committee

(Legislative Council)

Colonial Secretary (Hon. E. B. TEESDALE (),C.M.G.,

M.C.) (Chairman ex officio)

Financial Secretary (Hon. M. D. A. CLINTON (1),

G.M., Acting)

Hon. J. J. ROBSON () (Acting Director of Public

Works)

Hon. Dhun J. RUTTONJEE (*), C.B.E.

Hon. FUNG Ping-fan (*), O.B.E.

Hon. R. C. LEE (FI), C.B.E.

Hon. KWAN Cho-yiu (M), O.B.E.

1st October, 1964

Hon. S. S. GORDON ()

Hon. Li Fook-shu (), O.B.E. Hon. FUNG Hon-chu (5) Hon. TANG Ping-yuan ()

Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (), O.B.E.

Hon. K. A. WATSON (E), O.B.E.

Hon. Woo Pak-chuen (), O.B.E. Hon. G. R. Ross (#)

Hon. SZETO Wai ()

Part I 3

1st October, 1964

Part I

4

Establishment Sub-Committee of Finance Committee

Hon. Dhun J. RUTTONJEE (**), C.B.E. (Chairman)

Hon. Woo Pak-chuen (), O.B.E.

Hon. G. R. Ross ()

Establishment Officer (Mr. G. T. Rowe (BEZ))

Deputy Financial Secretary (Mr. J. N. HENDERSON

(#), Acting)

Public Works Sub-Committee of Finance Committee

Financial Secretary (Hon. M. D. A. CLINTON (),

G.M., Acting) (Chairman ex officio)

Hon. R. C. LEE (F), C.B.E.

Hon. Y. K. KAN (4), O.B.E.

Hon. S. S. GORDON ()

Hon. FUNG Hon-chu (E)

Director of Public Works (Hon. J. J. ROBSON (*),

Acting)

Standing Law Committee

(Legislative Council)

Attorney General (Hon. M. HEENAN (†), Q.C.)

Hon. S. S. GORDON (#)

(Chairman ex officio)

Hon. Dhun J. RUTTONJEE (##), C.B.E.

Hon. Kwan Cho-yiu (-), O.B.E.

Name

OFFICIAL MEMBERS

Hon. G. R. Ross ( )

The Urban Council

The Chairman of the Urban Council,

The Honourable Kenneth Strathmore KINGHORN (#), J.P.

Date of Original Appointment or Election

Date of Last Re-appointment or Re-election

Date of Expiry of Term of Office

23.11.60

Ex Officio

The Deputy Director of Medical and Health Services,

Dr. Anthony Henry Reginald COOMBES (#), M.B.E., J.P.

20. 9.63

Ex Officio

The Secretary for Chinese Affairs,

The Honourable John Crichton MCDOUALL (F), J.P. ..

12. 5.57

Ex Officio

Name

The Urban Council (Continued)

Date of Original Appointment or Election

Date of Last Re-appointment

or Re-election

Date of Expiry of Term of Office

OFFICIAL MEMBERS (Contd.)

The Director of Public Works,

The Honourable Alec Michael John WRIGHT (SA)

1. 3.63

Ex Officio

The Director of Social Welfare,

Mr. David Whinfield Barclay BARON (E), J.P.

3.12.59

Ex Officio

The Commissioner for Resettlement,

Mr. Dermont Campbell BARTY (□), O.B.E., J.P.

2.12.63

Ex Officio

ORDINARY MEMBERS

*Mr. Brook Antony BERNACCHI (A), Q.C., J.P.

31. 5.52

22. 2.61

31. 3.65

*Dr. Raymond Harry Shoon LEE (##), O.B.E., J.P.

21. 5.53

8. 3.63

31. 3.67

*Mr. Li Yiu-bor (M), J.P.

8. 3.56

22. 2.61

31. 3.65

*Dr. Woo Pak-foo ()

8. 3.56

22. 2.61

31. 3.65

*Mr. Hilton CHEONG-LEEN (**).........

8. 3.57

22. 2.61

31. 3.65

*Mr. Arnaldo de Oliveira SALES (±), O.B.E., J.P.

1. 4.57

1. 4.62

31. 3.66

†Hon. Kenneth Albert WATSON (EE), O.B.E., J.P.

1. 4.58

1. 4.62

31. 3.66

†Mr. John Louis MARDEN ( *).

3. 7.59

1. 4.64

31. 3.68

*Hon. FUNG Hon-chu (*), J.P.

1. 4,60

1. 4.64

31. 3.68

*Mr. Wilfred S. B. WONG (IT), J.P.

1. 4.60

1. 4.64

31. 3.68

†Mr. Wilson T. S. WANG (##), J.P.

7. 4.61

1. 4.62

31. 3.66

†Mr. Lo Kwee-seong (), J.P.

1. 4.62

31. 3.66

*Mr. CHEUNG Wing-in (*)

8. 3.63

31. 3.67

*Mrs. Elsie ELLIOTT (E)

8. 3.63

31. 3.67

† Mrs. Ellen Li Shu-pui (**^), O.B.E., J.P.

1. 4.64

31. 3.68

*Mr. Solomon RAFEEK (*), B.E.M.

25. 6.64

1

31. 3.67

SECRETARY

Mr. Thomas Sydney Douglas WHITLEY ( ), I.S.O.

1st October, 1964

* Elected Members.

† Appointed Members.

1. 4.60

Part I

5

1st October, 1964

Part I 6

Colonial Secretary

Financial Secretary

Colonial Secretariat and Heads of Departments

Commissioner of Census and Statistical

Planning

Deputy Colonial Secretary

Political Adviser

Establishment Officer

Deputy Economic Secretary

Deputy Financial Secretary

Principal Assistant Colonial Secretary Defence Secretary

Director of Agriculture and Fisheries Director of Audit

Director of Civil Aviation

Director of Commerce and Industry

Director of Education

Director of Fire Services

Director of Immigration

Director of Information Services

Commissioner of Inland Revenue

Manager and Chief Engineer, Railway

A. COLONIAL SECRETARIAT

Mr. Edmund Brinsley TEESDALE (), C.M.G., M.C., J.P. Mr. John James COWPERTHWAITE (#), C.M.G., O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. Kenneth Myer Arthur BARNETT (), E.D., J.P.*

Mr. Geoffrey Cadzow HAMILTON (), J.P.*

Mr. Edward Gervase WILLAN (), C.M.G.

Mr. George Tippett Rowe (2), J.P.*

Mr. Robert Marshall HETHERINGTON (*), D.F.C., J.P.* Mr. Michael Denys Arthur CLINTON (), G.M., J.P.* Mr. Alastair TODD (), J.P.*

Mr. David Harold JORDAN (#), M.B.E., J.P.*

B. HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS

Commissioner of Labour and Commissioner of

Mines

Attorney General

Director of Marine

Director of Medical and Health Services

District Commissioner, New Territories

Commissioner of Police

Postmaster General

Government Printer

Commissioner of Prisons

Controller, Public Enquiry Service......... Director of Public Works.... Director of Broadcasting Commissioner of Rating and Valuation

Registrar General

Registrar of Trade Unions Commissioner for Resettlement Director of Royal Observatory

Mr. Jack CATER (E), M.B.E., J.P.*

Mr. William John Dupre COOPER (E), C.B.E.

Mr. Mervyn Jackson MUSPRatt-Williams ()

Mr. David Ronald HOLMES (EX), C.B.E., M.C., E.D., J.P.* Mr. William David GREGG (75)

Mr. Ronald Godfrey Cox (±), G.M.

Mr. John MOORE (), J.P,

Mr. Nigel John Vale WATT (

)

Mr. Arthur Daniel DUFFY ( Mr. LAM Po-hon (**)

), J.P.

Mr. Patrick Cardinall Mason SEDGWICK (â), J.P.*

Mr. Maurice HEENAN ( ), Q.C., J.P.

Mr. Joseph Paul HEWITT (

)

Dr. TENG Pin-hui (*), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. James Tinker WAKEFIELD ($), J.P.*

Mr. Henry Wylde Edwards HEATH (*), C.M.G., J.P.

Mr. Alfred George CROOK (†)

Mr. Stephen YOUNG ( )

Mr. Cuthbert James NORMAN (X), C.B.E., J.P. Mr. Walter YEUNG Wing-tai (*)*

Mr. Alec Michael John WRIGHT (A)

Mr. Donald Edgar BROOKS (±)

Mr. Frederick SHANKS (±), O.B.E. (On leave) Mr. Norman COOKE ( ) (Acting)

Mr. William Kirk THOMSON (E), J.P.

Mr. Ralph James HARDY (#), D.C.M.

Mr. Dermont Campbell BARTY (E), O.B.E., J.P.*

Dr. Ian Edward Mein WATTS (1)

* Administrative Officers.

Secretary for Chinese Affairs Director of Social Welfare

Controller of Stores

Director of Urban Services

Accountant General

Commissioner for Housing

Colonial Secretariat and Heads of Departments (Continued)

B. HEADS OF Departments-(Continued)

Mr. John Crichton MCDOUALL (*), J.P. Mr. David Whinfield Barclay BARON (E), J.P.* Mr. Arthur James PEAKER ( ), M.B.E. Mr. Harold HEYS (

), O.B.E.

Mr. Kenneth Strathmore KINGHORN (#), J.P.* Mr. James Milner FRASER (I), C.B.E., E.D.

* Administrative Officers.

C. ADMINISTRATIVE HEADS OF INDEPENDENT OFFICES AND ORGANIZATIONS

Aide-de-Camp, Government House

Chief Staff Officer, Civil Aid Services

Commanding Officer, Hong Kong Regiment

(The Volunteers)

Commanding Officer, Hong Kong Royal Naval

Reserve

Commanding Officer, Hong Kong Auxiliary

Air Force

Commissioner, Essential Services Corps and

Director of Manpower ...

Commissioner of Registration of Persons

A

Captain Cyril David TOWNSEND, D.L.J. Lt.-Colonel Cecil George HILLIARD () (On leave) Mr. Thomas Dominick POLAND () (Acting)

Lt.-Colonel John LAURENCE-SMITH, R.T.R.

Cdr. Owen Ralph TURVILLE (##), V.R.D.

Wing Cdr. Gordon John BELL (A)

Mr. John Lambton HILLARD

Mr. John Vanham Green MITCHELL (#)

Chief Justice

Senior Puisne Judge Puisne Judges..

District Judges

Judiciary

(i) Judges of the Supreme Court

Honourable Sir Michael HOGAN (), C.M.G.

Honourable Sir Ivo RIGBY (I)

Honourable Mr. Justice Alwyn Denton SCHOLES (*)

Honourable Mr. Justice William Alexander BLAIR-KERR (F) Honourable Mr. Justice Kenneth Robert MACFEE (*) (Acting) Honourable Mr. Justice Brendan Joseph JENNINGS (+) (Acting)

(ii) Judges of the District Court

Judge Alan Armstrong HUGGINS (±) (On leave) Judge Timothy CREEDON () (On leave)

Judge Wilfred Francis PICKERING (*)

Judge Arthur Michael MCMULLIN (*) Judge Ernest George BABER (1) (Acting) Judge Rory O'CONNOR () (Acting) Judge Simon Li Fook-sean () (Acting) Judge Dermot Neil Egerton REA (E) (Acting)

(iii) Registrar, Supreme Court

Mr. Charles Maurice STEVENS () (On leave) Mr. Philip Robert SPRINGALL (R) (Acting)

1st October, 1964

Part I

7

1st October, 1964

2.-COUNCILS, BOARDS, COMMITTEES, ETC.

(1) Advisory Committee on Corruption (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Hon, R. C. LEE (***), C.B.E., J.P. (Chairman) Hon. C. Y. KWAN (HHA), O.B.E., J.P. Hon. W. C. G. KNOWLES, J.P.

Hon. S. S. GORDON, J.P. Establishment Officer (ex officio)

Secretary: Mr. R. W. PRIMROSE, F.C.C.S., J.P.

Part I

(2) Advisory Committee on Gambling Policy (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Hon. KWAN Cho-yiu (M), O.B.E., J.P. Mr. CHEUNG Wing-in (R) Mr. CHEUNG Yan-lung (AE) Mr. FONG Yun-wah (M)

Miss B. M. F. KOTEWALL, M.B.E., J.P. Mr. Lam Chik-ho (HÉ ), J.P.

Mr. LAU Chan-kwok (R) Mr. K. S. Lo (#), J.P. Mr. J. L. MARDEN

Mr. Paul Tsui Ka-cheung (*), M.B.E., J.P.

(representing the S.C.A.)

Legal Adviser: Mr. J. BODILLY, J.P. Secretary: Mr. Walter YEUNG (**)

(3) Advisory Committee on Public Transport (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Hon. J. D. CLAGUE, C.B.E., M.C., T.D., J.P. (Acting

Chairman)

Director of Public Works (ex officio)

Commissioner of Police (ex officio)

District Commissioner, New Territories (ex officio) Director of Marine (ex officio)

Deputy Economic Secretary (ex officio) Hon. FUNG Hon-chu (E), J.P. Hon. K. A. WATSON, O.B.E., J.P. Mr. Daniel H. LAM (5) Mr. SHUM Choi-sang (4)

Secretary: An Assistant Colonial Secretary, Colonial Secretariat (ex officio)

(4) Advisory Committee on Social Work Training (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Director of Social Welfare (Chairman ex officio)

Mr. W. I. M. BAIN

Miss M. E. M. BENHAM

Rev. W. L. BURNHAM

Sister M. CRUCIS

Mr. M. KEITH

Miss Ko Siu-wah (2)

Miss LEE Hei-man (**)

Miss P. NYE

Dr. the Hon. P. H. TENG (#), O.B.E., J.P. Miss TSAO Hsueh-fen (#)

Prof. P. YOUNG

Secretary: The Principal Training Officer (ex officio)

(5) Advisory Committee on Telephone Services (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Hon. Woo Pak-chuen (E), O.B.E., J.P. (Chairman)

Hon. SZETO Wai () Dr. S. Y. CHUNG (±) Dr. S. Y. KING (✯#F)

Mr. H. B. NEVE

Postmaster General (ex officio) Deputy Economic Secretary (ex officio)

Secretary: Mr. D. M. I. THOMAS

8

(6) Air Transport Licensing Authority

(Regulation 4 of the Air Transport (Licensing of Air Services) Regulations, 1949)

Mr. M. J. MUSPRATT-WILLIAMS (Chairman)

Dr. Leo D'ALMada e Castro, C.B.E., Q.C., LL.D., J.P. Hon. R. C. LEE (FI), C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. C. H. W. ROBERTSON, J.P.

Dr. I. E. M. WATTS

Mr. P. V. DODGE, J.P. (Member and Secretary)

(7) Appeal Tribunal (Buildings)

(Section 30 of the Buildings Ordinance, No. 68 of 1955)

Mr. E. R. CHILDE, C.B.E., A.I.A., J.P. (Chairman) Mr. T. C. YUEN (1), B.Sc. (ENG.) (H.K.), B.ARCH. (L'POOL), A.R.I.B.A., M.I.R.A. Mr. R. H. HUGHES, M.A. (CANTAB.), F.R.I.C.S.

(8) Appeals Board (Education)

(Section 33 of the Education Ordinance, No. 33 of 1952)

Mr. F. X. D'Almada e Castro, J.P. (Chairman) Rev. Fr. H. DARGAN, S.J., B.A.

Miss B. M. KOTEWALL, M.B.E., B.A., DIP. ED., J.P. Miss V. D. A. SILCOCKS, M.B.E., J.P. (Mrs.) TSEUNG Ts'o Lai-ki (HC), J.P.

Mr. Y. C. FOGG (4), B.A., LL.B. Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (I), O.B.E., J.P. Mr. WAN Iu-shing (PE), O.B.E., B.SC., J.P. Mr. M. P. LEE (*), B.A.

Secretary: Mr. D. L. SMITH

(9) Authorized Auditors Board

(Section 131A of the Companies Ordinance, Chapter 32)

    Registrar of Companies (Chairman ex officio) Accountant General (ex officio) Commissioner of Inland Revenue (ex officio) Hon. S. S. GORDON, C.A., J.P.

Mr. F. D. HAMMOND, M.A. (CANTAB.), LL.B., J.P.

(Member and Legal Adviser)

Mr. S. J. COOKE, J.P.

Hon. Li Fook-shu (), O.B.E., F.C.A., J.P. Mr. WONG Peng-cheong (), M.A. (CANTAB.), F.C.A. Mr. Charles MAR Fan (), F.A.C.C.A., F.A.S.A.,

F.C.I.S.

Mr. J. B. HART, C.A.

(10) Banking Advisory Committee

(Section 6 of the Banking Ordinance, Chapter 155)

Financial Secretary (Chairman ex officio) Mr. H. HEYS, O.B.E., F.C.A.

Mr. H. R. M. CLELAND, C.A. Mr. R. G. L. OLIPHANT, J.P.

(11) Board of Education

(Section 5(1) of the Education Ordinance, No. 33 of 1952)

Director of Education (Chairman ex officio) Hon. R. C. LEE (FI), C.B.E., M.A., LL.D., J.P. Hon. Dhun J. RUTTONJEE, C.B.E., J.P.

Miss B. M. Kotewall (*), M.B.E., B.A., J.P. Mr. R. F. SIMPSON, B.SC., M.A. (ED.) (Lond.),

A.INST.P.

     Rev. Fr. H. DARGAN, S.J., B.A., DIP. ED., LIC. THEOL. Rev. G. L. SPEAK, M.A.

Mr. NGAN Shing-kwan (), C.B.E., J.P. Mr. F. X. D'ALMADA E CASTRO, J.P.

Miss V. D. A. SILCOCKS, M.B.E., B.SC., J.P.

Dr. YUNG Chi-tung (), B.SC., PH.D., LL.D.

Dr. L. KADOORIE, LL.D., J.P.

Mr. WAN Iu-shing (4), O.B.E., B.SC., J.P. Mr. H. T. BARMA, J.P.

Mr. Wong Kwok-fong (*), B.A.

Mr. W. N. Thomas TAM (±), O.B.E., B.A., LL.B.,

J.P.

(Mrs.) Ellen Li Shu-pui (^), O.B.E., B.A. J.P., (Mrs.) LI CHAN Sin-wah (A#)

(Mrs.) Violet CHAN (*^)

Mr. LEUNG Ping-hin (), B.A., J.P. Dr. HUNG Ko-wong (A), M.A., Ed.D. Mr. Wilson T. S. WANG (E), B.SC., J.P.

Secretary: To be nominated by the Director of Education

1st October, 1964

Part I

9

1st October, 1964

Part I 10

(12) Board of Examiners (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Mr. CHEONG Wai-fung (), M.B.E., B.A. (H.K.) (Chairman)

Members

Hon. D. R. HOLMES, C.B.E., M.C., E.D., M.A. (Cantab.),

J.P.

Hon. J. T. WAKEFIELD, J.P.

Rev. Fr. J. A. TURNER, S.J., M.A. (N.U.I.)

Mr. N. G. ROLPH, J.P.

Mr. LAO Mou-chi (), B.Sc. (ST. JOHN'S)

Mr. D. C. BRAY, M.A. (CANTAB.), J.P.

(Mrs.) TONG Yu Sheung-woon (EAM)

Mr. Paul Tsui Ka-cheung (¥), M.B.E., B.A. (H.K.),

J.P.

Dr. P. A. M. VAN DE LINDE, M.B., B.S. (LOND.),

D.P.H. (LOND.), D.I.H. (ENG.)

Mr. K. W. J. TOPLEY, B.SC. (ECON.) (LOND.), J.P.

     Mr. Li Fook-kow (*), B.Sc., M.Sc. (U.S.A.), J.P. (Mrs.) M. D. TOPLEY, B.SC. (ECON.) (LOND.) Rev. Fr. P. A. REILLY, M.M., B.A. (BOSTON)

Mr. Law Chung-kam (), B.A. (H.K.), Dip. Ed.

(OXON.)

Mr. LEUNG Ping-hin (*), B.A. (H.K.), J.P. Mr. R. J. HARDY, D.C.M.

Hon. P. C. Woo (✯), O.B.E., LL.B. (LOND.), PH.D.

(LOND.), J.P.

Mr. S. K. CHEUNG (E), B.A. (LINGNAN), ED.M.

(HARVARD)

     Mr. K. C. TSANG (FH), B.A. (H.K.) Mr. Koxik CHOW (B), B.A. (H.K.) Mr. C. H. LAW (), B.A. (H.K.) Mr. P. Y. SHUEN (T), B.A. (H.K.) Mr. Samuel S. CHEN ()

Mr. C. T. LARGE, M.B.E.

Mr. J. W. CHAMBERS, M.A. (CANTAB.), J.P.

Mr. Ho Nga-ming (T), B.A., TEACHERS DIP.

(MANCHESTER)

Mr. P. BISHOP, B.A. (Oxon.), J.P.

Mr. K. ARMSTRONG

Mr. Fong Yik-fai (*), J.P.

Mr. J. J. E. MORRIN

Mr. J. H. GRIEVE, J.P.

Mr. SZE-TO Che-yan (), J.P. Mr. CHAN Wai-man ()

Mr. CHAN Cheung-chuen (E)

Dr. James BELOTE, TH.D. (WHEATON COLLEGE)

Dr. CHEUNG King-ho (E), M.B., B.S. (H.K.).,

D.P.H. (EDIN.), D.T.M. & H. (ENG.)

Mr. Wu Hei-tak (), B.A. (H.K.), TEACHERS

DIPLOMA (LOND.), M.A. (LOND.)

Mr. Wong Ting-tsai (EEE), B.Sc. (H.K.), A.R.I.B.A. Mr. A. P. RICHARDSON, (Mod.) B.A. (DUBLIN), J.P. Miss Teresa BONE, B.A. (DURHAM), DIP. ED. (DURHAM) Mr. J. W. SWEETMAN, B.A. (HONS.) (BIRMINGHAM), J.P. Miss Lau Yuen-cheuk (), B.A. (H.K.) (Mrs.) TAM LI Sau-man (X), B.A. (H.K.) Mr. IP Kun-im (UK), B.A. (H.K.)

Mr. Stephen Ho Yum-suen (), B.A. (ST. JOHN'S) Mr. Patrick WONG Kwong-man (EX), B.A. (H.K.)

Mr. No Shun-hung (5), B.A. (H.K.)

Mr. H. D. MILLER, M.A. (OxON.), J.P.

Mr. Henry H. C. LIN (#Z), J.P.

Mr. Louis TAM ()

Mr. TANG Chi-keung (), B.A. (H.K.)

(13) Board of Governors of Matilda and War Memorial Hospital

(Section 4 of the Matilda and War Memorial Hospital Ordinance, Chapter 298)

Mr. F. J. KNIGHTLY (Chairman)

Mr. N. E. CLARK (Deputy Chairman) Mr. M. S. CUMMING, O.B.E., J.P.

Dr. John GRAY

Mr. W. M. de HAAN

Mr. R. M. HETHERINGTON, D.F.C., J.P. Dr. J. M. PARK

Mr. G. M. R. PEARSON, M.B.E.

Mr. R. REIERTSEN

Mr. H. M. SPERRY

The Reverend R. C. SYMINGTON

The Very Reverend B. D. TILL Dr. G. S. WATSON

Secretary: Mrs. P. E. NASH

(14) Board of Inland Revenue

(Section 3 of the Inland Revenue Ordinance, Chapter 112)

Financial Secretary (Chairman ex officio) Accountant General (ex officio)

Mr. Lo Man-wai (X), C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. D. B. EVANS, M.A. (OXON.), J.P. Mr. J. B. HART, C.A.

(15) Board of Licensing Justices for Hong Kong, Kowloon and New Kowloon

# # 九龍及新九龍酒牌局

(Section 48 of the Dutiable Commodities Ordinance, Chapter 109)

Name

Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Chairman) Solicitor General (Vice-Chairman) Mr. Kwok Chan ( ), C.B.E., J.P. Mr. E. R. CHILDE, C.B.E., J.P.

Mrs. Leo D'ALMADA E CASTRO, J.P.

Mrs. F. H. LOSEBY, J.P.

Mr. Kwok Lam-po (#LIZ), J.P.

How appointed

Ex officio do

Unofficial Member appointed by the Governor.

do-

Appointed by the Governor, in default of sufficient nominations

having been made by the Unofficial Justices of the Peace.

Secretary: Mr. Samuel S. CHEN ()

- do - do

(16) Board of Licensing Justices for New Territories (Section 48A(2) of the Dutiable Commodities Ordinance, Chapter 109)

District Commissioner, New Territories (Chairman ex officio)

Mr. Ho Chuen-yiu (), J.P.

Mr. Ng Chung-chi (E*2*), J.P.

Secretary: Mr. K. EVANS

(17) Board of Review-Long Term Prison Sentences (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Attorney General (Chairman ex officio)

Director of Medical and Health Services, or his

representative (ex officio)

Director of Social Welfare, or his representative

(ex officio)

Clerk of Councils (ex officio) (Mrs.) Ellen Li Shu-pui (^), O.B.E., J.P. Mr. FUNG Kam-chung (), J,P.

Secretary: Nominated by the Attorney General

(18) Brewin Trust Fund Committee

蒲魯賢慈善信託基金委員會

(Section 5 of the Brewin Trust Fund Ordinance, No. 9 of 1955)

    Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Chairman ex officio) Director of Social Welfare (ex officio)

Labour Officer (Workmen's Compensation and Overseas

Employment) (ex officio)

Hon. Y. K. KAN (), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. F. S. Li (), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. FUNG Kung-sha (4)

Chairman, Po Leung Kuk Committee (ex officio)

(19) Chinese Permanent Cemeteries Board of Management 華人永遠墳場值理會

Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Chairman ex officio)

Hon. Sir Tsun-nin CHAU (2), C.B.E., J.P.

(Vice-Chairman and Treasurer)

    Mr. Kwok Chan ( ), C.B.E., J.P. (Secretary) Hon. R. C. LEE (7), C.B.E., J.P. Hon. C. Y. KWAN (E), O.B.E., J.P. Hon. FUNG Ping-fan (4), O.B.E., J.P,

Hon. Sir Sik-nin CHAU (4), C.B.E., J.P.

1st October, 1964

Sir Shiu-kin TANG (), C.B.E., J.P. Director of Public Works (ex officio)

Chairman, Urban Council (ex officio)

Mr. Lo Man-wai (X), C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. NGAN Shing-kwan (), C.B.E., J.P. Mr. Ts'o Tsun-on (), O.B.E., J.P. Dr. Li Shu-fan (HA), J.P.

Mr. WoNG Chi-po (#)

Part I

11

Part I

12

1st October, 1964

(20) Chinese Recreation Ground and Public Square Yau Ma Tei Management Committee (Section 6 of the Chinese Recreation Ground and the Yau Ma Tei Public Square Ordinance, No. 28 of 1960)

Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Chairman ex officio)

Hon. R. C. LEE (***), C.B.E., J.P.

Hon. C. Y. KWAN (), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. FUNG Ping-fan (A), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. Y. K. KAN (MA), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. F. S. LI (), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. FUNG Hon-chu (), J.P.

Hon. P. Y. TANG ()

Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. P. C. Woo (), O.B.E., J.P.

(21) Chinese Temples Committee

華人

人廟宇 委員會

(Section 7(1A) of the Chinses Temples Ordinance, Chapter 153)

Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Chairman ex officio)

Hon. C. Y. KWAN (H), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (I), O.B.E., J.P. Mr. K. S. Lo (), J.P.

Chairman of the Board of Directors, Tung Wah

Hospitals (ex officio)

Mr. WONG Wan-tin (), M.B.E.

Mr. FUNG Kung-sha (2)

Mr. Peter C. WONG (EE)

(22) Community Relief Trust Fund Committee

(Section 5 of the Community Relief Trust Fund Ordinance, No. 17 of 1962)

Director of Social Welfare (Chairman ex officio) Secretary for Chinese Affairs or his representative

(ex officio)

Hon. Li Fook-shu (), O.B.E., F.C.A., J.P. Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (), O.B.E., J.P. Mr. LEE Iu-cheung (#), C.B.E., J.P.

District Commissioner, New Territories or his

representative (ex officio)

Secretary: Mr. CHOU Ting-hsun (E)

(23) Cotton Advisory Board (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Director of Commerce and Industry (Chairman

ex officio)

Dr. the Hon. Sir Sik-nin CHAU (4), C.B.E., J.P. Hon. S. S. GORDON, J.P.

Hon. P. Y. TANG (FIH) Mr. CHEONG Ying-chan (R) Mr. C. K. CHOW (B)

Mr. LAM Kun-shing (#) Mr. H. T. LIU (3) Mr. G. M. R. PEARSON Mr. H. J. SHEN (E) Mr. Elmer J. S. Tsu (*) Mr. WONG Tok-sau () Mr. Y. L. YANG (IE)

Secretary: Nominated by the Director of Commerce and Industry

(24) Dangerous Goods Standing Committee (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Assistant Director of Marine (Port Control) (Chairman

ex officio)

Commissioner of Police or his representative (ex officio) Director of Fire Services or his representative (ex officio) Superintendent of Mines or his representative (ex officio) Government Chemist (ex officio)

Senior Marine Officer (Port Control) (ex officio) Mr. R. FIRKINS

Mr. R. BURRELL, D.F.C. Mr. J. B. LYELL

Mr. A. D. TARR, O.B.E. Mr. R. BEYNON

Secretary: Secretary, Marine Department (ex officio)

(25) Dental Council of Hong Kong

(Section 4 of the Dentists Registration Ordinance, No. 29 of 1959)

Director of Medical and Health Services (President

ex officio)

     Government Senior Dental Specialist (ex officio) Dr. Woo Pak-foo (FE), M.B., CH.B. (EDIN.) Dr. CHAUN Kwok-wing (4), D.D.S. (U. PENN.) Mr. A. J. STAPLE, L.D.S. (BRISTOL)

Dr. SAN Wai-lam (*), D.D.M. (CENTRO ESCOLAR

UNIV.), D.D.M. (U. OREGON)

Dr. William Shiu-nung To (*), D.D.S.

(U. L'AURORE)

Dr. Harry FANG Sin-yang (L), M.B., B.S. (H.K.),

M.CH. (ORTH.) (L'POOL), F.R.C.S. (EDIN.)

Legal Adviser: Mr. J. BODILLY, V.R.D., M.A. (OXON.), BARRISTER-AT-LAW, (INNER TEMPLE), J.P. Secretary: Secretary (Boards), Medical and Health Department (ex officio)

(26) Deportation and Detention Advisory Tribunal

(Regulation 3 of the Emergency (Deportation and Detention) Regulations, 1962)

Mr. E. S. HAYDON (President) Mr. J. M. ALVES

Mr. Daniel P. K. Au (EX) Mr. R. O. BAKER, E.D. Mr. J. M. BRAGA

Mr. CHAU Kai-yin (KK)

     Mr. CHOW Hau-leung (AA), J.P. Mr. CHow Yat-kwong (B), J.P. Mr. James T. CHOY (**)

Mr. J. Dickson LEACH, O.B.E., J.P. Mr. B. C. FIELD, M.B.E., M.C., E.D. Mr. R. FIRKINS

Hon. FUNG Hon-chu (), J.P. Mr. FUNG Kam-chung (), J.P. Mr. FUNG Kee-wai (4)

Mr. FUNG Yui-shiu (air), J.P.

Mr. J. C. M. GRENHAM, M.B.E., J.P. Mr. G. A. GUTERRES

Mr. J. HART

Mr. J. F. HOWORTH

Mr. Hui Yin-cheong (HRA) Mr. Hui Sai-fun (E)

Mr. Y. H. KAN (RE)

Mr. L. D. KILBEE, M.B.E., V.R.D.

Mr. J. B. KITE, J.P.

Mr. Koo Jeay-ling (E)

     Mr. Kwok Lam-po (#), J.P. Mr. J. S. LEE (***)

Mr. W. J. LEES

Mr. J. R. LEITCH

Mr. Li Chung-ching (M), J.P.

Mr. Loong Ping-tong (E), J.P.

Mrs. R. LOSEBY, J.P.

Mr. J. W. M. MARTIN

Mr. Mok Hing-bun ()

Mr. J. R. MULLION

Mr. G. A. NORONHA

Mr. A. H. PENN, E.D., J.P.

Mr. A. M. PRATA

Mr. F. V. V. RIBEIRO, M.B.E., V.R.D. Mr. W. G. ROBERTSON

Mr. H. SARDEMAN

Mr. W. W. C. SHEWAN

Mr. L. J. DA SILVA, J.P.

Mr. R. A. DA SILVA

Mr. R. SLEAP

Mr. P. G. STRICKLAND Hon. P. Y. TANG ()

Mr. Bunnan TONG (), M.B.E., J.P. Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (I), O.B.E., J.P. Mr. H. O. Ts'o (ZE)

Mr. Ts'o Tsun-on (), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. WAI Man-wai (X)

Hon. K. A. WATSON, O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. B. G. W. WELDON

Mr. WONG Chi-po (30)

Mr. ERNEST C. WONG (E)

Mr. WONG Peng-cheong (*)

Mr. A. T. WOOD

Mr. C. F. WOOD

Mr. S. H. YANG (B)

Mr. YUE Lai-kwok (4)

Mr. F. R. ZIMMERN

(27) Directors of Widows and Orphans Pension Scheme

(Section 7(1) of the Widows and Orphans Pension Ordinance, Chapter 94)

Financial Secretary (Chairman ex officio) Mr. H. A. DE BARROS BOTELHO, M.B.E., E.D., J.P.

Mr. Law Chung-kam (1) Mr. LAI Ko-nin (4)

(28) Education Scholarships Fund Committee (Section 6 of the Education Scholarships Fund Ordinance, No. 67 of 1955)

Director of Education or his representative (Chairman

ex officio)

Accountant General or his representative (ex officio) Principal of Queen's College (ex officio)

Principal of King's College (ex officio) Mr. CHUNG King-pui (), M.B.E., J.P. (Mrs.) LI CHAN Sin-wah (**)

Secretary: Mr. NG Shun-hung (54) Treasurer: Principal Accountant, Education Department (ex officio)

1st October, 1964

Part I

13

1st October, 1964

Part I

14

(29) Examination Board (Buildings)

(Regulation 4(2) of the Building (Administration) Regulations, 1959) (Buildings Ordinance, 1955)

Government Architect (Chairman ex officio) Government Building Surveyor (ex officio) Chief Structural Engineer (ex officio)

Prof. W. G. GREGORY, B.ARCH. (LIVERPOOL), A.R.I.B.A. Prof. S. MACKEY, M.E., B.SC., PH.D., A.M.I.C.E.,

A.M.I.STRUCT,E., F.G.S.

(30) Exchange Fund Advisory Committee (Section 3 of the Exchange Fund Ordinance, Chapter 66)

Mr. D. C. PORTER

Financial Secretary (Chairman ex officio) Mr. J. A. H. SAUNDERS, D.S.O., M.C., J.P. Mr. W. C. TAIT

Mr. H. HEYS, O.B.E., F.C.A. (Secretary and Accountant)

(31) Fish Marketing Advisory Board

(Section 16 of the Marine Fish (Marketing) Ordinance, No. 28 of 1956)

Director of Marketing (Chairman ex officio) Hon. Dhun RUTTONJEE, C.B.E., J.P. Rev. Fr. J. P. MCCARTHY, S.J.

Mr. Patrick Yu Shuk-siu () Mr. Ho Bing-man (X)

Secretary: Marketing Officer (ex officio)

(32) Fisheries Development Loan Fund Advisory Committee

Director of Agriculture & Fisheries (Chairman

ex officio)

Hon. Dhun J. RUTTONJEE, C.B.E., J.P.

Hon. R. C. LEE (#), C.B.E., J.P. Mr. CHENG Tai-hei (E)

Representative of Director of Marine (ex officio)

Secretary: Mr. P. CHEUNG (A)

(33) Government Lotteries Management Committee

(Section 3 of the Government Lotteries Ordinance, No. 10 of 1962)

Mr. Q. W. LEE (FI) (Chairman) Assistant Financial Secretary (R) (ex officio)

Assistant Director of Social Welfare (Administrative)

(ex officio)

Principal Accountant (Main Accounts), Treasury

(ex officio)

Mr. SHUM Choi-sang (4)

Mr. Alex S. C. Wu (8)

(34) Grantham Scholarships Fund Committee 葛量洪獎學金委員會

(Section 4 of the Grantham Scholarships Fund Ordinance, No. 8 of 1955)

Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Chairman ex officio) Director of Education (ex officio)

Senior Chinese Member of the Executive Council

(ex officio)

Chairman of the Board of Directors, Tung Wah

Hospitals (ex officio)

Chairman of Po Leung Kuk Committee (ex officio) Sir Shiu-kin TANG (E), C.B.E., J.P.

Hon. J. D. CLAGUE, C.B.E., M.C., T.D., J.P. Mr. K. S. Lo (E), J.P.

Mr. J. MACKENZIE

(35) Hong Kong Examination Board, Royal Society of Health

Director of Medical and Health Services (Chairman

ex officio)

Director of Public Works (ex officio) Chairman, Urban Council (ex officio)

Assistant Director of Medical and Health Services

(U.S.) (ex officio)

Superintendent of Urban Services (ex officio) Senior Veterinary Officer (ex officio)

Secretary: Secretary (Boards), Medical and Health Department (ex officio)

(36) Hong Kong Housing Authority (Section 3 of the Housing Ordinance, No. 18 of 1954)

Chairman, Urban Council (Chairman ex officio) Director of Public Works (Vice-Chairman ex officio) Secretary for Chinese Affairs (ex officio)

Deputy Director of Medical & Health Services (ex officio) Director of Social Welfare (ex officio) Commissioner for Resettlement (ex officio) Commissioner for Housing (ex officio) Mr. B. A. BERNACCHI, Q.C., J.P. Dr. R. H. S. LEE (*), O.B.E., J.P. Mr. B. C. FIELD, M.B.E., M.C., E.D.* Mr. Li Yiu-bor (**), J.P.

Dr. P. F. Woo ()

(37)

Mr. Hilton CHEONG-LEEN() Mr. A. de O. SALES, O.B.E., J.P. Hon. K. A. WATSON, O.B.E., J.P. Mr. J. L. MARDEN

Hon. FUNG Hon-chu (), J.P. Mr. Wilfred S. B. WONG (1), J.P. Mr. Wilson T. S. WANG (E), J.P. Mr. Lo Kwee-seong (), J.P. Mr. CHEUNG Wing-in (X)

Mrs. E. ELLIOTT

Mrs. E. Li Shu-pui (*^), O.B.E., Mr. Solomon RAFEEK (5), B.E.M.

J.P.

Secretary: Mr. J. A. M. TINSON

* Nominated by the Governor.

Hong Kong War Memorial Fund Committee

(Section 5 of the Hong Kong War Memorial Fund Ordinance, Chapter 289)

Hon. Sir Sik-nin CHAU (4), C.B.E., J.P. (Chairman)

Mr. NGAN Shing-kwan (X), C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. Ts'o Tsun-on (), O.B.E., J.P.

Dr. the Hon. A. M. RODRIGUES, C.B.E., E.D., J.P.

Miss SHIN Tak-hing (H), M.B.E., J.P. Mr. E. C. FINCHER, M.B.E., E.D.

Director of Social Welfare or his representative

(ex officio)

Hon. Dhun J. RUTTONJEE, C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. F. ZIMMERN, J.P.

Hon. J. D. CLAGUE, C.B.E., M.C., T.D., J.P.

Secretary: Miss K. Lo (A)

(38) Kadoorie Agricultural Aid Loan Fund Committee

(Section 5(1) of the Kadoorie Agricultural Aid Loan Fund Ordinance, No. 25 of 1955)

Director of Agriculture and Fisheries (Chairman and

Mr. H. KADOORIE, O.B.E.

Trustee ex officio)

Dr. L. KADOORIE, LL.D., J.P. Mr. Woo Ting-sang (4) Mr. J. M. RIDDELL-SWAN

Secretary: Mr. T. S. Woo (4)

(39) Labour Advisory Board (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Commissioner of Labour or Deputy Commissioner of Labour (Chairman ex officio)

Deputy Command Secretary (Observer for the Armed Services)

Representing Employers:

Mr. I. H. KENDALL

Mr. CHEONG Ying-chan ()

Mr. C. F. WOOD

Mr. Frank C. H. JEN (EX)

Representing Labour:

Mr. FAN Hon-hung (*)

Mr. Hilary LEE Hoi-chow (W) Mr. FUNG Hoi-chiu (Y) Miss Kwok Yuk-ping (#4)

Secretary: A Labour Officer appointed by Commissioner of Labour

(40) Legal Aid Committee

(Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Mr. F. D. HAMMOND (Chairman)

Mr. Gerald de BASTO (Representative of the Bar

Association)

Mr. F. X. D'ÁLMADA E CASTRO, J.P. (Representative of

the Law Society)

1st October, 1964

Mr. P. R. SPRINGALL (Dep. Registrar, Supreme Court) Mr. W. S. COLLIER, J.P. (Secretary and Member)

Part I

15

1st October, 1964

Part I 16

(41) Medical Advisory Board (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Director of Medical and Health Services (Chairman

ex officio)

Vice-Chairman of the Urban Council (ex officio) Principal Medical Officer of Health (New Territories)

(ex officio)

A Medical Officer of the Armed Forces nominated by the Commander British Forces (Col. G. B. HEUGH, M.R.C.S. (ENG.), L.R.C.P. (LOND.)

President of the Hong Kong and South China Branch

      of the British Medical Association (ex officio) President of the Hong Kong Chinese Medical

Association (ex officio)

A member of the Medical Faculty of the University of Hong Kong, nominated by the Vice-Chancellor (Prof. A. J. S. MCFADZEAN, O.B.E., M.D. (Glas.), F.R.C.P. (LOND.)

Hon. Sir Sik-nin CHAU (H), C.B.E., J.P.

Dr. the Hon. A. M. RODRIGUES, C.B.E., E.D., M.B.,

B.S. (H.K.), J.P.

Hon. Dhun J. RUTTONJEE, C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. LEE Iu-cheung (*), C.B.E., J.P.

Dr. E. H. PATERSON, M.B., B.S. (LOND.), F.R.C.S. (ENG.) Dr. F. I. TSEUNG (BAR), O.B.E., M.B., B.S. (H.K.), J.P. Rev. Loren E. NOREN

Secrectary: Secretary (Boards), Medical and Health Department (ex officio)

(42) Medical Committee, Tung Wah Hospitals (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Director of Medical and Health Services (Chairman

ex officio)

Assistant Secretary (Finance Control) (ex officio) Deputy Director of Medical and Health Services

(ex officio)

*Mr. Kwok Chan (), C.B.E., J.P.

*Mr. LEE Iu-cheung (*), C.B.É., B.SC., J.P.

†Mr. Ho Sai-chu (), Chairman, Board of Director,

Tung Wah Hospitals

†Mr. LIM Kai-chun (#), B.Sc. (CHEKIANG U.), M.A. (COLUMBIA U.), Principal Director, Tung Wah Hospitals

* To hold office for three years.

†Mr. Samson SUN (), B.Com. (SHANGHAI

COLLEGE), Principal Director, Tung Wah Hospitals †Mr. Koo Jeay-ling (U), Principal Director, Tung

Wah Hospitals

Medical Superintendent, Kwong Wah Hospital

(ex officio)

Medical Superintendent, Tung Wah Hospital (ex officio) Medical Superintendent, Tung Wah Eastern Hospital

(ex officio)

Group Medical Superintendent, Tung Wah Hospitals and Secretary, Medical Committee, Tung Wah Hospitals (Secretary and Member) (ex officio)

* To hold office during their terms of office as Principal Directors of Tung Wah Hospitals.

(43) Medical Council of Hong Kong

(Section 3(1) of the Medical Registration Ordinance, No. 25 of 1957)

Director of Medical and Health Services (Chairman

ex officio)

     Col. G. B. HEUGH, M.R.C.S. (ENG.), L.R.C.P. (LOND.) Wing Comdr. I. A. MCINTOSH, M.B., CH.B. (ABERD.),

D.P.H. (LOND.)

Dr. the Hon. A. M. RODRIGUES, C.B.E., E.D., M.B.,

B.S. (H.K.), J.P.

Dr. Gerald Hugh CHOA (***), M.D. (H.K.), M.B., B.S. (H.K.), M.R.C.P. (LOND.), D.T.M. & H. (L'POOL.) Prof. A. J. S. MCFADZEAN, O.B.E., M.D. (Glas.),

F.R.C.P. (LOND.)

Dr. George CHOA Wing-sien (***), M.B., B.S. (H.K.),

F.R.C.S. (EDIN.), D.L.O.R.C.P. & S. (ENG.) Dr. E. H. PATERSON, M.B., B.S. (LOND.), F.R.C.S. (ENG.) Dr. H. C. CHAN (2), M.B., B.S. (H.K.)

Dr. Ho Hung-chiu (), M.B., B.S. (H.K.), F.R.C.P. (LOND.), D.M.R.D. (LOND.), D.M.R.T. (LOND.), F.F.R. (D. & T.)

Dr. LI Shu-pui (), M.B., B.S. (H.K.), F.R.C.S.

(EDIN.)

Legal Adviser: Mr. J. BODILLY, V.R.D., M.A. (OXON.), BARRISTER-AT-LAW (INNER TEMPLE), J.P. Secretary: Secretary (Boards), Medical and Health Department (ex officio)

(44) Mercantile Marine Assistance Fund Committee

(Section 4(1) of the Mercantile Marine Assistance Fund Ordinance, Chapter 119)

Director of Marine (ex officio)

Rev. J. E. C. LAWLOR, M.A. Divisional Superintendent of Marine Police (ex officio)

Mr. J. L. KAY

Mr. G. M. B. SALMON

Secretary: Secretary, Marine Department (ex officio)

(45) Midwives Board

(Section 3 of the Midwives Registration Ordinance, No. 57 of 1960)

Director of Medical and Health Services (Chairman

ex officio)

Principal Matron (ex officio)

Supervisor of Midwives (ex officio)

Prof. (Miss) Daphne CHUN (й), O.B.E., M.B., B.S.

      (H.K.), F.R.C.S. (EDIN.), F.R.C.O.G. (ENG.), J.P. Miss Lucy YIP (BE), S.R.N., R.N. (H.K.), R.M. (H.K.) Miss LOH Yim-bing (k), S.R.N., R.N. (H.K.),

R.M. (H.K.)

Miss Lavinia LAI Man-fong (*), S.R.N., R.N. (H.K.),

R.M. (H.K.)

Miss Agnes CHEUNG (K), R.M. (H.K.)

Miss Bessie THOM (N), S.R.N., R.N. (H.K.), R.M.

(H.K.)

Miss Mary CHOW (H)

Legal Advisor: Mr. J. BODILLY, V.R.D., M.A. (OXON.), BARRISTER-AT-LAW (INNER TEMPLE), J.P.

Secretary: Secretary (Boards), Medical and Health Department (ex officio)

(46) Narcotics Advisory Committee

禁毒諮

# 詢委員會

Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Chairman ex officio)

Dr. the Hon. A. M. RODRIGUES, C.B.E., E.D., J.P.

Hon. R. C. LEE (FI), C.B.E., J.P.

Hon. C. Y. KWAN (), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. J. D. CLAGUE, C.B.E., M.C., T.D., J.P.

Hon. FUNG Ping-fan (), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. Y. K. KAN (), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. F. S. LI (*), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. FUNG Hon-chu (E), J.P.

Hon. P. Y. TANG ()

Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (I), O.B.E., J.P. Hon. P. C. Woo (E), O.B.E., J.P.

Secretary: Mr. Paul K. C. TSUI (***), M.B.E., J.P. (Chief Assistant Secretary for Chinese Affairs)

(47) Nursing Board

(Section 3 of the Nurses Registration Ordinance, No. 27 of 1961)

Director of Medical and Health Services (Chairman

ex officio)

Principal Matron (ex officio)

Prof. A. R. HODGSON, M.B., CH.B., F.R.C.S. (EDIN.) Miss Elaine POON Yuen-wai (), S.R.N., R.N. (H.K.) Miss F. WHITE, S.R.N., SISTER TUTOR DIPLOMA

Mr. William HAR (14), S.R.N., R.M.N., R.N. (H.K.),

SISTER TUTOR Diploma

Miss Sheila Iu (), S.R.N., R.N. (H.K.), R.M. (H.K.) Miss CHAN Wing-han (), S.R.N., R.N. (H.K.),

R.M. (H.K.)

Miss Doris POON Siu-ho (), S.R.N., R.N. (H.K.),

R.M. (H.K.)

Miss Mary CHOW (A), S.R.N., R.N. (H.K.), R.M.

(H.K.), H.V. (ENG.)

Legal Adviser: Mr. J. BODILLY, V.R.D., M.A. (Oxon.), BARRISTER-AT-LAW (INNER TEMPLE), J.P. Secretary: Secretary (Boards), Medical and Health Department (ex officio)

(48) Panel of Censors

(Regulation 2 of the Film Censorship Regulations, 1953 (G.N.A. 166/53))

Mr. N. J. V. WATT (Secretary and Member)

Mr. M. A. B. STEVENSON

Commander R. S. BARRY, R.N. (Retd.)

Mr. David CHEN (#)

Mr. William HUNG Shih-how (±) Mr. Richard M. LAI (9)

Miss H. Yu (*1)

Mr. S. S. KNOWLES

1st October, 1964

Mr. E. S. CUNNINGHAM

Part I

17

1st October, 1964

(49) Panel of the Board of Review (Inland Revenue) (Section 65 of the Inland Revenue Ordinance, Chapter 112)

Dr. Leo D'ALMADA e Castro, C.B.E., Q.C., LL.D., J.P.

(Chairman)

     Mr. L. J. D'ALMADA REMEDIOS (Deputy Chairman) Mr. E. R. CHILDE, C.B.E., A.I.A., J.P.

Mr. H. R. M. CLELAND, C.A.

Mr. W. T. GRIMSDALE, C.B.E., A.C.A., J.P.

Dr. L. KADOORIE, LL.D., J.P.

Mr. Kwok Chan (), C.B.E., J.P.

Hon. R. C. LEE (F), C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. W. A. WELCH, A.C.A.

Mr. F. ZIMMERN, J.P.

Mr. F. J. KNIGHTLY

Mr. Seaward Woo (), J.P.

Mr. FUNG Kam-chung (), J.P. Mr. A. R. REID, C.A.

Mr. J. W. CAIRNS, C.A.

Mr. W. C. TAIT

Mr. CHAN Ying-hung (), J.P. Mr. Wilfred S. B. WONG (IT), J.P.

Mr. J. B. H. LECKIE

Hon. G. R. Ross

Mr. G. S. FORD, J.P.

Hon. P. C. Woo (M), O.B.E., J.P.

Clerk to the Board: Mr. F. J. CULLEN

(50) Patents Awards Committee

(Rule 7 of the Rules relative to the granting of Patents for inventions made by Civil Servants)

Attorney General (Chairman ex officio)

Registrar of Patents (ex officio)

Deputy Financial Secretary (ex officio)

Secretary: Nominated by the Attorney General

(51) Pensions Assessment Board

(Section 6 of the Volunteer and Naval Volunteer Pensions Ordinance, Chapter 202, and the Royal Hong Kong Defence Force Ordinance, No. 25 of 1951)

Accountant General (Chairman ex officio)

Principal Medical and Health Officer (Medical) (ex officio)

Part I

18

(52) Pharmacy Board

(Section 3(1) of the Pharmacy and Poisons Ordinance, Chapter 138)

Director of Medical and Health Services (Chairman

ex officio)

Professor of Chemistry, University of Hong Kong

(ex officio)

Government Chemist (ex officio)

Government Chief Pharmacist (ex officio)

Dr. A. H. R. COOMBES, M.B.E., M.R.C.S. (ENG.),

L.R.C.P. (LOND.), D.P.H. (LOND.), D.T.M. & H. (ENG.), M.R.S.H., J.P.

Mr. J. BODILLY, V.R.D., M.A. (OXON.), BARRISTER-AT-

LAW (INNER TEMPLE), J.P.

Mr. A. Rowan (244), M.A. (Cantab.), M.P.S., PH.C.

(U.K.)

Mr. W. VOCE, M.P.S., PH.C. (U.K.)

Mr. Man-hoi LAU (), PH.C. (NANKING), C. and D.

(H.K.)

Secretary: Secretary (Boards), Medical and Health Department (ex officio)

(53) Pilotage Board

(Section 5(2) of the Pilots Ordinance, Chapter 81)

Assistant Director of Marine (Port Control) (ex officio)

Lieut. Cmdr. M. J. N. FOSTER, R.N.

Mr. N. A. KROTT

Capt. A. MIDDLER Capt. G. P. PARISH

Capt. L. KING

(54) Po Leung Kuk Permanent Board of Direction

保良局永遠董事局

(Section 5(2) of the Po Leung Kuk Incorporation Ordinance, Chapter 306)

Secretary for Chinese Affairs (President ex officio)

Chinese Members of Executive & Legislative Councils

(Vice Presidents ex officio):

Hon. R. C. LEE (FI), C.B.E., J.P. Hon. C. Y. KWAN (H), O.B.E., J.P. Hon. FUNG Ping-fan (#), O.B.E., J.P. Hon. Y. K. KAN (), O.B.E., J.P. Hon. F. S. LI (*), O.B.E., J.P. Hon. FUNG Hon-chu (), J.P. Hon. P. Y. TANG (F)

Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (), O.B.E., J.P. Hon. P. C. Woo (4), O.B.E., J.P.

Sir Shiu-kin TANG (R), C.B.E., J.P. Mr. W. N. T. TAM (+), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. Bunnan TONG (E), M.B.E., J.P. Mr. CHIU Lut-sau (), J.P. Mr. LEE Man-kee (X)

Mr. LAM Man-kit (*), M.B.E.

(55) Port Committee (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Director of Marine (Chairman ex officio) Commodore, R. N. representing Royal Navy Hon. Director of Public Works (ex officio) Commissioner of Labour (ex officio)

Director of Commerce and Industry (ex officio)

Hon. W. C. G. KNOWLES, J.P.

Mr. M. A. R. YOUNG-HERRIES, M.C., J.P. Mr. W. M. de HAAN

Mr. G. M. B. SALMON

Mr. M. S. CUMMING, O.B.E., J.P.

Secretary: Secretary, Marine Department (ex officio)

(56) Port Executive Committee (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Director of Marine (Chairman ex officio) Assistant Director (Development) Public Works

Department (ex officio)

A representative of the Commodore, Hong Kong

(initially Lt.Cdr. M. J. N. FOSTER, R.N.)

A representative of the General Officer Commanding,

    Land Forces, Hong Kong (initially Major R. G. MCALPINE, M.B.E., R.E.)

Capt. G. I. LAWSON (Chairman)

Mr. A. D. TARR, O.B.E. Mr. I. H. KENDALL Mr. E. O. BUTLER Mr. J. R. HENDERSON Mr. J. R. LEITCH

Secretary: Secretary, Marine Department (ex officio)

(57) Port Welfare Committee (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Director of Marine or his representative (ex officio) Commissioner of Labour or his representative (ex officio) Director of Medical and Health Services or his

representative (ex officio)

Mr. J. L. KAY Mr. C. K. HUI (T) Mr. W. BOOGERMAN

Secretary: Secretary, Marine Department (ex officio)

(58) Probation Committees

(Section 10 of the Probation of Offenders Ordinance, No. 57 of 1956)

Hong Kong Probation Committee:

The senior magistrate sitting in Hong Kong

(Chairman ex officio)

Permanent Magistrates (ex officio)

(Mrs.) YEOH CHOY Wai-haan (AAM), J.P. Mr. W. N. T. TAM (±), O.B.E., J.P.

1st October, 1964

Kowloon and New Territories Probation Committee:

The senior magistrate sitting in Kowloon (Chairman

ex officio)

Permanent Magistrates (ex officio)

(Mrs.) TSEUNG T'so Lai-ki (TRE), J.P.

Mr. Ho Chuen-yiu (#), J.P.

Mr. FUNG Kam-chung (), J.P.

Part I

19

1st October, 1964

Part I

20

(59) Public Services Commission

(Section 3(1) of the Public Services Commission Ordinance, Chapter 93)

Mr. E. R. CHILDE, C.B.E., J.P. (Chairman) Mr. M. S. CUMMING, O.B.E., J.P. Mr. Li Fook-wo (0)

     Mr. C. J. NORMAN, C.B.E. (Chairman) Mr. R. W. SAMPSON

Mr. R. CLARK

Secretary: Mrs. E. M. HILLIARD

(60) Quarters Allocation Committee (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Mr. D. M. NICOLL

Mr. YEUNG Wing-tai (thi*)

Secretary: Quartering Officer (ex officio)

(61) Radiation Board

(Section 3 of the Radiation Ordinance, No. 35 of 1957)

Director of Medical and Health Services (Chairman ex

officio)

Commissioner of Labour (ex officio)

Director of Commerce and Industry (ex officio) Director of Royal Observatory (ex officio)

Superintendent of Mines (ex officio)

Senior Specialist (Radiology) (ex officio)

Mr. J. BODILLY, V.R.D., M.A. (OXON.), BARRISTER-AT-

LAW (INNER TEMPLE), J.P.

Secretary:

Dr. Tso Ta-ming (), M.D., CH.B. (EDIN.),

D.M.R.E. (L'POOL)

The Head of the Department of Physics, University of

Hong Kong (ex officio)

Mr. E. JOFFE, B.SC., A.M.I.MECH.E., M.INST.F.

Dr. S. Y. CHUNG (±), PH.D., B.Sc., M.I.MECH.E.,

M.I.ACCT.E., A.M.INST.R.

Secretary (Boards), Medical and Health Department (ex officio)

(62) Rent Increases Advisory Panel

(Section 16 of the Rent Increases (Domestic Premises) Control Ordinance, No. 7 of 1963)

Mr. Roy Bancroft ANDERTON

Mr. CHUNG King-pui (), M.B.E., J.P.

Mr. FUNG Kam-chung (), J.P. Mr. Cyril George Jack HOBBS Mr. Hsu Hou-yu () Mr. Robert Steer HUTHART Mr. LAU Chan-kwok (D) Mr. LEUNG Nai-yuen (5)

Mr. LOONG Ping-tong (), J.P. Mr. Phiroze Bejan TATA

Mr. Bunnan TONG (), M.B.E., J.P. Mr. Peter U Man-foo (✯✯)

Mr. Wilfred S. B. WONG (1), J.P.

Mrs. Shirley Woo Ting-foon (REK) Mr. Seaward Woo (M), J.P.

(63) Rules Committee

(Section 37(6) of the Supreme Court Ordinance, Chapter 4)

Hon. Sir Michael HOGAN, C.M.G. Hon. Sir Ivo RIGBY

Hon. Mr. Justice A, D. SCHOLES

Hon. Mr. Justice W. A. BLAIR-KERR

Mr. D. A. L. WRIGHT

Hon. P. C. Woo (#), O.B.E., PH.D., J.P.

(64) School Medical Service Board

(Section 3 of the School Medical Service Board Incorporation Ordinance, No. 26 of 1964)

Dr. the Hon. A. M. RODRIGUES, C.B.E., E.D., J.P.

(Chairman)

     Hon. Dhun J. RUTTONJEE, C.B.E., J.P. (Vice-Chairman) Financial Secretary or his representative (ex officio) Director of Education or his representative (ex officio) Director of Medical and Health Services or his

representative (ex officio)

Mr. Wilson T. S. WANG (E), J.P.

Miss B. M. F. KOTEWALL, M.B.E., J.P. Mr. Wong Kwok-fong ()

Mr. SHUM Choi-sang (4)

Mr. A. de O. SALES, O.B.E., J.P.

Dr. Gerald CHoa (*)

Dr. Peter C. Y. LEE (4)

Dr. DING Lik-kiu (MZ)

Secretary: Mr. D. J. DUNCAN-SMITH

(65) Sir Robert Black Trust Fund Committee

柏 立 基 爵 士信託基金 委 員 會

(Section 5 of the Sir Robert Black Trust Fund Ordinance, No. 50 of 1961)

Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Chairman ex officio)

Director of Education (Vice-Chairman ex officio) Director of Social Welfare (ex officio) Hon. R. C. LEE (FI), C.B.E., J.P. Hon. Y. K. KAN (), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. SHUM Wai-yau (***), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. J. A. H. SAUNDERS, D.S.O., M.C., J.P.

Mr. M. S. CUMMING, O.B.E., J.P.

(66) Social Welfare Advisory Committee (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Director of Social Welfare (Chairman ex officio) Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (I), O.B.E., J.P. Hon. Y. K. KAN (ME), O.B.E., J.P. Mr. M. A. R. YOUNG-HERRIES, M.C., J.P. Mr. Maurice P. K. WONG (TK)

(Mrs.) Ellen Li Shu-pui (****), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. Li Fook-wo (0)

Rev. Fr. P. J. HOWATSON, S.J.

Rev. K. L. STUMPF

Mr. R. H. LOBO, J.P.

Lady HOGAN

Secretary: Miss K. Lo (5)

(67) Social Work Training Fund Committee

(Section 5 of the Social Work Training Fund Ordinance, No. 34 of 1961)

Director of Social Welfare (Chairman ex officio) Director of Medical and Health Services or his nominee

(ex officio)

Director of Education or his nominee (ex officio)

Miss Louise SHE ()

Miss LEE Hei-man (*) Miss TSAO Hsueh-fen ()

Secretary: Mr. P. A. Law ()

(68) Standing Committee on Technical Education and Vocational Training (Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Commissioner of Labour (Chairman ex officio) Director of Commerce and Industry or his representative

(ex officio)

Director of Education or his representative (ex officio) Director of Public Works or his representative (ex officio) A Labour Officer nominated by the Commissioner of

Labour

Mr. J. CASSELS

Mr. R. M. ALARAKIA

Mr. A. V. ALVARES

Mr. J. A. ANDERSON

Mr. I. F. AUCOTT

Mr. Paul LIM (****)

Prof. S. MACKEY

Mr. John POON (*) Mr. PUN Wai (#)

Mr. Sung Sheung-hong(**) Mr. Francis TIEN (97) Mr. WONG Tok-sau (C) Mrs. S. H. YUEN (H), J.P.

Secretary: Nominated by the Director of Education

(69) Tenancy Tribunal Panel

(Section 30 of the Landlord and Tenant Ordinance, Chapter 255)

Mr. AU-YEUNG Yik-fung (AA)

Mr. Auw Pit-seng (K)

Mr. H. T. BARMA, J.P.

Mr. D. BARRETT

Mr. H. A. BARROS

Mr. S. C. J. BECKETT

Mr. N. H. T. BENNETT, J.P.

Mr. D. J. R. BLAKER Mr. D. R. BLAND

Mr. C. L. C. BLOTT

Mr. BOEY Kok-keng ()

1st October, 1964

(Mrs.) B. E. de Vere BOOTEN, J.P.

Mr. A. A. BORGEEST

Mr. P. V. BOTELHO, Jr.

Mr. J. V. BRAGA

Mr. P. BRAGA

Mr. A. N. BRAUDE, M.B.E., E.D., E.E., M.I.R.E.,

A.I.E.E.

Mr. J. L. BRAY

Mr. A. D. BREINGAN

Mr. P. BROWN

Mr. H. J. C. BROWNE

Mr. A. J. BUTCHER Mr. R. C. BUTLER Mr. J. W. CAIRNS (Mrs.) E. S. CARTER

Part I

21

1st October, 1964

Mr. G. G. D. CARTER Mr. A. J. CATTANACH

Mr. P. CHA (2)

Mr. CHAN Hing-wa (#) Mr. CHAN Nam-cheong (ME) (Mrs.) V. L. CHAN (44) Mr. CHAN Sin-ming ()

Mr. CHANG Chia-hui, James (E) Mr. CHANG Zai, Thomas (7) Mr. H. P. CHANSON

Mr. CHAU Iu-nin (F), J.P. Mr. CHAU Kwan-nin (4) Mr. CHAU Joye () Mr. CHEN Kam-chung (*) Mr. CHEN Lin-chon (#) Mr. CHENG Tin-sang (4) Mr. H. CHEONG-LEEN (")

Mr. CHEUNG Chan-hon (A), J.P. Mr. CHEUNG Chi-kwong (3) Mr. A. T. CHIBA

     Mr. E. R. CHILDE, C,B.E., J.P. (Mrs.) R. CHING (#) Mr. R. CHOA (71)

Mr. CHOW Hau-leung (A), J.P. Mr. CHOW Yat-kwong (B), J.P. Mr. CHOY Bing-woon (ta)

Mr. CHOY Tung-sang, James (**±) Mr. R. CHOY (A)

Mr. CHOY Sing-nam (E) Mr. W. CHOY (5)

Mr. L. CHUANG (#1)

Mr. J. CHUBB

Mr. CHUNG Chi-wen, Robert (MX)

Mr. H. CHUNG (IZI)

     Mr. CHUNG Kwan-ting (E) (Mrs.) B. CHURCH

Mr. E. J. M. CHURN

(Mrs.) M. I. CLAGUE

Mr. N. E. CLARK

Mr. S. W. CLARK Mr. H. R. M. CLELAND (Mrs.) S. CLELAND Mr. S. J. COOKE, J.P. Mr. R. R. COOMBS Mr. L. COLMANS Mr. P. W. COPPEN Mr. H. CORRA Mr. E. CUMINE (Mrs.) Y. CUMINE (Mrs.) D. M. CUMMING

Mr. M. S. CUMMING Mr. G. M. DAVREUX

Mr. R. E. Desai

Mr. A. H. DINNEN

Mr. M. DIVECHA

Mr. P. A. W. DUNT

Mr. J. EITZEN

Mr. ENG Jack-man (E)

Mr. Eu Keng-wai, Andrew (AME)

(Mrs.) J. A. B. EVANS

Mr. R. FAN, Jr. (E)

Mr. F. H. FELL

Mr. E. J. FIGUEIREDO

(69) Tenancy Tribunal Panel―(Continued)

Mr. W. C. FLETCHER

Mr. H. M. G. FORSGATE

Mr. FUNG Hok-ling, Charles (0)

Mr. FUNG Kam-chung (), J.P. Mr. R. C. GAIRDNER

Mr. J. B. GARDINER

Mr. A. E. Gomes

Mr. H. F. GONSALVES

Mr. L. W. GORDON

Hon. S. S. GORDON, J.P.

Mr. W. T. GRIMSDALE, C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. F. GROSE

Mr. S. GROVE

Mr. W. M. De HAAN

Mr. J. HACKNEY

(Mrs.) J. M. E. HAMILTON

Mr. D. A, C, T. HANCOCK Mr. G. T. HARDEN, Jr. Mr. N. HART-BAKER Mr. H. N. HARILELA, J.P. Mr. J. R. E. HARRISON Mr. G. J. HATHERLEY Mr. D. H. HAZELL Mr. E. C. van HELDEN Mr. J. R. HENDERSON Mr. A. B. HENNINGSEN Mr. HEW Ah-lan () Mr. H. HEITMEYER Mr. E. F. HICKS

Mr. D. S. HILL

Mr. Ho Chik-kong (5) (Mrs.) E. B. Ho (Дƒ^), J.P. Mr. G. Ho (Ž)

Gen. Ho Shai-lai ()

Mr. H. HONG Sling (A)

Mr. G. HOLDSWORTH

Mr. N. F. HOOSENALLY

Mr. H. M. HOWELL

Mr. Hsr Yu-i (*)

Mr. Hsu Kang, Edward (K)

Mr. Hsu Ho-yu (1)

Mr. G. M. HUGHES

Mr. Hui Yin-cheung (E)

Mr. D. HUNG (###)

Mr. J. Y. V. HUNT

Mr. Huo Pao-tsai (E)

Mr. R. S. HUTHART

Mr. J. B. IPEKDHIAN

Mr. A. P. JAGTIANI

Mr. JAY Kai-chu (W) Mr. M. JEBSEN

Mr. J. W. JONES

Mr. R. F. K. JONES

Mr. KAN Yuet-hing ()

Mr. KAN Yuet-loong ()

Mr. KAN Yuet-wan, Ramon (MEE)

(Mrs.) G. J. KEES

Mr. H. O. KEES

Mr. I. H. KENDALL

Mr. L. D. KILBEE, M.B.E., V.R.D.

Mr. S. KING

(Mrs.) R. KIRBY

Mr. J. B. KITE, E.D., J.P.

Part I

22

Mr. F. J. KNIGTLY Mr. J. A. A. KNOTT

Mr. Ko Wing-fung (*) Mr. KONG Chi-nai (Z)

(69) Tenancy Tribunal Panel-(Continued)

Mr. Koo Shing-cheong, Daniel (*) Mr. KWAN Wing-hong ()

Mr. Kwok Chun-shing, Robert (#) Mr. Kwok Lam-po (SE), J.P. Mr. Kwok Lamson (#) Mr. LAM Chik-ho (#), J.P.

Mr. LAM Chik-suen (**) Mr. LAM Wing-kam (**)

Mr. E. LANDAU

Mr. Lau Chan-kwok ()

    Mr. LAU Mon-tiem (X) Mr. K. C. LARARD

Mr. D. W. LEACH

Mr. LE Cheuk-kuen, Thomas (*)

Mr. A. D. LEARMONTH

Mr. J. B. H. LECKIE

Mr. R. V. LEDERHOFER

Mr. R. E. LEE (2)

Mr. LEE Chen-chee (EZ), J.P.

Mr. LEE Ming ( )

Mr. LEE PO (1)

Mr. LEE Shun-wah (*)

Mr. LEE Quo-wei (F)

Mr. LEE Tak-cheung ()

Mr. LEE Wing-kit (1)

(Mrs.) I. E. LEITCH

Mr. LEUNG Man-king (X)

Mr. Li Chung-ching (M), J.P.

Hon. Li Fook-shu (), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. Li Fook-tai (B)

Mr. Li Fook-wo ()

Mr. Li Hin-lung (i)

Mr. LIM Cheng-joo (#)

Mr. G. LIN()

Mr. LIANG Chi-hao (4)

Mr. LIANG Ting-kai (7)

Mr. J. H. LIDDELL, C.B.E.

Mr. P. V. C. E. LIEBENSCHUTZ

Mr. T. J. LINDSAY

Mr. Liu Han-tang (0)

Mr. Lo Koon-kan ()

Mr. Lo Kung-mok (AE)

Mr. Lo Kwee-seong (E), J.P.

Lady Victoria Lo (), M.B.E., J.P.

Mr. R. H. LOBO, J.P.

Mr. Loo Ien-ming (9)

Mr. LOONG Ping-tong (), J.P.

Mr. C. L. Lopes

(Mrs.) R. LOSEBY, J.P.

Mr. L. LOUEY (T)

Mr. Lui Pui-ying (E)

Mr. D. C. LYTH

Mr. MA Sui-pin ()

Mr. A. G. MACCRIMMON

Mr. J. MACKENZIE

Mr. J. D. MACKIE

Mr. I. M. MACRAE

Mr. V. S. MAMAK

Mr. MAR Fan, Charles (5)

1st October, 1964

Mr. J. MARCH (Mrs.) A. MARDEN Mr. J. L. MARDEN Mr. R. F. MARDULYN Mr. G. L. Marshall (Mrs.) M. G. MARSHALL Mr. D. A. F. MATHERS Mr. E. B. MCBAIN Mr. A. G. S. MCCALLUM Mr. F. T. MELWANI, J.P. Mr. K. A. MILLER

Mrs. M. MILLER

Mr. G. M. MILLS

Mr. A. K. MINU

Mr. F. H. MODY

Mr. Mok Hing-shung (*) Mr. Mok Ying-kie ()

Mr. J. R. MULLION

Mr. K. A. MUNRO, M.C. Mr. M. M. NEMAZEE Mr. H. B. NEVE (Mrs.) J. NEVE Mr. A. NG (5) (Mrs.) M. NG (REAR) Mr. D. T. NOLAN Mr. W. H. NOLLOTH

Mr. E. A. NORONHA

Mr. H. A. NORONHA

Mr. J. E. NORONHA

Mr. J. G. O'DONNELL

Mr. R. G. L. OLIPHANT

Mr. R. P. PARCELL

Mr. R. J. PARSONS

Mr. T. M. PARSONS

Mr. W. H. PATERSON

Mr. J. L. C. PEARCE, M.B.E.

Mr. T. A. PEARCE

Mr. G. M. R. PEARSON

Mr. A. E. H. PHILLIPS

Mr. R. J. PICCIOTTO

Mr. L. J. A. PORTER

Mr. A. H. POTTS

Mr. A. M. PRATA

Mr. A. E. M. RAFEEK

Mr. M. N. RAKUSEN, M.B.E., E.D.

Mr. R. REIERTSEN

Mr. E. A. dos REMEDIOS

Mr. M. A. REMEDIOS

Mr. L. F. V. RIBEIRO

Mr. A. R. RIED

Mr. C. A. RICHARDSON

Mr. V. O. ROBERTS

Mr. C. H. W. ROBERTSON

Mr. W. G. ROBERTSON

Lady Violet M. RIDE

Hon. G. R. Ross

(Mrs.) G. R. Ross

Mr. M. L. da Roza

Mr. E. S. RUSSELL

(Mrs.) A. D. RUTTONJEE

Mr. D. R. RYDE

Mr. O. SADICK

Mr. A. de O. SALES, O.B.E., J.P.

Part I

23

1st October, 1964

Mr. G. M. B. SALMON

Mr. D. P. SARIN

(Mrs.) E. M. D. SAUNDERS

(Mrs.) D. E. A. SCALES

      Mr. P. O. SCALES (Mrs.) B. M. SEDGWICK Mr. SHEN Hsi-jui (ES)

Mr. J. P. SHERRY, J.P.

(69) Tenancy Tribunal Panel-(Continued)

Miss SHIN Tak-hing (W), M.B.E., J.P. Mr. R. M. SHROFF

Mr. SHUM Wai-yau (*), O.B.E., J.P. Mr. H. SIDBURY

Mr. L. J. SILVA

Mr. D. W. SKINNER

Mr. Siu Man-cheuk (x)

Mr. R. SLEAP

Mr. A. A. SMITH

Mr. C. G. SMITH

(Mrs.) P. G. SMITH

Mr. E. G. SMITH-WRIGHT

Mr. H. SPENCER-COPPER

Mr. H. M. SPERRY

Mr. T. SPIKING

Mr. W. T. STANTON

Mr. E. M. E. STIRLING

Mr. P. G. STRICKLAND

Mr. W. STOKER, E.D.

Mr. Su Gin-gjih ()

Mr. Y. K. SUN, George (*) Mr. C. G. B. SUTTON

Hon. SZETO Wai () Mr. W. C. TAIT

Hon. TANG Ping-yuan (M)

Mr. TENG Chong-hwa, Howard ()

Mr. C. J. B. THERY Mr. E. A. THOMPSON Mr. D. TING (TA)

Mr. Tong Bunnan (), M.B.E., J.P.

Mr. Tong Shiu-lun (**)

Mr. S. A. TREMLETT

Mr. TSAO Yao (KT)

Mr. A. TSE (E)

Mr. Tse Koong-kai (*)

Mr. TSENG Yu-yung ()

Hon. TSE Yu-chuen (II), O.B.E., J.P. (Mrs.) TSEUNG Ts'o Lai-ki (EE), J.P. Mr. TSOONG Yue-ting (4)

Mr. J. S. Tsu, Elmer (*)

Mr. U Man-foo, Peter ()

Mr. U Tat-chee (2), O.B.E., J.P.

Miss A. A. UNTHANK

Mr. L. J. VAS

Mr. W. VAUGHAN

Mr. A. H. VELTMAN

Mr. M. I. DE VILLE

Mr. WAI Man-wei (#)

Mr. A. WAKEFORD

Mr. WANG Chang-lin (EE)

Mr. WANG Kung-chao, Ronald (**)

Mr. WANG Yun-yu (EE)

Mr. P. F. F. WATKINSON

Mr. K. A. WATSON

Mr. H. WAY (4) (Mrs.) F. K. WHEELER Mr. J. D. WHINERAY Mr. R. F. WHITE

Mr. WONG Chi-po (TAE) Mr. Wong Ching-yau (2) Mr. Wong Chung-on (4) Mr. E. C. WONG (E) Mr. WONG Pao-hsie (E)

Mr. WONG Peng-cheong (#) Mr. R. WONG (EMS)

Mr. WONG Sik-chung (FB)

Mr. Wong Man-keung (E)

Mr. Wong Tok-sau ()

Mr. S. Woo (LA), J.P.

Mr. Woo Zoe-dong, David (HX) Mr. A. T. WOOD

Mr. C. F. WOOD

Mr. E. O. J. WOODWARD (Mrs.) E. WRIGHT

Mr. Wu Man-hon, James (M)

Mr. A. E. XAVIER

Mr. YANG Yuang-loong (1) Mr. C. Y. YEH (***)

Mr. B. J. YOUNG

Mr. M. A. R. YOUNG-HERRIES, M.C., J.P.

Mr. YUEN Shiu-kong (M)

(Mrs.) M. YUEN KWOK (E)

Mr. YUEN Yun-hoon, Jack (E) (Mrs.) S. YUEN (3), J.P. Mr. YUEN Tat-cho ()

Mr. YUNG Hung-ching ()

(70) Tender Boards

Secretariat Main Tender Board:

Deputy Financial Secretary (Chairman ex officio) A Deputy Director of Public Works (ex officio) Controller of Stores (ex officio)

Joint Secretaries: Secretary to the Deputy Financial Secretary (ex officio)

Mr. H. CHING

Stores Department Subsidiary Tender Board:

Controller of Stores (Chairman ex officio) Chief Stores Officer (Procurement) (ex officio) Senior Accountant, Stores Department (ex officio)

Secretary: Miss Beth CHAN Yui-kun

Part I

24

(70) Tender Boards (Continued)

Public Works Department Subsidiary Tender Board: Government Architect (Chairman ex officio) Chief Quantity Surveyor (ex officio) Assistant Government Architect (ex officio)

Secretary: Mrs. C. N. DILLON

Marine Department Subsidiary Tender Board:

Assistant Director of Marine (Port Control) (Chairman ex officio) Senior Marine Officer (Slipway) (ex officio)

Treasury Accountant, Marine Department (ex officio)

(71) Town Planning Board

(Section 2(1) of the Town Planning Ordinance, Chapter 131)

Director of Public Works (Chairman ex officio)

Deputy Director of Public Works (Engineering)

(Vice-Chairman) (ex officio)

Deputy Director of Public Works (Buildings and Lands)

(ex officio)

Director of Urban Services (ex officio) Deputy Economic Secretary (ex officio)

Commissioner for Housing (ex officio)

Mr. S. E. FABER, A.F.C., B.Sc., A.C.G.I., D.I.C.,

M.I.C.E., M.I.STRUCT.E., M.A., M.Soc.C.E.

Mr. Eric CUMINE, F.R.I.B.A., A.A.DIP.

Hon. SZETO Wai(E), B.Sc., M.I.C.E., M.I.Struct.E.,

F.A.S.C.E., A.M.I.MECH.E.

Secretary: Assistant Superintendent of Crown Lands (Planning) (ex officio)

(72) Trade and Industry Advisory Board

(Appointed by H.E. the Governor)

Director of Commerce and Industry (Chairman ex officio)

Hon. S. S. GORDON, J.P.

Hon. G. R. Ross

Mr. T. K. ANN (*7^)

Dr. S. Y. CHUNG (±), PH.D.

Mr. Daniel LAM (0)

Mr. Q. W. LEE (#)

Mr. R. G. L. OLIPHANT, J.P.

Mr. Seaward Woo (), J.P.

Mr. M. A. R. YOUNG-HERRIES, M.C., J.P.

(73) Traffic

Deputy Commissioner of Police (Chairman ex officio) Chief Engineer Traffic Engineering (ex officio)" Senior Education Officer (Physical Education) (ex officio) Deputy Assistant Provost Marshal (ex officio) Nominee of the Kowloon Residents' Association

(Mr. C. F. WOOD)

Advisory Committee

Nominee of the Urban Council (Hon. K. A. WATSON,

O.B.E.)

Representative of the Hong Kong Automobile

Association (Mr. CHAU Kai-yin (MEK))

Mrs. Daisy Li Woo Tze-ha (**)

Secretary: Chief Superintendent of Police (Traffic) (ex officio)

(74) Tung Wah Hospital Advisory Board

東華三院永遠顧問會

(Section 11(1) of the Tung Wah Hospital Ordinance, Chapter 317)

Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Chairman ex officio)

Hon. Sir Sik-nin CHAU (F), C.B.E., J.P. Sir Shiu-kin TANG (E), C.B.E., J.P. Mr. LEE Iu-cheung (), C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. NGAN Shing-kwan (), C.B.E., J.P. Mr. Kwok Chan (#), C.B.E., J.P.

1st October, 1964

Mr. W. N. T. TAM (+), O.B.E., J.P.

Dr. Li Shu-fan (#), J.P.

Mr. TSENG Cheng (E)

Mr. LING Tat-tong ()

Mr. LAU Shiu-yuen ()

Mr. Charles Cho-chiu SIN (ETH)

Part I

25

1st October, 1964

(75) University of Hong Kong

Membership of the Court

(Showing also membership of the Council and the Senate) (Status XIV of the University Ordinance, No. 13 of 1958)

The Chancellor (Sir David TRENCH, K.C.M.G., M.C.)

The Vice-Chancellor (Sir Lindsay RIDE, C.B.E., E.D., LL.D., J.P.) The Pro-Vice-Chancellor (Professor Y. C. WONG (H), O.B.E., J.P.) The Treasurer (The Hon. W. C. G. KNOWLES, J.P.)

Life Members:

Col. H. B. DOWBIGGIN, O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. LEE Iu-cheung (#), C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. LEE Kuan-yew

Mr. LEUNG Yew (), J.P.

Dr. Soo Hoy-mun (H), M.B.E., LL.D.

Sir Shiu-kin TANG (E), C.B.E., LL.D., J.P. Mr. WONG Wai-hung

Members of the Council:

The Vice-Chancellor

The Pro-Vice-Chancellor

The Treasurer

a.

b.

C.

d.

e.

The Dean of each Faculty:

f.

g.

The Colonial Secretary

Professor A. W. T. GREEN (Arts)

Professor W. D. CHESTERMAN (Science)

Professor A. R. HODGSON (Medicine)

Professor S. MACKEY (Engineering and Architecture)

Four members appointed by the Chancellor:

Mr. J. A. H. SAUNDERS, D.S.O., M.C., J.P.

Dr. Li Choh-ming (*), B.A., M.A., PH.D.

Dr. the Hon. A. M. RODRIGUES, C.B.E., E.D., LL.D., J.P.

Dr. F. I. TSEUNG (ER), O.B.E., J.P.

Three members, not being officers or teachers, elected by the Court:

Dr. L. KADOORIE, LL.D., J.P.

The Hon. R. C. LEE (), C.B.E., LL.D., J.P.

The Hon. D. RUTTONJEE, C.B.E., J.P.

h. One member elected by the Senate:

Professor J. MILLER

Members of the Senate:

a.

The Vice-Chancellor

b. The Director of Education

C.

The Professors:

Professor Y. C. WONG (R), O.B.E., J.P.

Professor A. J. S. MCFADZEAN, O.B.E.

Professor E. S. KIRBY

Professor B. HARRISON

Professor K. S. F. CHANG (*)

Professor S. G. DAVIS

Professor Daphne W. C. CHUN (), O.B.E., J.P.

Professor S. MACKEY

Professor W. G. GREGORY

Professor P. H. TENG (B), O.B.E., J.P.

Professor K. K. CHENG (MX)

Professor E. O'Farrell WALSH

Professor W. D. CHESTERMAN

Professor J. MILLER

Professor A. R. HODGSON

Professor N. K. HENDERSON

Part I

26

Members of the Senate:-(Contd.) c. The Professors:-(Contd.)

d.

e.

f.

g.

(75) University of Hong Kong (Continued)

Professor C. Elaine FIELD Professor J. G. PHILLIPS

Professor J. B. GIBSON

Professor A. W. T. GREEN

Professor G. B. ONG (E)

The Heads of Teaching Departments who are not Professors:

Dr. S. Y. KING (*)

Mr. W. SMITH

Mr. E. KVAN

Dr. C. D. BOAK

Mr. H. L. Lo

Dr. R. C. STEPHEN

The Librarian:

Mr. H. A. RYDINGS, M.B.E.

The Director of Extra-mural Studies:

Mr. I. W. HUGHES

Two Teachers co-opted:

The Registrar:

Mr. J. LLEWELLYN

Dr. I. W. B. THORNTON

Mr. B. MELLOR, J.P.

Five members elected by the unofficial members of the Legislative Council from among their own number:

The Hon. S. S. GORDON, J.P.

The Hon. FUNG Ping-fan (#), O.B.E., J.P.

The Hon. KWAN Cho-yiu (M), O.B.E., LL.D., J.P.

The Hon. P. Y. TANG (#)

The Hon. P. C. Woo (E), O.B.E., J.P.

Ten members elected by Convocation from their own number:

Mr. CHEUNG Wing-min (), O.B.E., B.A. (1928)

 Mr. CHEUNG Shiu-tong (*), B.A. (1934) Dr. George CHOA (**), M.B., B.S. (1947) Dr. Ho Hung-chiu (A), M.B., B.S. (1940) Miss B. KOTEWALL, M.B.E., B.A., J.P. (1939) Dr. Peter C. Y. LEE (##), M.B., B.S. (1952)

Mr. LEUNG Fung-ki (), M.B.E., B.A. (1926)

Mr. Su Chung-jen (C), B.A. (1957), M.A. (1960)

Dr. TSEUNG Fat-im (A), O.B.E., M.B., B.S. (1926), J.P. Mr. Wu Hei-tak (), B.A. (1939)

Five members elected by the Court:

Dr. Gerald CHOA Wing-ip (***)

Mr. S. V. GITTINS, J.P.

(Mrs.) Ellen Li Shu-pui (###^), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. NGAN Shing-kwan (#), C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. R. OBLITAS

Three members elected by the Grant-in-aid Schools Council:

Miss K.E. BARKER

Rev. Father F. G. FOLEY, S.J.

Rev. Geoffrey SPEAK

1st October, 1964

Part I

27

1st October, 1964

Part I 28

(75) University of Hong Kong-(Continued)

Not more than twenty members not being already included in any of the foregoing classes, appointed by the Chancellor:

The Director of Public Works,

The Hon. A. M. J. WRIGHT

The Hon. M. HEENAN, Q.C., J.P.

Mr. F. R. CHILDE, C.B.E., J.P.

Mr. P. C. WONG

(Mrs.) E. L. ALLEYNE (

)

Dr. Leo D'ALMADA e Castro, C.B.E., Q.C., LL.D., J.P.

The Rt. Rev. L. BIANCHI, Bishop of the Roman Catholic Church in Hong Kong

The Hon. J. D. CLAGUE, C.B.E., M.C., T.D., J.P.

The Financial Secretary,

   The Hon. J. J. COWPERTHWAITE, C.M.G., O.B.E., J.P. The Rt. Rev. R. O. HALL, M.C., Bishop of Hong Kong The Chief Justice,

   The Hon. Sir Michael HOGAN, C.M.G. Mr. Hon Man-wai (X), M.B.E., J.P. Dr. J. R. JONES, C.B.E., M.C., LL.D., J.P. Mr. Kwok Chan (#), C.B.E., J.P. The Hon. F. S. LI (*), O.B.E., J.P. Dr. Li Shu-fan (*), LL.D., J.P. Mr. Lo Min-nung (£), J.P. The Secretary for Chinese Affairs,

The Hon. J. C. MCDOUALL, J.P.

Dr. D. K. SAMY, LL.D.

Mr. C. E. M. TERRY, C.B.E., J.P.

Officers:

The Chancellor:

(76) Chinese University of Hong Kong

(Officers of the University, also showing Membership of the University Council.

Sections 6 and 11 of the Chinese University of Hong Kong Ordinance,

No. 28 of 1963)

Sir David Clive Crosbie TRENCH, K.C.M.G., M.C., B.A.

The Vice-Chancellor:

Dr. Choh-ming Li (*), B.A., M.A., PH.D.

The Pro-Vice-Chancellor:

Dr. YUNG Chi-tung (#), B.SC., PH.D., LL.D.

The Treasurer:

Mr. Q. W. LEE (**)

The Registrar:

Mr. Wu Hei-tak (R), B.A., T.DIP., M.A.

Members of the Council:

The Chairman of the Council:

Hon. C. Y. KWAN (H), O.B.E., LL.B., LL.D., J.P.

The Vice-Chancellor

The Pro-Vice-Chancellor

The Treasurer

The Director of Education:

Hon. W. D. GREGG, B.A.

(76) Chinese University of Hong Kong (Continued)

Members of the Council:-(Contd.)

Three Members from the College Boards of Governors:

Hon. FUNG Ping-fan (*), O.B.E., J.P.

Hon. Y. K. KAN (2), O.B.E., B.A., J.P.

Mr. B. P. SCHOYER, B.A.

College Presidents, or Acting Presidents, and College representative nominated by Pro-Vice-Chancellor:

Mr. T. C. CHENG (M), B.A., DIP. ED., M.A., J.P.

Dr. T. C. Ou (#), Docteur de l'Universite de Paris

Mr. Robert N. RAYNE, M.A.

Four persons from overseas universities or educational organizations:

Sir John Scott FULTON, M.A., LL.D.

President Clark KERR, PH.D., LL.D.

Prof. C. H. PHILIPS

President Nathan M. PUSEY, PH.D., LL.D., L.H.D.

Four Persons nominated by the Chancellor:

(Mrs.) Ellen Li Shu-pui (**^), O.B.E., B.A., J.P.

Hon. J. C. MCDOUALL, M.A., DIP. SOC. SCI., J.P.

Sir Lindsay RIDE, C.B.E., E.D., M.A., D.M., LL.D., J.P. Hon. P. C. Woo (), O.B.E., LL.B., PH.D., J.P.

Three persons elected by Unofficial Members of the Legislative Council:

Hon. S. S. GORDON, C.A., J.P.

Hon. R. C. LEE (##), C.B.E., M.A., LL.D., J.P. (Vice-Chairman) Hon. F. S. LI (*), O.B.E., B.A., C.A., J.P.

Three persons, residents of Hong Kong, elected by the Council:

Mr. J. S. LEE (F), B.A.

Hon. P. Y. TANG (), B.S.

Prof. Y. C. WONG (), O.B.E., B.SC., PH.D., D.Sc., J.P.

Three members of the Convocation:

Vacant

Three members of the Senate:

Vacant

Secretary of the Council:

The Registrar

(77) Vegetable Marketing Advisory Board

(Section 6 of the Agricultural Products (Marketing) Ordinance, No. 11 of 1952)

Director of Marketing (Chairman ex officio)

Mr. Kenneth Lo Tak-cheung (184)

Mr. Li Fook-wo (!)

Chairman, Federation of Vegetable Marketing

Co-operative Societies Ltd. (ex officio)

Vice-Chairman, Federation of Vegetable Marketing

Co-operative Societies Ltd. (ex officio)

1st October, 1964

Secretary: Marketing Officer (ex officio)

Part I

29

1st October, 1964

Part I

30

3.-MISCELLANEOUS LISTS IN CONNEXION WITH THE CIVIL ESTABLISHMENT

(1) Hong Kong Precedence Table

1. The Governor or the Officer Administering the Government.

2. The Commander-in-Chief, Far East.

3. (a) The Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Far East Fleet.

(b) The General Officer, Commanding-in-Chief, Far East Land Forces.

(c) The Air Officer, Commanding-in-Chief, Far East Air Forces.

Their own relative rank and precedence being determined by the Queen's Regulations on the subject.

4. The Commander British Forces, Hong Kong.

5. (a) The Flag Officer, Second in Command, Far East Station, if of the rank of Vice-Admiral or Rear-Admiral.

(b) The Officer in Command of the Land Forces of the Colony, if of the rank of Major General.

Their own relative rank and precedence being determined by the Queen's Regulations on the subject. 6. The Chief Justice.

7. The Colonial Secretary.

8. (a) The Commodore-in-Charge, Hong Kong.

(b) The Senior Naval Officer of the Far East Station present, if of the rank of Commodore.

(c) The Officer in Command of the Land Forces in the Colony, if of the rank of Brigadier.

(d) The Officer in Command of the Air Forces in the Colony, if of the rank of Air Commodore.

Their own relative rank and precedence being determined by the Queen's Regulations on the subject. *9. (a) The Bishop of Hong Kong.

*

(b) The Catholic Bishop of Hong Kong.

10. The Members of the Executive Council in their order.

*11. Commissioners of Commonwealth Countries.

*12. (a) Foreign Consuls General de Carriere.

E3

(b) Commonwealth Senior Trade Commissioners.

*13. (a) The Vice Chancellor, the University of Hong Kong.

*

(b) The Vice Chancellor, the Chinese University of Hong Kong.

Their relative precedence being determined by the dates on which they assume their appointments. 14. (a) The Senior Naval Officer of the Far East Station present in the Colony, if of the rank of Captain or Com-

mander.

(b) The Officer in Command of the Land Forces of the Colony, if of the rank of Colonel or Lieutenant Colonel. (c) The Officer in Command of the Air Forces in the Colony, if of the rank of Group-Captain or Wing-Com-

mander.

Their own relative rank and precedence being determined by the Queen's Regulations on the subject.

15. The Puisne Judges.

*16. The Knights.

*17. (a) Foreign Conculs de Carriere.

*

(b) British and Commonwealth Trade Commissioners.

18. The Members of the Legislative Council in their order.

19. The Commissioner of Police.

20. The Chairman, Public Services Commission.

*21. (a) Honorary Consuls-General.

*

*

*

(b) Honorary Consuls.

(c) Honorary Commonwealth Trade Commissioners. (d) Honorary Vice Consuls.

22. Administrative Officers Staff Grade 'A' and Heads of Departments of similar status.

*23. The Members of the Urban Council in their order.

*24. Companions and Commanders of the Orders of Chivalry.

*25. Justices of the Peace.

* Indicates courtesy precedence.

AIERS, Harold Edward

ALDERTON, Paul Douglas

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents

ALEXANDER, David Richard Watson

ANDREWS, John

APPS, William Pearson..

ARCULLI, Miss Zohora el.. ARMYTAGE, Robert Geraint ASHTON, Dr. Frank Richard ATKINSON, Joseph Thomas Au Fai (歐 輝)

AU-YONG Kin-chee ()

Aw Boon-haw, Mrs. (X£*^).......

Aw Sian, Miss (9)..

BAGGOTT, Alfred Ambrose

BAKER, Harold Carew BARRETT, William Eric BARRETTO, Noel Conde BARTY, Dermont Campbell BELL, John Henry Douglas BENNETT, Arthur Donald... BENSON, Donovan

BERNACCHI, Brook Antony BINSTEAD, Geoffrey Dennis BLACK, Frank Charles Briscoe BONES, Leslie

BOTELHO, Henrique Alberto de Barros BOWER, Eric John Michael Alexander BRANDON, Reginald

BRAUDE, Arthur Nathaniel

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964) D.S.C. (1944)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1946)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959)

Associate Serving Sister, Order St. John (1958)

D.F.C. (1944)

O.B.E. (1958)

Queen's Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service (1959) B.E.M. (1947)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

Associate Officer (Sister), Order St. John (1962), Donat's Badge

in Silver, Order St. John (1956)

Associate Serving Sister, Order St. John (1960)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963)

O.B.E. (1958)

D.F.M. (1942)

B.E.M. (Mil.) (1957)

O.B.E. (1947)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1964)

A.F.C. (1942)

O.B.E. (1952) Q.C. (1960) M.B.E. (1949)

Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1957)

Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1952) M.B.E. (Mil.) (1949) M.B.E. (1964) M.B.E. (1944)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1953)

BRITTON, Charlie Alistair

O.B.E. (1956)

BROWN, Raymond Arthur BUCHANAN, Douglas BULL, Edward Arthur

BURKHARDT, Valentine Rodolphe

BURRELL, Robert

BURT, Sidney John George

CAMERON, John James

CAMPBELL, A. L.

CAPELL, Ralph Stewart...

CAREY-HUGHES, J................

CARTER, William John Brabrook

CARTY, Dermot John

CATER, Jack

CHAK Shing-tsik (*)

M.B.E. (1952)

M.V.O. (1961)

M.M. (1946)

D.S.O. (1917), O.B.E. (1928)

D.F.C. (1945), Air Efficiency Award (1945) O.B.E. (1962)

M.B.E. (1946)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1961)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1961)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1960)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1946)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964)

M.B.E. (1956)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1960)

CHAK Tai-Kwong (**)

CHAMBERS, Philip Cecil...

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1931)

C.B.E. (1959)

CHAN, Andrew (*)

CHAN Cheuk-kee ()

B.E.M. (1947)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1963)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1960)

CHAN Cheung-yiu (*)

B.E.M. (1947)

CHAN Chor-choi (**)

1st October, 1964

Part I

31

1st October, 1964

Part I

32

CHAN Chu-wai ()

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents~(Contd.)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962) Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1960) M.B.E. (Honorary) (1955)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1960)

CHAN Fook-cheung () CHAN Fuk-him ().

CHAN Fung-chau, Mrs. (AAA) CHAN Hee-chee, Dr.

CHAN Hung-yau ()

CHAN Keng (陳鏡)

CHAN Kwan-po () CHAN Lap (陳立

CHAN Nam-cheong ()

CHAN Oi (陳愛

CHAN Ping-sin()

CHAN Shiu-shun ()

CHAN Sang (陳生)

CHAN Ting-kwan (*) CHAN Tit-kwong (*))

CHAN, (Mrs.) Violet (***^)

     CHAN Wing (陳榮) CHAN Yat-san (*) CHAN Yau-shing (B) CHAN Yiu (2)

CHAU Cham-kwong (*)

CHAU Chun-kau ()

CHAU Fook (周福)

CHAU Fook-tin (LGE)..

CHAU, Hon. Sir Sik-nin (H) CHAU Sik-wah (H)

CHAU, Hon. Sir Tsun-nin (T)

CHAU Wa-shang (4)

CHAU Wai-cheung (4), Dr. CHENG, Dr. Irene () CHENG Kin-wai () CHENG PO ( )

CHENG Sui-yue (*), Dr.

CHENG Tim ( *)

CHEONG Wai-fung (9)

CHEUK Sui-bun (4).

CHEUNG CHAN Yee-ching (A), (Mrs.)

CHEUNG Kam-tim (5)

Badge of Honour (1962)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

O.B.E. (1947)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959)

Badge of Honour (1963), Associate Officer (Brother), Order St. John

(1963)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1956)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1960)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1947)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1948)

Badge of Honour (1962)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1948)

Badge of Honour (1964)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946)

Badge of Honour (1957)

Badge of Honour (1953)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1960) G.M. (1952)

M.B.E. (1961)

Kt. (1960), C.B.E. (1950)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1952)

Kt. (1956), C.B.E. (1938), Associate Officer (Brother), Order St.

John (1957)

M.B.E. (1962)

Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1946)

O.B.E. (1961)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1956)

B.E.M. (1953)

Associate Serving Sister, Order St. John (1954)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946)

M.B.E. (1963)

B.E.M. (1951)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1959)

Badge of Honour (1959)

Imperial Service Medal (1952)

CHEUNG Kwai

CHEUNG On ( )

CHEUNG, Peter (1)

CHEUNG Sang (*)

CHEUNG Tin (張田) CHEUNG Tsan(張 燦)

CHEUNG Wing-min ()

CHEUNG Yok-luen () CHILDE, Edgar Ronald CHING, Henry.

CHIU Kwai-sang (4) CHIU Lut-sau (##)

G.M. (1947)

M.B.E. (1959)

B.E.M. (1960)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1964)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964)

O.B.E. (1961)

Badge of Honour (1962)

C.B.E. (1964)

O.B.E. (1950)

B.E.M. (1948)

Badge of Honour (1952), Serving Brother, Order St. John

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents--(Contd.)

CHIU Shu-shing () CHONG Gun, William CHOW Wing-yew (HM) CHOW Yau ( )

CHOW Yau-cheung () CHU Chun-man (***) CHU Li-chuan (**)

CHu Pang (徐鵬)

CHU Shiu-lun (***)

CHU Shut-king (*), Miss

CHUE Chung-luen, Miss Agnes (*)

CHUI Koon-hae (EZE)

CHUN Wai-chan, Prof. Daphne ()

CHUNG King-pui (*) CHUNG Tak-kwong (6))

CHUNG Yee-pui ()

CHUNG Yung-ping (*)

CHUNG Wing-kwong (1)

CLAGUE, Hon. John Douglas

CLARKE, Douglas

CLINTON, Michael Denys Arthur

CLOUGH, Peter James

CLUNIE, Thomas Edwin

COLVIN, Reginald Sydney..

COOMBES, Dr. Anthony Henry Reginald

COOPER, William John Dupre

COOTE, Frederick Stanley..

COWELL, Edmund Joseph

COWIE, Henry John

COWPERTHWAITE, Hon. John James

Cox, Ronald Godfrey

CUMMING, Mount Stephen

CUNNINGHAM, Sydney Edward

DA SILVA, E.

DA SOUSA, Miguel Alberto DAD, Sahib....

D'ALMADA E CASTRO, Leo

DAWSON-GROVE, Dr. Anthony Warren DE SOUZA, Arthur Maria DEWAR, Hendry Beattie DICKINSON, William Vivian DIESPECKER, Louis Cyril DIN, Iman

DOGGETT, Gerald Foster

DONNITHORNE, Rev. Vyvyan Henry Dow, Thomas Lillie

DOWBIGGIN, Hugh Blackwell Layard.

DUTHIE, James Hunter

EATES, Edward Caston

EBERLE, Dr. Alan James Fuller ECKERSLEY, Norman Chadwick

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

B.E.M. (1947)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1961)

Badge of Honour (1959)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1963)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1960)

O.B.E. (Mil.) (1945)

Imperial Service Medal (1954)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1947)

M.B.E. (1946)

M.B.E. (1946)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

O.B.E. (1959)

M.B.E. (1950)

B.E.M. (1946)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1962)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946)

M.B.E. (1960)

C.B.E. (Mil.) (1946), M.C. (1942)

B.E.M.

G.M. (1942) & Bar (1943)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962) D.F.M. (1941)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1946)

C.B.E. (1959)

O.B.E. (1956), Knight of Grace, Order St. John (1954)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1942)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1945)

C.M.G. (1964), O.B.E. (1960)

G.M. (1957), Commander, Order St. John (1957) O.B.E. (Mil.) (1945)

B.E.M. (Mil.) (1950)

B.E.M. (1947)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1960) Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964) C.B.E. (1953), Q.C. (K.C.) (1947)

M.B.E.

I.S.O. (1935)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1956) M.B.E. (Mil.) (1944)

M.C. (1916)

B.E.M. (1946)

M.C. (1943)

M.C. (1916)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1960) O.B.E. (Mil.) (1931)

M.C. (1944)

M.V.O. (1961)

M.B.E. D.F.C. (1942)

1st October, 1964

Part I

33

1st October,1964

FABER, Sven Erik

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents-(Contd.)

FABIAN, Harold George

FALGATE, Donald

FAN Chi (范 智).

FEARON, Miss Lois

FENDER, Brian Grey

FERRIER, James Forsyth

FIELD, Major Bevan Clarence (Retd.) FINCHER, Edward Charles

FOK Kum-yung (), Miss

FonG Hing (方興)

FONG Yik-fai ()

FOSTER, Rev. John William

     FRASER, Donald James Forbes FRASER, James Milner FRASER, John

    FUNG Hoi-shuen () FUNG Hon-chu (), Hon. FUNG Kam-chung () FUNG Ping-fan (***), Hon,

GAN Geok-eng () GIFFORD HULL, G. B. GLOVER, (Mrs.) Joan...

GODFREY, Gilmore Blair GOH Kim-toon (5)

GOODFELLOW, William Pattisson..........

GOODMAN, James Henry

GOTFRIED, Maurice

GRACE, Edmond Paul

GRANGE, Clarence Wellham

    GRANT, Miss Marjory Ann GREENWOOD, Ephraim GRENHAM, John Charles Michael GRIGGS, Ronald George GRIMMO, Aubrey Edward Peter GRIMSDALE, William Thomas GUYATT, Leslie Frederick Charles

HADDOW, Dr. Phyllis

     HALL, Rt. Rev. Ronald Owen HANLON, Edward Louie

HARDY, Ralph James

HARKNETT, Gerald Arthur

HAU HO (

)......

HAYIM, Ellis Joseph HAYWARD, John Edward

HEATH, Henry Wylde Edwards

HEENAN, Hon. Maurice

HETHERINGTON, Robert Marshall

A.F.C. (1919)

D.S.C. (1941)

D.F.C. (1945)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952) Officer (Sister), Order St. John (1951)

Coloinal Police Medal for Gallantry (1964)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1960)

M.B.E. (1954), M.C. (1946)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1954)

Associate Serving Sister, Order St. John (1946) B.E.M. (1947)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1950)

B.E.M.

M.B.E. (1963)

C.B.E. (1955)

M.B.E. (1952)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952) Badge of Honour (1955)

Badge of Honour (1958)

O.B.E. (1958), Knight of Grace, Order St. John (1958)

Badge of Honour (1961) C.B.E.

M.B.E. (1964)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1943)

M.B.E. (1958)

D.S.C. (1944)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1961) Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962) Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963) M.C. (1917) M.B.E. (1960) M.B.E. (1956)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1953)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964) I.S.O. (1964)

C.B.E. (Mil.) (1945)

Part I 34

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963)

Serving Sister, Order St. John (1946)

M.C. & Bar (1919)

G.M. (1964), Queen's Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service (1962), Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1962) D.C.M. (1946)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964)

B.E.M. (1955)

C.B.E. (1955)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1955)

C.M.G. (1963), Queen's Police Medal for Distinguished Service

(1957), Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1953) Q.C. (1962)

D.F.C. (1943)

HEYS, Harold

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents- -(Contd.)

HICKS, Edward Francis

HIDDEN, James Evelyn Harold

HINES, James John William

Ho Chak-kuen (#)

Ho Cheung (何洋)

Ho Chuen-yiu (702)

Ho Chung-chung (#44), Dr. (Miss)

    Ho, (Mrs.) Edna Beatrice (X^) Ho, Miss Helen (f)

Ho Kang-po (*)

Ho Kwai-fong (5) Ho Ting (#)...

Ho Yau (何 有)

Ho Yuk

HOGAN, Hon. Sir Michael Joseph Patrick....

HOGAN, Lady

HOLMES, Hon. David Ronald

HOLLOWAY, Albert

HON Man-wai (#)

     HOPE, Bert HOSSIEN, Morid

HOWNAM-MEEK, Richard Sydney Hsu Feng-li (BE) Hsu Heng, Henry (##) Hu Hung-cheung (). Hu Kwok-leung (MBA) HUA Tse-jen (#), Dr. HUI Ki-pak (1) Hur Man-kai (**)

Hur Ngok (許岳)

Hui Pak-mi (OH), Dr. HULSE, Charles Edward

HUNG Lai-kwan (#), Miss

HYDE, Ian Peter...

IM Ping-kwong (M)

IP Kwai-chung (1)

IP Tin-shang (**)

JEFFRIES, George

JOHNSTON, Campbell Stanley

JONES, Ernest Glyndwr

JONES, Dr. John Robert

JORDAN, David Harold..

KADOORIE, Horace..... KADOORIE, Dr. Lawrence KAN Ngok-sang (64)

KAN Yuet-keung (2), Hon.

KAVANAGH, Thomas KERR, Walter Jennings

1st October, 1964

O.B.E. (1956)

D.F.C., C.G.M. (1945)

G.M. (1952), Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963) B.E.M. (1946)

B.E.M. (1958)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959)

Badge of Honour (1956)

M.B.E. (1955)

M.B.E. (1964)

O.B.E. (1946)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1951)

M.B.E. (1949)

B.E.M. (1958)

B.E.M. (1952)

King's Police and Fire Services Medal for Gallantry (1947)

Kt. (1958), C.M.G. (1953), Q.C. (K.C., 1952)

Officer (Sister), Order St. John (1956)

C.B.E. (1962), M.C. (1943)

M.B.E. (1954)

M.B.E. (1953)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963) Imperial Service Medal (1957)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962) Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1951) O.B.E. (Mil.) (Honorary) (1942)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959) M.B.E. (Honorary) (1952)

O.B.E. (1946)

Badge of Honour (1960)

M.B.E. (1947)

Badge of Honour (1958)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1964)

M.B.E. (1964)

Associate Serving Sister, Order St. John (1946)

G.M. (1952)

B.E.M. (1961)

Associate Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1937)

M.B.E. (1952)

B.E.M. (1948)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1944)

M.M. (1944)

C.B.E. (1959), M.C. (1918), Commander (Brother), Order St. John

(1962)

M.B.E. (1962)

O.B.E. (1956)

Associate Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1947) Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

O.B.E. (1959)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1961)

M.M. (1917)

Part

35

1st October, 1964

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents-(Contd.)

M.B.E. (1942)

KEW, Alfred Edmond

Part I

36

KHAN, Abbas

KHAN, Roshan

KI Iu-woon ()

KILBEE, Laurence Dudley.

Ko Cheuk-hung (4)

Ko Ping-kui (A**)

KONG Man-tsun (X)

KoNG Sau-yui (L5), Dr.

Koo Tin-nam ()

KWAN Cho-yiu (JHE), Hon.

KOTEWALL, Miss Bobbie Madeleine Florence

KWAN Kui-lun (HE), Dr.

KWAN Man-wai (*)

KWAN Moon ()

Kwok Chan (##)

KWOK CHAN (Mrs.), Gertrude ()

Kwok Hing-wing ()

Kwok On-pong ()

Kwok Wai-yin (A)

KWONG Choi(才)

LAI Hon-kun (**) LAI Kai (黎佳)

LAI Man-yau (EK)

LAI PO-chuen (HK)||), Dr. LAI Shiu-man (**) LAI Yuen-lung (*) LAM Chi-fung (7) LAM Chi-fung (F), Dr. LAM, David

LAM Fung-fai (##)

LAM Heung-lun (***)

LAM Hon (林 漢)

     LAM Kam-chuen (**) LAM Man-kit (##) LAM On (*)

LAM Shiu-chun (**), Dr. LAM Shiu-sheung (#) LAM Wing-kam (***) LAM Yu-shing (#), Dr. LANE, Ronald Anthony Stuart LANE, William Thomas Joseph LAPSKY, Jack

LARGE, Clifton Thomas

LAU Chik-kee, Jackie ()

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1951)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1957)

M.B.E. (1964)

M.B.E. (1955)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1949)

D.S.M. (1946)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1958)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1957)

B.E.M. (1947)

M.B.E. (1963)

O.B.E. (1959)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1954) M.B.E. (1960)

Imperial Service Medal (1959)

C.B.E. (1962), Associate Knight of Grace, Order St. John (1962) M.B.E. (1960)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

Serving Sister, Order St. John (1963)

M.B.E. (1964)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1957)

B.E.M. (1952)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

O.B.E. (1946), Serving Sister, Order St. John (1947)

Queen's Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service (1963) O.B.E. (1949)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

O.B.E. (1957)

B.E.M. (1947)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1963)

B.E.M. (1962)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1955)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963)

M.B.E. (1964)

B.E.M. (1959)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1958)

B.E.M. (1960)

Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1958)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1958)

M.C. (1945)

M.B.E. (1954)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1961) M.B.E. (1959)

B.E.M. (1946)

Lau Fuk (劉福

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1955)

LAU Kwok-hing ()

B.E.M. (1964)

LAU Mei-yuk (*), Miss

M.B.E. (1962)

LAU Ming-sai..

B.E.M. (1947)

LAU Tak-sun ().

B.E.M. (1958)

LAUREL, Ricardo Gregorio LAWSON, George Irvine

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

O.B.E. (1964)

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents-(Contd.)

LEACH, James Dickson..

LEE, Miss Dorothy (1)

LEE Hah-liong (**£*^), Mrs.

LEE Hi (李喜)

LEE Iu-cheung (***)

LEE Lup

LEE, Dr. Raymond Harry Shoon ()

LEE, Hon. Richard Charles (UKM)

LEE Ying-sang (*14)

O.B.E. (Mil.) (1945)

M.B.E. (1958)

M.B.E. (1956)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1958)

C.B.E. (1958)

B.E.M. (1947)

O.B.E. (1964)

C.B.E. (1963)

LEE Yiu-piu, Francis (E)

LEES, John Bedwell

LEONG Yuen-lok (RM)

LEUNG Chung-yin (4) LEUNG Fung-ki (E). LEUNG Kam-yuk, Miss.

LEUNG Kwok-tai (*)

LEUNG Nai-poon (5)

LEUNG Shau-wing ()

LEUNG Sheung-chi (A), Miss

LEUNG Shiu-shu..

LEUNG Sik-yan (E) LEUNG Sing (7)

LEUNG Tak-wah (*) LEUNG Wai-sang (4) LEUNG Yiu-tong (X) LEUNG Yung-keng () LI Cheong (李昌) Li Chik-nung (#71)

Li Fook-shu (#), Hon.

Li Fu (*).

LI Hon-to (*)

LI King-pan (FKX)

Li Shiu-yam (*)

LI Shu-fan (A), Dr.

LI Shu-pui, (Mrs.) Ellen (**^)

Li Ting-sang (#TE)...

LI Wai-hon (***)

Li Wing-sum (***). Li Yau-yan (★L) LIDDELL, John Hellyer LINSELL, Eric John LIU Pak-kwan (1) Lo Cho-chi (EZ) Lo Ka-hing (**) Lo, Lady (#*^).. Lo Man-wai (X) Lo Min-nung (20)

     Lo Ping-yim (AMK) Lo Siu-ki (i)

Lo Tim-fook

Lo Tsung-yee (A)

Lo Yu-hung (ZM) Lok So

LOONG Ping-tong (M)

1st October, 1964

Badge of Honour (1954)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1946), M.M. (1942)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962) B.E.M. (1951)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952) M.B.E. (1953)

Associate Serving Sister, Order St. John (1960) B.E.M. (1950)

B.E.M. (1959)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1951)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1960)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946) B.E.M. (1962)

M.B.E. (1958) B.E.M. (1963) G.M. (1953)

M.B.E. (1957)

B.E.M. (1960)

M.B.E. (1953)

O.B.E. (1963)

King's Police and Fire Services Medal for Gallantry (1948) Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1960)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1955)

Badge of Honour (1950)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1937)

O.B.E. (1964)

B.E.M. (1947)

Associate Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1962)

M.B.E. (1955)

M.B.E. (1963)

C.B.E. (1947)

O.B.E. (1962)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1951)

M.B.E. (1960)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

M.B.E. (1954)

C.B.E. (1955)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946)

C.B.E. (1920)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1957)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1960)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1959)

King's Police and Fire Services Medal for Gallantry (1947)

Badge of Honour (1958)

Part I

37

1st October, 1964

LOPES, Miss Delminda

Low, William Cecil

LUI Lok (**).

LUI Tong (

)

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents-(Contd.)

Associate Serving Sister, Order St. John (1946) M.B.E. (1963)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962) Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1960)

Part I

38

LUK, Dr. Lincoln K. (F)

MA Kam-chan (k)

MA Yat-chiu (50)..

MA Yi-ying (**), Dr. (Miss)

MA Yuen-cheung () MACKENZIE, James

MACKENZIE, Roderick

MCFADZEAN, Prof. Alexander James Smith

MAK Lam (麥霖)

MALIG, Richard Heliodoro

MARCH, John Ewart

MARTIN, Arthur...

MCEWAN, Colin Mitchell

MCKERIHAN, Clarence Roy MILNER, Joseph

MOK Hing-wing (4) MOODIE, Dr. Allan Stewart MORGAN, William Percival MORRISON, Alexander MUNRO, Kenneth Andrew

     NAM Kong (藍) NEVE, Herbert Beaufoy NEWSOME, Peter Noel Vesey NG Chung-chi (326)

Ng Fuk (吳福)

NG Ha (4), Miss

NG Ki-for

NG Moi-fat........

     NG Pak-chau (54) NG Wah-ki (*)

NGAN Kwong-yam (UK) NGAN Shing-kwan ()

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1957)

Badge of Honour (1953)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1954)

M.B.E. (1962)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1950)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963) O.B.E. (1964)

Imperial Service Medal (1963)

B.E.M. (1947)

M.C. (1917) & Bar (1918)

Queen's Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service (1963) M.B.E.

C.B.E. (1958)

Queen's Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service (1962) Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959)

O.B.E. (1961)

D.F.M. (1944)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1957) M.C. (1944)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964) M.C. (1944)

B.E.M. (1946)

Badge of Honour (1957)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964)

Imperial Service Medal (1962)

B.E.M. (1960)

B.E.M. (1953)

B.E.M. (1952)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1958)

C.B.E. (1961)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1946)

NICHOL, William

NIXON, Francis Alfred

NORMAN, Cuthbert James

NORMAN, Eric Mervyn

O.B.E. (1939)

C.B.E. (1963)

D.S.C. (1941)

M.B.E. (1960)

O'BRIEN, David Edward William OLIVER, Robert Neil OPENSHAW, Herbert Stanley O'REILLY, Eugene Kevin Igratius

PADGETT, George Thomas PANG Hock-koo (), Dr. PANG Shao-hsien (R), Dr.

PARCELL, Ronald Peters

PAU, John ( )

PEAKER, Arthur James

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

M.C. (1916)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1934)

Serving Officer, Order St. John (1960)

M.B.E. (1961)

M.B.E. (1946)

B.E.M. (1946)

M.B.E. (1957)

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents-(Contd.)

PEARCE, John Leitch Colmere

PEI Hua-li (2)

PENN Yuek-wing (4)

PILLING, Harry

PONG Ding-yuen () POPE, Miss Beatrice Mary POTE-HUNT, (Mrs.) Priscilla... Poy, William George PRENDERGAST, John Vincent

PULLEN, Eric Fred Spiers PUN Ku-kwai (¤) PURVES, William

RAFEEK, Solomon

RAKUSEN, Manassah Nat.....

RAMLER, Dr. Siegfried Szarsstein READHEAD, Sydney Charles REMEDIOS, Miss Griselda dos

RIBEIRO, Carlos Alberto de Jesus Vieira

RIBEIRO, Eduardo Alberto

RIBEIRO, Francisco Vicente Vieira RICHARDS, Harold Giles RICHARDS, John Russell

RIDE, Sir Lindsay Tasman

RIGBY, Sir Ivo Charles Clayton ROBERTS, Denys Tudor Emil ROBERTS, Frank

ROBERTSON, James Crane

ROBERTSON, Rognvald Home

RODRIGUES, Dr. Hon. Alberto Maria

RODRIGUES, José Simão

ROE, John Stanley

ROLPH, Norman Garner

ROSEVEARE, J. C. A.

RUSSELL, Dennis Arthur Alfred RUTTONJEE, Hon. Dhun Jehangir RYDINGS, Henry Anthony

SALES, Arnaldo de Oliviera SAUNDERS, John Anthony Holt Scorr, Mrs. W. L.

SCRAGG, Walter Burns

SCRIVEN, Dr. Robert Henry Douglas SEGRUE, William

SENDALL, Albert Henry Arthur

SE-TO Wai-sheung (), Miss

SHAM Pak-ying (*)

SHANKS, Frederick

SHEK Ho-ham (5)

SHIELDS, Harold Frederick

1st October, 1964

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1942)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959)

M.B.E. (1956)

M.B.E. (1954)

Badge of Honour (1961) M.B.E. (1960)

O.B.E. (1948)

M.M.

C.B.E. (1960), G.M. (1955), Colonial Police Medal (1955), Queen's Police Medal for Distinguished Service (1964) B.E.M. (Mil.) (1948)

M.B.E. (1954)

D.S.O. (1951)

B.E.M. (1956)

M.B.E. (1948)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946) D.F.M. (1940)

M.B.E. (1962)

M.B.E. (Mil.), (1956)

M.B.E. (1955)

M.B.E. (1954)

O.B.E.

D.S.M. (1945)

Kt. (1962), C.B.E. (Mil.) (1944)

Kt. (1964)

O.B.E. (1960), Q.C. (1960)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1957)

B.E.M. (1954)

O.B.E. (Mil.) (1946)

C.B.E. (1964)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1939)

D.S.C. (1942)

Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1962), Colonial Police Medal

for Meritorious Service (1961)

D.S.O. (1944) M.B.E. (1941) C.B.E. (1964) M.B.E. (1946)

O.B.E. (Honorary) (1964)

D.S.O. (1945), M.C. (1944)

Serving Sister, Order St. John (1960)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959)

M.C. (1942)

Queen's Police Medal for Distinguished Service (1961), Colonial

Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1955)

B.E.M. (1946)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1937)

M.B.E. (1960), Queen's Fire Service Medal for Distinguished

Service (1957)

O.B.E. (1959)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1958)

Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1962)

Part I

39

1st October, 1964

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents-(Contd.)

Part I

40

SHIN Lok-sang (*), Dr. SHIN Tak-hing (H), Miss

SHOU Heng-kwei (€)

SHUM Choy-wah (4)

SHUM Wai-yau (***) .....

SIK Sui-ng

SILCOCKS, Miss Vera Dorothy Alexandra

SMALL, Dennis Henry

SMITH, Leslie

So Chung-shun (**).

     So Sing-woon (MED) STAINTON, Thomas Fletcher... STAPLE, Mrs. Margaret Noyes STEVENS, Charles Leonard

STEVENSON, George Egbert Sinclair STEWART, Edward James ...

STURTON, Dr. Stephen Douglas SUFFIAD, Abdul Kayum

SUFFIAD, Miss Mary

SUTCLIFFE, Charles Payne....

SZE-TO, Samuel Kubic ()

TAI Kam-cheung (E) TALAN, Monia

TAM Chui-wing (MRK). TAM Chung (4) TAM Lok-sang (E)

TAM, Louis (*)

TAM Siu-chun (E)

TAM, William Ngartse Thomas (±)

TAM Yan-kwong (E))

TAN Chong-ip (full)

Associate Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1948) M.B.E. (1960)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

Badge of Honour (1954)

O.B.E. (1956)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1960)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1961)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1958)

M.B.E. (1955)

O.B.E. (1960)

B.E.M. (1953)

D.C.M. (1947)

M.B.E. (1963)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963)

M.B.E. (1945)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1956)

O.B.E. (1942), Officer, Order St. John (1946)

M.B.E. (1958)

M.B.E. (1947)

M.B.E. (1953), Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964) Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946)

M.B.E. (1947)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1946)

B.E.M. (1954)

King's Police and Fire Services Medal for Gallantry (1939)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1962)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1954)

Associate Serving Sister, Order St. John (1954)

O.B.E. (1951)

M.B.E. (1961)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1963)

TANCOCK, Comdr. Edward Bernard, R.N. (Rtd.) O.B.E. (1955), D.S.C. (1939)

TANG Hing-yuen

TANG Kwok-kai ()

TANG, Miss Lucy ()

TANG Pak-chuen () TANG Sai-bun

TANG, Sir Shiu-kin ()

TANG Tai-hei () TANG Tin (35 t TANG Wai-bun (4) TAPPENDEN, Henry Richard TARR, Aubrey Dennis TAYLOR, Douglas Haig

     TAYLOR, John Michael .............. TEESDALE, Hon. Edmund Brinsley TENG Pin-hui (), Dr. the Hon. TERRETT, Herbert Ramsey TERRY, Charles Edward Michael THOMAS, Dr. George Harold (71) THOMAS, William Edward

B.E.M. (1947)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946) Serving Sister, Order St. John (1961)

Badge of Honour (1962)

B.E.M. (1954)

Kt. (1964), C.B.E. (1957), Associate Knight of Grace, Order St.

John (1962)

Badge of Honour (1950)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1958)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1957)

M.B.E. (1962)

O.B.E. (1950)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1958) M.C. (1945)

C.M.G. (1964), M.C. (1946)

O.B.E. (1962)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1955) C.B.E. (1959), Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1962) O.B.E. (1946)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963)

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents-(Contd.)

THOMSON, Alexander Craig TINDALL, John William

To Yee (杜 義)

TONG, Bunnan ()

TONG Shiu-cheung ()

TONG WO (0)

D.S.C. (1927)

D.F.M.

B.E.M. (1951)

M.B.E. (1963)

Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1958) B.E.M. (1946)

TRENCH, His Excellency Sir David Clive Crosbie K.C.M.G. (1962), M.C. (1944)

TRENERRY, Alan Tregarthen

TREVOR, Ivan Bernard

TSAN TO-piu (MF)

TSAN Wei-chean (#), Dr. TSANG Hin (會顯)

TSANG Koon-wing (4) TSANG Pik-shan (), Miss

TSE, Dickaun

TSE Long-chiu () TSE Shing (2)

TSE Yu-chuen (), Hon. TSEUNG Fat-im (A), Dr. TSIM Kwan ()

Ts'o Nylon, Leonard (5) Ts'o Tsun-on (K)

TSUI Ka-cheung, Paul (**) TSUI Po-ying (#1) TUNG Man-tak (X) TUNG Kim-shing (E) TURNER, Harold Eustace TYRER, Edward

U Kai-cheung (**)

U Po-in (X)

U Tat-chee (EZ) UNTHANK, Miss Audrey Ada

VAN HELDEN, Ernest Cornelius VILLIERS, (Mrs.) Agnes Emily Crips

WAKEFORD, Frederick James WAI Man-wei (X)

WALKER, Alex Clarence Archibald WAN Iu-shing (PRE)

WAN Siu-hon (F)

     WANG Tze-sam, Wilson (E) WARBURTON, Edward Frank WARD, Miss Maud

WAT Yiu-wah (EE)

WATSON, Frederick Morphet

WATSON, Hon. Kenneth Albert

WATT, George Flight

WEATHERLY, Frederick

WELCH, Paul

WHITE, John Albert

1st October, 1964

O.B.E. (1964)

C.B.E. (1954), M.C. (1943), Officer (Brother), Order St. John (1949) Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1962)

Imperial Service Medal (1957)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1964)

B.E.M. (1947)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1949)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1962)

O.B.E. (1958)

O.B.E. (1961), Commander (Brother), Order St. John (1952) Imperial Service Medal (1960)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

O.B.E. (1953)

M.B.E. (1945)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1951)

M.B.E. (1963)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1949)

D.S.O. (1944), D.F.C. (1943)

Queen's Police Medal for Distinguished Service (1956), Colonial

Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1950)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

O.B.E. (1952)

Commander (Sister), Order St. John (1962)

M.B.E. (1964), Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959)

M.B.E. (1945)

D.S.M. (1943)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1957)

M.B.E.

O.B.E. (1952)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1946)

Badge of Honour (1959)

M.B.E. (1956)

M.B.E. (1950)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1958)

Queen's Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service (1957)

O.B.E. (1964)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964)

M.C. (1944)

M.C. (1943)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

Part I

41

1st October, 1964

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents-(Contd.)

M.M. (1946)

WHITE, Victor Harold

WHEELER, Alan Edward George WHEELER, (Mrs.) Florence Kathleen WHITLEY, Thomas Sydney Douglas WILLAN, Edward Gervase WILLEY, Ronald

WILMOT-MORGAN, Edward Parr WONG Chak-sang (E)..

WONG Choi (王財)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1958) M.B.E. (1961)

I.S.O. (1963)

C.M.G. (1964)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959)

O.B.E. (1964)

Part I

42

WonG Choy (黃)

WONG Kai-wan (ED)

WONG Kam-cheung (*)

WONG Kang-sai (E)

WONG King-wai (*)

WONG Kit-kwan (E)

WONG Laan-fuk (E)

WONG Mau-lam (****) WONG Nai-him

WONG Pak-kan (AHA). WONG Pak-sam (*) WONG Peng-swee WONG Shiu-ki (*) WONG Sik-kuen (*) WONG Sui

WONG Tak-ho (6)

    WONG Tape, Benjamin () WONG TShin-on, Michael WONG Wah (黃華)

WONG Wah-kwan (#), Dr. WONG Wah-shun () WONG Wai-man (E), Miss WONG Wai-tsoi ()

B.E.M. (1959)

Imperial Service Medal (1955)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1961)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1962)

M.B.E. (1959), Commander (Brother), Order St. John (1957)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1956)

M.B.E. (1962)

Serving Sister, Order St. John (1954)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1963)

Badge of Honour (1941) B.E.M. (1946)

O.B.E. (1955), Badge of Honour (1953)

Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

B.E.M. (1946)

Imperial Service Medal (1949)

B.E.M. (1946), Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

Imperial Service Medal (1950)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1958)

O.B.E. (1948)

B.E.M. (1947)

B.E.M. (1962)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1958) B.E.M. (1957)

M.B.E. (Honorary) (1959)

M.B.E. (1960), King's Police and Fire Services Medal for Gallantry

(1949)

M.B.E. (1964)

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1957)

B.E.M. (1958)

WONG Wan-tin (L)

WONG Yan-sing (5)

WONG Yick-fun ()

WONG Yin-chiu ()

B.E.M. (1959)

WONG Yuk-shu, Henry (#)

B.E.M. (1960)

WONG Yung-chow (M)

O.B.E. (Honorary) (1963)

Woo Chue

B.E.M. (1946)

Woo, Dr. Foonyee Catherine (MA)

M.B.E. (1926)

Woo Pak-chuen (†), Hon.

O.B.E. (1963)

Woo Pak-foo (ME), Dr.

Woo, Seaward (M)

Woo Shing-suen (M)

WOOD, Reginald Bertram

WOODS, Miss Aileen

WRIGHT-NOOTH, George Allan Rodney..........

Wu Chun-sang (*)

Wu Man-chiu (X)

Wu Wai-kay (540)

WYILE, (Mrs.) Marguerite F. E.

Serving Brother, Order St. John (1958)

Badge of Honour (1956)

Badge of Honour (1963)

M.B.E. (Mil.) (1957)

M.B.E. (1958)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1946), Queen's Police Medal

for Distinguished Service (1957)

B.E.M. (1959)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1962)

M.B.E. (1957)

Officer (Sister), Order St. John (1958)

XAVIER, Jose Hilario

YANG Yu-fa () YAU Fook (邱福)

YAU Kwong (EB)

YAU SO (B)

(2) Honours and Decorations conferred on Hong Kong Residents-(Contd.)

YEE, David William ().

YEE, Major-General S. K. (Retd.) (#)

YEOH Teik-ee ()

YEUNG Him ()

YEUNG Kai-hi ()

YEUNG Yuk-shing (5)

YICK Chung-lee...

YOUNG, Benjamin Alfred

YOUNG Tsun-sheung, Ramon ()

YOUNG-HERRIES, Michael Alexander Robert

Yu Ah-tim (EX)

Yu Chick-shuen (A)

Yu Kwong (余光) Yu Wan-loong (I) YUEN Se-hung (#)

YUEN Sun-fat (*)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1963) Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1958) Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1947)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1959) Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1956) M.M. (1946)

C.B.E. (Mil.) (1942)

M.B.E. (1946)

M.B.E. (1953)

M.B.E. (1947)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1961) B.E.M. (1947)

B.E.M. (1958)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1961) M.C. (1946)

M.B.E. (1954)

M.B.E. (1959)

B.E.M. (1960)

Colonial Police Medal for Gallantry (1948)

Colonial Police Medal for Meritorious Service (1964) Associate Serving Brother, Order St. John (1952)

(3) Justices of the Peace resident in the Colony

OFFICIAL

CLARK, Alastair Trevor

AKERS-JONES, David

ALEXANDER, David Richard Watson, M.B.E. 15.12.1954

21. 3.1958

11. 2.1961

CLINTON, Michael Denys Arthur, G.M.

2. 3.1953

ALLEYNE, Selwyn Eugene

2. 9.1961

CLOUGH, Peter James

21. 8.1958

ASERAPPA, John Philip

Au Wai-sum (E)

15.12.1954 1. 9.1956

CLUNIE, Thomas Edwin

14.12.1951

COLLIER, Walter Stewart

1. 6.1955

BAKER, Leslie Benjamin Charles

BARLOW, Bryan Irlam

27.11.1958

2. 3.1953

BARNETT, Kenneth Myer Arthur, E.D.

28. 5.1937

COOMBES, Dr. Anthony Henry Reginald,

M.B.E.

COWPERTHWAITE, Hon. John James, C.M.G.,

O.B.E.

13. 5.1949

21. 8.1946

BARON, David Whinfield Barclay

2. 3.1953

BARTY, Dermont Campbell, O.B.E.

2. 3.1953

DAWSON, Christopher John Rowland

BENHAM, Miss Maura Elwes Mary

30. 5.1961

BISHOP, Peter

21.11.1961

BLACKBURN, Eric...

22. 2.1961

BLAIR-KERR, William Alexander

2. 3.1953

BLUMENTHAL, Leon

27. 1.1954

FONG Yick-fai (**)

BODILLY, Jocelyn, V.R.D. ...

7. 3.1956

BOTELHO, Henrique Alberto de Barros,

M.B.E., E.D.

6. 6.1947

GARNER, Thomas Gerad GRACE, Edmond Paul

BOY, David Raymond

22. 3.1963

GRIEVE, John Hogarth

BRAY, Denis Campbell

1. 9.1956

BRIDGE, Ronald George Black

22. 3.1963

HAMILTON, Geoffrey Cadzow

BRISTOW, Henry Michael Alan..

1. 9.1956

HAYES, James William

BROWETT, John Webber....

5.12.1955

HEATH, Henry Wylde Edwards, C.M.G.

BUCKNELL, Patrick John

22. 3.1963

CARLYLE, Hector Joseph

29. 7.1959

CATER, Jack, M.B.E.

2. 3.1953

CHAMBERS, John Walter

11. 2.1961

CHEUNG, (Mrs.) Kathleen Eunice (R) 30. 5.1961

1st October, 1964

HEENAN, Hon. Maurice, Q.C.

HENDERSON, James Neil..

22. 2.1961

4. 6.1956

5.11.1958

18. 2.1956 14. 8.1959

21. 8.1946

21.11.1961

28. 5.1937

15.11.1949

22. 3.1963

HETHERINGTON, Robert Marshall, D.F.C. ... 13. 3.1952

Ho, Miss Daphne (##) ..

Ho, Eric Peter (T)

HOBLEY, John William Dixon

Part I 43

DICKINSON, William Vivian, M.B.E. DODGE, Patrick Vernon... DUFFY, Arthur Daniel

FARMER, Kenneth William.

1. 3.1955 15.12.1954

24. 8.1955

11. 7.1963

30. 5.1961

22. 3.1963

3. 8.1954

1st October, 1964

Part I

44

HOLMES, Hon. David Ronald, C.B.E., M.C.,

E.D.

HOPKINSON, John Edmund

21. 8.1946

(3) Justices of the Peace resident in the Colony-(Continued)

OFFICIAL

ROSE, Alexander Grainger Rowe, George Tippett

22. 3.1963

ROWLANDS, John Martin

HUME, Walter

1. 4.1958

SCHOUTEN, Alexander Johannes

ILLINGWORTH, Michael Clafton

17. 4.1956

SCOBELL, Charles Leonard..

JACKSON, Anthony Thomas Reginald

... 20. 8.1957

8.10.1953

6. 6.1947

20. 8.1957

23.12.1954

27. 5.1961

SEDGWICK, Hon. Patrick Cardinall Mason... 20. 5.1938

JEAFFRESON, David Gregory

22. 3.1963

SELLERS, David Murray

21. 3.1958

JORDAN, David Harold, M.B.E.

SHAVE, Albert Edward

1. 9.1956

SHEPHARD, Anthony John

KHOO Keng-wah (*), Dr.

KIDD, Samuel Tedford

KINGHORN, Hon. Kenneth Strathmore

LEE, Miss Dorothy (1), M.B.E.

2. 3.1953

SLEVIN, Brian Francis..

1. 9.1956

SMITH, Raymond Francis

6. 9.1955

21.11.1961

12. 1.1952

1. 4.1958

2. 3.1953

......

30. 5.1961

LEE, Ernest Irfon....

2. 9.1961

LEES, John Bedwell

9. 8.1956

LEONARD, Patrick Francis Xavier.

22. 3.1963

SZE-TO Che-yan ()

SNEATH, Graham Rupert SORBY, Terence Dare

STEVENS, Charles Maurice

SUTCLIFFE, Charles Payne, M.B.E.

SWEETMAN, James Windrow

2. 3.1953

2. 3.1953

22. 7.1954

6. 3.1961

21.11.1961

21. 8.1958

LEUNG Ping-hin (***)

28. 4.1953

Li Chik-nung (*7*), M.B.E.

1. 1.1958

TAN Boon-cheok (*)

Li Fook-kow (***)

14. 8.1959

Li Fook-sean, Simon (#) LIGHTBODY, Ian MacDonald LIN Hsing-chih, Henry (2). LOWE, Percy.

LUDDINGTON, Donald Collin Cumyn LUPTON, Geoffrey Charles Martineau

6. 3.1961

24. 2.1954

15.12.1954

11. 2.1961

THOMSON, William Kirk..

2. 3.1953

7.12.1948

TAPPENDEN, Henry Richard, M.B.E.

TEESDALE, Hon. Edmund Brinsley, C.M.G.,

M.C.

21. 3.1958

1. 3.1955

3. 3.1948

TENG Pin-hui (B), O.B.E., Dr. the Hon. 6. 6.1947 TERRETT, Herbert Ramsey. THOMAS, David Mervyn Ioan

21. 3.1958

21.11.1961

15.11.1949

TILLEY, James Arthur Harvey

22. 2.1961

MACPHERSON, Ian Francis Cluny

22. 3.1963

TINGLE, Geoffrey Marsh

27. 2.1954

MCDOUALL, Hon. John Crichton.....

28. 5.1937

TODD, Alastair....

MCROBERT, James Crichton

3. 8.1954

MILLER, Hilary Duppa

11. 2.1961

MOOR, Peter Thomas

21. 8.1958

MOORE, John

MORLEY-JOHN, Michael

30. 4.1951

2. 3.1953

MUNRO, Ronald Henry

12, 8.1960

NORMAN, Cuthbert James, C.B.E.

21. 8.1946

O'BRIEN, David Edward William, M.B.E.

1. 4.1958

O'REILLY, Eugene Kevin Ignatius

12. 1.1952

PICKETT, Gilbert Roy....

11. 2.1955

PRIMROSE, Robert William...

22. 3.1963

WILLIAMS, Peter Barry

WILLIS, David George

REA, Dermot Neil Egerton

10. 9.1953

WILSON, Brian Denis

RICHARDSON, Arthur Patrick

16. 4.1951

ROBERTS, Denys Tudor Emil, O.B.E., Q.C. ... 22. 3.1963 ROLPH, Norman Garner

25. 9.1949

YEOH Guan-eng (*), Dr.

TOPLEY, Kenneth Wallis Joseph

TSUI Ka-cheung, Paul (*), M.B.E. TYRER, Edward

WAKEFIELD, Hon. James Tinker WALDEN, John Charles Creasey WEBB-JOHNSON, Steuart Alfred. WHITE, John Albert WHITE, Russell

WHITELEGGE, David Sherbrooke WILLIAMS, Bernard Vaughan... WILLIAMS, Hugh

WRIGHT-NOOTH, George Allan Rodney

25. 5.1961

17. 2.1959

21.11.1961

27. 5.1961

21.11.1961

1. 9.1956

2. 9.1961

24.12.1949

21. 8.1946

6. 6.1947

7.12.1948

1.9.1956

2. 3.1950

4. 2.1948

15. 4.1948

1. 9.1956

14. 5.1953

(3) Justices of the Peace resident in the Colony-(Continued)

UNOFFICIAL

GITTINS, Samuel Victor

BARMA, Hatam Tyebjee

BENSON, Donovan, O.B.E.

BERNACCHI, Brook Antony, Q.C.

BOOTEN, (Mrs.) Blanche Eve de Vere

CAINE, Harold ..

CARROLL, Anthony Henry

CHAN Tak-tai (*).

4. 5.1957

20. 5.1938

GLOVER, (Mrs.) Joan, M.B.E.

22. 3.1963

GOCKCHIN, Philip

31.10.1960

30. 5.1961

30. 4.1941

11.12.1947

22. 3.1963

GORDON, Hon. Sidney Samuel

GRENHAM, John Charles Michael, M.B.E.,

V.R.D.

30. 5.1961

14.12.1954

17. 5.1922

GRIFFITHS, Peter John

5. 6.1958

22. 3.1963

GRIMSDALE, William Thomas, C.B.E.

30. 5.1961

CHAN Yat-san ()

21. 8.1962

CHAN Ying-hung (X)

6. 6.1955

HAMMOND, Fenwick Deane

5. 6.1958

CHAU Iu-nin (W)

2. 1.1960

HARILELA, Hari Naroomal

22. 3.1963

CHAU, Lady (Chau Lau Hing-kwai, Ida)

(周錫年爵士夫人)

Ho Chuen-yiu ((*)

1. 6.1956

11.12.1947

11.12.1947

CHAU, Lady (CHAU Leung Yin-ling, Elaine)

(周埈年爵士夫人).

     CHAU, Hon. Sir Sik-nin (F), C.B.E....... 19. 5.1939 CHAU, Hon. Sir Tsun-nin (F), C.B.E. 23.11.1923 CHENG, Dr. Irene (Mrs.) (ZM), O.B.E. 11.12.1947 CHENG Tung-choy (#).

CHEUNG Chan-hon ()

Ho Chung-chung (A++), M.B.E., Dr. (Miss) 30. 5.1961 Ho, (Mrs.) Edna Beatrice (^), M.B.E. 11.12.1947 HON Man-wai (#), M.B.E. HON Yun-sun, Alfred (H)

JONES, Dr. John Robert, C.B.E., M.C.

10.12.1946

22. 3.1963

...... 16.12.1958

1. 9.1956

2. 1.1960

KADOORIE, Dr. Lawrence

29. 5.1936

CHILDE, Edgar Ronald, C.B.E.

2. 9.1946

CHING, Henry, O.B.E.

28. 5.1937

KAN Yuet-keung (M), O.B.E., Hon. KITE, John Black, E.D.

21. 1.1949

*

30. 5.1961

CHIU Lut-sau (***)

16.12.1958

CHOW Hau-leung ()

30. 5.1961

CHOW LI, (Mrs.) Rose Helena (¤*^)... 11.12.1947

CHOW Yat-kwong (B)..

25. 7.1947

CHUN Wai-chan, Prof. Daphne (**),

O.B.E.

30. 5.1961

CHUNG King-pui (), M.B.E.

20. 4.1953

CLAGUE, Hon. John Douglas, C.B.E., M.C.,

T.D.

10. 6.1952

CLARK, Douglas Edward

15. 6.1928

CLEMO, Frederick Charles

4. 6.1951

COMBER, Andrew Stephen Charles

22. 3,1963

COOKE, Stanley Jack

6. 6.1947

COOPER, Basil Norman

22. 3.1963

KNOWLES, Hon. William Charles Goddard... 1. 4.1953 Ko Fook-wing ()

22. 3.1963

10.12.1946

KOTEWALL, Miss Bobbie Madeleine, M.B.E. 30. 5.1961 KWAN Cho-yiu (#H#), O.B.E., Hon. KWAN HOK-lam (*)..

Kwok, Miss Alice Fung-hin (AF) Kwok Chan (#), C.B.E. Kwok Lam-po (*)

Kwok LI, (Mrs.) Nancy (***)

LAM Chik-ho (***)

LAU Sui-kay, Alfred ()

LEACH, James Dickson, O.B.E. LEE Chen-che (2).

------

5. 6.1958

11.12.1947 30. 4.1941

1. 4.1957

11.12.1947

30. 5.1961

5. 6.1958 17.11.1959

2. 1.1960

CROUCHER, Noel Victor Amor

28. 6.1935

LEE Iu-cheung (M), C.B.E.

30. 4.1941

CUMMING, Mount Stephen, O.B.E.

2. 1.1960

LEE, Dr. Raymond Harry Shoon (),

O.B.E.

22. 3.1963

D'ALMADA E CASTRO, (Mrs.) Clotilde

11.12.1947

LEE, Hon. Richard Charles (F), C.B.E. 10.12.1946

D'ALMADA E CASTRO, Francisco Xavier D'ALMADA E CASTRO, Dr. Leo, C.B.E., Q.C. DOWBIGGIN, Col. Hugh Blackwell Layard,

O.B.E., E.D.

15. 3.1952

LEUNG Yew (梁耀)

25. 7.1947

28. 5.1937

LI Chung-ching (#)

LI Chung-chong (*).......

1. 4.1957

11.12.1947

24. 4.1920

Li Fook-shu (E), O.B.E., Hon.

30. 5.1961

EVANS, Donald Brittan

14. 4.1949

Li Hoi-tung (*)

15. 6.1928

LI Koon-chun (**)

17. 4.1931

FORD, George Stephen

21. 1.1949

LI Shu-fan (#), Dr.

22. 6.1934

FUNG Hon-chu (), Hon.

2. 1.1960

Li Shu-pui, (Mrs.) Ellen (*£^), O.B.E. 11.12.1947

FUNG Kam-chung ()

2. 1.1960

Li Yiu-bor (*)

22. 3.1963

FUNG Ping-fan (4A), O.B.E., Hon. .....

18. 1.1952

Lo Hin-shing (HUB)

25. 7.1947

FUNG Ping-fan, (Mrs.) Ivy (MED)

22. 3.1963

Lo Kwee-seong (*)

30. 5.1961

FUNG Yui-shiu (5)

28. 4.1953

Lo, Lady (±±^), M.B.E.

11.12.1947

1st October, 1964

Part I

45

1st October, 1964

(3) Justices of the Peace resident in the Colony-(Continued)

Lo Man-wai (XX), C.B.E.

Lo Min-nung (EB)

Lo Yuk-tong (**)

LOBO, Rogerio Hyndman

LOONG Ping-tong (I)

LOSEBY, (Mrs.) Rosa

UNOFFICIAL

... 16. 7.1926

10.12.1946

22. 6.1934

22. 3.1963 16.12.1958

11.12.1947

MA Yi-ying (5), M.B.E., Dr. (Miss)...... 30. 5.1961

MACGREGOR, John Farrar.

28. 6.1935

22. 3.1963

5. 1.1955 18. 1.1956

TAM, William Ngartse Thomas (±),

O.B.E.

TANG Pui-king (M)

TANG, Sir Shiu-kin (E), C.B.E.

TERRY, Charles Edward Michael, C.B.E. TONG, Bunnan (), M.B.E. TSE Ka-po (**)

TSE Yu-chuen (I), O.B.E., Hon. TSEUNG Fat-im (EX), O.B.E., Dr. TSEUNG TS'O Lai-ki (Mrs.) (TRD) Ts'O CHAN Kwai-hing (Mrs.) (EN) Ts'o Tsun-on (S), O.B.E.

WAN Iu-shing (P), O.B.E. WANG Tze-sam, Wilson (*)

WATSON, Hon. Kenneth Albert, O.B.E. WONG Mau-lam (*)........

MAO Wen-chee, Dr. Philip (*)

MELLOR, Bernard

MELWANI, Fatehchand Thawardas

Ng Chung-chi (2)

1. 2.1962

U Tat-chee (£Ż), O.B.E.

NGAN Shing-kwan (4), C.B.E.

6. 5.1932

NIGEL, Ferdinand Gerald

6. 6.1955

OLIPHANT, Reginald Godfrey Laurence

POTTS, Alexander Hutton, E.D.

17. 7.1958

26. 1.1957

WONG Pak-kan (), O.B.E.

16. 3.1933

5. 6.1961

23. 4.1957 11.12.1947

30. 5.1961

RIDE, Sir Lindsay Tasman, C.B.E., E.D. ... ROBERTSON, Christopher Henry Willink ................ RODRIGUES, Dr. Hon. Alberto Maria, C.B.E.,

E.D.

RUTTONJEE, Hon. Dhun Jehangir, C.B.E.

SALES, Arnaldo de Oliveira, O.B.E.

SAUNDERS, John Anthony Holt, D.S.O., M.C. 6. 7.1955 SHERRY, John Patrick.

SHIN Tak-hing (*), M.B.E., Miss.... SHUM Wai-yau (***), O.B.E.

WONG Sien-bing, Wilfred (IT)........... WONG Tape, Benjamin (), O.B.E. WONG Toong-yuen ()

Part I 46

28. 4.1933

5. 4.1957

9. 8.1929

3. 6.1958

1. 4.1957 28. 5.1937 16.12.1958

1. 4,1954 11.12.1947 11.12.1947 29. 5.1936

1. 4.1954

12. 8.1952 5. 6.1961 30. 5.1961 23.11.1923 16.12.1958 5. 6.1961

23. 4.1925

5. 6.1961

WONG Yung-chow (H), O.B.E., Prof. ... 14. 6.1963 Woo, Dr. Foonyee Catherine (Miss) (A),

M.B.E.

Woo Pak-chuen (), O.B.E., Hon. Woo, Seaward (MM)

11.12.1947

6. 6.1955

1. 4.1957

28. 5.1937

1. 4.1954

16.12.1958

YANG Kyung-waung, Dr. Raymond (A) 22. 3.1963 YEOH CHOY Wai-haan (Mrs.) (1590)

11.12.1947

22. 3.1963

30. 5.1961

YOUNG-HERRIES, Michael Alexander Robert,

22. 3.1963

22. 3.1963

SIN, Peter Henry (***)

YUEN, (Mrs.) Susan (F)

30. 5.1961

29, 5.1936

SOARES, Alvaro Maria de Lourdes

YUNG Kwok-yu (#K)..

22. 3.1963

22. 3.1963

STEWART, William Alfred

6. 6.1947

14. 1.1949

SILCOCKS, Miss Vera Dorothy Alexandra,

M.B.E.

SILVA, Leonardo Jose da

YOUNG Sze-kuen, Mrs. (*^)

M.C..

ZIMMERN, Frederick

(4) Hong Kong Regiment (The Volunteers)

Date of Promotion to Present Rank within Units in order of seniority. (* Indicates date assumed present appointment)

6.

5. 61

HONORARY COLONEL:

        Col. H. A. de BARROS BOTELHO, M.B.E., E.D. COMMANDING OFFICER:

Lt. Col. J. LAURENCE-SMITH (R.T.R.)

ADJUTANT:

Capt. H. M. du V. LOHAN (M.X.)

2ND-IN-COMMAND:

Major K. J. HANMER, E.D.

MEDICAL OFFICER:

Major S. M. BARD, E.D.

* 27.

3. 64

* 17. 10. 63

18. 6. 58

* 1.

1. 64

4.

6. 54

*

1. 11. 60

(4) Hong Kong Regiment (The Volunteers)-(Continued)

Date of Promotion to Present Rank within Units in order of seniority.

MAJORS:

R. OBLITAS, E.D.

M. A. D'ALMADA REMEDIOS, E.D.

I. G. DANIEL

串串

F. CRABB, E.D.

G. HAMPTON

W. T. J. LANE, M.B.E.

J. R. HEYWOOD........

H. SUN Hong ()

R. B. R. GORELY

J. H. DUTHIE, M.C.

CAPTAINS:

E. A. FISHER

J. CHEUNG (#), E.D. Rev. R. C. SYMINGTON

   Rev. J. W. FOSTER, B.E.M. Rev. P. J. O'ROURKE

P. W. M. FARQUHARSON Woo Hok-sin (544) J. B. Wu (4)

F. J. LAW

D. C. DUNKERLEY

J. A. FORTUNE

R. THOMPSON

1.

1. 57

1.

1. 57

24.

4. 59

1.

7. 61

1.

7. 61

15.

7. 61

1.

1. 63

16.

1. 63

16. 3. 63

20. 9. 63

1.

5. 56 1. 7. 56

19.

8. 57

10. 2. 58

6. 11. 59

3. 6. 60

10. 7. 61

10. 7. 61

10. 7. 61

10. 7. 61

10.

7. 61

11. 7. 61

11.

7. 61

B. V. WILLIAMS.

R. E. DEAN

P. L. LEONG (E).

G. E. G. KEW

R. L. OZORIO

R. A. FRY

LEE Chi-nam (#), (Acting Captain)

J. W. HAYES

M. C. CASWELL

R. KILVERT

22. 8. 61

1.

10. 62

16.

1. 63

23. 1. 63

8.

3. 63

15.

4. 63

15.

9. 63

20. 9. 63

25.

9. 63

F. W. HOLLANDS, E.D.

LIEUTENANTS:

J. Yu Fook-sang (E)...

W. L. T. CRUNDEN

A. C. de B. LOPES

T. TAM (*)..

J. R. F. MELLUISH

A. M. CAMPOS

C. P. LEE (T)

A. P. JACK.............

H. C. ASTBURY

G. E. K. ROYLANCE.

I. S. BROWN

R. H. MALIG, B.E.M.

1st October, 1964

1. 10. 63

15.

10. 55

6.

8. 58

8.

7. 60

12. 2. 61

6.

4. 61

1.

5. 61

10.

8. 61

15.

11. 61

15. 1. 62

22. 2. 62

11. 10. 62

11. 10. 62

Part I

47

1st October, 1964

(4) Hong Kong Regiment (The Volunteers)-(Continued)

Part I 48

Date of Promotion to Present Rank within Units in order of seniority.

LIEUTENANTS:-(Contd.)

R. E. S. LAW

W. NEIL

L. J. WADE

D. J. DUNCAN-SMITH

S. M. CHURN

R. L. MARTINEZ

L. F. THOMAS

J. SHANKS

C. G. LARGE

J. M. HARDWICK

G. MCFLEMING..

G. D. RICHARDSON

F. J. FRENCH...

E. A. BULL, M. M.

E. R. S. CARMO

P. T. GEORGE

N. P. PAVRI

C. J. BELLINGHAM

HONG KONG WOMEN'S AUXILIARY ARMY CORPS:

Capt. Y. D. D. BROWN (Mrs.)

Lt. J. B. STEPHENS (Miss).

COLONEL:

H. A. de BARROS BOTELHO, M.B.E., E.D.

MAJORS:

J. B. KITE, E.D.

A. J. S. MCFADZEAN, O.B.E.

A. N. BRAUDE, M.B.E., E.D.

K. M. A. BARNETT, E.D.

F. E. C. C. QUAH, E.D.

J. A. C. HURLBATT

R. S. CAPELL, M.B.E., E.D.

F. V. V. RIBEIRO, M.B.E., E.D.

M. P. KEYES

CAPTAINS:

D. R. HOLMES, C.B.E., M.C., E.D.

D. C. C. LUDDINGTON.

I. M. LIGHTBODY

E. C. FINCHER, M.B.E., E.D.

W. E. BARRETT, D.F.M.

G. M. MACWHINNIE

G. L. DICKSON

D. HUNT

D. A. F. MATHERS

K. A. MUNRO, M.C.

A. G. STALEY

11. 10. 62

11.

10. 62

1.

4. 63

19.

4. 63

19.

4. 63

19. 4. 63

19. 4. 63

19.

4. 63

28. 4. 64

20.

6. 64

20. 6. 64

31. 7. 64

28.

8. 64

22.

9. 64

20. 9. 64

20.

9. 64

222220

9. 64

9. 64

1. 10. 62

24.

7. 64

H.K.R. Reserve of Officers

6. 5. 61

25.

5. 49

1. 12. 49

16. 3. 51

11. 1. 52

6.

1. 56

20. 8. 56

14. 10. 56

3.

4. 60

30.

5. 60

27. 3. 51

14. 12. 51

18. 12. 52

14. 4. 54

30. 9. 54

21. 10. 54

23.

1. 56

23.

1. 56

23.

1. 56

1.

3. 56

1.

3. 56

CAPTAINS (Contd.)

M. L. HARDINGHAM

(4) Hong Kong Regiment (The Volunteers)-(Continued)

Date of Promotion to Present Rank within Units in order of seniority.

(* Indicates date assumed present appointment)

H.K.R. Reserve of Officers-(Contd.)

F. Y. P. LEE (##), M.B.E., M.M., E.D.

LEUNG Chung-yee (*)

O. V. CHEUNG (4).

M. A. R. YOUNG-HERRIES, M.C.

J. MACKENZIE

A. T. ARMSTRONG-WRIGHT.

D. E. D'ALMADA REMEDIOS

J. C. MCROBERT

LIEUTENANTS:

D. H. JORDAN, M.B.E.

C. A. GATES

G. J. EDMONDS

W. J. DARBY

R. J. H. MCMULLAN

T. A. PEARCE

T. Lo ()

P. C. S. DEVESON

H. R. O. HUBBLE.

J. L. BRAY...

R. O. BAKER, E.D.

W. PURVES, D.S.O. L. L. POMEROY E. P. Ho (M)

T. N. LEIGH-BENNETT

J. H. PAIN

a

A. MCCALLUM

HONG KONG WOMEN'S AUXILIARY ARMY CORPS:

Reserve of Officers

Capt. A. REYNOLDS

COMMANDING OFFICER:

(5) Hong Kong Royal Naval Reserve

Commander O. R. TURVILLE, V.R.D.

OFFICER INSTRUCTOR:

Commander E. B. TANCOCK, O.B.E., D.S.C.*, R.N. (Rtd).

SEAMAN

LIEUTENANT-COMMANDERS:

J. C. FABER, V.R.D.

H. M. A. BRISTOW

J. MONTAGUE EBBS

1st October, 1964

1.

1. 57

1.

4. 57

6.

1. 58

18. 10. 58

16.

2. 59

19.

2. 59

5.

9. 59

11.

9. 59

12.

7. 61

9.

10. 52

17.

3. 53

1.

6. 54

23.

8. 54

23.

8. 54

30.

9. 54

21.

10. 10.

54

1.

1. 55

1.

1. 55

30.

7. 55

9.

9. 55

24.

6. 57

1.

2. 58

6.

7. 58

6.

8. 58

17.

1. 60

28. 2. 61

1. 5. 60

*

ww

3.

3.

9. 63

9. 63

* 26.

1. 56

1.

10. 60

1.

1. 63

15.

9. 64

Part I

49

1st October, 1964

(5) Hong Kong Royal Naval Reserve-(Continued)

Part I

50

Date of Promotion to Present Rank within Units in order of seniority.

LIEUTENANTS:

A. G. INGLIS R. C. TRAILL D. P. INGLIS

W. S. COLLIER

A. J. S. LACK

J. C. H. MARRIOTT

G. D. HABESCH

V. A. LADD

H. H. Ross

W. AITKEN

J. H. GOULD

ACTING LIEUTENANT:

H. M. LACEY........

SUB-LIEUTENANTS:

M. C. CUNINGHAM

    G. B. GRIFFITHS W. ROBSON

I. A. S. YOUNG.......

ENGINEER

LIEUTENANT:

A. GILLIES

SUPPLY & SECRETARIAT

LIEUTENANT-COMMANDER: P. W. S. COTTIER

ELECTRICAL

SUB-LIEUTENANT:

W. J. HAMPTON

SPECIAL BRANCH LIEUTENANTS (Sp):

J. KIRKWOOD

W. J. K. BOOTH

SUB-LIEUTENANTS (Sp):

M. C. MORGAN..

J. T. DOWNES

C. B. MISSELBROOK

MEDICAL

SURGN. LIEUTENANT-COMMANDER:

J. LAMBIE, V.R.D.

༤.

1. 10. 57

1.

1. 59

1.

60

1.

5. 60

1.

11. 60

1.

5. 61

1.

7. 61

1.

11. 63

1. 2. 64

1.

2. 64

1.

8. 64

18. 5. 61

1. 1. 62

1.

1. 62

1. 1. 62

6.

5. 63

1. 2. 63

1. 5. 61

11. 4. 63

1.

10. 59

1.

2. 64

7.

6. 63

31.

7. 63

1.

8. 64

1. 6. 62

MAINTENANCE OFFICER:

Lieutenant-Commander (S.D.) (B) D. R. EVANS

INSTRUCTORS:

LIEUTENANT (S.D.) (T.A.S.):

W. KELLY, V.R.D.

Permanent Staff

11.

5. 60

12.

5. 60

(5) Hong Kong Royal Naval Reserve (Continued)

Date of Promotion to Present Rank within Units in order of seniority.

(* Indicates date assumed present appointment)

SUB-LIEUTENANT (S.D.) (G):

H. G. K. HARVEY

SUB-LIEUTENANT (S.D.) (C):

D. P. KNOTT.....

EL. SUB-LIEUTENANT:

G. J. MORGAN

SUPPLY LIEUTENANT:

W. S. TAYLOR (W)

Permanent Staff-(Contd.)

HONG KONG WOMEN'S NAVAL RESERVE:

2ND OFFICER, H.K.W.N.R.:

H. A. M. ANDERSON (Miss)

Hong Kong Women's Volunteer Force

3RD OFFICER, H.K.W.N.R.:

M. B. JOHNSTON (Miss)

H.K.R.N.R. RESERVE:

Capt. B. J. B. MORAHAN, V.R.D.

Cdr. W. P. GOODFELLOW, D.S.C., V.R.D.

Cdr. A. C. FORD, V.R.D.

Cdr. L. D. KILBEE, M.B.E., V.R.D.*

Lt.-Cdr. R. B. WOOD, M.B.E., V.R.D.

Lt.-Cdr. J. C. M. GRENHAM, M.B.E., V.R.D.

Lt.-Cdr. (Sp.) J. STOKES

Lt.-Cdr. J. B. HART, V.R.D.

Lt.-Cdr. A. BOYD-COWAN, V.R.D.

Lt.-Cdr. (Sp.) J. BODILLY, V.R.D.

Lt. (Sp.) R. R. T. SMITH, V.R.D.

Lt. J. R. R. D. FIELD

Lt. (Sp.) H. TORRANCE

Lt. (Sp.) B. G. W. WELDON

Lt. D. A. HUSSEY....

Lt. M. MORLEY-JOHN

Lt. (Sp.) J. Wu Chi-tuan, (4)

Lt. A. C. MCDONALD

Lt. (Sp.) W. G. GREGORY

Lt. F. J. WAKEFORD, D.S.M.

Lt. D. W. WALKER

25.

6. 59

2. 12. 60

I. 5. 61

8.

7. 60

23.

* 23.

of o

9. 62

9. 62

AA

4.

5. 63

4.

5. 63

3.

9. 54

1.

7. 54

23.

7. 55

3.

9. 57

1.

7. 53

15. 3. 54

28. 11. 55

1. 10. 57

1.

11. 58

2.

8. 61

1.

4. 50

1.

1. 51

1. 1. 54

1. 7. 54

1. 10. 57

ཇ.

10. 57

1. 7. 58

1. 10. 58

1.

1. 59

1.

1. 59

1.

7. 59

1. 10. 59

Lt. W. R. NORMAN

Lt. (S.D.) (B) S. E. G. CUNNINGHAM, B.E.M.

ENG. Lt. E. M. LAISHLEY, V.R.D.

1. 7. 61

1.

7. 62

H.K.W.V.F. RESERVE:

2nd Off. P. LOSEBY (Miss)

1st October, 1964

1. 3. 55

Part I

51

Part I 52

1st October, 1964

HONORARY AIR COMMODORE:

S. E. FABER, A.F.C.

COMMANDING OFFICER:

Wg. Cdr. G. J. BELL

(6) Hong Kong Auxiliary Air Force

Date of Promotion to Present Rank within Units in order of seniority.

(* Indicates date assumed present appointment)

*

18.

9. 51

12. 10. 62

ADJUTANT/AUSTER Q.F.I.

Flt. Lt. J. G. NICKLIN, R.A.F,

TRAINING OFFICER/HELICOPTER, Q.F.I.

Flt. Lt. N. G. BAKER, R.A.F.

O. C. FLYING SQUADRON

Sqn. Ldr. R. P. SMITH

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT:

W. MOHAMED (5)

MEDICAL OFFICER :

Flt. Lt. I. F. HADDOW.....

FLIGHT LIEUTENANTS:

T. P. STYLES

L. C. STRANGE

V. E. BERGER

J. W. FERRIS

F. M. BOTELHO.

W. MOHAMED

D. K. CHEUNG()

R. TAI ()

* 15.

10. 62

* 24.

4. 62

* 14.

7. 62

12.

10. 62

* 15.

10. 62

15.

2. 61

*

1.

4. 55

1.

5. 61

1.

1. 51

15.

3. 58

15.

3. 58

29.

11. 58

1.

12. 59

15.

2. 61

1.

4. 61

1. 4. 61

1.

4. 62

1.

12. 62

H. N. MORISON.....

R. J. CHEONG-LEEN (*).....

FLYING OFFICERS:

L. D. C. CoWPER.

J. R. ALLEN

B. R. S. MCCLEMENTS

R. K. H. TANG (BR)

PILOT OFFICER:

J. S. HETHERINGTON

RESERVE OF OFFICERS:

Wg. Cdr. P. O. SCALES Flt. Lt. N. W. G. MARSH Flt. Lt. E, H. RAWLINGS Flt. Off. D. WONG()

Flt. Lt. J. E. JACKSON

5. 3. 60

2.

2. 63

5.

10. 63

1.

2. 64

1. 10.

10. 64

15.

10. 59

1.

4. 57

1.

2. 61

1.

10. 61

12.

10. 62

Fg. Off. C. G. SMITH

18. 2. 51

Fg. Off. J. W. TINDALL, D.F.M.

18.

2. 51

Fg. Off. A. D. MALCOLM

1.

3. 56

Fg. Off. M. J. ZAMAN

1. 6. 57

Fg. Off. H. CHANG Hung-chun (5)

I.

2. 58

Fg. Off. G. MCBAIN

25.

9. 59

Plt. Off. E. F. HICKS, D.F.C., C.G.M.

12.

9. 57

Date of Appointment

23.

3. 62

(7) Hong Kong Auxiliary Police Force

(Section 9 of the Hong Kong Auxiliary Police Force Ordinance, No. 2 of 1959)

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER:

Hon. J. D. CLAGUE, C.B.E., M.C., T.D., J.P.

HONORARY ASSISTANT COMMISSIONERS:

Ts'o Tsun-on (KZ), O.B.E., J.P.

Sir Michael W. TURNER, C.B.E.

CHIEF SUPERINTENDENT:

E. C. VAN HELDEN, M.B.E.

SENIOR SUPERINTENDENTS:

M. GOTFRIED

M. A. de SOUSA

H. E. AIERS

Ramon YOUNG Chun-sheung (*)

HONORARY SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT:

MOK Hing-wing (*)

SUPERINTENDENTS:

R. S. HOWNAM-MEEK

Yu Ki-leung (***)

Karlum SHUM (***).

Henry Eu Keng-hong ()

Ko Fook-chuen ()

SHEIK Hakim Khan

T. W. CARR

J. W. DEVONSHIRE

Hui Chun-keung ()..

HONORARY SUPERINTENDENTS: Ts'o Huck-on (#)

O. R. SADICK

ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENTS:

Leonard Nylon Ts'o (#7)

B. HOPE....

TSAN To-piu (ME)

J. LAPSKY

Lo Ka-hing (XR)

William K. P. CHAN ()

E. G. YOURIEFF

A. M. P. Souza

David Yu Kai-chiu ()

P. B. WILLIAMS

30.

1. 59

17.

3. 62

1.

4. 64

155

15.

1. 63

15.

1. 63

15. 1. 63

19.

1. 64

19.

1. 64

15.

1. 63

15.

1. 63

15. 1. 63

15. 1. 63

15. 1. 63

15.

1. 63

15.

1. 63

17.

3. 64

17.

3. 64

106

9.

3. 62

9. 3. 62

9.

3. 62

9.

3. 62

9.

3. 62

1.

3. 63

1.

3. 63

1.

3. 63

12.

4. 63

1.

5. 64

1.

5. 64

1. 5. 64

COMMANDANT:

(8) Hong Kong Auxiliary Fire Service

Peter CHEUNG (44), M.B.E., L.I.FireE.

CHIEF STAFF OFFICER:

J. H. CLARK

ASSISTANT CHIEF STAFF OFFICER:

B. A. MARCAL (5)......

1st October, 1964

16. 8. 58

1. 10. 61

21.

6. 55

Part I

53

1st October, 1964

SENIOR DIVISIONAL OFFICERS:

NG Cheuk-fun (549). R. A. CASTRO

DIVISIONAL OFFICERS:

NG Kwok-hing (DK) WATT Hew-ki () Ho Shiu-ming (9) LUK Tat-cheun (***) LUK Tat-hang (***). LAM Yau-man (E)

CHOW Sai-chuen ()

Part I

54

(8) Hong Kong Auxiliary Fire Service-(Contd.)

Date of Appointment

1.

8. 61

30.

9. 58

16.

9. 54

29. 4. 57

13.

3. 57

18. 3. 60

18. 1. 61

19. 10. 62

19. 10. 62

UNIT CONTROLLER:

(9) Auxiliary Medical Service

Dr. the Hon. P. H. TENG (), O.B.E., M.B., B.S. (H.K.), F.R.S.H., D.P.H. (LOND.), J.P. DEPUTY UNIT CONTROLLERS:

Hong Kong - Dr. A. H. R. COOMBES, M.B.E., M.R.C.S. (ENG.), L.R.C.P. (LOND.), D.P.H.

(LOND.), D.T.M. & H. (ENG.), M.R.S.H.

Kowloon

MEDICAL DEFENCE STAFF OFFICER:

18.

6. 64

Major D. H. SMALL, B.D.S. (U. Liv.), D.P.D. (U. ST. AND.), M.R.S.H.

1.

9. 58

Major G. F. DOGGETT, M.C.

ASSISTANT MEDICAL DEFENCE STAFF OFFICER:

Mr. F. Y. P. LEE (*), M.B.E., M.M., E.D.

10.

4. 57

1. 4. 60

2. 11. 61

INSTRUCTOR:

Mr. Tse Long-chiu ().

LIAISON OFFICERS:

Hon. Kenneth FUNG Ping-fan (**), O.B.E., J.P.

Mr. W. B. GOLDING

Mr. Lawrence FUNG Hing-lun (4)

Mr. Michael KAN Yuet-loong (MA)

CHIEF SUPERVISORS:

Hong Kong Mr. WONG Kam-cheung (), M.B.E. Kowloon

Mr. WONG Yan-sing (B)

GROUP SUPERVISORS:

Hong Kong-Mr. WATT Yiu-wah (B)

Mr. U Kai-cheung (*)

Mr. LAM Chi-fung (****)

22.

29.

6. 57

7. 57

22.

2. 60

10.

1. 62

24. 1. 56

5.

9. 58

25.

6. 57

1.

4. 56

16. 1. 58

2. 11. 54

1. 4. 61

Kowloon

N. T.

Mr. MAK Yin-jing (*) Mr. CHUNG Yung-ping (*) Mr. LAM Wing-kam (**) Mr. MA Yat-chiu (9) Mr. WAI Man-wei (X) Mr. LEUNG Chung-yee (*) Mr. WONG Tak-ho (*)

1. 4. 54

1.

4. 62

1. 6. 56

16.

Mr. SHEK Ho-ham ()

Mr. LAM Fung-fai (**)

Mr. Lam Chi-wan (#7) Mr. Tsui Leung-hong (A)

· Mr. Li Wai-hon (**)

Mr. CHEUNG Yuk-tong ()

4. 63

15. 9. 58

15. 9. 58

14.

10. 63

14. 10. 63

14. 10. 63

1. 2. 59

1.

7. 61

(10) Civil Aid Services

Date of Appointment

Colony Command Unit

COMMISSIONER:

C. E. M. TERRY, C.B.E., J.P.

DEPUTY COMMISSIONERS:

Hon. R. C. LEE (#), C‚B.E., J.P.

Hon. D. J. RUTTONJEE, C.B.E., J.P.

L. D'ALMADA e Castro, C.B.E., Q.C., J.P.

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER:

LEE Wai-tong (***)

OPERATIONS SECTION

DEPUTY COMMISSIONER:

Lt. Col. C. G. HILLIARD

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER:

T. D. POLAND

ADMINISTRATION SECTION

DEPUTY COMMISSIONER:

Hon. KWAN Cho-yiu (), O.B.E., J.P.

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER:

Hon. KAN Yuet-keung (M), O.B.E., J.P.

ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER (STAFF):

R. H. LOBO, J.P.

LIAISON SECTION

CHIEF LIAISON OFFICER:

A. J. BUTCHER

REGIONAL CONTROLLER:

T. J. LINDSAY

DEPUTY REGIONAL CONTROLLER:

WONG Cho-tong (1)

22.

2. 51

22.

2. 51

25. 10. 10.

51

22.

2. 51

4. 1. 52

1. 5. 58

6.

4. 61

25. 10. 51

1. 7. 53

8. 6. 64

1. 3. 60

Hong Kong Command Unit

1. 3. 60

Kowloon and New Territories Command Unit

REGIONAL CONTROLLER:

CHUNG Kam-chuen ()

DEPUTY REGIONAL CONTROLLER (Acting):

Units and Services

ACCOMMODATION UNIT

CONTROLLER:

Hon. Woo Pak-chuen (M), O.B.E., J.P., A.F.I.C.D.

PAY & RECORDS UNIT

CONTROLLER:

R. HASTIE

1st October, 1964

1. 10. 53

22.

4. 63

8. 6. 64

1. 2. 64

Part I

55

1st October, 1964

(10) Civil Aid Services (Continued)

Units and Services-(Contd.)

STORES UNIT

CONTROLLER:

Lamson Kwok (*)

TRANSPORT UNIT

CONTROLLER:

C. CHAN Kwok-tung (*Ez**)

RESCUE SERVICE

CHIEF RESCUE OFFICER (Acting):

CHAN Sze-cheung ()

DESPATCH SERVICE

CONTROLLER:

D. W. LUKE (EXE)........

WARDEN SERVICE

CHIEF WARDEN, HONG KONG ISLAND:

Ho Tse-kin (TX), A.F.I.C.D.

CHIEF WARDEN, KOWLOON AND NEW TERRITORIES:

S. RAFEEK (5), B.E.M., A.F.I.C.D.

ASSISTANT CHIEF Warden, HONG KONG ISLAND:

H. WONG Hing-shuen (), A.F.I.C.D.

ASSISTANT CHIEF WARDENS, KOWLOON AND NEW TERRITORIES:

FAN Oi-man ()

To Lui (杜雷)

ZONE COMMANDERS:

H. C. LAU (##), A.I.C.D.

NG Pack-chuen (5), A.I.C.D.

Part I 56

Date of Appointment

1. 7. 59

21.

3. 61

18.

4. 60

5. 1. 53

હ્યું

2.

4. 63

29. 7. 62

15.

3. 62

12. 12. 60

12. 12. 60

Lo Kwee-seong (###), J.P.

YUEN Cheung-wan (EME)..

Lo Yu-yan (), A.F.I.C.D. Andrew TSE (E), A.F.I.C.D. LAU Kai-ming (EU).

J. CHEUNG Yuk-hon (*) LAM Lui-choi (MEX), A.I.C.D. MA Shing-kwan (5)

NG Yuk-key (1), A.F.I.C.D.

WONG Kan-ho (**), A.F.I.C.D.

TANG Chieh (#). Ho Chok-nam (J). CHEUK Ming-tat (49)

12. 12. 60

12. 12. 60

12. 12. 60

12. 12. 60

12.

12. 60

12.

12. 60

12.

12. 60

12.

12. 12. 60

12. 12. 60

12. 12. 60

12. 12. 60

12. 12. 60

12. 60

12.

12. 12. 60

12. 12. 60

WONG Hok-shun (#), A.I.C.D.

24. 1. 62

LAU Shiu-wai (3), A.F.I.C.D.

Mok Yiu-nam (E), A.F.I.C.D. KONG Chi-wing (IZ), A.F.I.C.D.

15. 3. 62

1.

5. 62

9.

7. 62

4.-LISTS OF GOVERNORS, GOVERNORS AND ADMINISTRATORS, COLONIAL SECRETARIES AND COLONIAL TREASURERS/FINANCIAL SECRETARIES

Names

The Rt. Hon. Sir Henry POTTINGER, P.C., G.C.B.

Sir John Francis DAVIS, Bt., K.C.B.

Sir Samuel George BONHAM, Bt., K.C.B.

Sir John BoWRING

(1) Governors

The Rt. Hon. the Lord ROSMEAD, P.C., G.C.M.G. (formerly the Rt. Hon. Sir Hercules

ROBINSON, Bt.)

Sir Richard Graves MACDONNELL, K.C.M.G., C.B.

Sir Arthur Edward KENNEDY, G.C.M.G., C.B.

Sir John Pope HENNESSY, K.C.M.G.

The Rt. Hon. Sir George Ferguson BOWEN, P.C., G.C.M.G.

Sir George William DES VOEUX, G.C.M.G.

Sir William ROBINSON, G.C.M.G.

Sir Henry Arthur BLAKE, G.C.M.G.

The Rt. Hon. Sir Matthew NATHAN, P.C., G.C.M.G.

The Rt. Hon. the Lord LUGARD, P.C., G.C.M.G., C.B., D.S.O.

Sir Francis Henry MAY, G.C.M.G.

Sir Reginald Edward STUBBS, G.C.M.G.

Sir Cecil CLEMENTI, G.C.M.G.

Sir William PEEL, K.C.M.G., K.B.E.

Sir Andrew CALDECOTT, G.C.M.G., C.B.E.

Sir Geoffry Alexander Stafford NORTHCOTE, K.C.M.G.

Sir Mark Aitchison YOUNG, G.C.M.G. ......

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, G.C.M.G.

Sir Robert Brown BLACK, G.C.M.G., O.B.E.

Sir David Clive Crosbie TRENCH, K.C.M.G., M.C.

Dates

26th June, 1843.

8th May, 1844. 21st March, 1848.

13th April, 1854.

9th September, 1859. 11th March, 1866. 16th April, 1872. 22nd April, 1877. 30th March, 1883. 6th October, 1887. 10th December, 1891. 25th November, 1898.

29th July, 1904.

29th July, 1907. 24th July, 1912. 30th September, 1919. 1st November, 1925, 9th May, 1930.

12th December, 1935. 28th October, 1937.

10th September, 1941.

25th July, 1947.

23rd January, 1958. 14th April, 1964.

Names

Captain Charles ELLIOT, R.N. Mr. Alexander Robert JOHNSTON Sir Henry POTTINGER, G.C.B.

do.

Sir John Francis DAVIS, Bart. Major-General George C. D'AGUILAR Sir John Francis DAVIS, Bart. Major-General George C. D'AGUILAR Sir John Francis DAVIS, Bart. Major-General George C. D'AGUILAR Sir John Francis DAVIS, Bart. Major-General George C. D'AGUILAR Sir John Francis DAVIS, Bart. Sir Samuel George BONHAM, G.C.B.

(2) Governors and Administrators

Governors or Administrators

Dates

Administrator

26th January, 1841.

do.

22nd June, 1841.

do.

12th August, 1841.

26th June, 1843.

Governor

do. Administrator Governor Administrator Governor

Administrator

Governor Administrator Governor

do.

8th May, 1844. 28th August, 1844. 18th October, 1844. 2nd July, 1846. 2nd August, 1846. 6th October, 1847. 30th October, 1847. 8th December, 1847. 24th December, 1847. 21st March, 1848.

1st October, 1964

Part I

57

1st October, 1964

Names

(2) Governors and Administrators (Continued)

Governors or

Administrators

Dates

Part I

58

Major-General William STAVELEY, C.B. Sir Samuel George BONHAM, G.C.B. Major-General William STAVELEY, C.B. Sir Samuel George BONHAM, G.C.B.

     Major-General William JERVOIs, Knight of Hanover Sir Samuel George BONHAM, G.C.B... Major-General William JERVois, Knight of Hanover Sir Samuel George BONHAM, G.C.B. Sir John BowRING, KT., LL.D. Lieut.-Colonel William CAINE Sir John BowRING, KT., LL.D. Lieut.-Colonel William CAINE Sir Hercules ROBINSON, KT. Mr. William Thomas MERCER Sir Hercules ROBINSON, KT. Mr. William Thomas MERCER Sir Hercules ROBINSON, KT. Mr. William Thomas MERCER

Sir Richard Graves MACDONNELL, KT., C.B. Major-General Henry Wase WHITFIELD Sir Richard Graves MACDONNELL, KT., C.B. Major-General Henry Wase WHITFIELD Sir Richard Graves MACDONNELL, KT., C.B. Major-General Henry Wase WHITFIELD

Sir Arthur Edward KENNEDY, K.C.M.G., C.B. Mr. John Gardiner AUSTIN

Sir Arthur Edward KENNEDY, K.C.M.G., C.B. Mr. John Gardiner AUSTIN

Sir Arthur Edward KENNEDY, K.C.M.G., C.B. Mr. John Gardiner AUSTIN...

Sir John Pope HENNESSY, K.C.M.G.

Mr. William Henry MARSH

Sir John Pope HENNESSY, K.C.M.G.

Mr. Malcolm Struan TONNOCHY

Sir John Pope HENNESSY, K.C.M.G. Mr. William Henry MARSH

Sir George Ferguson BOWEN, G.C.M.G. Major-General W. Gordon CAMERON, C.B. Sir George Ferguson BOWEN, G.C.M.G. Sir William Henry MARSH, K.C.M.G. Major-General W. Gordon CAMERON, C.B. Sir George William DES VOEUX, K.C.M.G. Mr. Frederick STEWART, LL.D.

Sir George William DES VOEUX, K.C.M.G. Mr. Frederick STEWART, LL.D.

Sir George William DES VOEUX, K.C.M.G. Mr. Francis FLEMING, C.M.G.

Sir George William DES VOEUX, K.C.M.G. Mr. Francis FLEMING, C.M.G.

Sir George William DES VOEUX, K.C.M.G.

Administrator 24th June, 1848.

Governor

Governor

14th July, 1848.

Administrator

27th April, 1850.

18th July, 1850. 30th March, 1852. 14th February, 1853.

Administrator Governor

Administrator

Governor

13th March, 1853.

26th May, 1853.

do.

13th April, 1854.

Administrator

27th November, 1858.

Governor

17th January, 1859.

Administrator

2nd May, 1859.

Governor

9th September, 1859.

Administrator

17th July, 1861.

Governor

9th September, 1861.

12th July, 1862.

16th March, 1865.

Administrator Governor Administrator Governor Administrator Governor Administrator Governor Administrator

Governor Administrator

Governor Administrator

Governor

12th February, 1864.

11th March, 1866. 29th October, 1868. 13th December, 1868. 13th April, 1870. 9th October, 1871. 11th April, 1872.

16th April, 1872.

15th October, 1874. 6th November, 1874. 11th March, 1875. 3rd December, 1875.

Administrator 2nd March 1877.

Governor

22nd April, 1877.

Administrator 31st May, 1877.

Governor

7th September, 1877.

Administrator Governor

11th September, 1881.

25th October, 1881.

Administrator 8th March, 1882. Governor

30th March, 1883.

Administrator 24th June, 1885.

Governor

Administrator

do. Governor Administrator Governor Administrator

Governor Administrator Governor

Administrator Governor

28th August, 1885.

20th December, 1885. 26th April, 1887.

6th October, 1887. 7th March, 1888. 21st March, 1888. 24th November, 1888. 19th December, 1888. 31st August, 1889. 24th September, 1889. 19th February, 1890. 23rd December, 1890.

(2) Governors and Administrators-(Continued)

Names

Major-General George Digby BARKER

Sir William ROBINSON, K.C.M.G.

Mr. George Thomas Michael O'BRIEN, C.M.G.

Sir William ROBINSON, K.C.M.G.

Major-General Wilsone BLACK, C.B.

Sir William ROBINSON, G.C.M.G. Major-General Wilsone BLACK, C.B. Sir Henry Arthur BLAKE, G.C.M.G.

Major-General Sir William Julius GASCOIGNE, K.C.M.G.

Sir Henry Arthur BLAKE, G.C.M.G. Mr. Francis Henry MAY, C.M.G.

Sir Matthew NATHAN, K.C.M.G.

     Mr. Francis Henry MAY, C.M.G. Sir Matthew NATHAN, K.C.M.G. Mr. Francis Henry MAY, C.M.G.

     Sir Frederick John Dealtry LUGARD, K.C.M.G., C.B., D.S.O. Sir Francis Henry MAY, K.C.M.G.

     Sir Frederick John Dealtry LUGARD, K.C.M.G., C.B., D.S.O. Mr. Claud SEVERN

Sir Francis Henry MAY, K.C.M.G.

Mr. Claud SEVERN

Sir Francis Henry MAY, K.C.M.G.

Mr. Claud SEVERN

Governors or

Dates

Administrators

Administrator 8th May, 1891.

Governor

10th December, 1891.

Governor

Administrator 1st November, 1893.

28th November, 1893. Administrator 28th October, 1896. Governor 8th November, 1896. Administrator 2nd February, 1898.

25th November, 1898.

Governor

Administrator 24th January, 1902.

Governor Administrator Governor

9th September, 1902.

22nd November, 1903.

29th July, 1904.

Administrator

15th December, 1906.

Governor Administrator Governor Administrator

25th January, 1907.

21st April, 1907.

Governor Administrator Governor

Administrator

Governor

29th July, 1907.

30th April, 1910. 1st November, 1910. 16th March, 1912.

21st August, 1913.

24th July, 1912.

25th December, 1913.

Administrator 6th November, 1916.

Sir Francis Henry MAY, K.C.M.G.

Mr. Claud SEVERN, C.M.G.

Governor

9th December, 1916.

Administrator 10th November, 1917.

Sir Francis Henry MAY, K.C.M.G.

Mr. Claud SEVERN, C.M.G.

Sir Reginald Edward STUBBS, K.C.M.G. Mr. Claud SEVERN, C.M.G., LL.D.

Sir Reginald Edward STUBBS, K.C.M.G. ... Mr. Claud SEVERN, C.M.G., LL.D. Sir Reginald Edward STUBBS, K.C.M.G. Mr. Claud SEVERN, C.M.G., LL.D. Sir Reginald Edward STUBBS, K.C.M.G. Sir Claud SEVERN, K.B.E., C.M.G., LL.D. Sir Reginald Edward STUBBS, K.C.M.G. Sir Claud SEVERN, K.B.E., C.M.G., LL.D. Sir Cecil CLEMENTI, K.C.M.G. Mr. Wilfrid Thomas SOUTHORN, C.M.G. Sir Cecil CLEMENTI, K.C.M.G., LL.D. Mr. Wilfrid Thomas SOUTHORN, C.M.G. Sir Cecil CLEMENTI, K.C.M.G., LL.D. Mr. Wilfrid Thomas SOUTHORN, C.M.G. Sir Cecil CLEMENTI, K.C.M.G., LL.D. Mr. Wilfrid Thomas SOUTHORN, C.M.G. Sir William PEEL, K.B.E., C.M.G.

Mr. Wilfrid Thomas SOUTHORN, C.M.G.

Sir William PEEL, K.C.M.G., K.B.E.

Sir Wilfrid Thomas SOUTHORN, K.B.E., C.M.G. Sir William PEEL, K.C.M.G., K.B.E.

1st October, 1964

Governor

17th December, 1917.

Administrator 12th September, 1918.

Governor Administrator Governor Administrator

Governor Administrator Governor

Administrator

Governor

30th September, 1919.

8th April, 1921.

12th May, 1921.

15th June, 1922.

18th November, 1922. 1st February, 1924. 13th February, 1924. 19th March, 1925. 13th April, 1925.

Administrator 31st October, 1925.

1st November, 1925.

Governor

Administrator 5th October, 1927.

Governor

Administrator

Governor Administrator Governor Administrator Governor

2nd December, 1927.

9th May, 1928.

10th January, 1929. 1st October, 1929. 28th October, 1929. 1st February, 1930. 9th May, 1930.

Administrator 6th May, 1932.

Governor Administrator

17th November, 1932.

6th April, 1934.

28th April, 1934.

Part I

59

Governor

1st October, 1964

Part I

60

(2) Governors and Administrators-(Continued)

Names

Governors or Administrators

Sir Wilfrid Thomas SOUTHORN, K.B.E., C.M.G. Mr. Norman Lockhart SMITH

Administrator

do.

Sir Wilfrid Thomas SOUTHORN, K.B.E., C.M.G.

Sir Andrew CALDECOTT, KT., C.M.G., C.B.E.

Mr. Roland Arthur Charles NORTH

Sir Andrew CALDECOTT, KT., C.M.G., C.B.E.

Mr. Norman Lockhart SMITH, C.M.G.

Sir Geoffry Alexander Stafford NORTHCOTE, K.C.M.G. Mr. Norman Lockhart SMITH, C.M.G.

     Lieut.-General Edward Felix NORTON, C.B., D.S.O., M.C. Sir Geoffry Alexander Stafford NORTHCOTE, K.C.M.G. Mr. Norman Lockhart SMITH, C.M.G.

Sir Mark Aitchison YOUNG, K.C.M.G.

do.

Governor

Administrator

Governor

Administrator Governor

Dates

17th May, 1935.

13th September, 1935. 1st November, 1935.

12th December, 1935. 25th August, 1936. 8th September, 1936. 16th April, 1937.

28th October, 1937.

Administrator

19th May, 1940.

do. Governor Administrator Governor

do.

6th August, 1940.

13th March, 1941.

6th September, 1941. 10th September, 1941. 1st May, 1946

(Restoration of Civil Government).

17th May, 1947.

Administrator

25th July, 1947.

Sir Mark Aitchison YOUNG, G.C.M.G.

Mr. David Mercer MACDOUGALL, C.M.G.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, K.C.M.G. Mr. David Mercer MACDOUGALL, C.M.G.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, K.C.M.G. Mr. David Mercer MACDOUGALL, C.M.G.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, K.C.M.G. Mr. David Mercer MACDOUGALL, C.M.G.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, K.C.M.G. Mr. John Fearns NICOLL, C.M.G.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, K.C.M.G. Mr. John Fearns NICOLL, C.M.G.

Mr. Robert Brown BLACK, O.B.E.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, G.C.M.G., LL.D. Mr. Robert Brown BLACK, C.M.G., O.B.E.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, G.C.M.G., LL.D. Mr. Robert Brown BLACK, C.M.G., O.B.E. Mr. Edgeworth Beresford DAVID, C.M.G.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, G.C.M.G., LL.D. Mr. Edgeworth Beresford DAVID, C.M.G.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, G.C.M.G., LL.D. Mr. Claude Bramall BURGESS, O.B.E.

Sir Alexander William George Herder GRANTHAM, G.C.M.G., LL.D. Mr. Edgeworth Beresford DAVID, C.M.G. Sir Robert Brown BLACK, K.C.M.G., O.B.E. Mr. Claude Bramall BURGESS, C.M.G., O.B.E. Sir Robert Brown BLACK, K.C.M.G., O.B.E. Mr. Claude Bramall BURGESS, C.M.G., O.B.E. Sir Robert Brown BLACK, K.C.M.G., O.B.E. Mr. Claude Bramall BURGESS, C.M.G., O.B.E. Sir Robert Brown BLACK, K.C.M.G., O.B.E. Mr. Claude Bramall BURGESS, C.M.G., O.B.E. Sir Robert Brown BLACK, K.C.M.G., O.B.E. Mr. Claude Bramall BURGESS, C.M.G., O.B.E. Sir Robert Brown BLACK, G.C.M.G., O.B.E. Mr. Claude Bramall BURGESS, C.M.G., O.B.E. Sir Robert Brown BLACK, G.C.M.G., O.B.E. Mr. Edmund Brinsley TEESDALE, C.M.G., M.C. Sir David Clive Crosbie TRENCH, K.C.M.G., M.C.

Governor

Administrator 9th September, 1948. Governor Administrator Governor

23rd September, 1948. 6th November, 1948. 12th November, 1948.

Administrator 17th November, 1948. Governor

17th November, 1948. Administrator Governor Administrator

do. Governor Administrator Governor Administrator

28th September, 1949. 9th October, 1949. 13th June, 1950. 1st July, 1952.

do. Governor

10th October, 1952.

15th October, 1953.

24th October, 1953. 3rd July, 1954.

4th October, 1955. 12th October, 1955.

13th October, 1956.

Administrator 26th June, 1956. Governor Administrator 20th July, 1957. Governor Administrator Governor Administrator Governor Administrator Governor Administrator Governor Administrator Governor Administrator Governor

27th July, 1957. 31st December, 1957. 23rd January, 1958. 4th August, 1959. 1st December, 1959. 4th April, 1960.

30th May, 1960. 3rd January, 1961. 8th January, 1961. 4th July, 1961. 30th September, 1961.

16th January, 1962.

21st January, 1962.

Administrator 4th November, 1962.

Governor Administrator

Governor

11th December, 1962.

1st April, 1964.

14th April, 1964.

Names

George Alexander MALCOLM, C.B., Lieut.-Col.

(3) Colonial Secretaries

Dates

1843.

Sir Frederick William Adolphus BRUCE

William CAINE, Lieut.-Col.

William Thomas MERCER

John Gardiner AUSTIN

Sir William Henry MARSH, K.C.M.G.

Frederick STEWART, LL.D.

Sir Francis FLEMING, K.C.M.G.

Sir George Thomas Michael O'BRIEN, K.C.M.G.

Sir James Haldane Stewart LOCKHART, K.C.M.G., LL.D.

Sir Francis Henry MAY, G.C.M.G., LL.D.

Warren Delabere BARNES

Sir Claud SEVERN, K.B.E., C.M.G., LL.D.

Sir Wilfrid Thomas SOUTHORN, K.C.M.G., K.B.E., LL.D. Norman Lockhart SMITH, C.M.G.

Sir Franklin Charles GIMSON, K.C.M.G.

David Mercer MACDOUGALL, C.M.G.

Sir John Fearns NICOLL, K.C.M.G.

Sir Robert Brown BLACK, G.C.M.G., O.B.E., LL.D.

Sir Edgeworth Beresford DAVID, K.B.E., C.M.G. Claude Bramall BURGESS, C.M.G., O.B.E. Edmund Brinsley TEESDALE, C.M.G., M.C.

7th May, 1844. 1846.

13th April, 1854. 7th May, 1868. 24th February, 1879. 8th October, 1887. 17th January, 1890. 11th March, 1892.

26th March, 1895. 23rd April, 1902. 7th June, 1911. 2nd February, 1912. 1st May, 1926. 26th November, 1936. 7th December, 1941.

1st May, 1946. 16th May, 1949. 13th February, 1952.

14th April, 1955. 24th January, 1958.

11th March, 1963.

E. ELMSLIE

Charles Edward STEWART.

Robert Montgomery MARTIN

(4) Colonial Treasurers/Financial Secretaries

(a) Colonial Treasurers

William Thomas MERCER

Robert RIENAECKER

Frederick Henry Alexander FORTH

Sir Cecil Clementi SMITH, P.C., G.C.M.G.

Sir James RUSSELL, C.M.G.

Alfred LISTER

Norman Gilbert MITCHELL-INNES

Thomas Sercombe SMITH

Alexander Macdonald THOMSON

Charles McIlvaine MESSER, O.B.E.

Edwin TAYLOR, C.M.G.

Sir Sydney CAINE, K.C.M.G.

Henry Robert BUTTERS

     Sir Charles Geoffrey Shield FOLLOWS, C.M.G. Arthur Grenfell CLARKE, C.M.G.

John James COWPERTHWAITE, C.M.G., O.B.E.

1st October, 1964

1842. 1843.

7th May, 1844.

1847.

13th April, 1854.

1857.

16th March, 1871.

30th October, 1879.

19th April, 1883. 1st January, 1891. 1st December, 1896. 26th July, 1898.

11th December, 1918. 28th June, 1931.

(b) Financial Secretaries

16th July, 1937. 1st January, 1940. 1st May, 1946.

12th February, 1952, 17th April, 1961.

Part I 61

*

3

F

+

D

1st October, 1964

PART II

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT AND

DEPARTMENTAL LISTS

The Departmental Lists contain the names of all officers whose initial salaries are $930 a month ($690 a month for women) or more. The names of officers of the Secretary Stenographer Grade, Confidential Assistant Grade, Interpreter/Translator Grade, General Clerical Service and Storekeeping Grade are to be found in the General Establishment Lists, with the exception of the General Clerical Service and Typist Grade List which is published separately. The biographies of senior officers other than temporary officers are to be found in Part IV.

The abbreviations employed in compiling these lists are explained on the front pages of Part IV.

The Cantonese qualification of officers already shown in the Bio- graphical Section (Part IV) are not repeated in the Departmental Lists in Part II. For officers of the Executive Grade the qualification is given in the general list of Executive Officers in Part II.

H

k

P

THE

+

*

*

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Date of

Date of

Birth 1st Appt.

Date of Appt. to Pres. Class

Present Appointment

I.D.

Salary on 1.1.65 $

$5,900 p.m.

Administrative Officers, Staff Grade A

1. BARNETT, K. M. A., E.D. (M) 19. 3.11 | 20. 7.34

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

Establishment: 7+1 Supny.

19. 3.11 | 20. 7.34 | 1. 7.59 |Comr. of Census &

Statistical Planning

5,900

2. SEDGWICK, P. C. M. (M)

石智益

3. BARON, D. W. B. (M)

8. 3.11 19. 7.35

11. 4.15 | 14.10.37

1. 7.59 Comr. of Lab. &

Comr. of Mines

5,900

1. 7.59 Dir. of Soc. Wel.

5,900

4. HOLMES, D. R., C.B.E., M.C.,

E.D. (M)

5. KINGHORN, K. S. (M)

PX 26.12.13 29. 7.38 景韓 7.11.14 28. 7.39

1. 7.59 Dir., C. & I.

5,900

1. 7.59 C.U.C., D.U.S. & Chmn. Housing Authority

5,900

6. BARTY, D. C., O.B.E. (M)

B # 27. 2.14| 18.12.47

1. 9.62 Comr. for Resettle-

ment

5,900

7. HAMILTON, G. C. (M)

韓美洵 5. 1.17 3. 3.41

11. 3.63 D.C.S.

5,900

8. HETHERINGTON, R. M., D.F.C.

(M)

$5,400 p.m.

1. WAKEFIELD, J. T. (M)

* 10. 9.16| 19.12.45

Administrative Officers, Staff Grade B

韋輝| 26.8.15

5.12.63 D.E.S.

5,900

Establishment: 11.

1. 9.45

1. 7.59 Dist. Comr., N.T.A.

5,400

2. ASERAPPA, J. P. (M)

3.

TODD, A. (M)

4.

Rowe, G. T. (M)

5. SORBY, T. D. (M)

6. CLINTON, M. D. A., G.M. (M)

7. LUDDINGTON, D. C. C. (M)

8. LIGHTBODY, I. M. (M).

9. CATER, J., M.B.E. (M)

21. 5.17 陶雅禮 | 21.12.20 魯佐之 | 20.12.17 29. 1.18

18.11.39

1. 7.59 On leave

5,400

6.11.45

1. 4.61 P.A.C.S. (G.)

5,400

3. 3.41

1. 4.61 E.O.

5,400

21.11.45

17. 4.61 D.D.C. & I.

5,400

祁廉桐 9.10.18 陸鼎堂| 18.8.20

19. 3.46

6. 8.61 D.F.S.

5,400

4. 2.49

1. 9.62 Dep. Dist. Comr.,

5,400

N.T.A.

19. 8.21

24.11.45

11. 3.63 On leave

5,400

21. 2,22

19.11.45

5.12.63 Dir., Agri. & Fisheries

5,400

10. ALEXANDER, D. R. W., M.B.E.

(M)

亞力山大

12.8.18

7. 1.48

1. 4.64 On leave

5,400

11. TINGLE, G, M. (M)

丁固

5. 9.13 11. 6.49

1. 4.64 On leave

5,400

Administrative Officers, Staff Grade C

Establishment: (16+1 temporary

$4,900 p.m.

& supernumerary held against an A.O. vacancy).

1. DICKINSON, W. V., M.B.E. (M) ER 11. 6.18 4. 7.46 2. TOPLEY, K. W. J. (M)

1. 4.60 P.A.C.S. (S.D.)

4,900

22.10.22

28. 7.50

1. 4.60 Dep. Comr. of Lab. & Dep.Comr. of Mines

4,900

3. BARLOW, B. I. (M)

巴璐

4. Tsui Ka-cheung, P., M.B.E. (M) ****

5. WILSON, B. D. (M)

12. 6.24

2. 4.23 19. 7.47 5.11.16 1.10.45 18.12.48

1. 4.60 Dep. Dir., C. & I. 6. 8.61 Ch. Asst., S.C.A. 6. 8.61 Asst. Comr. for

Resettlement

4,900

4,900

4,900

6. JORDAN, D. H., M.B.E. (M)

27.10.24

27. 7.51

7. CLARK, A. T.

8. DODGE, P. V. (M)

9. KIDD, S. T. (M)

鐸慈 Til

10. BRAY, D. C. (M)

10. 6.23 20. 1.49 9. 2.24 16. 1.50 4. 7.25 25. 8.50 24. 1.26 28. 7.50

6. 8.61 P.A.C.S. (Def.) 1. 4.62 Asst. Dir., S.W.

4.900

4,900

1. 8.62 A.C.S. (Cos.)

4,900

1. 9.62 A.C.S. (Lands)

4,900

11. 3.63 A.C.S. (S.D.)

4,900

11. JACKSON, A. T. R. (M)

12. HADDON-CAVE, C. P. (M)

13. LEE, E. I.

夏鼎基 A

誠22.12.23

6. 7.25 1. 2.52 15. 1.16 | 27.10.50

9. 2.49

1. 4.63 Asst. D.U.S.

4,900

5.12.63 Asst. Dir., C. & I.

4,900

1. 4.64 Asst. Dir., C. & I.

4,900

14. RICHARDSON, A. P. (M)

15. WALDEN, J. C, C. (M)

16. SELLERS, D. M. (M)

1 vacancy

1st January, 1965

李作新

2. 5.27

8. 2.50 17. 2.25 27. 7.51

1. 4.64 Asst. Dir., A. & F.

4,900

1. 4.64 On leave

4,900

沙樂思|18.11.28

4. 9.52

22. 7.64 Asst. Dir., C. & I.

4,900

Gen. Est. 1

Amendment List No. 1-1.1.65

1st January, 1965

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Amendment List No. 1-1.1.65

Gen. Est. 2

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Appt. to Pres. Class

Present Appointment

I.D.

Salary on 1.1.65

$

$3,940-$4,300. p.m.

1. ROWLANDS, J. M. (M)

2. LI Fook-kow (M).

3. WHITELEGGE, D. S.

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS (Contd.)

Senior Administrative Officers

Establishment: 14.

羅能士」 20.7.25 李福逑 15.6.22

6.10.52

6. 8.61 |A.D.U.S.

Max. 4,300

1. 9.54

6. 8.61 A.E.O.

Max.

4,300

11. 8.28

30.10.52

1. 4.62 On leave

1. 4

4,180

4. WILLIAMS, P. B. (M)

衛理欽 24.7.26

6. 2.53

1. 4.62 Adm. Secy., Police Force

1. 4

4,180

7. BISHOP, P. (M)

5. AKERS-JONES, D. (M)

6. SHEPHARD, A. J. (M)

8. BRISTOW, H. M. A.

14. 4.27 | 28.12.53

1. 8.62 D.O., Yuen Long

1. 8

4,180

費燮甫

璞 8. 3.30 27.5.27

29. 7.54

1. 9.62 On leave

1. 9

4,180

4. 1.51

1.11.63 Asst. Comr., Resettle-

1.11

4,060

ment

±

9. HENDERSON, J. N. (M)

韓達誠

10. MACPHERSON, I. F. C. (M) .

**

17. 1.28 | 27. 7.51 18.7.29 3. 7.53 6.10.29 25. 7.53

10.11.63 D.O., South

1.11

4,060

5.12.63 A.F.S. (R.)

1.12

4,060

1. 4.64 A.E.O.

1. 4

3,940

11. WILLIAMS, H. (M)

12. CHAMBERS, J. W.

韋彥慈 湛保庶

25.2.28 5. 8.54

1. 4.64 D.O., Tai Po

1. 4

3,940

4.12,31 | 24. 6.55

1. 4.64 A.D.S.

1. 4

3,940

13. LUPTON, G. C. M. (M)

20. 4.30 19. 8.55

22. 7.64 On leave

1. 8 3,940

I vacancy (not to be filled substantively: A.O. on Segment D held against this vacancy).

Administrative Officers

十梅立

2. TAN Boon-cheok (M)

$1,700 $3,820 or *$1,700-$4,300 p.m. (Male).

$1,290-$3,820 or *$1,290-$4,300 p.m. (Female).

1. MILLER, H. D. (M)

3. WEBB-JOHNSON, S. A. (M)

† 韋忠信

18. 5.22 21. 8.52 10.3.33

14. 1.56 |On leave

11. 7.56 S.W.

27. 7.56 D.O., Tsuen Wan

Establishment: 45.

6. 3.29 16.12.55

| |

1. 1 | 3,220

1. 7 2,860

10. 3.33 18. 6.56

1. 1

3,220

4. WILLIAMS, B. V. (M)

A

16. 1.32 18. 6.56

27. 7.56 Adm. Asst., N.T.A.

1. 7

3,100

5. HAYES, J. W. (M).

十許舒

8.11.30 20. 7.56

20. 8.56 Adm. Offr. (Estates &

Areas), Resettlement

1. 8

3,100

6. ALLEYNE, S. E. (M)

† 程尙文

4.12.30 24. 1.56

1. 4.57 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1. 4

2,860

7. BRIDGE, R. G. B. (M)

十布立之

7.9.32 29. 6.57

1. 7.57 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1. 7

3,100

8. Ho, E. P. (M)

30.12.27

12. 2.54

1.12.57 A.F.S. (C.)

1.2

3,340

9. PRIMROSE, R. W. (M)

† 汴樂志

3. 7.21

1.12.47

25. 2.58 On leave

1. 4

4,060

10. MARRIOTT, J. C. H. (M).

†馬禮樂

7. 8.34

28.12.58

30.12.58 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1. 1

2,980

11. BARNES, G. (M)

12. YEUNG Wing-tai, W. (M)

13. NORMAN, W. R.

14. BEDFORD, T. J. (M)

† ± 17. 1.35 楊永泰 22.6.34

28.12.58

30.12.58 A.D.O., Tsuen Wan

1. 1

2,980

1. 9.58

1. 9.58 Contr., P.E.S.

1. 9

2,300

15. SWEETMAN, J. W. (M)

16. LAI Kar-wah, D. (M)

†羅文 17.6.27 鮑富達 24.6.34 薛文12.10.24 黎家

1. 5.52

11.11.59 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1.12

2,980

8. 1.60

9. 1.60 A.O. (Ops.)

1.2

2,300

1.11.60

1.11.60 A.O. (Sq. Contr.)

1.11

3,100 A.

4.10.32

9. 7.59

1.12.60 Lab. Offr. (Adm.)

1.12

2,100

17. THOMAS, D. M. I. (M).

譚美士

18. WONG, David T. K. (M)

黃子奇

2. 6.25 16. 1.61 7. 4,29

17. 1.61 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1. 2

3,580

1. 2.61

1. 2.61 On study leave

1. 2

2,300

19. JEAFFRESON, D. G. (M)

20. CHING, Henry (M)

程慶禮

2.11.33 19. 6.61

21. WORTERS, R. K.

22. WIGGHAM, E. B. (M)

屈珩

23.11.31 | 20. 2.61

30. 4.37 19. 7.61 1. 3.37 15. 9.61 15. 9.61

31. 3.61 On leave

19. 6.61 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1. 4

2,740

1. 7

2,000

23. TOWNER, J. A.

19. 3.39

|

15. 9.61

24. NG Kwok-tai, P.

25. Miss CHAU Shuet-yeng

吳國泰 31.7.37 周雪瑩

6. 9.60

21.10.61

17. 8.61 A.D.O., Plover Cove 14.10.61 |A.D.O., Yuen Long 14.10.61 Asst. Secy., C. Sect. 21.10.61 Admin. Asst., C. & I. 21.10.61 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1. 9 2,400

1.11

2,400 P.

1.11

2,200

1.11

2,000 P.

1.11

1,490

* For officers marked † who are eligible to proceed to Segment D of Scale 10, subject to passing an Efficiency Bar.

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Appt. to Pres. Class

Present Appointment

I.D.

Salary on 1.1.65 $

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS-(Contd.)

Administrative Officers-(Contd.)

26. | MORGAN, M. C. (M)

27. Mrs. CHAN, Anson

陳方安生

|

28. YEUNG Kai-yin (M).

楊啟彥

14. 3.29 | 15. 9.61 10. 9.62 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

17. 9.62 6. 1.41 | 17. 9.62

1.11

2,500

17. 9.62 Admin. Asst., A. & F.

1.10

1,490 T.

17. 9.62 A.S.C.A.

1.10

1,900

29. Miss Lo Shiu-ching, K.

羅兆貞

17. 9.62

30. KEELING, C. P. (M)

21. 5.36

14.12.62

17. 9.62 Adm. Asst., Soc. Wel. 1.10

9. 1.63 A.D.O., Tai Po

1,490

1. 1

2,000 P.

31. |Chui Kam (M).

32. GREWAL, H. S.

33. WONG Kim-kam, C.

34. PURY de, J. D. (M)

35. HAMMOND, J. C. A. (M)

36. WILLIAMSON, P. J. (M)

37. SNOXALL, D. J. C. (M)

38. WALKER, P. R. (M)

7 vacancies

1st January, 1965

徐淦11.5.33 高禮和 5.12.37 黃劍琴 20.11.41 潘禮 6. 7.31 夏文德 6. 1.34 韋能信 30. 5.41 施樂山 12.3.34 華理覺

8. 9.52

29. 6.64 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1.9

1,800 Tr.

14. 9.62

20. 7.64 Admin. Asst., N.T.A.

1. 8

1.700 P.

8. 7.63

20. 7.64 A.D.O., South

1. 8

1,700 P.

18. 9.64

20. 9.64 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1. 4

2,980 A.

8.11.64

9.11.64 Asst. Secy., C. Sect.

1.11

2,860 A.

10.11.64

11.11.64 Attached to C. Sect.

1.11

1,900 P.

1.12.64

2.12.64 Attached to C. Sect.

1.12

2,860 A.

22.1.39

8.12.64

9.12.64 Attached to C. Sect.

1.12

2,200 A.

Amendment List No. 1-1.1.65

No.

Name of Officer

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Appt, to Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

1. | HURLBATT, J. A. C. (M)

2. INGRAM, T. R. (M) 3. STYLES, T. P. (M) 4. FORROW, K. W. (M) 5. BLYE, D. W. A. (M) 6. AGABEG, G.

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

1. SMITH, D. T. (M) 2. CRABB, F., E.D. (M). 3. AGAFUROFF, I. (M) 4. WHITNEY, A. A. (M)

1. 4.60 Treasury

TREASURY ACCOUNTANTS

Senior Treasury Accountants

25. 5.11 | 20. 4.36 15. 3.13 8. 2.30 16. 9.11 28. 9.44 16. 6.16 15. 8.32 15.12.24 12.12.58 28.10.11 1. 8.33

Establishment: 6.

Max. 4,300

Max. 4,300

1. 4.60 On leave p.t.r. 1. 4.60 Treasury 1. 4.60 Treasury 2. 8.61 C. Sect. 7. 2.63 M. & H.

Max. 4,300

Max. 1. 9

4,300

Treasury Accountants

30.12.15 5. 3.23 25.10.07

1.10.15

1. 4.60 U.S.D. 1. 4.60 Treasury

4,180 A.

1. 2❘ 4,060

Establishment: 21.

Max. 3,820 Max. 3,820 Max. 3,820

1. 3.38

1.11.40

7.11.41

1. 4.60 P.W.D.

1.11.49

1. 4.60 N.T.A.

Max.

3,820

5. CATTON, K. W. (M)

7. 4.23

1. 3.47

1. 4.60 Education

Max.

3,820

6. PRATA, A. J. M. (M)

31.10.20

27. 3.50

1. 4.60 Stores

1. 4

3,700

7. TONG Shiu-cheung (M)

湯兆章

2. 6.12 14. 4.32

1. 4.60 Treasury

1. 4

3,580

8. SAMPSON, R. W. (M)

11. 9.29

5. 1.54

2. 4.60 P.W.D.

1. 3

2,860

13. EDEN, G. D. (M)

9. BRADFORD, J. (M)

10. BRYAN, A. J. (M)

11. LAU Wah-sum (M)

12. DAWSON, K. C. (M)

14. MARTIN, C. D. W. (M)

劉華森 30.1.28

6. 1.23

5. 1.54

2. 4.60 A. & F.

1. 3

2,860

22. 8.28 20. 3.54

2. 4.60 Treasury

1. 3

2,860

1. 2.61

1. 2.61 U.S.D. (Housing)

1. 2

2,000

3. 4.12

23. 1.24

6. 1.33

15. KEELER, D. J. (M)

16. Mrs. BASS, B. R.

17. Li Kwok-ting

24. 1.28

8. 5.61 23. 5.61 18.12.53

19. 1.62 19. 1.62

1.11.62

23. 5.61 Treasury 19. 8.61 C. Sect.

8. 5.61 On leave

Max.

3,820 A.

1. 7

3,100

1. 9

2,860

19. 1.62 Treasury

1. 3

2,740

1.11.62 Education

1.12

2,145 T.

李國霆

1. 4.36

20. 5.63

20. 5.63 K.C.R.

1. 6

1,800 P.

4. 8.38

4. 9.64

4. 9.64 Treasury

1. 9

2,200 A.

18. O'CONNOR, M. (M)

3 vacancies

1st October, 1964

Gen. Est.

3

1st October, 1964.

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Gen. Est.

4

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Appt. to Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

$4,500 p.m.

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

Principal Executive Officer

Establishment: 1.

| WHITLEY, N. B. M. (M)

|

| 16. 4.14 1. 2.33| 4. 6.63 |

| 4,500

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

18 vacancies

Chief Executive Officers

Establishment: 8.

1 Sec., Urban

Council 1 Sec., Public

Works Dept.

1 Commis-

sioner of Registra- tion held against

3 vacancies

$3,460-$3,820 p.m. (Male). $3,320-$3,820 p.m. (Female) (W).

1. BOOTH, W. J. K. (M)

2.

SWAN, M. M. (M)

3. OWERS, J. (M)

4. READHEAD, S. C., D.F.M. (M)

5. DARK, S. G. (M)

6. LAWRENCE, C. R. M. (M)

7. THOMPSON, R. (M)

8. TINSON, J. A. M. (M)

9. HILLARD, J. L. (M)

10. READMAN, D. C. (M).

11. DOWNES, J. T. (M) 12. HEYWOOD, J. R. 13. SARGANT, M. D.

1 vacancy

Senior Executive Officers, Class I

6. 2.20 16. 7.56 13. 7.23 31.12.12

14. 8.13

11.11.40 1.12.50

2. 5.52

1. 4.61 C. Sect. 1. 4.61 M. & H. 1, 4.62 │M. & H. 1. 4.62 Education 1. 4.62 Radio H.K. 1. 4.62 Reg. of Per.

Establishment: 14.

Max. 3,820

Max.

3,820

1. 4

3,700 C.

1. 4

3,700

1. 4

3,700 C.

1. 4

3,700 C.

1. 4.63 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 4

3,580 C.

3. 5.48

1. 4.63 U.S.D. (Housing)

1. 4

3,580 C.

1. 2.58

1. 4.63 Manpower

1. 4

3,580

20. 7.48

1. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 4

3,580 C.

27. 1.25 1. 7.55 25. 9.30

1. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 4

3,580

2.11.51

1. 4.63 A. & F.

1. 4

3,580 C.

10. 9.29 17. 5.50

1. 4.63 P.W.D.

1. 4 3,580 C.

1. 4.17 19. 6.46 19. 5.23 6. 1.41

9.11.24 24. 2.47 22.12.28 17. 5.16 31.10.26

$2,860-$3,340 p.m. (Male).

$2,550-$3,160 p.m. (Female) (W).

Senior Executive Officers, Class II

2. LEE Hin-chiu (M)

1. SMITH, L. S. (M)

3. ALLEN, K. (M)

4. EVANS, K. (M)

5. NG Shun-keung (M)

6. LUK Shiu-ying

7. CHUNG Yiu-kei (M)

8. CARR, T. W. (M)

9. HUTCHINSON, E. A. (M)

10. PASCOE, S. C. (M)

11. HARDY, K. S.

12. Miss SMALLEY, M. E. P.

13. CHAN Poon-peng (M)

14. TAYLOR, N. M. (M)

15. CHAPMAN, A. MCD. (M)

16. BAILEY, A. G. (M)

17. REYNOLDS, T. V. C. (M)

Establishment: 34+3 Supny.

25. 7.20

李顯湖 16.7.19

7. 4.51 3.10.38

1. 4.60 P.W.D.

1. 4.60 On leave p.t.r.

Max. 3,340

Max. 3,340

11. 6.13 20. 5.47 8. 2.28 24. 6.48 20.11.18 17. 4.50 25.12.19 12, 2.40 1. 3.35 18. 2.18 4. 8.49

鍾耀基 18.12.16

1. 4.60 On leave

1. 4.60 N.T.A.

Max. 3,340

Max. 3,340 C.

1. 4.60 Resettlement

Max. 3,340

1. 4.60 On leave p.t.r.

Max.

3,340

1. 4.61 S.C.A.

1. 4

3,220

1. 4.61 C. Sect.

1. 4

3,220 C.

29. 6,20 16. 6.52

1. 4.61 On leave

1. 4

3.220 C.

9. 5.27 10. 6.47

1. 4.61 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 4

3,220 C.

9. 1.28

22.12.50

1. 4.61 N.T.A.

1. 4

3,220 C.

陳本平

5. 5.13

10.10.31

12. 3.34 20. 4.33 1.11.51

1. 4.61 Judiciary

1. 4

3,000

1. 4.62 Prisons

1. 4

3,100

1. 4.62 C. Sect.

1. 4

3,100 C.

16.12.29

1.10.54

1. 4.62 C. Sect.

1. 4

3,100 C.

29. 1.29

7.11.51

1. 4.62 C. Sect.

1. 4

3,100 C.

16. 8.23

8. 3.49

1. 4.62 Education

1. 4

3,100 C.

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of

Appt. to 1st Appt. Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

$

黃振强

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS (Contd.)

Senior Executive Officers, Class II-(Contd.)

18. BOYD-COWAN, A., V.R.D. (M). | 23.11.19 1. 8.52 1. 4.63 C. Sect.

19. LAI Chi-kong (M)

20. FISHER, E. A. (M)

21. KWAN Tai-yan (M) 22. Ross, H. H. (M) 23. LEEDS, P. F. (M) 24. OAKES, G. G. (M) 25. WONG, Colin (M).

1. 4.63 Fire Serv.

1. 4 2,980 C.

賴志剛 17. 8.12 20. 2.33

17. 1.15

1. 4

2,980

1. 4.51

1. 4.63 On leave

1. 4

2,980

MC 17. 9.22

14.12.48

1. 4.63 Education

1. 4

2,980

20. 7.31

19. 3.54

1. 4.63 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 4

2,980 C.

14. 6.30

26.10.51

1. 4.63 U.S.D. (Housing)

1. 4

2,980 C.

2. 3.22

5.10.53

1. 4.63 On leave

1. 4

2,980

5. 2.23

1. 5.54

1. 4.64 Resettlement

1. 4

2,860

26. WELLER, F. A. (M)

8. 3.24

1. 7.48

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4

2,860 C.

27. | MA Quan-hon, H. C. (M)

馬基14.2.18

2. 1.53

1. 4.64 A. & F.

1. 4

2,860

4. 3.28

3. 1.55

1. 4.64 C. & I.

1. 4

2,860 C.

3.12.21

12. 7.64

13. 7.64 C. Sect.

1. 7

2,860 *

15. 9.21

12. 7.64 3. 5.26 4. 8.64 4. 1.22 16. 8.64 28. 6.22 2. 9.64

13. 7.64 Education

1. 7

2.860 *

5. 8.64 C. Sect. 17. 8.64 Pol. Force

3. 9.64 C. Sect.

1. 8

2,860 *

1. 9

2,860 *

1. 9

2,860 *

28. SARTAIN, D. (M)

MCENTEGART, G.

29.

30. LINTHWAITE, J. (M) 31. SIMPSON, W. L. M. 32. WEBB, K. U. (M)

33. ROBERTS, M. S. (M)

4 vacancies

$1,935-$2,475 p.m. (Male).

$1,530-$2,100 p.m. (Female) (W).

1. CURREEM, F. A.

2. STRANGE, L. C. (M)

3. BARTON, D.

4. LAW, P. A. (M)

5.OEI, N. (M)

6. PUN Kam-tim (M)

7. LAU Pak-fai (M)

8. ESTRADA, C. G. (M)

Moosa, D. J. (M)

9.

10. FORTUNE, J. A. (M)

11. RODRIGUES, R. F. (M)

12.KITCHELL, A. H. (M)

13. CHAN Man-hong (M)

14. CHAN Sheung

15. CHUNG Ching (M)

Executive Officers, Class I

1. 4.58 Soc. Welfare

Establishment: 64.

Max. 2,475 Max. 2,475 Max. 2,475 C. Max. 2,475

4. 4.55

1. 4.60 P.W.D.

21. 7.19 22. 3.37

1. 4.55 On leave

10.10.26 白耀庭 21.2.33 羅斐安 21.5.30

1. 2.47

1. 4.55 On leave

1. 4.52

1. 4.58 C. Sect.

7. 6.49

7.10.33 潘錦添 16.6.14 劉伯輝| 22. 6.21

1.11.51

1. 4.58 Education

Max.

2,475

5.10.33

1. 4.59 P.W.D.

1. 4

2,385

17. 7.46

1. 4.59 Treasury

1. 4

2,385

4.10.28

3. 5.51

1. 4.59 C. Sect.

1. 4

2,385

15. 1.22 22. 6.40

1. 4.60 Fire Serv.

1. 4

2,295

14. 9.25

9. 4.29 23. 5.53 10.12.54

1. 4.60 Immigration

1. 4

2,295 C.

1. 4.60 Judiciary

1. 4

2,295

10. 5.29

1. 4

2,295

陳文康 7. 5.22 陳常 22.8.29 鍾正|15.1.29

20. 9.40

1. 4.60 C. Sect.

1. 4

2,295

7. 4.53

1. 4.60 N.T.A.

1. 4

2,295

1. 9.54

1. 4.60 C.A.S.

1. 4

2,295

16. CHAN Tin-cheuk (M)

28. 5.26 | 15. 7.49

1. 4.63 Reg. of Per.

1. 6

2,385

林鈞 22.10.28

7. 7.52

1. 4.63 On leave

1.11

2,295

18. LAI Li-ying (M)

黎理盈 6. 2.13

1. 8.33

1. 4.61 S.C.A.

1. 4

2,205

19. |CHIN Hon-ngi (M)

陳漢儀 25.1.18

2. 5.49

1. 4.61 N.T.A.

1. 4

2,205

20. CLAASSEN, D. M.

29. 1.32

1. 5.51

1. 4.61 On leave

1. 4

2,205 C.

21. SPENCER, R. (M)

25. 3.35

7. 4.53

1. 4.61 N.T.A.

1. 4

2,205 C.

22. Ho Kam-moon (M)

23. TSE Yin-hon (M)

何金滿|30.3.23 謝賢漢

3. 1.50

1. 4.61 M. & H.

1. 4

2,205

24. SINGH, P. (M)

1. 3.12 16. 6.31

27. 1.32

1. 4.61 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 4

2,205

16.12.49

1. 4.61 Legal

1. 4

2,205

25. FLINN, J. (M)

10. 5.25

26. | LEE, L. G. (M)

28. MATHER, G. E.

27. TAYLOR, P. G. (M)

29. LI, G. W. J. (M)

李老芳 30.8.28

23. 3.33

10. 7.54 1.10.56 19.10.54

1. 4.61 C. Sect.

1. 4

2,205 C.

1. 4.61 C. Sect.

1. 4

2,205

1. 4.61 C. Sect.

1. 4

2,205 C.

21.11.30

17. 3.56

1. 4.61 Pol. Force

1. 4

2,205 C.

21. 6.29

18.11.57

1. 6.61 C. Sect.

1. 6 2,205

*

Temporary transfer.

17. LAM Kwan (M)...

1st October, 1964

Gen. Est.

5

1st October, 1964

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Gen. Est.

6

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Appt. to Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS (Contd.)

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Executive Officers, Class I-(Contd.)

36. DUNCAN-SMITH, D. J. (M)

30. FUNG Shiu-kin (M) 31. FAIREY, G. A. (M) 32. FAWCETT, G. K. (M).

33. PEACOCK, J. A. (M)

34. ELLIS, W. J. K. (M)

35. WONG Chun-wah

37. SMITH, M. J. (M)

38. CHIN Cheong-ming, H. (M)

39. THOMAS, L. F.

40. MAK Ping-kwan (M)

41. VAN LANGENBERG, G. N. (M)

42. WHEELER, K. H. (M)

43. CHIU Sze-hung (M)

44. FRAMPTON, R. J. (M)

45. MCCORMACK, R. L. (M)

46. NEIL, W. (M)

47. LYTTON, G. C. (M)

麥炳坤 15.7.25

趙仕雄 20.3.33

ER 6. 7.32 | 21. 7.52

19. 8.27

4.10.58

4. 7.33

7.10.58

14. 6.23

15.11.61 15.11.61

1. 6.61 On leave 1. 6.61 P.W.D. 1.10.61 C. Sect. 20.12.61 │M. & H.

1. 6 | 2,205

1. 6

2,205 C.

1.10❘ 2,205

1.12

2,385 *

25. 1.29

10.12.61

10. 1.62 Marine

1. 1

2,385*

黃振華 20.5.32

7. 4.53

26. 7.62 Pol. Force

1. 8

2,115

3.10.30

1. 8.58

10. 9.62 C. Sect.

1. 9

2,115 C.

23.11.31

14.11.58

24. 9.62 C. Sect.

1.10

2,115 C.

陳昌明12.3.14

1. 3.49

1. 4.63 P.W.D.

1. 4

2,025

16. 5.35

3. 6.52

1. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 42,025 C.

2. 3.49

1. 4.63 U.S.D. (Housing)

1. 4

2,025

22. 4.30 10.11.32

1.10.56

1. 4.63 On leave

1. 4 2,025

16. 3.54

1. 4.63 Labour

1. 4

2,025 C.

5. 9.52

1. 4.63 Pol. Force

1. 4

2,025

24. 8.33

22. 3.56

1. 4.63 Civil Aviation

1. 4

2,025 C.

7. 6.32

14.11.58

1. 4.63 P.E.S.

1. 4

2,025

7.12.32

10. 1.59

1. 4.63 Reg. Gen.

1. 4

2,025

11.11.31

4. 2.57

1. 4.63 Pol. Force

1. 4

2,025

48. PEAKE, M. E. (M)

49. CHIN Sit-kee (M)

14. 3.33

1. 8.58

1. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 4

2,025

陳錫紀

51. LEE Chuen-piu

50. CHO Shau-ling (M)

52. WONG Kwok-tung

53. NG, John

4.10.17 曹修齡 17. 3.15 李銓標] 18. 5.29 黃國棟 25. 7.32 吳若翰

4. 1.38

1. 4.64 R. Observatory

1. 4

1,935

30. 1.35

1. 4.64 Prisons

1. 4

1,935

1. 9.51

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,935

19. 8.52

1. 4.64 Soc. Welfare

1. 4

1,935

3. 3.30

5. 9.50

1. 4.64 Treasury

1. 4

1,935

54. COLLEY, F. A. (M)..

22. 2.31

2. 3.59

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,935 *

55. WALKER, B. MCG. (M)

28. 3.33

1. 8.59

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,935 C.

56. OZORIO, F. de S. (M)

30. 1.30

25.11.47

1. 4.64 Post Office

1. 4

1,935

57. YOUNG, I. A. S. (M) . 58.HALL, L. (M) 59. TIBBLES, C. T. (M).. 60. WESTBROOK, P. H. (M).

61. BOTTOMLEY, A. J. W. (M)

3 vacancies

6. 6.30 26. 8.51

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,935

19. 8.33

12. 7.64

13. 7.64 P.W.D.

1. 7

2,205 *

12, 6.26 12. 7.64 12. 7.64 16.12.24

13. 7.64 |P.W.D.

1. 7

2,205 *

26. 9.32 4. 8.64

12. 7.64 13. 7.64 C. Sect. 5. 8.64 P.W.D.

1. 7

2,205 *

1. 8

2,205

*

$1,000-$1,845 p.m. (Male).

$750-$1,440 p.m. (Female) (W).

1. BRETT, F.

2. IP Shing-lam (M)

3. LUK Ki-chuen (M)

4. OLIPHANT, R. J. (M)

5. LAPSLEY, H. S. (M)

6. REMEDIOS, H. F. (M)

7. LAM, Peter (M)

8. LI Fai (M)

9. LAI Hok-nin (M)

10. Tsui Shu-cheuk (M)

Executive Officers, Class II

24.10.30

葉成林 17.6.20 陸祺銓 13.5.12 23. 4.29 3.12.28

22.11.21

林彼得 28.8.32 李輝 10.10.24 HOT 14. 4.26 賴鶴年|

徐樹焯25.12.30

1. 2,34 29.12.53

1.12.54

6.12.51

2.10.51

* Temporary transfer.

Establishment: 126+9 Supny.

+1 Works Vote.

18.10.48

1. 1.51 C. Sect.

Max.

1,845 C.

3. 4.41

6. 1.53 Pol. Force

1.11

1,780

1. 4.53 P.W.D.

1. 1

1,780

1. 1.54 C. Sect.

Max.

1,845 C.

18. 8.47

15. 2.56 On leave p.t.r.

Max.

1,845 C.

1.12.54 P.W.D.

1. 7

1,715

3. 1.57 P.W.D.

1. 1

1,455

30. 9.41

1.10.57 U.S.D. (Housing)

1. 3

1,455

15. 5.48

1.11.57 Immigration

1.11

1,390

1.11.57 M. & H.

1.11

1,390

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of

Appt. to 1st Appt. Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS (Contd.)

Executive Officers, Class II-(Contd.)

Salary on 1.10.64

$

11. WONG, William

12. WONG Wei-chow, H. (M)

13. SILVA, V. E. (M)

14. MCGUGAN, C. (M)

* 15.12.30 26. 9.49 黄桂洲| 23.1.28 13.12.24

1.11.57 P.W.D.

1.11

1,390

18.11.57

18.11.57 On no pay study leave

18. 3.41

18. 3.41

11. 8.58 On leave

1. 1

1,390

5. 5.32

15. 9.55

12. 8.58 On leave

1. 9

1,650 C.

15. Low Kwong-yip (M)

16. LIM Sheeh-hoa (M)

SMITH, D. L. (M)

17.

18. DALLAH, O. K.

19. Hsu Hsung, A.

勞廣業 林錫華

3.10.23

3. 3.47

15. 8.58 Marine

1. 1

1,390

1. 1.27

18. 8.58

18. 8.58 U.S.D. & U.C.

1.9

1,520

27.11.31

23.12.58

19. 1.59 C. Sect.

1. 1

1,585

12. 8.36

15. 4.53

1. 7.59 N.T.A.

1.7

1,325

許雄

20. PANNU, B. S.

21. WAN Chung-kin

22. CUNINGHAM, M. C. (M)

7. 7.38 26. 7.36 溫宗堅 19.3.36 5.10.32

8. 4.58

1. 7.59 U.S.D. (City Hall)

1.7

1,390

18.10.54

1. 7.59 C. Sect.

1.5

1,325

2. 7.59

2. 7.59 C. & I.

1. 7

1,325

18. 8.55

15. 2.60 On leave

1. 2

1,520

23. LAU Ping-tok (M)

24. YAU Ming-lai, A.

25. SLOAN, J. M.

26. CHAN Po-wai

27. O'YOUNG, C. Y. (M)

28. CHAN Sui-jeung

29. MINU, H. R.

劉秉鐸 15.5.21 丘銘灃 | 23.12.29 25. 6.40 陳漙煒 8. 9.34

歐陽智賢 9. 9.32 陳瑞璋12.11.33 7. 3.35

3. 9.49

1. 4.63 Reg. of Per.

1. 6

1,325

1.12.59

1. 4.63 Resettlement

1. 6

1,260

1.11.57

1. 7.60 On leave

1. 7

1,390

27. 8.53

1. 8.60 Soc. Welfare Resigning

1. 8

1,260

w.e.f. 23.12.64

2. 8.60

2. 8.60 Education

1. 9

1,585

2. 8.60

2. 8.60 Stores

1.9

1,585

8. 8.60

8. 8.60 Inf. Serv.

1. 9

1,585

30. CHIU Pat-yee

趙不倚 22.2.37

8. 8.60

8. 8.60 Reg. of Per.

1.9

1,585

31. ADAL, M. F.

10. 3.37

15. 8.60

15. 8.60 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 9

1,585

32. WONG Wing-him

34. LI Yuet-lin (M)

36. Ho Hing-kong

41. YEUNG Ngai-hin

43. FOK Cho, J. (M)

33. TUAN-MU, H. C. (M)

35. WONG Man-tat (M)

37. CULLEN, F. J.

38. Kwok Kam-shing (M)

39. LAI Kwan-tat

40. MANI, S. V. (M)

42. |Kwok Wai-hong, H. (M)

44. CHEUNG Fook-kam (M)

45. Lo Ka-cheung

47. IP Yu-wing

黃永謙 端木錫琦

6. 5.34

1. 8.58

1.11.60 N.T.A.

1.11

1,195

12.2.19

6. 9.49

1. 4.63 Reg. of Per.

1. 3

1,260

28.12.23

25. 8.49

1. 4.63 M. & H.

1. 3

1,260

黃文達 何異鑛

21.8.34

9.11.56

1. 4.63 Reg. of Per.

1. 3

1,260

19.1.35

1. 9.53

1. 7.61 R. & V.

1. 7

1,195

19. 3.27

11. 6.52

10. 7.61 C. Sect.

Max.

1,845

24.11.35

10. 7.61

10. 7.61 |

10. 7.61 P.W.D.

1. 8

1,520

R

23. 7.36

10. 7.61

10. 7.61 Soc. Welfare

1. 8

1,520

7. 4.28

1. 8.61

1. 8.61 C. Sect.

Max.

1,845

楊毅顯

7. 2.34

1. 8.61

1. 8.61 C. Sect.

1. 8

1,520

郭惠康

13.12.34

1. 8.61

1. 8.61 N.T.A.

1. 8

1,520

46. GOH Kim-toon, M.B.E. (M)

霍藻

張福 羅家祥 20.3.38 吳金盾 葉于嶸

11.11.36

1. 8.61

1. 8.61 Reg. Gen.

1. 8

1,520

2. 2.36

1. 9.61

1. 9.61 Education

1. 9

1.195

1. 9.61

1. 9.61 Pol. Force

1. 9❘ 1,520

4. 7.04 16. 4.62 10.10.39

16. 4.62 P.W.D.

800 †

12. 9.60

1. 8.62 U.S.D. & U.C. Resigning

1. 8 1,130

w.e.f.

19.10.64

48.

MARQUES, L. A.

25. 8:28

1. 8.62

1. 8.62 Education

1.8

1,455

49.

KONG On-ong, G.

江安安! 17. 1.35

1. 8.62

1. 8.62 Education

1. 8

1,455

50. KITCHELL, A. R. B.

11. 1.37

1. 8.62

1. 8.62 U.S.D. & U.C.

1.8

1,455

51. CHEUNG Kwok-leung

張國樑

14.8.37

1. 8.62

1. 8.62 C. & I.

1. 8

1,455

52. Ko Wai-kwok

高惠國

2. 3.38

1. 8.62

1. 8.62 A. & F.

1. 8

1,455

53. Miss DJAO Ying, Y. P.

趙瑛

1. 8.62

1. 8.62 P.E.S.

1. 9

1,090

54. TSE Tak-kan

55. Miss NORONHA, M. H.

56. WAN Yiu-sing

謝德根 15.1.40

1. 8.62

1. 8.62 C. Sect.

1. 8

1,130

1. 8.62

1. 8.62 P.E.S.

1. 8

1,090

57. WONG Chun-chiu, A. 58. EASON, A. G. (M)

尹耀星| 17.12.40 黃鎭照

1. 8.62

1. 8.62 C.A.S.

1. 8

1,130

15.6.34

1. 9.62

1. 9.62 M. & H.

1. 9

1,455

30. 5.38

1. 9.62

1. 9.62 C. Sect.

1. 9

1,455

1st October, 1964

† Re-employed pensioner.

Gen. Est.

7

1st October, 1964

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Gen. Est.

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Appt. to

Department

I.D.

Pres. Class

Salary on 1.10.64 $

00

8

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

(Contd.)

Executive Officers, Class II

(Contd.)

59. BUSH, C.

60. KIANG Kwai, P.

61. JOHNSTON, T. A.

62. SIH Sze-tsung

63. Bux, S. A. L. (M)

65. CHOY Ping-yin

13. 1.36 10. 2.55 | 14.12.62 P.W.D.

1.12

1,065

江逵

19. 8.38

13.12.60 | 14.12.62 P.W.D.

1.12

1,065 P.

1. 6.39

1. 8.62

1. 8,62 C. & I.

1. 8

1,390 P.

薛世會

11. 6.19

8. 5.51

24, 4.64 C. & I.

1. 5

1,715

11. 2.29

16. 7.46

8. 7.63 C. Sect.

1.10

1,130

64. LEUNG Ching-poon, A.

66. Miss CHIU Kin-kan, K.

梁正本 11.11.36 蔡炳賢 招堅

8. 7.63

8. 7.63 Pol, Force

1. 7

1.390 P.

3. 8.40

8. 7.63

8. 7.63 M. & H.

1. 7

1,390 P.

8. 7.63

8. 7.63 Education

1. 7

1,040 P.

67. TAM Ping-hang (M) .

68. CHUN Sik-biu (M)

譚秉衡 28. 8.19 秦錫彪 18.12.37

31. 7.40

1. 8.63 Reg. of Per.

1. 2

1,455

10. 9.56

1. 8.63 N.T.A.

1. 8

1,065

69. MAK Iu-kwan

70. Miss TAM Yuen-ching, J.

麥耀鋆10.1.39 譚婉清

1. 8.63

1. 8.63 N.T.A.

1. 8

1,065 P.

2. 9.63

2. 9.63 P.E.S.

1. 9

1,040 P.

71. KWAN Ting-fai

72. LEE Chee-wah

73. CLOONEY, E. J.

74. Mrs. BARLOW, G. I.

75. Miss HYDE, U. A.

76. Mrs. READ, P. C.

關定輝 23.1.41 李志華

2. 9.63

2. 9.63 Education

1. 9

1,390 P.

31.8.41

2. 9.63

2. 9.63 P.W.D.

1. 9

1,065 P.

27.11.21

26. 2.64

1. 3.64 P.W.D.

1. 3

1,780 A.

15. 9.49

23. 3.64 C. Sect.

Max.

1,390 T.

14. 4.64

14. 4.64 C. Sect.

Max.

1,440 *

20.10.59 | 22. 6.64 C. Sect.

1. 6

1,370 Tr.

77. O'DONNELL, H. P.

7. 2.36

14. 2.63

22. 6.64 Immigration

1. 2

1,260 P.

78. NG Wang-yiu

吳宏耀

Z

10.11.35

16.11.55 22. 6.64 Education

1. 7

1,000 Tr.

79. DHILLON, H. S.

11. 3.31

22.11.48 | 22. 6.64 Pol. Force

1. 7

1,000 Tr.

80. Miss JOHNSON, D. M.

13.11.59 29. 6.64 Education

1.12

1,245 Tr.

81. Srr Poon-ki, S.

82. HOFFMAN, F. J. (M)

83. LAM Chi-chiu, A.

84. LEUNG Shing-chiu

盤基 19.3.37 30.12.30 林志釗 26.4.40 梁盛照 13.8.36

2. 9.63

6. 7.64 Fire Serv.

1. 9

1,390 P.

15. 8.49

6. 7.64 Education

1. 1

1,080 Tr.

7. 9.59

6. 7.64 C. & I.

1. 7

1,325 Tr.

6. 7.64

6. 7.64 Labour

1. 7

1,325 P.

85. HUI Wor-lam

許戈林 11.5.41

6. 7.64

6. 7.64 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 7

1,325 P.

86. Miss YOUNG Shau-shan, S.

楊繡山

6. 7.64

6. 7.64 P.E.S.

1. 7

990 P.

87. Miss CHIU Gin-may, L.

趙展眉

6. 7.64

6. 7.64 P.E.S.

1. 7

990 P.

88. |CHAN Cho-chak, J.

陳祖澤

8. 4.43

6. 7.64

6. 7.64 C. & I.

1. 7

1,325 P.

89. TSE Siu-kwan

謝少君

10.10.30

1. 9.51

13. 7.64 Treasury

1. 3

1,080 Tr.

90. LEWINGTON, P. M. (M)

16. 3.40 | 12. 7.64

13. 7.64 C. & I.

1. 7

1,455 *

91. CALDWELL, C.

1. 8.37 12. 7.64 | 13. 7.64 C. Sect.

1. 7

1,520 *

92. LEUNG Chi-keung.

93. ARAB, M. M.

94. CHOI Yat-how

95. ABBAS, E. K.

梁志强

11. 1.35 20. 7.64

20. 7.64 C. Sect.

1. 8

1,325 P.

21. 7.37

20. 7.64

20. 7.64 M. & H.

1. 8

1,000 P.

蔡一豪

5.12.38

20. 7.64

20. 7.64 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 8

1,325 P.

28. 8.40

20. 7.64 20. 7.64 N.T.A.

1. 8

1,000 P.

96. GOODAIR, J. W.

97. WONG Sui-kwong, L.

98. Miss CHAN Wai-sum, V.

黄兆光 陳偉心

10.11.41 31.12.41

20. 7.64 20. 7.64 N.T.A.

1. 8

1,325 P.

99. RICHARDSON, G. N.

100. CLARK, A. R.

101. POLLARD, E. (M)

102. SPARK, L. F.

103. INGHAM, C. B.

20.11.38 20. 7.64 12.10.41 4. 8.64 7.10.39 4. 8.64 4.12.39 9. 8.64

20. 7.64 20. 7.64 Soc. Welfare 20. 7.64 20. 7.64 P.E.S.

21. 7.64 P.W.D.

1. 8

1,325 P.

1. 8

750 P.

1. 8

1,390 *

5. 8.64 N.T.A.

1. 8

1,325 *

5. 8.64 Marine

1. 8

1,455 *

10. 8.64 Pol. Force

1. 8

1,455 *

26. 8.37 16. 8.64

17. 8.64 Resettlement

1. 9

1,585 *

104. MACKLEY, P. R. M.

105. TJON, J. R.

31 vacancies

24. 4.38 23. 8.64

25. 8.64 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 9

1,520 *

張春騰

10. 3.38 16. 9.58

1. 9.64 Immigration

1. 5

1,195 Tr.

*

Temporary transfer.

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Appt. to Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

$1,330-$1,550 p.m.

1. Miss HUNT, W.

2. Mrs. ROSA, I. M. de. L. Soares da

3. Mrs. AZEVEDO, M. A.

4. Miss CURREEM, S. A.

SECRETARY STENOGRAPHERS

Secretary Stenographers, Senior Class

18.10.45 1. 4.52 Pol. Force

1.10.45 1. 4.52 C. Sect. 27. 4.49

Establishment: 20.

Max. 1,550

Max. 1,550

21. 1.54 Pol. Force

Max. 1,550

2. 5.49

1. 4.57 Marine

Max. 1,550

5. Mrs. WILSON, M. M.

8. 1.47

1. 4.57 On no pay leave

Max. 1,550

6. Miss STEWART, J. M. C.

7. Mrs. CHAPMAN, J. F.

1. 3.50

1. 4.58 On leave

Max. 1,550

20. 6.49

1. 4.58 Treasury

Max.

1,550

8. Mrs. ALVES, M. A.

1. 9.51

1. 4.59 A. & F.

Max. 1,550

9. Mrs. STARK, C. F. D.

10. Miss TSE, Y. M.

11. Mrs. IBBITSON, B. K.

12. Miss INGLES, J. M. 13. Mrs. OZORIO, E. M. 14. Miss BROWN, A. 15. Miss DUGGAN, D. R. 16. Mrs. MARTIN, J. L.

17. Mrs. LOPES, L. D.

18. Miss ROFFEY, M. A.

2 vacancies

$1,000-$1,275 p.m.

1. Miss HALL, J.

2. Mrs. LAM, Natercia

9.10.53

1. 4.60 On no pay leave

謝幼文

7. 2.52

1. 4.60 Reg. Gen.

Max.

1,550

16. 3.53

1. 4.61 S.C.A.

1.8

1,495

4. 7.58

1. 4.61 Govt. House

1. 4

1,495

14. 7.50

1. 4.62 Resettlement

1. 4

1,440

17.11.47

1. 4.63 P.W.D.

1. 4

1,385

19.11.58

17. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 5

1,385

25. 1.54

19. 2.64 Pol. Force

1. 3

1,330

1. 4.52

1. 3.64 P.W.D.

1. 3

1,330

1. 4.60

1. 4.64 P.S.C. (Ag. Secy.)

1. 4

1,495 A.

3. Mrs. WONG, Ruby

4. Mrs. FISHER, Wendy

5. Mrs. AULD, Sarah

6. Miss SWAINE, M. A.

7. Mrs. RICHARDSON, A. M. V.

8. Miss REMEDIOS, M.

9. Miss AyOCK, P. G.

10. Mrs. CRUZ, C. M. da

11. Mrs. GILES, D.

12. Miss MINU, Z.

13. Mrs. MORGAN, D. T.

14. Mrs. Costa, A. C.

15. Miss THUMB, I.

Secretary Stenographers, Class I

Establishment: 118.

1. 6.47 16. 5.50 On leave

Max. 1,275

3. 8.46

1. 5.51 C. & I.

Max. 1,275

黃福春

潘慧娥

19.11.46 1.10.49

17. 5.51 Labour

Max. 1,275

1. 8.51 R. & V.

Max.

1,275

林秀梅

13.12.49

8.12.51 Legal

Max. 1,275

1. 6.50

1. 4.52 P.W.D.

Max. 1,275

1. 5.48

1. 5.53 C.A.S.

Max. 1,275

28. 8.50

1. 2.54 Inf. Serv.

Max. 1,275

1. 4.54 Inl. Rev.

1. 4.55 Inl. Rev.

1. 4.52 17.12.51 1.12.49 20. 6.51 2.10.51 8. 6.53

1. 4.56 Pol. Force

1. 4.56 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 4.56 Inl. Rev.

Max.

1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

16. Mrs. REMEDIOS, A. V.

17. Mrs. CHENG TONG, Irene

18. Mrs. BARRETTO, G. M. F.

19. Mrs. KING, M. H.

20. Mrs. LEWIS, M.

1. 4.56 Judiciary

15. 7.47

1. 4.57 C. & I.

10. 2.49

鄭唐愛蓮

1. 9.50 11.10.50 1. 4.55 1.11.56

1. 4.57 C. Sect.

1. 4.57 Legal 1. 4.57 N.T,A. 1. 4.57 N.T.A.

1. 4.57 Judiciary

21. Mrs. YAO, E.

3. 5.48

1. 4.58 P.W.D.

22. Mrs. WONG TANG Siu-nui

黄少女

2. 5.49

1. 4.58 Inl. Rev.

23. Miss YUE, Lily

余淑本

20. 1.54

1. 4.58 Education

24. Mrs. TAN CHAN Sik-mann

陳陳錫雯

16. 1.50

1. 4.58 Education

Max.

1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

Max. Max. 1,275

Max.

1.275

1,275

25. Mrs. Wahab, R.

27. 5.57

1. 4.58 C. & I,

Max. 1,275

26. Mrs. AнWEE, P. G.

16. 9.57

1. 4.58 C. Sect.

Max. 1,275

27. Mrs. GARCIA, H,

28. Mrs. YIP TANG, Betty

葉鄧樂儒

6.11.57

5. 9.51

1. 4.58 Treasury

Max. 1,275

1. 4.58 Audit

Max. 1,275

29. Mrs. TETZEL, M.

21. 7.47

1. 4.59 Pol. Force

Max. 1,275

30. Mrs. SALWAY, M.

5. 6.56

1. 4.59 Civil Aviation

1.10 1.220

31. Miss YUNG Wan-hua, C.

.....

容婉華

5.12.55

1. 4.59 Civil Aviation

Max.

1,275

1st October, 1964

Gen. Est.

9

1st October, 1964

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Gen. Est.

10

Date of Birth

Date of Date of

Appt. to 1st Appt. Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

37. Mrs. YOUNG, I. M.

38. Miss Mok Wai-yin, A.

39. Miss KELLY, E. C.

32. Mrs. CHENG, Alice

33. Mrs. CRESTEJO, I. C.

34. Miss MoOSDEEN, A.

35. Mrs. GARCIA, M. B.

36. Mrs. THOMSON, A. L.

SECRETARY STENOGRAPHERS (Contd.)

Secretary Stenographers, Class I-(Contd.)

鄭篇菱芬

11. 4.58 14.10.58

28.11.55

1. 9.51

1. 4.59 C. Sect.

1. 4.59 Pol. Force

1. 4.59 P.W.D.

12.12.49

18. 9.51 1. 4.59 |U.S.D. (Housing)

1. 4.59 Inl. Rev.

Max. 1,275

Max. 1.275

1. 4.59 C. & I.

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

1.11

1,165

Max. 1,275

莫慧兒

18. 9.51

1. 4.59 Judiciary

Max.

1,275

1. 5.59

1. 2.60 C. Sect.

1. 2

1,220

40. Mrs. YAM Ho Man-kwong, L. EXX

19. 9.49

1. 4.60 Radio H.K.

1. 4

1,220

41. Mrs. McGREGOR, C.

熊季章

16. 3.53

1. 4.60 P.W.D.

1. 4

1,220

42. Miss GLOVER, L.

1. 5.54

1. 4.60 Treasury

1. 4

1,220

43. Mrs. TANG LAU, Margaret

... 鄧劉玉珍

28. 1.55

1. 4.60 Pol. Force

1. 4

1,220

44. Mrs. LAM NGAN Suk-yin

林顏淑賢

1. 5.58

1. 4.60 Immigration

1. 4

1,220

45. Mrs. WOOD, J. M.

6. 7.59

1. 4.60 Education

1. 1

1,165

46. Mrs. ALVES, V. H.

48. Miss Bux, L. N.

9. 9.59

1. 4.60 Post Office

1. 4

1,220

47. Miss JENKINS, L. W.

13. 6.60

13. 6.60 C. & I.

Max.

1,275

29. 8.48

1. 4.61 P.W.D.

1. 4

1,165

49. Mrs. LIN, H. M.

1. 2.52

1. 4.61 Education

1.4

1,165

50. Mrs. MIAO WONG Tai-chee, T. ###2

1. 8.52

1. 4.61 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,165

51. Mrs. HUNT, A.

3. 1.55

1. 4.61 C. & I.

1.12

1,110

52. Mrs. YIU NG Mee-kau, M.

姚吳美球

2. 1.53

1. 4.61 N.T.A.

1. 4

1,165

53. Mrs. KNIGHT, A. M.

7.10.57

1. 4.61 Legal

1. 9

1,165

54. Mrs. Ho CHENG Kit-ping

何鄭潔萍

1. 4.50

1. 4.61 C. & I.

1. 4

1,165

55. Mrs. DEW TANG, A.

杜鄧德明

1. 7.57

1. 4.61 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,165

56. Mrs. JACOBS, J.

李維淑

1. 4.59

1. 4.61 Fire Serv.

1.4

1,165

57. Miss ASEVEDO, C. S.

58. Mrs. GAYNE, J.

24. 6.47

1. 4.62 P.W.D.

1. 4

1,110

19.11.56

1. 4.62 R.T.U.

1. 4

1,110

59. Miss MAK, Catherine

60. Miss FUNG, Irene

61. Mrs. LEE YIP Yuk-bing

62. Miss WEN Ching-huai

麥玉玲 馮碧華 李葉玉冰 溫慶懷

1.12.53

1. 4.62 P.W.D.

1. 4

1,110

1. 4.55

1. 4.62 A. & F.

1. 4

1,110

1.12.56

1. 4.62 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 4

1,110

8. 7.57

1. 4.62 Soc. Welfare

1. 4

1,110

63. Miss NEVES, Z.

1. 4.59

1. 4.62 Judiciary

1. 4

1,110

64. Mrs. CHAN AU Mo-kit

陳區慕潔

19. 5.59

1. 4.62 Pol. Force

1. 4

1,110

65. Mrs. HUNG, Lucy

洪徐光春

16. 6.60

1. 4.62 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,110

66. Miss AVASIA, J. E.

20. 6.60

1. 4.62 Pol. Force

1. 4

1.110

67. Mrs. ScOTT, B. E.

29.10.60

1. 4.62 M. & H.

1. 4

1,110

68. Mrs. REES, N. P.

17.11.60

1. 4.62 On no pay leave

69. Mrs. CHAN, Patricia

陳石碧思

24.11.54

1. 4.63 C. & I.

1. 4

1,055

70. Miss Bux, G.

12. 9.55

1. 4.63 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 4

1,055

71. Mrs. YVANOVICH, C. M.

28. 7.58

1. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,055

72. Miss CHAN Wing-ching

陳頴清

27. 8.58

1. 4.63 M. & H.

1. 4

1,055

73. Mrs. MCMAHON, M. M. P.

8. 1.59

1. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,055

74. Miss Fook, Mayreen

何美蓮

8. 1.59

1. 4.63 Judiciary

1. 4

1,055

75. Mrs. FRAMPTON, S.

2. 2.59

1. 4.63 Radio H.K.

1.4

1,055

76. Miss ADEM, Hadija

3. 1.55

1. 4.63 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 4

1,055

77. Mrs. Lo SHUM Chung-ngok

盧沈忠鍔

20.9.52

1. 4.63 Pol. Force

1. 4

1,055

78. Miss GARCIA, P. R.

27. 7.59

1. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,055

79. Mrs. D'ALMADA REMEDIOS, R. M.

6. 8.59

1. 4.63 İK.C.R.

1.4

1,055

80. Miss FRASER, A. M.

1. 9.59

1. 4.63 Judiciary

1. 4

1,220

81. Miss WONG, Edna

王瑞霞

3. 1.61

1. 4.63 Resettlement

1.4

1,055

82. Mrs. PICKFORD, J. P.

83. Mrs. DAVY, B. R.

4. 4.61

1. 4.63 On no pay leave

25. 8.61

1. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,055

84. Mrs. LEUNG, J. S.

85. Miss MACDONALD, I. M.

1.11.61

14. 9.62

1. 4.63 C. & I.

1. 4

1,055

1. 4.63 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,220

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of

Appt. to 1st Appt. Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

$

95. Miss CHANG Min-chu, P.

86. Miss BAILLIE, D. H.

87. Miss CHENG, P.

88. Mrs. BLACKLOCK, J.

89. Mrs. BRITTO, E. M. de

90. Mrs. NIAMATULLAH, C.

91. Miss MOOSDEEN, H. 92. Miss NG, J.

93. Mrs. LAM CHAK Lai-nor..

94. Mrs. SUM TSUI Mui-ping

96. Miss TSANG, M. M.

SECRETARY STENOGRAPHERS (Contd.)

Secretary Stenographers, Class I-(Contd.)

鄭寶玲

12. 7.55

14. 8.61 19. 3.64 |C. Sect. 1. 4.64 P.W.D.

1. 51,220 Tr.

1. 4

1,000 P.

10. 9.57

1. 4.64 On no pay leave

12. 5.58

1. 4.64 Pol. Force

1. 4

1,000

16. 9.57

1. 4.64 C. & I.

1. 4

1,000

1. 6.59

1. 4.64 C. & I.

1. 4

1,000 P.

伍莊桃 林翟麗娜

2. 8.55

1. 4.64 N.T.A.

1. 4❘

1,000 P.

23. 7.56

1. 4.64 Pol. Force

1. 4

1,000

岑崔妙萍

11.10.57

1. 4.64 Pol. Force

1. 4

1,000

章明珠

4. 8.59

1. 4.64 N.T.A.

1. 4

1,000 P.

會瑪莉

1. 9.59

1. 4.64 Inf. Serv.

1. 4

1,000 P.

97. Miss WONG Shui-wan, I.

黃瑞雲

2. 9.57

1. 4.64 M. & H.

1. 4

1,000 P.

98. Miss LEE, L.

李蘭芳

5. 7.60

1. 4.64 M. & H.

1. 4

1,000 P.

99. Miss CHUNG Yan-oi, S.

鍾恩愛

2. 9.59

1. 4.64 P.W.D.

1. 4

1,000 P.

100. Mrs. WHEATON, S. M.

1. 5.61

1. 4.64 C. & I.

1. 4

1,000

101. Miss Ho Ka-po, S.

何家寶

1. 5.61

1. 4.64 P.W.D.

1. 4

1,000 P.

102. Miss YIP Sau-lan, A.

葉秀蘭

1. 5.61

1. 4.64 Fire Serv.

1. 4

1,000 P.

103. Mrs. TREZISE, C. R.

7. 6.61

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,000

104. Miss WATT, J. E.

10. 9.62

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,165 P.

105. Miss MARCH, G.

11. 2.63

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,165 P.

106. Miss MARCH, L.

1. 3.63

1. 4.64 Reg. Gen.

1. 4

1,165 P.

107. Mrs. ENGINEER, R. L.

108. Mrs. COLLEY, M. J.

8. 4.63

1. 4.64 Fire Serv.

1. 4

1,000

11. 9.63

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4

1,000

109.

Miss BAILEY, S. F. 9 vacancies

17. 9.64

17. 9.64 |C. Sect.

1. 8

1,165 P.

$1,330-$1,550 p.m.

1. Mrs. BARNES, C. D.

$1,000 $1,275 p.m.

1. Mrs. WHITE, B. A. 2. Mrs. HENDERSON, S. 3. Mrs. FLOWER, P. M. 4. Mrs. ALLTREE, B. A. 5. Mrs. TRICKETT, L. B. 6. Mrs. LEWTHWAITE, L.

7. Mrs. OLIPHANT, B. M.

8. Mrs. MILLS, I.

9. Mrs. RUSSELL, M. M.

10. Mrs. BOOKER, P.

11. Mrs. Tzou, Phyllis

12. Mrs. GRAY, E. E.

13. Mrs. YoOUNG, J. E.

14. Mrs. STEVENS, J. E. W.

15. Mrs. STEVENS, M.

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANTS

Confidential Assistant, Senior Class

10. 9.51 1. 4.60 |On leave

Confidential Assistants, Class I

2. 4.51 1. 4.54 R. Observatory

7. 4.53 1. 4.53 13.12.54

1. 4.54 |N.T.A.

Establishment: 1.

| 1. 4 | 1,495

Establishment: 20.

Max. 1,275

Max. 1,275

1. 4.58 C. Sect.

Max.

1,275

1. 4.59 C. & I.

1. 2

1,220

8. 6.54

1. 4.59 Pol. Force

Max.

1,275

14.10.57

1. 4.59 On no pay leave

10. 5.54

1. 4.59 C. Sect.

1. 1

1.220

4. 4.55

1. 4.59 Pol. Force

1.12

1,220

3. 6.52

1. 4.60 Immigration

1. 2

1,165

22. 2.54

1. 4.60 On no pay leave

鄒郭競

16. 7.49

1. 4 1,165

26. 9.55

1. 4.61 On no pay leave

26. 1.56

11.10.35 1. 5.56

1. 4.61 Printing

1. 5.61 On no pay leave

1. 4.62 Manpower 1. 4.62 On no pay leave

1. 7 1,110

16. Mrs. FISHER, D. M.

17. Mrs. LYTTON, D. S.

18. Miss KWAN. Grace

    19. Mrs. BERE, M. 20. Mrs. HANCOCK, J.

1st October, 1964

18. 6.56

1. 5.62 On no pay leave

10. 9.57

1. 4.64 Police

1. 4

關文碧

15.10.57

1, 4.64 C. & I.

1. 4

1,000 1,000 P.

3. 2.58

1. 4.64 C. Sect.

1. 4 1,000

6. 3.58

1. 4.64 On no pay leave

Gen. Est.

11

1st October, 1964

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Gen. Est.

12

Date of Birth

Date of

1st Appt. Pres. Class

Date of Appt. to

Department

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

3. HUI Po-lam (M)

4. YAO Pe-chun (M)

5. LEE Mui-hok, J. (M)

6. LIANG Nai-kuang (M)

1 vacancy

$1,000 $1,845 p.m. (Male).

$750-$1,440 p.m. (Female).

1. LAI Ko-nin (M)

2. Ho, Jonan (M)

3. Yu Ping-hung (M)

4. WONG Kwei-hong

5. LAO Wei-ching (M)

6. Mok, G. (M)

賴高年

1. CHAN Sin-cheung (M)

2. YEN Ben-sen (M)

INTERPRETER/TRANSLATORS

Interpreter/Translators, Class I

陳善祥 1. 1.12 1. 4.50 1. 5.58 Judiciary

# 22.9.14| 29.11.49

Max. | 2,475

1. 5.58 N.T.A.

Max. 2,475

許寶林 5. 7.20 姚柏春 27.9.17 27. 9.17 李梅鶴18.3.17 梁乃康 1.11.16

3.10.39

1. 5.58 S.C.A.

Max.

2,475

16. 1.52

1. 5.58 Pol. Force

Max.

2,475

1. 5.52

8. 6.60 Judiciary

1. 7

2,295

1. 5.51

1. 7.62 Judiciary

1. 7 2,115

Establishment: 7.

何祖年

Interpreter/Translators, Class II

3.9.17| 16. 1.52 | 16. 1.52 S.C.A.

3. 6.19 21. 1.52

Establishment: 102.

-1. 1 1,780

21. 1.52 Radio H.K,

1. 1

1,780

AM

*

27. 9.17 16. 5.52 27. 5.19 22. 7.53 勞維湞|27.5.20

1. 7.46 莫楚才

3. 7.14

16. 5.52 Pol. Force

1. 5

1,780

10. 9.53 Judiciary

1. 9

1,715

1.11.53 Pol. Force

1.11

1,650

3. 2.40

1. 3.54 Judiciary

1. 3

1,650

7.

Lo Shu-wing

8.

LEUNG Mo-shun

9.

LING Po-man

羅樹榮|14.2.22 梁慕舜 23.1.12 林保文

1. 8.51

1. 6.54 Immigration

1. 6

1,650

2. 2.38

15. 6.55 Pol. Force

1. 6

1,585

12. LAU Chak-wing (M)

10. LI Yiu-ming (M)

11. SIEW, Samuel (M)

13. HONG Siew-sing

14. LIANG, P. I. Y.

15. CHIA Kam-yuen (M)

16. LEW, Alexander (M)

17. WONG Cheuk-kwan (M)

18. Mrs. KELLER, C.

19.

WONG Yuk-kwan (M)

20. O Pu-sheung (M)

謝錦源 劉力山 黃卓群 林珍華

6. 8.29 17. 8.24

1.10.47

15. 6.55 Labour

1. 6

1,585

13. 8.46

15. 6.55 N.T.A.

1. 6

1,585

蕭森耀13.6.21 劉澤榮 28.8.20

1. 6.49

15. 6.55 N.T.A.

1. 6

1,585

4. 7.55

4. 7.55 Judiciary

1. 7

1,585

方守信 15. 8.27 30.12.22 12.7.20 9. 9.18 18.9.22

4. 7.55

4. 7.55 Judiciary

1. 7

1,585

25. 7.55

25. 7.55 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 7

1,585

1.12.47

1. 5.56 Pol. Force

1. 1

1,585

24. 1.49

1. 5.56 Pol. Force

1. 5

1,520

1. 2.54

1. 5.56 Judiciary

1. 5

1,520

18. 5.56

18. 5.56 Judiciary

1. 6

1,140 T.

21. FONG Wing-sau (M)

22. JEN Kun (M)

24. TAO An-jen (M)

25. So Hung-ki (M)

黃育群 23.2.17 柯步裳 9. 2.12 方榮守 2.11.21

2. 1.51

1. 6.56 Pol. Force

1. 6. 1,520

1. 6.56

1. 6.56 C.A.S.

1. 6

1,520

1. 6.56

1. 6.56 Judiciary

1. 6 1,520

23. Wu Hsueh-ping (M)

任崑 3.12.25 鄔學彬 4.12.11

1. 6.56

1. 6.56 Pol. Force

1. 6

1,520

15. 6.56

15. 6.56

15. 6.56 Pol. Force

1. 6

1,520

陶安仁 20.2.19 蘇鴻機 6.12.11

3. 7.56

3. 7.56 Pol. Force

1. 7

1,520

5. 9.49

18. 2.57 Pol. Force

1. 2

1,455

26. CHUI Yau-luk (M)

27. POON Wai-ming

28. FUNG Hon-lun (M)

29. LUI King-sze (M)

30. Lur King-tung (M)

徐有祿17.6.12

7. 3.57

7. 3.57 Judiciary

1. 3

1,455

潘惠明|12.1.29

2. 4.51

1. 4.57 Pol. Force

1. 4

1,455

馮漢麟 呂敬事

31. TSANG Sum (M)

32. Iu Kau-yu (M)

34. To Shiu-wah

35. LOUIE Yum-tao, G.

36. HUSSAIN, G. (M)

37. CHIU Kan-yee (M)

38. CHENG Tsan-son (M)

40. CHAN, Andrew (M)

會森

9. 1.20 24.12.12 27. 7.13 1. 8.25

8. 3.46

1. 4.57 Pol. Force

1. 4

1,455

9. 4.57

9. 4.57 Labour

1. 4

1,455

18.11.57

18.11.57 Pol. Force

1.12

1,390

9. 1.58

9. 1.58 S.C.A.

1. 2

1,390

24.11.12| 29. 8.36

1. 4.58 Pol. Force

1.7

1,650

33. SUNG She-fook, J. (M)

陶邵華

15.11.19 20.12.50 30.7.20 8. 4.58

1. 4.58 N.T.A.

1. 4

1,390

8. 4.58 Pol. Force

1. 5

1,390

TE

#

尹萬全

39. NGAN Cheung-lang, P. (M)

41. WAN Man-chuen (M)

AE

顏昌齡

20. 5.27 14. 4.58 15. 6.48

28. 2.16

25.12.19

17.3.34

20.10.47

29. 8.46

1. 1.59 N.T.A.

1. 1.59 Judiciary

14. 4.58 Resettlement

1. 5

1,390

10. 6.14

1. 1.59 Judiciary

1.11

1,520

1. 1

1,325

1. 1

1.325

2. 1.57

1. 1.59 N.T.A.

1. 1

1,325

16. 8.23 30. 9.53 1.10.15 1.11.35

23. 2.59 Judiciary

1. 3

1,325

1. 7.59 Pol. Force

1. 7

1,585

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of

Appt. to 1st Appt. Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

INTERPRETER/TRANSLATORS-(Contd.)

Salary on 1.10.64

$

Interpreter/Translators, Class II-(Contd.)

42. TSANG Chi-hong (M)

43. CHEUNG Ki-cheung (M)

會始康 2. 8.23 | 24. 8.55 1. 7.59 Pol. Force 張祺祥 17. 1.21 | 28. 3.40 1. 7.59 Judiciary

1. 7

1,325

1,7

1,325

45. WONG Pei-ling (M)

50. CHANN Yau-fong, V. (M)

62. YEN Shu-tung

75. HUNG Hung-kou, R. (M)

44. FUNG Yue-keung (M).

46. NG Sik-wah (M)

47. HUANG Kuang-hua (M)

48. Wu Ting-wu (M)

49. LING Man-wai (M)

51. Au Kwong-shut (M)

52. CHAN Kin-shing

53. LEE Lun, T.

54. POON Ling-fu (M)

55. LEW Pang-fee (M)

56. AU-YEUNG, Mathew (M)

57. WONG Wai-yuen

58. LEUNG Bo-sang....

59. WONG Ming-chee (M)

60. DAT, R. C.

61. CHANG Kee-ming (M)

63. | Yiu Kwok-chu (M)

64. CHAN, William (M)

65. YEUNG Sui-sang

66. YUE Tsan-kwai (M)

67. MACK, James (M)

68. LIEW Kee-shan, J. (M)

69. LEE Yat-ngok (M)

70. DJUNG Sai-hung (M)

71. YAU Fook-kwan (M)

72. | CHUI Kam-tak (M)

73. Miss CHAN Pek-chee, V.

74. CHEUNG Ka-wai, F. (M)

76. CHAN Wai-tak, V.

77. YUE Kwok-hung

78. | MA Cho-sang

79. LIN Kwok-lun, D.

80. YAU Ching-man (M)

81. CHEUNG Pang-kui (M)

82. Mrs. TSANG YAW, M. C.

83. Lo Wing-chuen (M)..

84. LAM Tin-kwan (M)

85. TSANG Koon-tai, P. (M)

86. TAM Kuk-keung

87. MAK Shair-har, S.

88. TONG Kam-man

89. |TAM Cho-lau 90.

KWAN Lai-hung

91. Miss LUNG Ying-ying..

92. CHAN Pui-cheong (M).

93. LIANG Yat-man (M)

94. POON Man

95. LEUNG Ting-chung

1st October, 1964

陳惠林

15. 7.22 | 16. 8.48

1. 7.59 S.C.A.

1. 7

1,325

黃培林

* 28. 8.14

11. 9.50

1. 7.59 Judiciary

1. 7

1,325

伍錫華

14.3.23

5.11.41

1. 7.59 Pol. Force

1. 7

1.325

黄光華

8.11.19

24. 1.52

1. 7.59 R.T.U.

1. 7

1,325

吳定武

ER 24. 4.26

10. 9.51

1. 7.59 Judiciary

1. 7

1,325

凌敏惠 陳友方 10. 8.33 區廣術 30.8.23 陳建誠 14.10.37 李麟 24.4.38 24. 4.38 潘嶺夫 13.10.39 廖鵬飛 12.12.20 歐陽廉 13.5.23

19. 2.36

15. 9.54

1. 7.59 Pol. Force

1. 7

1,325

20.12.55

1. 7.59 N.T.A.

1. 7

1.325

3. 4.56

1. 7.59 Pol. Force

1. 7

1,325

6. 8.57

1. 7.59 Labour

1. 7

1,325

19. 5.58

1. 7.59 Judiciary

1. 7

1,325

20. 8.39

1. 7.59 Pol. Force

1. 7

1,325

16.12.40

13. 7.59 N.T.A.

1. 8

1,325

6. 7.48

1. 9.59 S.C.A.

1. 9

1,325

黃煒源 17. 9.33

13.10.53

1.11.59 Judiciary

1.11

1,260

梁寶生

3.11.33

2.11.59

2.11.59 Pol. Force

1.12

1,260

王明志 達智 7. 3.36 張其銘 17. 1.35 曙東 14.12.39 姚國柱 30. 8.31 |

19.10.23

14.5.19

5. 5.50

1. 1.60 Reg. Gen.

1. 1

1,260

1. 4.58

1. 1.60 Judiciary

1. 1

1,260

13. 8.56

1. 4.60 N.T.A.

1. 4

1,260

4. 9.58

1. 4.60 Pol. Force

1. 4

1,260

17. 2.53 |

11. 7.60 Pol. Force

1. 8

1,260

5.11.51

11. 7.60 Pol. Force

1. 8

1.260

楊瑞生 余贊貴 11.5.12 麥瑞祺| 21.1.28 21. 1.28 劉奇山| 22.9.34 李一諤 25. 3.28 鍾世雄 22. 7.33 邱福崑 25.12.31 徐錦德 陳壁持

1. 6.38

19. 9.55

11. 7.60 Prisons

1. 8

1,260

5. 8.59

11. 7.60 Pol. Force

1. 8

1,455 T.

17. 1.53

1. 8.60 Judiciary

1. 8

1,260

1.12.55

1. 8.60 Judiciary

1. 8

1,260

23. 4.56

1.10.60 N.T.A.

1.10

1,260

16. 9.57

1. 7.61 Judiciary

1. 7

1.195

1. 2.52

1. 7.61 Prisons

1. 7

1,195

8.12.28

17.10.49

1. 7.61 Pol. Force

1. 7

1,195

15. 1.57

1. 7.61 Judiciary

1. 7

890

張家偉 3. 2.37 洪鴻翔

16. 9.57

1. 7.61 Soc. Welfare

1. 7

1,195

4.12.33 | 13. 1.58

1. 7.61 Judiciary

1. 7

1,195

陳維德 21.6.23 余國雄

7. 4.59

11. 7.61 Judiciary

1. 8

1,195

9.10.30

8. 9.58

17. 7.61 |N.T.A.

1. 8

1,195

1.11.34 張鵬舉 18. 5.34 會姚永宣 盧永泉

A 20. 6.33 林殿群 21.8.30 會觀戴 9. 8.36 譚國強 20.12.40 麥社遐 8. 3.39 唐錦民 7. 7.33 譚祖藍 8. 7.27 關禮雄 14.1.39 龍英英

馬楚生 連國麟 15.8.33 丘正民

2. 2.30

17. 7.61

17. 7.61 Resettlement

1. 8

1,195

7. 1.57

1. 8.61 S.C.A.

1. 9

1,260

13.10.58

1.11.61 Judiciary

1.11

1,130

14.12.61| 14.12.61 Fire Serv.

1. 1

1,455

29. 7.57

1. 4.62 Judiciary

1. 4

840

13. 7.53

13. 7.53

16.10.62 Judiciary

1.11

1,065

8. 9.59

16.10.62 Pol. Force

1.11

1,065

11. 9.59 |

16.10.62 Pol. Force

1.11

1.065

7. 9.59 15. 6.62

1. 3.63 Judiciary

1. 3

1,065

1. 4.63 A. & F.

1. 4

1,390 P.

9.10.53

1. 9.63 Pol. Force

1. 9

1,065

3. 7.56

1. 9.63 S.C.A.

1. 9

1,065

1.12.58

1. 9.63 Pol. Force

1. 9

1,390

2. 9.63

2. 9.63 Pol. Force

1. 9

1,040 P.

陳沛昌 14. 1.35 梁逸民 27.5.35 潘文 15. 6.38

2. 9.63

2. 9.63 Pol. Force

1. 9

1,390 P.

2. 9.63

2. 9.63 Labour

1. 9

1,390 P.

2. 9.63

2. 9.63 Marine

1. 9

1,390 P.

梁定中 8. 6.39

2. 9.63

2. 9.63 Pol. Force

1. 9

1,390 P.

Gen. Est. 13

1st October, 1964

No.

Name of Officer

GENERAL ESTABLISHMENT

Gen. Est.

14

Date of Birth

Date of Date of

Appt. to 1st Appt. Pres. Class

Department

I.D.

INTERPRETER/TRANSLATORS-(Contd.)

Interpreter/Translators, Class II-(Contd.)

Salary

on 1.10.64 $

96. YANG Chak-hung

97. MA Wang-yuen

楊澤雄| 25.9.38 2. 4.59 4. 9.63 Judiciary 馬宏遠 1.11.38 16. 9.63 |

1. 9

1,065

16. 9.63 Radio H.K.

1.10

1,390 P.

98. CHAN Ming-lee.

99. | CHEUNG Chung-lim

31.10.37 | 13. 3.58

1. 1.64 Judiciary

1. 1

1,000 Tr.

21. 8.39 15. 9.58

7. 2.64 Judiciary

1. 2

1,000 Tr.

100. WONG Chan-ming (M)

2 vacancies

黃燦明

15. 1.39 27. 7.59

1.10.64 Judiciary

1.10

1,000 Tr.

15. 1.12 2.11.51

21. 6.26

LANE, W. T. J., M.B.E. (M)

9.11.11

6. PALMER, W. F. (M)

17. 9.12 6. 8.23 11. 3.26

6. 1.10

8. KILVERT, R. (M)..

5. 1.33

9. Ho Poon-kan (M)

何本根

26.4.17

10. CHAO Wen-ping, J. (M)

趙文炳

13.3.26

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

1. SINGH, B. R. (M)

2. HANCOCK, E. (M)

3.

4. WHITE, W. D. (M)

STORES OFFICERS AND ASSISTANT STORES OFFICERS

5. HOLLANDS, F. W., E.D. (M)

7. ARDY, H. V. (M)

Stores Officers

2.11.51 Marine

25.11.52 | 28.11.52 Stores

8. 2.53 8. 2.53 H.K. Regiment

11. 6.38 1. 5.47 27.11.51

1. 5.53 Stores

1. 5.54 Stores 1. 7.54 P.W.D. 1. 4.56 Stores

1. 4.56 Stores

Establishment: 17.

Max. 2,385 Max. 2,385 C.

Max. 2,385

Max. 2,385 Max. 2,385 C. Max. 2,385 C. Max. 2,385 C.

1. 42,205 C.

1. 42,205

1. 4 | 2,205

1. 9.50

1. 5.51

1.11.37

1. 4.56 M. & H.

8. 9.53

1. 4.57 A.M.S.

11. CARTER, F. O. (M)

24. 5.18

2. 6.58

2. 6.58 Pol. Force

12. GAILEY, H. C. (M).

3. 4.26

22. 1.60

29. 2.60 Stores

1.7 1. 2

1,935

1,935

11. 2.24

1.10.54

1. 7.60 Stores

1. 7

1,780

5. 3.35 19. 2.62 |

8. 9.19 5. 2.40

19. 2.62 U.S.D.

5. 9.63 Stores

1. 3

1,845 P.

1.9 1,585

13. MOONEY, A. J. (M)

14. BAILEY, B. J. (M)

15. CHENG To (M)

2 vacancies

$980-$1,520 p.m.

1. KUNG Chi-ping (M)..

2. CHENG Wing (M)

3. IP Chucky (M)

4. YEUNG Wai-hung, B.

5. CHU Wing-hin (M)

6. CHEUNG Ping-lun (M)

7. LAU Kwok-yin (M)

8. LAU Yuk-kan (M)

Assistant Stores Officers

1.10.56 Stores

Establishment: 15.

龔治平| 16.9.16 鄭榮 20.10.23 葉卓其|27.12.15 楊煒雄 12.7.33

*

1.10.34

9. 7.56 Fire Serv.

1.11.46

1.10.35

1. 4.57 Resettlement

Max. Max. 1,520 Max. 1,520

1,520

1. 3.58

1. 3.58 Stores

1. 3❘ 1,325

劉國賢 劉煜根

21. 7.28 | 11. 9.46 29. 2.09 | 12. 1.36 12.2.33

2. 9.12

1. 4.58 P.W.D.

1. 4 1,325

1.10.59 Stores

Max.

1,520

1. 8.52

1.10.59 K.C.R.

1. 5

1,260

9. 3.33

7.11.59 Stores

Max.

1,520

倫鎭華|27.7.32

2.11.53

1.12.59 Stores

1.12

1,195

李洪森 13.12.22

3. 9.45

18. 5.60 Stores

1. 3

1.390

12. CHEUNG King-fook (M)

# 26. 9.25 | 28. 2.47 張經福 25.10.25

1. 4.63 C.A.S.

1. 3

1,260

3. 1.56

1. 8.64 Stores

1. 7

1,030

1

9. LUN Chun-wah

10. Li Hung-shou (M)

11. NG Kung-cheung (M)

3 vacancies

$960-$1,260 p.m.

1.FUNG, J. (M)

2. SUNG Tze-cheong (M)

STORES SUPERVISORS

Stores Supervisors, Class I

馮藻儀15.4.15 1. 9.45 1. 3.55 S.W.D.

Establishment: 9.

Max.

1,260

*

宋子昌

10.10.13

10.12.35

1. 4.58 Stores

Max.

1,260

3. CHUNG Sun (M)

24. 7.21

24. 2.47

1. 1.60 Stores

1. 1

1,200

4. LAI Kui-cheung (M)

5. Loo Shiu-kun (M)

黎鉅祥 盧兆錕

14. 4.24

5. 3.46

1. 1.60 Stores

1. 1

1,200

1. 3.22

19. 3.53

1. 9.60 U.S.D. & U.C.

1. 9

1.200

6. WONG Hon-tang (M)

30. 7.31

26.10.53

1. 9.60 Stores

1. 9

1,200

7. CHAN Chi-kwan (M)

8. TONG Yuk-lun

9. CHUI Wai-yee (M)

陳志坤

7.10.30

23. 5.32

10.11.53

1. 4.61 Stores

1. 4

1,140

10.11.53

徐威儀12.12.28

1. 4.49

27.12.61 Stores

1. 6.63 Stores

1. 1

1,080

1. 6

1,020

Seniority No.

HIS EXCELLENCY THE GOVERNOR'S ESTABLISHMENT

$1,800-$2,000 p.m.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Aides-de-Camp

Establishment: 2.

2,000 Secd. from the Army

as A.D.C.

Insp. of Police secd.

as A.D.C.

Capt. TOWNSEND, C. D., D.L.I. BURROWS, G. S.

21.12.37

1. 4.64

30. 3.35 1. 6.62

1. 4.64

2. 6.62

1. 6

1,325

$765-$1,275 p.m.

Housekeeper

Establishment: 1.

Mrs. BASHALL, C. G.

J

| 1.12.53 1. 5.60 |

| 1,055 |

1st October, 1964

H.E. the Governor's Est.

1

!

*

A

Y

Seniority No.

AGRICULTURE AND FISHERIES DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres, Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,400 p.m.

Director of Agriculture and Fisheries

CATER, J., M.B.E. (M)

21. 2.22 19.11.45 1. 7.64 |

5,400 Adm. Offr. Staff

$4,700 p.m.

 RICHARDSON, A. P. (M) NICHOLS, E. H. (M)

Assistant Directors of Agriculture and Fisheries

李作新 2. 5.27 8. 2.50 1. 7.64 29.12.25 29. 9.47 6. 2.59

4,900 Adm. Offr. Staff

Establishment: 1.

Grade B.

Establishment: 3.

Grade C.

4,700

1 vacancy

$1,700 $3,820 p.m.

Vacant

$1,800 $3,820 p.m.

| BRADFORD, J. (M)

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

HEYWOOD, J. R.

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

| Ma Quan-hon, H. C. (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

|Ko Wai-kwok

1 vacancy

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

WONG Chor-kwong

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

CORBETT, D. M. (M)

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

RIDDELL-SWAN, J. M. (M) ROBERTSON, D. G. (M) WALKER, I. E. (M)

Administrative Officer

Treasury Accountant

6. 1.23 5. 1.54 2. 4.60|

Senior Executive Officer, Class I

25. 9.30 2.11.51 | 1. 4.63|

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

14. 2.18 2. 1.53 1. 4.64 |

Executive Officers, Class II

高惠國 2. 3.38 1. 8.62

Establishment: 1.

Establishment: 1.

1. 3 | 2,860 |

Establishment: 1.

1. 4 3,580 |C. Secy.

Establishment: 1 Supny.

1. 4 | 2,860 |

Establishment: 2.

1. 8.62

1. 8 1,455 Ass. Secy.

Clerk of Works, Class II

Establishment: 1.

27. 8.31 2. 2.57 1.10.62 |

1.10 1,585 |

Senior Veterinary Officer

Establishment: 1 Supny.

| 18.12.11 23. 9,49 | 22. 8.57 | Max. 4,300 Held against vacancy

Veterinary Officers

for A.D.

Establishment: 2+1 Supny.

15. 2.26 1. 5.56 13. 7.33 11. 1.64 12. 8.33 16. 1.64

1.5.56 13. 1.64

17. 1.64

Max. 1. 1 1. 2

3,820

2,740 A. 2,860 A.

Agricultural Officers and Assistant Agricultural Officers

Establishment: 10*+6* Supny.

Agricultural Officers (3)

28.12.21 5.12.47 | 26. 4.60| 黄成達25.5.23 1. 6.49 1. 7.61 石柏齡 | 27.1.16

27. 1.16 11. 5.50 1. 7.61

Max.

3,820 On leave.

1. 7

2,200

1. 7

2,200

$1,900 $3,820 p.m.

'| MASON, R. R. (M)

WONG Chen-ta (M) SIAK Pak-ling (M) .

$1,300-$2,600 p.m.

1 Woo Ting-sang (M)

2 Lo Sui-kee (M)

3 YUNG Hing-fuk (M) 4 CHAN Yau-chick (M)

Assistant Agricultural Officers (13)

胡挺生 3.5.10 1. 8.46

1. 4.57

Max.

2,600

17. 7.17 容慶福 5.10.12 陳幼直| 17.2.12

18. 4.46

18. 4.46

1. 7

2,400

1. 8.48

1. 8.48

1. 7

2,500

1.11.47

1.11.47

1.

7

2,300

5 MACK Yeung-tuen (M).

麥仰端:22.8.15

3. 7.50

1. 4.57

1. 4

1,800

* Combined establishment.

1st October, 1964

A. & F.

1

1st October, 1964

AGRICULTURE AND FISHERIES DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

A. & F.

2

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

6 | So Pui-yip (M)

7 TAAM Yue-wing (M)

Assistant Agricultural Officers-(Contd.)

蘇培葉」10.9.13 譚汝榮 25.3.12

1.9.50

1. 4.57

1. 4

1,800

1. 3.51

1. 4.57

1. 4

1,800

8 WONG Shek-pun (M).

9 TSUI Ki-chai (M)

10 LIN Yang-chung.

3 vacancies

黃錫斌 崔其濟 *

3. 9.25

8. 8.50

1. 4.58

1. 1

1,700

18.12.22

1. 2.53

1. 4.59

1. 7

1,700

22. 8.34

16. 3.57

1.11.62

1.11

1,380

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

ORCHARD, W. D. (M)

$1,300-$2,600 p.m.

Au Lai-shing (M)

Fisheries Officers and Assistant Fisheries Officers

18. 6.22 | 15. 4.40 | 21. 7.55 Max. 3,820 |

Establishment: 4*.

Fisheries Officer (1)

Assistant Fisheries Officers (3)

區勵聲 1.10.16 1.12.50

1. 4.53

CHEUNG Sheung-ho, P.

張尙豪|26.12.36 2. 1.63

2. 1.63

1. 8 1. 1

2,500

1,380 P.

1 vacancy

$1,700-$3,820 p.m.

DALEY, P. A. (M) MITCHELL, A. J. L.

$1,300-$2,600 p.m.

SHEN Dze-chia (M)

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

EVEREST, R. J. V. (M)

KENNEDY, P. A. (M)

TEOH Hua-cheng (M)

1 vacancy

$1,325-$1,845 p.m.

Forestry Officers and Assistant Forestry Officers Forestry Officers (2)

Establishment: 3*.

5. 5.28 16.12.48 | 26. 6.59 5.10.21 18.12.61 18.12.61

Max. 1. 2

3.820 3,700 A.

Assistant Forestry Officer (1)

| 16. 1.22 | 4. 2.49 | 1. 4.59 | Max. | 2,600 |

Senior Field Officers

Establishment: 4.

19. 7.13 1. 5.36

1. 4.52

張厚正

25. 5.31 10. 5.52 2. 2.28 1. 5.53

1. 4.59

1. 4.63

Max. Max. 1. 4

2,385 c. 2,385 c.

2,025

Field Officers, Class I

Establishment: 12.

卓啓靖| 20.10.19

1. 6.54

1. 6.55

1. 9

1,585

25. 4.49

1. 4.56

1.11

1,520

19. 5.49

1. 7.58

1. 3

1,520

1.12.55

1.11.58

1. 5

1,520 On study leave.

14. 8.52

1.11.59

1. 9

1,520

9. 8.56

24.11.59

1.10

1,520

2. 9.57

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,390

何衍智|16.5.22

16. 5.22

10. 9.57

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,390

呂元中

3.11.31

22. 4.58

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,390

黃兆輝 7. 4.32

1.10.58

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,325

1 | CHO Chi-yu (M).

2 Kwok Wai-leung (M)

3 WEN Yip-cheung (M)

4 Iu Kow-choy (M)

5 CHAN Kwok-leung (M)

6 LAW Ping-hong (M)

7 LI Chu-shan

8 Ho Yin-chee (M)

9 |Lu Yuen-chung (M)

10 WONG Shiu-fai, F.

2 vacancies

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

SILVEY, W. J. (M)

郭偉良 2.11.13

溫曄昌 | 22. 7.22 饒玖才 1. 9.32 陳國樑 15.8.23 15. 8.23 羅秉康 10.9.23 李鍏山 8.12.22

Senior Livestock Supervisor

Establishment: 1 Supny.

| 13. 1.01 10. 9.51| 1. 7.57 | Max. | 2,385 A. On leave p.t.r.

* Combined establishment.

Seniority No.

AGRICULTURE AND FISHERIES DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of

Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,455-$2,205 p.m.

LEE Ho-sang (M)

Health Inspectors, Class I

Establishment: 5.

LAU Pei-ping (M)

CHENG Kwong-siu, S. (M)

李豪生」30.11.24 劉北平11.12.28 鄭光兆

3.11.41

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

6. 8.48

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

23.9.24 19. 8.27

4. 3.49

4. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

28.10.51

2. 2.61

1. 3❘

1,650

NG Hon-wing (M)

1 vacancy

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

| BROMHALL, J. D. (M)

Senior Research Officer

Establishment: 1.

27. 3.29 1. 1.61 | 1. 1.61| Max. | 4,300 [a.

Establishment: 10*.

Research Officers and Assistant Research Officers

$1,800 $3,820 p.m.

SCHOLES, P. (M)

Research Officers (3)

BRUCE, A. J. (M).

CHAN Lai-yee, W.

陳禮宜 10.4.35

19. 1.28 20. 5.62 | 20. 5.62 25. 2.29 19.10.62 19.10.62

1.12.62

1.6

2,980 A.

1.12

3,100 A.

1. 1.64

1. 1

1,800

$1,300-$2,600 p.m.

Assistant Research Officers (7)

CHU Chun-yuan (M)..

CHAN Kwan-ming

5 vacancies

$2,860-$3,820 p.m.

LARGE, C. T., M.B.E. (M) PETERSEN, I. (M)

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

Wu Wai-kay, M.B.E. (M) DUNCAN, W. (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

屈均遠 4. 9.11| 1.8.60

1. 8.60

1. 8.60

30. 7.35 15. 5.61

|

15. 5.61

Max. 1. 6

2,600 |A. 1,460

Senior Co-operative Officers, Class I

Senior Co-operative Officers, Class II

## 16.12.10 2. 1.40 1. 4.61 鄧

8.12.26 23.12.48

Co-operative Officers, Class I

Establishment: 2.

è³´æ²»| 23.8.21 15. 4.41| 1. 4.54 1. 4.54 # 26. 3.26 21. 6.48 28. 6.55

Max.

3,820 C. On leave.

1. 3

3,460 C.

Establishment: 2.

1.

1. 4.63

1. 4

44

3,220

2,980 c.

Establishment: 5.

FUNG Shiu-ming (M)

馮兆銘 8. 7.21

WONG Shui-lun (M)

黃瑞麟 25.7.18

1. 4.49 | 12, 9.55 1.10.52

Max.

2,475

1. 4.60

1. 4

2,295

Kwok Cheung (M)

LAU Koon-hing (M)

#27. 3.22 | 10. 5.46 劉冠獎 12.9.24

1. 4.60

1. 4

2,295

1. 4.54

1. 4.60

1. 4

2,295

LEE Nai-koo (M)

10. 5.25

10.10.55

1. 4.61

1. 4❘ 2,205

$1,000 $1,845 p.m. (Male).

Co-operative Officers, Class II

$750-$1,440 p.m. (Female).

Establishment: 8.

Mrs. CHAN WONG Kwai-chun, A. ...AŁ

10.10.55

10.10.55

1.11

1,140 T.

CHAU Tung-chuen (M)

LEUNG Wing-yiu (M)

LEE, H. (M)

周東銓 18.12.22 梁榮耀| 26.12.18 李如石 16.6.35

1.10.57

1.11.57

1.10

1,455

1. 9.50

17. 8.59

1. 9

1,325

1. 2.62

1. 2.62

1. 2

1,130

Au Sze-ngai

2 vacancies

區士毅 6. 1.35

1. 6.60

1. 3.62

1. 6

1,260

1st October, 1964

* Combined establishment.

A. & F.

3

1st October, 1964

AGRICULTURE AND FISHERIES DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

A. & F.

4

Salary

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,195-$1,845 p.m.

Market Inspectors, Class I

Establishment: 2.

GORDON, J. E. (M)

FONG Shek-kong (M)

6. 4.27 1. 4.50 方錫剛| 15. 1.22 1. 9.50

1. 7.55

1. 9

1,585

14. 7.55

1. 9

1,585

$1,325-$1,845 p.m.

TANG Kim-ying (M)

Fisheries Supervisors, Class I 鄧劍英| 10. 9.18 15. 6.53 15. 8.27 19. 4.54

Establishment: 3.

1.11.59

1.9 |

1,520

1.11.59

1. 9

1,520

CHOI Kwok-leung (M)

Craft Technicians, Class I

岑容 9.2.30

9. 2.30 1. 9,60 蔡國良 22.3.33 張銘榮 7.10.34

Establishment: 4.

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,585

6. 6.59

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,455

1. 2.63

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,390 P.

TSANG Yeung-sing (M).

1 vacancy

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

SHUM Yung (M)

CHEUNG Ming-wing

1 vacancy

$2,100-$3,100 p.m.

STATHER, K. (M) ..

I vacancy

$2,100-$2,980 p.m.

Vacant

$1,380-$1,700 p.m.

Fishing Masters

Establishment: 2.

11. 5.14 4. 3.60 4. 4.60

Max.

3,100 A.

Chief Engineer, Cape St. Mary

[1st Mate, C.S,M, Ag.

Establishment: 1.

2nd Eng. Ag.

Establishment: 1.

First Mate, Cape St. Mary

Fu Chiu-wan (M)

傅超雲| 21.12.21 | 21. 9.60 | 21. 9.60

Max.

1,700 |T. Ag. Fishing Master.

Seniority No.

Name

AUDIT DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

$5,400 p.m.

Director of Audit

Establishment: 1.

COOPER, W. J. D., C.B.E. (M)

12.11.11 6. 4.34| 12.12.59 |

| 5,400 |

$4,900 p.m.

Deputy Director of Audit

Establishment: 1.

| BRITTON, D. G., O.B.E.

... 17. 9.15| 13.10.37 | 14. 2.64 |

| 4,900 |

$4,500 p.m.

Assistant Director of Audit

Establishment: 1.

| WARR, P. T. (M) .

| 6. 5.18 | 26.10.48 | 9. 1.58 |

―

| 4,500 |

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

 LYTH, G. E. (M) HOBBS, J. C. (M)

HAMBLY, G. T. (M).....

$1,700 $3,820 p.m.

Principal Auditors

Establishment: 3.

12.11.21

19. 2,25

14. 2.27

15.10.49 19. 7.61 9.12.48 20. 8.57 9.12.48 3. 3.59

Max.

4,300

Max.

4,300 On leave.

1. 4

4,180

Auditors

Establishment: 5.

|LIANG Shau-kwong (M)

A 31. 7.30 | 10. 9.57 | 10. 9.57

6. 9.29 7. 2.58

1. 9

2,740

7. 2.58

1. 4

2,860

17. 1.36

11.10.58

11.10.58

1.11

2,200

黃紹韜

9. 5.23

19. 6.50

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,900

THORNE, A.

HUTT, R. J. (M)

WONG Siu-to (M)

1 vacancy

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

Kwok Chi-tai(M)

SUNG Cho-iu (M)

Lo Ping-woon (M)..

LEUNG Chi-cheung (M)..

Senior Examiners

Establishment: 4.

郭慈泰 3.12.18 宋祖堯

1. 5.41

1. 4.59

1. 4

2.385

3.10.20

1. 5.41

1. 4.59

1. 4

2,385

10.12.20

25.11.40

1.10.60

1.10

2,295

27.10.21 13.10.41

1. 1.64

1. 1

1,935

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

Examiners

Establishment: 10.

1CHU Liang-sun (M)

2 LAU Kam-chee (M)

3 TSANG Man-wai (M)

4 HUI Hing-yue (M)

5 CHEANG Moh-keong (M)

6 YIP Shing-cho (M)..

7 LEE Mong-cheng (M)

8 CHENG Mo-hang (M)

9 Pow Kai-ming (M)

10 Woo Main-wai (M)

$960-$1,260 p.m.

WONG Wai-man (M)..

Ko Chi-yeung..

Assistant Examiners, Class I

朱亮臣 7. 1.17 劉金池 8.10.18

15.10.36

1. 4.51

Max.

1,845

8. 4.40

2. 4.52

1. 4

1,780

晉文偉 | 30.3.22

4. 7.47

1. 4.59

1.11

1,325

13.11.25 20. 1.20

15.10.46

1. 4.59

1.11

1,325

25. 6.48

1.10.59

1.10

1,325

葉承藻 10.2.30 李茂清|23.2.19 18. 9.21

1. 8.50

1.10.59

1.10

1,325

1. 6.49

1.12.60

1.12

1.195

28. 7.47

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,195

鮑啓明

8.12.23

1. 8.46

1. 1.63

1. 8

1,195

18.10.23 | 17. 2.47

1. 1.64

1. 3

1,130

Establishment: 20*.

AX

CHOI, Anthony

SIU Kam-ping (M).

YEUNG Tin-po (M)

YIP Nai-sun

蔡志文

16. 8.24 30. 5.50 12.12.29 | 22. 7.50 4. 6.27 15.11.49

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,080

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,080

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

邵淦平

6.10.29 26. 7.50

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

楊天保

5.12.31 | 26. 6.52 葉厲生 2. 8.32 17.12.51

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

1. 4.64

1. 4

960

1st October, 1964

* Combined establishment for Assistant Examiners, Class I and II.

Audit 1

+

XXX

4

1:

4

+

*

*

+

+

:

£

+

Seniority No.

Name

CIVIL AVIATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

$5,400 p.m.

Director of Civil Aviation

Establishment: 1.

| MUSPRATT-WILLIAMS, M. J. (M) ...

27. 9.11 21.10.46 1. 9.52 |

―

| 5,400 |

$4,900 p.m.

Deputy Director of Civil Aviation

Establishment: 1.

THOMSON, T. R. (M)

$3,940 $4,300 p.m.

4.11.16| 27. 9.52 | 19.10.63 |

! 4,900 |

Chief Operations Officer

Establishment: 1.

TOMKINS, R. S. (M)

|

. 23.11.20 | 9. 2.48 | 26.10.63 | 1.12 | 4,060 |

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

WOOD, P. (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

FRAMPTON, R. J. (M)

Chief Telecommunications Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 12. 7.18 22. 8.46| 1. 6.57 | Max. | 4,300 |

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

| 24. 8.33 | 22. 3.56| 1. 4.63| 1.4 | 2,025 C. Secy.

AIRPORT ADMINISTRATIVE DIVISION

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Airport Commandant

Establishment: 1.

LILLYWHITE, F. R. J.

| 14. 5.16| 13. 1.48 | 1. 1.63| 1.1 | 4,060 |

$2,740-$3,820 p.m.

| Vacant

Airport Manager

Establishment: 1.

$1,585-$2,475 p.m.

FUNK, M. A. (M)

I vacancy

Assistant Airport Managers

洪德忠 24.11.24 12.10.48

Establishment: 2.

1. 7.58

1. 7

2,025

Terminal Suprv. Ag.

$980-$1,520 p.m.

HYDER, A. R. (M)

Terminal Supervisors

Establishment: 6.

IP, M. (M)

WONG Boon-kwong (M)

KHOO Kee-bee

LAW Ning (M)

25.11.25 17. 9.46 16. 8.58 葉滿林1.6.21 1. 6.48 16. 8.58

黃本剛| 18. 9.32 邱祺美 9. 1.35 羅寧 20.12.26

Max.

1,520

1. 9

1,325 Ag. Asst. Airport

Mgr.

15. 9.58

1. 2.61

1. 2

1,130

6. 7.61

6. 7.61

1. 8

1,130

27.12.63

2. 3.64

1. 3

980 P.

1 vacancy

A.I.O. Cl. II Ag.

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

DOWNING, R. E. (M) PICKERING, J. F. (M) Ho, R. (M)

HALLAM, J. A. (M)

SAUNDERS, J. K. (M)

AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL DIVISION

Air Traffic Control Officers, Class I

Establishment: 6.

29. 4.24 6.12.47 10.12.62

1.12

4,060

21. 9.21 6. 7.48 10.12.62 何鴻嘉12.4.22

12. 4.22 25. 8.47

1.12

4,060

10.12.62

1.12 4,060

29. 4.24

30. 5.52

10.12.62

1.12 4,060

17.12.23

9. 1.58 10.12.62

1.12

4,060

FALGATE, D., D.F.C. (M)

26. 3.21 27. 4.56 26.10.63

1.11

3,940 On leave.

1st October, 1964

Civ. Avia,

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

CIVIL AVIATION DEPARTMENT

Civ. Avia.

2

Date of

Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

$2,740-$3,820 p.m.

1 CLARKE, W. V. (M)

2 HA Wing-lok, J. (M)

3 CHOW, R. (M)

4 WATT On-kee (M)

5 CHEONG-LEEN, R. J. (M)

6 ALLCOCK, A. A. C.

7 MORGAN, W. J. (M)

8 JENVEY, M. J. (M)

9 MASLEN, R. L. E. (M)

10 CHINFEN, B. L. (M)

11 COOPER, R. K. (M)

12 WHITEHEAD, G. (M)

13 LATHAM, N. (M)

14 MOORE, J. G. (M)

15 HOWELL, H. G. M. (M)

16 ARVIDSON, D. A. (M)

17 AYERS, R. L. (M)

18 NICHOLS, D. F. G. (M)

19 HASWELL, J. E. (M) 20 BUNN, N. D. (M). 21 COLLIER, E. (M)

1 vacancy

    $1,195-$2,295 p.m. ($830-$1,130) p.m.

ANDERSON, V. H. (M)

Lo Kwong-tak, R. (M)

DA COSTA, E. F. E.

TAI, R. (M)

LOK Kung-nam

WAI Seung-yee, R. (M)

AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL DIVISION-(Contd.)

| 3 A.T.C.Os. Training Grade

Air Traffic Control Officers, Class II

29.12.22

陳保仕 18.8.27

Establishment: 13+9 Supny.

16.10.23 夏永樂27.10.14 周炳權| 20.8.22 屈安圻 13.8.23 張日光 1. 6.27 30. 3.28

23. 3.53 | 10.12.62

Max.

3,820

1. 5.48

10.12.62

1. 6

2,980

6. 6.49

10.12.62

1.12

2,860

1. 6.52

10.12.62

1.12

2,860

1. 8.53 10.12.62 6.10.59 | 10.12.62

1.12

2,860 Ag. ATCO CI. I.

1.12

2,980

1. 5.25

6. 1.61 10.12.62

1. 3

2,980

11. 1.31

31. 1.61 | 10.12.62

1.12

2,860 On leave.

19. 5.61 10.12.62

1.12

2,860 On leave.

4. 7.55

10.12.62

1. 7

2,860

30.10.61

10.12.62

1.12

2,860

12. 6.34

8.12.61 10.12.62

1.11

2,860 Temp. transfer.

31. 1.33

22. 4.62 | 10.12.62

1.12

2,860 A.

3.11.32

2. 1.63

3. 1.63

1. 1

2,860 A.

29. 6.26

31. 1.63

1. 2.63

1. 2

2,860 A.

4. 2.28

3. 6.63

7. 6.63

1. 6

2,860 A.

15. 3.28

18. 6.63 | 18. 6.63

1. 7

2,860 A.

18. 7.29

14.11.63 15.11.63

1.11

2,740 JA.

11.10.34 18.10.33

18.11.63

19.11.63

1.12

2.740 A.

19.11.63

20.11.63

1. 2

2,740 A.

13. 1.30

3. 1.64

4. 1.64

1. 1

2,740 A.

28. 5.25

Air Traffic Control Officers, Class III

and (Training Grade)

ARE 16.12.17

Establishment: 22.

9. 8.18

戴立八

31. 1.30 5.12.23

26. 8.49 10.12.62 16.10.47 | 10.12.62 1. 4.54 10.12.62

1.12 | 2,025

1. 1

2,025

1. 4

1,845

25. 9.58

10.12.62

1.10

1,585

樂鞏南

7. 1.36 | 11.12.56| 10.12.62 衛尙義 18. 7.33 1. 3.61 10.12.62

1.12

1,325

1. 4

1.325

$1,390-$1,935 p.m.

Vacant

Air Traffic Control Assistants, Class I

9 supny, ATCO CI. II posts held against 9 ATCO C1. III vacancies.

4 supny. Briefing

Officer posts held against 4 ATCO Cl. III vacancies.

Establishment: 2.

Vacancies to be held

by 2 ATCA Class II/III.

$1,600-$2,300 p.m.

CAPERN, R. J. (M)

Briefing Officers

Establishment: 4.

2.11.29

15. 3.56 13. 4.56

Max.

2,300

THORPE, J. T. (M)

28. 6.32 4. 8.56 7. 8.56

Max.

2,300

WONG Kau-kuen (M)

黃久權

7.10.17

9. 7.47

1. 7.58

Max.

2,300

FURNESS, J. M. T.

24. 1.30

31. 7.58

15. 9.59

1.10

2,100

Seniority No.

Name

CIVIL AVIATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Ist Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$980-$1,520 p.m.

Wu Chih-ching (M) CHOW, P. (M)

WONG Kwok-kuen (M)

LEE Quin-man (M)

CHOW Wai-chaw, D. (M)

AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL DIVISION-(Contd.)

Marshalling Supervisors

Establishment: 5.

吳志卿 | 25.12.20

1.11.57

1.11.57

1. 5

1,260

周錦超

21.2.16

3. 9.57

3. 9.57

1. 3

1,260

王國權

16.6.28

1.12.57

16, 3.61

1. 4

1,130

李烱文 |

X 24. 9.31 周偉初 2. 2.32

29.10.55

1.10.63

1.10

1,030

1. 9.59

1.10.63

1.10

1,030

$1,900 $3,820 p.m.

HERON, R. G. (M)

KEEP, B. D. (M)

$1,780 $3,100 p.m.

SIGNALS DIVISION

Telecommunications Officers

Establishment: 2.

12. 7.21 21.11.52

21.12.30 2. 4.60

1. 9.57 2. 5.60

1. 7

1. 6

3,220 On leave. 2,740

| CHU Hark-keung (M)

$1,195-$1,845 p.m.

Assistant Telecommunications Officer (Technical)

Establishment: 1.

17. 1.25 | 17. 6.47 1. 5.58 |

1.5 | 2,295 Ag. Telecom. Offr.

Communications Supervisors

Establishment: 6.

WAHAB, M. A. (M)

6 LEUNG Yuk-ming

WONG Kam-tock (M)

LEE Mo-han (M)

FUNG Keen

TONG Kit-ming (M) WAHAB, O. B. (M)

$1,130 $1,390 p.m.

1 PAU Hor-kuen (M)

2 CHEUNG Tat-man (M)

3 MA Kwong-wing (M)

4 KWAN, P. (M)

5 YUSUF, M. (M)

7 CHIU Wan-fong (M)

8 WONG King-wo (M)

9 HASSAN, K. M. (M).

梁旭明 趙雲舫 黃景和

28.5.25

黃金鐸

1. 2.24 | 28. 8.46 | 20. 1.56

8. 5.15

1. 1

1,715

Ag. Asst. Telecom.

Offr. (Tech.)

5.12.49 20. 1.56

1. 1

1,715

24. 8.24

24. 6.47

1. 6.58

1. 9

1,650

馮堅

24.1.26

2. 7.47

1. 7.60

1. 9

1,650

唐潔明

18. 7.15

18.12.47

1. 5.61

1. 5

1,585

14.12.26 6.12.46

12. 7.61

1.10

1,585

Communicators, Class I

Establishment: 10.

€ 22. 8.28 11. 6.47 ER

1.10.57

Max.

1,390 Ag. Comm. Supvr.

12. 1.22 13. 6.47

1.10.57

Max.

1,390

馬光榮

1.12.17

7. 7.47

1.10.57 Max.

1,390

關比得

1. 8.22

1. 7.46

1. 2.59

Max.

1,390

19. 6.27

17. 6.47

1.11.59

Max.

1,390

1. 7.47

1.11.59

Max.

1,390

14.10.25

1. 5.48

1. 7.60

Max.

1,390

1. 1.23

10. 5.48

1. 5.61

1. 5

1,325

7. 5.26

17. 9.46

1.11.61

1.11

1,260

10 CHOW Yu-for (M) .

周汝科 10.12.21

11. 6.47

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,195

1st October, 1964

Civ. Avia, 3

7

#

ار

+

$

A

*

A

=

馮

&

Seniority No.

Name

COLONIAL SECRETARIAT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$7,000 p.m.

Colonial Secretary

Establishment: 1.

$6,300 p.m.

| TEESDALE, E. B., C.M.G., M.C. (M) | 30. 9.15 | 29. 7.38 | 11. 3.63

| | |

Financial Secretary

| 7,000 |

Establishment: 1.

COWPERTHWAITE, J. J., C.M.G., O.B.E. (M) | 25. 4.15 | 17.11.41 | 17. 4.61|

❘ 6,300

$5,900 p.m.

Deputy Colonial Secretary (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade A)

Establishment: 1.

HAMILTON, G. C. (M)

$5,900 p.m.

5. 1.17 3. 3.41 | 11. 3.63 |

Political Adviser

| 5,900 |

Establishment: 1.

|WILLAN, E. G., C.M.G. (M)

$4,060 p.m.

| DAVIES, E. T. (M)

| 17. 5.17 | 15. 6.62| 16. 6.62|

Assistant Political Adviser

| 8.10.34 17.12.63 | 13. 1.64 |

Director of Protocol

| 5,900 Temp. tran.

Establishment: 1.

| 4,060 |

Establishment: 1.

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Vacant

$5,400 p.m.

| Rowe, G. T. (M)

$5,400 p.m.

TODD, A. (M)

i

Establishment Officer (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade B)

| 20.12.17 3. 3.41| 1. 4.61|

Principal Assistant Colonial Secretaries (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade B)

JORDAN, D. H., M.B.E. (M)

21.12.20 6.11.45 1. 4.61 27.10.24 27. 7.51 6. 8.61

$5,400 p.m.

Deputy Economic Secretary (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade B)

HETHERINGTON, R. M., D.F.C. (M)

| 10. 9.16 19.12.45 | 5.12.63

|

$5,400 p.m.

Deputy Financial Secretary (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade B)

CLINTON, M. D. A., G.M. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

HENDERSON, J. N. (M) Ho, E. P. (M)

Assistant Establishment Officers

$4,900 p.m.

| 9.10.18 | 19. 3.46 | 6. 8.61 |

Assistant Financial Secretaries (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade C)

18. 7.29 3. 7.53 5.12.63 30.12.27 | 12. 2.54 1.12.57

(Administrative Officer, Staff Grade C)

李福逑|15.6.22 1. 9.54 6.10.29 | 25. 7.53

―

Establishment: 1.

| 5,400 |

Establishment: 2.

5,400

4,900 Adm. Offr. Staff

Grade C.

Establishment: 1.

5,900 Adm. Offr. Staff

Grade A.

Establishment: 1.

| 5,400 |

Establishment: 2.

3,940 Sr. Adm. Offr.

1.12

1. 2

3,340 Adm. Offr.

Li Fook-kow (M)

6. 8.61

Max.

MACPHERSON, I. F. C. (M)

1. 4.64

1. 4

Assistant Colonial Secretaries

$4,900 p.m.

(Administrative Officer, Staff Grade

C)

Establishment: 2.

4,300 Sr. Adm. Offr.

3,940 Sr. Adm. Offr.

Establishment: 3.

DODGE, P. V. (M)

9. 2.24 16. 1.50

1. 8.62

KIDD, S. T. (M)

BRAY, D. C. (M)

1st October, 1964

4. 7.25 25. 8.50 24. 1.26 28. 7.50

1. 9.62

4,900 4,900

11. 3.63

4,900

C. Sect.

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

$5,900 p.m.

BARNETT, K. M. A., E.D. (M)

COLONIAL SECRETARIAT

C. Sect.

2

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

Administrative Officer Staff Grade A

19. 3.11 20. 7.34 1. 7.59

Establishment: 1.

5,900 Commissioner, Census

& Statistical Planning.

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

CHAMBERS, J. W.

$1,700-$3,820 p.m. (Male). $1,290 $3,820 p.m. (Female).

1 TAN Boon-cheok (M) 2 ALLEYNE, S. E. (M).

3

BRIDGE, R. G. B. (M)..

4 PRIMROSE, R. W. (M)

5 MARRIOTT, J. C. H. (M)

Senior Administrative Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 4.12.31 | 24. 6.55| 1. 4.64|

1. 4 | 3,940 |

Administrative Officers

Establishment: 16.

18. 5.22

21. 8.52

11. 7.56

1. 7

2,860

4.12.30 | 24. 1.56

1. 4.57

1. 4

2,860

7. 9.32 29. 6.57

1. 7.57

1. 7

3,100

3. 7.21

1.12.47

25. 2.58

1. 4

4,060

7. 8.34

28.12.58

30.12.58

1. 1

2,860

6 THOMAS, D. M. I. (M)

2. 6.25

16. 1.61

17. 1.61

1. 2

3,580

7 WONG, David, T. K. (M)

黃子奇

7. 4.29

1. 2.61

1. 2.61

1. 2

2,300

8 CHING, H. (M)

程慶禮

2.11.33

19. 6.61 | 19. 6.61

1. 7

2,000

9 TOWNER, J. A.

19. 3.39

15. 9.61 14.10.61

1.11

2,100

10 Miss CHAU Shuet-yeng, A.

周雪螢

21.10.61 21.10.61

1.11

1,490

11 MORGAN, M. C. (M)

14. 3.29

15. 9.61| 10. 9.62

1.11

2,400

12 MORRIS, J. R. F.

6. 6.39

25. 8.61 | 17. 9.62

1.10

2,100 P.

13 Mrs. CHAN, A.

14 KEELING, C. P. (M)

15 |CHUI Kam (M)

16 PURY, J. D. de (M)

陳方安生

-

17. 9.62 17. 9.62

1.10

1,490 T.

21. 5.36 徐淦 11.5.33

14.12.62

9. 1.63

1. 1

2,000

5. 9.52 29. 6.64

1. 9

1.800

6. 7.31

18. 9.64❘ 20. 9.64

1.10

2,980 A.

Administrative Officers on leave or attached:

4 Administrative Officers, Staff Grade B

21. 5.17 18.11.39 1. 7.59 19. 8.21 24.11.45

5,400

11. 3.63

5,400

12. 8.18 7. 1.48 5. 9.13 11. 6.49

1. 4.64

5,400

1. 4.64

5,400

ASERAPPA, J. P. (M) LIGHTBODY, I. M. (M)

ALEXANDER, D. R. W., M.B.E. (M) TINGLE, G. M. (M)

 DICKINSON, W. V., M.B.E. (M) WALDEN, J. C. C. (M)

2 Administrative Officers, Staff Grade C

11. 6.18 4. 7.46 1. 4.60 17. 2.25 27. 7.51

4,900

1. 4.64

4,900

2 Senior Administrative Officers

 ROWLANDS, J. M. (M) SHEPHARD, A. J. (M)

20. 7.25 6.10.52

8. 3.30 29. 7.54 |

6. 8.61 1.9.62

Max.

4,300

1. 9

4,180

3 Administrative Officers

LUPTON, G. C. M. (M) MILLER, H. D. (M) NORMAN, W. R.

$4,500 p.m.

20. 4.30 19, 8.55| 19, 9.55

6. 3.29 17. 6.27

1. 9

3,100

16.12.55 | 14. 1.56 1. 5.52 11.11.59

1. 1

3,100

1.12

2,860

Principal Executive Officer

Establishment: 1.

| WHITLEY, N. B. M. (M)..

| 16. 4.14 1. 2.33| 4. 6.63 |

| 4,500 |

Seniority No.

Name

COLONIAL SECRETARIAT

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

 READMAN, D. C. (M) BOOTH, W. J. K. (M) DOWNES, J. T. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

| BLYE, D. W. A. (M)

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

MARTIN, C. D. W. (M)

1 vacancy

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

| Vacant

Chief Executive Officers

31.10.26 20. 7.48 6. 2.20 16. 7.56 27. 1.25 1. 7.55

Establishment: 3.

1. 4.63

1. 4.61

1. 4 Max.

3,580 Sr. E.O.I.

1. 4.63

1. 4

3,820 Sr. E.O.I. 3,580 Sr. E.O.I.

Establishment: 1.

Senior Treasury Accountant

| 15.12.24 12.12.58 2. 8.61| Max. | 4,300 |a.

Treasury Accountants

Establishment: 2.

6. 1.33 18.12.53 19. 8.61

1. 9

2,860

Senior Accounting Assistant

Establishment: 1.

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

CHEUNG Chak-chuen (M).

Accounting Assistants

張澤泉| 22. 2.22 | 16. 7.61

Establishment: 7.

1. 4.63

1. 3

1,520

6 vacancies

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

Senior Executive Officers, Class II

CARR, T. W. (M).

TAYLOR, N. M. (M)

CHAPMAN, A. McD. (M)

BAILEY, A. G. (M)

BOYD-COWAN, A., V.R.D. (M)

WELLER, F. A. (M) MCENTEGART, G. SIMPSON, W. L. M. (M) ROBERTS, M. S. (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

1 ESTRADA, C. G. (M)

2 CHAN Man-hong (M)

3 FLINN, J. (M)

4 LEE, L. G. (M)

5 TAYLOR, P. G. (M)

6 LI, G. W. J. (M)

7 FUNG Shiu-kin (M)

8 FAWCETT, G. K. (M)

9 DUNCAN-SMITH, D. J. (M)

10 SMITH, M. J. (M).

11 PEAKE, M. E. (M)

12 LEE Chuen-piu (M)

13 THOMAS, L. F. (M)

14 COLLEY, F. A. (M)

15 WALKER, B. MCG. (M)

16 YOUNG, I. A. S. (M)

17 WESTBROOK, P. H. (M)

1st October, 1964

Establishment: 9.

18. 2.18

4. 8.49

1. 4.61

1. 4

3,220

10.10.31

1.11.51

1. 4.62

1. 4

3,100

16.12.29

1.10.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

3,100

29. 1.29

7.11.51

1. 4.62

1. 4

3,100

23.11.19

1. 8.52

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,980

8. 3.24

1. 7.48

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,860

3.12.21

12. 7.64

13. 7.64

1. 7

2,860 Temp. trans.

3. 5.26 4. 8.64

5. 8.64

1. 8

2,860 Temp. trans.

20. 6.22 2. 9.64

3. 9.64

1. 9

2,860 Temp. trans.

Executive Officers, Class I

Establishment: 17.

X

4.10.28 3. 5.51 12. 6.22 20. 9.40

1. 4.59

1. 4

2,385 Ag. Sr. E.O. II.

1. 4.60

1. 4

2,295

10. 5.25 10. 7.54

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205 Ag. Sr. E.O. II.

30. 8.28

1.10.56

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205 Ag. Sr. E.O. II.

23. 3.33

19.10.54

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205

李唯仁 | 21. 6.29 馮肇堅

18.11.57

1. 6.61

1. 6

2,205 Ag. Sr. E.O. II.

6. 7.32

21. 7.52

1. 6.61

1. 6

2,205 On study leave.

4. 7.33

7.10.58

1.10.61

1.10

2,205 Ag. St. E.O. II.

3.10.30

1. 8.58

10. 9.62

1. 9

2,115 Ag. Sr. E.O. II.

23.11.31

14.11.58

24. 9.62

1.10

2,115 Ag. Sr. E.O. II.

14. 3.33

1. 8.58

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,025

李銓標18.5.29

1. 9.51

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,935

16. 5.35

3. 6.52

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,025

22. 2.31

2. 3.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,205

28. 3.33

1. 8.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,935

6. 6.30 26. 8.51

1. 4.64

1. 4

1.935

16.12.24

12. 7.64

13. 7.64

1. 7

2,205 Temp. trans.

C. Sect.

3

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

$1,000 $1,845 p.m. (Male).

$750-$1,440 p.m. (Female).

1 BRETT, F.

2 OLIPHANT, R. J. (M)

3 SMITH, D. L. (M)..

4 PANNU, B. S.

5 CULLEN, F. J.

    6 MANI, S. V. (M) 7 YEUNG Ngai-hin.

TSE Tak-kan

8

9 EASON, A. G. (M)

10 Bux, S. A. L. (M)

11 Mrs. BARLOW, B. I.

12 Miss V. A. HYDE.

13 Mrs. P. C. READ 14 CALDWELL, C. 15 LEUNG Chi-keung

COLONIAL SECRETARIAT

C. Sect.

4

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt,

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 15.

24.10.30 | 18.10.48

1. 1.51

Max.

1,845

23. 4.29

29.12.53 1. 1.54

Max.

1,845

27.11.31

23.12.58 19. 1.59

1. 1

1,585

26. 7.36

18.10.54

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,325

19. 3.27

11. 6.52

10. 7.61

Max.

1,845

7. 4.28

1. 8.61

1. 8.61

Max.

1,845

楊毅顯

7. 2.34

1. 8.61

1. 8.61

1. 8

1,520

謝德根

15. 1.40

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,130

30. 5.38

1. 9.62

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,455

11. 2.29

16. 7.46

8. 7.63

1.10

1,130

15. 9.49 23. 3.64

Max.

1,440

14. 4.64 14. 4.64

Max.

1,440

20.10.59

22, 6.64

1. 6

1,370

1. 8.37

11. 1.35

12. 7.64 13. 7.64 20. 7.64 20. 7.64

1. 7

1,520 Temp. trans.

1. 8

1,325 P.

ALLEN, K. (M)...

NG Shun-keung (M)

LUK Shiu-ying

HUTCHINSON, E. A. (M)

FISHER, E. A. (M)

LEEDS, P. F. (M)

Executive Officers on leave or attached:

7 Senior Executive Officers, Class II

11. 6.13 20. 5.47

1. 4.60

Max.

3,340

吳信强

20.11.18 17. 4.50

1. 4.60

Max.

3,340

25.12.19 | 12. 2.40

1. 4.60

Max.

3,340 On leave p.t.r.

29. 6.20 10. 6.47

1. 4.61

1. 4

3,220

17. 1.15 1. 4.51

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,980

14. 6.30

26.10.51

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,980

2. 3.22

5.10.53

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,980

OAKES, G. G. (M)

CURREAM, F. A. STRANGE, L. C. (M)

CLAASSEN, D. M.

3 Executive Officers, Class I

21. 7.19 22. 3.37

1. 4.55

Max.

2,475

10.10.26

1. 2.47

1. 4.55

Max.

2,475

29. 1.32

1. 5.51

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205

5 Executive Officers, Class II

LAPSLEY, H. S. (M).

MCGUGAN, C. (M)

CUNINGHAM, M. C. (M)

REMEDIOS, H. F. (M)

SLOAN, J. M.

CHAN PO-wai

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

$2,100-$3,820 p.m.

$1,690 $3,820 p.m. (Female).

Miss KNOWLES, M. G.

HOGAN, D. (M) WHITE, G. G. (M)

$1,300-$2,100 p.m.

| Vacant

3.12.28 18. 8.47 15. 2.56

5. 5.32 15. 9.55 | 12. 8.58 5.10.32 | 18. 8.55 | 15. 2.60

Max.

1,845 On leave prior to

invaliding.

1. 9

1,585

1. 2

1,520

22.11.21 1.12.54 13. 4.56

1. 7

1,715

25. 6.40 1.11.57

1. 7.60

1. 7

1,455

陳溥煒

8. 9.34 27. 8.53

1. 8.60

1. 8

1,260

Senior Training Officer

Establishment: 1.

RAINBIRD, S. W. O'C. (M)........

|

| 5. 8.30 17. 8.56 17. 9.56 | 1.9 3,220 |E.O. Secd. from E.D.

Education Officers

Establishment: 4+1 Supny.

1.10.53 16. 4.57 22. 4.29 19. 8.59 | 22. 8.59 13.12.21 24. 6.60 25. 7.60 |

1. 1

2,700 Secd. from E‚D.

1. 9

3,340 Secd. from E.D.

1. 8

·

2,980 Secd. from E.D.

Assistant Education Officers

Establishment: 5.

Seniority No.

Name

| Vacant

COLONIAL SECRETARIAT

Date of

Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Senior Assistant Masters/Senior Assistant Mistresses Assistant Masters/Assistant Mistresses

Establishment: 5.

$5,400 p.m.

Commissioner of Banking

Establishment: 1.

COLE, L. (M)

| 27. 6.10 1. 4.64| 1. 4.64 |

| 5,400 |A.

$3,200 p.m.

Assistant Financial Secretary, Exchange Control

SELF, D. N. H.

25. 9.64 25.9.64 |

3,200 Secd. from H.K.

Establishment: 1.

& Shanghai Bank.

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

| WEBB, E. D....

$1,390-$2,385 p.m.

| Vacant

Officer-in-Charge Coding Office

Establishment: 1.

| 25. 3.06 | 20. 3.57 | 22. 3.57 | Max. | 3,340 |a.

Manager, Service Flats

Establishment: 1.

| Vacant

$750-$1,440 p.m.

Vacant

$765-$945 p.m.

Vacant

Public Transport Technical Officer

Executive Assistant

Hostel Manageress

Establishment: 1.

Establishment: 1.

Establishment: 1.

$5,400 p.m.

| MENZIES, J. S. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

| FERRIS, J. W. (M)

$1,600-$3,820 p.m.

MILLER, W. (M)

WALKER, T. H. (M)...

Mok Ni-hung (M)

SHU Wai-tseng

Lai Sue-tung, J. .

ORGANIZATIONAL SURVEYS UNIT

Director of Organizational Surveys Unit

| 7. 8.16| 18.10.63| 17.11.63 |

Organization and Methods Officer

14. 4.20 | 9. 8.47 1. 4.62 |

Establishment: 1.

| 5,400 A.

Establishment: 1.

1. 4 | 4,180 |

Establishment: 5.

2. 1.24 28. 5.54

2. 1.63

Max.

18. 8.26

19.12.46

2. 1.63

1.11

3,820 2,740

莫乃鏗

5. 6.34

14. 7.59

2. 1.63

1. 1

1,700 P.

徐慰會

9. 3.34

2. 1.63

2. 1.63

1. 1

2,100 P.

13. 1.28

20.12.61 | 15. 2.63

1. 2

1,700 P.

Assignment Officers

1st October, 1964

C. Sect.

5

+

#

+

።።

*

**

*

=

قف

1

F

COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Director of Commerce and Industry (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade A)

26.12.13 29. 7.38 1. 7.59

|

5,900

$5,900 p.m.

HOLMES, D. R., C.B.E., M.C., E.D.

(M)

$5,400 p.m.

SORBY, T. D. (M)

I vacancy

$4,900 p.m.

BARLOW, B. I. (M).

HADDON-CAVE, C. P. (M).

LEE, E. I.

SELLERS, D. M. (M)

Deputy Directors of Commerce and Industry

(Administrative Officers, Staff Grade B)

29. 1.18 | 21.11.45 | 17. 4.61

Establishment: 1.

|

Establishment: 2.

5,400

Adm. Offr. Staff

Grade C Ag.

Assistant Directors of Commerce and Industry

(Administrative Officers, Staff Grade C)

巴璐 2. 4.23 19. 7.47 夏鼎基 6. 7.25

1. 4.60

28.12.62

5.12.63

Establishment: 3.

4,900 Ag. Dep. Dir.

4,900

15. 1.16

27.10.50

1. 4.64

4,900

沙樂思|18.11.28

4. 9.52

6. 8.61

Max.

4,300 Sr. Adm. Offr. Ag.

Establishment: 1.

$4,900 p.m.

MCGREGOR, J. D. (M)

$1,700 $3,820 p.m.

|NG Kwok-tai, P.

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

| SARTAIN, D. (M)

$1,000 $1,845 p.m. (Male). $750-$1,440 p.m. (Female). WAN Chung-kin (M). CHEUNG Kwok-leung

JOHNSTON, T. A. Jr.

SIH Sze-tsung

LAM Chi-chiu, A.

CHAN Cho-chak, John

LEWINGTON, P. M. (M)..

5 vacancies

Assistant Director of Commerce and Industry

* 30. 1.24 5. 2.54| 1. 4.64

Administrative Officer

A 31. 7.37 6. 9.60 21.10.61 |

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

WAR 4. 3.28 3. 1.55 1. 4.64]

Executive Officers, Class II

| 4,900 |c.

Establishment: 1.

1.11 1,900 P.

Establishment: 1.

1. 4 | 2,860 C. Sr. Acct. & Secy.

Establishment: 12.

溫宗堅| 19.3.36

2. 7.59

2. 7.59

1. 8

1,325 Asst. Acct.

張國樑 14. 8.37

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,455

鍾士

1. 6.39

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,455 P.

薛世會 林志釗 26.4.40

11.6.19

8. 5.51

24. 4.63

1. 5

1,715 Ag. Asst. Trade Offr.

7. 9.59

6. 7.64

1. 7

1,325 Tr. Asst. Secy.

(General).

陳祖澤 8. 4.43

6. 7.64

6. 7.64

1. 7

1,325 P.

16. 3.40 12. 7.64

12. 7.64

1. 7

1,455 Asst. Secy.(Personnel).

$3,580-$3,820 p.m.

Senior Trade Officers

1 Ag. Asst. Trade

Offr.

6 G.C.S. Ag.

Establishment: 6+1 Supny.

Australia. On leave.

MANSON, W. E. (M)

LEIGH-BENNETT, T. N. (M)

DORWARD, W. (M)

TRICKETT, A. G. (M).

竇華 XX

DUNNING, L. (M)

鄧寧

HOLE, G. T.

1 vacancy

25.7.14| 13.10.50

15. 6.15 16. 3.55 25.9.29 5. 1.54 28. 2.22 | 12. 1.54 12.3.30 1.10.55 13. 2.17| 22, 8.44

1. 4.59

Max.

3,820 Trade Rep. in

1. 4.59

Max.

3,820

29. 7.62

Max.

3,820 c.

1. 1.64

1. 1

3,580

1. 1.64

1. 1

10. 4.64

3,580 C. On leave.

3,820 Supny. Re-employed

pensioner,

Trade Offr. Ag.

1st October, 1964

C. & I. 1

1st October, 1964

COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

C. & I. 2

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$2,740 $3,340 p.m. (Male).

$2,400-$3,160 p.m. (Female).

HUIE Kon-sum (M)

SALTER, M. A. (M)

Mrs. HSIUNG, F.

PORTER, R. (M)

MILLS, L. W. R. (M)

ROBERTS, J. C. (M)

DARBY, P. (M)

3 vacancies

$1,600-$2,300 p.m. (Male).

$1,200-$1,910 p.m. (Female).

1 HALLARD, R. F.

2 WONG Kam-chiu, P. (M)

3 REILLY, R. (M)

4 YAN Chu-wah, T. (M)

5 LIM Shu-wah (M)

6 LEE Kin-hong (M)

7 TONG Wui-hang (M)

8 PURVES, A. L. (M).

9 CHAN Siu-kam (M)

10 | YEUNG King-ho, K.

Trade Officers

Establishment: 10.

許幹森29.12.23 蘇立德 16.11.32 熊陳珍

1. 5.54

1. 1.61

1. 1

3,100 Ag. Sr. Trade Offr.

1.11.54

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,860 c. On leave.

1.12.55

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,145 T.

11. 6.29 |

20. 7.56

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,740 c.

苗禮善

7. 5.34 |

16.10.58

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,740 c.

12. 9.35

20. 6.58

26. 2.64

1. 3

2,740

戴培 11.9.30

9. 7.64

9. 7.64

1. 7

3,100 A.

陳小感 | 17.12.36

WR

1 Ag. Sr. Trade Offr.

|2 Asst. Trade Offr. Ag.

Assistant Trade Officers

Establishment: 28.

夏聿德 | 29.8.33 21.11.36

4.10.58 | 21. 3.60

1. 4

2,000 c.*

18. 4.60

18. 4.60

1. 5

2,000 Ag. Trade Offr.

黎理29.12.28 甄超華

2. 3.59

28.12.60

1. 1

1,900 C. Ag. Trade Offr.

10.1.33

1.10.58

16. 1.61

1. 2

1,900

# 13. 9.35 李健康| 30.1.35

23. 9.57

15. 5.61

1. 6

1,900

2. 8.60

1. 6.61

1. 6

1,900

11. 7.35

21. 8.61

9. 7.62

1. 7

1,800

@± 25, 5.32

18. 8.55 | 13, 8.62

1. 8

1,800 On leave.

8. 8.60 15. 8.62

1. 8

1,800 Secd. to London

Office.

24. 4.37

15. 8.62 15. 8.62

1. 8

1,800

#

21.11.39 | 14. 5.60| 29.10.62

1.11

1,900 P.

李澤培

8. 7.39

18, 3.63 | 18. 3.63

1. 4

1,700 P.

葉玉培

10.1.31

1.10.60

1.10.63

1.10

1,700

20. 5.37

25. 8.61

14.10.63

1.10

1,700 c.P.

16 YEUNG Sze-leung

17 SOUZA, L. M. (M)

18 YAU Ming-kim, R.

19 Miss POON Kwai-lan, A.

韋德 23.2.39 楊思良 24.6.39 蘇碩 5.12.25 丘銘劍 28.2.39 潘桂蘭

5. 9.62

14.10.63

1.10

1,700 c.P.

1. 8.62

13. 4.64

1. 4

1,600 P.

29.11.57

15. 7.64

1,800 Tr.

6.11.59

15. 7.64

1. 7

1,600 Tr.

22. 8.58 15. 7.64

1. 7

1,200 P.

20 GRAY, L. (M)..

21 SUM Chee-wan, D.

22 LEE Shi-chan

6 vacancies

葛琦14.11.36 沈志宏 1. 8.36 李仕贊 20.6.31

2. 7.57

10. 8.64

1. 8

1,600 Tr.

10. 7.61

10. 8.64

1. 8

1,600 Tr.

2.11.59

1. 9.64

1. 9

1,600 Tr.

11 DAVIE, R. A.

12 LEE Jark-pui

13 YIP Yuk-pui (M)

14 DEXTER, L. (M)

15 WHITE, G.

2 Ag. Trade Offr.

1 Ex. Offr. Ag.

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

STRATTON, C. T. (M)......

1 vacancy

$1,300-$2,100 p.m.

NG Kwok-leung.

TUNG Shiu-yuen.

CHOY Hon-leung

LAW Tai-ping, L.

Statisticians

史卓庭 11.1.19

| 11. 1.19 2. 3.57

Assistant Statisticians

A 16.11.30 董紹源 26.12.33 蔡漢良 5. 5.37 X 18.10.40

Establishment: 2.

4. 3.57

Max.

3,820 |c.*

Asst. Statistician Ag.

Establishment: 4.

10.11.59 | 10.11.59

1.12

1,620 Ag. Statistician.

1. 6.61 1.11.62

1. 6

1,540 P.

28. 1.63 | 28. 1.63

1. 2

1,380 P.

18.11.63 18.11.63

1.12

1,300 T.

Seniority No.

COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Ist Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

! Vacant

$1,300-$2,100 p.m.

YEH Yuan-chang (M)

$1,195-$1,845 p.m.

Assistant Statistical Officer

Establishment: 1.

Field Investigation Controller

Establishment: 1.

28.11.98 | 21. 1.63 | 21. 1.63 |

1. 2 | 1,620 |T.

Machine Supervisor

Establishment: 1.

WONG Koon-kau (M)

E| 19. 1.19 | 21.10.58 | 21.10.58 | 1.11 | 1,520 |

$930-$1,845 p.m.

YUE Wing-kee (M)

Reserved Commodities Inspectors, Class I

Establishment: 2.

CHRISTENSEN, H. P. (M).

余榮基 | 30.3.12 1. 7.41 1. 4.55 30.11.23 6. 5.49 1. 4.55

Max.

1,845 T.

Max.

1,845 T.

PREVENTIVE SERVICE

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Chief Preventive Officer

Establishment: 1.

MILLINGTON, L. C. (M)

美靈頓|

| 6.11.19| 1.10.36| 1. 4,64 |

1. 43,940 c.

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

KNOX, D. H. (M)

Assistant Chief Preventive Officers

27. 2.17 | 11. 5.39

Establishment: 3.

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,700 c.

NORRIS, R. W. (M)

TOKLEY, A. L. (M)

* 郝利 | 31.8.23

26. 1.22 12.11.46

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,460 c.

31. 8.23 27. 6.50

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,460 c.*

On leave.

$2,740-$3,340 p.m.

Chief Revenue Inspectors

Establishment: 5.

|CARROLL, F. G. (M)

賈雷| 24.4.25

1. 4.47

1. 4.64

1. 4

HATTON, R. V. L. (M)

å…‹é “22.1.25

4. 7.50

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,740 c. 2,740 c.

3 vacancies

3 Sr. Rev. Insp. Ag.

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

STONE, W. L. (M)

NEISH, D. A. (M)

WELSBY, G. E. (M)

Senior Revenue Inspectors

Establishment: 13 +1 Supny.

士 25.10.25

| 黎舒 10.1.26

1. 4.47

23. 6.56

Max.

2,385 C. Ag. C.R.I.

4.11.47

24. 6.56

Max.

2,385 C. Ag. C.R.I.

WALSH, J. (M)

CROOKDAKE, G. (M)

WAKE, J. D. (M)

韋士本 | 26.10.25 27.10.50 胡以恕17.2.10

1. 4.57

Max.

2,385 c.

12.3.52

6. 1.60

1. 2

2,295

C.* On leave p.t.r.

WATSON, W. S. F. (M)

高德祺| 30.11.23

屈恂 16.12.14 韋奇 16.6.23 梅敬理 4. 4.22

1. 1.48

12.12.61

1. 1

2,115 C. Ag. C.R.I.

1.11.48

1. 6.63

1. 6

2,025 c.

1. 4.52

1. 6.63

1. 6

2,025 c.

15. 7.52

1. 6.63

1. 6

2,025 c.

MIDGLEY, R. (M)

6 vacancies

$930-$1,845 p.m.

1 LEONARD, S. L. (M)

2 LAM Wye-kee (M)

3 SHEN, O. R. (M)

Revenue Inspectors

13. 7.14 1.11.45

3 Ag. C.R.I.

10 R.I. Ag.

Establishment: 63.

1. 6.50

沈覲暾

林蔚祺 17.6.21 21. 8.48

17.6.13

21. 8.51

Max. Max.

1,845 c. Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

1,845 Ag.Sr. Rev. Insp.

14. 7.52

14. 7.52

Max.

1,845 c.

4 KERSWILL, C. G. W. (M)

瞿士偉

9. 3.23

2. 1.53

2. 1.53

1. 1

1,780 C. Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

5 SILVA, L. M. (M).

24. 2.25

1. 9.49

10. 1.51

Max.

1,845 c.

6 TAM Kong-yee (M)

譚廣義

2.12.18

4. 8.48

1. 6.53

1. 6

1.780

7 WONG Yu-kwun (M).

8 WONG Kam-to

9 TANG Ping-kwan (M)

1st October, 1964

黃錦濤 28.6.23 28. 6.23

鄧炳坤| 11.12.17

黃裕崑

26.3.22

1. 5.51

1. 6.53

1. 6

12. 1.48

14.11.53

1.11

1. 9.38

10. 3.54

1. 3

1,780 On study leave.

1,715 Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

1,715

C. & I.

3

1st October, 1964

COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

C. & I.

4

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

PREVENTIVE SERVICE-(Contd.)

Revenue Inspectors-(Contd.)

20 SUN Tien-ming, T. (M)

26 CHENG Koon-hong (M)

35 SHIU Hin-yuet (M)..

36 HOE Ka-fu, H. (M)

37 TSANG Pak-man (M)

10 | WILSON, J. K. (M)..

11 Cook, J. E. (M)

12 LEE Kin-tak (M)

13 SANDERS. A.

14 WYATT, D. A. (M).

15 LEUNG Kwok-ki (M).

16 GREENHALGH, F. (M)

17 HOWARD, J. M.

18 PRISK, J. C. (M)

19 LEONG Fatt-chee (M)

21 MILLS, S. C. (M)

22 LAI Wing-yat (M)

23 LI Sum (M)........... 24 Ko Check-yee (M)..

25 Kwok Po-man (M)

27 WONG Wah-cho (M)

28 MAK Wah-pak (M)

29 YOUNG, P. (M)

30 KWANG Che-wan (M)

31 WONG Kin (M)

32 WONG Pun-leung (M)

33 CHAN Yiu-chan (M)

34 |KWONG Hoi-lam (M)

陳耀費

邵顯悅

10. 6.28 | 23. 5.55 | 25, 5.55 高格|30. 1.30 6. 6.55 16. 7.55 李健德 11.3.22 辛達士23.10.28 B 21. 8.30 梁國基 13.12.17 賈堅俠:24.11.31 侯護 15.12.28

1. 5

1,650 C. On leave.

1. 7

1,650 C. On leave.

1.10.55

1.10.55

1.10

1,650 Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

7. 3.50

1. 1.56

1. 1

1,715 C. Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

29. 3.56

30. 4.56

1. 4

1,585 c. On leave.

1. 5.41

11. 6.56

1. 6

1,585 Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

14. 8.56

14. 8.56

1. 8

1,585 c.

30.12.56

1. 1.57

1. 1

1,520 c. Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

梁發枝 孫天明 19. 6.25 米樂士 30.4.23

28.10.32 | 23. 4.56

2.10.24

15. 1.57

1. 1

1,520 c.

3. 9.56 15. 1.57

1. 1

1,520

15. 1.57

15. 1.57

15. 1.57

1. 1

1,520

4. 2.47

4. 2.57

1. 2

1,520 c.

黎永逸| 25. 3.16

14. 8.46

1. 4.57

1. 4

1,520

14. 8.17

20. 2.47

1. 4.57

1. 4

1,520 Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

高卓儀 5. 1.21

1. 1.51

1. 4.57

1. 4

1,520

郭保民 19.12.26

1. 9.48

1. 4.59

1. 4

1,390 Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

鄭官康|25.3.21

1.12.48

1. 4.59

1. 4

1,390

24. 8.22

19. 5.47

5. 8.59

1. 9

1,390

*

16.4.20 | 16.12.46

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,260

楊保祿 3. 5.22 黃志雲 8. 9.24 黃健 19.3.24 黃本亮 12.12.34 4. 5.21

6. 4.48

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,130

22. 3.49

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,130

6. 8.48

1. 1.61

1. 1

1,080

15. 2.55

1. 1.61

1. 1

1,080

2. 7.40

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,195

38 CHAN Tam-shing (M)

39 LAU Yuk-sum (M)..

13. 7.34 5. 5.25 16. 7.24 會伯文 9. 2.17 陳談勝| 20.2.22 劉玉森 19.9.23

15. 2.55

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,080

14.10.46 | 29. 3.62

1. 9

1.195

19.11.47 | 29. 3.62

1. 2

1,130

1. 9.38 29. 3.62

1. 4

1,080

4. 3.47 29. 3.62

1. 4

1,030

9. 8.48

29. 3.62

1. 4

1,030

41 NG Tat-shing (M)

42 NG Kam-chiu (M)

40 NG Wing-chuen (M)

43 KONG Wai-kwan (M)

44 CHOW Yam-leung (M)

吳永泉 22.6.31

23.11.27

1. 6.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030

17. 9.51

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030

25. 6.22

24.12.46

1. 4.63

1. 4

980 T.

12. 7.30

19. 8.53

1. 4.63

1. 4

980

周蔭良

45 MAK Pak-wai (M)

麥伯偉

29.4.31 27.11.28

8. 3.54

1. 4.63

1. 4

980

22. 9.52

1. 4.63

1. 4

980

46 CHU Yin-kwan

47 Lr Chi-shing (M)

48 |NG Sau-sin (M)

28. 6.36

15. 2.55

1. 4.63

1. 4

980

李志誠 21.12.35

2. 1.58

1. 4.63

1. 4

980

12. 5.29

15. 8.55

1. 4.63

1. 4

980

49 NG Yen-kay (M)

伍硏機

18.10.23

14. 4.47

6. 1.64

1. 9

980

50 CHAN Sik-lam (M).

陳錫林 10.7.25

9. 8.48

6. 1.64

1. 9

980

51 CHAN Wai-leung (M)

陳惠良 15. 8.24

7. 9.49

6. 1.64

1. 9

980

52 LI Chi-lai (M)

11 vacancies

李志禮27.11.31

1. 4.55

6. 1.64

1. 9

980

10 Ag. Sr. Rev. Insp.

15 Rev. Sub-Insps. Ag.

£3,135-£3,985 p.a.

| Vacant

£2,237-£2,582 p.a.

| BOXALL, W. R. (M).....

LONDON OFFICE

Director

Principal Information Officer

4.12.24 1. 8.60 1. 8.60 |

Establishment: 1.

Asst. Dir. Ag.

Establishment: 1.

1. 8 £2,507 p.a. │A.

Seniority No.

COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

£1,663-£2,123 p.a.

Mrs. WARD, I. M.

£1,348-£1,578 p.a.

HOARE, C. A.

Miss REID, A. S.

1 vacancy

$1,600-$2,300 p.m.

CHAN Siu-kam (M)

+

LONDON OFFICE-(Contd.)

Assistant Director

Establishment:

1.

| 22.12.47 | 22.12.47 |

1. 4 £1,966 p.a. |A. Ag. Dir.

Higher Executive Officers

Establishment: 2+1† Supny.

22. 9.03 1. 8.61 1. 4.62 1. 5.63 1. 5.63

1. 4 £1,410 p.a. T. 1. 4 £1,360 p.a. T.

Supny.

Establishment: 1.

17.12.36| 8. 8.60 15. 8.62

1. 8 1,800

*Assistant Trade Officer

$3,580-$3,820 p.m.

MANSON, W. E. (M) HOLE, G. T.

$1,600-$2,300 p.m.

Vacant

SYDNEY OFFICE

Trade Representative in Australia

*Senior Trade Officer

25. 7.14 13.10.50 13.2.17 22. 8.44

*Assistant Trade Officer

$4,900 p.m.

BRUSSELS OFFICE

Officer-In-Charge (Assistant Director)

Establishment: 1+1 Supny.

1. 4.59 10. 4.64

Max.

Max.

3,820

3,820 Supny. Re-employed

pensioner.

Establishment: 1.

| Vacant

$2,740 $3,340 p.m.

Vacant

|

*Trade Officer

* Included under common grades on page 2. † Up to late 1964.

1st October, 1964

Establishment: 1.

Establishment: 1.

C. & I. 5

$4

T

X

=

*

-

?

A

Seniority

No.

DEFENCE HONG KONG REGIMENT (THE VOLUNTEERS)

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Commanding Officer, Hong Kong Regiment

*Lt-Colonel LAURENCE-SMITH, J., R.T.R. (M)| 7. 3.23 | 26. 3.64 | 26. 3.64

―

Establishment: 1.

British Army Rates

of Pay.

$1,520 $2,385 p.m.

Stores Officer

Establishment: 1.

LANE, W. T. J., M.B.E. (M)

|

9.11.11 8. 2.53 8. 2.53 Max. 2,385 |

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

Quartermaster

Establishment: 1.

Major DUNCOMBE, J. W. (Retd.)

11. 2.12 25. 2.61 25. 2.61

2.12 |

Adjutant, Hong Kong Regiment

| *Capt. LOHAN, H. M. du V., M.X. (M) ......| 11.12.34 | 2.10.63 2.10.63 |

Regimental Sergeant Major, Hong Kong Regiment

*W.O. I YONWIN, K., Queen's Surreys (M)... 8. 4.30 20. 3.64 20. 3.64||

Armourer

*W.O. II GRIFFIN, H. R. P., R.E.M.E. (M)... | 31. 7.26| 17. 4.63 | 17. 4.63

Permanent Staff Instructors, Hong Kong Regiment

 *W.O. II EDGE, J., Cheshire (M) *W.O. II CROWTHER, D., Queen's Surreys

(M).

19. 7.21 13. 7.61| 13. 7.61

3. 4.22

 *W.O. II PIERCE, W. J., Welsh Guards (M)... | 30. 1.27 *Sgt. METCALFE, J. S., R.A. (M)

14. 8.62 14. 8.62 12. 7.64 12. 7.64 30. 4.26 1.10.64 1.10.64

Max. | 2,475 On leave prior to

―

completion of agreement.

Establishment: 1.

British Army Rates

of Pay.

Establishment: 1.

British Army Rates

of Pay.

Establishment: 1.

British Army Rates

of Pay.

Establishment: 4.

[British Army Rates

of Pay.

British Army Rates

of Pay. British Army Rates

of Pay. British Army Rates

of Pay.

1st October, 1964.

* Seconded from Regular Army.

Defence H.K. Regt. (The Vol.)

1

=

+

*

موقعیت

B

DLER/CE

+

3.

ZOZ AZON

=

I

Seniority No.

DEFENCE-HONG KONG ROYAL NAVAL RESERVE

Name

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$2,860-$3,820 p.m.

Commander TANCOCK, E. B., O.B.E.,

D.S.C.*, R.N. (Retd.) (M)

Staff Officer

Establishment: 1.

6. 1.02 24. 1.56

24. 1.56

26. 1.56

26. 1.56 Max.

3,820

|A.

Staff Officer.

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

Staff Instructors

Establishment: 6.

Lt. (S.D.) (T.A/S) KELLY, W., V.R.D. (M)... | 20. 9.06| 12. 5.50 Su. Lieut. (W) TAYLOR, W. S.

22.10.08

8. 7.50

12. 5.50 8. 7.50

Max.

Max.

Sub-Lt. (S.D.) (G) HARVEY, H. G. K. (M)...

Sub-Lt. (S.D.) (C) KNOTT, D. P. (M)

7. 5.15 11.10.17

25. 5.56

25. 6.56

1. 6

30.11.57

2.12.57

1. 1

2,385 |A. T. A/S Officer. 2,385 A. Supply Officer. 2,205 A. Gunnery Officer. 2,025 A. Communications

Elec. Sub-Lt. MORGAN, G. J. (M) Chief E.R.A. ROWLAND, G. W. (M)

21. 5.18

29. 4.58

1. 5.58

1. 5

2,025 A.

26. 7.34

16. 7.64

16. 7.64

17. 7.64

1. 8

Officer.

Electrical Officer.

1,715 A. Engineer Officer.

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

Maintenance Officer

Establishment:

1.

Lt.Cdr. (S.D.) (B) EVANS, D. R. (M)

12. 9.14 2.10.59

4.10.59

1.11

2,295 A. Maintenance

Officer.

1st October, 1964

Defence-H.K.R.N.R. 1

2

*

1:

+

品

-*

:

Seniority No.

DEFENCE-HONG KONG AUXILIARY AIR FORCE

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,000-$2,475 p.m.

MOHAMED, W. (M)

Administrative Assistant

Establishment: 1.

28.10.20 1. 1.48

1. 4.55 Max.

2,475

1st October, 1964

Defence-H.K.A.A.F.

1

ã„“

é—¸

é…µ

弘

T

DEFENCE-ESSENTIAL SERVICES CORPS AND DIRECTORATE OF MANPOWER

Seniority No.

Name

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

| HILLARD, J. L. (M) ..

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt.Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 S

Remarks

Commissioner, Essential Services Corps and Director of Manpower

Establishment:

1.

17. 5.16 1. 2.58 17. 2.64

1. 4

3,580 S.E.O., Cl. I.

1st October, 1964

Defence-E.S.C. & D. of M.

1

ና

我

è¿Ž

Seniority No.

DEFENCE-AUXILIARY MEDICAL SERVICE

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

$2,860-$3,820 p.m.

DOGGETT, G. F. (M)

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

CHAO Wen-ping, J. (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

LEE Yiu-piu, F. (M)

$1,080-$1,460 p.m. (W).

Mrs. McROBERT, M. D.

1 vacancy

Medical Defence Staff Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 12. 7.06| 10. 4.57 | 12. 4.57 | 1. 4 | 3,940 |a.

Stores Officer

Establishment: 1.

13. 3.26 | 8. 9.53 1. 4.57 |

1. 4 2,025 |

Establishment: 1.

| 23.12.16

Nursing Sisters

1.4.60 | 1. 4.60|

1. 4❘ 2,295 |

Establishment: 2.

1. 5.59 1. 5.59 |

1. 1

1,300 T.

Assistant Medical Defence Staff Officer

1st October, 1964

Defence-A.M.S.

1

*

AR

++

J

.

1

112734

#

F

R

*

4.

4

*

Seniority No.

Name

DEFENCE-CIVIL AID SERVICES

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

$4,500 p.m.

Chief Staff Officer

Establishment: 1.

Lt. Col. HILLIARD, C. G. (M)

15. 4.12| 15. 3.58 | 20.12.60 |

| 4,500 |A. On leave.

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

鍾正|

Executive Officer, Class II

| CHUNG Ching (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

WAN Yiu-sing

$980-$1,520 p.m.

NG Kung-cheong (M)

$2,860-$3,820 p.m.

POLAND, T. D. (M)

$1,260-$1,845 p.m.

Assistant Stores Officer

# 26. 9.25 | 28. 2.47 1. 4.62 |

Principal Training Officer

Training Officers

Establishment: 2.

黃保廉!

CHAN Chun-ying (M)

9.10.02 陳鎮瀛 7. 5.23 16. 9.55

1. 7.52

1. 7.52

1,845 T.

26. 7.60

1. 8

1,520

WONG Po-lim (M)

E 15. 1.29| 1.9.54

|

1. 4.60

1. 4.60 1.4 | 2,295 |

Establishment: 1.

PE 17.12.40| 1.8.62|

1. 8.62 1. 8.62|

1.8 | 1,130 |

Establishment: 1.

1. 3 | 1,260 |

Establishment: 1.

28. 7.21 | 1. 4.61

1. 4.61

1. 4.61 1. 4 | 3,220 |Ag. C.S.O.

1st October, 1964

Defence C.A.S. 1

E

=

+

Seniority No.

DEFENCE-REGISTRATION OF PERSONS OFFICE

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,935 $2,475 p.m.

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Commissioner of Registration

Establishment: 1.

MITCHELL, J. V. G. (M)

20. 4.21 1. 4.40 1. 4.62

1. 4 | 4,180

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

LAWRENCE, C. R. M. (M)

Senior Executive Officer, Class I

19. 5.23 6. 1.41

Establishment: 1.

1. 4.62

1. 4 | 3,700 |

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

| 28. 5.26| 15. 7.49 | 1. 4.63 |

1. 6 | 2,385 |

Establishment: 6.

CHIU Pat-yee

15. 5.21 | 趙不倚 22.2.37 端木錫琦12. 2.19

3.9.49

1. 4.63

1. 6

1.325

8. 8.60

8. 8.60

1. 9

1,585

6. 8.49

1. 4.63

1. 3

1,260

黄文達|21.8.34

9.11.56

1. 4.63

1. 9

1,260

譚秉衡 28. 8.19

31. 7.40

1. 8.63

1. 2

1,455

CHAN Tin-cheuk (M).

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

LAU Ping-tok (M)

TUAN-MU, H. C. (M)

WONG Man-tat (M)

TAM Ping-hang (M)

1 vacancy

$960 $1,260 p.m. (Male).

$720-$945 p.m. (Female).

Miss Lo, D.

Mrs. WONG CHAN Kwai-chu, D.

HUANG Fu-lin...

PANG, H. (M) ..

Executive Officers, Class II

Registration Supervisors

Establishment: 4.

羅靜芳

5.10.49

1. 6.59

Max.

945

黃陳麗珠

8.12.49

1. 6.59

Max.

...

黃福麟|19.4.26

14. 3.49

1.12.59

1.12

945 T. 1.200

彭志堅

4. 4.61

4. 4.61

1. 5

1,140

11.2.28

1st October, 1964

Defence-Reg. of Per. 1

*

!

7

-

INDEX TO POSTS-EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Post

Page

1.

Director of Education

2.

Deputy Director of Education

N N

2

2

3.

Assistant Directors of Education

4.

Senior Principals

5.

Principal, Technical College

6.

7.

8.

Chief Executive Officer

Treasury Accountants

Senior Executive Officers, Class II

9.

Executive Officers, Class I

10.

Executive Officers, Class II

11.

Senior Education Officers

2 2 2

2 2 2 2 2 3

12.

Education Officers

3

13.

Assistant Education Officers

6

14.

Masters/Mistresses

12

15.

Senior Assistant Masters/Mistresses and Assistant Masters/Mistresses

12

16.

Organizers (Technical)

18

17.

Education Officers (Technical)/Masters (Technical)/Mistresses (Technical)/Assistant

Education Officers (Technical)

19

18.

Assistant Technical Instructor

19

19.

Senior Assistant Masters/Mistresses (Technical); Assistant Masters/Mistresses

(Technical) and Technical Teachers

20

20.

22

21.

22.

Senior Laboratory Assistants/Laboratory Assistants

20

Hostel Manageress

Temporary Education Officers/Temporary Mistresses/Overseas Qualified Mistresses.

20

22 20

1st October, 1964

Education

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt.Pres. Appt.

Education

2

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,900 p.m.

Director of Education

Establishment: 1.

GREGG, W. D. (M)

3. 8.12 12. 5.49 | 17.12.63 |

| 5,900!

$5,400 p.m.

Deputy Director of Education

Establishment: 1.

ATTWELL, K. J. (M)

| 30.11.10 24. 7.39 | 29. 4.61 |

| 5,400 |

$4,900 p.m.

CANNING, J. (M)

LAW Chung-kam (M)

羅宗 18.6.16

Assistant Directors of Education

29. 1.25 3. 8.52 3. 1.38

Establishment: 3.

6.12.59

4,900

29. 4.61

4,900

LOWE, C. J. G. (M)

|

3. 2.19 13. 2.48

20. 9.63

4,900

$4,900 p.m.

Senior Principals

Establishment: 2.

| Vacant

$4,900 p.m.

| WATT Hoi-kee (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Principal, Technical College

Establishment: 1.

3.2.10 1.11.37 2.10.63|

4,900

Chief Executive Officer

Establishment:

1.

READHEAD, S. C., D.F.M. (M)

14. 8.13 2. 5.52 6. 1.64 1. 4 3,700 Sr. Ex. Offr. Cl. I Ag.

Secy., Ed. Dept.

$1,800-$3,820 p.m. (Male).

$1,390-$3,820 p.m. (Female).

CATTON, K. W. (M) Mrs. BASS, B. R.

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

REYNOLDS, T. V. C. (M).. KWAN Tai-yan (M)

LINTHWAITE, J. (M)..

I vacancy

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

OEI, N. (M)

$1,000 $1,845 p.m. (Male). $750-$1,440 p.m. (Female).

O'YOUNG Chi-yin (M)

CHEUNG FOOk-kam (M)

Treasury Accountants

Establishment: 2.

7. 4.23 1. 3.47 1.11.62

1. 4.60 1.11.62

Max.

1.11

3,820 Prin, Acct. 2,400 T.

Senior Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 4,

16. 8.23 8. 3.49 MC 17. 9.22 14.12.48 15. 9.21 12. 7.64

1. 4.62

1. 4

3,100 C. Sr. Acct. (Govt.).

1. 4.63 13. 7.64

1. 4

2,980 Sr. Acct. (Aid).

1. 7

2,860 *Deputy Secy.(Estab.).

Executive Officer, Class I

7.10.51 1.11.33

1. 4.58

Max.

Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 1.

2,475 Ag. Sr. Ex. Offr. Cl.

II. Deputy Secy. (Gen.).

Establishment: 9.

MARQUES, L. A.

KONG On-ong.

CHIU Kin-kan, K.

JOHNSON, D. M.

KWAN Ting-fai

NG Wang-yiu

HOFFMAN, F. J. (M).

歐陽智賢 9. 9.32 張福淦 2. 2.36

2. 8.60

2. 8.60

1. 9

1,585 !

1. 9.61

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,195

25. 8.25

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,455

江安安| 17. 1.35 招堅

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,455

8. 7.63

8. 7.63

1. 7

1,040 P.

關定輝 | 23.1.41

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

1,390 P.

EE

10.11.35

16.11.55

22. 6.64

1. 7

1,000 Tr.

13.11.59

29. 6.64

1.12

1,245 Tr.

30.12.30 15. 8.49

6. 7.64

1. 1

1,080 Tr.

* Temporary transfer.

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

1 GAMBLE, F. C.

2 HINTON, A. (M)

3 LAU Kwok-ching (M)

4 CHEUNG Shiu-kwai (M)

5

Mrs. CHEUNG, K. E.

6 COXHEAD, G. S. (M)

7

PEGGS, A. D. (M)

8 WATSON, C. W. (M)

9 FRASER, D. J. F.

10 GORE, E. W. D. (M)

11 Ho Nga-ming (M)

12 CHOW Koxik (M)

13 KELL, C. T. (M)

14 TANG Chi-keung (M)

15 |NG Kwong-yuen (M)

16 CHEUNG Shiu-tong (M).

17 TSANG Koon-cook (M).

18 LAW Chung-hung (M)

19 MCGREGOR, W. (M)

20 BONE, T.

21 WONG Shiu-ming (M)

22 HAYE, C. H. (M) .

23 CURREEM, H. A.

24 MACLEAN, J. A. (M)

25 TAM Kwok-wing.

26 CLAREY, J. (M)..

3 vacancies

Senior Education Officers

Establishment: 29.

1. 5.24

12. 9.51

6.12.59

Max.

4,300

18. 4.20

17.12.48

28. 2.60

Max.

4,300

劉國楨 7.12.15

1. 1.37

1. 4.60

Max.

4,300

張紹桂|26.5.12 張謝賢

26. 5.12

17. 9.40

1. 4.60

Max.

4,300

1. 9.48

1. 4.60

Max.

4,300 T.

10. 5.11

11.12.39

21. 9.60

Max.

4,300

16.12.15

1. 9.42

1. 1.61

Max.

4.300

28. 7.16

14. 1.49

14. 1.49

10. 1.61

Max.

4,300

7.10.16

24. 1.48

1. 4.61

Max.

4,300

30. 6.09

4. 9.54

1. 4.61

Max.

4,300

何雅明 周覺識

9.12.23

25. 9.50

1. 4.61

Max.

4,300

6.10.10

1. 1.33

1. 4.61

Max.

4,300

3.10.15

20. 3.54

29. 4.61

Max.

4,300

鄧志強 27.8.14 吳廣源|26.10.10 張紹棠 15.2.10 會貫穀 羅宗熊

3. 1.38

1. 8.61

Max.

4,300

1. 1.32

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180

1. 1.34

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180

15.3.11

1. 1.35

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180

7.11.13

25. 9.39

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180

16.10.16

4. 9.52

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180

3. 3.49

1. 9.62

1. 9

4,180

黃少明| 29.5.09

1. 1.34

1. 9.62

1. 9

4,180

7.12.25

26. 6.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

4,180

5. 9.49

3. 1.63

1. 1

4,060

29. 9.15

12. 5.51

1. 3.63

1. 3

4,060

3. 1.38

7. 4.63

1. 4

4,060

28. 6.12

4. 5.51

2.10.63

1. 1

4,180

譚國榮 29.12.15

$2,100 $3,820 p.m. (Male).

$1,690-$3,820 p.m. (Female).

1 | CALDWELL, E. M.

2 LEUNG Ping-hin

3 HANDYSIDE, D.

4 Ho Siu-hing, A.

5 O'HANRAHAN, J. A.

6 HARRIS, H. (M)

7 CHAN Kai-lau (M).

8 HALLIWELL, P. R. (M)

9 GRIFFITH, M. F. (M)

10 KIRKWOOD, J. (M)

11 GILLARD, J. C. H. (M)

12 Mrs. LEE, A. M.

13 LIN Chih-kuang (M)

14 LI Shi-yi (M)

15 CHOY Kwok-bing (M)

16 YUNG Hei-kwong (M)

17 HON, F.

18 BOARD, D. B. M. (M).

19 KNOWLES, M. G.....

20 Mrs. GILLARD, J. W.

1st October, 1964

Education Officers

Establishment: 224+1 Supny.

30. 4.48

13. 8.51

Max.

3,820

梁秉憲22.11.05

1. 1.29

1. 9.48

Max.

3,820

22. 9.50

23.10.50

Max.

3,820

何少卿

1. 1.34

1. 1.51

Max.

3,820

25. 8.13

23. 9,51

26. 9.51

Max.

3,820

27.12.04

1. 1.52

18.10.54

Max.

3,820

15. 7.12 22. 2.38

1. 1.52

Max.

3.820

19. 4.27 2. 1.52 11. 3.21 17. 8.52 20. 8.52

|

5. 1.52

Max.

3.820

Max.

3,820

26. 9.27 22. 8.52

22. 9.52

Max.

3,820

22. 4.28

7. 9.52

10. 9.52

1.12

3,580

14.11.52

15.12.52

1.12

3,480

林志光 30.3.09

1. 1.34

1. 1.53

1. 1

3,700

李思義 21.10.15 蔡國炳 26.2.16 翁喜光 28.5.11 韓碧珍

3. 1.38

1. 1.53

1. 1

3,700

9. 9.40

1. 1.53

1. 1

3,700

1.10.46

1. 1.53

1. 1

3,700

15. 4.46

1. 9.53

1. 9

3,650

22. 8.26 18. 9.53

16. 4.57

Max.

3,820

1.10.53

29. 9.57

1. 1

2,700 On secondment to

C.S.O.

1.10.53

9.10.53

1. 1

3,000 T.

Education

3

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Education

4

Date of

Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Education Officers-(Contd.)

21

HOLMES, J. E.

12. 1.54 | 12. 2.54

1.10

3,160

22 Mrs. KWOK CHENG, C.....

郭鄒蘊檀

23. 4.51 23. 4.54

1. 4

3,480 T.

23 LEE Kui-chee (M)

24 FISHER-SHORT, W. (M)

25 SCHOFIELD, F.

26 LAU Yuen-cheuk

27 STOKES, J. (M)

李居之 | 29.1.11

1. 3.37 1. 7.54

1. 7

3,580

6. 3.21

20. 8.54 | 28. 7.58

1.11

3,700

4. 8.54

31. 8.54

Max.

3.820

劉圓

1. 9.53

1. 9.54

1. 9

3,480

19.10.15

1. 9.54

1. 9.54

Max.

3,820

28 BROWN, A. G. (M)

4. 7.23

31. 8.54

3. 9.54

Max.

3,820

29 Mrs. KWONG LAU Lai-yin

鄺麗賢

13.10.48

13.10.54

1.10

3,480

30 Mrs. CHANG LI, D.

張李世

15.10.51

15.10.54

1.10

3,480 T.

31 LIU Hsuan-min (M)

32 PRICE, P. I. (M)

33 WAI PO-wang (M)

34 FUNG Hon-man (M)

35 STEWART, H. T.

36 CAMPBELL, A, W. (M).

37 Rowe, J. E.

38 CLARKE, H. W. (M)

39 Mrs. MOORE, P. E.

40 PARRY, G. W. (M)

41 TEMPLETON, M. R.

42 Mrs. TAYLOR, M. G.

43 CHAMBERLAIN, T. M. (M)

44 MCNEILL, H. N. (M)

45 YUEN Ngan-ming (M)

46 WALL, J. L. (M)

47 Mrs. CHOW LAM Yung-tai

48 HEAD, H. J. (M)

49 PARKER, D. E. (M)

50 RAMAGE, G. B. (M)

51 THOM, E. .....

52 HEATON, J. B. (M)

53 EDMONDS, O. M.

54 WHITELEY, J. (M).

劉選民| 15.3.14

1.12.47

1.12.54 1.12

3,340

7. 2.22

18.12.54 | 20.12.54

Max.

3,820

衞寶鋐 6. 1,11 馮翰文 9. 3.13

1. 1,35

1. 1.55

1. 1

3,340

1.10.46

1. 1.55

1. 1

3,340

29.12.54

1. 1.55

Max.

3,820

31. 8.18 10.12.54

10. 1.55

Max.

3,820

8. 1.55

8. 2.55

Max.

3,820

29.10.16 13. 1.55

11. 2.55

Max.

3,820

7. 4.55 16. 5.55.

2,700 T. No pay leave.

5. 8.20 29. 4.55 | 30. 5.55

Max.

3,820

29. 4.55 30. 5.55

1. 5

3,000

29. 4.55 30. 5.55

1. 3

3,160 T.

24.10.22

23. 7.55 23. 8.55

Max.

3,820

1. 1.20 阮雁鳴 16.10.15

29. 8.55

9. 1.61

Max.

3,820

8. 9.52

8. 9.55

1. 7

3,220

25. 2.19

19. 8.55

19. 9.55

Max.

3,820

周林蓉第

1.10.45

1.10.55

1.10

3,000 T.

10. 6.23

3. 1.56

5. 1.56

1. 1

3,700

22.10.24

16.12.55

14. 1.56

1. 7

3,220

12. 5.14

16.12.55

14. 1.56

Max.

3,820

譚惠珍

22. 1.56

23. 2.56

Max.

3,820 A.

7.11.31 27. 4.56 28. 5.56

1. 5

3,220

55 MARSHALL, J. (M)

56 O'DONOVAN, B. M. M.

57 HOBBS, J. (M)

58 RAINBIRD, S. W. O'C. (M).

24. 4.56 31. 5.56 4.11.29 25. 5.56 25. 6.56 2.11.16 3. 5.49 3. 8.60

17. 8.56

Max.

3,820

1. 7

3,340

Max.

3,820

17. 9.56

1. 9

2,550

27. 5.26 17. 8.56

17. 9.56

1. 9

3,580

5. 8.30 17. 8.56

17. 9.56

1. 9

3,220 On secondment

to C.S.O.

59 LEWIS, T. F. (M)

28.12.22

27. 8.56

2.10.56

Max.

3,820

60 WONG Yee-wa (M)

61 TSIANG, G. (M)

黃義華

4. 5.16

5. 9.49

5. 9.56

1. 9

3,220

蔣紹基

7. 6.09

8. 9.52

8.9.56

1. 9

3,220

62 HUANG, R. (M)

63 SHUEN Po-yuen (M)

黃麗文|17.3.18 EX 17. 3.18 孫寶元, 19.11.14

11. 5.53

8. 9.56

1. 9

3,340

6. 9.54

1. 3.57

1. 3

3,100

64 FRASER, S. A. E. (M)

65 Mrs. TAM LI Sau-man

66 WRIGHT, P.

67 REEVE, A. J. (M)

68 PAU Hon, J. (M)

69 EDGE, F. C. W. (M)

70 MAGDALINO, A. (M)

71 ORSLER, M. J. H. (M)

72 HOLLIES, P. J. H.

74 WINFIELD, J. (M)

1. 5.13

27. 5.48

7. 5.62

Max.

3.820

譚李秀文

7. 9.49

7. 9,57

1. 7

2,700 T.

10. 9.57

10. 9.57

1. 9

2,700

9. 2.27

23. 8.57

23. 9.57

1. 9

3,100

鮑漢

3. 3.11

3.10.55

3.10.57

1.10

3,100

9.10.09

1. 2.58

1. 2.58

Max.

4,300

8. 7.15

9. 1.58

8. 2.58

1. 3

3,580

14. 3.31

7. 2.58

10. 3.58

1. 4

3,100

8. 6.26

7. 3.58

7. 4.58

1. 5

2,980

73 CHUNG Wah-leung (M).

鍾華亮30.9.17 2.12.32

11. 5.53

11. 5.58

1. 6

3,100

16. 6.58

16 .6.58

1. 7

2,980

Seniority No.

Name

J......

75 ORMEROD, J.

76 CHOW Nai-chung (M)

77 Mrs. CHAN FUNG Kam-tao

78 RUSSELL, H. J.

79 STEAD, S. M.

80 Mrs. CHOW TIU Yuk-tsin, M.

81 GRIFFITHS, G. B.

82 TANDY, J. D. P. (M)

83 HOGAN, D. (M)

84 ATKINSON, A. (M)

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Education Officers-(Contd.)

85 CAMERON, R. M. (M)

86 Mrs. MAN WONG Ka-lun, C.

87 MARTIN, A. G. (M)...

88 LEE Siu-kong (M)

89 HILL, S. A. C. (M)

90 KEATING, E. F. 91 ROBERTS, A. F.

92 WHITE, G. G. (M)

93 STOCKS, J. P. (M)

94 SMART, G. P. (M)

95 Kwok Wai-man (M)

96 FONG Nai-ching (M)

97 MCFEAT, I. F.

98 VAUGHAN, T. D. (M)

99 BALSHAW, E. A. C. (M)

100 McKAIG, G. (M) ........

101 SPENCE, G. W.

102 UTTLEY, G. W. (M)...

103 Mrs. Li, C.

104 CHO Tuck-choon (M)

105 PONG Tak-san (M).

106 CHENG, W. ....

107 YEUNG Kwong-shiu (M)

108 Ho Pak-ping (M)

109 Mrs. Lu WANG Yuen-chen

110 Mrs. LAW NG Sik-han

111 SHU Hsing-tso (M)

112 Mrs. FUNG HO Yuen-hung

113 SIU Chan-lun (M)

114 KWONG Sik-kwong (M)

115 KONG Chi-wing (M)

方乃正

李梁燕桐

116 MADAN, D. R.

117 CHU Ka-fai (M).

118 So Tsang-yee (M)

119 LAM Tat-lau (M)

120 SUN Ping-shu (M)

121

LEONG Che-kan

122 Li Wang-fai

123 Mrs. So LIN Tsung-teh, J.

124 LEUNG Chung-shun, D.

125 CHENG Tat-lai

126 NG Shun-hung (M)

127 YUNG, T.

128 SIMMONDS, J. M.

1st October, 1964

13.11.26

17. 8.58

20. 8.58

1. 9

周乃聰 陳馮錦濤

3. 9.12

6. 9.48

6. 9.58

1.10

3,340 2,980

12. 4.48 | 12. 9.58

1.10

28.12.58

30.12.58

1. 1

10. 1.59

9. 2.59

Max.

2,700 T. 3,160 3,820

周刁玉珍

27. 4.49

1. 4.59

2. 2.27

3. 4.59

4. 5.59

1. 4 Max.

2,550 T.

3,820

14. 1.34

11. 4.59 |

11. 5.59

1. 6

2,740

22. 4.29

19. 8.59

22. 8.59

1. 9

3,340 On secondment

to C.S.O.

18.11.14

24. 7.59 | 23. 8.59

Max.

3,820

24. 4.33

22. 8.59

24. 8.59

1.12

2,860

文王嘉倫

-

5. 9.49

1.10.59

2,550 T. No pay leave,

9. 2.24

13.11.59

14.12.59

1. 1

3,220

李少剛

6. 2.16

8. 9.52 28.12.59

1. 1

2.980

18. 3.22

29.12.59 | 29.12.59

1. 1

3,700

8. 1.60 9. 2.60

Max.

5. 2.60 7. 3.60

Max.

3,820 A. 3,820

13.11.21

24. 6.60 25. 7.60

1. 8

2,980 On secondment

to C.S.O.

21. 7.23 23. 7.60 22. 8.60

Max.

3,820

8. 6.34 19. 8.60

19. 9.60

1.10

2,860 A.

郭煒民

10.6.17

5. 9.49

1.10.60

1.10

2,860

7.12.17

1. 9.50

1.10.60

1.10

2,860

11. 8.26

16. 9.60

17.10.60

1.11

3,220

12.6.32

6. 1.61

4. 2.61

1. 3

2,740 A.

28. 3.15 11. 4.61

11. 4.61

Max.

3,820 A.

29.11.37 19. 7.61

17. 8.61

1. 9

2,300 A.

24. 9.36

21. 7.61 | 31. 8.61

1. 9

2,500

10. 2.07

1. 9.61

1. 9.61

Max.

3,820 A.

5. 9.49

1.10.61

1.10

2,400 T.

曹德全

2. 4.09

1. 6.51

1.10.61

1. 8

2,740

龐德新

7. 4.23

8. 9.52

1.10.61

1.10

2,740

鄭旭寧

13.3.25

8. 9.52

1.10.61

1.10

2,740

楊廣韶 11.2.28

8. 9.52

1.10.61

1.10

2.740

何伯平 13.3.07

7. 2.53

1.10.61

1. 4

2,740 T.

陸王原眞

23. 2.53

1.10.61

1.10

2,400 T.

羅吳錫嫻

1. 9.53

1.10.61

1.10

2,400 T.

許性初| 21.5.11

4. 9.53

1.10.61

1.10

2,740

馮何婉鴻

1. 9.54

1.10.61

1.10

2,400

蕭燦麟 6.12.32 鄺錫光 15.9.08 江之永 3. 4.11 16.12.21

1. 9.54

1.10.61

1.10

2,740

6. 9.54

1.10.61 1.10

2,740 T.

5. 9.55

5. 9.55

1.10.61 1.10.61 1.10

1.10

2,740

2,740

朱家輝 21.10.26 蘇會懿」16.12.08

5. 9.55

1.10.61

1.10

2,740

12. 9.55

1.10.61 1.10

2,740 T.

* 28.12.28

10. 9.57

1.10.61 1.10

2,740

Z 蘇林崇德

孫秉樞 19.8.29 19. 8.29 梁子勤10.5.31 * 22. 7.31

10. 9.57

1.10.61

1.10 2,740

10. 9.57

1.10.61

1.10

2,740

10. 9.57

1.10.61

1.10

2,740

10. 9.57

1.10.61

1. 2

1,910 T.

梁重順

9. 2.32

10. 9.57

1.10.61

1.10

2,740

鄭達禮 吳信雄| 31. 1.16 榮德淵

8.11.32

10. 9.57

1.10.61 1.10

2,740

5. 2.27

22. 9.58

1. 9.53 1.10.61 15. 9.61 | 14.10.61

1.10.61 1.10

2,740

1.10

2,740

1.11

2,700 A.

Education

5

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Education

6

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

129 | GORDON, D. I. (M)

130 FIELD, M. D. (M)

131 KLITZ, J. M. (M)..

132 HACKLING, E. J. (M)

133 CHAN Kwoon-kau (M)

134 YANG Hsin-tsang (M)

135 KONG Chi-kwai (M)

136 Mrs. TANG CHAN, L.

137 LI, L.

138 LEE Lung (M).

139 WEN Ching-hsi (M)

140 WEI Chi-cheung, P.

141 Mrs. Mok Ho Yuen-wing, L.

142 Mrs. WEI POON Wai-to, T.

143 Mrs. PUN Mow Ye-kwan, D.

144 Ho Nga-yen (M)

145 Mrs. FONG WONG Ming-chuen

146 WONG Shu-fan

147 NG Shun-wah, L.

148 NG Yik-wah, D. (M).

Education Officers-(Contd.)

韋潘慧桃

20. 2.32

6.10.61

2.11.61

1.12

27. 5.26

10.12.61

10. 1.62

1. 2

3,100 A. 2,500 A.

26. 4.21 19. 2.62

20. 3.62

Max.

3,820

21. 4.28

17. 3.62

14. 4.62

1. 5

3,700

陳冠球

6.11.20

1. 6.48

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,740

楊心湛 江之酌

5. 1.15

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

2.12.23

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

鄧陳顏滿

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,910 T.

李慕

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1.910

李龍24.2.14

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

溫慶翕14.8.18

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

韋致祥 3. 8.27

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

莫何婉頴

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,910 T.

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,910 T.

潘繆綺君

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,910 T.

何雅言|21.4.27

5. 9.55

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

方黃銘泉

5. 9.55

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,910 T.

黃澍芬

5. 9.55

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,910

吳巽華

3. 9.56

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,910

吳翊華 26.12.28

3. 9.56

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

149 TANG Yan

150 LI Kai-yeung (M)

151

Mrs. Lo WONG Chan-chee

鄧恩 23.1.29 * 羅黃振池

3. 9.56

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

29. 9.06

10. 9.57

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300 T.

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,910 T.

152 Su Chung-jen (M) .

153 SIT Chun-hoi

154 CHAN Sai-bun (M)

蘇宗仁 20.9.31 薛俊海 27.6.32 陳世彬 8. 8.32

8. 9.58

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

8. 9.58

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

8. 9.58

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

155 LEE Tze-chun

156 CHENG, M. (M)

157 WONG Mun-hon, S. (M)

158 WONG En-su, R.

159 BRAZENDALE, A. H. (M).

160 SMITH, A. M.

161 TOURLAMAIN, J. W.

162 STRACHAN, F.

163 CREW, M. E. J. (M) 164 HUTCHISON, P. M.

165 PARKIN, F. (M)

166 ROBERTS, G. W. (M)

167 SWALES, R. T. (M) 168 KEMP, D. R. (M) 169 HEWSON, S. C.

170 HERBERT, W. M. (M) 171 WILLS, G. E. (M)..

54 vacancies

$1,300---$2,100 p.m. (Male). $970-$1,690 p.m. (Female).

1 MAK Cheuk-hon (M)

2 TAM Yan-hing (M).

3 PANG MO-yin

4 Mrs. WONG TANG Wan-lan

*7 26. 5.34

19. 9.58

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

鄭介由 7. 8.30 王文瀚| 30.8.17 王恩甦

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

7. 9.59

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

7. 9.59

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,910

31. 3.36

1. 8.62

6. 9.62

1. 9

2,400 A.

20. 8.62 18. 9.62

1.10

3,480 A.

27. 4.36 20. 8.62 18. 9.62

4. 9.62 28. 9.32 30. 9.62 30. 8.63 3. 7.29 2. 9.63 25. 4.36 19. 8.63

1.10

2,740 A.

5. 9.62

1. 9

3,160 A.

1.10.62

1.10

2,980

31. 8.63

1. 9

2,020 A.

2. 9.63

1. 9

2,980 P.

17. 9.63

1.10

2,400 A.

16. 1.25 16.11.23

15. 9.63 26. 9.63 | 22.10.63 12. 9.60 13. 6.32 2. 4.64 29. 1.39 8. 9.64

16. 9.63

1.10

3,340 A.

1.11

3,700 A.

7. 1.64

1. 1

1,910 P.

3. 4.64

1. 4

3,340 A.

9. 9.64

1. 9

2,200 A.

Assistant Education Officers

Establishment: 274+ 10 Supny.

麥卓漢

3.12.12

1. 3.37

1. 3.37

Max. 2,100

Ha

29. 9.11 | 23.10.40| 23.10.40

Max.

2,100

彭慕賢

1. 2.46

1. 2.46

Max.

1,690

黃鄧畹蘭

9. 9.46

9. 9.46

Max.

1,690 T.

5 To Kai-yin (M)

陶繼賢

5. 1.13

8.12.46

8.12.46

Max.

2,100

6 | Mrs. Law LEE Hon-fun, N.

羅利翰芬

10. 2.47

10. 2.47

Max.

1,690 T.

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

7 | Mrs. WONG AU Yan-chiu.

8 PANG Hock-chow (M)

9 FENG Ben-tuo (M).

10 WONG Yik-hong (M).

11 Mrs. WONG LEE Foon-yuk

12 WONG Ying-ming (M)

13 YAU So, S. (M)

14 Mrs. LIAO I Shao-lan, S.

15 CHAU Kin (M)

16 LAM U-pak (M)

17 LIANG Ying-hsien (M)

18 LI Kwan-tong

Assistant Education Officers-(Contd.)

王歐恩照

16. 5.47 16. 5.47

Max.

1,690 T.

彭學超

16.10.22

8. 9.47

8. 9.47

Max.

2,100

馮本鐸17.1.19

1. 6.48

1. 6.48

Max.

2,100

黄益康 29.3.16 黃李歡玉

6. 9.48

6. 9.48

Max.

2,100

6. 9.48

6. 9.48

Max.

1,690 T.

黃應銘 5. 8.20 游蘇 25.10.20 廖易紹蘭

6. 9.48

6. 9.48

Max.

2,100

5. 9.49

5. 9.49

Max.

2,100

7. 9.49

7. 9.49

Max.

1,690 T.

周健 26.10.13 林如柏 26.8.05

梁應賢

3.10.49

3.10.49

Max.

2,100

1. 9.50

1. 9.50

Max.

2,100 T. On secondment

to C.S.O.

1.12.16

1. 5.51

1. 5.51

Max.

2,100 On secondment

to C.S.O.

18. 4.13

10. 9.51 | 10. 9.51

Max.

2,100

19 Mrs. PAU CHONG, R.

鮑莊 玫

10. 9.51 10. 9.51

Max.

1,690 T.

27 LING, A. S. (M)

20 Wu Hou-i (M)

21 |LI, N.

22 IP Hung-hoe (M)

23 CHEN Kwun (M)

24 Mrs. WANG LEE Hon-keong, M....... AR

25 | Mrs. Kwok Lo Sau-lan

26 Soo Yuet-hai (M)

28 HUNG Man-hin (M)

29 | TAM Cho-kee, K.

30 Mrs. HEATON, E.

31 Mrs. WONG MA Lin-ying

32

Mrs. KAN Po-chi, M.

33 | Mrs. Li YEUNG Chi-laan, L.

34 SINGH, T. (M)......

35 HUANG Fei-jan, F. (M)

36 Mrs. TSENG WONG Wah-hing

陳秀華 黃馬蓮英

簡羅美馨

37 Mrs. CHEUNG CHAU Hang-wing, G. **

38 So Yan-kin (M).

39 Lo Chung-ming, S.

李坤貞 葉孔浩15.11.19

29.10.16 | 10. 9.51 | 10. 9.51 10. 9.51

Max.

2,100

10. 9.51

Max.

1,690

3. 1.52

3. 1.52

Max.

2,100

17.12.20 | 14. 5.52

14. 5.52

Max.

2,100

23. 2.53

23. 2.53

Max.

1,690 T.

郭盧秀蘭

1. 9.53

1. 9.53

Max.

1,690 T.

蘇粵海

10.8.12

1 .9.54

1. 9.54

1. 1

1,900

凌尙道17.11.20

1. 9.54

1. 9.54

1. 7

2,000

洪文憲」15.2.26

1. 9.54

1. 9.54

Max.

2,100

譚祖基

1. 9.54

1. 9.54

1. 7

1,490

1. 9.53

1.11.54

1. 6

1,390 T.

1. 2.55

1. 2.55

1. 7

1,590 T.

2. 2.55

2. 2.55

Max.

1,690

李楊似蘭

14. 3.55

14. 3.55

1. 1

1,490 T.

1. 1.26

1. 5.50

1. 4.55

1. 7

2,000

黃飛然

14.12.21

5. 9.55

5. 9.55

1. 1

1,900

會黃華卿

5. 9.55

5. 9.55

1. 7

1,490 T.

5. 9.55

5. 9.55

1. 2

1,490 T.

蘇恩健 28. 3.31 羅重明

5. 9.55

5. 9.55

1. 1

1,900

3. 9.56

3. 9.56

1. 7

1,490

40 CHENG Tat-koon

鄭達觀|24.7.32

3. 9.56

3. 9.56

1. 7

1,900

41

Mrs. LIM WAN Siu-yuen, B........

林尹紹嬉

6. 9.56

6. 9.56

1. 9

1,390 T.

44 WEI Ying, P.

42 BRAGA, M. A.

43 Mrs. YIN WEI Woon-yuen, A........

45 |CHOA, L. (M)

46 LI Hing-lan (M).

18. 9.56 18. 9.56

1. 8

1,490

殷韋婉媛

18. 9.56 18. 9.56

1. 7

1,490 T.

魏非比榮

14. 3.57 14. 3.57

Max.

1,690 T.

蔡永祺

28.2.11

10. 9.57 10. 9.57

1. 1

1,800 T.

*

24. 7.15

10. 9.57

10. 9.57

1. 1

1,800

47 LUK Chia-chu, C. (M)

ER

17. 9.19

10. 9.57 | 10. 9.57

1. 7

1,900

48 SUEN Chi-shing

孫志成

7. 7.28

10. 9.57

10. 9.57

1. 1

1,800

49 KWAN Hon-chor (M)

50 Mok Sau-king

51

SUM Kwai-fun, S.

52 | Mrs. CHO KAN Yuk-kit

53 LEE Tsam-shum (M)

54 FOK King-yee, G.

55 SUM Kong-sut (M).

56 |Su King-chung

57 Mrs. CHENG LAI Yuk-sum

58 LEE Shau-ping, R.

59 Mrs. LAU, Y. C.

曹簡玉潔

李秀平

劉律敦治

12. 9.31

10. 9.57 10. 9.57

1. 1

1,800

莫秀琼 岑桂芬

10. 9.57

10. 9.57

1. 1

1,390

10. 9.57

10. 9.57

1. 1

1,220

1.10.57

1.10.57

1. 1

1,390 T.

李湛深|

2.10.13

4. 1.58

4. 1.58

1. 2

1,700

霍景儀

8. 9.58

8. 9.58

1. 7

1,390

峇鋼實 9. 3.33

8. 9.58

8. 9.58

1. 7

1,620

蕭景聰| 16.3.34

8. 9.58

8. 9.58

1. 7

1,800

鄭黎玉心

8. 9.58

8. 9.68

1. 7

1,390 T.

8.9.58

8. 9.58

1. 7

1,390

8. 9.58

8. 9.58

1. 5

1,290 T.

1st October, 1964

Education

7

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Education

8

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

73 |NG Chan-fan, A. (M)

60 YOUNG Tsin-ling, E.

61 LEUNG Sheung-ying, I.

62 TAAM Ching-ko, J.

63 FONG King-wah, P. (M)

64 LEUNG Sze-kong..

65 MA Shiu-hay

66 Mrs. CHIU IP Nga-yee, A.

67 LEUNG Shing-wai

68 FOK Siu-tung, A. (M)

69 Mrs. LAU Ko Kit-hing, R.

70 CHAN Yam-pang (M)

71 CHIU Yuet-ngar, A.

72 WEI Chun-huen (M)

Assistant Education Officers-(Contd.)

楊展玲 梁尙 A

17.10.58

17.10.58 |

1. 7

1,390

5. 1.59

5. 1.59

1,150 P. No pay leave.

21. 2.29 | 10. 9.51

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,800

方景華

19.11.27

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,800

梁士剛

7. 4.32

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,800

馬紹熙 22.3.33 趙葉雅宜

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,700

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.12

1,290 T.

梁盛煒 14.2.34

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,800

霍小通

4.11.34

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,800

劉高傑鄕

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,390 T.

陳蔭彭

5. 5.35

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,800

趙越雅

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,390

韋振煊12.10.35 吳鎮勛

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,800

4.10.36

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,800

74 FONG Toa-yiu........

29. 5.30

16. 9.59 |

16. 9.59

1. 4

1,800

75 Mrs. TAN CHAN Wing-kwan, L.

陳陳榮君

18. 9.59

18. 9,59

1. 4

1,390 T.

76 TAN Peng-kian (M)

30. 3.24

12.10.59

12.10.59

1.11

1,700

88 Li Kam-yuk

96 LEE Chi-pui (M)

99 LI Yuet-ting

77 CHIU Yu-lam

78 WATT Yu-rean (M)

79 KONG Yun-fun

80 YUE Che-king, P.

81 CHAN Wing-chiu (M)

82 KAM Wai-kee (M)

83 CHAN Pui-sum

84 Ho Siu-kong

85 CHEW Tung-sing (M)

86 TAM Woon-man (M)

87 KWAN Wing-shing.

89 WONG Sze-yuen, D. (M)

90 CHENG Kam-tong

91 CHAN Kwok-hei, L. W. (M)

92 FOK Po-nam

93 CHAN Ping-leung

94 CHAN Wai-leung (M)

95 WONG Kuen-chun, F.

97 LEUNG Kai-cheong

98 Woo Hon-hang (M)

100 |KAN Kwok-chuen (M)

101 CHENG Shiu-ching (M).

102 CHAN Wai-man, A.

27. 8.33

屈譽濓 7. 9.27

12.10.59

12.10.59

1.11

1.540

3. 2.60

3. 2.60

1. 2

2,000

江潤勳|22.1.33

6. 2.60

6. 2.60

1.10

1,700

79 25. 2.30 |

25. 1.31

21. 3.60 | 21. 3.60

1. 4

1,700

18. 4.60

18. 4.60

1. 9

1,800

甘偉基 21.12.36

1. 9.60 1. 9.60

1. 9

1,700

23. 5.32

12. 9.60

12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

何紹剛

4. 8.32

12. 9.60

12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

24. 3.33 12. 9.60

12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

x

30.9.33 | 12. 9.60 | 12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

關永誠

1. 2.34 12. 9.60 12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

李金玉

10. 2.34

12. 9.60 12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

黃思源

11.2.34

11. 2.34

12. 9.60 | 12. 9.60 |

1.10

1,700

鄭錦棠

5. 7.34

12. 9.60 | 12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

>

25. 8.34

12. 9.60 12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

霍寶楠

RM 14. 1.35

12. 9.60

12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

12. 9.35 12. 9.60

12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

陳煒良

12. 9.35

12. 9.60

12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

24. 9.35

12. 9.60 | 12. 9.60

1,540 No pay leave.

李智培 7. 5.36 梁啓昌 19. 6.36 胡漢鏗 8. 7.36 18. 2.38

12. 9.60 | 12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

12. 9.60 12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

12. 9.60

12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

12. 9.60

12. 9.60

1.10

1,700

簡國銓|18.11.16 鄭肇楨 29.10.30

5. 9.55

1. 9.61

1. 5

1,700

陳偉文

1. 2.55 1. 9.61 11. 9.61

1.10

1,540

11. 9.61

1. 1

1,590

103 LIU Hing-chai (M).

RAZ

10. 9.31|

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

112

104LUI, P....

105 LAW Yin-sun

106 | Au Kam-nin

107 CHAN Chung-shing, J. (M)

108 LAW Che-kin, G.

109 TANG Chun-sing...

110 CHAN Wing-cheung, J.

111 FUNG Kun-heam

CHUNG To-wan

113 YIP Jing-ping, L.

呂保羅

18.12.31

18.12.31 11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

A 16. 2.32 | 11. 9,61 11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

歐錦年 6. 5.33

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,800

陳宗城」30.5.33

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

29. 4.34

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1.10

1,700

鄧振聲

7. 6.34

11. 9.61 11. 9.61

1.10

1.620

10.12.34

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1.620

31.12.34

11. 9.61 11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

24. 1.35

11. 9,61 | 11. 9,61

1.10

1,540

葉敬

2. 4.35

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,700

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Assistant Education Officers-(Contd.)

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

114 | YUEN Suk-yiu

袁淑瑤

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,220

115 FUNG Ka-iu

26. 6.35 11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1,460 No pay leave.

116 Mrs. CHOW HUI Kim-bing, P..

周許劍冰

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,390 T.

130 SITT Ying

117 Mrs. KAM KWAN Wai-ying, A.

118 TANG Yuen-wan.

119 CHAU Wing-yin (M)

120 LIU King-man

121 LAW Wing-yin

122 SIU Yee-jing

123 | Mrs. CHỊU So Lai-chun, I.

124 LEUNG Siu-hang, T.

125 So Fai-cho

126 CHIU Kwan-wai, R.

127 | LUNG Sau-tong

128 |Mrs. CHANG NG Po-suen, P.

129 Ho Yu-bing, I.

131 WONG Wai-yee, W.

甘關慧英

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,220 T.

鄧宛雲

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1.220

16. 3.36

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

X 30. 3.36

11. 9.61

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

羅永衍 | 24. 6.36 蕭以正

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

.11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,220 T.

趙蘇麗珍

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1.10

1,220

梁兆珩

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1.10

1,290

蘇輝祖

7. 2.37 11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

趙君鑣

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1.10

1,220

龍壽鏜

9. 5.37 11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

張吳寶璇

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1. 9

1,290 T.

何如冰

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1,150 No pay leave.

薛榮

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,220

黃瑋儀

11. 9.61

11. 9.61

1.10

1,220

132 WONG Sik-wah (M)

黃錫華 10.7.38

11. 9.61 11. 9.61

1.10

1,620

133 LEE Sum-on, B. M.

134 Lo Chun-hang, R.

李心安

11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61

1.10

1,220

135 Mrs. Ho Yu Lai-ping

何余麗萍

15. 8.38 11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61 23. 2.50

1.10

1,620

1.10.61

1. 2

1,490 T.

136 TSANG Ting-po, P.

14. 7.34 | 17. 1.56

1.10.61

1.10

1,540

137 Mrs. CHAN LING Sock-fai

陳連淑輝

10. 9.56

1.10.61

1.10

1,150 T.

138 LEUNG Ming-shun

139 KWAN Ki-tai

140 HUNG Yuen-cheung

141 LEUNG Kwok-sum, G. (M)

梁明淳 20.9.32

5. 6.61

12.10.61

1.11

1,540

19. 6.29

10. 9.51

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

熊琬章 梁國琛 25.6.34

5. 9.55

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,090

3. 9.56

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

142 POON Chun-pong (M)

25.12.35

10.10.57

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

143 FOGG Ying-san

144 CHEUNG Shek-king, R.

霍瑩珊 張石瓊

15. 5.61

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,090

10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 3

1,390

145 FUNG Ping-cheung..

146 WONG King-tim (M)

馮炳祥 8. 4.32 23. 6.32

10. 9.62 | 10. 9.62

1. 1

1,800

10. 9.62 | 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

147 Mrs. CHEUNG FOK Oi-man, A.

張霍靄雯

10. 9.62 | 10. 9.62

1. 1

1,490 T.

148 Ho Chi-king

18. 1.35 | 10. 9.62 | 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

149 TSE Wai-lok

20. 4.35

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

150 TSUI Yuen-fatt

徐緣發

3.10.35

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

|

1. 9

1,540

151 LEE Ching-tat

李楨達

1. 1.36

10. 9.62

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

152 MAK Shiu-hung, A.

麥兆雄

8. 2.36

10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

153 So Yee-sheung, P.

蘇綺霜

10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

1,150

154 MA Ming-to

160 LIU Yuk-wah

155 POON Wai-tong

156 Lo Ping-kay

157 | LAU Kam-ming

158 TSUI, G.

159 So Yee-hung, A.

161 Ho Che-leung (M)

162 CHAN Man-ying, P.

163 Hsu Show-hoo

164 Mrs. LAM LEUNG Sau-ling

165

CHENG Pak-nin

166 KHAN, S.

167 CHAN Fook-lam, G.

馬明道 #

1. 6.36

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

潘偉棠

25.10.36

10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

羅炳基

3.12.36

10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

劉錦明 7. 3.37

10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

AE

21, 5.37

10. 9.62 | 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

蘇綺虹

10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

1,090

廖煜華 23.11.37 何子樑 2. 1.38 陳文英 18.3.38 徐守滬| 23. 3.38 林梁秀玲

10. 9.62

10. 9.62 | 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1.10

1,700

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,150 T.

鄭栢年 9. 6.38

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1,090 No pay leave.

陳福霖| 10. 7.38 10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

1st October, 1964

Education

9

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Education 10

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

182 Hsu Lee-chi, M.

183 Ho Siu-lun

168 CHENG Man-he, R. (M)

169 LEUNG Siu-yuk, M.

170 TANG Kwok-keung

171 POON Wing-harn, L.

172 CHUE Kie-cheung

173 HSIA Shau-man, S.

174 FAN Man-hing, W.

    175 YAU Shuk-ki, A. 176 CHOY Yuk-ngan 177 |So Yiu-cho, J. 178 LEE Chee-yan, J.

179 KONG Shiu-chung

180 CHOI Sin-yu, H.

181 LAM Ding-chung, A.

184 CHAN King-sun (M)

Assistant Education Officers-(Contd.)

梁兆玉

17.11.38 10. 9.62 10. 9.62 10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1.10

1,540

1. 9

1,090

潘頴嫻

16. 3.39 10. 9.62 10. 9.62 10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1.460

1. 9

1,150

夏曉縵

31. 5.39 10. 9.62 10. 9.62 10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,540

,

1. 9

1,150

范文鄉 丘淑琦

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,150

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,150

蔡玉顏

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,090

RM 16. 2.40 10. 9.62| 10. 9.62 李志欣

1. 9

1,460

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,150

18.10.40 10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

蔡倩如

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 9

1,150

14. 8.39 25. 6.62 24. 9.62

1.10

1,460

徐理琪

1. 2.63

1. 2.63

1.10

1,090

何兆倫 | 25.3.33 陳景新

2. 2.31

1. 9.53

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,380

8. 9.52

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,380

185 LUK Siu-kon, A. (M)

陸兆幹20.11.33

7. 1.57

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,380

186 Ho Kam-tat, L.

187 POON Chiu-yan (M)

188 NG Yip-hang

189

CHAN Kin-man

190 Mrs. YUEN LEUNG Kwan-yee

191 WAH Yam-fook

192 LAU Shek-hing, A.

193 MA Wing-fong, C.

    194 Mrs. BOARD, M. 195 KENT, G. J. (M) 196 MAN Tze-fong 197 LEUNG Sung-shan 198 CHANG Sze-shang 199 CHAN Shiu-ki .

200 Yu Yue-yuk, R.

201 LAW Chee-ching, P.

何襟達 26.8.36 潘照仁 6. 9.38 吳業字 7. 1.33 陳建文 27.2.35 袁梁君儀

8. 9.58

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,380

8.9.58

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,380

5. 9.55

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,380

3. 9.56

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460

10. 9.56

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,030

華任復| 17.4.34

6. 1.58

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,380

劉石卿

8. 9.58

9. 9.63

1,030 No pay leave.

馬頴芳

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1.490 P.

2

吳美文

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,290 T.

14.12.34

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,700 P.

女子方 28.1.36 梁嵩山 張士

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1.10

1,620 P.

14.2.36

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,150 P.

陳兆基 22.11.36

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

余汝玉 | 27.1.37

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

羅志清 28.9.37

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

202 CHAN Hoi-leen, E..

陳靄蓮

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,090 P.

203 WATT Chi-shum..

屈志森

6. 1.38

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

204 CHEN Yuet-wah, E.

陳越華

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,150 P.

205 MAK Sik-hon

麥錫漢 4. 3.38

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

209

206 CHAN Sik-hong, D.

207 KAN Mi-ki

208 Tsui See-ming..

LEUNG Yan-mei

210 WONG Wan-kay

211 Mrs. CHAN LAM Yee-may, W.

212 WANG Chung-yee, B.

陳錫康 12.6.38 靳美琪 22.8.38

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

徐思明 梁恩美 黃韻

3. 1.39

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,090 P.

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,150 P

陳林爾微

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,090 T.

213 LI Po-ching, E.

215 KWAN-TERRY, J. W.

王忠義 19.5.39 李寶澂

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,090 P.

214 TENG Shiu-bong.

216 ONG Lin-sum, E.

217 LAU Wing-chi.

218

KWAN Shu-tsun

219 Mrs. To KWONG Wai-yin, E.

220 MULLER, G. M.

221 LEE Man-law

鄧紹邦 2. 6.39

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,380 P.

關傑明 23.6.39 王蓮深

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,090 P.

劉榮熾20.11.39

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

關樹津|10.12.39 杜鄺蕙賢

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 2

1,030 T.

11. 9.40

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

李曼羅

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,090 P.

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

222 LAU Yuen-yee, P. 223 CHAN Sau-tong 224 FUNG Chun-wah

225 KWAN Lai-yin, L.

226 LEUNG Mei-fong

227 CHEUNG Kang-ching.

228 WONG Woon-cheung, W.

229 NG Ho-wai, A.

230 |LEUNG Kwai-chung

231 FUNG Yim-wah, J.

Assistant Education Officers-(Contd.)

劉婉儀

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

1,090 P.

陳壽堂 14.8.39 馮華 15.7.34 關勵賢

13. 9.63 13. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 P.

3.10.63

3.10.63

1. 9

1,380 P. On secondment

to C.S.O.

7.10.63

7.10.63

1.10

1,090 P.

梁美芳

16.10.63

16.10.63

1.11

1,030 P.

張鏡淸21.3.30

8. 9.52

7. 9.64

1. 2

1,460 Tr.

232 Yu Sun-sang, S.

233 WONG Pak-tung

黃煥章| 10.10.32 吳浩威 19.7.32 梁桂冲 馮炎華 17.3.38 余新生

3. 9.56

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 Tr.

5. 9.55

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 Tr.

6. 9.35

8. 9.58

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 Tr.

8. 9.58

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 Tr.

15.10.59

7. 9.64

1. 9

970 Tг.

黄柏棟22.12.34

8. 6.59

7. 9.64

1. 9

1.300 Tr.

234 FUNG Wai-yung, E.

235 NG Kai-hong, A.

236 FUNG Ka-chi, B.

237 LAI Chun-hung, L.

238 SZE-TO Kin

239 NG Ming-lun, A.

241 PUN Yuen-ki

242 NG Kam-chuen

243 CHAN Che-sum, L.

245 FUNG Hay-tang, L.

246 PANG Lok-loy

馮慧容

28. 9.59

7. 9.64

1. 9

970 Tr.

21. 4.36

16.10.62

7. 9.64

1.11

1,390 P.

馮家志

15.5.38

2. 7.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 P.

賴振洪

16.2.34

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,460 P.

司徒健 26.8.34

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,460 P.

吳銘倫

28.8.34

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,460 P.

240 |CHỊU Kwong-wo (M)

趙廣和 28. 1.35

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

潘基! 26.10.35

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 P.

吳鑑泉 11.4.36

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,540 P.

陳志琛 23.6.36

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

244 WONG Chung-kwong, S.

黄重光 24.10.36

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

馮熹騰

10.1.37

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

彭樂來

4. 4.37

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1.380 P.

247 CHAN Ling-kin

陳靈健

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,030 P.

248 FONG Wing-han, M.

方詠嫻

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,030 P.

249 LIANG Shau-on, A.

梁壽安|29.9.38

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

250 TSANG Shiu-kee, L.

251 LEE Yuen-ying

252 TSANG Chiu-ying, R..

253 MAK Yung-kwong

254 LAW Chee-wah, W.

會兆祺31.10.38

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1.380 P.

李元英

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

970 P.

會昭

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

970 P.

麥容光11.12.38 羅志華

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,460 P.

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,030 P.

255 LAM Wing-sang, S.

林榮生11.1.39

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

256 CHAN Yu-fai

陳汝輝 27.1.39

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,460 P.

257 LEE Wah-lun, A.

258 TSE Kum-shing (M)

259 Au Ping-fai, W.

李華倫 6. 2.39 謝錦城|14.4.39 區炳輝 14.5.39

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 P.

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,460 P.

260 LI Chi-ho, T.

李志豪

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

970 P.

261 CHAU Cham-wah, C.

262 LAU Chi-kin

263 WONG Wan-yan

264 WEI Hon-chung, R.

265 LEE Shew-lai

266 WONG Sin-ping

周湛華

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

970 P.

劉志堅 6. 9.39

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

黃允胤 9. 9.39 韋漢忠 10.10.39

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

李兆禮| 21.12.39

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1.380 P.

黃羨萍

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,090 P.

267 IP Man-wah

葉曼華

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,030 P.

268 CHIK Yee-bik, P.

戚懿璧

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,030 P.

269 TANG Wo-mook

鄧和睦 23.9.40

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

270 |CHU Sau-kuen

朱壽權 25.10.40

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

271 WONG Wan-shuen, S.

黃韻璇

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,030 P.

272 LI Shuen-pui, A.

273 Ho Wei-yue, E.

274 LAI Shuk-kwan, E.

275 CHOW See-yung

9 vacancies

李璇佩 何惠渝 黎淑群

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,030 P.

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,030 P.

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,030 P.

周時雍 20.1.42

7. 9.64 7. 9.64

1. 9

1,380 P.

10 held against E.O.

vacancies.

1st October, 1964

Education

11

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Education 12

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

    $1,800 $3,340 p.m. (Male). $1,390-$3,160 p.m. (Female).

   1 Mrs. ELEY, M. M. 2 Mrs. VERSLOOT, R. M. 3 WARD, J. E. A.

4 HADFIELD, J. C. 5 TAYLOR, M. P. 6 CARLSON, R. E.

7 Mrs. SHIU, V. T.

8 APTER, H.

9 CASWELL, M. C. (M)

10 JOHNSTON, M. B.

11 MACKENZIE, J. M.

12 YOUNG, P. L.

13 MAIR, E. S.

14 DUNN, J. (M) 15 DANIELS, B.

16 ORR, M. M.

Masters/Mistresses

Establishment: 81.

11.11.55

12.12.55

1. 7

2,700 T.

14. 8.56 16. 8.56

1. 2

2,400 T.

23. 8.57 23. 9.57

Max.

3,160

25. 6.21 20. 9.57

20.10.57

1.10

3,220

8. 1.58

8. 2.58

1. 1

2,700

7. 2.58 10. 3.58

1. 4

2,550

7. 7.58

13. 8.58

1. 9

3,000 T.

26. 8.58

29. 8.58

1. 9

2,700 A.

9. 7.26 20. 9.58

20.10.58

1.11

3,100

10. 1.59

9. 2.59

1. 3

2,550

3. 4.59

4. 5.59

1. 6

1,800

24. 7.59 23. 8.59

1. 9

2,700

22. 8.59 24. 8.59

1. 9

2,700

26. 4.31

8. 1.60

9. 2.60

1. 6

2,860

8. 1.60

9. 1.60

1. 2

1,910 A.

9. 5.60

10. 5.60

1. 6

1,910 A.

17 Mrs. Wu, L.

吳沈麗五

23. 2.53

1. 9.60

1. 1

2,550 T.

18 Mrs. CLUNIE, J. D. M.

19. 8.60

19. 9.60

1. 7

1,910 T.

19 | STEWART, M. B.

1.10.60

19.10.60

1.11

2,400 A.

20 Mrs. HON CHAN Sai-kwan, G.

韓陳茜君

3.11.60

3.11.60

1.12

1,390 T.

21 PATTEN, M. L.

9.12.60

9. 1.61

1. 2

1,910 A.

22 MONEY, M. C. B.

19. 7.61 17. 8.61

Max.

3,160

23 Mrs. WONG MA Miu-lin

黃馬妙蓮

15. 9.49

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,490 T.

24 Mrs. O'SHEA, E. F.

1. 8.61 | 10. 9.61

1.10

1,590 T.

25 DRAPER. M. K.

27 DOUGLASS, S. E.

26 Mrs. PURVIS, C. A.

28 BIRD, R. (M)

29 Mrs. CHAN LAU Pui-ying, L.

30 LEE Kwok-fai (M)

31 DINWOODIE, I.

32 KAY, H.

33 Mrs. LONSDALE, S. F.

34 Locks, A. M.

35 HURT, E. J.

36 FITCHETT, B. H.

45 vacancies

4. 8.61

1. 8.61 10. 9.61 8. 9.61

1.10

1,800 A.

1.10

1,590 T.

11. 2.62 | 11. 2.62 | Max.

3,160 A.

陳佩瑩

26. 6.30 19. 2.62 20. 3.62

1. 9.53

1.10

2,860

1. 4.62

1,290 T. No pay leave.

李國輝

1. 8.25 15. 9.49 1.12.63

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,800

2.12.63

Max.

3,160 A.

1. 2.64

2. 2.64

1. 2

1,390 A.

24. 2.64 24. 2.64

1,390 T. No pay leave.

11. 5.64 12. 5.64

1. 5

2,400 A.

17. 5.64 18. 5.64

1. 6

1,590 A.

1. 6.64 2. 6.64

1. 6

2,700 A.

Establishment: 513*.

$1,975-$2,175 p.m. (Male). $1,560-$1,760 p.m. (Female).

1 | MARONEY, C. (M)

2 YUNG Yi-yin (M)

3 Kwok Mok-chi (M)

4 LEE Chun-chung (M).

Senior Assistant Masters/Mistresses

and Assistant Masters/Mistresses

Senior Assistant Masters/Mistresses (31)

8.12.14

|

23. 2.50 23. 2.56| Max.

2,175

容宜燕24.8.11 郭木枝 9.12.11 李振中 26.9.13

10. 9.28 13. 7.56 Max.

2,175

1. 1.36 1. 7.57

Max.

2,175

1. 7.36

1. 7.57

Max.

2,175

5 WAI Po-yam (M)

衞寶欽 5. 4.15

1. 1.36

1. 7.58

Max.

2,175

6 Kwok Ling-kwong (M)

7 |KwoNG łu-po (M)

8 CHAN Ka-yu (M)

郭靈光 16. 9.13 鄺耀普 7. 5.13 11. 9.39 陳家煦 20.6.11

15. 5.38

1. 7.58

Max.

2,175

1. 7.58

Max.

2,175

6. 9.48

1. 9.58

Max.

2,175

* Combined establishment.

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of

Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

13 PUN Yiu-kwan (M)

14 LEUNG Kan-ki (M)

15 WONG Yin-sit (M) ..

16 SHUM How-kin (M)

17 LUK Tsang-yuen..

18 Mrs. Tsou POON Hai-hung

19 TSIN Sai-nin (M)

9 LEE Woon-wah (M)

10 TING Siu-sang (M).

Senior Assistant Masters/Mistresses-(Contd.)

11 LEUNG Kwok-pun (M)

12 LEUNG Kwok-chi, S. (M)

李援華 丁紹生23.1.20 RD 11. 4.15 梁國治|16.7.20 15. 3.12

2. 8.16

1. 2.46

1. 7.59

Max.

2.175

1. 9.54

1. 7.59

Max.

2,175

21. 4.37

1.12.59 Max.

2,175

9.12.57

9.12.59

Max.

2,175

14. 9.36| 10. 8.60

Max.

2,175

梁根基 | 25.11.17 黃彥夑 13.9.19 沈厚堅 2. 8.17 埅增源 2. 9.19 周播海紅

1.11.45

1. 9.60

Max.

2,175

1.11.45

1. 9.60

Max.

2,175

9. 9.46

1. 9.60

Max.

2,175

8.12.47

1. 9.60

Max.

2,175

1.11.48

1. 9.60

Max.

1,760 T.

錢世年

5. 1.22 16. 3.46

1. 1.61

Max.

2,175

周淑珍

1. 4.46

1. 1.61

Max.

1,760

胡翠雲

8. 9.47

1. 3.61

Max.

1,760

陳錫添 | 10.10.13

4. 9.50

1. 3.61

Max.

2,175

梁林翠英

1. 3.46

1. 9.61

Max.

1,760 T.

何霜筠 1. 5.13

15. 9.47

1. 9.61

Max.

2,175

11.10.13

12. 4.48

1. 9.61

Max.

2,175

楊晏華 10.8.19 謝安 17.4.20 羅林慧貞

6. 9.48

1. 9.61

Max.

2,175

6. 9.48

1. 9.61

Max.

2,175

1. 9.50

1. 9.61

Max.

1,760 T.

29 Mrs. LING CHEUNG Kit-yue.

凌張潔如

1. 9.50

1. 9.61

Max.

1,760

戴國材 7. 1.17 陳由廣

6. 9.54

1. 9.61

Max.

2,175

21.12.45

1.12.61

Max.

1,760

20 CHAU, A.

21 Woo Chui-wan

22 CHAN Sik-tim (M)

23 Mrs. LEUNG LAM Tsui-ying

24 Ho Sheung-kwan (M)

25 LEUNG Shung-lai (M)

26 YEUNG An-wah (M)

27 TSE On (M)

28 Mrs. LOH LIN Hui-chen

30 | TAI Kwok-choi (M)

31 CHAN Yau-kwong

$1,230-$1,875 p.m. (Male). $925-$1,460 p.m. (Female).

1 PUN Man-fai (M)

2 CHAN Yue-ching (M)

3 LUI Tsan-kei (M)

4 Mrs. LEUNG YEUNG Wui-chai

5 MA Chuen-hei

6 LI Chak-ming (M).

7 CHEUNG Tai-nin (M)

8 LEUNG Hon-suk (M)

9 Mrs. CHOW TIU Yuk-wan, V.

10 Mrs. LEUNG LAU Wai-ching, P.

Assistant Masters/Mistresses (482)

# 11. 3.12

19. 1.37

1. 7.48

Max.

1,875

E

22. 2.13

21. 4.37

1. 7.48

Max.

1,875

12.10.14

9. 9.40

1. 1.50 Max.

1,875

梁楊會齊

1.11.45

1. 9.51

Max.

1,460 T.

馬轉喜

1.11.45

1. 9.51

Max.

1,460

11 Mrs. TONG MA Shui-kwai

李澤明 19.5.16 張大年 22.1.09 梁漢叔 周刁玉雲 梁劉慧貞 唐馬瑞葵

8. 1.46

1. 9.51

Max.

1,875

6. 3.46

1. 9.51

Max.

1,875

2.12.13

16. 3.46

1. 1.52

Max.

1,875

2. 1.46

2. 1.52

Max.

1,460

15. 2.46

1. 7.52

Max.

1,460 T.

6. 9.48

6. 9.52

Max.

1,460 T.

12 Mrs. TAI NGAN Ching-yee

戴顏靜儀

8. 9.47

8. 9.52

Max.

1,460 T.

13 LEUNG Kam-tao (M)

20. 7.21 26.11.45

26.11.52

Max.

1,875

14 Mrs. CHAN WONG Kit-chun.

15 TAM Hok-nin (M)

16 TSANG Kon-hung (M)

陳王潔珍

談鶴年25.3.12

#

1. 1.46

1. 1.53

Max.

1,460 T.

8. 1.46

8. 1.53

Max.

1,875

17 Mrs. KwOK CHAN Pui-ling

18 Mrs. WONG LEUNG Shing-sheung

19 Mrs. HA TSANG Mei-tsin

20 CHOW Wai-sun (M)

郭陳佩玲

21.9.15 | 13. 9.48 27.12.45

1. 7.53

Max.

1,875

1. 9.51

Max.

1,460 T.

黃梁省常

1. 9.50

1. 9.52

Max.

+

1,460

夏會梅倩

6. 9.48

6. 9.53

Max.

1,460 T.

周維新|11.10.24

6. 9.48

6. 9.53

Max.

1,875

21 TONG, M. (M)

22 TSIN Fook-nin (M)

23 Yu Pak-hung (M)

24 Kwok Chuen-poon (M)

唐馬可| 10.12.15

8. 9.51

8. 9.53

Max.

1,875

19.12.23

13. 9.48 | 13. 9.53

Max.

1,875

28. 7.19

15. 9.49 15. 9.53

Max.

1,875

29. 3,20 |

14.12.45 | 14.12.52

Max.

1,875

25 Mrs. WONG NYE Yau-chan

26 Mrs. CHAN CHOI King-ching

27 CHAN Fat-yu

28 TAM Suet-mui

1st October, 1964

黃禰友眞

1. 2.50

1. 2.54

Max.

1,460

陳蔡鏡清

23. 2.50 23. 2.54

Max.

1,460 T.

陳法雨

譚雪梅

23. 4.51

23. 4.54

Max.

1,460

12.11.45

1. 7.52 Max.

1,460

Education

13

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.Pres. Appt.

Education 14

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

43 Mrs. PONG YEUNG Yeun-yee, L.

44 LAU Wai-chi (M)

46 TAI Wing-yuet (M)

80 Mrs. SUEN YOUNG Tze-yin

29 |Mrs. PooN CHUI Chi-hoi

30 TANG Tung-chuen (M)

31 |Li Sau-shing (M)

32 Mrs. LEUNG NGAI Suk-ying

33 KING Shih-wang (M)..

34 Mrs. LI CHENG Yuk-ying

35 SHIN Shou-king

36 THUMB, K. (M)

37 KAN Kam-koh (M)

38 Lo Chun-kong (M)

39 TONG, J. (M)

40 WEI Pak-hing (M)

TSANG Suk-han

41

42 KAM Kwok-chu (M)

45 Tsui Shiu-fan, P. (M)

47 Yu Wing-sang (M)

48 Mrs. SHUM TANG Ching-man

49 Mrs. FoK LING Sung-chan, R.

50 YUNG Sin-kwai

51 LEE, L.

52 Mrs. NEOH, V. H.

53 Mrs. CHEUNG POON Ue-chen

54 WONG Ying-shuen (M)

55 NG Chi-fong (M)

56 CHENG Chik-tin (M)

57 LEE, B...

58 FUNG Kam-pang (M)

59 Mrs. CHEN CHAN Shui-lin

60 Mrs. Ho HWANG Sze-pui

61 Mrs. CHAN WONG To-chu

62 CHENG Shih-kwen (M)

63 Mrs. O'HOY, P.

64 Lo Ka-hing (M)

65 | CHEUNG Shiu-chung

66 | TONG Tung-hoi (M)

67 LEUNG Siu-yu (M)

68 NG Ting-chit (M)

69 LIANG, R. (M)

70 TSANG Yuet-ching, P.

71 Mrs. LEUNG LUK Min, F.

72 Mrs. HUI SHEUNG Shiu-may

73 Mrs. TANG LEW, E. C. P.

74 Mrs. Poon Ko Pik-kwan

75 CHEN, E. P. (M)...

76 Mrs. WONG WONG Pui-kwai

77 TAM Kwok-chi (M)

78 CHANG Hsu-chun (M)

79 Mrs. LAM Lo Lai-tak

81 IP Ngai (M)

82 LIU Wing-fook, J. (M)

Assistant Masters/Mistresses (Contd.)

梁紹禹

吳廷捷

會月濟

梁陸 綿

許常紹美

4.12.19

38.5.20

潘徐智開

15.12.45

1. 7.53

Max.

1,460

鄧棟銓

18.11.18

8. 9.47

8. 5.52

Max.

1,875

李守誠 1. 2.17 梁魏淑英

8. 9.47

1. 7.53

Max.

1,875

1. 3.46

1. 9.51

Max.

1,460 T.

金碩璜 10.12.15

6. 9.48

6. 9.54

Max,

1,875

李玉瑩

8. 9.47

8. 9.54

Max.

1,460 T.

單秀琼

8. 9.47

8. 9.54

Max.

1,460

譚吉利 1. 5.25

8. 9.47

8. 9.54

Max.

1,875

16. 8.12

10. 9.51| 10. 9.53

Max.

1,875

盧振江 29.10.20 唐天德 27.7.21 韋伯與

15. 9.49 15. 9.54

Max.

1,875

15. 9.49 15. 9.54

Max.

1,875

5.11.06

24. 9.51 24. 9.54

Max.

1,875

會淑嫻

1.10.47

1.10.54

Max.

1,460

14.10.16 16.11.51 16.11.54

|

Max.

1,875

龐楊潤餘

1.12.48 1.12.54

Max.

1,460 T.

Z 19.12.16 崔紹藩 13. 3.22 戴榮鉞 23.6.16

10.12.45 20.12.54

Max.

1,875

16. 6.52

|

16. 6.55

Max.

1,875

3. 2.41

1. 7.52

Max.

1,875

余榮生 13. 3.13

22.12.45

1. 7.53

Max.

1,875

沈靖文

1. 9.54

1. 9.54

Max.

1,460 T.

霍凌崇眞

23. 2.53

23. 8.56

1. 8

1,380

容羨葵

12.11.45

1. 9.51

Max.

1,460

李玉

1. 9.50

1. 9.56

梁李玉娟

6. 9.48

6. 9.54

1. 9 Max.

1,380

1,460 T.

張潘如珍

1.11.49

1. 1.57

1. 1

1,300 T.

黃應旋 2. 6.20

1. 2.50

1. 2.57

1. 2

1,715

吳子芳 29.5.16

9. 9.46

1. 7.53

1. 8

1,795

鄭植田 27.8.17 李必基

1.11.45

1.11.54

1. 8

1,795

13.11.45

1. 9.57

1. 9

1,300

馮錦朋 11.8.29

15. 9.49

1. 9.57

1. 9

1.715

陳陳瑞蓮

6. 9.48

6. 9.57

1. 9

1,300 T

何黃士佩

6. 9.48

6. 9.57

1. 9

1,300 T.

陳王吐珠

8. 9.47

8. 9.57

1. 9

1,300 T.

鄭時群 |

## 21. 5.22 10. 9.51

|

10. 9.57

1. 9

1.715

何麗雲

10. 9.51

10. 9.57

1. 9

1,300 T.

AX

10.8.15

11. 9.50 | 11. 9.57

1. 9

1,715

張肇宗|12.7.19 12. 7.19

17. 9.51

17. 9.57

1. 9

1,715

唐東海|24.2.26 A 24. 2.26

18. 9.50

18. 9.57

1. 9

1.715

22. 3.48

1.10.57

1.10

1.715

1.10.48

1.10.57

1.10

1,715

梁瑞麒| 11.11.14

5.11.51

5.11.57 1.12

1,635

1.12.52

1.12.57

1.12

1,225

3. 1.52

3. 1.58

1. 2

1,225 T.

23. 2.50 23. 2.58

1. 3

1,225 T.

鄧劉碧蓮

23. 2.53 23. 2.58

1. 3

1.225 T.

潘高碧筠

23. 2.53 23. 2.58

1. 3

1,225 T.

陳邦平 9.12.23 黃黃佩葵

6. 2.53

6. 5.58

1. 6

1,715

23. 2.53

23. 8.58

1. 9

1,225 T.

譚國始 27.3.10

1. 9.54

1. 9.58

1. 9

1,635

張旭春 2. 2.11

1. 9.55

1. 9.58

1. 9

1,635

藍勞勵德

5. 9.55

5. 9.58

1.10

1.225 T.

孫楊子妍

5.11.56

5. 9.58

1.10

1,225 T

葉毅21.3.26 廖榮福 3. 9.15

6. 9.48

6. 9.58

1.10

1,635

8. 9.58

8. 9.58

Max.

1,875

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of

Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

88 Mrs. LIM LI Yuk-wah, E.

97 Mrs. YEUNG LING Yau-chai.

83 TAI Chung-ngok (M)..

84 Woo Tsing (M)

85

LEONG, J.

86 LAM Teck-khin (M)

87 |YEUNG Shiu-luen (M)

89 KWAN Lei-ming (M)

90 WONG Chai-lok (M)

91 TSUI Him-cheung (M)

92 LUK Chui-yung

93 |CHO: Chai-wai (M)

94 Mrs. TSUI LEE, H.

95 Mrs. LI LAU Tuen-kit

96 |Mrs. FUNG LAI Kam-sai

98 WONG Chi-hung

99 LAU Kwok-fan (M)

100 Mrs. CHAN LAI Shiu-fong

101 Mrs. YUE WONG King-yiu

102 CHEUNG Yam-chan (M)

103 LUNG Chun-yu (M)

104 CHAN Hei-yan

105 Mrs. LUK LAM Shiu-lan

106 LAU Ying-hon (M)

107 Mrs. LAU TSUI Shun-ying.

108 Mrs. Woo Ko Kwan-ying

109 KWONG Yuk-shun (M)

110 Mrs. FUNG WAI King-tuen

111 Mrs. YU LAM Sui-mui

112 Mrs. LEUNG SHIU Fung-chue

113 WONG Chak-lam, D.

114 Aw Wai-bing (M)

Assistant Masters/Mistresses-(Contd.)

余黃瓊瑤

戴中岳 | 23.9.20

8. 9.58 8. 9.58

Max.

1,875

15. 2.23 |

10. 9.51 10. 9.58

1.10

1,635

梁德珍 藍德慶 8. 2.27 20.10.18

10. 9.56

5. 9.55 12. 9.58

10. 9.58

1.10

1,225

1.10

1,635

15. 6.48 15. 6.57

1,555

林李玉華

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,225 T.

關理

9.10.23

15. 9.49

15. 9.49

15. 9.58

1.10

1,635

E

26. 8.24

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,635

徐謙祥 9. 7.25 陸翠容

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1.635

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1.225

AE 23.11.25 | 15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,635

徐李香珠

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,225 T.

李劉端潔

15. 9.49

15. 9.58

1.10

1,225 T.

馮黎鑑犀

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,225 T.

楊凌友齊

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,225 T.

17. 2.28

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,635

U

24. 4.28

15. 9.49

15. 9.58

1.10

1.635

陳賴少芳

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,225

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,225 T.

張欽燦|24.11.29 13. 1.30

15. 9.49 15. 9.58

1.10

1,635

15. 9.49

15. 9.58

1.10

1,635

陳熙仁

12.11.45

1.10.55

1,150

陸林兆蘭

19. 1.46

1.10.55

1,150 T.

劉英漢| 17.8.19 劉徐舜英

3.10.49

3.10.58

1.11

1,635

3.10.49

3.10.58 1.11

1,150 T.

胡高莙英

3.10.49

3.10.58 1.11

1,150 T.

10. 2,22 12. 3.52

1. 3.59

1. 3

1,635

馮韋敬端 余林逐

1. 4.50

1. 4.59

1. 4

1,150 T.

23. 2.53 23. 8.59

1. 9

1,150 T.

梁邵鳳珠

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,150 T.

王澤林27.11.25

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,555

115 SZE-TO Ming (M)

116 LAU Wai-sik (M)

117 Mrs. SUEN CHAN Chi-tak

柯渭冰 31.1.26 司徒明 劉唯適 孫陳自德

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,555

3. 2.27

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,555

19.1.28

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,555

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,150 T.

118 BUT Kin (M)

119 Mrs. LUNG TSAI Yuit-yee.

畢堅13.10.28

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1.555

龍蔡悅怡

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,150 T.

120 | Bux, S. A. K. (M)

6. 4.29

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,555

121 Mrs. LAW CHAN Hung-oi

羅陳鴻愛

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 4

1,105 T.

122 LAM Hon-chiu (M)

123 Mrs. LEUNG CHE Yee-fong

124 LAU Siu-hee (M)

125 CHART Tak-shing (M)

126 Mrs. HUANG YOUNG Tse-kit

林漢超12.8.29

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,555

梁車懿芳

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1.150 T.

劉兆禧 29.1.30

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,555

霍德成|17.9.30 黃楊子潔

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1.555.

1. 9.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,150 T.

127 LUK Chung-hon (M)

128 CHAN Kai-sun (M)

129 KWONG Sun-fong (M)

131 Mrs. WONG MA Kit-fan

132 TSE Shuet-yee

133 Ho Kam-yung

134 CHAN Lai-hing

135 CHONG Suk-ngor

陸宗漢 20.8.20

1. 9.54

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,555

陳繼新 12.6.15

6. 9.54

6. 9.59

1.10

1,555

鄺懺枋 15.1.20

6. 9.54

6. 9.59

1.10

1,555

130 Mrs. LOUIE CHENG Chih-chen, C.

雷程知眞 黃馬潔芬

謝雪儀

何錦蓉 陳麗馨

13. 9.54 13. 9.59

1.10

1,150 T.

15. 9.49 15. 9.59

1.10

1,150 T.

15. 9.49 15. 9.59

1.10

1,150

15. 9.49 15. 9.59

1.10

1,150

15. 9.49 15. 9.59

1.10

1,150

莊淑娥

15. 9.49 15. 9.59

1.10

1.150

136 HSIEH You-kwong (M)

22.10.16 16. 9.57 16. 9.59

1.10

1,555

1st October, 1964

Education

15

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of

Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Education 16

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

137 TSANG To-ching, R.

138 Mrs. CHENG LI Pun-yan

139 Mrs. KwONG MAN Sing-sheung

140 CHENG Kai (M)

141 Lo Fun-fong

142 YAU Keng-chi

143 TSUN Kwan-chai (M)

144 CHAN Kwai-fong (M)

145 FUNG Ying-kui (M)

146 Mrs. WONG LO Po-ching

147 Mrs. LEE LAU Wun-mui

148 Mrs. TANG CHEUNG King-chui

149 Mrs. LEUNG CHENG Man-ling

150 Mrs. CHIU LUK Shiu-luen

151 WONG Sau-shek (M)

152 YIP Ye-ching (M)

153 LEE Yuk-wor (M)

154 LAW Kwok-chuen (M)

155 Au Chi-pang, J. (M)

156 WONG Yat-hing (M)

157 Mrs. WANG TAM Man-so

158 Mrs. LI LEE Tsao-ying, J.

159 Woo Chih-shan (M)

160 Mrs. TSANG TUNG Yuen-chan

161 Lo Sui-kee (M)

162 LEE Ting-ping (M).

163 Mrs. NG WUN Chi-pui

164 Mrs. LAU CHOW Yun-ngaan

165 Mrs. LAU CHAN Shuk-woon

166 Mrs. LEE FUNG Kung-wah

167 MAK In-chan

Assistant Masters/Mistresses-(Contd.)

羅國銓 27.1.29

劉周潤雁

會道貞 鄭李本仁

16. 9.57 16. 9.59

1.10

1,150

15.11.45

1. 1.52

1,150 T.

鄺文省常

1. 3.46

1. 1.52

1.150 T.

25.10.12 15. 5.29

1. 7.52

1,555

盧勛芳

8.11.45

1. 7.52

1,150

邱鏡芝

12.11.45

1. 7.52

1,150

秦均濟 10. 8.13

22.12.45

1. 7.52

1,555

陳季芳 25.5.16

1. 3.46

1. 7.52

1,555

馮應駒 21.10.15

1. 9.46

1. 7.52

1,555

黃盧寶貞 李劉韻梅 鄧張景翠 梁鄭文玲 趙陸紹聯

1. 1.46

1. 1.53

1,150 T.

12.11.45

1. 7.53

1.150 T.

12.11.45

1. 7.53

1,150 T.

1. 9.46

1. 7.53

1,150 T.

1. 9.46

1. 7.53

1,150 T.

黄石 1. 5.15

23. 9.46

1. 7.53

1,555

葉野青 11.6.13

1. 9.50

1. 9.54

1,555

李郁和 1. 6.24

1. 9.50

1.11.59

1.11

1,490

1. 9.50

1.11.59

1.11

1,490

歐志鵬|15.10.27 黄日興 12.12.14 汪譚文素 李季草英

5.11.56

5.11.59

1.12

1.490

10.11.53

10.11.59

1.12

1,490

23. 2.53

23. 2.60

1. 3

1,105 T.

25. 2.52

25. 2.60

1. 3

1,105 T.

胡之薪15.6.12

3. 3.58

3. 3.60

1. 4

1,490 T.

會董婉珍

3. 3.58

3. 3.60

1. 4

1,105 T.

老瑞麒 6. 3.24

17. 3.58

1. 4.60

1. 4

1.490

李定平 1. 6.27

7. 5.51

7. 5.60

1. 6

1,490

吳尹芷佩

6. 6.51

6. 6.60

1. 7

1,105 T.

1. 9.50

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

劉陳淑媛 李馮珙華 麥艷珍

1. 9.50

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

1.11.50

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

6. 6.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105

168 |TANG Chi-chiu (M)

169 TUNG Pak-kee (M)

170 LAU Shiu-nin (M)

14. 2.24

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

21.8.26

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

劉兆年

6. 3.28

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

171 CHAN Tin-shing (M)

172 Mrs. LEE CHAN Po-chee, E.

173 KONG Tai-chi (M)

174 LEE Kwok-wing (M)

175 LAI Ka-kui, R. (M)

陳天成 5. 1.29 李陳寶芝 IX

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

14. 4.29

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

李國榮 2. 5.29 黎家駒 1. 9.29

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1.490

176 Mrs. TUNG YIP Kit-yee, K.

董葉潔漪

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

177 WONG Kwai-fan (M).

178 CHING Kwok-fai (M)

黃季勳 程國輝

14.11.29

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490 On secondment

to C.S.O.

8. 8.30

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

179 Mrs. CHAU WU Wing-yuk

180 CHAN Chin-sei (M)

181 Mrs. LEE TSUI King-hay

周胡永玉

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

182 SINN Shuk-man, V.

183 Mrs. HSIA HU Kwang-yung

184 LIN Hsin-yuen (M)

陳琼石 李崔敬熙 洗淑女

1. 4.31 10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1.105 T.

10. 9.51

1. 9.60

1. 9

1.105

夏胡光榮

1. 9.53

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

林興源| 10.4.11

1. 3.54

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

185 Mrs. KWONG CHANG Sau-kwan

186 Mrs. CHEUNG LEUNG Nga-may, A. .. 張梁雅薇

張秀坤

1. 9.54

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

1. 9.54

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

187 |NG Tin-yam (M)

188 Lo Hong-lit (M).

189 LEE Sik-yee

190 Li Sau-nam

吳天任

9. 6.16

3. 9.56

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

羅慷烈

9. 9.18

3. 9.56

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

李適宜

10. 9.56

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105

17.10.24 10. 9.57

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of

Birth

Date of Date of Ist Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

191 | Mrs. CHIU CHING Wai-kun

192 CHAU Sun-shang (M)

193 Mrs. LAU LUK Kit-chun

Assistant Masters/Mistresses-(Contd.)

邱程煒芹

| 3. 3.58 1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

周信生

5. 7.11

8. 9.58 1. 9.60

1. 9

1,490

劉陸潔珍

8. 9.58

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

194 Lo Wing-din (M)

195 Mrs. LuI TUNG Yat-yin

盧榮典

雷董逸然

1. 1.26 12. 9.60 12. 9.60

17.12.56

Max.

1,875

1.12.60

1.12

1,060 T.

197 CHIU Hop-wai

211 KUAN Shih-en (M).

196 Mrs. CHEUNG KO Man-lai

198 Mrs. TẠI LAM Sau-mui

199 YUE Wai

200 | Lur Chan-chung (M)

201 Mrs. LEE KWAN Wing-han

202 |Mrs. FUNG CHUI Kam-man,

203 Mrs. CHAN LAI Kam-chin

204 LUI Tat-koon (M)

205 LEE King-yin (M)

206 CHAN Shao-lun (M)

207 Mrs. Yu TSAO Shung-ling

208 |Mrs. MA TSAO Yuen-tung

209 WANG Ham-fai

210 LEUNG Yook-ying (M)

212 CHAN Woon-pan (M)

213 LEE Yau (M)

214 Mrs. CHING CHIM Jing-kit

215 CHOW Chak-nam

216 Mrs. TAM LI Yuen-chong.

217 Mrs. PANG NG Yee-tak

張高曼麗

馬曹閏桐

7. 1.52

1.-1.61

1. 1

1,060 T.

招合槐

26. 1.61

26. 1.61

1. 3

1,270

戴林秀梅

4. 2.52

1. 2.61

1. 2

1,060 T.

24.12.29 | 25. 2.52

1. 2.61

1. 2

1,425

15. 8.30

25. 2.52

1. 2.61

1. 2

1,425

李關詠嫻

23. 2.53

1. 2.61

1. 2

1,060 T.

馮徐錦文

23. 2.53

1. 2.61

1. 2

1,060 T.

陳黎鑑仟

23. 2.53

1. 2.61

1. 2

1,060 T.

雷達貫|16.6.30 李景賢

3. 2.58

1. 3.61

1. 3

1,425

1. 6.28 |

16. 4.52

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,425

陳紹倫 3. 9.14

3. 9.56

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,425

余曹松齡

3. 2.58

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,060 T.

3. 3.58

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,060 T.

汪涵輝

1. 5.58

1. 5.61

1. 5

1,060

梁沃瀛

6. 6.17

1. 5.58

1. 5.61

1. 5

1,425

關世恩

19.9.20

1. 5.58

1. 5.61

1. 5

1,425 On secondment

to C.S.O.

陳煥彬 15. 1.25

1. 5.58

1. 5.61

1. 5

1,425 On secondment

to C.S.O.

李祐 3. 7.28 程詹婧潔

23. 2.53

1. 8.61

1. 8

1,425

-

23. 2.53

1. 8.61

1. 8

1,060 T.

周澤南 15.2.32

1. 9.54

1. 8.61

1. 8

1,425

譚李婉莊

15. 9.49

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,060 T.

彭吳懿德

15. 9.49

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,060 T.

218 Mrs. LAW LEE Wai-chun

羅李惠珍

1. 9.50

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,060 T.

219 Mrs. CHANG KAN Wai-ching

張簡慧貞

1. 9.50

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,060 T.

220 Mrs. TAVARES, E. T.

1. 9.50

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,060 T.

221 KONG Shiu-yin (M)

江紹賢 19.6.28

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

222 YAU Tat-hay (M)

邱達禧 21.10.29

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

223 WONG Ping-leung (M)

224 LEUNG Hang

黃秉良12.12.29 梁恒

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1. 9

1.425

7. 7.30

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

225 SHUM Chung-yau (M)

沈忠佑17.8.30

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

226 YANG Yen-yung (M)

楊延鏞12.9.30

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

227 LIU Kai-shing (M).

FUNG Yuen......

237

228

229 TONG Wai-keung (M)

230 Kwok Chiu-leung

231 Mrs. CHEUNG AU-YEUNG Wing-chui

232 Mrs. CHANG FENG Pao-chung....

233 CHOY Kar-lon (M).

234 Mrs. FONG LUK Shuet-kwan, C.......

235 | To Cho-kung (M)

236 MAK Tung-ming

BAPTISTA, B.

238 LEI Chi-kei

廖繼承|29.11.30 馮源

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

4. 1.31

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

湯惠强,15.4.31 郭樵亮

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

3.11.31

8. 9.52

1. 9.61

1,295 No pay leave.

KSK

1. 9.53

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,060 T.

張馮寶中

1. 9.54

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,060 T.

蔡家倫

3. 7.29 10. 9.56

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

10. 9.56

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,060 T.

17. 9.27

17. 6.57

1 .9.61

1. 9

1,425

麥東明 | 25.12.24

8. 9.58

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

1.12.51

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,060

李知其| 30.5.30

3. 1.56

1. 9.61

1. 9

1.425

239 Mrs. CHIU CHEUNG Djun-yu, C.

趙張珍如

22.10.58

-

1.11.61

1.11

1,060 T.

240 MAK Wai-lam (M)..

麥蔚林 26.11.28

1.12.52

1.12.61

1.12

1,360

241 Mrs. CHAN YUEN Shuk-yin

陳淑賢

1.12.52 1.12.61

1.12

1,015 T.

242 CHAN Siu-cheung (M)

28.10.26

1.12.58

1.12.61

1.12

1,425

243 LAU Ping-chung (M)

22. 8.28

23. 2.53

1. 2.62

1. 2

1,360

1st October, 1964

Education

17

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Education

18

Date of

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

$

244 CHAN Yue-tai.

245 Mrs. AU CHAN PO-kwan

246 Mrs. SHUM SO Yuen-wah

247 CHAU Kung-leung, G. (M)

248 Mrs. HSIA CHIU Fok-ying

249 WAN Chung-hang (M)

250 Mrs. WONG WONG Ming-chu

251 Mrs. LUK WONG Nin-ping

Assistant Masters/Mistresses-(Contd.)

黃王明珠 陸黃念平

MZ 18.10.28 | 23. 2.53

1. 2.62

1. 2

1,360

區陳寶群

23. 2.53

1. 2.62

1. 2

1,015 T.

23. 2.53

1. 2.62

1.10

1,015

周作福

1. 4.17 28. 1.57

1. 2.62

1. 2

1,360

夏趙福瑛

9. 4.59

1. 2.62

1. 2

1,015 T.

15. 1.18 10. 2.58

1. 3.62

1. 3

1,360

15. 9.49

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,015 T.

25. 2.52

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,015 T.

252 FONG Man-chong (M)

方文莊

6. 5.32

1.12.52

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,360

253

Mrs. CHENG CHANG Ka-sook

254 | Mrs. Lai Họ Sau-fong

鄭張嘉淑 黎何秀芳

1. 9.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

1.015 T.

3. 9.56

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,015 T.

255 Mrs. LAM LAW Wai-yuk

林羅懷玉

3. 2.58

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,015 T.

256 Ho Loc-man (M)

257 CHIU Kam-wah

258 Mrs. LIM CHONG Suk-han

259 Mrs. HSIAO TANG Yuk-kwan

260 |Mrs. CHAU TANG Siu-lan

261 YAU Fung-kwong (M)

262 CHOW Chak-hung (M)

263 POON Kar-kai...

264 Mrs. LEE SHUM Shuk-yue

265 Mrs. Ho Ho Mei-chee

266 LEE Wah-sun (M)

267 CHUN Check-ming (M)

268 POON Ming-fat (M)

269 CHENG Hon-yue (M).

何文 5. 9.30

1. 2.55

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,360

## 28. 5.31

25. 2.52

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,360

林莊淑嫻

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,015 T.

蕭鄧玉群

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,015 T.

周鄧少蘭

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1.015 T.

邱逢光| 15.2.32

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

周澤雄| 22.7.32

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

潘家繼| 29.9.32 李岑淑

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,015 T.

何何美姿

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,015 T.

李華新 29.11.29

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

秦灼明 30.8.32 潘明發|12.11.32

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

1. 9.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

BAA 10.10.24 | 10. 9.56

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

270 Lo Ping-yan (M)

13.11.29 10. 9.56

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

271 WONG Wing-kong (M)

黃永剛13.8.19

1. 5.58

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

272 Tsur Yui-fan (M)

273 Ho Tang-kui (M)

徐裔蕃|21.2.21 何騰駒 1. 2.20

1.12.58

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

7. 9.59

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

274 Wu Kuo-liang (M)

275 Mrs. WONG CHUI Shui-fong

276 CHENG Yow-hang

277 Mrs. CHIU SHUM Shuk-haan

吳國良 5. 6.20 黄徐瑞芳 鄭幼蘅

1. 9.53

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

2. 7.59

2. 7.59

1,150 T.

23. 2.53

1.10.62

1.10

1.015

招岑淑嫻

1. 9.53

1.10.62

1.10

1,015 T.

278 CHOI Mei-ngan

279 Mrs. CHENG HUANG Comjoy

蔡美雁 鄛黃金彩

1. 5.58

1.10.62

1.10

1,015

5.11.56

1.11.62

1.11

970 T.

280 Mrs. YAU MOK Miu-lan, M.

邱莫妙蘭

7. 9.59

1.11.62

1.11

970 T.

202 vacancies

$3,580-$4,060 p.m.

SUNG Sing-zak (M)

KWAN Yim-chor (M)

HOLMES, M. N. (M).

CHING Yuen-kai (M)

OFFICER, J. C. (M)

WATERS, D. D. (M). FORREST, R. A. (M)

Organizers (Technical)

Establishment: 7.

沈星若 6. 8.21 關炎初 23.12.08 25.10.21

程源鍇|12.4.26

1. 3.17

28.11.20

12. 3.23

1. 9.50

1. 4.60

1. 4

3,940

2.11.53

1. 4.60

1. 4

3,940

1. 8.57

1. 4.61

1. 4

3,940

4. 9.53

1. 4.62

1. 4

3,820

7. 1.60

1. 4.62

1. 2

3,940

10.12.54

2.10.63

1.10

3,940

18. 7.62

1. 9.64

1. 9

3,580

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

1 BARNES, N. E. (M)

2 YEUNG Yuk-wa (M)

3 WOOLFENDEN, J. (M)

4 MAWHOOD, C. L. (M)

5 TAN Chin-tong, A. (M)..

6 VARTY, H. (M).

7 CHAN Pah-loung

8 Hwu Shen-yin (M)

9 DAVIES, G. P. (M)

6 vacancies

Education Officers (Technical)/Masters/Mistress (Technical)/ Assistant Education Officers (Technical)

Education Officers (Technical) (16)

Establishment: 42*.

13. 7.20 9.11.52 14. 1.15 26. 4.48

12.11.52

Max.

3,820

26. 4.58

1. 5

2,980

22. 3.22 3. 4.59

4. 5.59

1. 6

3,220

9. 5.22

1. 5.59

1. 6.59

1. 6

3.220

21. 9.16

16.11.57

16.11.59

1. 7

2,980

22. 5.27

19. 5.61

17. 6.61

1. 7

3,340 A.

陳伯龍 25.8.36

1. 5.62

1. 5.62

1. 5

1,900

胡仕賢| 23.5.19

9. 1.50

1. 9.62

1. 5

2,300

9. 8.30

14.12.62

9. 1.63

1. 1

2,980 A.

10 LEUNG Chik-luen (M)

梁積爁 7. 3.17

1.10.60

1. 4.64

1.10

2,100

$1,800-$3,340 p.m. (Male).

$1,390-$3,160 p.m. (Female).

BROMFIELD, A. C. (M).

TAYLOR, M. C. (M).

LEITCH, D. B. (M)

Mrs. CHEUNG NG Fook-yuen

PLUMBRIDGE, W. H. G. (M)

Masters/Mistress (Technical) (8)

25. 4.29 31. 8.57 31. 8.57

18.11.59

18.12.24

18.11.59

1. 8 ❘ 2,860 1.12 2,980

1. 6.27

1.10.60

29.10.60

1.11

2,740

31. 8.32

19. 8.63

17. 9.63

1.10

2,740 A.

張吳福婉

13. 9.54

1. 4.64

1. 9

1,690

3 vacancies

$1,300-$2,100 p.m.

Assistant Education Officers (Technical)

(18)

1 | FONG Yan, A. (M)

2 LIEU, L. (M)

3 SIEH Choa-ming, S. (M)

4 CHIU Pat-Sun (M)

5 Ho Kwok-ching

6 LAM Sai-keung (M)

7 LUK Woon-kwan

8 WONG Ming-chuang (M)

9 LEI Chack-ping (M)

10 TSANG Hing-seng

11 MA Sek-kin...

12 |CHAN Chung-chung (M)

13 Lr Kam-tim.....

14 YUNG Ho-koon

15 MA Wing-fat

3 vacancies

陸煥鈞 25. 2.37 王明彰 23.9.33 23. 9.33 李卓平16.12.13 會憲誠| 10.11.26 馬鑠堅 25.1.36 陳鍾聰 李錦添

鍾壽山| 13.2.24 呂立功 4. 9.24 薛昭明| 11.3.14 趙不辛15.12.19 何國拯16.8.30 16. 8.30 林世强 11.7.34

1.12.53

1. 9.58

1. 7

1,800

2. 1.59

2. 1.59

1. 1

2,000

4. 9.59

4. 9.59

Max.

2,100

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

1.10

1,800

17.11.52

1.10.59

1.10

1,800

3. 1.62

3. 1.62

1. 2

1,460

10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

19. 9.62

19. 9.62

1.10

1.460

3. 1.55 9. 1.63

1.12

1,700

12. 3.63 12. 3.63

1. 3

1,620 P.

1. 8.63 1. 8.63

1. 8

1,380 P.

2.12.37 6.12.35 容可觀.23.3.38 馬榮發12.6.38

13. 1.64 13. 1.64

1. 1

1,300 P.

1. 9.64

1. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 P.

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 P.

7. 9.64

7. 9.64

1. 9

1,300 P.

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

Assistant Technical Instructor

Establishment: 1.

MOORHOUSE, J. W. (M)

7.11.04 1. 1.51

1.12.51 Max.

2,385 A. Leave p.t.r.

* Combined establishment.

1st October, 1964

Education 19

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Education 20

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,975 $2,175 p.m. (Male). $1,560 $1,760 p.m. (Female).

$1,230 $1,875 p.m. (Male). $925-$1,460 p.m. (Female).

1 | Mok Ping-kau (M)

2 SHEN Yao-huan (M)

3 Mrs. YUNG Voon

4 Wu Kwai-huen (M)

Senior Assistant Masters/Mistresses (Technical) Assistant Masters/Mistresses (Technical) Technical Teachers

Senior Assistant Masters/Mistresses (Technical) (Nil)

Assistant Masters/Mistresses (Technical) (10)

Establishment: 77*.

莫炳球

19.3.19

6. 9.48

1. 7.53

Max.

1,875

沈耀寰

1. 5.13

16. 8.47

1. 9.53

Max.

1,875

翁桓

23. 2.53

23. 8.54

Max.

1,460 T.

胡貴煊

1. 3.17

8. 9.52

1. 3.58

1. 3

1,635

5 Ko Cheuk-luen (M)

高倬鑾

7. 2.24

17. 4.50

17. 4.58

1. 5

1,635

6

LEUNG Cheuk-sing (M).

梁卓昇

10.5.20

2.11.54

1.11.58

1.11

1,555

7 CHOW Ping-kong (M)

周炳江

3. 8.20

1. 8.41

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,555

8

NG Wing (M).

吳榮

1. 2.12

3. 6.41

1.10.59

1.10

1,555

9

CHAN Kai-chu (M)

16.10.16

10. 9.51

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,425

10

LEE Yau (M)

李友

3. 9.18

5. 8.52

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,360

48 Technical Teachers

19 vacancies

$1,390-$1,715 p.m.

So Hoi (M)...

LEE Ip-cheuk (M)

Senior Laboratory Assistants/Laboratory Assistants

Senior Laboratory Assistants (2)

Establishment: 40*.

蘇海| 18. 2.14| 16.10.47 * 12. 9.14 1. 9.48 李葉爵

1.10.62

1. 9.63

1.10 1. 9

1,520 1,455

31 Laboratory Assistants 7 vacancies

$765-$945 p.m.

TELLIS, C. A.

Hostel Manageress

| 3. 9.62 3. 9.62 | 1.9 |

Establishment: 1.

855 |

TEMPORARY POSTS

Education

Officers/Mistresses/Overseas Qualified Mistresses

Establishment: 33* +57* Supny.

$1,690-$3,820 p.m. (Female).

1 MCCORKINDALE, M. C.

2 Mrs. LAUFER, B. M.

3 Mrs. GOODFELLOW, G.

4 Mrs. ATTWELL, E. M.

5 Mrs. SMITH, D. H.

6 Mrs. Low, C.

7 Mrs. PENMAN, L. C.

8 Mrs. PEGGS, A. L.

9 Mrs. TOWE, M.

10 Mrs. BROWN, D.

11 Mrs. COOPER, C. A.

* Combined establishment.

Education Officers (11)

25. 4.49 25. 4.49

Max.

3,820 T.

17. 1.52 17. 1.52 1. 5.52 1. 5.52

Max.

3.820 T.

Max.

3,820 T.

15. 2.54 15. 2.54

Max.

3,820 T.

6. 9.54

6. 9.54

Max.

3,820 T.

10. 9.51

5.12.55

1. 5

2,700 T.

5. 6.56

6. 5.57

1.11

3,650 T.

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

3,160 T. No pay leave.

1. 3.62 1. 3.62

1. 3

2,700 T.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

2,700 T.

22. 9.64 22. 9.64

1.10

1,690 T.

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Date of

Date of

Date of

I.D.

Birth 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,390 $3,160 p.m.

Mrs. MACDONALD, I. M. D. Mrs. MCARDLE, M.

$1,120-$1,950 p.m.

1 | Mrs. COLEMAN, M. E. 2 Mrs. CHARTER, Y. J. S.

3 Mrs. EDWARDS, M. B.

4 Mrs. MORAY-SUTOR, P. A. 5 Mrs. HURLBATT, N. A.

6 Mrs. BELL, P.

7 Mrs. ALEXANDER, E. D.

8 Mrs. CHISHOLM, C.

9 Mrs. MERRIOTT, B.

10 Mrs. WHITLEY, D.

11 Mrs. WILKINS, U. H.

12 Mrs. DAVIES, G. M. 13 Mrs. FAIREY, B. 14 Mrs. STRATTON, L.

15 Mrs. WALKER, A.

16 FUNG, E.

TEMPORARY POSTS-(Contd.)

Mistresses (2)

5. 9.55 5. 9.55 13.10.61 13.10.61

1.12 1. 1

3,000 T.

2,550 T.

Overseas Qualified Mistresses (77)

17. 9.51 25. 2.52 Max.

1,950 T.

1. 3.54 1. 3.54

1,525 T. No pay leave.

6. 9.54

6. 9.54

Max.

1,950 T.

5. 9.55

5. 9.55

1,800 T. No pay leave.

13. 4.56 13. 4.56|

Max.

1,950 T.

4. 9.56 4. 9.56 1. 5.57 1. 5.57 10. 9.57 10. 9.57 10. 9.57 10. 9.57

1. 1

1,660 T.

1. 3

1,660 T.

Max.

1,950 T. No pay leave.

1. 4

1,660 T.

8. 1.58 3. 2.58

8. 1.58 3. 2.58

1. 1

1.525 T.

Max.

1,950 T. No pay leave.

11. 3.58 11. 3.58

1. 1

1,660 T.

7. 1.59

7. 1.59

1.12

1,875 T.

7. 1.59

7. 1.59

1.10

1,660 T.

7. 1.59

7. 1.59

1. 6

1,730 T.

2. 2.59

2. 2.59

1. 3

1,415 T

17 Mrs. KING, O. S.

1. 6.59

1. 6.59

1.12

1,590 T.

18 Mrs. BLAND, V. J.

1. 6.59

1. 6.59

1. 9

1,525 T.

19 Mrs. DISERENS, R. M. E.

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

Max.

1,950 T. No pay leave.

20 Mrs. HowLETT, M. H.

21 Mrs. CAMERON, A. J. 22 Mrs. REYNOLDS, S. A. 23 MCENANEY, J.

24 Mrs. SPRINGALL, C. W.

25 Mrs. WHITAKER, D. C. 26 Mrs. MARTIN, S. E. 27 Mrs. HEAD, D. M. 28 Mrs. DON, J. B.

29 Mrs. CHAMBERS, J. 30 Mrs. SHIPPAM, E. A. 31 Mrs. SIMPSON, C. M. 32 Mrs. COLDWELL, M. M. 33 Mrs. HUDSON, V. J.

34 Mrs. WRIGHT, E.

35 Mrs. PARSONS, R. E.

36 Mrs. WILSON, E.

7. 9.59

7. 9.59

Max.

1,950 T.

1.10.59

1.10.59

1. 6

1,460 T. Supny.

11. 1.60

11. 1.60

1. 6

1,460 T. Supny.

21. 1.60 21. 1.60

Max.

1,950 T. Supny.

25. 4.60 25. 4.60

1. 1

1,460 T. Supny.

19. 9.60 19. 9.60

1. 6

1,325 T. Supny.

31.10.60

31.10.60

1. 6

1,660 T. Supny.

1. 5.61

1. 5.61

1. 9

1,730 T. Supay.

1. 5.61

1. 5.61

1,660 T., Supny. No pay

leave.

18. 9.61 18. 9.61 18. 9.61 18. 9.61 18. 9.61 18. 9.61 8. 1.62 8. 1.62 15. 1.62 | 15. 1.62

26. 2.62 26. 2.62

8. 3.62 8. 3.62 20. 3.62 20. 3.62

1. 8

1,875 T. Supny.

1. 6

1,460 T. Supny.

1. 4 Max.

1,370 T. Supany.

1,950 T. Supny.

1. 2

1,235 T. Supny.

1,235 T. Supay. No pay

leave.

1,525 T. Supny. No pay

leave.

1,660 T. Supny. No pay

leave.

37 Mrs. OVERTON, M. F.

17. 9.62 17. 9.62

1.10

1,415 T. Supny.

38 Mrs. PETERSON, M. J.

17. 9.62 17. 9.62

1.10

1,590 T. Supny.

39 WHITTY, M. B.

40 Mrs. GARNER, B. A.

17. 9.62

17. 9.62

1.10

1,460 T. Supny.

17. 9.62 17. 9.62

1. 5

1,280 T. Supny.

41 Mrs. CADDICK, E.

1.10.62

1.10.62

1.11

1,370 T. Supny.

42 Mrs. WHYTE, A. K.

43 Mrs. SYMINGTON, M. E.

44 Mrs. CROSBY, P.

45 Mrs. DAVIES, M. A.

16.10.62 16.10.62 1.12

1,155 T. Supny.

14.11.62 14.11.62 1.11

1,415 T. Supny.

3.12.62

7. 1.63

3.12.62 7. 1.63

1.12

1,460 T. Supny.

1,370 T. Supay. No pay

leave.

1st October, 1964

Education 21

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Education

Date of

Date of

Date of

I.D.

Birth 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

222

46 | Mrs. FRENCH, V.

47 Mrs. WILLIAMS, I. M. 48 Mrs. PARKIN, E.

49 Mrs. RIPPENGAL, B. J. 50 Mrs. COSIALS, A. T. R. 51 Mrs. SLATTER, A. M.

TEMPORARY POSTS (Contd.)

Overseas Qualified Mistresses-(Contd.)

1. 3.63 1. 3.63

1. 3

1,235 T. Supny.

11. 3.63 11. 3.63

1. 3

1,235 T. Supny.

25. 3.63

25. 3.63

1. 4

1,190 T. Supoy,

29. 4.63

29. 4.63

1. 5

1,325 T. Supny.

29. 4.63

29. 4.63

1. 5

1,235 T. Supay.

29. 4.63

29. 4.63

1. 5

1,460 T. Supny.

52 Mrs. JAMES, B.

29. 4.63

29. 4.63

1. 5

1,415 T. Supny.

53 Mrs. LANE, F. N.

29. 4.63 29. 4.63

1. 5

1,280 T. Supny.

54 Mrs. BRYSON, E.

15. 5.63

15. 5.63

1. 5

1,280 T. Supny.

55 Mrs. BRAMWELL, J. D. G.

16. 9.63

16. 9.63

1.10

1,415 T. Supny,

56 Mrs. CARY, P. F.

16. 9.63

16. 9.63

1.10

1,235 T. Supny.

57 Mrs. FAIRHURST, J.

16. 9.63

16. 9.63

1.10

1,460 T. Supny.

58 Mrs. BRACKEN, D. E.

59 Mrs. McGRORY, A. M. 60 Mrs. BOYLE, R. M. 61 Mrs. HARTLEY, D. E.

62 Mrs. HOOKHAM, M. E. E. 63 Mrs. NEWNHAM, A. E. J. 64 Mrs. BAKER, M. M. 65 Mrs. SHORT, E. M.

67 Mrs. QUIRK, A. E.

68 Mrs. HARDIE, P. E. R. 69 Mrs. GALLOWAY, M. M. 70 Mrs. GREEN, T. M. 71 Mrs. COCKSEDGE, S. K. 72 Mrs. CORSER, A. H. E. 73 Mrs. GREENALL, L. S. 74 Mrs. Lowe, S. E. 75 Mrs. HUNG, E.

76 CATTO, J. M.

16. 9.63

16. 9.63

1.10

1,525 T. Supny,

16. 9.63

16. 9.63

1.10

1,280 T. Supny.

14.10.63

14.10.63

1.10

1,280 T. Supny.

17.10.63

17.10.63

1.11

1,325 T. Supay.

3. 2.64

3. 2.64

1. 2

1,190 T. Supny.

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

1,235 T. Supny.

31. 3.64 31. 3.64

1. 4

1,415 T. Supny.

1. 6.59 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,590 T. Supny.

66 Mrs. MARSHALL, E. M. Q.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,730 T. Supny.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,460 T. Supny,

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,280 T. Supny.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,525 T. Supny.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,415 T. Supny.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,280 T. Supny.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,325 T. Supпy.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,155 T. Supny.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,370 T. Supny.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,190 T. Supny.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,280 T. Supny.

77 BUTLER, A. I.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,280 T. Supny.

78 Mrs. BLEMINGS, R. E.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,155 T. Suppy,

79 RETIEF, T. L.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64

1. 9

1,190 T. Supay.

80 MURRAY, E. M.

81 Mrs. DAVIES, B.

14. 9.64 14. 9.64 22. 9.64 22. 9.64

1. 9

1,155 T. Supny.

1.10

1,280 T. Supny.

Seniority No.

Name

FIRE SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,400 p.m.

Cox, R. G., G.M. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

| MILNER, J. (M)

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

| LAI Chi-kong (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

Moosa, D. J. (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

SIT Poon-ki, S.

Director of Fire Services

| 31. 8.13| 12. 2.47| 1.10.61|

Deputy Director of Fire Services

5.10.22 13. 3,51 | 17.10.61 |

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

| 5,400 |

Establishment: 1.

4,900 |

Establishment: 1.

1. 4 2,980 Secy.

ZA 17. 8.12 | 20. 2.33 1. 4.63 |

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1

... 15. 1.22 | 22. 6.40 | 1. 4.60 j

1. 4 | 2,295 Acct.

Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 2.

磐基| 19.3.37 2. 9.63

6. 7.64

1. 9

1,390 P.

1 vacancy

$980-$1,520 p.m.

Assistant Stores Officer

Establishment: 1.

KUNG Chi-ping (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

 HANLON, E. L. (M) WOOD, A. E. H. (M) ATKINSON, J. T. (M)

1 vacancy

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

CHAK Shing-tsik (M)

HENDERSON, A. S. (M)

WATSON, F. M. (M)

AT 16. 9.16| 1.10.34 | 9. 7.56| Max. | 1,520 |

District Fire Officers

Establishment: 4.

27. 6.13 23.12.61 | 23.12.61 25. 1.19 28. 5.54

1. 1

4,180

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060

4. 7.16 29. 8.47

1.10.63

1.10

4,060

Senior Divisional Officers

LANE, M. K. (M)..

$2,740 $3,340 p.m.

1 | MARTIN, A. (M)

2 WAKEFORD, F. J., D.S.M. (M)

3 Moss, R. H. (M)

4 HUTCHINS, H. T. J. (M)

5 HOLMES, R. (M)

6 JACKSON, F. (M)

7 SHIPWAY, W. H. (M)

8 BELL, J. H. D. (M)

9 FENDER, B. G. (M)

10 JONES, A. J. (M)

11 WORRALLO, L. (M)

1 vacancy

$1,800 $3,340 p.m.

GREEN, C. (M) ..

1st October, 1964

Establishment: 4.

翟成績 | 23.11.11

4. 2.32 6. 4.20 27. 7.52 10. 3.27 4. 3.55 15. 8.26 1. 4.55

1. 3.62

1. 3❘ 3,700

1. 4.63

Max.

3,820

1.12.63

1.12

3,460

1.12.63

1.12

3,460

Divisional Officers

Establishment: 12.

19.12.21

9. 9.53

1. 4.59

1. 4❘

3,340

!

18. 6.18

31. 1.54

1. 4.61

Max.

3,340

10. 4.23

7. 7.57

1. 5.62

1. 5

2,980

17.12.25

7. 7.57

1. 5.62

1. 5

2,980

10. 1.31 17. 8.57

1. 5.62

1. 5

2,980

12. 6.23 23. 5.21 11. 3.49

14. 6.58

1. 5.62

1. 5

2,980

1.12.63

1.12

2,740

14. 1.24

29.12.55

1.12.63

1.12 2,740

3. 2.28 20. 3.58 16. 9.28 18. 9.59 26.12.28 26. 8.59

1.12.63

1.12

2,740

1.12.63

1.12

2,740

26. 8.64

1. 9

2,740

Fire Services Training Officer (Physical Education)

Establishment: 1.

15. 5.31 | 18. 2.64| 19. 2.64|

1. 3 | 2,000 |

Fire Serv.

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

1 CHAN Chu-wai (M)

2 LAI Shiu-man (M)

3 YUEN Wai-yin (M).

Name

4 LEUNG Shun-yiu (M)

5 Wu Kwei-wen (M)

6 DOORE, G. (M)...

7 KINGDOM, M. (M)

8

YEAP Kwok-hung (M)

9 MCCARTHY, J. W.

10 ACKROYD, W. C. (M)

11 LAM Lok-bun (M)

12 BOEY Kim-lun (M)..

13 CHENG Wai-chi (M)

14 LUMB, A. (M)

15 ELSWORTH, H. L. (M)

16 AYLWARD, K. (M)

17 KENYON, H. (M)

18 NEIL, V. W. (M)

1 vacancy

FIRE SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Fire Serv.

2

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

Salary

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Assistant Divisional Officers

Establishment: 19.

黎兆文

14. 6.16| 18. 2.35 7.10.13 1.10.33

1.12.61

1.12

2,115

1.12.61 1.12

2,115

梁舜堯

27. 7,21 | 22, 8,46

5. 9.25

1.12.61 1.12

2,115

1. 4.47

1.12.61

1.12

2,115

吳桂文

5.10.17 15. 5.53

1. 4.62

Max.

2,385

12. 2.26| 28. 9.59 14.11.30

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115

30. 9.60

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,115

葉國雄 22.12.28

8. 4.52

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,115

6. 3.26 | 11.11.60

1.11.62

1.11

2,025

31. 1.20 | 24. 1.60 30.10.31

14. 2.63

1. 2

2,115

22. 1.54

14. 2.63

1. 2

2,025

梅金麟 24.11.24 鄭偉志

4.10.49

1. 7.64

1. 7

1,935

9. 7.22

1. 9.47

1. 7.64

1. 7

1,935

20. 8.28

9.11.61

1. 7.64

1. 7

1,935

30. 9.22

9.11.61

1. 7.64

1. 7

1,935

2. 8.29

20.11.61

1. 7.64

1. 7

1.935

5.11.27

10.12.61 1. 7.64

1. 7

1.935

13. 7.32

16,11,61 | 28.11.64

1.12

1,715

$1,390-$1,845 p.m.

Station Officers

Establishment: 67.

1 YUEN Ka-kwok, R. (M)

阮家國| 30.8.29

1.10.52

1. 4.62

1. 1

1,845

2 CHAN Young (M)

3 TSE Long-ching (M)

4 |CHAN Cho-wing (M)

5 LIU Jun-pei (M)

6 Tso Ming, J. (M)

7 SHIU Hung-yui (M)

8 YAU Tat-fung (M)

9 HODGKINS, W. K. (M)

10 ELCOCK, S. M. (M) 11 WILLIAMS, R. S. (M) 12 |Jo Tai-chang (M) 13 KWAN Sai-yiu (M) 14 CHEUNG Shu-shing (M) 15 CHOW Pui-shing (M) 16 RICHES, I. S. J. (M). 17 CONWAY, A. S. (M).. 18 WORTHINGTON, H. (M)

19 NEEDLE, A. B. (M)

20 BREDBURY, J. A. (M)

21 MARCH, J. H. (M)

22DJENG, Dick (M) 23 TAM Yuk-fan (M) 24 Woo Kwan-kuen 25 |Li Kwok-choi (M)

26 DOONG Hwa (M)

27 READ, W. G. R. (M)

謝朗清

19. 6.25 3. 3.23

19. 3.48

1. 4.59

1. 4

1,780

1. 3.48

4. 5.59

1. 6

1,715

陳灶榮25.10.23

5. 4.48

4. 5.59

1. 9

1.780

13.11.22

11. 1.50

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,715

曹明

28.2.16

8. 9.48

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,715

ABER 25. 7.18

20. 7.51

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,715

丘達峯

16.6.29

7. 3.50

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,715

28. 5.29

2. 9.60

3. 9.60

Max.

2,205

2. 3.28

2.12.60

3.12.60

Max.

2,205

10. 8.19

1. 5.61

1. 4.62

Max.

2,205

24. 1.24 24.10.61| 24,10.61

|

1.11

1.520

16. 5.32 15. 4.54

1.12.61

1.12

1,520

24.12.32 | 15. 4.54

1.12.61

1.12

1.520

14.10.33 | 21.10.54

1. 9.29 18. 9.33 1. 5.62

1.12.61

1.12

1,520

1. 5.62

2. 5.62

Max.

1,845 P.

2. 5.62

1. 5

1,780 P

16. 6.26

21.10.25

7. 5.62 14. 5.62

8. 5.62

Max.

1,845 P.

15. 5.62

Max.

1,845 P.

10. 3.29 14. 5.62 15. 5.62

Max.

1,845 P.

15. 8.35

14. 5.62

15. 5.62

1. 6

1,715 P.

10.10.28

15. 4.54

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,520

21.12.32

21.10.54

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,520

21. 8.34

13. 3.57

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,520

李國材

6. 6.34

1. 3.55

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,520

董華

16.11.35

1.10.62

1.10.62

1.10

1,455 P.

9. 8.26

30.10.62

31.10.62

Max.

1,845 P.

28 HIGGINS, J. A.

29 EVES, T. A. (M)

28. 3.34

1. 1.63

2. 1.63

1. 1

1,715 P.

16. 3.32

1. 1.63

3. 1.63

1. 1

1,780 P.

30 NELSON, J. S.

31 FREEMAN, G. (M).

32 FRETWELL, C. (M)

22. 3.21

3. 1.63

4. 1.63

1. 1

1,780 A

31. 3.30 16. 1.63 16. 1.63 7. 9.29 17. 1.63 19. 1.63

18. 1.63

1. 2

1,715 P.

Max.

1,845 P.

Seniority No.

Name

FIRE SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Station Officers-(Contd.)

35 MA King-fai (M)

36 LAM Chek-yuen

37 WHEATLEY, R. A. (M)

38 JOHNSTON, R. B.

39 GEORGE, P. L. (M)

40 YOUNG, R. B. (M) 41 MURRAY, J. G. (M) 42 BRUCE, R. H. (M) 43 FENTIMAN, R. (M) 44 Rowe, F. T. (M) 45 BRAY, K. (M)

33 LEE Kin-biu (M)

34 Kwok Kwing-lun (M)

李健標 1. 7.33 7. 7.55

12.11.16

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,455

23. 3.56

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,455

馬景輝17.2.33

3. 4.56

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,455

林道源| 29. 5.38

3. 4.56

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,455

14. 8.31

1. 4.63

2. 4.63

Max.

1,845 P.

12. 8.34

4. 4.63

5. 4.63

1. 4

1,715 P.

21.12.28

10. 4.63

11. 4.63

1. 4

1,780 P.

25. 2.36

22. 4.63

22. 4.63

1. 5

1,650 P.

12. 4.27 25. 4.63

26. 4.63

Max.

1,845 P.

9.10.32

6. 5.63

7. 5.63

1. 5

1,715 P.

16. 6.20

18. 6.63 19. 6.63

1. 7

1,780 A.

16.12.29

13. 8.63

14. 8.63

1. 8

1,650 A.

13. 5.34

16. 9.63 | 17. 9.63

1.10

1.715 A.

7.11.29

4.10.63

5.10.63

1.10

1,715 A.

1. 3.28

4.11.63

5.11.63

1.11

1,780 A.

49 TAI Chun-lau (M)

53 CHAN Fong.

會振謙 戴鎭流 溫顯筠 梁德恩 譚翰章 陳晃

9.10.34

7. 7.55

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,390

15. 7.34

1. 4.55

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,390

6.10.33

1.11.56

1. 2.64

1. 2

1.390

7. 7.24

3.12.48

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,390

14.12.28

3. 6.52

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,390

16.10.31

10. 6.53

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,390

30. 5.25

8. 6.64

9. 6.64

Max.

1,845 A.

55 O'CONNOR, J. F. (M)

24. 1.31 29. 6.64 12. 2.19 8. 7.64 13. 3.23 9. 7.64

8. 6.30

30. 6.64

1. 7

1,715 A.

9. 7.64

Max,

1,845 A.

8. 8.64

10. 7.64 9. 8.64

1. 7 Max.

1,780 A.

1,845 A.

46 WILLIAMSON, D. (M)

47 GARDINER, T. D. C.

48 TSANG Chun-him (M)

50 WAN Hin-kwan (M)

51 LEUNG Tak-yan (M)

52 TAM Hon-cheung (M)

54 PATTISON, G. W. (M)

56 DOYLE, E. J. S. (M)...

57 JOACHIM, A. F. J. (M).

58 DOCKER, R. A. (M)

9 vacancies

$980-$1,325 p.m.

1 YIP Ming-fai (M)

2 MA Shiu-ming (M)

3 CHENG Tuck-yung (M)

4 |LEE Cho-yau (M)

5 CHAN Wing-chung, M.

6 |CHOI Chang-kong (M)

7 Ho Kwok-wah (M)

8 TSUI Kwok-ki

9 |CHIU Kwok-chun (M)

10 LAU Kam-fai (M)

11 CHOW Wing-cheong (M)

12 Li Fuk-ki

13 HAU Hung-hoi (M)

14 YIP Lun-cheung (M)

15 IP Kam-chuen

16 TAM Chung-ho

17 LAU Kwong-hin (M)

18 KWAN Man-to, G.

20 TANG Kwan-lit (M)

19 CHAN Shing-cheong (M)

21 |LAM Chung-fong

22 | CHAN Hoi

23 KWAN Sau-nam

24 STOWE Kinderston

25 Lo Shiu-kuen.

1st October, 1964

Assistant Station Officers

18. 7.28 20. 2.35 崔國基 10.9.37 趙國眞 31.3.38 劉金輝 29.10.34

Establishment: 123.

7. 9.33

30.9.21

7. 6.23 20. 1.37 蔡長江 18.7.28

葉明輝 9. 6.35 22. 8.55 馬紹明 陳得熊

1 李祖祐

1.12.61

1. 8

1,080

18. 3.55

1.12.61

1.12

1,030

12. 4.50

1.12.61

1.12

1,030

1.11.53

1.12.61

1.12

1,030

16.10.56

1.12.61 1.12

1,030

16. 8.54

1.12.61 1.12

1,030

17. 1.55

1.12.61 1.12

1,030

18. 8.58

1.12.61

1.12 1,030

1.10.58

1.12.61 1.12 1,030

7.11.59

1.12.61 1.12

1,030

周榮昌 29.8.37

9.11.56

1.12.61 1.12

1,030

李福基 1. 3.37

11. 8.58

1.12.61 1.12

1,030

5. 2.38

9. 6.39

侯雄海 15. 1.40 | 10. 9.58 葉麟章 5. 3.36 葉錦泉 18.1.37 譚宗浩| 17.8.38 劉江顯 關文

1.12.61 1.12

1,030

4. 4.60

1.12.61 1.12

1.030

4. 4.60

1.12.61 1.12 1,030

4. 4.60

1.12.61 1.12

1,030

5. 4.60

1.12.61

1.12 1,030

5. 4.60

1.12.61

1.12

1,030

陳盛昌|27.11.29

6. 6.51

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

鄧坤烈15.12.33

3. 1.56

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

林松芳 5. 8.35 陳凱

23.10.56

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 Tr.

1.11.40 24. 7.39 司徒鵬 22.10.37

11. 8.60

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

21. 8.61

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 ¡P.

盧兆權 26.10.38

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1.030 P.

Fire Serv.

3

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

FIRE SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Assistant Station Officers-(Contd.)

Fire Serv.

4

Salary

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

26 TSE, H.

27 LAM Yet-ming

28 LAW Muk-shan

29 CHAN Pik-kin...

30 WONG Man-chiu

31 CHUNG Kun-yeung (M)

32 LEE Wang-on

33 LEE Kin-chung

   34 CHEUNG, P. 35 Tso Leung 36 CHU Bing-wah

37 Ho Chak-lam

38 LAI Hon-kwan

謝宏邦| 14.11.38

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

林一鳴18.1.40 羅木山 陳必健 26.9.41 黃文超

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

21.11.40

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1.030 P.

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

1.12.41

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

叢更讓| 25.12.41

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

李宏安 24.2.42

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1.030 P.

李建中 8. 4.42 張比德 18.8.42 左諒 19.9.37 朱炳華 4. 9.38

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

1. 1.62

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,030 P.

3.10.56

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 Tr.

1. 4.59

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 Tr.

何澤霖

5. 5.37

7. 4.60

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 P.

黎漢均

3. 8.37

1. 3.61

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,080 P.

39 CHAN Koon-hung

W

10. 7.42

17. 4.61

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 P.

40 TSE Yu-hing

49 LEE Kwok-chiu (M)

51 YIU, L. (M)..

41 Tsui Hin-kwing

42 WONG Hing-yip

43 KAI Yan

44 Kwok Hon-chung 45 LAW, J.

46 | TANG Siu

47 WILLIS, D. H.

48 WONG Kai-ming (M)

50 MAK Siu-ching (M)

52 Ho Kwok-chuen, J.

53 FUNG Shiu-hung

54 Yu Che-wan, R. (M)

55 SUNG Sau-man (M)

56 YOUNG Biu (M)

57 LIU Ming-sun

58 LAM Wing-kee

59 Hsu Yung, V.

60 LEUNG Kwong-sak

61 Lo Kwok-on

62 YEUNG Yu-cheung, P.

63 LI Bew (M)..

64 WONG Chun-wah (M)

李國柱

馮兆雄 | 22.8.38

謝汝慶 3. 9.39 徐惠烱

24. 4.61

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 P.

17.10.43 21.11.37

17.10.61

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 P.

12. 3.62

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 P.

#13. 4.40 郭漢中 26.6.40 羅軍典 27.2.41

1. 9,62

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 P.

1. 9.62

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 P.

1. 9.62

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 P.

鄧兆

2.10.41

1. 9.62

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,030 P.

18. 4.39

5. 4.60

1.12.62

1.12

980 Tr.

王啟明

29. 3.30

29.3.30

10. 6.53

1.12.62

1.12

980 Tr.

2. 2.35

14. 3.52

1.12.62 1.12

980 Tr.

麥兆正|16.6.35 # 27, 2.23 何國全|18. 6.36

8.11.57

1.12.62

1.12

980 Tr.

16. 9.53

1.12.62 1.12

980 Tr.

1.11.58

1.12.62

1.12

980 Tr.

4. 9.61

1. 1.62

1. 1

980 P.

余朝煥27.11.35 宋修文 18.10.36

1. 3.63

1. 3.63

1. 3

1,030 P.

1. 3.63

1. 3.63

1. 3

1,030 P.

楊彪 30. 5.33 廖明新

1. 9.54

1. 8.63

1. 8

980 Tr.

6.12.38 28.12.60

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,030 P.

**

21.9.39 | 12. 9.61

1. 8.63

1. 8

980 P.

許榮

10.9.44

6.11.61

1. 8.63

1. 8

980 P.

梁廣石

2. 6.39

1.12.61

1. 8.63

1. 8

980 P.

盧國安 15.9.40

1. 8.63

1. 8.63

1. 8

980 P.

楊汝翔 12.6.39 李標 12.9.29 黃振華

9. 9.63

9. 9.63

1. 9

980 P.

3.11.50

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 Tr.

1. 5.34

1. 2.56

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 Tr.

65 CHEUNG Kai-sun

17. 8.39

26. 1.59

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

66 LAW Chi-kan

67 TSUI Hin-check

羅致根 21.9.41

1. 3.62

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 Tr.

14.12.44

18. 3.63

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

68 DHILION, A. S.

69 NG Man-chi 70

71 CHAN Wah-ding

72 Lo Ching-wai.

73 LAM Yuk-wo

2. 1.42

16. 4.63

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

吳文志

6. 4.39

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

KATEMOPOULOS, D.

10. 7.39

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

陳華定

10.5.40

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

羅徵偉

10.9.41

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

林旭和

1. 7.42

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

74 NG Ho-wai

75 TSANG Kwok-yue

76 NGAN Kai-shui

77 TANG Cheuk

吳浩偉

8.11.42

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

會廣豫 | 22.10.43 顏啓瑞| 10.4.44 15.12.36

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

930 P.

12. 3.62

1. 9.64

1. 9

930 P.

78 TSUI Fook-duen

79 Lo Wing-lam (M)

徐福端 8. 8.44 勞永林

10. 2.64

1. 9.64

1. 9

930 P.

6. 7.39

1. 9.64

1. 9.64

1. 9

930 P.

44 vacancies

Seniority No.

Name

$4,900 p.m.

| MOORE, J. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

COLLARD, W. W. E. (M)

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

| FORTUNE, J. A. (M)...

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

LAI Hok-nin (M)

IMMIGRATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Director of Immigration

Establishment: 1.

#14. 7.10 1. 1.46 4. 8.61 |

-

| 4,900 |c.

Assistant Director of Immigration

Establishment: 1.

✯ ✩| 14.12.19| 16.12.49| 1.10.61 | 1. 4 | 3,940 |c.

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

| | ....... 9. 4.29 | 23. 5.53 | 1. 4.60 1. 4 | 2,295 C. Ag. S.E.O. Cl. II.

Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 3.

賴鶴年 14. 4.26| 15. 5.48

1.11.57

1.11

1,390

O'DONNELL, H. P.

TJON, J. R.

張春騰

7. 2.36 14. 2.63 10. 8.38 16 .9.58 ||

22. 6.64

1. 2

1,260 P. Macau Permit

Office.

1. 9.64

1. 5

1,195 T.

$2,740-$3,340 p.m.

RICHMOND, J. G. (M)

NORTHCOTE, E. R. (M)

Chief Immigration Inspectors 李志文 5. 3.24 10. 8.52 羅輔國 19. 1.26 31.10.50

Establishment: 2.

4. 8.61

1. 9

3,100 c.

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,980 c.

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

GURNEY, J. M. (M)

Senior Immigration Inspectors

Establishment: 8.

30. 4.29 | 13. 7.47

4. 8.61

1. 9

2,205 C. On leave.

CRAWFORD, J. W. K. (M)

Kuo Ket-chen

COLLACO, I. M. G. J. (M)

HODSON, T. A. H. (M)

$930-$1,845 p.m.

1 WONG Kwong-keng (M)

2 WONG Yuen-bing (M)

3 |NG Shiu-wah (M)

4 Hsu, Rio (M)

5 WANG TSi (M)

6 TAI, M. (M)

7 RAMSAY, J. S. (M)

8 LEUNG Yiu-cheung (M)

LAU Po-hung (M)

BYRNE, G. M. (M)

WIGGINS, R. M. (M)

13. 1.24 | 27.11.45

4. 8.61

1. 9

2,205

貝亮

8. 6.26 21. 8.52 22. 5.25 27. 7.49 27. 2.33

4. 8.61

1. 9

2,205 c.

13. 5.63

1. 5

2,025

1. 6.63

1. 6.63

1. 6

2,295 P. Man.

郭可諍 15. 5.33

2. 7.63

2. 7.63

1. 7

2,025 P.

26. 8.35

22.10.54

14. 2.64

1. 2

1,935

2. 3.25 23. 3.59

1. 9.64

1. 7

2,115 T.

Immigration Inspectors

Establishment: 49.

黃光慶 9.10.36 黃潤炳 11.12.33

1. 4.58

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,080

1. 5.59

1.10.61

1.10

1,080

14. 8.21 徐雁 16. 5.34 王勣」4.2.28 戴爾定

10. 8.49

16.10.61

Max.

1,845

21.11.61

21.11.61

1.12

1,030

1.12.61

1.12.61

1.12

1,030

11.11.35

11.12.61

11.12.61

1. 1

1,030

1. 1.26

15.12.61

15.12.61 15.12.61

1. 1

1,030

梁耀昌

9. 4.29

20.12.61 | 20.12.61

1. 1

1,030

9 WANG, V. M. S.

10 COLLOM, W. H. (M)

11 CHU Wing-shing

EM

24.11.34

27.12.61 27.12.61

1. 1

1,030

3. 7.29

2. 1.62 2. 1.62

1. 2

1,030

朱永成

18. 7.38

12 SHAW, A. V. (M)

13 NG Kin-mui (M)

14 CHAN Wing-cheong (M)

15 CHOU Kam-hon, C. (M)

16 LAM Yan-kwong

17 YEUNG Wing-ping (M)

18 LUK Pak-kong

19 TANG Chiu-shing (M)

20 WAN Kwok-ming (M)

1st October, 1964

尹國明 7.11.32

14. 2.62 2.10.33 15. 2.62 15. 2.62 30.11.31 | 11. 4.62 | 11. 4.62

14. 2.62

1. 3

1,030

1. 3

1,030

1. 5

1,030

23.10.33 21. 5.62 21. 5.62

1. 6

1,030

27. 1.33 21. 5.62 21. 5.62

1. 6

1,030

陽永平 陸柏江

MEL 27. 8.35 | 25. 6.62 | 25. 6.62

26.5.26 3. 6.27 鄧柱城 22.3.37

1. 7

1.030

1. 7.62 1. 7.62

1. 7

1,030

23.10.53 | 14.11.62

1.11

980

1.12.62

1.12.62 1.12

980 P.

5.12.62

5.12.62 1.12

980 P.

Imm.

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority

Name

No.

IMMIGRATION DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Imm.

2

Salary

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Immigration Inspectors (Contd.)

21 TANG Man, B.E.M. (M)

22 Ho Shiu-kin (M)

23 KWAN Hok-kwan (M)

24 LAI Hon-wing

25 Ho Shiu-wai

26 TONG Kai-kong

27 LEE, C.

28 KAN Wing-yui

29 CHIANG Sing-lee (M)

30 CHUI Kwong-shing

鄧文

2. 2.27 | 10.12.62 | 10.12.62

1.12

980 P.

何紹堅

2.12.29 17.12.62

17.12.62 17.12.62

1. 1

980 P.

關學焜

12.11.32

27.12.62

27.12.62

1. 1

980 P.

黎漢榮

11.12.35

16. 1.63 16. 1.63

1. 2

980 P.

A

26. 8.30

15. 2.63 |

15, 2.63

1. 3

980 P.

#

20. 7.37

10.11.55

1. 4.63

1. 4

980

李國智 簡永銳

2. 4.38

1.10.58

1. 4.63

1. 4

980

13. 3.31

27. 5.63

27. 5.63

1. 6

980 P.

23.7.30 |

15. 4.52

1. 6.63

1. 6

980

崔廣城

3. 3.34

16. 6.55

1. 6.63

1. 6

980

31 CHEUNG Hing-tong (M)

張慶唐

17. 4.35 | 26.11.56

1. 6.63

1. 6

980

32 CHONG, W. (M)

33 CHAN Wai-ying

34 PUI Kwok-kwan.

35 CHAU Ping-lun 36 Au Hing-cheong 37 Tso Tak-shui (M).

38 Lo Kwok-nam (M)

   39 WONG Chun-kow 40 MAK, D. ................... 41 TSANG Wah-too

& vacancies

莊威善 17. 1.36 陳偉英 裴國鈞 周炳麟 ERE 區慶昌 蔡德垂

2. 7.59

1. 6.63

1. 6

980

26.1.39

1. 8.63

1. 8.63

1. 8

980 P.

5. 3.35

23. 5.55

7.10.63

1.10

980 T.

14.11.37

8.10.63

8.10.63

1.10

980 P.

16. 4.40

14.10.63

14.10.63

1.10

980 P.

17.4.34

7. 9.54

1.11.63

1. 8

1,195 T.

A

26. 1.34

12. 8.57

1.11.63

1.12

1.080 T.

黃振球

12.9.35

3. 4.56

1.11.63

1.11

980 T.

麥 丹

7. 6.34

5. 8.59

14. 2.64

1. 2

930

會華酒

6.10.33

16. 2.56

6. 7.64

1. 7

930

Seniority No.

INFORMATION SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

$5,400 p.m.

|WATT, N. J. V. (M)

Director of Information Services

Establishment: 1.

3.12.22 | 18. 1.61 | 11. 4.63

| 5,400 |

$4,900 p.m.

Deputy Director of Information Services

Establishment: 1.

| STEVENSON, M. A. B. (M)...

11.10.26| 2. 1.62 | 11. 4.63 |

| 4,900 |

Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

7. 3.35 8. 8.60| 8. 8.60 | 1.9 | 1,585 |

Chief Press Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 13. 6.18 | 15. 4.52 | 11. 4.63 | 1.4 | 4,060 |

Chief Publicity Officer

Establishment: 1.

I

MINU, H. R.

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

WILLIS, D. N. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

| Vacant

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

KNOWLES, S. S. (M)

HART, B. R. (M)

WRAIGHT, R. L. J. (M)...........

ROGERS, F. J. (M)

LAI, R. M. (M)

1 vacancy

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

FISH, W. A.

WOOD, R. P. (M).

SUN Yuan-chuang, R. (M)

1 vacancy

$1,935-$2,475 p.m. (Male).

$1,530-$2,100 p.m. (Female) (W).

1 CHEN, D. (M)..

2 WANG Cheung-tze, C. (M)

3 EVANS, J. H. (M).

4 SA, J. (M)

5 LEE, A. (M).

6 TAM Sai-ho (M)..

7 Miss Ho Oi-yee, K.

8 TALIP, Osman bin (M)

9 CHENG Kwo-ping, J. (M)

10 XAVIER, G. F.

11 HAHN, T. A.

12 KHAN, J. (M)

3 vacancies

Principal Information Officers

23. 6.10 夏德 9. 5.04

Establishment: 6.

7. 4.51| 25. 4.51

Max.

3,820

4. 2.58 9. 3.58

Max.

3,820 A. On leave prior

MOA 29. 5.22 胡勵德| 29.5.22 羅澤時| 31.1.30 1.10.60 黎明20.6.20 1. 4.62

17.12.57

1. 7.59

Max.

3,820 A.

29.10.60

Max.

to completion of contract.

3,820 On leave.

2. 4.62

1. 5

3,700 A.

Senior Information Officers

Establishment: 4.

余惠廉 7. 4.28 2.10.29 孫元壯 27.4.23

28. 6.59 | 30. 6.59 7. 7.62 14. 8.62 1. 3.57 11. 4.63

Max.

3,340 A. Ag. P.I.O.

1. 8

3,100 A.

1. 4

2,980

Information Officers

Establishment: 15.

陳大偉 4. 9.22 15. 1.51 EET 29. 8.34 18. 8.60 汪長智 29.8.34 18. 4.30 沙志明 19. 7.25

1. 7.59

1. 7

2,385

18. 8.60

1. 9

2,295

18. 6.56

1. 9.60

1. 9

2,295

16. 7.57

1. 9.60

1. 9

2,295

李道培

13.8.19

6. 7.53

1. 9.60

1. 9

2,295

談世浩

6. 9.22

2.10.39

1. 9.60

1. 9

2,295

何愛儀

3.10.60

3.10.60

1.11

1,800

20. 1.20

2. 6.52

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,385

29.10.24 30.12.63 30.12.63

|

1. 1

1,935 P.

12. 4.31

1.11.61

2. 1.64

1. 1

1,935 P.

17. 7.39

1.10.62

2. 1.64

1. 1

1,935 P.

28. 8.36

2. 1.64

2. 1.64

1. 1

1,935 P.

I vacancy being acted

by a G.C.S. I.

1 vacancy held by an

A.I.O. II.

1st October, 1964

Inf. Serv.

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

INFORMATION SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Name

Inf. Serv.

2

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,000 $1,845 p.m. (Male). $750-$1,440 p.m. (Female) (W). $750-$1,390 p.m. (Female) (WT).

1 LAM, C. T. (M)

2 YANG Lin-kee (M).

3 LAM Shiu-huen (M)

4 Hui Ying-ki (M)

Assistant Information Officers, Class I

Establishment: 16.

林靜14.10.11 楊年共 31.12.20

1.10.52

1. 4,54

1.10

1,780

7. 2.49

1. 4.54

1. 4

1,650

5 LIN, Gatling (M)

林兆煊 17.9.13 許應旗 24.2.29 林家潼

1. 6.46

1. 4.54

1. 4

1,650

1. 8.50

11. 4.57

1. 4

1,455

9.10.19

14. 2.61

14. 2.61

1. 3

1.195

6 Kwok Tim-chuen (M)

郭添泉

27.8.31

1. 8.47

30.10.61

1.11

1,130 Ag. I.O.

7 KWONG, Zeeland (M)

鄺勢南

16.2.13

1.11.61

1.11.61

1.11

1,585 T.

8 TSE Ming (M)...

10 CHIU Shing-kin (M)

11 LAM, K. J. (M)

12 MAK King-yiu

13 WAI, P. S. (M)

14 TSE Ka-big

15 Fu Suen-chung, B.

16 LEUNG, D. (M)

$2,385 p.m.

| Comd. BARRY, R. S.

$1,780 p.m. (Male).

$1,340 p.m. (Female).

Miss Yu, H.

HUNG Shih-how, W. (M)

E. S. CUNNINGHAM (M).

謝銘 10. 5.35

1.11.61

1.11.61

1.11

1.130

9 T. LEUNG Tung-pui (M)

招成堅

梁棟培 1. 8.29 1.12.31

3. 9.62

3. 9.62

1. 9

1,130 P.

3. 9.62

3. 9.62

1. 9

1.130 P.

林澤華 13.5.34

3. 9.62

3. 9.62

1. 9

1,130 P.

麥景堯 26.12.27 衛誠 9.12.36 謝稼璧21.12.37 傅孫聰 17.10.34 梁鴻坤 23.9.33

1. 4.63

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,065 T.

1. 4.63

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,065 P.

16, 4.63 | 16, 4.63

1. 5

1,065 P.

1. 2.64

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,325 P.

1. 2.64

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,325 P.

Chief Film Censor

| 13.12.99 | 1. 7.51| 1. 7.51|

Establishment: 1.

| 2,385 T.

Film Censors

Establishment: 3.

余希蓮

1. 4.51 洪士豪 12.12.04 22.11.57 | 22.11.57

30.10.08 1.10.63

1. 4.51

1,340 T.

1,780 T.

1.10.63

1,424 T. Re-employed

pensioner.

Seniority No.

Name

INLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

$

GIDDY, R. V.

LADD, V. A. (M).

$5,400 p.m.

| DUFFY, A. D. (M)

$4,700 p.m.

NORRIS, C. W. (M) REES, W. (M)

DARBY, W. J. (M) HASTIE, R. (M)..

RAINBOW, F. E. (M)

$4,500 p.m.

Vacant

$3,940 $4,300 p.m.

Commissioner of Inland Revenue

| 10. 6.18 | 10.10.48 | 16. 7.63 |

Assistant Commissioners of Inland Revenue

WOOD, R. B., M.B.E., V.R.D. (M)

RENDELL, D. J. (M)...

BENNETT, W. H. (M)

12. 5.11 23. 5.30

2. 2.51

21. 1.17

3. 4.52

1.10.59

Establishment: 1.

| 5,400 |

Establishment: 4+1 Supny.

4,700 Supny. On leave p.t.r. 4,700

7.11.15

9. 2.46

15. 4.61

4,700

15. 9.18 30. 3.52 16. 7.63 23.11.18 27. 6.52 23. 9.64

4,700

Principal Assessor

!

Chief Assessors

27. 6.14 22.10.31

1.10.59

Max.

30. 7.16

4.12.48

15. 4.61

Max.

4,700

Establishment:

1 Supny.

Vacancy held by a

Chief Assessor.

Establishment: 6.

4,300 On leave p.t.r. 4,300

19.12.24

2. 7.48

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060 On leave.

15. 9.30

1. 1.50

1. 4.63

1. 4

4.060

16. 2.28

1. 8.57

16. 7.63

1. 8

4,060

MORRIS, C. L. (M)

HART, D. A. S. (M)

$1,800 $3,820 p.m. (Male). $1,390 $3,820 p.m. (Female).

1 SALWAY, L. F. (M)

2 LEUNG Yam-ting (M)

3 GEE, E. F. (M)

4 WILSHAW, J. (M).

5 GUINGAND, de, N. J. (M)

6 TANG Pak-fan (M)

7 PHONE Lik (M)

8 LUI Yee-cheong, C. (M)

9 FAHY, A. P.

23. 6.12 13. 2.60

20. 5.64

1. 6

3,940 A.

8. 3.20

18. 7.62

23. 9.64 |

1.10

3,940 A.

Assessors

Establishment: 35.

28.12.11 13. 1.49

13. 1.49

30. 9.55

Max.

3,820 Ag. Ch. Assr.

梁蔭庭 14.5.21

7. 6.49

20.10.55

1.10

3,220 Ag. Ch. Assг.

8. 2.13

31. 1.46

1. 9.56

1. 5

3,700

22. 1.19

7.11.50

1. 1.57

1. 9

3,700

27.12.11

12. 9.52

16. 9.57

Max.

3,820

26. 3.16

24. 9.36

1. 4.59

1. 1

2,740

馮力

26.12.21

2. 1.48

1. 4.59

1. 1

2,740

雷義昌

23.6.23

15. 6.59 15. 6.59

1. 7

2,980

21. 3.29

14. 9.59

14. 9.59 14. 9.59

1.10

3,700

10 WHITE, L. (M)

11 SCOTT, H. A. (M)

20. 4.14

5. 4.50

1. 7.59

1.10

3,700

27. 1.21

3. 6.52

2.11.59

1. 9

3,220

12 SIT Chun-kit (M)

13 |NG Kwok-cheung, A. (M)

14 CHOW King-choi

15 LEW Ching-chang, J. (M)

16 SHIH Sung-lien, B. (M)

17 CHAN Kam-cheong (M)

18 SHEN Chen-gee (M)

19 SUM Wai-man

20 Lo, L. (M)

21 Lo Ka-kun

薛俊傑

###

5. 2.26

19. 2.47

8. 2.60

1.12

3,100

A

周景材

26.12.22 21.11.60

6.12.25

|

21.11.60

1.12

2,100

5. 8.47

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,100

29. 8.24 16.10.57

|

15. 4.61

1. 5

2,100

施松年

24.6.37

1.10.58

1. 3.62

1. 3

2,000 On study leave.

陳錦昌 岑春棋 1.10.21 岑偉文 3. 3.33 盧兆文 26.12.28

18.6.28

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

2,100

26.10.62

26.10.62

1.11

2,200 P.

2. 1.63

2. 1.63

1. 1

2,100 P.

1. 4.55

2. 1.63

1. 1

1.900

22 YEE, Chang (M).

23 Tsui Gim-wyn, D. (M)

24 Loo King-yee, E.

25 Ko Kwok-fan (M)

17. 4.30 余煥章| 12.2.38 徐劍雲 15.8.25 盧警義 24.6.35 高國藩

16. 3.53

1. 3.63

1. 3

1,900

7. 8.63

7. 8.63

1. 8

1,800 P.

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

1,900 P.

1. 8.62

1.10.63

1.10

1,900 P.

26 LAU Wing-kit (M)

2.10.29 16.12.22

1.11.63

1.11.63

1.11

1,700 P.

10. 7.47 | 12.11.63

1. 5

2,000

27 WONG Kwai-sun (M)

28 Miss LEUNG Shui-kwan, T.

王桂燊26.11.21

梁瑞坤

2. 1.64

2. 1.64

1. 1

2,000 P.

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

1.390 P.

29 DORTON, R. H. (M)

4. 2.27

5. 4.64

5. 4.64

1. 4

2.500 A.

30 GHAFUR, O.

31 MCGRANN, W. D.

32 LEE Sze-nuen, J...........

3 vacancies

27.12.36

1. 4.55

1. 6.64

1. 6

1,800 Tr.

8. 4.39

1. 6.64

1. 6.64

1. 6

1,800 P.

李士22.11.34

1.10.64

1.10.64

1.10

1,800 P.

1st October, 1964

I.R.

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

INLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.R.

2

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,000-$1,845 p.m. (E.O.II). $1,935-$2,475 p.m. (E.O.I)

Vacant

$1,000-$2,115 p.m. (Male).

1 | CHAN Kam-hung (M)

2 POON Ka-yan, P. (M)

3 CRESTEJO, A. A. (M)

4 LANG Kwok-hung (M)

5

6 CHEUNG Kam-shing (M)

7 Yu Woon-ki (M)

8 CHAN Kwok-ying (M)

9 WONG Moon-son (M)

10 |LAU Cho-chak, G.

11 Au Yiu-wang, J. (M)

12 TSANG Kai-chuen (M)

13 YUEN Pak-kong (M)

Executive Officer

Assistant Assessors

6.10.15

Establishment: 1 (E.O.I/E.O.II).

Establishment: 35.

陳錦鴻 潘家仁

2. 2.38

8.11.14

5. 6.47

1. 7.50 1.12.52

1. 7

2,025

1.12

1,715

17. 9.14

21. 6.40

1. 4.53

Max.

2,115

A

24. 4.22

11. 8.47

18. 5.53

1. 5

1,715

CHEUNG Koon-hing (M)

張觀興

18.2.22

3. 7.47

1.12.54

1.12

1,585

張錦勝 4.10.20 余煥基 18.9.19 陳國英 25.8.15 黃夢生 1. 6.22 劉祖澤 22.11.31 歐堯宏 14.6.19 會繼全 8. 2.18

1. 4.47

1. 1.56

1. 1

1,520

5.11.47

1. 4.56

1. 4

1,520

14. 5.34

1. 6.56

Max.

2,115

5. 9.47

1. 2.58

1. 1

1,520

2. 1.58

2. 1.58

1. 2

1,520

15. 8.47

1. 4.59

1. 3

1.390

24. 5.48

1. 4.59

1. 3

1,390

5.10.23

11. 8.47

1. 4.59

1. 9

1,390

5. 5.23

17.11.47 17. 6.60

1. 7

1,520

2. 7.49 | 15. 4.61

1. 8

1,325

6.11.47

1. 4.61

1. 8

1,325

14.11.49

1. 4.61

1. 8

1.325

12. 8.48

1. 4.62

1. 3

1,195

7. 4.48

14. 5.62

1. 9

1,325

2. 9.52

1. 3.63

1. 3

1,065

12.10.48

1. 4.63

1.12

1,065

3. 1.55

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,065

20.11.51

1.11.63

1.11

1,065

15. 9.54

1.11.63

1.11

1,000

1.10.25

4. 9.45

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,260

8. 3.29 伍謙和 | 29.4.34

16.10.51

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,000

1.10.53

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,000

17. 4.42 25. 6.58

10. 8.64

1. 8

1,000

14 WONG Lung-kai (M)

15 CHEN, W. (M)

16 YUNG, R. (M)

17 TAM PO-shu (M)

18 LEE Lun (M)

19 YEH Chan-chih (M)

20 So Ming-yuen (M)

21 Kwok On (M)

22 WONG, B. (M)

23 TSE Kam-shing (M)

24 LEE Ching-kun (M)

25 Lo Shung-cheuk (M)...

26 CHAN Chi-lit

27 |No Him-wo (M)

28 CHADHA, G. S.

7 vacancies

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

JONES, E. S. (M)

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

袁栢江 王隆啓 陳渭賢 20.4.22 容羅拔26.6.24 譚寶樞 26.6.24 26. 6.24 李麟 16.2.28 葉枝 12.5.21 蘇明遠 27.2.31 郭安 23. 3.23 王斌 24.9.30 謝金城」23.12.31 李楨勤 | 20. 8.34 盧嵩卓

陳志烈

Senior Tax Inspectors

Establishment: 2.

2.11.17

10. 5.41

CUNNINGHAM, S. E., B.E.M. (M)

27. 1.10 10.10.51 21. 3.61

18. 6.57 |

Max.

2,475

1. 4

2,205 Man. On leave p.t.r.

Tax Inspectors, Class I

Establishment: 5.

TANG Man-chi (M)

劉火林 | 19.10.13 | 24. 8.33 | 14. 5.58 鄧文致 17.9.17

Max.

1,845 Ag. S.T.I.

20. 9.40

1. 4.52

Max.

1,845

Kwok Cham-lun (M)

郭湛倫

8.10.13

18.10.33

18.10.33 14. 5.58

1. 5

1,520

CHEN, Yuteh (M)

陳有德

16.6.17

16. 6.17

21. 4.50

21. 3.61

1. 4

1,260

Hu Yu-shan (M)

胡玉山

19.12.18

6. 5.52 1. 4.64

1. 7

1,260

LAU For-lam (M)

Seniority No.

Name

KOWLOON-CANTON RAILWAY

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10,64

Remarks

$

$5,400 p.m.

Manager and Chief Engineer

Establishment: 1.

| LAM Po-hon (M)

* 8.8.19 | 1. 8.41 | 15. 1.60|

| 5,400 |

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

| LI Kwok-ting

Treasury Accountant

Establishment: 1.

1.4.36 | 20. 5.63 | 20. 5.63|

1. 6 1,800 Sr. Acct.

TRAFFIC DIVISION

$2,980-$4,300 p.m.

NGAN Chung-hon (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

| MA Tsok-leung (M)

$1,320-$1,620 p.m.

Traffic Manager

Establishment: 1.

29. 5.12 | 13. 9.32 7. 5.54| Max. | 4,300 |

Traffic Assistant

Establishment: 1.

8. 2.28 1.11.58 1.11.58 |

1.11 1,780 |

Staff Inspector

Establishment: 1.

| Li Hon-ki (M)

$1,140-$1,260 p.m.

| 21. 7.10| 11. 7.30 | 1.11.62 |

1.11 | 1,380 |

Senior Station Masters

Establishment: 2.

Ho Kwong-wai(M)

YEUNG King-yau (M)

何光煒| 19.1.12 1. 3.32 楊景祐 2.11.11 17. 1.28

17. 9.61

Max.

1,260

1.11.62

1.11

1,200

$960-$1,080 p.m.

Station Masters

Establishment: 9.

LEUNG Hon-yin (M)

梁漢賢| 20.8.14

4. 9.40

1. 4.49

Max.

1,080

LI Ping-shum (M)

李炳森 3.10.12

4. 4.33

1. 1.50

Max.

1,080

WONG Kwok-lau (M)

LIU Ting-fai (M)

CHENG Tse-man (M)

NGAN Kai-yue (M)

CHOW Chun-man (M)

TAM Ka-wo (M).

廖廷輝 鄭子文 顏啓裕| 10.10.28 X 20.9.18 譚家和

17. 7.14 | 28.12.33

9.12.09

1. 5.51

Max.

1,080

12. 1.27

5. 5.54

Max.

1,080

1. 1.11

1. 8.33

3. 9.58

Max.

1,080

1. 5.48 19. 4.60

Max.

1,080

13. 1.38

13. 1.38

16. 7.61

Max.

1,080

1. 9.15

1. 3.38

17. 9.61

17. 9.61 | Max.

1,080

Tsui Chung-por (M).

13. 2.24

23. 9.46 |

6. 6.64|

1. 6

960

$960-$1,080 p.m.

Traffic Inspectors

Establishment: 4.

TSANG Ching-por (M)

會靜波| 22.6.18 1. 3.38

1. 4.49

Max.

1,080

Yu Yuen-wai (M)

K# 23. 7.25| 12.10.46

1.11.62

1.11

1,020

WONG Kin (M)

15. 6.21 24. 6.46| 25. 6.63

1. 7

1,020

Lo Kam-to (M)

羅錦濤26.6.23 8. 7.46 10. 9.63

1. 9

1,020

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

WONG U-lam (M)

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

| Vacant

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

HUNG Shek-chiu (M)

1st October, 1964

MECHANICAL WORKSHOP

Mechanical Engineer

Establishment: 1.

16. 5.25| 16.11.53 1.11.61| 1.11 | 2,200 |

Assistant Mechanical Engineer

WAY & WORKS DIVISION

Assistant Engineer

Establishment: 1.

|

Establishment: 1.

| 19. 6.19 | 1. 2.47 1. 2.47| Max. | 2,600 |

K.C.R. 1

}

يد الحمير

.

47

+

+

تی

Seniority No.

Name

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

1st Appt.Pres. Appt.

$

$5,900 p.m.

SEDGWICK, P. C. M. (M)

$5,400 p.m.

TOPLEY, K. W. J. (M)

Commissioner of Labour

(Administrative Officer, Staff Grade A)

石智盒 8. 3.11 19. 7.35 1. 7.59

|

Deputy Commissioner of Labour

(Administrative Officer, Staff Grade B)

陶建| 22.10.22 | 28. 7.50 1. 4.60

1.

Establishment:

5,400 Adm. Offr. St. Gr. A

Comr, of Mines in addn.

Establishment:

1.

4,900 Adm. Offr. St. Gr. C

Dep. Comr. of Mines in addn.

$1,700-$3,820 p.m.

LABOUR DIVISION

Administrative Officer

Establishment: 1.

| LAI Kar-wah, D. (M)

* 4.10.32 9. 7.59

|

1.12.60 1.12 | 2,000 |

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

WHEELER, K. H. (M)

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

10.11.32 | 16. 3.54| 1. 4.63 1.4 | 2,025 |

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

LEUNG Shing-chiu

I vacancy

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

|2 vacancies

$2,100 $3,820 p.m. (Male).

$1,690-$3,820 p.m. (Female).

BAKER, K. A. (M) .....

Mrs. Soo Mok Sau-ha

Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 2.

梁盛照 | 13.8.36 6. 7.64

6. 7.64

1. 7

1,325 P.

Senior Labour Officers

Establishment: 2.

Labour Officers

Establishment: 6.

比嘉 21.7.06 6. 6.47

蘇莫秀霞

4. 7.47

4,300 Personal Sal.

leave p.t.r.

10. 8.53

1.11.56

1.11

2,400 T.

LAO Mou-chi (M)

勞楙勣

4.11.24

1.12.51

1. 3.62

1. 3

2,300

HANBIDGE, L. (M)

韓百智14.12.11

9. 3.51

1. 6.62

1. 4

3,220

WONG Tai-wo (M).

24.11.16

22.10.52

19. 4.63

1. 5

2,200

Tsui Tim-fook (M)

徐添福

9. 6.24

9. 9.49

22. 1.64

1. 2

2,100

$1,300-$2,100 p.m. (Male).

$970-$1,690 p.m. (Female).

1 LIN Huo-fu, D. (M)

2 |CHAN Siu-tung (M)

3 HOWE King-hong (M)

4 TSE Kai-chee, A. (M)

5 Mrs. PUN, E. T. C.

6 YUEN Wai-tong, W. (M)

7 Mrs. So WONG Mei-yee, S.

8 NG Ping-tim (M)

9 YEUNG Chi-kin

10 LING Ping-yat, P.

11 Yu Kam-chiu..

12 KONG Fung-cheung

1st October, 1964

Assistant Labour Officers

林和甫| 5. 6.29

RR 20. 7.27 侯景康| 20.7.27 謝繼志 29.8.30 潘黃坫泉

蘇黃美儀

Establishment: 12.

2. 9.57

2. 9.57

1. 9

1,900

陳兆潼22.2.26

7. 7.58

7. 7.58

1. 8

1,800

31, 7.59

31. 7.59

1. 8

1.700

5. 5.52

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,700

8. 9.58

1. 9.59

1. 7

1,390 T.

阮偉棠 30.9.31

18.10.60

18.10.60

1.11

1,540

14. 8.61

14. 8.61

1. 9

1,150 T.

伍炳添 15. 9.25

29. 7.58

1. 9.62

1. 9

1.460

楊智堅

4.10.36

5. 9.62

5. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

凌炳盜

19.9.37

8. 9.62

8. 9.62

1. 9

1,460

余金超

6. 5.30

23. 3.64

23. 3.64

1. 4

1,300 P.

I 24. 5.32

18.10.54

1. 6.64

1. 8

1,460 Tr.

Labour

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

Labour 2

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Establishment: 1.

$1,300-$2,100 p.m. (Male).

YEUNG Miu-yuen (M)

$2,740-$3,580 p.m.

LABOUR DIVISION-(Contd.)

Assistant Statistician

| 22.12.34| 18.11.63 2. 3.64 | 1. 3 | 1,300 |

Industrial Training and Safety Officer

PHILLIPS, F. R. (M)

29. 4.17| 19. 7.61 | 19. 7.61|

$3,220 $3,580 p.m.

Superintendent of Factory Inspectors

Establishment:

1. 7 3,220 On vac. leave.

Establishment:

1.

1.

| CHAN Cheong-wing (M)

1. 7.16| 29. 8.36| 1. 6.62 | 1. 6 | 3,340 |

$2,740 $3,100 p.m. (Male).

| Ng Shiu-tong (M)

CARTER, A. H. (M)

BALL, K. W. (M)..

3 vacancies

吳兆棠」12.10.20

Divisional Factory Inspectors

12.10.20

Establishment: 6.

12.12.49|

1. 4.60

1. 4

2,860

17. 5.20

27. 4.56

1. 4.60

1. 4

2,860

15. 3.27 27. 4.56

1. 6.62

1. 4

2,860 Ag. I.T.S.O.

$1,130 $2,385 p.m. (Male). $850-$2,000 p.m. (Female)

1 CHENG, M. A. (M)

2 CHAN Shiu-lap (M)

3 |TsAo Kwang-ngo, S. (M)

4 YIP Yuk-lun (M)

5 CHAN Wing-kai (M)

6 YAU Tat-shing (M)

7 LEE Kam-fai (M)

8 CHAN Wai-kay (M)

9 WEI Kit

10 WONG Wai-kwong (M)

11 KOTWALL, G.

12 Ho Hin-ming, H. (M)

13 NG Hang-him (M)..

14 Ho Hing-yan (M)

15 Kwok Pak-wing

Factory/Assistant Factory Inspectors

Factory Inspectors (23)

韋杰 4. 2.30

黃偉光 29.9.33

23. 9.35

16. 6.36

4.11.33

Establishment: 40.*

鄭治平| 27.12.21 | 19. 1.48

15.11.31

1. 4.63

1. 7

2,025 Ag. D.F.I.

2. 2.53

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,650 Ag. D.F.I.

曹廣玉 8. 4.36 # 18. 8.32 葉玉麟

3. 1.56

1. 4.63

1. 3

1,585 Ag. D.F.I.

26. 3.56

1.4.63

1. 3

1,585 Ag. D.F.I.

陳永佳 18.4.35 邱達醒| 14. 9.31 李錦輝 17. 9.34 陳渭祺20.11.35

9. 6.52

1. 4.63

1. 5

1,650 Ag. D.F.I.

10. 5.56

1. 4.63

1. 5

1,650

26. 8.57

1. 4.63

1. 8

1,325

2. 9.57

1. 4.63

1. 9

1,325

6. 9.57

1. 4.63

1. 9

1,325

9. 2.55

1. 4.63

1. 8

1,260

4. 4.55

1. 4.63

1. 8

1,260

何衍銘|16.6.36

11. 4.57

1. 4.63

1. 8

1,260

16 LAW Wing-yun, W. (M)

吳恒誑 何慶炘 郭栢榮 羅永濂

4.11.58

1. 4.63

1.12

1,195

18. 4.34

18.4.34

26. 8.52

1. 4.63

1. 8

1,390

17.4.34

4.10.54

1. 4.63

1. 7

1,390

8. 6.34

14. 9.53

1. 6.63

1. 6

1,195

17 CHAN Chu-lau

陳柱鎏 31.12.34

1. 3.56

1. 6.63

1. 6

1.195

18 LUKE Kwok-toh (M)

陸國燾」12.12.33

1. 6.59

1. 6.63

1. 6

1.195

19 CHAN Tat-king (M)

陳達景17.6.35

1. 6.59

1. 6.63

1. 6

1,195

20 LIU Chun-ying (M)

廖俊英

15.3.37

4. 1.56

1.12.63

1.12

1,130

21 Miss LAM Yuk-ha, L.

林玉霞

29.12.58

1.12.63

1.12

850

22 WONG King-shun

黃景舜 23. 2.37 簡漠生 |

4 19.10.37

10.11.59

1.12.63 1.12

1,130

10.11.59

1.12.63 1.12

1,130

23 KAN Hon-sang (M)

9 Assistant Factory Inspectors 8 vacancies

Senior Labour Inspector

Establishment: 1.

$1,530-$2,000 p.m. (Female)

Miss Kwok Wing-wa, N.

郭永華

| 1. 2.41 1. 4.61

| 2,000 |

* Combined establishment.

Seniority No.

Name

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Establishment: 4.

1. 2.41 15. 7.48

1. 2.41 1. 4.61

Max. 1. 4

1,800 T. 1,245

$1,090-$1,800 p.m. (Female).

Mrs. DEVEREUX, L.

Miss CHENG, A.

2 vacancies

LABOUR DIVISION-(Contd.)

Labour Inspectors, Class I

林超|

鄭淑蘭

$4,500 p.m.

| KNAPP, J. H. (M)

$2,100-$3,820 p.m.

| Vacant

$1,300-$2,100 p.m.

WANG Borhyen

$2,740 $3,340 p.m.

GARDINER, T. L.

$1,585-$2,385 p.m.

RANSON, G.

MINES DIVISION

Superintendent of Mines

Establishment: 1.

| 9.12.19| 16.12.55 | 1. 4.59 |

| 4,500 |

Mining Engineer

|

Establishment: 1.

Assistant Mining Engineer

Establishment: 1.

| 26. 1.30 1.10.56 1. 7.59 | 1.7 1,700 |

Senior Explosives Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 15.10.33 | 3.2.61| 1.12.62 | 1.12 | 2,860 |On vac. leave.

Explosives Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 1. 6.23 | 29. 6.63 | 29. 6.63 1.7 1,845 P. Ag. S.E. Off.

1st October, 1964

Labour 3

*..

1

18

M

1

#2

1

"

Seniority No.

Name

LEGAL DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$6,300 p.m.

HEENAN, M., Q.C. (M)

$5,600 p.m.

| ROBERTS, D. T. E., O.B.E. (M).....

$5,200 p.m.

BOTELHO, H. A. de Barros

BODILLY, J. (M)

MCROBERT, J. C. (M)

SNEATH, G. R.

Attorney General

Establishment: 1.

| 8.10.12 24. 9.46| 4.12.61|

| 6,300 |

Solicitor General

| 19. 1.23 | 27.11.53 | 18. 7.62 |

Principal Crown Counsel/Principal Crown Solicitors

4. 5.06 | 12.9.45| 19. 6.52

15. 9.13 30. 9.55 27. 1.61 18. 6.21 20. 3.54

Establishment: 1.

| 5,600 On leave.

Establishment: 4+1 Supny.

5,200 Supny., secd. to Law

Rev.

5,200 Ag. Sol. Gen. 5,200 5,200

MORLEY-JOHN, M. (M)

22. 5.23

22. 7.51

2.10.61 2.10.61

29.12.24

25. 7.52

1. 1.63

5,200 On leave.

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

| 16. 6.31| 16.12.49 |

1. 4.61

1. 4 | 2,205

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

| SINGH, P. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

LI Fook-sean, S. (M) HOBLEY, J. W. D. (M) REA, D. N. E. (M) COLLIER, W. S. (M) HOPKINSON, J. E. (M) LEONARD, P. F. X. (M)

2 vacancies

Senior Crown Counsel/Senior Crown Solicitors

Establishment: 8.

李福善 19.4.22

5. 1.53 |

1. 4.62

1. 4

11. 6.29

1.11.53

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180 Secd. to Judiciary. 4,180 Ag. Prin. Cr. Counsel.

24. 7.27

18. 6.53

1. 1.63

1. 1

4,060 Secd. to Judiciary.

12. 3.27 9. 2.55

1. 1.63

1. 1

4,060 On leave.

25.10.24 28.12.19 9.11.57 17. 7.63

27.10.55

17. 7.63

1. 8

1. 8

4,060 Ag. Prin. Cr. Counsel. 4,060 On leave.

$2,100-$3,820 p.m.

|Boy, D. R. (M)

MCKEON, J. F. (M) CORCORAN, O. F. COOKE, F. G. (M)

Crown Counsel/Crown Solicitors/Legal Officers (Pupil) Establishment: 24*+2 Supny.

Crown Counsel/Crown Solicitors

BUCKNELL, P. J.

WALSH, D. W. (M)

GRIMMETT, G. (M)

WILLIAMS, D.

Mrs. CHAU CHONG Kim-yin

LUCAS, M.

ADDISON, F. (M)

27. 4.33 10. 1.55 1. 7.17 1. 4.58 3. 9.30 22. 9.58 28.10.15

4. 9.62 15. 8.64

1. 1

2,980

1. 9

3,820

1. 2.63

1.10

3,100

1. 1.60

1. 1.64

1. 2

3.820

8. 2.31 21. 5.62 |

27. 5.62

1. 5

2,860 Temp. transfer.

27. 9.34

7.11.62

1. 4.62

1.11

周張金英

14.10.63

14.10.63

1.10

2,300 On agreement. 1,800

4. 7.34

6. 6.64

8. 6.64

1. 6

2,860 On agreement.

28. 9.37 16. 6.64 20.12.35 29. 8.64

18. 6.64

1. 7

2,400 On agreement,

31. 8.64

1. 9

2,740 On agreement,

30.12.26 15. 9.64

15. 9.64

1.10

3,700 P.

莫華高

Legal Officers (Pupil)

10.11.31

10. 8.33

10. 6.63 17. 7.63 22.10.63 22.10.63

1. 6

1,900 P.

1.11

2,000 P.

$1,800-$2,000 p.m. (Male).

MOK Wah-ko, K. (M)

FOK Hin-fai, P.

13 vacancies

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

YOUNG, Robert (M) Woo Wai-sang (M)

NGUYEN Van-tu, P.

AU-YEUNG Shiu-man (M).

1st October, 1964

Law Clerks

Establishment: 3+1 Supny.

楊盛泰 9. 7.33 胡偉生 24. 2.19 14. 7.59 阮雲道 1.10.43 3.10.60 歐陽兆文 24.3.24| 3. 3.59

1.11.54

1. 4.60

1.4

1,260 On study leave.

1.12.62

1.12

1,065

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,000 Supny.

3. 6.64

1. 6

1,000

* Combined establishment.

Legal

1

*

K

3

NA

Y

A

1

1

*

Seniority No.

$5,900 p.m.

| HEWITT, J. P. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

MILBURN, K. (M) GRIEVE, W. (M)

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

| PRATLETT, F. (M)

$2,860 $3,340 p.m.

ELLIS, W. J. K. (M)

Name

MARINE DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Director of Marine

Establishment: 1.

13.11.12 | 11. 7.47 | 5. 5.61 |

| 5,900 |

Assistant Directors of Marine

Establishment: 2.

梅禮彬 |

## 22. 8.15 10. 3.50 | 9. 8.61 24.10.12 14. 7.50 11. 3.62

4,900 4,900

Treasury Accountant

Establishment:

1.

| 7. 2.28 1.10.58 | 27. 6.62 1.7 | 2,115 Ag. Try. Acct,

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

| 25. 1.29 10.12.61| 10. 1.62 | 1. 1 | 2,385 Secy. Ag. S.E.O. II.

Executive Officers, Class II

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

Establishment: 2.

[Low Kwong-yip (M).

勞廣業

POLLARD, E. (M)

3.10.23 3. 3.47 15. 8.58 7.10.39 4. 8.64 4. 8.64

1. 1 | 1. 8

1,390 1,455 Asst, Secy. Temp.

$1,520 $2,385 p.m.

Stores Officer

Trans.

Establishment: 1.

| 15. 1.12 2.11.51 1. 7.57| Max. 2,385 |

SINGH, B. R. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

COLEMAN, R. W. (M) TORRANCE, H. (M) FLETCHER, A. (M)

$2,740 $3,820 p.m.

BLACKLOCK, R. (M)

MUNRO, H. M. (M)..

MCKENNA, D. E. (M)

Senior Surveyors of Ships

Establishment: 3.

23. 8.13 24. 9.48 28.11.15 17. 1.49 14. 8.21 7. 1.53

4.11.56

Max.

4,300

13. 3.59

Max.

4,300

11. 3.62

1. 1

4,180

Surveyors of Ships

Establishment: 12.

20.10.24

7. 3.52

7. 4.52

Max.

3,820

6. 8.21 25. 5.54

28. 5.54

Max.

3,820

21. 5.22

27. 5.55

27. 6.55

Max.

3,820

DAVY, P. E. J. (M)

23.10.27

19. 7.61

17. 8.61

1. 8

3.580

KROTT, N. A. (M)

21, 1.27

11. 5.62

30. 5.62

1. 6

2,980

CHAN, P. Y. Y. (M)

陳汝仁|19.4.33

3. 7.62

3. 7.62

1. 7

2,740

COLACO, R. J. F. (M)

9. 6.28

1. 3.63

1. 3.63

1. 3

3.340 P.

HUNG, F. C. (M)

熊輝祥 26.12.31

1.11.63

1.11.63

1.11

2,860 P.

MARSHAM, R. J. (M)

6. 4.36

1. 4.64

2. 4.64

1. 4

2,740 A.

3 vacancies

2 ALEXANDER, M. J. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

HULSE, C. E., M.B.E. (M)

BOWER, E. M. J. A., M.B.E. (M)

LEIGHTON, W. D. (M)

EBBS, J. M. (M)

TRAILL, R. C. (M)

$1,900 $3,820 p.m.

1LACK, A. J. S. (M)

3 HUNT, W. F. (M)

Senior Marine Officers

Establishment: 5.

11. 4.20 19. 9.20 13. 5.50 4. 5.23 28. 3.51 31. 3.19 8. 4.51 3.10.24 17. 8.51

7.11.49

21. 3.54

Max.

4,300

24.10.54

Max.

4,300

8. 8.57

Max.

4,300

27.11.61

1.12

4,180

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180

Marine Officers

Establishment: 11.

4 GOULD, J. H. (M)

5.12.26 | 13. 5.53 | 12. 5.25 3.11.54 6. 5.24 26. 1.55 21. 9.30 1. 5.58

16. 5.53

1. 5

3,340 Ag. S.M.O.

5.11.54

1. 1

3,220

28. 1.55

1. 1

3,580

1. 5.58

1. 5

2,980

5 MILWARD, G. A. (M)

27. 9.32 15. 2.60

15. 2.60

1. 3

2,500

1st October, 1964

Marine 1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

MARINE DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Marine 2

Salary

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Marine Officers-(Contd.)

NG Quinn, H. (M)..

6 | HABESCH, G. D. (M)

7 Wu Park-jame (M)

8

9 WONG Man-shue, M. L. (M)

10 Tsui Shun-hing (M)

11 CONWAY, D. O. (M)

$2,740 $3,820 p.m.

Vacant

$1,460-$2,600 p.m. ADAL, M. S.

$2,740-$3,100 p.m.

HUGHES, P. (M)

$1,455 $2,385 p.m.

RENFREW, C. H. (M) 1 Vacancy

Mechanical Engineer (Marine)

Assistant Mechanical Engineer (Marine)

5. 4.24

17 24.9.29

14. 3.60 | 14. 3.60 18.12.61| 18.12.61

1. 4

3,340 |

1. 1

2,100

12. 9.24| 27.12.61 | 27.12.61

1. 1

2,100

X

19. 3.31

17. 6.63 | 17. 6.63

1. 7

2,000 P.

崔順典

21.4.32

8. 8.63

9. 8.63

1. 8

2,200 P.

24. 2.23

1. 8.64 1. 8.64

1. 8

3,340 T.

Establishment: 1.

|

Establishment: 1.

9.2.30 18.11.63| 18.11.63|

1.12 1,620 T.

Mechanical Inspector, Class I

Establishment: 1.

| 22. 1.20 1.12.48 | 1. 4.52 | Max. | 3,100 |

Mechanical Inspectors, Class II

Establishment: 2.

23. 5.16 21.12.51 21.12.51 | Max.

2,385

$1,455 $2,385 p.m.

Electrical Inspector, Class II

Establishment: 1.

CHEUNG Hok-chow (M)

$1,455 $2,385 p.m.

S&W | 30.10.36 | 1.2.63| 1. 2.63 | Ship Inspectors, Class II

1. 2 1,390 P.

Establishment: 6.

CHEUNG Wing-hon (M)

YEE Fook-cheong (M)

LAU Cheuk-yin (M)

Li Wood-fan (M) 2 vacancies

張永康 | 10.10.23 | 25. 7.55 | 14.10.63 余福昌| 10. 3.30 15. 7.57 劉卓賢|

# 10. 9.29 李芬|17.2.32

1. 3

1,715 Tr.

15.10.63

1.10

1,520 Tr.

14.11.63

14.11.63

1.11

1,455 P.

2.12.63

2.12.63

1.12

1,455 P.

$2,740-$3,820 p.m.

COURTNEY, T. V. (M)

Superintendent of Lights

Establishment: 1.

| 26. 6.11 | 6. 3.51 | 27. 3.59 | Max. | 3,820 |

Establishment: 1.

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

Assistant Superintendent of Lights

Vacant

$1,520-$1,845 p.m.

Principal Lighthouse-keepers

THIRLWELL, C. B. A. H. (M)

6. 9.18 6. 9.37 1.11.60

Officer-in-Charge, Gunpowder Depot

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

GOUGH, C. H. (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

HOOSEN, J. (M)

CHU Wing-yuen (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

WAN Kam-fan (M)

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

|LAM Sik-kui (M)

$1,130-$1,390 p.m.

CHANGMINE, A. H. (M)

!

Establishment: 1+1 Supny.

1.11

1,715

| |

Supny. post held by a Lighthouse Keeper.

Establishment: 1.

| 12. 7.08 | 21. 4.33 | 1. 8.49 | Max. | 2,385 |

Assistant Shipping Masters

Assistant Registrar of Shipping

23. 7.10 | 23.11.31

Establishment: 2.

1,845 Ext. 1,390

朱榮元

13. 4.06 1. 1.28 5. 5.19 1.11.41

1. 4.53 1. 4.62

Max. 1. 6

Establishment: 1.

1. 4.54 ||

1. 4 | 1,650 |

Establishment: 1.

| 13. 9.15 | 29.12.48 | 1. 4.63 |

1. 4 | 1,390 |

Establishment: 1.

1. 4 | 1,260 |

Naval Architectural Draughtsman Class I

Telegraphist Signalman, Class I

8. 8.15 25. 2.46| 1. 4.62 |

INDEX TO POSTS-MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Almoners, Class I

Almoners, Class II

Almoners, Class III

Almoners, Principal

Senior

Biochemist, Assistant

Chemists

Chemists, Assistant

Government

Dental Officers

Dental Officers, Assistant

Senior

Dental Surgery Assistant, Senior

Dental Technologists

Dietitians

Director of Medical and Health Services

Post

Director of Medical and Health Services, Assistant

Dispensers, Chief

Senior

Executive Officers, Class I

Executive Officers, Class II

Executive Officer, Class I, Senior

Executive Officer, Class II, Senior

Health Inspectors

Health Inspector, Senior

Health Sisters

Health Visitors

Hospital Secretary

Hospital Secretary, Assistant

Chief

Senior

Hostel Manageresses

Laboratory Assistants, Senior

Laundry Adviser

Linen Room Supervisors

Malaria Inspectors

Malaria Inspectors, Senior

Male Charge Nurses

Male Charge Nurses, Senior

Male Charge Nurses (Psychiatric)

Male Charge Nurses (Psychiatric), Senior Male Nurse (Psychiatric), Chief

Matrons, Class I.....

Deputy Chief..

Matrons, Class II

1st October, 1964

Page

26

7 KKNKN

26

26

27

26

15

15

15

15

14

15

14

32

32

33

3

3

Senior Assistant.. Deputy

3

3

22

29

29

4

4

4

4

32

32

22

22

29

30

29

29

www.w

33

33

33

33

32

32

21

21

25

25

24

24

16

16

M. & H. 1

1st October, 1964

Matrons, Principal

Senior

Matron (Psychiatric)

Matron (Psychiatric), Deputy

Medical and Health Officers......

Medical and Health Officers, Assistant

Principal

Senior

Medical Technologists

Medical Technologists, Chief

Senior

Midwives, Senior

Nursing Sisters

Nursing Sisters, Senior

Nursing Sisters (Psychiatric).

Nursing Sisters (Psychiatric), Senior

Occupational Therapists

Occupational Therapists, Superintendent Orthopaedic Appliance Advisor

Personal Assistant to Principal Matron Pharmacists

Pharmacists, Chief

Physicists

Senior

Physicist, Senior

Physiotherapists

Physiotherapists, Superintendent

Tutor

Radiographers

Post

Radiographers, Senior

Superintendent

Scientific Officers (Medical)

Secretary, Medical and Health Department

Specialists

Specialists, Senior

Social Hygiene Visitors, Senior

Steward's Assistants, Class I

Stores Officer

Supervisor and Training Officer for Health Nurses

Technical Assistant (Social Hygiene)

Technician, Audiology

Technicians, Electrical, Senior

Technician, Optical, Senior

Technicians Grade I, Medical Laboratory

Treasury Accountant, Senior

Tuberculosis Workers, Senior

Tutors, Sister

Tutor, Sister, Senior

Tutor (Psychiatric), Male

M. & H.

2

Page

16

16

24

24

5

12

4

4

31

31

31

25

17

16

24

24

28

28

32

21

29

28

28

15

15

27

27

27

30

30

30

15

4

3

3

33

33

4

22

33

32

33

33

32

4

32

16

16

24

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.Pres. Appt.

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,900 p.m.

Director of Medical and Health Services

Establishment: 1.

TENG Pin-hui, O.B.E. (M)

15. 1.11 1. 1.39 25. 9.63

5,900

$5,400 p.m.

Deputy Director of Medical and Health Services

Establishment: 1.

| Coombes, A. H. R., M.B.E. (Mil.) ¦ (M)

14.10.12 22. 8.46

4.10.12

1. 1.64

5,400 |

$5,200 p.m.

Senior Assistant Director of Medical and Health Services

Establishment: 1.

Vacant

1

$4,900 p.m.

FRANKLIN, G. C. (M)

Assistant Directors of Medical and Health Services

19. 7.16 5. 3.43

1.4.60|

Establishment: 5.

4,900 Seconded to U.S.D.

as A.D. (H).

VAN DE LINDE, P. A. M. (M)

21.6.18

HOLLWAY, R. W. (M)

WYILE, H. W. (M)..

27. 2.46 賀偉 5. 5.17 12. 4.46 ## 18. 4.23 15. 5.47

1. 1.63!

4,900 On leave.

1.12.63

1. 5.64

4,900 4,900

1 vacancy

$5,400 p.m.

Senior Specialists

Establishment: 8.

Ho Hung-chiu (M)

何鴻超 6. 7.16 16. 8.49

1. 4.56

5,400 Radiology.

ALLWRIGHT, W. C. (M)

YAP Pow-meng (M)

LETT, Z. (M)..

28. 2.15 19. 7.47 * 29. 5.21 | 22.10.48

24.11.16

1. 4.59

5,400 Dentistry.

1. 7.59

5,400 Psychiatry.

7. 3.54

9.10.60

CHOA, G. H. (M)

蔡永葉 21.3.21

1. 7.56

1. 4.63

DANSEY-BROWNING, G. C. (M)

27. 9.11

6. 4.53

1. 5.64

CHEN Hsi-ming, J. (M)

陳希民

6. 7.16

7. 4.52

15. 5.64

PHILLIPS, B. L. C. (M)

22. 3.23

1. 5.48

25. 5.64

$4,900 p.m.

Specialists

1 | CHENG Kwok-kan, G. (M)

鄭國勤 13.2.16

6. 4.48

1. 4.58

2 WONG Liege, W. (M)

黃利

2.11.14

1. 4.51

1. 4.58

5,400 Anaesthesia. 5,400 Medicine, 5,400 Ophthalmology. 5,400 Surgery. 5,400 Medicine. On leave.

Establishment: 33.

4,900 Tuberculosis. 4,900 Radiology.

3 SMALL, D. H. (M)

23. 4.16

27. 6.52

1. 4.59

4,900 Dentistry.

22 HUANG, P. (M)

4 TSAO Chai-hee (M)

5 CHEUNG King-ho (M)

6 PANG Teng-cheung (M)

7 Hu Shih-chang (M)

8 WANG Sheng-wu, R. (M)

9 SINGER, K. (M)

10 HILL, B. H. R. (M)

11 GORDON, P. R. G. (M)

12 CHEN, A. (M)

13 CHAN Yik-on (M)

14 BARNES, R. J. (M)

15 Ho, B. (M)

16 TSANG Kam-chin (M)

17 Ou Ta-wei, G. (M) KWAN Kit-chin, D.

18

19 HUI Lock-seung, S.

20 TEOH Tiaw-bee (M)

21 CHAN Sui-lun (M)

23 KHOO Kian-kang, R. (M).

24 LAM Sim-fook (M).....

25 THOMAS, O. L., M.B.E. (Mil.) (M)

8 vacancies

1st October, 1964

R

13. 4.24

12. 9.56

1. 4.59

#

26. 7.15

11.10.47

1. 4.61

4,900 Radiology. 4,900 Malariology.

23. 3.18 20.11.45

1. 4.61

4,900 Forensic Pathology.

On leave.

胡世昌

8.10.24 | 25. 1.58

1. 4.61

汪繩武

10.12.24 7.12.55

1. 7.61

4,900 Paediatrics. 4,900 Surgery.

1. 1.31 | 27. 4.55

1. 7.62

4,900 Psychiatry.

22. 7.17

20. 8.62

24. 8.62

24. 8.29

6.10.62

1.11.62

4,900 A. Social Hygiene.

4,900 A. O. & G.

17.10.17

30. 1.52

1.10.63

4,900 Radiology.

陳翼安 24.12.14

1. 4.51

1.10.63

4,900 Anaesthesia.

30. 7.22 何彬 4. 1.24 會鑑泉 ·26.1.27

4. 4.54

1.10.63

4,900 Medicine.

1. 9.55

1.10.63

4,900 Surgery.

6. 6.57

1.10.63

4,900 Medicine.

24. 5.20|

16. 6.51

1.10.63

4,900 Psychiatry.

關潔貞 許樂嫦 張朝美 陳瑞麟

2. 2.59

1.10.63

4,900 O. & G.

13. 7.56

3.12.63

1. 4.21 5. 8.23

1. 5.64

1. 5.64

1. 2.52

15. 5.64

28. 2.29

28. 4.55

25. 5.64

邱建江

7.11.28

19. 1.57

1. 7.64

16. 4.23

10. 8.57

1. 7.64

20. 5.21

1. 9.59

30. 9.64

4,900 Anaesthesia.

4,900 Clinical Pathology. 4,900 Surgery.

4,900 Radiology. 4,900 Radiology. 4,900 Orthopaedics. 4,900 E.N.T.

M. & H. 3

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

M. M. SWAN (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

'AGABEG, G.

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

OWERS, J.

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

PEACOCK, J. A.

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

M. & H. 4

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Secretary

Establishment: 1.

13. 7.23 11.11.40 6. 1.64

Max. 3,820 Sr. Ex. Offr. Cl. I Ag.

Secy, M. & H. Dept.

Senior Treasury Accountant

Establishment: 1.

| 28.10.11 1. 8.33| 7. 2.63|

1. 2 4,060

Senior Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

| 31.12.12 1.12.50 1. 4.62 | 1.4 3,700 Deputy Secy.

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment:

1.

| | |

14. 6.23 15.11.61 | 20.12.61 1.12 | 2,385 Secy. (Boards) Ex.

Offr. Cl. I Ag. Sr.

Ex. Offr. Cl. II.

Establishment: 2.

Executive Officers, Class I

Ho Kam-moon (M)

何金滿| 30.3.22 3. 1.50

1. 4.61 |

1. 4

2,205 |

1 vacancy

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

| TSUI Shu-cheuk (M)

LI Yuet-lin (M)

WONG Chun-chiu, A.

Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 5.

徐樹焯 | 25.12.30 28.12.23

2.10.51

1.11.57

1.11

1,390 |

25. 8.49

1. 4.63

1. 3

1,260

CHOY Ping-yin

ARAB, M. M.

黃鎮照 15. 6.34 蔡炳賢

1. 9.62

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,455

3. 8.40 21. 7.37 20. 7.64

8. 7.63

8. 7.63

1. 7

1,390

20. 7.64

1. 8

1,000

YEOH Guan-eng (M)

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

¡ Ho Poon-kan (M)

$4,500 p.m.

BLACK, K. H. (M)

LEE Cheng-ong (M)

TEOH Thean-ming (M)

ALLAN, W. G. L. (M)

Principal Medical and Health Officers

Stores Officer

Establishment: 1.

26. 4.17 1.11.37 1. 4.56 |

1. 4

2,205

Establishment: 9.

白奕奇| 18.2.20 4. 6.43 楊元榮 19.3.08

1. 5.59

4,500

19. 7.37

1. 4.60

4,500

李清洪13.10.12

1.10.46

1. 4.60

4,500 Ag. A.D.

張天民 | 22.7.10

7. 6.48

1. 4.60

4,500!

YUE Man-young (M)..

3 vacancies

柯麟 2. 9.23 25. 4.51 余文榮 4. 8.14 6. 2.50

1. 1.63

4,500

1.12.63

4,500

$3,940-$4,300 p.m. (Male).

$3,940-$4,300 p.m. (Female).

1 CHENG Hung-yue

2 LING Chuen-sheng (M)

3 YOUNG Kwan-tung (M)

4 KHOO Keng-wah (M)

5 WONG Hok-tsang (M)

6 Ho Wing-ho (M)

7 BROWNE, E. N. F. (M)

8 TAYLOR, T. (M)

9 FORREST, C. R. (M)

Senior Medical and Health Officers

Establishment: 46.

鄭杏如!

2. 2.38

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300

林全盛 27.11.06 楊棟 17.8.12 邱景華| 11.7.06 黃學會 11.8.13 何永皓 15. 8.18

1. 2.50

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300 A.

1. 9.45

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300

1.11.45

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300 Ag. P.M. & H.O.

1. 1.46

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300.

1. 4.51

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300 Ag. P.M. & H.O.

9. 5.27 19.10.21

7. 3.54

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300 Ag. P.M. & H.O.

28. 5.54

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300 Ag. P.M. & H.O.

花利斯

4. 9.18 13. 8.54

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Seniority No.

Name

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

10 SHEEN, P.

11 CHANG Shiu-sig (M)

12 FILSHIE, I. (M)

13 |TAM Kwong-lam (M)

14 WONG Kwong-leung (M)

15 WERTHEIM, L. M. (M)

16 Mrs. CHAN CHUI Sai-hun

17 LIN Chuan-chi (M)

18 Guo Huan-min (M)

Senior Medical and Health Officers-(Contd.)

沈寶璽

1. 8.48

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300 T.

張紹栻

6.11.19

12.10.48

1. 7.59

Max.

4,300

7. 2.20

23. 7.60 | 22. 8.60

Max.

4,300 Ag. Spec. (Pathology).

譚廣霖 王廣良

3.12.20

1. 8.48

1. 9.60

Max.

4,300

27.10.19

1. 8.48

1. 9.60

Max.

4,300

18. 9.23

16. 1.52

1. 4.61

Max.

4,300 Ag. P.M. & H.O.

陳崔世珩

21. 7.55

1. 6.61

Max.

4,300 T.

11. 5.16

27. 2.50

1. 7.63

1.10

4,180

郭煥文

5.11.10 12. 6.52

1. 7.63

1.10

4,180

19 ABDULLAH, H. (M)

11.12.27 | 18. 1.54

1. 7.63

1. 7

4,060

20 Low Keat-soo (M)

21 Mrs. LING LUAN Ju-chen

劉吉士 凌欒汝珍

6. 6.20

23. 7.54

1. 7.63

1. 7

4,060

16. 6.47

1. 7.63

Max.

4,300 T.

22 NG Wing-hang (M)

23 To Shiu-kiang (M)...

24 FUNG Shiu-woon (M)

25 WONG Chik-on (M)

21 vacancies

EX 杜兆光

18. 5.27

21. 7.55

1. 7.63

1. 7

4,060

7.11.13

24. 4.50

1. 7.63

1. 7

4,060

10. 9.22

15. 5.50

1. 7.63

1. 7

4,060

王籍安

1. 6.16

18. 5.50

1. 7.63

1. 7

4.060

$2,100 $3,820 p.m. (Male). $1,690 $3,820 p.m. (Female).

1 PAU, L.

2 WONG Ching-kuen (M)

3 CHIEN Hio-wen (M)

4 AU-YANG Chung (Widower)............

5 SUNG Shao-chue (M).....

6 Lo Cho-yuen (M)

* 7 Mrs. MARK LOKE Wai-chen

8 Ou I-tchang, T. (M)

9 CHEUNG, J. (M)

*10 ANDRADE, E.

*11 | Mrs. CHIA LEE Pei-hwa..

*12 Tsoi Chun-wing (M)

*13 | Mrs. CHAN Po Hung-chung

Medical and Health Officers

鮑賽珠

26.11.45

1. 9.51

Max.

黃呈權 5. 1.10

錢學文 17.6.19

歐陽慧聪 2. 7.03

孫曉山 15.8.09 盧潤 19.6.18

麥陸慧珍

1.11.47

1. 9.51

Max.

4,300

1. 6.52

1. 6.52

1.12

4,060

28. 8.50

1.10.53

1.10

4,180 A.

3. 6.52

1.10.53

1.10

4,180 A.

1. 9.53

1. 4.54

1. 4

27. 7.54

27. 7.54

1. 7

3,700 T.

11. 5.10

張肇邦 6. 3.26

23. 5.51

1.10.53

1.10

20. 8.55

20. 8.55

1. 8

Establishment: Medical & Health Officers/Assistant Medical & Health Officers: 390.

4,300 On Segment D of

Scale 10.

Scale 10.

Scale 10.

On Segment D

of Scale 10.

On Segment D of Scale 10.

4,060 On Segment D of

Scale 10.

4,060 On Segment D of

Scale 10.

Scale 10.

On Segment D of

On Segment D of

3,940 On Segment D of

29.10.46

1. 4.56

1. 7

3,820 T.

賈李倍華

1. 1.49

1. 4.56

1. 4

3.580 T.

蔡春榮」19.11.11 陳浦鴻聰

1. 2.49

1. 4.56

1. 2

3.580

20. 9.49

1. 4.56

1. 4

3,580 T.

*14 Loy Hing (M)

廣 28.12.01

1. 1.50

1. 4.56

1. 1

3,340 T.

*15 PAN Hsiu-ming (M)

25.10.13

24. 4.50

1. 4.56

1. 4

3,340

*16 LEUNG Fook-man (M)

梁福民

20.4.16

1. 6.50

1. 4.56

1. 9

3,580

*17 CHAU Joe-ming (M)

*18 CHEN Ping-kwei (M)

*19 Lo Suit-yee.

周藻明 陳炳桂 4. 5.19 盧雪兒

7.10.19

8. 9.50

1. 4.56

1. 1

3.220 A.

18. 9.50

1. 4.56

1. 1

3,220

1.10.50

1. 4.56

1.10

3,340

*20 Mrs. CHAN FUNG Bik-yuek

陳馮璧玉

8. 2.51

1. 4.56

1. 2

3,220 T.

*21 Ho Hung-wai (M)

*22 TAO Jor-yin (M)..

何鴻惠 佐賢

3. 9.18

5. 3.51

1. 4.56

1. 1

3,220 A.

4. 4.05

19. 6.51

1. 4.56

1. 1

3.220 A.

*23 CHENG Ying-yuen (M)

19. 9.12

19. 6.51

1. 4.56

1. 1

3,220 A.

*24 | Yoo Chung-kit, K.

邱中傑

22. 6.51

1. 4.56

1. 3

3,340

*25 LIOA Wun-yok, E.

廖玉

22. 6.51

1. 4.56

1. 6

3,220

*26 CHIA Chuin, J. (M)

12. 2.06

24. 9.51

1. 4.56

1. 7

3,100

趙仁惠 15.4.16

1.10.51

1. 4.56

1. 7

3,100 On leave.

*

*27 CHIU Jen-hoei, (M)

Eligible to proceed on a personal salary to Segment D of Scale 10, subject to passing an efficiency bar.

1st October, 1964

M. & H.

5

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H. 6

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

*28 CHOW Kan-sen (M)

*29 Mrs. HU WANG Pie

*30 LING Poo, J. R. (M)

*31 YAO Chen-fang

*32 LIU Man-hua, S.

*33 KAO Shih-kai (M)

*34 HSIAO Ching-chu (M)

35 CHANG Yun-sun (M).

Medical and Health Officers-(Contd.)

周更申

5.10.19

1.12.51

1. 4.56

1. 7

3.220

胡王璧

1. 3.52

1. 4.56

1. 3

3,100 T.

* 21.6.17 29. 3.52

1. 4.56

1. 7

3,220

姚正芳

1. 4.52

1. 4.56

1. 8

3,340

劉曼華

2. 5.52

2. 5.56

1. 7

3,100 A.

高仕偕 1. 5.11

20. 5,52

20. 5.56

1. 7

3,220

*36 Mrs. CHAN WOO Ngai-chen

13. 2.12 張雲 5. 5.15

陳吳愛珍

30. 5.52

30. 5.56

1. 7

3,220 A.

16. 7.56| 16. 7.56

Max.

4,300 On Segment D of

1. 8.52 1. 8.56

1. 8

3,340 T.

37 KHAN, L. A. (M).....

31. 8.12

15. 2.56

15. 2.56

Max.

Scale 10.

4,300 A. On Segment D

of Scale 10.

*38 LEE Tak-cheong (M) ....

李德祥| 19.4.29

*39 Mrs. CHAN MA Yuk-chan (Widow) 51Ł

1.10.56

1.10.56

1.10

3,700

6.10.52

6.10.56

1. 1

2.980 A. On leave.

*40 KAO Wei-yu (M)

30. 3.20

24. 2.50 | 27.11.56

1. 7

3,820

*41 MAK Lim (M)

麥濂

1.10.28

19. 1.57 19. 1.57

1. 1

3,580

*42 PERRY, R. A.

*43 WEI Woon-yee, M. M.

20. 1.33

4. 2.57 4. 2.57

1. 2

3,220

韋婉儀

6. 2.57

6. 2.57

1. 2

3,580

*44 Mrs. CHAN NG Kwok-ying, B.

陳吳國英

25. 2.57 25. 2.57

1. 2

3.220 T.

*45 Mrs. SHI KU Chiu-hing

施辜眧卿

1. 4.53

1. 4.57

1. 4

3,220 T.

*55 Hsu Kuo-an (M)

*58 | Mrs. Họ LEE, A.

*46 Mrs. U WONG Chong-ping

*47 CHAN Pui-sek, D. (M)

*48 Iu Shui-ling, B.

*49 LEE Yu-sheng, R. J. (M)

*50 Mrs. CHIU CHAN Pui-yin

*51 AU-YEUNG Cheong (M)....

*52 | Lu Chung-ling (M)

*53

Mrs. CHIU KWONG Lok-koon

*54 WONG Kam-chi (M)

*56 LEE Hsiang-yung, T. (Widower)

57 ROBERTSON, M. J. (M)

*59 WONG Hon-cheuk (M)

*60 TSANG To-sik (M)

*61 LAU Pang-yeuk (M)

胡黃藏平

21. 5.53 21. 5.57

1. 1

3,220 T.

姚逐玲

李裕生 | 20.2.31 招陳佩賢

21. 2.33 30. 7.57 30. 7.57 31. 7.57 17. 8.57 17. 8.57

1. 7

3,580 Ag. Spec. (Radiology).

31. 7.57

1. 7

3,220

1. 8

3,220 On study leave.

16. 9.57 16. 9.57 RE 30.11.10 | 24. 9.53 | 24. 9.57 呂鍾靈| 18.3.07 趙鄺樂觀

1.11

3,100 T.

1. 9

3,100

5.10.53

5.10.57

1.10

3,100 A.

23.10.53

23.10.57

1.12

2,860 T.

黃錦墀 6. 5.15 許國安 10. 9.17

3.12.53

3.12.57

1.12

2,980

12.10.49

1. 1.58

1. 5

3,580

25. 1.20

24. 9.51

1. 1.58

1. 7

3,220 A.

24. 9.18

24,12.57

17. 1.58

Max.

4,300 On Segment D of

Scale 10.

何李荔雲

*

22. 1.58 22. 1.58

1. 2

3,220 T.

24. 8.30

22. 1.58

22. 1.58

1. 2

3,340 Ag. Spec. (Medicine).

27. 8.28 23. 1.58

23. 1.58

1. 2

3,100 On leave.

20. 3.30 23. 1.58

23. 1.58

1. 2

3,100

*62 DANG Shu-biu (M)

16.12.30

23. 1.58

23. 1.58

1. 2

3,100

*63 WONG Kwok-on..

16. 2.31 23. 1.58

23. 1.58

1. 2

3,340

64 | YAU Meng-choy, A. C. (M)

EB

30. 6.29

1. 2.58

1. 2.58

1. 2

3,340

*65 TEH Shek-meng (M)

鄭石銘

16.10.28

16.10.28

18. 3.58 18. 3.58 18. 3.58

1. 4

3,340

*66 CHAN Kwong-fook (M)

陳廣福

8. 5.22

1. 4.58

1. 4.58

Max.

4,300 On Segment D of

Scale 10.

67 Mrs. WONG CHEUNG Sau-lan

黄張秀蘭

6. 5.58 6. 5.58

1. 6

3,340 T.

*68 LEE Chi-nam (M)

李熾南

8. 1.22

16. 6.58

16. 6.58

1. 7

3,940

*69 CHIN Kwan-how (M)

陳耿浩|15.12.27

1. 7.58

1. 7.58

1. 7

3,700

*70 Lo Wan-shun (M)

勞允純

1.10.28

1. 7.58

1. 7.58

1. 7

3,580

*71 Yiu Hong-kong, R. (M)

姚香江

3. 7.29

1. 7.58

1. 7.58

1. 7

3,700

*72 SUN Kwai-kuen, C. (M)

孫桂權

2. 1.31

1. 7.58

1. 7.58

1. 7

3,700

*73 LAU Yue-chiu (M)

劉汝超

5. 2.31

1. 7.58

1. 7.58

1. 7

3,580

*74 Mrs. WONG EOYANG Shuin-mei, B. EKSME

27. 7.54

27. 7.58

1. 8

2.980 T.

*75 Mrs. Su CHAN Pui-lai, D.

蘇陳佩麗

11. 8.58

11. 8.58

1. 9

3,100 T.

*76 LEE Fook-kay (M)

*

25.10.30

13. 8.58 13. 8.58

1. 9

3,340

*77 LAU Chee-chiu (M)

30. 9.31

15. 8.58

15. 8.58

1. 9

3,100

陳溥漢 21.10.31

*78 CHAN Po-hon (M)

79 Mrs. NG TSENG Fong-shek (Widow) AG

Eligible to proceed on a personal salary to Segment D of Scale 10, subject to passing an efficiency bar.

19. 8.58

19. 8.58

1. 9

3,100

1. 9.54 1. 9.58

1. 9

2,980 A.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of Ist Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Medical and Health Officers-(Contd.)

* 80

KWAN Kee-charm, K. (M)

* 81

Ko Wai-hoong (M)

* 82

HELBERT, D. (M)

*83 LIANG Sui-fong

關其湛

高惠

9.7.29 1.10.58 12.7.28

1.10.58

1.10

3,340

4.10.58 4.10.58

1.11

3.580

4. 9.29

3.11.58

10.12.58

1. 1

3,580

梁瑞芳

10. 8.55

5.12.58

1. 1

3,220 On study leave.

*84 Mrs. KAO CHIANG Yun-ling.

* 85 CHANG Wai-kwan

高江允齡

14. 9.55

5.12.58

1. 1

2,980 T.

張惠君

16.11.56

5.12.58

1. 1

3,220

*86 YUNG Shau-hung (M)

容業鴻 20.5.30

1. 1.59

1. 1.59

1. 1

2,980

* 87

LAMBIE, J. (M)

20.12.18

23.12.58

19. 1.59

1. 2

3,820 On leave.

* 88

Mrs. PUN YONG Yut-lin

潘楊玉蓮

3. 2.59

3. 2.59

1. 3

3,100 T.

* 89

MCCREERY, W. C. C. (M)

20. 6.18!

5. 3.59.

9. 3.59

1.12

3,580

*

*

*

90

91

92

TONG Tung-fat, G. (M)

唐東發 19.6.28

1. 4.59

1. 4.59

1. 4

3,220 Ag. Spec. (Forensic

Pathology).

Mrs. CHOU WU Mo-ping

周伍慕

25.10.54

1. 7.59

1.10

2,980 T.

YEUNG Chun-ming (M)

楊振明

5.12.25

1. 7.55

1. 7.59

1. 7

3,100

* 93

Yu Chi-chiu (M)

余志超|17.3.28

1. 7.59

1. 7.59

1. 7

3,700

* 94

CHAN Tit-to (M)

陳秩圖|11.9.29

1. 7.59

1. 7.59

1. 7

2,980 On study leave.

* 95

ORR Wing-yam (M)

柯榮蔭 17.5.30

1. 7.59

1. 7.59

1. 7

3,100 On study leave.

96

Lo Wai-hoi (M)

* 97

WONG Wah-ting (M)..

盧懷海|14.1.32 黃書庭

1. 7.59

1. 7.59

1. 7

2,980 On study leave.

30.10.34

1. 7.59

1. 7.59

1. 7

3,220

*

98 Mrs. CHAN YEN L. M. V.

*99 WONG Chiu-lung

*100 Mrs. LEE LAU Hung-pien

*101 Mrs. HOU HSIEH Sen-ying

*102 Mrs. MA CHAN Ching-fun

陳文麗

1. 7.59

1. 7.59

1. 7

2,860 T.

黄超龍 28.7.35

1. 7.59

1. 7.59

1. 7

3,220

李劉鴻翩

2. 7.59

2. 7.59

1. 8

2,980 T.

侯謝先英

11. 7.55 11. 7.59

1. 7

2,860 T.

馬陳清芬

15. 7.59 15. 7.59

1. 8

leave.

3,100 T. On no pay study

*103 LEUNG Siu-man, J.

18. 2.35

17. 7.59 17. 7.59

1. 8

3,220

*104 CHEUNG Ki-yui (M)

26.11.28

20. 7.59 20. 7.59

1. 8

3.220

** 105 Mrs. MA CHEN Meng-hua

馬陳萌華

17. 8.59

17. 8.59

1. 9

3,100 T. On study leave,

*106 Iu Po-yat (M)..

R

28. 2.31

16. 9.59

16. 9.59

1.10

3,820

*107 CHAN, J. E. (M)

31. 5.30

24. 9.59

24. 9.59

1.10

3,100

*114 WONG Kai-fou (M)

*117 CHEUNG Iu-kei (M)

*125LI Hei-nin

*108 MEHAL, A. H.

*109 Mrs. HO CHONG Foon-wah

110 Mrs. CHAN YANG Yu

*111 WONG Wing-tze

*112 Mrs. OU CHEN Sin, A.

*113 LEONG Ting-sui (M)

*115 HAHN Ming-sig, J. (M)..

116 Mrs. PAN LIAO POk-ying

*118 TAM Bay-ling (M)

*119 Mrs. YUE KWONG King-chiu (Widow)

*120 PALMER, J. W. B. (M)

*121 HADDOw, I. F. G. (M)

*122 ONG Yong-koon, F. (M)

*123 Mrs. YIU WONG Sau-laan

*124 Mrs. YU WONG Mun-hang

*126 CHENG Ching-kong, K. (M).

*127 CHAN Bing-fun

陳楊 瑜

黃詠滋

吳 鈊

姚黄秀蘭 余黃敏恒

22. 8.22

1.10.59

1.10.59

1.10

4,060 On Segment D of

Scale 10.

何張浣

2.11.59 2.11.59 1.12

2,860 T.

18.11.55 18.11.59

1.12

2,860 T.

3.10.55

4.12.59

1. 1

3,100

29. 8.56

4.12.59

1. 1

2,860 T.

梁庭瑞 黄啓阜

5. 4.23

1. 9.56

4.12.59

1. 1

2,860 On study leave,

24.11.30

8. 8.57

4.12.59

1. 8

2,980

25. 9.27

16. 9.57

4.12.59

1. 1

2,860 On study leave.

潘廖璞瑛 張耀基 R

23.10.57

4.12.59 1. 1

2,860 T.

8. 9.25 20. 8.30

2.12.57

4.12.59

1. 1

2,860

23. 4.59

4.12.59

1. 1

2,860

10. 9.59

4.12.59

1. 1

2,860

6. 3.30

13.11.59 | 14.12.59

1. 7

3,580 On leave.

17. 9.33

13.11.59 14.12.59

1. 1

3,340

10. 7.27

22.12.59 | 22.12.59

1. 1

3,220

1. 1.60 1. 1.60

1. 7

3,340 T.

1. 1.60

1. 1.60

1. 3

2,860 T.

李稀年 鄭正剛 陳炳勳

2. 1.60

2. 1.60

1. 2

3,100

7. 5.31

8. 1.60

8. 1.60

1. 2

3,100

2.10.33

8. 1.60

8. 1.60

1. 2

3,100

128 KAN Yuen-sum (M)

129 CHAN Chun-hoi (M)

130 Yu Yu-kai, F. (M)

131 PHOON Wai-wor (M)..

M

24. 8.32

14. 1,60

14. 1.60

1.

2

2,860 On study leave.

陳鎭海 余字楷

8.10.30 7.10.32 18. 1.60 18. 1.60 23. 4.34 18. 1.60 18. 1.60

18. 1.60

18. 1.60

1. 2

1. 2

2,980 On study leave. 2,860

1. 2

2,300

* Eligible to proceed on a personal salary to Segment D of Scale 10, subject to passing an efficiency bar.

1st October, 1964

M. & H. 7

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

M. & H. 8

I.D.

Salary on 1.10,64 $

Remarks

132 TITMAS, J. M. (M)

133 LEE Shiu-hung (M)

134 LIM Hui-pin (M)

*135 | Fu Cho tung

136

MA Pui-han

137 YEUNG Ying-cheuk (M)

138 KWA Wai-biu, B. (M)

139 LEUNG Ling-kai (M)

140 Wu Hin-ting, P. (M).

141 Lok Shin-u, L.

Medical and Health Officers-(Contd.)

19. 9.20

4. 3.60 4. 4.60

Max.

3,820

李紹鴻

6. 6.33

14. 4.60| 14. 4.60

1. 5

3,100

林惠斌

2. 5.21

10. 6.60 10. 6.60

1. 7

2,860

21.10.16

16. 9.54

1. 7.59

1. 3

2,740 T.

馬佩嫻

1. 7.60

1. 7.60

1. 7

2,980 On study leave.

楊英焯

6. 4.32

1. 7.60

1. 7.60

1. 7

2,980

柯偉彪

11.5.32

1. 7.60

1. 7.60

1. 7

3,580

梁靈偕 27.2.33

1. 7.60

1. 7.60

1. 7

2,980

鄔顯庭 25.3.33

1. 7.60

1. 7.60

1. 7

3,220 P.

駱倩如

1. 7.60

1. 7.60

1. 7

2,980 On study leave.

142 YUEN Hui Chiu-ling, J.

阮許超玲

1. 7.60

1. 7.60

1. 7

2,980 T.

143 CHEUNG Man-tai, E.

張文泰 4. 5.34

1. 7.60

1. 7.60

1. 7

3,340 On study leave.

144 HUANG Wei-hau, P.

145 AU-YEUNG Po-cheung

146 CHAN Ming-yee, G. (M)

147 WONG Chik-sun, D. (M)

黄孝 25.2.36 歐陽溥祥

1. 7.60

1. 7.60

1. 7

3,220 On study leave.

14. 7.56 14. 7.60

1. 8

2,860 T.

148 LAU Chung-hi, D.

149 CHAN Hip-sing (M)

151 BERNARDO, R. B.

陳明義 黃植燊 劉松熙

20. 2.33

20. 7.60 20. 7.60

1. 8

2,860

1.11.33

20. 7.60 20. 7.60

1. 8

3,100

16. 9.34

20. 7.60

20. 7.60

1. 8

2,860

陳協升

3. 8.35

20. 7.60

20. 7.60

1. 8

2,860 On study leave.

167 CHIEN Tien-fu (M).

169 Mrs. TAM CHUN MO-lin (Widow)

150 YEUNG Sze-yuen (M).

152 WONG Kwai-kuen, L. (M)

153 LUK Shing-chark (M)

154 FORBES, G. I. (M)

155 LOPES, A. C. de B. (M)

156 LEE Kin-hung (M)...

157 POON Yeuk-foo

158 Mrs. LEONG, Susan

159 CHIU Yue-lok (M).

160 WONG Tsui-wan, R.

161 YANG Liang-siang (M)

162 Mrs. WONG SO San-yee

163 CHOY Ching-chung (M)

164 Low, G.

165 LI Sau-yung (M)

166 LIU Yung-chuang (M)

168 CHEN Chuang-pen (M)

170 CHEUNG Yuk-chung (M)

171 SUN Yau-pui (Widow)

172 MA Ying-nam, V. (M)

173 LAU Yiu-wing, J. (M) 174 LAU Man-pang 175 CHAN Ping-cheung.

176 KWA Will-pong, M.

177 WONG Cheong-yee, L.

178 KWAN Quing-sum

179 LEUNG Ding-bong, R.

180 BUTT Chak-fai (M)

梁鄧素晶

楊思源

14. 4.34

21. 7.60

21. 7.60

1. 8

2,860

10.12.34 21. 7.60

21. 7.60

1. 8

2,860

A

ER

黃貴權

14.11.32 22. 7.60

22. 7.60

1. 8

2,860

陸承澤

24, 9.34 23. 7.60

23. 7.60

1. 8

2,860

30. 7.28 24. 6.60

25. 7.60

Max.

3,820 On leave.

28. 8.27

17. 8.60

17. 8.60

1. 9

3,580

李健鴻

14. 1.35

17. 8.60

17. 8.60

1. 9

2,980 On study leave.

潘若芙

17. 8.60 17. 8.60

1. 9

3,100

22. 8.60 22. 8.60

1. 9

3,340 T.

趙汝樂

黃翠雲

8. 8.23 27. 8.56 | 27. 8.60

27. 8.56

1. 8

2,860

27. 8.60

1. 9

2,860 A.

楊俊祥 19.8.17 黃蘇山移

5. 9.56

5. 9.60

1. 9

3,100 A.

1.10.56

1.10.60

1.10

2,860 T.

蔡正忠 27.1.31 羅安鼎 25.10.33 李壽鏞18.1.19 劉永壯 30. 1.24 詹天輪 10. 7.09 陳創本 12.11.15 譚秦慕蓮

1.11.60

1.11.60

1.11

2,860

30.11.60

30.11.60

1.12

3,340

5. 9.57

2.12.60

1. 1

2,740

10. 3.58

2.12.60

1. 1

2,740

24.10.58

2.12.60

1. 1

2,740 A.

On leave p.t.r.

14. 5.59

2.12.60

1. 1

2,740

14. 5.59

2.12.60

1. 1

2,740 On study leave.

張育聰 孫友培

-

10.11.17 | 19. 8.59 11. 4.60

2.12.60

1. 1

2,740

2.12.60

1. 1

2,740

馬英男 4. 5.30 劉耀榮 15.1.34 劉文鹏 28.2.34 陳炳璋 10. 5.34 柯偉鵬 26.10.35 黃昌義 28. 3.33 關烱森21.7.29 梁定邦 20.1.34

1. 1.61

1. 1.61

1. 1

2,980 On study leave.

3. 1.61

3. 1.61

1. 2

2,740 On study leave.

3. 1.61

3. 1.61

1. 2

2,740

27. 1.61 27. 1.61 28. 1.61| 28, 1.61 30. 1.61 30. 1.61

1. 2.61

1. 2

2,740 On study leave.

1. 2

2,740 On no pay studyleave.

1. 2

2,200 On no pay study leave.

1. 2.61

1. 2

2,740

181 Soo Hung-nin (M)

182 PETIGURA, A. P.

183 THONG Peng-leon (M)

畢澤煇 3. 6.33 蘇洪年14.1.33 21. 8.05 唐炳麟 22.12.31 譚寬仁 3.10.32

1. 2.61 20. 2.61

1. 2.61

1. 2

2,300 On no pay study leave.

20. 2.61

1. 3

2,740 Resigning 27.11.64.

1. 6.61

1. 6.61

1. 6

2,980

5. 6.61

5. 6.61

Max.

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

3.820 T. 2,740

184 THAM Fong-yan (M) ..

**

Eligible to proceed on a personal salary to Segment D of Scale 10, subject to passing an efficiency bar.

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

185 | MA Kin-loong F. (M)

186 YEUNG Kwok-keung 187 Mok Chan-hung

188 YUEN Sze-ming 189 CHEUNG Wan (M) 190 YEUNG Man-lee

191 MAK Hay-man (M)

Medical and Health Officers-(Contd.)

馬健隆 9. 2.33

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

楊國強

12.2.34

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

莫鎭洪

12.3.34

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

阮思明

8. 4.34

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,300 On no pay study leave.

192 CHAN King-pan (M)

張韻 21.6.34 楊萬里 6. 7.34 麥希文 12.7.34 陳琼攀 8. 9.34

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,300 On no pay study leave.

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740 On study leave.

193 YUE Cheung-kong, P. (M)

余翔江| 28.11.34

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

194 CHENG Chi-cheong, J. (M)

鄭志昌| 24. 1.35

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

195 LEONG Tak-shing, L.

196 WONG Kam-kee, S. (M)

梁德成 27. 2.35 王淦基| 31.10.35

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740 On study leave.

197 NG Yik

198 CHAN Wing-kin (M)

199 LEE Wai-lim

200 CHAN Ping-kwan, D.

吳狨19.12.35 陳永堅

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

5. 7.36

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

李惠廉:24.7.36

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

會炳權21.1.37

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,740

201 WONG Kam-fun, D. (M)

黃錦

2. 3.37

1. 7.61

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,300

202 NG Wing-hong (M)

203 WONG Man-ying, C.

吳永康 黃文瑛

1. 2.31

6. 7.61

6. 7.61

1. 8

2,980

17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

2,860

204 SHEE, A. N. (M)

1. 3.23

20. 7.61

20. 7.61

Max.

3,820

205 CHEN Ting-on

206 Ou Tsiun-lin

207 KWONG Kwok-kwai (M)

208 CHEUNG Tai-dor, T. (M)

209 Mrs. MAK Foo Chi-chun

210 LIEM Ping-tjien (M)

211 Mrs. Li Hoi Pui-chu

212 Mrs. CHAN WOO Sun-sing

213 Mrs. BACK, E. J. (nee Davis)..

214 LUCAS, L. M.

215 STRANG, E. J. (M)

216 LI Wai-chee

217 Mrs. YUE NG Mei-oie, C.

218 LEE Tsang-yui, R.

219

KONG Chi-tai

220 Mrs. CHAN WONG Sau-wai

221 CHEN Ting-yeung, L.

陳庭安

9. 5.15

8. 8.61

8. 8.61

1. 9

2,740 T.

28.10.19 |

19. 9.55 | 15. 8.60

1. 3

2,740

鄺國貴

30.8.24

1. 9.61

1. 9.61

1. 9

3,340

張提多 19.8.34

1. 9.61

1. 9.61

1. 9

2,740

麥傅子眞

5. 9.57 5. 9.61

1.10

1,910 T.

李許佩珠 陳胡辛成

21. 7.08 | 23.10.61 | 23.10.61 28.10.57 28.10.61

Max.

3,820 T.

1.11

1.190 T.

1.11.61

1.11.61

1.11

1,910 T.

24.11.61

24.11.61

1. 5

2,145 T.

1.12.61

1.12.61

1.12

3,100 On leave.

7. 3.25 11.12.61

11.12.61

Max.

3,820 A.

李慧枝

6. 1.62

6. 1.62

1. 2

3,580

余伍美愛

6. 1.62

6. 1.62

1. 2

1,910 T.

李振宇|11.11.34 江之泰 | 23.12.30

6. 1.62

6. 1.62

1. 2

2,300

8. 1.62

8. 1.62

1. 2

2,300

陳黃秀慧

16. 1.58

16. 1.62

1. 2

1,910 T.

陳庭揚27.11.31

16. 2.62 16, 2.62

1. 3

2,740

222 STONHAM, J. K. (M)

6. 3.26

19. 1.62

17. 2.62

1. 3

2,980

223 PASH, R.

14. 8.30

19. 1.62 | 17. 2.62

1. 3

2,980 A.

224 Mrs. HO CHAN Kwan-yuen

何陳坤婉

10. 3.62 10. 3.62

1. 4

2,860 T.

225 Mrs. CHAU POON Shun-haan, A.

周潘純嫻

15. 3.62 15. 3.62

1. 6

3,580 T.

A

226 FOORD, R. D. (M)

1. 1.28 19. 2.62 20. 3.62

Max.

3,820 A.

227 CHOW Tsin-si, T.

周津曦

14. 4.62 14. 4.62

1. 5

2,740

228 WANG E-loong (M)

王裕隆

10.4.23

1. 5.58

1. 5.62

1. 5

2,300 A.

229 WRIGHT, J. G. (M)

6. 8.34

21. 4.62

11. 5.62

1. 6

2,860 A.

230 YIU Hoi-yan

M

231 Mrs. CHU CHING Kit-fong, G.

朱程潔芳

15. 7.30 | 20. 6.62 | 20. 6.62 23. 6.58

1. 7

2,980

23. 6.62

1. 7

1,910 T.

232 YUNG Ying-fai (M)

容應輝 30.8.33

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,980

233 YIP Shing-kwan

葉承坤 8.11.33

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

234 HON Chi-keung

235 WONG Shui-kuen

236 WING Wing-tak

韓志強 20.12.33 1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

黃瑞權| 15.10.34

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

榮永德 5. 1.35

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

237 CHOW To-fei (M)

238 CHEUNG Chi-shat (M)

周道輝| 21.6.35 章志實 22.4.36

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

239 | YEUNG Chap-yung (M)..

楊執庸 29.12.36

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

1st October, 1964

M. & H. 9

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H.

10

Salary

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Medical and Health Officers-(Contd.)

240 CHAU Kai-biu..

241 LAU Tak-sang.

242 NG Kai-him

243 LAU Ching-yuen (M).

244 CHIU Fu-wing (M).

245 Ho Chung-tao (M)

246 WEI Tze-him, P. (M)

周啓標 4. 5.37

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

劉德生 8. 6.37

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

伍啟謙

21.4.38

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

劉澄遠 1. 8.31 趙富榮 28.11.16

12. 7.58

12. 7.62

1. 7

2,300 A.

1. 5.61 | 17. 7.62

1. 8

2,300

何仲

19.6.11

18. 4.61 | 30. 7.62

1. 8

2,300 A.

韋子謙

25.2.32

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

3,220

247 OLD, E. G. (M)

8. 2.26

14. 8.62

15. 8.62

Max.

3.820 A.

248 TAI Hon-li, J. (M)

戴翰理

3. 3.31

17. 8.62

17. 8.62

17. 8.62

1. 9

2,740

249 FUNG Shiu-wong (M)

馮紹煌

7. 3.13

18. 4.61

1. 9.62

1. 9

2,300 A.

250 | Mrs. WANG GU Dschu-hwa

汪顧稚華

22. 6.61

24. 9.62

1.10

1,910 T.

251 |CHIU Chung-him (M)

12.11.23

12. 5.58

23.10.62

1.11

2,200 A.

252 TANN, Sity (M)

陳式智

1. 1.30

1.11.62

1.11.62

1.11

2,300 P.

253 Mok Lai-foo, D. (M)

254 Mrs. LEE LIAO Kwok-yung

莫禮富!17.11.36

1.11.62

1.11.62

1.11

2,860 P.

李廖國容

1. 6.57

10.11.62

1.

2,740 T.

255 BALL, T. M. (M)

20.12.15 | 19.11.62 | 18.12.62

1. 1

3,700 A.

256 Mrs. LIM LEIGH, June

林李鶯鶯

1. 1.63

1. 1.63

1. 4

1,800 T.

257 | CHAN Tai-yam

陳大任

31.1.36

2. 1.63

2. 1.63

1. 1

2,200 P.

258 CHAN Shiu-hon (M)

陳兆漢

6. 8.21

31. 5.57 | 21. 1.63

1. 5

2,740 P.

259 SINGH, Dip (M)

1. 8.21

2. 2.63

4. 2.63

Max.

3,820 A.

260 CHEN Shang-lien, J.

陳尙廉

7. 1.33

11. 2.63 |

11. 2.63

1. 2

2,740 P.

261 TEE, H. E.

戴夢蘭

L

1. 4.63

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,130 P.

262 COBBAN, K. M. (M)

22. 1.02

8. 3.63

3. 4.63

Max.

3,820 A.

263 YEN Wai-yee (M)

嚴衛頤| 10.11.13

5. 4.63

5. 4.63

1. 4

2,200 A.

264 TCHAO You-thai (M)

265 WEI Kien-yao (M)

266 YEUNG King-yick

267 Ko Suet-wan, L.

268 LI, J.

269 Kwok Lok-wai, W. (M)

270 TAM You-haup

271 Mrs. CHAN Li Ming-cheng, A.

272 CHAN Kwok-hung

273 Su Fei-hsia

274 LEUNG Kai-man, C.

275 | CHAN Sheung-chung

276 LEE Yiu-ting

277 LAU Cheuk-tong

278 SIU Kin-fan

279 |YEUNG Po-him

280 WATT Kwong-kee

281 PAU Wing-foo

282 SUN Ping-fai, S.

15. 4.18 韋金耀 17.7.22 10.11.14

16. 5.58

16. 5.63

1. 6

2,300 A.

8. 1.58

19. 5.63

1. 2

2,860

25. 5.59

25. 5.63

1. 6

2,200 A.

高雪環

4. 6.63

4. 6.63

1. 6

1,800 P.

李志端

10. 6.63 10. 6.63

1. 6

1,800 P. On no pay leave.

17.11.28 | 22. 6.59 | 22. 6.63

1. 7

2,100 A. On no pay study

leave.

譚由合

1. 7.59

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,800 A.

陳李明眞

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,800 T.

陳國雄 1.11.34

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

蘇緋霞

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,800 P.

梁啟文

13.6.35

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

陳尙忠 17. 8.35 李耀庭 20.10.35

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

劉灼棠 24.12.35 蕭建勳

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

On leave.

28.12.35

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

楊保誹 20. 2.36 屈光圻 4. 4.36

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

鮑永富」20.11.36

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

283 CHAN Shiu-chick (M)

284 LEE Kwok-keung

孫秉輝 23.2.37 陳紹勣 9. 9.37 李國強

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,300 P.

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

1.10.37

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

285 FUNG Yee-tsang

286 YEUNG Chak-cheung

287 CHIU Sien-cheong, E.

288 CHAN Pui-wai, D. (M)

289 RIBEIRO, G. H. V. (M)

290 Lo Lok-man, M.

馮貽會| 15.10.37 楊澤鳉 15.10.37 趙善昌| 26.11.37 陳培偉 3. 2.38

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

李約榮20.11.38

1. 7.63 1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

羅樂文 21.8.39

1. 7.63

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,200 P.

291 SOUSA, O. B. de

24. 7.63 24. 7.63

1. 8

2,325 T.

292TSE Sue-han

謝雪嫻

15. 8.59 15. 8.63

1. 8

1,800 A.

293 CHOW Kim-you, E.

31. 3.35 26. 8.63 26. 8.63

1. 9

2,200 P.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Medical and Health Officers (Contd.)

294 | MAO Shao-fen, F.

295 LEE, William P. (M)

296 MACDONAL, J.

297 CHUNG Koon-ming

298 CHAO Sai-yee, A. (M)

299 KWAN Hon (M)

300 Lo Wing-heung (M)

301 LEE Man, E.

毛少勳

2. 9.63 2. 9.63 李緯邦 6. 4.29 12. 9.59 12. 9.63 19. 8.63 17. 9.63

1. 9

2,505 T.

1. 9

2,200 A.

Max.

3,820 A.

鍾冠明

23. 9.59 23. 9.63

1.10

1,800 A.

20. 8.35 關侃15.10.23

* 14. 5.19 | 李敏 12.11.34

25. 9.63 25. 9.63

1.10.56 20.10.59 | 20.10.63

1.10

3,100 P.

1.10.63

1. 7

2,740 A.

1.11

2,100 A.

8.11.63 8.11.63

1.11

2,100 P.

302 VOIGHT, M.

10.11.63

11.11.63

1.11

1,910 A.

303 LAM Tin-sun

304 POON Kwong-tat (M)

305 LEONG Siu-hong, D. (M)

306 WONG Sik-man, P.

307 TANG Hing-yee, P. (M).

309 MEHAL, M. H. (M)

310 TAY Ka-choon

311

KWAN Yee-yan, J.

*

20.11.25

17.11.58

17.11.63 1.12

2.200 A.

潘廣達24.3.36

7.12.63

9.12.63

1.12

2,740 P.

梁紹康

14.3.25

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

3,100 P.

黃錫文

18.4.32

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,100 P.

308 CHANG Chen-wea, T. (M)

鄧顯裕 21.6.33 張增慰

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2.100 P.

9. 7.33

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,200 P.

1. 1.33

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,100 P.

鄭家俊 11.9.34

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,100 P.

關以仁|17. 1.35

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,100 P.

312 Wu Yin-fook, P.

鄔延福

8. 7.35

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,100 P.

313 Yu Wan-ngok

余雲岳

4. 5.36

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,100 P.

314 CHOW Huk-ying, E.

周克礽

5. 2.38

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,100 P.

315 WONG Sze-king

黄思敬

23.3.38

1. 1.64

1. 1.64

1. 1

2,100 P.

316 HANLEY, W. P. (M)

25. 8.19

17.12.63 | 13. 1.64

Max.

3,820 A.

326 MA Wing-sang, John...

334 KONG Siu-ming

340 Wu Wai-yung, R.

317 Tso Wai-hung (M)........

318 CHAN Chi-ming, D.

319 MERTON, T. A. (M) 320 MCNAMARA, F. (M) 321 CONWAY, C. G. (M) 322 COWAP, D. (M)

323 MOORE, G. J. T. (M)

324 Su Chun-yuen, A. (M)

325 LEUNG Ham-man, O. (M)

327 LEE King-pang, E. (M)

328 Mrs. YEUNG LEUNG Yin-ching

329 MATTHEWS, R. N. (Mrs. Forrest)

330 TOн Yee-chung, D.

331 WAI Kee-haw (M)

332 LI Hak-kong

333 LEUNG Sze-ngai, K.

335 Wu Ying-wai, F.

     336 CHAN Sai-hing 337 LEE Chun-kong 338 TAM Chuen-wai

339 Kwok Yau-yan

341 Ho Tung-pui

342 WATT Chung-yin

28. 7.33

27. 1.64 | 27. 1.64

1. 2

3,100 P.

陳志明

1.10.25

13. 2.60 13. 2.64

1. 2

2,100 A.

29.11.18

25. 2.64 26. 2.64

Max.

3,820 A.

27. 5.17

5. 3.64

5. 3.64

1. 3

3,580 A.

1. 6.32 | 19. 2.64

19. 3.64

1. 4

2,980 A.

11. 6.33 19. 2.64

19. 3.64

1. 4

2,980 A.

18. 3.23 5. 3.64 24. 3.64

1. 4

3.700 A.

22. 5.22

23.

3.64 | 25. 3.64

1. 4

3,220 P.

R

21. 4.19 | 馬詠生 1.10.33 李經邦 11.11.29 楊梁延晶

13. 4.64 | 13. 4.64

1. 4

2,100 P.

14. 4.64 | 14. 4.64

4.11.59

1. 4

2,100 P.

4. 5.64

1.12

2,100 A.

24. 5.60 24. 5.64 25. 5.64 25. 5.64

1. 6

1,690 T.

Max.

3,820 T.

卓以宗22.11.35 韋基可

1. 7.64 1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

1. 2.36

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

李克江 | 22.2.36 梁士毅

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2.100 P.

3. 6.36

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

鄺兆銘

16.6.36

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

吳英偉 25.6.36 陳世慶 28.7.36 李振綱 譚存惠

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

1. 8.36

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

6. 3.37

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

郭有仁|11.3.37

1. 7.641

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

343 YUEN Heusen

344 Lo Bak-chom

鄔維庸13.4.37 何東培 8. 5.37 屈仲賢| 23.5.37 元凱旋 26.6.37 盧柏參|20.11.37

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

1. 7.64

1. 7,64

1. 7

2,100 P.

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

345 LEUNG Shiu-hung, A. I.

梁韶雄 11.3.38

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

346 CHOI Yu-chuen

蔡宇銓 26.4.38

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

347 LAU Ming-sum

劉明深 12.6.38

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

1st October, 1964

M. & H. 11

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H.

12

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Medical and Health Officers-(Contd.)

348 | YEW Hung-jao

349 Lui Wai-ying

350 WONG Fook-leung, S.

351 WONG Ting-kwok

352 WONG Kwan-yuen 353 LAI PO-yan, M.

354 NG Wenh-sen, R.

355 LEE Lit-kee, M.

游宏洲| 18.6.38

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

呂傻英

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

1,690 P.

黃福量

5.10.38

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

王定國 | 26.1.39 黃鈞源

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

5. 2.39

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

黎寶恩 4. 3.39

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

吳詠璇

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

1,690 P.

李烈基|19.10.39

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

356 So Pui-lam, E.

蘇沛霖 3.11.39

1. 7.64

1. 7.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

357 LINDSAY, P. G. (M)..

358 Mrs. CHEUNG CHENG Shook-yue, G.

359 SIT Pack-yet alias SIT Wai-shing (M)

360 Su Chi-kee, J. (M).............

12. 9.27

8. 7.64

9. 7.64

Max.

3,820 A.

GAD #

20. 7.64

20. 7.64

1. 8

1,690 T.

(A)

361 PAU Yu-fu, A. (M)

21.11.30 蘇志基 17.9.33 鮑裕學 6.11.29

27. 7.64

27. 7.64

1. 8

2,100 P.

2. 8.64 4. 8.64

1. 8

3,580 P.

15. 8.64

15. 8.64 17. 8.64

1. 9

2,200 P.

362 Mrs. PAU WONG Jean

363 CHAN Leong-chye (M)

364 CHEUK Po-sun (M)

365 WONG Wai-lin

366 Mrs. CHAN TANG, D.

367 MAK Hin-chau, J. (M)

368 KAN Moon-cheung, A.

$1,700 $2,600 p.m. (Male).

$1,290 $2,240 p.m. (Female).

TANG Chee-wai (M) Li Mok-dock (M)

19 vacancies

鮑黃濬

會龍財 8.12.33 卓保藥 15.8.29 黃慧鍊17.11.29 會鄧文翹

+

17. 8.64 17. 8.64

1. 9

1,800 T.

17. 8.64 17. 8.64

1. 9

3,100 P.

18. 8.60 18. 8.64

1. 9

2,100 A.

19. 8.64 19. 8.64

1. 9

2,100

麥顯騶16.9.29 簡滿章 1.10.31

21. 8.64 21. 8.64 30. 8.64 1. 9.64 8. 9.64 10. 9.64

1. 9

2,980 T.

1. 9

2,100 P.

1. 9

2,100 P.

Assistant Medical and Health Officers

鄧志偉 | 28.10.13

1.10.53 1.10.53 李木鐸24.4.33 13.10.58 13.10.58

1. 4 1.11

2,600 T.

2,000 T. On no pay study

leave.

$2,100-$3,820 p.m. (Male).

$1,290 $2,240 p.m. (Female).

LIANG Pao-ping (M)

HARPER, A. F.

KWAN Chien-an (M)

$1,700 $2,600 p.m. (Male).

$1,270-$1,945 p.m. (Female).

1 Mrs. CHIU CHAU So-sim 2 Hsu Cho-wen (M)

3 Mrs. CHIU CHEN, Susana

4 CHAK PO-yan (M)

5 Mrs. TANG WONG Sui-ying

6 WONG Woon-kap

7 Mrs. CHAK WU Sen-ni

8

9CHAN Chat-sai (M)

9 WEHLE, E.

10 LIU Shu-hwa, S.

11 Mrs. LEUNG LEUNG Tak-yung

12 KANE Yun, E. (M)

Medical and Health Officers

梁寶平 |

4 10.12.99 19.11.58 10. 3.36 1. 7.63 關健安 1. 9.04 3. 7.64

2.12.60

1. 7.63

1. 7

3. 7.64

1. 7

Establishment: Medical & Health Officers/Assistant Medical & Health Officers: 91 (Supny.).

| 2,100 T. 2,200 T. 2,740 T.

Assistant Medical and Health Officers

J

(Supny.).

趙周素蟾

-

20. 5.60 20. 5.60

1. 6

1,690 T.

徐卓魂 丘陳淑慎

6. 6.08 22.11.60

22.11.60

1.12

2,000 T.

28.11.60

28.11.60

1.12

1,590 T.

翟寶恩 3. 7.30 鄧黃瑞英

1. 2.61

1. 2.61

1. 2

2,000 T.

18. 4.61

18. 4.61

1. 5

1,590 T.

黃煥甲 12. 3.29 18. 4.61 18. 4.61 胡倩兒

18. 4.61

1. 5

2,000 T.

3. 5.61

3. 5.61

1. 6

1,590 T.

陳察」14.3.12

5. 5.61

5. 5.61

1. 6

1,900 T.

15. 2.01

8. 5.61

8. 5.61

1. 6

2,000 T.

劉潄華

26. 6.61

26. 6.61

1. 7

1,590 T.

梁梁德容

10.10.61

10.10.61

1.11

1,490 T.

MU 22.12.05 13. 1,62

13. 1,62

13. 1.62

1. 2

1,900 T.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

40 Mrs. CHU CHAN Ching-lan, I.

13 | Mrs. KONG SU Chun-chin

14 LAI Kam-wing (M) 15 CHEUNG Ping-pen (M)

16 | Wu Chung-kong (M)

17 CHAN Sum-chuen (M)

18 WONG Hung-yan (M)

19 Ho Sau-ming (M)

Assistant Medical and Health Officers-(Contd.)

20 Mrs. CHAN LEE Wei-yut, M.

21 Ho Ping-tun (M)

22 CHAN Sing-man

23 LEE Konlin (M)

24 CHUNG Quin-yuen

25 LI Wen-e

26 MUI Ge-kiang

27 Ho Pui-kun

28 Mrs. WONG WONG Chun-yan

29 LEE Chee-hung

30 | Ho Ping-ngok (M)

31 SAM Chi-yan

32 | Mrs. Ho Chow Sook-ngoh

33 MA Kuen-tung

34 KWONG Lap-chi, G.

35 Lo Kwok-chiu (M)

36 SENE Tze-chun, M. (M)

37 TSENG Hing-kwan

38 CHAN Shiu-fun (M)

39 WONG Tai-seng (M)

41 Mrs. SUM CHAN Kwai-chun

42 SHUM Tze-wai, D.

43 YUI Hong-chong, A. (M).

44 WONG Tat-yue (M)

45 Mrs. CHEUNG NYE Yau-shun

46 CHIU Yu-wor (M)

-

江蘇君瑾

7. 2.62

7. 2.62

1. 5

1,490 T.

黎金榮

8. 4.23

9. 4.62

9. 4.62

1. 5

1,900 T.

張本13.10.24

9. 4.62

9. 4.62

1. 5

1,900 T.

吳仲江|14.8.25

9. 4.62

9. 4.62

1. 5

1,900 T.

陳森泉|12.10.26 王鴻恩 23.12.26 何壽

9. 4.62

9. 4.62

1. 5

1,900 T.

9. 4.62

9. 4.62

1. 5

1,900 T.

1. 4.29

9. 4.62

9. 4.62

1. 5

1,900 T.

陳李懷粵

9. 4.62

9. 4.62

1. 5

1,490 T.

何丙壇| 10.11.13 陳勝文

16. 4.62

16. 4.62

16. 4.62

1. 5

1,900 T.

14.9.17

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,900 T.

李灌琳 3. 2.19 鍾烱源 3. 7.33 黎文娥

1. 7.62

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,900 T.

16. 7.62

16. 7.62

1. 8

1,900 T.

1.10.62

1.10.62

1.10

1,490 T.

梅自强 19.5.30 何培焜 10.7.27 黄黄振仁

1. 4.63

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,800 T.

9. 5.63

9. 5.63

1. 5

1,800 T.

20. 5.63

20. 5.63

1. 6

1.390 T.

李志恒

7. 1.20

17. 6.63

17. 6.63

1. 7

1,800 T.

何丙嶽|15.12.05

2. 7.63

2. 7.63

1. 7

1,800 T.

沈智仁

12.6.24

2. 7.63

2. 7.63

1. 7

1,800 T.

何周淑娥

5. 7.63

5. 7.63

1. 7

1,390 T.

17.10.17

11. 7.63

11. 7.63

1. 7

1,800 T.

鄺立志:16.8.27

3. 9.63

3. 9.63

1. 9

1,800 T.

A 21. 4.24

29.10.63

29.10.63

1.11

1,700 T.

F. 14. 1.28 會慶筠 陳紹勳 13. 8.32 黃大盛17.11.21

30.10.63

30.10.63

1.11

1,700 T.

30.10.63 30.10.63

1.11

1,290 T.

30.10.63 30.10.63

|

1.11

1.700 T.

1.11.63

1.11.63

1.11

1,700 T.

朱陳靜蘭

1.11.63

1.11.63 1.11

1,290 T.

岑陳桂珍

2.11.63

2.11.63 1.11

1,290 T.

沈自衞 15. 3.31 鴻滄 26.2.28 黃達儒 鄭禰友恂

7.11.63 7.11.63

1.11

1,700 T.

13.11.63 13.11.63

1.11

1,700 T.

6. 6.19

15.11.63 15.11.63

1.11

1,700 T.

22.11.63 22.11.63

1.12

1,290 T.

趙汝和

47 MAK Wai-lun (M)

48 YEUNG Shing-hong (M)

6.10.27 麥威倫 22. 1.30 楊成康 25. 4.30

25.11.63 25.11.63

1.12

1,700 T.

25.11.63 25.11.63

1.12

1,700 T.

25.11.63 25.11.63

1.12

1,700 T.

49 FOK Shiu-kau

23. 2.31

25.11.63 25.11.63

1.12

1.700 T.

50 Hu, J. D.

胡啟英

25.11.63 25.11.63

1.12

1,290 T.

51 CHAN Wai-to alias Roberto CHON (M) # 13. 3.19

3.12.63

3.12.63

1.12

1,700 T.

52 Mrs. LAU FU Fook-yee.

劉傅福儀

9.12.63

9.12.63

1.12

1,290 T.

53 Mrs. YEH WONG Shek-shan

54

CHIU Shung-fan....

56 HWANG Kuo-hwa

55 CHUNG Ming-yeung (M)

57 TONG Yan-sum (M)

58 LIU Tai-tong

葉黃錫珊

趙崇汾 9. 3.33 鍾明揚 28. 2.29 黃國華

24. 2.64

24. 2.64

1. 3

1.290 T.

24. 2.64

24. 2.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

25. 2.64 25. 2.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

27. 2.64

27. 2.64

1. 3

1,290 T.

唐恩琛

18.9.16

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

廖大同 5. 6.33

4. 3.64

4. 3.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

59 Mrs. HUANG SUEN Kwok-ki, B.

... 黃孫國琦

4. 3.64

4. 3.64

1. 3

1,290 T.

60 LAM Tien-fu alias LAM Lai-king (M) XO

61 Mrs. WONG CHEUNG Chiu-ying

62 KONG Ging-in (M)

63 NGAN Chun alias NGAN Kwok-chun

64 LIM Yang-kwang (M)

(#) 13.11.29 王張省英

5. 3.64

5. 3.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

6. 3.64

6. 3.64

1. 3

1.290 T.

鄺敬賢

4.12.14

9. 3.64

9. 3.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

(顏國振) 9. 1.36

9. 3.64

9. 3.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

林仰光 25. 5.29

11. 3.64 11. 3.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

1st October, 1964

M. & H.

13

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H.

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary i on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Assistant Medical and Health Officers-(Contd.)

14

65 LIU Hok-nang (M)

13. 9.24 | 13. 3.64 | 13. 3.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

66 CHAN Wah-wai, D. alias CHAN Ho...

陳華偉

(陳浩)

9. 4.30

13. 3.64 13. 3.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

67 NG Chiu-hung (M)

21. 1.32

18. 3.64

18. 3.64 18. 3.64

1. 4

1,700 T.

68 Mrs. CHEUNG CHAN Bo-gee

張陳寶珠

19. 3.64 19. 3.64

1. 4

1,290 T.

69 CHEUNG Tak-kee (M)

70 YEH Shuk-man (M)

71 BUTT Fung-cheung (M)

72 HONG Tze-young

73 | Hui Chung-sang (M)

15 vacancies

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

YAP Jin-hwee (M)

LIANG Yung-yao (M)

CHING Sien-mei, P.

張德基 14.11.29 葉叔文 3.12.31

A |

9.6.1899 12. 6.64

1. 4.64

1. 4.64

1. 4

1.700 T.

1. 5.64

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,700 T.

12. 6.64

1. 6

1,700 T.

康紫容

1. 9.64

1. 9.64

1. 9

1,290 T.

許仲生 16.8.37

1.10.64

1.10.64

1.10

1,700 T.

Senior Dental Officers

Establishment: 5.

葉仁輝| 30.6.21

2. 8.49

1. 4.61

Max.

4,300

BURNDRED, W. H. (M)

16. 4.12 梁永耀 16.1.16

12. 4.57

1. 4.61

Max.

4,300 On leave.

1. 4.51

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180

LEE Kuo-tai, C. (M)

13. 3.20 | 29. 7.55 李國泰 1. 2.21 1. 1.49

1. 1.63

1. 1

4,060

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060

Dental Officers and Assistant Dental Officers

Establishment: 44.

$2,100 $3,820 p.m. (Male).

$1,690 $3,820 p.m. (Female).

*1 | CHEN Tien-wen, S. (M).....

*2 WANG Hsioh-nung (M)..

*3 Mrs. PoON LOU Mee-lin

*4 WEI Chi-hsiang (M)

*5 MAK Kwong-leung (M)

*6 Luz, R. J. A. da

7 Mrs. Yu TSENG Shu-fong

8 Yu King-chiu, B. (M)

9 CHENG Kit-chiu, S. (M)

10 CHAN Wun-yiu, A.

11 WONG Pak-cheung, A. (M)

余會蜀芳

Dental Officers

陳典文 1. 9.17 1. 4.51

1. 4.56

1. 4

3,340

25. 1.20

26. 4.51

1. 4.56

1. 4

3,340

潘盧美蓮

8. 6.54

10. 9.56

1. 9

3,160 T.

魏繼祥 麥光亮

7. 3.18

1. 8.53 20. 5.57

1. 5

3,220

5.10.27 12.10.28

11. 7.57

11. 7.59

1. 8

2,980

1.10.53

11.12.59

1.12

3,100

16. 1.56

16. 1.60

1. 2

2,550 T.

余敬超

14. 3.31

19. 1.60 19. 4.60

1. 5

2,860

28. 7.32 | 11. 7.58 11. 7.58 25.12.32

11. 7.60

1. 8

2,860

11. 7.58 11. 7.60

1. 8

2,860

黃百祥

7. 9.33 11. 7.58

11. 7.60

1. 8

2,860

12 LAW Yin-hang

13 YUNG Ming-fai (M)

14 CHAN Kam-hung, G.

15 FUNG Hang (M)

17 KWAN Shiu-kwan (M)

18 |TONG Tak-kim (M)

29.12.34 19. 5.59

19. 5.61

1. 6

2,740

28. 2.32 | 19. 6.59 | 19. 6.61

1. 7

2,740

陳錦雄

5. 8.35

19. 6.59 19. 6.61

ང..

1. 7

2,740

11. 4.33

10. 7.59

10. 7.59

10. 7.61

1. 8

2,740

16 Ho Cheung-kam, C. (M)

MRE 23. 2.29

27.11.59 | 27.11.61

1.12

2,300

關肇崑

17.12.17

6. 1.58 6. 1.62

1. 2

2,300

25. 6.32 |

23. 5.60 | 23. 5.62

1. 6

2,300

19 TSANG Yick-sang (M)

20 WONG Sut-che (M)

21 |LAI Cham-pui

22 NG Hon-cheung (M)

23 WONG Kam-ki (M)

TRE 31. 8.32 23. 5.60 23. 5.62

1. 6

2,300 On study leave.

29.10.34

23. 5.60 | 23. 5.62

1. 6

2,300

24. 1.37

23. 5.60 | 23. 5.62

1. 6

2,300

22.10.34

27. 5.60 | 27. 5.62

1. 6

2,300

黄錦淇

3. 8.14

19.12.55 | 11.12.62

1.10

3,100

24 Mrs. BUNN, M. T.

3. 2.64 3. 2.64

1. 2

1,800 T.

25 CHENG Oi-ke (M)

26 CHEUNG Hok-hoi

27 |CHENG Chung-kwong, P.

張學海

19.12.29

19. 3.62 | 19. 3.64

1. 4

2,100

28 WAN Kwok-kuen, W.

鄭從光 PO

22. 6.36 9.10.35

19. 3.62

19. 3.64

1. 4

2,100

1. 4.64

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,100 T.

20. 7.35 16. 4.64

16. 4.64

1. 5

2,200 T.

29 CHAN Hung-yui

30 Kwok Kui-to.

31 LEE Ping-fai (M)

10. 2.33 29.10.34 25. 6.62 | 25. 6.64 24. 2.37 25. 6.62 25. 6.64

25. 6.62 25. 6.64

1. 7

2,100 P.

1. 7

2,100 P.

1. 7

2,100 P.

E

Eligible to proceed on a personal salary to Segment D of Scale 10, subject to passing an efficiency bar.

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,700 $2,600 p.m. (Male).

$1,290-$2,240 p.m. (Female).

CHANG, A. (M)

KHATANA, I. H. (M)

LAM Yat-wah, T.

Lo Po-chuen

BAU Man-kwong, M.

Assistant Dental Officers

張濟邦 1. 8.26

ARA 20. 3.31

LAM Boon-lap, D.

WONG Pak-yiu (M)

1. 8.56

1. 8.56

1. 8

2.500

15. 1.33

18.11.58

18.11.58

1. 2

2,200 On study leave.

*

26. 7.36

21. 8.63

21. 8.63

1. 9

1,800 T.

盧寶泉|

18.10.63

18.10.63

1.11

1,700 T.

RX 30. 5.38 * 30.10.37

25.11.63

25.11.63

1.12

1,700 T.

13. 1.64

13. 1.64

1. 1

1.700 T.

黃伯耀 3.12.37 陳文輝 18.11.37

3. 2.64

3. 2.64

1. 2

1,700 T.

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

1,700 T.

CHAN Man-fai, B.

5 vacancies

$4,500 p.m.

| COLLINS, E. (M)

Government Chemist

Establishment: 1.

6. 4.13 30. 9.38 1.12.53 |

-

4,500 |

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

Chemists

Establishment: 5.

GREAVES, E. G. N. (M)

15.12.13

24.11.45

10. 8.57

Max.

4,300

NUTTEN, A. J. (M)

EDGLEY, R. (M)

13. 9.22

27. 5.55 27. 6.55

1.11

3,820 On leave.

1. 4.28

7. 6.57

23. 7.60

1. 7

3,700 On leave.

MCGILL, A. W. (M) MAKER, D. L. (M)

22.11.27

6. 2.59 9. 3.59

1. 4

3,580

30. 7.23

19.11.63

18.12.63

1. 1

3,700 A.

$1,300-$2,100 p.m.

Assistant Chemists

Establishment: 3.

CHIU Yui-she (M) Loo Chi-keung, R. CHUNG Tai-hoi

$1,800-$3,820 p.m. (Male).

$1,390-$3,820 p.m. (Female).

KWAN Yun-ming (M)

ME❘ 23. 2.28 | 28. 8.56| 28. 8.56

1. 7

1,900

*

MH

30.12.34 | 28. 8.56 | 28. 8.56 10. 6.39 10.

1. 7

1.900

6.64

10. 6.64

1. 6

1,300 P.

Scientific Officers (Medical)

Establishment: 2.

Mrs. SHU WATT Man-kay

AT 20.11.27 1. 4.57 1. 7.59 徐屈文姬

10. 9.62 10. 9.62

1. 4

1. 9

2,740 1,590 T.

$1,300-$2,100 p.m. (Male).

Assistant Biochemist

$970-$1,690 p.m. (Female).

Establishment: 1.

LONG Yuck-yuen, F.

龍若婉|

| 14.11.58 | 14.11.58 | 1. 1 | 1,290 |

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

MAULDON, G. F.

Senior Physicist

Establishment: 1.

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

LAM Chin-man (M)

KWEI See-man

Lo Ching-keung

Woo Chan-ying (M)

ABESSER, R. (M)

SHEN Chao-ming

| 17. 4.27 | 5. 9.56 1. 4.60 Max. 4,300 On leave.

Physicists 林于文 | 24.12.16 EN 24.11.32 羅徵強 3. 7.28 鄎振英 27.9.18

Establishment: 6.

1.11.57

1.11.57

1.11

2,860 Ag. Sr. Physicist.

28.11.57

28.11.57

1. 7

2,740

26. 7.58

26. 7.58

1. 8

2,300

1. 9.58

1. 9.58

1. 7

2,740

28. 7.31

1. 9.58

1. 9.58

1. 9

2,300

沈超明

2. 3.40

21. 8.62 | 21. 8.62

1. 9

1,900

1st October, 1964

M. & H. 15

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H.

16

Salary

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$4,300 p.m.

Principal Matron

Establishment: 1.

GRANT, M. A., M.B.E.

| 28. 1.38 | 30. 7.64|

| 4,300 |

$3,480-$3,820 p.m.

| Vacant

$2,850 $3,160 p.m.

LEADBETTER, C. W. STRATTON, D.

I vacancy

$2,400-$2,700 p.m.

THOM, Bessie

MCGIBBON, E. M.

POON, Lily

AITKEN, I. A.

IVESON, C. F.

WOODFINE, W. A.

1 vacancy

$2,400 $2,700 p.m.

WHITE, F.

$1,620-$2,000 p.m.

Mrs. WU CHAN In-kuen, Beatrice ...

ORD, I. M.

Mrs. PASS, J. E. (Widow)

DARLING, V. H.

Mrs. SHIPWAY, R.

Senior Matron

Establishment: 1.

Matrons, Class I

Establishment: 3.

12. 4.42 24.11.47

9. 1.63 28. 7.63

1. 1 1. 8

3,000

3,000 Ag. Sen. Matron.

Matrons, Class II

Establishment: 7.

譚美梨

11. 7.38

24. 4.47

13. 6,55 | 22.12.57

Max.

2,700 Ag. Matron I.

Max.

2,700 On leave p.t.r.

潘麗藥

1. 6.34 28. 7.63

1. 8

2,550

25. 6.46

1. 8.63

1. 8

2,550

19. 9.47 1. 8.63

1. 8

2,550

9. 4.48

1. 8.63

1. 8

2,550 On leave p.t.r.

Senior Sister Tutor

Establishment: 1.

| 18. 3.55 | 27.12.55 | Max. | 2,700 |

Sister Tutors

Establishment: 9.

2.10.45

1.10.53

Max.

2,000 T.

19. 4.53

4. 7.58

Max.

2,000

24. 1.62

13. 2.62

13. 2.62

Max.

2,000 A.

12. 9.62

17.10.62

Max.

2,000 A.

18. 3.63

18. 3.63

Max.

2,000 T.

胡少琼

1. 1.52 28. 8.63

1. 9

1,700

19.11.63

18.12.63

Max.

2,000 A.

19.11.63

18.12.63

Max.

2,000 A.

1. 7.51

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,620 T.

WOOL-SMITH, Judy

CREGG, K. M. C.

JACKSON, H. P.

Mrs. CHUNG CHAN Ho-wai, Rebecca

$1,540-$1,900 p.m.

1 | HUE, Grace

    2 PATTISON, D. 3 KING, Frances 4 BAGSHAW, M.

5 EDWARDS, J. M.

6 HORSMAN, A. M.

Senior Nursing Sisters

許寶君

王桂英

Establishment: 26.

|

1.2.36

7. 5.53

Max.

1,900

14. 1.49

9.12.55

Max.

1,900

7.12.33

11.10.56 Max.

1,900

25. 5.49

20.10.49 20. 4.50

12.12.56 Max. 1,900 On leave.

22.12.57 Max. 1,900

1.10.58

Max. 1,900

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Seniority No.

Name

I.D.

Salary [on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

7 CHUN, Alice

8 MACFARLANE, E. C.

9 WALLACE, E. C.

10 PANG Kan-hung, Emily

Senior Nursing Sisters (Contd.)

秦惠智

1. 9.36

3.11.58

Max.

1,900

28. 7.50

1. 7.60

Max.

1,900

28. 7.50

4.11.61

1.12

1,700

彭競雄

1. 4.38

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,620

11 LEE Siu-wai, Margaret

李少禁

1.10.38

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,620

12 VEEVERS, K. J.

8. 2.51

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,620 On leave.

13 SIRON, Agnes

14.11.38

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

14 WONG Po-chun, Phyllis.

黃寶珍

1. 5.39

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

15

Mrs. CAMERON, Jenny (Widow)

會蒲倩

1. 8.38

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

16

O'CONNELL, E.

26.10.51

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

17 SCADDING, P. V.

23.12.51

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

18 GREGORY, E. J.

19. 6.52

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

19 Mrs. WOOD, C. (Widow)

20 KENNY, R. M.

21 FONG Lai-ki, Enid

22 CHAN Wai-yung, Winifred

23 Mrs. LEUNG CHAN Bik-ha, A. M. D. UHT

3 vacancies

$1,080-$1,460 p.m.

21. 9.52

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

26. 1.53

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

方乃琪

1. 1.40

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

陳慧容

1.10.40

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,620

1. 8.39

5. 8.63

1. 8

1,620 T.

Nursing Sisters

Establishment: 207.

1 | How Wing-fong

2

Mrs. KEW, C.

侯詠芳

28. 5.38

1. 1.47

Max.

1,460

22. 7.49 22. 7.49

Max.

1.460 T.

3 Mrs. LI TSUI Sau-fong, Margaret

4 BAILEY, R. E.

5 Woo Yuk-king, Pansy

... 李徐秀芳

1. 9.37

4. 4.51

Max.

1,460 T.

3. 1.53

6. 1.53

Max.

1,460

胡玉琼

1.12.37

1. 4.53

Max.

1,460

6 Mrs. KWAN Wing-tong, Margaret

Antonio

關詠棠

6. 3.39

1. 4.53 Max.

1,460 T.

7 LAU Suet-ling, Josephine M.

8 MILLEOT, E.

9 LAURENSON, A. B.

10 Mrs. Moy TSE Mok-shiu, Sarah

11 LIU Cheung-hing, Rosaline

12 SPIELBERG, G. S.

劉雪玲

1.10.40

A་

1. 4.53

Max.

1,460

3. 6.53 6. 6.53 Max.

1,460

30. 5.53 30. 6.53

Max.

1,460

梅謝莫韶

12. 1.48

1. 2.54

Max.

1,460 T.

廖從馨

1. 9.46

1. 2.54

Max.

1,460

12. 1.54 12. 2.54

Max.

1,460

13 LEE Siu-ying, Diana

李少英

1. 7.54

1. 7.54

Max.

1,460

14 CHAU Tai-hing, Veronica

周棣馨

13. 9.48

1. 9.54

Max.

1,460

15 LEUNG Ching-han, Rita

梁靜嫻

1.12.48

14. 9.54

Max.

1,460

16 PLENDERLEITH, B. J.

7.10.54

26.10.54

Max.

1,460

17 MAUGHAN, M. A.

9.10.54

3.11.54

Max.

1,460 On leave p.t.r.

18 POWER, B. M. E.

20 LAW, Letty ...

6.12.54

27.12.54

Max.

1,460

19 Mrs. DICKSON, M. C.

16. 1.54

7. 1.55

Max.

1,460 T.

羅蘊霞

9. 5.55

9. 5.55

Max.

1,460 Performing duties as

Sister Tutor.

21 HATTLE, M. C.

16.12.55

14. 1.56

Max.

1,460

22 FORD, E. M.

2. 3.56

2. 4.56

Max.

1,460

23 CHEUNG Chi-ming, Lydia

張紫明

1. 8.49

1. 7.56

Max.

1,460

24 TSANG, Katherine

會道潔

1.12.46

1. 7.56

Max.

1,460

25 Mrs. CHIN YEH Yun-shong, Violet...

***

1. 4.49

1. 7.56

Max.

1,460 T.

26 Mrs. PAN TSUI Sau-ying, Daisy

潘徐秀瑩

1. 4.49

1. 7.56

Max.

1,460 T.

27

Mrs. CHEUNG LEE Mee-lai, Clara

張李美麗

1.10.49

1. 7.56

Max.

1,460 T.

28 WILKINSON, A. M.

4. 9.56

6. 9.56

Max.

1,460 On leave.

29 CONNOLLY, M. G.

21.11.56

22.11.56

Max.

1.460

30 Mrs. TSANG JUI Lai-chun, Ella

會朱麗珍

1. 7.39

1. 1.57

Max.

1,460 T.

1st October, 1964

M. & H.

17

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H.

18

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Nursing Sisters (Contd.)

31 KENT, Doreen

32 Mrs. CHU YIP Yan-oi, Lucy

33 Ho Suk-kwan, Mavis

34 WONG Kuk-yuen, Kathleen

35 Mrs. POON CHIN Hui-fong, Agnes

36 LEE Shuk-wong, Beatrix

37 SZE-TO Bing, Julia

38 PONG Wei-yee, Gloria

39 CHOY Pui-ming, Annie May

1.10.49

1. 1.57

Max.

1,460

朱葉恩愛

1. 4.35

1. 6.57

Max.

1,460 T.

何淑坤

1.10.49

1. 6.57

Max.

1,460

黃菊宛

1.10.49

1. 6.57

Max.

1,460

潘靳惠芳

1. 4.50

1. 8.57

Max.

1,460 T.

李淑媛 司徒冰 龐薏懿 蔡佩

1.10.50

1. 8.57

Max.

1,460

1. 7.50

1. 8.57

Max.

1,460

21. 2.55

1. 8.57

Max.

1,460

3. 1.50

1.10.57

Max.

1,460

40 Mrs. CHAN LUKE Chee-wai, Victoria..

1. 7.50

1.10.57

Max.

1,460 T.

41 Mrs. BARDENS, H.

1. 3.58

1. 3.58

1. 2

1,380 T.

42 Mrs. WHITELEY, Mary (nee LEE)...... 43 Mrs. CHAN LAM Siu-kuen, Daphne... 44 Mrs. CHAN PONG Sin-fu, Winnie...... 45 Mrs. Lui Ho Kwok-heung, Helen 呂何國香 46 Mrs. Lo CHEUNG Miu-hing, Agnes... E

盧張妙馨 楊吳翊靈

47 Mrs. YEUNG NG Yik-ling, Nora ...... * 48 BUXEY, M. J.

49 Mrs. LAM LEE Yee-fong, Agnes

1. 1.52

黎柏筠

1. 1.51

1. 4.58

1. 2

1,380 T.

#B A

1.10.51

1. 4.58

Max.

1,460 T.

1. 9.58

1. 9.58

Max.

1,460 T. On no pay leave.

1.10.51

1.12.58

1.12

1,380 T.

1.10.51

1.12.58

1.12

1,380 T.

1.12.58

1.12

1,380 T.

12.12.58

11. 1.59

Max.

1,460

林李儀芳

1. 1,52

1. 2.59

1. 2

1,380 T.

50 Mrs. Iu, Eileen

51 Mrs. CHENG TUEY, Jean

陳愛蓮

1. 2.52

1. 2.59

1. 2

1,380 T.

鄭崔若薇

11. 5.59

11. 5.59

1. 6

1,380 T.

52 Mrs. LI LEE, Dorothy

53 Mrs. KWOK UE Wai-tak

李李楚芬

1.10.51

1. 6.59

1. 6

1,380 T.

郭余慧德

1.11.55

1. 6.59

1. 6

1,380 T.

54 Mrs. LAM CHEUNG, Jennie

林張莊可

1. 1.52

1. 6.59

1. 6

1,380 T.

55 Mrs. FUNG HUNG Yuet-wah, Maggie

1. 4.52

1. 6.59

1. 6

1.380 T.

56 Mrs. Wu PAU, Juliana

鄔鮑幗燿

1. 7.52

1. 8.59

1. 8

1,380 T.

57 Mrs. CHEUNG CHOW Sing, Gladys ...

15.10.59

15.10.59

1.11

1,300 T.

58 WONG, Helen

59 UE, Maureen Patricia

60 Mrs. LIM WOO Mo-ching, Ivy

黃雪屏 余河清 林胡慕清

1. 7.52

1.12.59

1.12

1,240

1. 7.52

1.12.59

1.12

1,300 No pay leave.

1.10.52

1. 1.60

1. 1

1,300 T.

61 Mrs. LAM CHEN Jing-han, Rose

林陳靜嫻

1. 7.51

15. 1.60

1. 2

1,240 T.

62 Mrs. NG MA Chun-yee, Edith

吳馬振懿

13. 9.48

1. 2.60

1. 2

1,300 T.

63 Mo Lai-ling, Louise

毛麗鈴

1. 7.52

1. 4.60

1. 5

1,240

64 WONG Yee-hung, Winnie

黃懿行

1. 2.52

1. 7.60

1. 7

1,300

65 Mrs. LI CHAN Kam-wen, Winnie

李陳錦雲

30. 3.53

1. 7.60

1. 7

1,300 T.

66 WONG Kau-on, Violet

黃求安

29. 6.53

1. 7.60

1. 7

1,300

67 Mrs. WILSON, C. D.

15. 7.57

11. 7.60

1. 9

1,300 T.

68 Mrs. HIRST, I. R.

24.10.60

24.10.60

1. 3

1,180 T.

69 Mrs. LEE NG Kor-chung, Sylvia

李吳歌頌

1.10.52

1.11.60

1.11

1,240 T.

70 Mrs. SOARES, M.

10.12.60

10.12.60

1. 1

1,240 T.

71 Mrs. TAM CHENG Wing-yan, Grace ...

AE

1. 7.52

1. 2.61

1. 2

1,240 T.

72 Mrs. CHANG LI Yuen-ying, Virginia

#€

73 Mrs. GRACE, W. F.

74 HALLIWELL, A.

29. 6.53 13. 2.61 13. 2.61 4. 4.56 22. 2.61

1. 2.61

1. 2

1,240 T.

1. 1

1,180 T.

Max.

1,460 A. On leave prior to

completion of con- tract.

75 Mrs. TANG CHENG Kit-sou, Susan ... SERIE

29. 6.53 15. 4.61

1. 5

1,240 T.

76 CHILDE, Jessie

蔡若純

29. 6.53 15. 4.61

1. 5

1,240 On study leave.

77 Tsui Kim-fun, Grace...

崔劍芬

28.12.53 15. 4.61

1. 5

1,240

78 WONG Yuen-lan, Rose

黃婉蘭

1. 4.54 15. 4.61

1. 5

1,240

79 WONG Man-wan, Margaret

王曼雲

1. 4.54 15. 4.61

1. 5

1,240

80 Mrs. NG KWONG Yee-ling, Irene

吳鄺綺玲

1. 4.54 15. 4.61

1. 5

1,240 T.

81 Mrs. CHAN TAM Kwai-fan

陳譚桂芬

1. 3.57

15. 4.61

1. 5

1,240 T.

82 Mrs. SIM SUM Wing-seng, Lily.

沈詠仙

28. 6.54

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,240 T.

83 CHAN Cheuk-hing, Julia

陳祝卿

1.10.54

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,240

84 Mrs. YEOW WU Chi-fong

姚吳季芳

1. 9.58

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,240 T.

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64, $

Remarks

Nursing Sisters (Contd.)

85 | WONG Wai-fun

86 Mrs. YUEN KONG Shuk-kay, Kay...

87 Mrs. Ho Ho Chut-mui, Sylvana

王慧芬

1.10.58

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,240

袁江淑姬

28. 6.54

1.11.61

1.11

1,180 T.

何何七妹

3. 1.55

1.11.61

1.11

1,180 T. On no pay leave.

Mrs. LEUNG Koo Po-chun, Garrie

梁顧寶珍

3. 1.55

1.11.61

1.11

1,180 T.

89 So May-yuk, Teresa

蘇美玉

3. 1.55

1.11.61

1.11

1.180

90 Mrs. LEE LIANG Hai-wah, Eva ...

李梁僖華

4. 4.55

1.11.61

1.11

1,180 T.

91 Mrs. HUANG POON Sau-shan, Pauline

4. 4.55

1.11.61

1.11

1,130 T.

On no pay leave.

92 Mrs. CHAN YEE Kim-hang, Daisy

陳伊劍衡

18. 9.50

1. 2.62

1. 2

+

1,180 T.

93 WONG Fung-may, Daisy

黃鳳薇

3. 1.55

1. 2.62

1. 2

1,180

94 Mrs. LEUNG WONG Lan-fan, Jessie ...

IN*

1.11.58

1. 2.62

1. 2

1.180 T.

95 KWAAN Lun-shue, Alice

關耣書

1. 7.52

1. 7.62

1. 7

1.180

96 Mrs. ZEA LANG Joy-she, Joyce

謝梁再思

3. 1.55

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,180 T.

97 WONG Yuk-lan, Dorothy T.

黃玉蘭

4. 7.55

1. 7.62

1. 7

1.180

98 Mrs. CHENG IP Koon-ling, Phyllis

鄭葉冠玲

4. 7.55

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,180 T.

99 Mrs. CHEUNG TJON Yuk-kuen, Lucy

4. 7.55

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,180 T.

100 Mrs. Ho KWONG Kwan-ling

何鄺坤齡

1. 4.59

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,180 T.

101 YUE Wai-hing

余惠卿

17. 6.59

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,180

102 TSE Yuen-shan, Susan

謝婉珊

3. 1.55

1.10.62

1.10

1,180

103 Mrs. NGAN CHOW Yuk-kuen, Lily

104 CHIEN Sau-see, Anita

周玉娟 詹秀絲

3.10.55

1.10.62

1.10

1,180 T.

3.10.55

1.10.62

1.10

1,180

105 Mrs. CHENG LEE Sung-ching,

Christine

106 LEUNG Sau-ming, Maria Rita

107 CHEUNG Ching-luen, Agnes

108 Mrs. CHIU HUNG Pui-king, Theresa... 109 Mrs. YEUNG LAM Chui-wan, Julia ...

110 | Mrs. CHANG FOK Sau-fong, Julie

111 LEUNG Chi-ching, Rosalind

112 TONG Sik-fun, Eleanor

鄭李松鄉

3.10.55

1.10.62

1.10

1,180 T.

梁秀明

3. 1.56

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,130

張靜變

3. 1.56

1. 1.63

1. 1

1.130

3. 1.56

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,130 T.

...楊林翠雲

3. 1.56

1. 1.63

1. 1

1.130 T.

張霍秀芳

25. 8.52

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,130 T.

梁子貞

3. 1.56

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,130

唐錫寬

3. 1.56

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,130 On no pay study leave.

113 Mrs. CHAN LAI Lan-fong, Rosa

陳黎蘭芳

3. 1.56

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,130 T. On no pay leave.

114 CHEONG, Augusta

張惠儀

15. 4.53

1. 6.63

1. 6

1,130

115 PAU SO-han

116 GOODWIN, Jenny

鮑素嫻

1.11.59

1. 6.63

1. 6

1,130

葛珍妮

1.11.59

1. 6.63

1. 6

1.130

117KWAN Sui-ha, Rosana

關瑞霞

3. 1.56

20. 6.63

1. 7

1,130

118 YIP Wai-yan

葉懷恩

1. 6.59

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

119 MARK Yuke-shuen, Helen

麥玉嬋

3.10.55

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

120 NG Yim-ming, Christina

吳艷明

3.10.55 1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

121 Au Mo-chun, Molly

歐慕珍

3.10.55 1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

122 YOUNG Mary, Regis

楊孟棪

1.11.59

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

123 CHOW See-lin, Rose

周詩蓮

4. 1.60

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

124 POON Kwok-ping, Pauline Marie

潘國萍

3. 4.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

125 YAU Tai-chun, Margaret

尤大

3. 4.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

126 Mrs. WONG CHIANG, Jane Mary..

王蔣尊娜

3. 4.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

127 Mrs. YUNG LAU Yiu-chun, Laura

容劉耀眞

3. 4.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

128 MAK Wing-fan, Emily

麥泳芬

3. 4.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

130 KWOK Ye-na, Ena

131 LUEY,

LUEY, Rosina

129 CHAN Mei-key, Annette

132 Mrs. CHUNG CHAN Wai-ching, Esther

陳妙姬

3. 4.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

郭婍娜

3. 4.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

秀勤

11. 4.60

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

ŒÃ

3.10.55

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

133 Mrs. TSE LEUNG Nai-kin, Alice

謝梁彌堅

2. 7.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

134 Mrs. CHAN LEE Bik-yue, Peggy

陳李碧瑜

2. 7.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

135 Mrs. PANG CHAN Sik-ching, Ellen

彭陳錫清

2. 7.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

+

1,130 T.

136 Mrs. YEUNG LEE Sui-yee, Betty

137 Mrs. Lo TUNG Shuk-chun, Penelope

楊李少宜

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1.130 T.

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

1st October, 1964

M. & H.

19

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H.

20

Salary

Date of Birth

Date of

1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Nursing Sisters (Contd.)

138 | LEUNG Ah-gor, Marion

139 Mrs. CHEUNG WONG Dart-chuen,

Marina

梁雅歌

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

張黃達

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

140 WONG Kit-tai, Kitty

黃潔堤

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

141 Mrs. YEUNG LAM Mae-ngor, Florence

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1.130 T.

142 Mrs. CHEUNG Ho Hing-wah, Evelyn

@ƒE

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

143 FONG Tak-hing, Ellen

方德馨

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1.130

144 KONG Miu-chun, Amelia

江妙珍

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

145 Mrs. LUM CHILDE Yeuk-king, Joan...

SEB

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

146 Mrs. LEE WU Yu-yuet, Dorothy

李胡如月

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

147 NG Yui-ying, Priscilla

吳如英

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 Perform duties as

Sister Tutor.

148 Mrs. TING TAN Bik-kay, Rebecca...

TAG

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1.130 T.

149 Lo Yuk-chun, Ada

勞玉珍

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

150 Mrs. CHEUNG LI Siu-chun, Josephine

D

1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

151 Mrs. MOK TSANG Ching-han

152 |YEUNG Pui-chun

153 Hsu Lai-hung, Alice

154 VAN, Priscilla

155 YEUNG Chin-chun, Marina

156 Mrs. CHOI LING Oi-ling, Annie...

157 Ho Wai-foon, Margaret

158 So Chi-oi..........

159

LEUNG Judith

160 Mrs. CHAN CHEUNG Kit-mui,

Margaret...

莫會靜嫻

1.10.60

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

楊佩珍

11.10.60

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

徐勵雄

24.10.60

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

范碧如

12.12.60

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

楊展珍

31.12.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

蔡林鱨玲

31.12.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T.

何惠寬

31.12.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130

蘇智愛

1. 8.50

18.10.63

1.11

1,080

梁錦珠

1. 9.59 | 18.10.63

1.11

1,080

陳張潔梅

1. 4.60 18.10.63

1.11

1,080 |T.

161 KARRIM, Sophie Shafiya Begam

31.12.56

1.11.63

1.11

1.080

162 Mrs. HUI HO Wai-chun, Betty

許何惠珍

31.12.56

1.11.63

1.11

1,080 T.

163 WANG Lai-chong, Ulander

王勵莊

31.12.56

1.11.63 1.11

1,080 T.

164 KWAN Woon-man, Linda..

關煥文

31.12.56

1.11.63 1.11

1,080

165 Tsoi Mau-yee, Rose

蔡慕懿

31.12.56

1.11.63 1.11

1,080

166 | Mrs. LI CHAN Wai-hing, Emily

41 vacancies

李陳慧興

31.12.56

1.11.63 1.11

1,080 T.

$1,080-$1,460 p.m.

1 Mrs. HINTON, H. T. N.

2 Mrs. FLINN, N.

3 Mrs. ANDERSON, M. A.

4 Mrs. ROSE, M.

5 Mrs. GoULDEN, E. P.

6 Mrs. HOLLWAY, H. L.

7 Mrs. DUBOIS, P.

8 Mrs. HUNTER, J.

     9 Mrs. BELL, M. J. H. 10 Mrs. HOPE, G. M.

$1,080-$1,460 p.m.

Mrs. SMITH, M. E. Mrs. LETHAM, A. W.

3 vacancies

Nursing Sisters

Establishment: 10 (Temporary Posts).

15. 6.53

15. 6.53

Max.

1,460 T. No pay leave.

1. 4.57

1. 4.57

Max.

1,460 T.

5. 5.58

5. 5.58

Max.

1,460 T.

1.11.58

1.11.58

1. 9

1,300 T. No pay leave.

29. 5.59 29. 5.59

1. 5

1,300 T. No pay leave.

15. 6.60 15. 6.60 29. 9.58 29. 9.58 2. 3.59 2. 3.59

16. 4.63 16. 4.63

1. 4

1,240 T.

650 T. Part time.

650 T. Part time. On

no pay leave.

1. 5

1,130 T.

16. 3.64 16. 3.64

1. 4

1,080

Nursing Sisters

Establishment: 5 (Temporary

and Supny. Posts).

11. 3.63 11. 3.63

1. 3

1. 9.64 1. 9.64

1. 9

1,130 T. 1,080 T.

:

Seniority No.

$1,540-$1,900 p.m.

SHEK, L.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Personal Assistant to Principal Matron

Establishment: 1.

石季生:

1

1. 3.38 1.9.49 Max.

1,900

10 KWAN Pak-chuen, Horatius (M).

$1,955-$2,295 p.m.

1 LI Yick-chung (M)

2 WONG Chiu-kwai (M)

3

LEE Chung-wen (M)

4

MAN Tai-kwong (M)

5 YUEN Hon-ching (M)

6 SUN Yuk-man (M)..

7 |CHEUNG Chi-tai (M)

8 LI Luen-huen (M)

9 YUEN Lai-chuen (M)

11 CHAN Shiu-chung, Charles (M)

12 DUNNE, Anderson (M)

13 TAM PO-wo, Joseph (M)

14 WONG Shun-wing (M)

15 LEUNG Wah-hing, Brian (M)

2 vacancies

袁漢清

孫育民

Senior Male Charge Nurses

Establishment: 17.

李翼中 7. 4.12

1. 8.34

1. 4.55

Max.

2,295

黃朝貴 11.7.13 李仲文 文泰光

1. 4.35

1. 4.55

Max.

2,295

1. 7.14

12. 8.35

1. 5.56

Max.

2,295

15.5.11

20. 2.32

1. 4.60

Max.

2,295

15. 4.09

15.4.09

13. 9.32

1. 4.60

Max.

2,295

7.10.14

1. 1.34

1. 4.60

Max.

2,295

張賜第 20.11.14 李聯萱| 10. 8.13 阮禮泉 27.7.14 關伯詮 18.2.16

1. 1.35

1. 4.60

Max.

2,295

1.12.35

1. 4.60

Max.

2,295

1.12.35

1. 4.60

Max.

2,295

1. 3.39

1. 4.60

Max.

2,295

陳兆聰|11.11.16 鄧漢材 11. 1.14 譚葆和 | 26.12.16 黃順榮 24.3.13 梁華興 8. 5.17

1. 4.39

8. 4.61

1. 5

2,205

14. 2.48

1. 6.61

1. 6

2,205

15. 1.40

1.10.62

1.10

2,115

1. 6.48

15. 8.63

1. 8

2,035

1.10.48

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,955

2 Au Kim-fong, William (M)

$1,455-$1,875 p.m.

1 TSANG Hin-pang (M)

3 Tso, James (M)

5 LAU Luen, Joseph (M)

6 CHU WO-kwai (M)..

7 LEUNG Ping-kwan, Pilkin (M)

8 YUEN Ching-kit, Frank (M)

9 TSEN Chi-yung (M)

10 | CHUNG Shui-cho, Raymond (M).

Male Charge Nurses

Establishment: 32.

會憲朋

4.11.10 區劍芳|20.2.18 曹秉榮 15.1.24

1. 6.46

1. 3.55

Max.

1,875

1. 4.49

1. 4.58

1.

1,795

1. 4.46

1. 4.58

1. 1

1,795

4 CHAN Kang-hai, George (M)

10. 1.15

14. 2.49

1. 6.58

1. 1

1,795

劉聯 朱和貴

15.11.17

1.12.48

1. 7.58

1. 1

1.795

27.5.18

1. 8.50

1. 8.58

1. 7

1,795

21. 7.17

23. 6.41

1.12.58

1. 7

1,795

袁貞傑

1.10.17

11. 8.47

1.12.58

1. 7

1,795

鄧紀鏞 28.10.16

1. 5.50

1. 5.59

1. 7

1,795

11 WONG Sui-kee, Brawn (M)

12 NGAN Kang-wang, James (M)

13 LAM Wing-yiu, Peter (M)

14 PUN Kwai-sun, Alec (M)

15 LAU Hing, Henry (M)

16 CHEUNG Wah-leung, William (M)

17 CHAN Tak-kim, Richard

18 TSENG Hon-kwong, William (M)

鍾瑞藻 黃緒基 顏鏡汪 林榮耀 ## 劉興

18. 9.24

1. 8.46

1. 6.59

1. 7

1,795

10.6.18

1. 7.51

1. 7.59

1.

7

1,795

5. 5.21

1. 6.46

21.12.59

1. 1

1,715

6. 6.22

15. 9.46 21.12.59

|

1. 1

1,715

24. 4.24

20.10.47

1. 6.60

1. 6

1,715

13.2.24

15. 8.47

1.10.60

1.10

1,715

張華樑

7. 6.28

7. 3.46

1. 1.61

1. 1

+

1,650

陳德金

MA 27. 7.27

15. 1.49

1. 1.61

1. 1

1,650

鄭漢光

13.7.27

1. 7.49

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

19 LAU Kin-pong, Peter (M)

20 CHAN Chung-kon, Peter (M)

21 KWAN Hok-yiu, Alfred (M)

劉建邦

2. 8.24

1.10.49

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

陳宗幹 24.8.25

4.10.50

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

關學堯 4. 1.24

11. 9.50

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

22 KWAN Siu-kwen, Peter (M)

23 KWAN Chi-nam, Frederick (M)

24 SUNG Siu-kit, Peter (M)

25 HAO Sze-yuen, Joseph (M)

26 LAM Lai-shum, Paul (M)

關兆堃 關智南

18. 1.30

11. 9.50

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

26.8.29

1. 1.52

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

宋少傑28.1.30

1. 1.52

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

郝士雲

15.5.28

1. 4.52

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

林禮琛

9. 5.32

1. 4.52

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

1st October, 1964

M. & H.

21

1st October, 1964

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

M. & H.

22

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Male Charge Nurses-(Contd.)

黃美芝|

黄少珍

高惠卿

伍荷眉

27 Ho Siu-keung, Atlee (M)

28 CHEN Wei-lun, William..

29 CHAN Kai-wah, Kenneth (M)

何兆强22.12.32 陳維綸|28.1.33 陳啓華

1. 7.52

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

1. 7.52

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,650

9. 5.32

1.10.52

1.10.62

1.10

1,585

30 NG Mou-fai, Joseph (M)

31 LEUNG Wai-lau, Smith (M)

32 CHAN Chi-heung, David

吳茂輝

15.5.33

1.10.52

1.10.62

1.10

1,585

19.11.30 | 29.12.52

15. 8.63

1. 8

1,520

21. 3.31 | 29.12.52 1. 4.64

1. 4

1,455

$2,400-$2,700 p.m. (W).

CHOW, Mary

Supervisor and Training Officer for Health Nurses

周寶蓮!

1. 8.37 1. 6.62 Max. | 2,700 |

$1,540-$1,900 p.m. (W).

WONG, Maisie

WONG, Jane

Ko, Clara

Mrs. HAMILTON, E. F.

NG Ho-may, Helen

Establishment: 1.

Health Sisters

Establishment: 5.

1.11.46

1.10.56 Max.

1,900

1. 9.37

1.10.57 Max. 1,900

1. 1.38

1.10.57

Max. 1,900

18. 6.56

1.10.57

Max.

1,900 T.

1. 9.40

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,700

2

Ho Suet-mui, Irene

$1,080-$1,460 p.m. (W).

1 Mrs. Lock, M. D.

3 Mrs. TONG CHENG MO-fong, Agnes...

4 KWAN Lai-yee, Maria

Health Visitors

Establishment: 96.

11. 2.46

1.10.55

Max.

何雪梅

1. 2.38

1.10.55 Max.

1,460 T. 1,460

**

1. 3.40

1.10.55 Max.

關麗意

1. 5.48

1.10.55 Max.

1,460 T. 1,460 i

5 Mrs. WONG HUI Po-chun, Loretta...

HE

1. 5.48

1.10.55 Max.

1,460 T.

6 Mrs. WU YEUNG Ying-tai

胡楊映堤

1. 9.54

1.10.55 Max.

1,460 T.

7 Mrs. CHEUNG KONG Shuk-chun,

Hazel

張江淑珍

1.10.38

1.10.56 Max.

1,460 T.

IT.

8 Mrs. CHAN KO Wai-wing, Susan

陳高惠榮

1.10.40

1.10.56 Max.

1,460 T.

9 Mrs. CHEUNG LAM Yuet-ting,

Elizabeth

張林月貞

2.10.45

1.10.56 Max.

1,460 T.

10 LEUNG Lai-wan, Joyce

梁勳雲

1. 7.46

1.10.56 Max.

1,460

11 Mrs. Lo KWONG Pui-ching, Ada

盧鄺佩貞

1. 8.50

1.10.56 Max.

1,460 T.

12 Mrs. CHAN LAM Pui-king, Peggy.

陳林佩琼

1. 9.46

1.10.56 Max.

1,460 T.

13 Mrs. TAM TANG Yee-nui, Lucy

談鄧二女

1. 7.35

1.10.57

Max.

1,460 T.

14 Mrs. LEUNG CHEN Chau-sang, Alice..

1. 5.38

1.10.57

Max.

1,460 T.

15

Mrs. ABOO AU-YEUNG Wai-fun......KUBA

15. 3.52

1.10.57 Max.

1,460 İT.

16 Mrs. YIP WONG Pui-yan, Elsa

葉黃沛茵

1. 9.48

1.10.57 Max.

1,460 T.

17 CHAN Wai-kwan, Cecilia

18 CHAN Man-yuen, Rosalind

陳偉坤 陳文苑

1. 6.53

1.10.57 Max.

1,460

1.10.49

1.10.57 Max.

1,460

19 Mrs. Yu CHAN Sien-wah, Cynthia...

**

1. 7.50

1.10.57 Max.

1,460 T.

20 Mrs. LAM WONG Kwei-mui

林黄桂妹

1. 9.54

1.10.57 Max.

1,460 T.

21 Mrs. LAM LEUNG, Elizabeth

林梁愼宜

1. 1.41

1.10.58 Max.

1,460 T.

22 Mrs. YUEN LAW Chi-hung, Alice

(Widow)

袁羅志雄

13.11.45

1.10.58 Max.

1,460

23 Mrs. TAI LIU Wai-sum

戴廖惠心

23. 9.49

1.10.58 Max.

1.460 T.

24 Mrs. WONG CHENG Chee-ming

黃鄭志明

15. 9.50

1.10.58 Max.

1,460 T.

25 Mrs. TSANG WONG, Rose

會黃玉鳳

1. 7.47

1.10.58

Max.

1,460 T.

26 CHIN Yok-ling, Joyce

27 Mrs. MA YANG Chwan-pu, Margaret

錢若凌

3. 1.50

1.10.58

Max.

1,460 |

1. 4.50

1.10.58

1.10

1,380 T. On no pay leave.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

Date of

Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Health Visitors-(Contd.)

28 Mrs. NG TO Tam-ying

吳杜濙瑩

1. 9.54

1.10.58

Max.

1,460 T

29 Mrs. TSANG TAM Siu-kuen

會譚笑娟

1. 9.54

1.10.58

Max.

1,460 T.

30 Mrs. LEE CHIANG Cho-ying, Helen...

DE

1.10.52

1.10.59

1.10

1,380 T.

31 Mrs. NG CHIU So-bik, Agnes

吳趙素璧

3. 1.50

1.10.59

1.10

1,380 T.

>

32 Mrs. O'YANG CHAN Yee-ching,

Polly..

歐陽陳儀徵

3. 1.50

1.10.59

1.10

1.380 T.

33 Mrs. TSENG TANG Shen-mei, Marina.

E

1. 7.50

1.10.59

1.10

1,380 T.

34 Mrs. Ho WONG Sau-fan, Dorothy... T

35 Mrs. CHAN YU Shou-ha, Helen...... AFE

36 Ho Suk-miu, Catherine..

37 KWAN Ching-ha, Esther

38 Mrs. POON Woo Chee-sun, Lana...... BULA

1. 7.51

1.10.59

1.10

1,380 T.

1. 1.52

1.10.59

1.10

1,380 T.

何淑妙

1. 1.52

1.10.59

1.10

1,380

關靜霞

1. 4.52

1.10.59

1.10

1,380

1. 7.52

1.10.59

1.10

1,380 T.

39 Mrs. KAO MA Shun-kwan, Helen...

GÆL

3.10.47

1.10.60

1.10

1,300 T

40 Mrs. Ho LIEW, Agnes

何劉瑜珍

15. 9.47

1.10.60

1.10

1,300 T.

41 Mrs. CHAN MAK Miu-king

陳麥妙瓊

1.10.52

1.10.60

1.10

1,300 T.

42 Mrs. POON LEE, Janice

潘李慕堂

1. 7.50

1.10.60

1.10

1,300 T.

43 Mrs. CHEUNG HO Lai-Chun, Lettie...

TRE

1. 4.51

1.10.60

1.10

1,240 T.

44 Mrs. KWAN YOUNG, Beatrice

關楊楚堅

1. 1.52

1.10.60

1.10

1,300 T.

45 Mrs. SUNG WONG Yuet-yee, Sally...

RE

1. 2.53

1.10.60

1.10

1,300 T.

46 Ho, Corina

何愛珍

1. 4.52

1.10.60

1.10

1,300

47 Mrs. Ko Sin-ching, Patricia

高胡羨清

30. 3.53

1.10.60

1. 6

1,240 T.

48 Mrs. LAM LUK Yuen-kwan

林婉君

2. 4.51

1.10.61

1.10

1,240 T.

49 Mrs. POON WONG Sen-may,

Gwendoline....

潘黃倩眉

1.10.51

1.10.61

1.10

1,240 T.

50 KWAN Lai-fun, Irene

關麗芬

1.10.51 1.10.61 1.10

1,240

51

Ho Sau-fun, Alice

何秀芬

29.12.52

1.10.61

1.10

1,240

52 Mrs. LEUNG POON Mai-po, Mabel...

***

2. 2.53

1.10.61

1.10

1,240 T.

53 Mrs. KWAN CHAN Suk-chong, Ruby.. 54 Mrs. SHEK WATT Fung-ping, Eileen...

RATE ERF

29. 6.53

1.10.61

1.10

1,240 T.

28. 9.53

1.10.61

1.10

1,240 T.

55 Mrs. KONG TANG Wai-yin, Phyllis ...

K

28. 9.53

1.10.61

1.10

1,240 T.

56 Mrs. HOFFMAN, Angela

陳淑儀

28.12.53

1.10.61

1.10

1,240 T.

57 LEUNG Kwok-wah

梁華

1. 4.58

1.10.61

1.10

1.240

58 SHIN Ki-san, Priscilla

59 CHUI Chin-lien, Lily

單琦珊 徐金蓮

28. 6.54

1.10.61

1.10

1,240

8.11.60

1. 6.62

1. 6

1.180

60 Mrs. Yu Ho Yuen-yue

余何婉如

1. 8.51

1.10.62

1.10

1,180 T.

61 Mrs. LAU CHAN, Delia .

劉陳地利

1. 7.51

1.10.62

1.10

1.180 T.

62 Mrs. AU-YEUNG LAM Sui-foon,

Jane

歐陽林瑞寬

30. 3.53

1.10.62

1.10

1,180 T.

63 Mrs. WONG CHAN Man-chiu,

Catherine.

黃文

26. 8.57

1.10.62

1.10

1,180 T.

64 Mrs. WONG TANG Yuk-ching,

Gertrude

王鄧玉貞

1. 4.54

1.10.62

1.10

1,180 T.

65 Mrs. WONG MIU Yee, Gabriella

黃耀 兒

28. 6.54

1.10.62

1.10

1,180 T.

66 Mrs. CHEUNG CHENG Lai-hay,

Loretta..

張鄭麗熙

27. 9.54

1.10.62

1.10

1,180 T.

67 Mrs. ORR LAM Lai-yu, Louise

柯林麗如

27. 9.54

1.10.62

1. 6

1,130 T.

68 Mrs. CHAN KWOK Wai-ling, Helena..

NEA

4. 4.55

1.10.62

1.10

1.180 T.

69 Mrs. KWAN WONG Pui-pik, Mabel...

***

1. 4.54

1.10.62

1. 5

1,130 T.

70 Mrs. CHOW LEUNG Shuk-kan, Esther

19. 8.63

19. 8.63

1. 9

1,130 T.

71 Mrs. YUEN TANG Cheung-chu

(Widow)

72 Mrs. TSUI LEUNG Oi-ching, Jessie ...A

73 Mrs. WONG MAK Shiu-ming, Myra... ***

74 Mrs. CHEW CHAN Peck-wai, Laura ..¤1⁄4**

阮鄧掌珠

1. 6.55

1.10.63

1.10

1,130

27. 9.54

1.10.63 1.10

1,130 T.

3. 1.55 4. 4.55

1.10.63 1.10.63

1.10

1.130 T.

1.10

1,130 T.

1st October, 1964

M. & H.

23

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H.

24

Salary

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Health Visitors (Contd.)

75 Mrs. TONG LEUNG Hau-cheung,

Rose

76 Mrs. WONG SUN Yuk-fong, Grace

77 Mrs. CHOW TONG Yuen-yee, Agnes...

78 Mrs. CHAN HO Yiu-wah, Eva .....

79 Mrs. WONG CHUNG Yuk-sau,

Miranda

湯梁可方

王孫玉芳

ENK 陳何耀華

80 Mrs. CHOY LAM Hang-fong, Hannah ***

16 vacancies

$2,850 $3,160 p.m. (W).

GALLAGHER, K. C.

$2,400-$2,700 p.m. (W).

SZEKELY, I.

4. 4.55

3.10.55

1.10.63 1.10.63

1.10

1,130 T.

1.10

1,130 T.

3.10.55

1.10.63 1.10

1.130 T.

3.10.55

1.10.63 1.10

1.130 T.

黃鍾毓秀

3. 1.56 3.10.55

1.10.63

1.10

1.130 T.

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,080 T.

Matron (Psychiatric)

Establishment: 1.

| 5. 1.55 8. 1.55 | Max. | 3,160 |

Deputy Matron (Psychiatric)

Establishment: 1.

4. 4.57 7. 5.57

Max.

2,700

$1,620-$2,000 p.m. (W).

DIXON, E. A. MONAGHAN, T.

Senior Nursing Sisters (Psychiatric)

Establishment: 3.

15. 3.58 14.12.63 3. 4.58 14.12.63

1.12

1,900 On leave.

1.12

1,900 On leave.

$1,130-$1,540 p.m. (W).

Nursing Sisters (Psychiatric)

Establishment: 11.

Mrs. WEN YAU Yuk-ching

温邱玉清

1.12.48

1. 6.58

Max.

1,540 T.

CHAN Yuk-ching

陳玉貞

18. 1.52

1. 6.58

Max,

1,540

Mrs. MCTAVISH LEUNG Wing-mui,

Bella

梁詠梅

13. 9.54

24. 6.59

1. 7

1,460 T.

YIP Oi-kin, Corrine

葉愛堅

1.10.49

7. 1.60

Max.

1,540 On study leave.

Mrs. YEUNG CHUNG Mi-ying

楊鍾美音

15. 5.49

1. 3.61

1. 3

1,380 T.

BYRNE, A.

CUTHBERT, S. M.

24. 6.61 24. 6.61 19.10.62

Max.

1.540 A.

17.11.62

1.12

1,460 A.

李盧寶蓮

... 程李婉美

29. 8.56 31.12.56

14.12.63

1.12

1,130 T.

14.12.63

1.12

1.130 T.

Mrs. LEE Lo Po-lin, Pauline

Mrs. CHING LEE Yuen-mee, May

2 vacancies

$3,100-$3,340 p.m.

| PORTER, R. E. (M)

$2,740-$2,980 p.m.

Chief Male Nurse (Psychiatric)

Establishment: 1.

| 17.11.18 | 2. 3.49 23. 7.51 Max. 3,340 |

Establishment: 1.

Deputy Chief Male Nurse (Psychiatric)

DODDS, J. W. (M)

28. 8.13 7. 3.52 | 7. 4.52| Max. | 2,980 |

$2,035-$2,385 p.m.

Male Tutor (Psychiatric)

Establishment: 1.

HAR Ying-sang, William (M)

夏應生

7.11.28 1.10.49 21. 9.59

Max. | 2,385

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of

Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary jon 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$2,035-$2,385 p.m.

SHAM Kwok-fai (M)

Li Chuen-chi (M)

YEUNG Kam-hung(M)

TONG Yui-fai, William (M)

CLOHESY, D. J. W. (M)

Senior Male Charge Nurses (Psychiatric)

Establishment: 7.

岑國輝 | 14.8.09

1. 9.27

1. 7.55

Max.

2,385

LEUNG Kon-sing, Lincoln (M)..

梁幹昇

6. 5.18

1. 7.37

1. 6.58

Max.

2,385

李全芝 27.9.12

1. 1.33

1. 4.60

Max.

2.385

楊錦湯 19.9.14

1. 3.35

1. 4.60

Max.

2,385

Lo Kang-chi, Woodman (M)

唐銳輝| 28.12.13 盧鏡池 28.6.25

1. 6.37

1. 4.60

Max.

2,385

1. 6.46

28. 8.60

Max.

2,385

1. 7.21

11.11.60

18. 5.64

1. 6

2,035

$1,520-$1,955 p.m.

1 WALTERS, J. I.

2 DAVID, W. I. (M)

3 CADDOW, H. G. (M)

4 DUXBURY, S. D.

5 TREACHER, J. H. A. (M)

6 TALBOT, C.

7 MILLIKEN, W. R.

8 KIPPEN, J. L. (M).

9 PRYDE, R.

Male Charge Nurses (Psychiatric)

Establishment: 22.

27. 2.28 4.11.60

24.12.60

Max.

1,955 JA.

1.11.27

15.12.60 12. 1.61

Max.

1,955 On leave.

17.10.28

15.12.60

12. 1.61

Max.

1,955 On leave.

3. 1.27

6. 1.61

4. 2.61

Max.

1,955 A. On leave.

22. 5.21

3. 2.61

5. 3.61

Max.

12.10.17 21. 3.61 24. 3.61

Max.

17. 2.20 11, 3.61

9. 4.61

Max.

17. 7.20 11. 3.61

9. 4.61

Max.

28. 6.19 30. 3.61 30. 4.61

Max.

1,955 A. On leave prior to

completion of con-

tract.

1,955 A. On leave prior to

completion of con- tract.

1,955 A. On leave prior to

completion of con- tract.

1,955 A. On leave prior to

completion of con- tract.

1,955 A. On leave prior to completion of con-

tract.

10 WONG Chung-leung, Richard (M)

EN

王頌良

11. 8.33 29. 9.52

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,585

14 EVANS, J. L. (M)

11 LAM Kwong-ming, James (M)

12 FOSTER, C. T. (M)

13 CONNOR W. A. D. (M)

15 MEANEY, M. V. (M)

17 LAU Ka-wing, Kalvin (M)

18 TSUI Koon-sang, Henry (M)

19 WONG Siu-bun, Titus

20 HEGGIE, J. (M).

21 DUNCAN, A. J. (M)

22 WORRALL F. T. (M)

$810-$890 p.m.

1 KI Him-oi

2 CHIU Oi-ching

林光明

23.12.30 | 15. 6.53

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,585

7. 8.26 29. 9.63

30. 9.63

Max.

1,955 A.

16.12.20

11.10.63

12.10.63

Max.

1,955 A.

27. 7.31

16.11.63 18.11.63

Max.

1,955 A.

9. 2.33

17.12.63 | 13. 1.64

Max.

1,955 A.

16 YEUNG Kwok-wai, Raymond (M)

楊國威

4. 9.32

5. 9.53

6. 4.64

1. 4

1,520

劉家榮 23. 8.32 徐觀生 8. 6.32

29. 9.53

6. 4.64

1. 4

1,520

2. 3.53

6. 4.64

1. 4

1,520

#25.10.32

17. 2.53

6. 4.64

1. 4

1,520

20.12.36

5. 4.64

6. 4.64

Max.

1,955 A.

16.12.20 22. 6.64

23. 6.64

Max.

1,955 A.

15. 7.36

15. 8.64

16. 8.64

1. 9

1,715 A.

Senior Midwives

Establishment: 16.

祁謙愛ㄧ

1. 7.38

1. 4.60

Max.

890

趙愛貞

1. 8.40

1. 4.60

Max.

890

3 Mrs. CHU NG Yan-tak

朱吳恩德

1. 4.41

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

4 Mrs. LEE WONG Ching-ngan

李黃靜顏

1. 7.46

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

5 YU Yuet-on

余悅安

1.10.40

1. 4.60

Max.

890

6 |Mis. CHAN NG Man-chun

陳伍曼珍

1.12.46

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

7 Mrs. POON SUEN Wing-yu

潘孫永娛

7. 1.47

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

8 Mrs. SIT TAI Yuk-lin...

薛戴玉蓮

1. 4.47

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

9 CHEUNG Suk-ming

張淑明

1. 1.48

1. 4.60

Max.

890

10 Mrs. WONG LAU Tak-mi

王劉德美

1. 3.48

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

11 Mrs. LEE CHU Kit-fan

李朱潔芬

1. 3.48

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

12 Mrs. IP Lo Chi-yin

葉羅志賢

1. 7.48

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

13 Mrs. CHAN YU Yuk-ching

陳余玉清

1. 8.48

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

14 Mrs. POON YAM Kai-ying

潘任芥影

17. 9.49

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

15 LAM Hon-yee

林漢儀

1. 2.50

1.10.62

Max.

890

16 Mrs. YUEN WONG Mo-kit

源黃慕潔

1. 5.50

16. 2.63

1. 3

850 T.

1st October, 1964

M. & H.

25

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H. 26

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$3,480-$3,820 p.m. (W).

Principal Almoner

Establishment: 1.

BENHAM, M. E. M., J.P.

21. 8.53 21. 9.53 Max. 3,820 |

$2,850 $3,160 p.m. (W).

Senior Almoners

Establishment: 4.

Mrs. TING CHENG Sui-chan

丁鄭瑞珍

20. 2.40

1. 4.61

Max.

3,160

Ho, H., O.B.E.

何婉衡

1. 7.47

1. 4.61

Max.

3,160

CHEN, F.

Mrs. LEE CHAN To-yan, D.

陳若珠 李陳道恩

23. 1.50

7. 8.62

Max.

3,160

2.10.39

1. 7.63

1. 7

3,000 T.

$1,290 $2,700 p.m. (W).

1 CHAN, Peggy

Almoners, Class I

Establishment: 13.

陳莊儀

5. 5.47

1.12.55

Max.

2,700 On paid study leave.

2

Ho Kit-yuk, J.

何潔玉

1. 9.47

4.11.57

1. 4

2,550

3 Mrs. NG Ko Yuk-mo, M.

吳高郁武

1. 9.48

1. 4.59

1. 1

2,400 T.

4 Mrs. TSE YU Mew-wah, R.

謝余妙華

23. 1.50

3. 2.60

1. 5

1,800 T.

5 Mrs. CHIEN HUANG Chang-ling

錢黃長玲

1.11.50

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,690 T.

6 Ho, Daisy

7 Mrs. LI TENG Ho-yu.

何翠玉

10.11.53

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,690

李合羽

13. 7.54

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,690 T.

8 Mrs. Koo WANG Shou-chen, M.

顧王珍

6. 1.56 15. 9.61

1.10

1,590 T.

9 Mrs. LIU WANG Han-i, A.

劉王寒

20. 1.56

7. 8.62

1. 8

1,490 T.

10 Mrs. WONG POON Ki-yung

11 Mrs. CHEN LIU Yie-cheng

12 Mrs. CHEN SU Sien-shuh

黃潘其容

8. 3.56

1.11.63

1. 5

1,390 T.

.陳劉詒

27. 8.56

1.11.63

1. 9

1,390 T.

13 Mrs. CHAO TENG Mie-te, D.

陳蘇先勗 趙鄧美德

3. 9.56

1.11.63

1.10

1,390 T.

10. 7.57

1. 9.64

1. 6

1,300 T.

$1,230-$1,875 p.m. (Male).

Almoners, Class II

$925-$1,460 p.m. (Female) (W).

Establishment: 51 (CI. II/Cl. III).

1 Mrs. MAK YEUNG Sau-lan, E.

麥楊秀蘭

10. 7.57 10. 7.57

1. 7

1,300 T.

2 Mrs. MUI YUEN Bing-sum

梅阮冰心

12. 8.57 12. 8.57

1. 8

1,300 T.

3 YUEN Yuk-mong

阮若夢

12. 8.57 12. 8.57

1. 8

1,300

4 Mrs. LEUNG LAM Kam-mei, D.

梁林金美

1. 8.58

1. 8.58

1. 9

1.225 T.

5 CHAN Oi-han

6 Mrs. TEOH, Lillian

7 Su Chin-yu, T.

8 Mrs. WANG DOE Yueh-chin, A.

陳愛嫻 徐修純

1. 8.58

1. 8.58

1. 8

1,225 On no pay study leave.

17.11.58

17.11.58

1.12

1,150 T.

蘇琼玉

2. 4.59

2. 4.59

1. 5

1,150

王杜月琴

1. 2.58 15. 4.59

1. 5

1,150 T.

9 Mrs. WONG YEUNG Wai-yung, F.

(Widow)

黃楊慧容

27. 7.59 | 27. 7.59

1. 8

1,150

10 KANE Yu-sing, F.

11 Mrs. Ho SHUM Shuk-kay

簡玉成 何淑

21. 8.59 21. 8.59

1. 9

1,105 On no pay study leave.

21. 8.59 21. 8.59

1. 9

1,150 T.

12 Mrs. WONG YU Ngan-kiu

黃余雁橋

21. 8.59 21. 8.59

1. 9

1,150 T.

13 Mrs. SZE NGAN, Fatima

施顏若梅

22. 8.58 1. 4.60

1. 2

1,105

14 LIU Tsang-fong, A.

劉宗芳

4. 1.60 1. 4.60

1. 2

1,105

15 Wu, Aileen

16 CHAN Chiu-wah, J.

吳雅蓮 陳超華

29. 8.60 29. 8.60

1. 9

1,060 On no pay study leave.

17 CHAU CHAN Shun-ching

巢陳信貞

29. 8.60 29. 8.60 1. 5.50 1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105

Max.

1,460 T.

18 Mrs. CHEUNG MA Suk-hing, F.

張馬淑馨

1. 9.60

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Almoners, Class II-(Contd.)

19 | Mrs. Low WONG Siu-kwan

20

CHAN Sau-shan

21 CHEUNG, Ellie

22 MA Pik-hei, L.

23

FUNG, Stella

24 Mrs. Tso Li Siao-yen

25 Mrs. CHOW LEE Fung-chue

26 Mrs. LIANG CHEN Ke-chun

27 LEE Wai-chun

28 CHINN Bik-fong, C.

29 MA Kiu-sang

30 WONG Young-may.

31 YUNG May-chuen, M.

32 Au Shuk-haan, H.

$765-$1,165 p.m. (Male).

$560-$880 p.m. (Female).

羅黃肇群

陳秀珊

曹李筱燕 周李鳳珠 梁陳克俊

區淑嫻

1. 9.60

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 T.

1. 9.60

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105

張雅

1. 9.60

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105

馬碧禧

1. 9.60

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,105 On no pay study leave.

馮程經湘

1.10.60

1.10.60

1.10

1,105 T.

6.10.61

6.10.61

1.11

1,015 T.

6.10.61

6.10.61

1.11

1,015 T.

17.11.61 | 17.11.61

1,112 T. Re-employed.

李惠珍

3. 9.62

3. 9.62

1. 9

1,015

陳碧芳

3. 9.62

3. 9.62

1. 9

970 P.

馬生12.1.36

3.12.62

3.12.62

1.12

1,295 P.

黃揚眉

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

970 P.

翁美銓

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

970 P.

2.10.63

2.10.63

1.10

970 P.

Almoners, Class III

WONG Yau-mei

黄幼微

24.10.60

28. 1.63

1. 2

600 P.

Held against Cl.

LIU Hung-wai, C.

廖鴻偉 8.10.39 19. 8.63

19. 8.63

1. 9

815

P.

II vacancy.

Held against CI.

II vacancy.

Li, S.

李仲思

3. 9.63

3. 9.63

1. 9

530

P. Held against Cl.

II vacancy.

Au Hin-kee, C.

區獻基

3. 9.63

3. 9.63

1. 9

600 P.

Held against Cl.

II vacancy.

CHENG Bik-fong.

鄭碧芳

19. 5.64 19. 5.64

1. 6

500 P.

Held against Cl.

CHEUNG Ngan-ming, M.

張雁明

22. 9.64 22. 9.64

1.10

560

P.

II vacancy.

II vacancy.

Held against Cl.

13 vacancies

$2,400-$2,700 p.m. (W),

Superintendent Physiotherapist

Mrs. BODILLY, M.

$2,000 p.m. (W).

PAYNE, P. M.

Establishment: 1.

|

| 27. 5.55 27. 6.55

Max. 2,700 |г.

Tutor Physiotherapists

Establishment: 2.

2. 3.60 5. 3.60 23. 2.62 26. 2.62

2,000 2,000 A.

ANDERSON, H. A. M.

$1,080-$1,900 p.m. (W).

1 SMITH, M. G.

Physiotherapists, Assistant Physiotherapists and Student Assistant Physiotherapists

Establishment: 51*.

Physiotherapists

2.11.49

7.12.53

Max.

1,900

2 Mrs. AYLMER, H. P.

28. 6.58

28. 7.58

Max.

1,900 T.

3 Mrs. STONEY, P. M.

5 Mrs. YAN YIP Ching-man, J.

6 MACKENZIE, C. S.

7 DAWE, M.

10. 1.59

9. 2.59

Max.

1,900 T.

4 Mrs. CHENG YIP Chui-man, R.

鄛葉翠文

3. 4.57

3. 4.59

1. 5

1,380 T.

甄葉貞文

10.10.48

24. 9.59

1.10

1,380 T.

5. 2.60

7. 3.60

1. 4

1,620

22.10.60

23.10.60

1.11

1,620

8 BURTON, J. V.

13. 7.61

30. 7.61

Max.

1,900

#k

Combined establishment.

1st October, 1964

M. & H.

27

1st October, 1964

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

9 DAYUS, D. M.

10 LUPTON, M. F. C.

11 BARRY, M. W.

12

SMITH, M. H.

13 Mrs. CHAN, G.

14 MACCABE, E. M. A.

15 LAWLOR, E. M.

16 SCHOFIELD, V. I.

Name

17 KING, J. K. E.

18 Mrs. FLOCKHART, G. M.

19 GEORGE, H. E.

20 KWONG Shuk-ling, M.

21 COOPER, M.

22 JONES, A. P. J.

23 HEANEY, P. S. A.

24 LAWLOR, A. A.

$2,400-$2,700 p.m. (W).

Vacant

$1,080-$1,900 p.m. (W).

MARTIN, L. P.

Mrs. O'CONNOR, H. M.

Mrs. BELLINGHAM, G. M. P. STEPHENS, J. B.

PIERCY, G. H.

  Mrs. Boyd, P. A. V. JEFFERSON, R. A.

3 vacancies

$3,580-$3,820 p.m.

MAHON, T. P. (M)

$3,220-$3,580 p.m. (Male).

$3,000-$3,480 p.m. (Female) (W).

KHOO, Ulian

Lo Hung-pui (M)

M. & H.

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Physiotherapists, Assistant Physiotherapists and

Student Assistant Physiotherapists

Physiotherapists-(Contd.)

19. 7.61 17. 8.61

Max.

11. 7.62 12. 7.62

1. 7

1,900 1,380 A.

15.12.62

16.12.62

1. 1

1,540 A.

31. 3.63

1. 4.63

1. 4

1.380 A.

陳李葆願

10. 5.54

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,130 T

19.11.63

18.12.63

1. 1

1,540 A.

24. 3.64

25. 3.64

1. 4

1,540 A.

1. 4.64

2. 4.64

1. 4

1,460 A.

12. 4.64 13. 4.64

1. 4

1,240 A.

31. 5.64

1. 6.64

1. 6

1,380 A.

31. 5.64

1. 6.64

1. 6

1,240 A.

鄺淑玲

1.10.56

3. 7.64

1. 7

1,080

23. 8.64 25. 8.64

1. 9

1,620 A.

26. 8.64 27. 8.64

1. 9

1,300 A.

27. 8.64 28. 8.64

1. 9

1,380 A.

26. 9.64 27. 9.64

1.10

1,300 A.

Superintendent Occupational Therapist

Occupational Therapists

28

Establishment: 1.

Establishment: 10.

13.12.57 4. 3.60

13. 1.58

Max.

1,900

4. 4.60

1. 7

1,460 T.

16. 9.60

17.10.60

1. 5

1,240 T.

27. 6.61 30. 6.61

Max.

1,900 A.

10. 6.61 | 17. 7.61

Max.

1,900

14. 6.62 | 13. 7.62 20. 4.63 21. 4.63

1. 7

1.460 T.

1. 5

1,300 A.

Chief Pharmacist

Ag. Superinten- dent Occupational

Therapist.

Establishment: 1.

17. 3.13 26. 9.47 10. 1.48 Max. 3,820 |

Senior Pharmacists

Establishment: 2.

丘幼蓮

1.10.38

1. 4.59

羅鴻沛 18.2.16

8. 1.37

1. 4.62

Max. 1. 4

3,480 3,460

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,650-$3,100 p.m. (Male).

$1,245-$2,850 p.m. (Female).

1 | LAU Wing-kwong (M)

2|LAM, P. (M)

3 WONG Chor-choi (M)

4THUMB, Harry (M)..

5 YUEN Lin-chun

6 LOIE, M. D. (M)

林彼得

7

NG Kai-yin (M).

8 LAU Teik-seng (M)

9 CHAN PO-lam (M)

10 Lo Man-kuen

11 LI Kwing-yee (M)

12|LAM Ngar-chu, P.

$1,955-$2,295 p.m.

CHAN Kwok-wah (M)

ADHIKARI, D. L. (M)

$1,390 $1,715 p.m. (Male).

$1,030-$1,300 p.m. (Female).

1 LEUNG Yin (M)

2 LEUNG Kai-kee (M)

3 CHIU Lok-ting (M)

4 CHENG Kwan-wah (M)

5 WONG Kim-kau (M)

6 LEE King-fun, P. (M)

7 Ho Kam-tim (M)

8 |NG Wai-choi (M)

9 IP Ping-yan (M)

Pharmacists

Establishment: 12.

劉榮光| 17.5.13 12.8.18

1. 2.31 | 13. 6.55

1. 9

2,385

1.12.37 1. 7.56

1. 7

2,295

13.12.20

14. 6.41 | 21. 1.57

1. 1

2,205

譚嘉利 17.10.23 阮蓮珍

1. 6.41

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,935

6. 4.46

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,530

雷耀光,19.12.30

1.10.48

1. 1.61

1. 1

1,845

17. 7.25 |

16. 7.51

1.10.62

1.10

1,780

10. 1.22

28.10.52

1. 5.63

1. 5

1,715

陳溥林

1.11.26

3. 7.56

1. 6.63

1. 6

1,715

29. 9.29 | 19.11.56 | 27. 1.64

1. 2

1,650

10.11.31 | 19.11.56

1. 4.64

1. 4

1.650

林雅珠

11. 2.58

1. 9.64 |

1. 9

1,245

Chief Dispensers

Establishment: 2.

25. 9.13 | 23.11.32

1.10.61

1.10

2,205

1. 2.13 3. 8.34

17.10.61

1.11

2,205

Senior Dispensers

Establishment: 21.

梁賢 梁啓祺

2. 9.11

20. 3.34

1. 1.51

Max.

1,715

12.7.19

1. 5.39

1. 5.54

Max.

1,715

趙樂庭 17.6.18

1. 6.38

1. 6.54

Max.

1,715

鄭君華 9.11.19

1. 6.40

1. 9.54

Max.

1,715

黃劍球

26.12.20

8. 3.46

1. 1.55

Max.

1,715

李勛

5. 9.23

1. 7.41

1. 7.58

Max.

1,715

何錦添

5.11.27

8. 8.46

8. 8.58

Max.

1,715

伍偉材

14.7.22

9. 9.46

9. 9.58

Max.

1,715

29.11.25

14. 8.46

10. 3.59

Max.

1,715

10 Mrs. CHUI TAM Wai-miu, C.

徐譚意妙

1.11.46

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,130 T.

梁喩筱梅

17. 8.51

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,130 T.

劉有敦17.12.20 宋常興 3. 2.21

1. 4.48

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520

22. 2.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520

依烱

1.10.19 12. 7.32

9. 8.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

1.520

28.10.52

28.10.62

1.11

1,455

11 Mrs. LEUNG Yu Shiu-mei..

12 LAU Yau-ton (M)

13 SUNG Sheung-hing (M)

14 FOK Yee-kwing (M)

15 Kwok Hin-wah (M)

6 vacancies

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

|SPONG, E. W. (M)

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

 STARLING, A, E, (M) WILLSHER, R. A. (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

REID, J. K. (M) COLES, R. E. (M) PIKE, L. G. (M) HALL, J. (M) 1 vacancy

1st October, 1964

Chief Hospital Secretary

Establishment: 1.

| 8. 2.16| 4. 2.49 | 4. 6.63| 1.6 | 3,580 |

Senior Hospital Secretaries

Establishment: 2.

23.11.18 1. 3.21

26. 1.52 13.11.59

1.11.60 4. 6.63

Max. 1. 1

3,340 3,220

Establishment: 5.

31. 7.05 10. 7.53

10. 7.53

Max.

2,475 T.

7.11.26 1. 7.63

1. 7.63

Max.

2,475

21.11.16 12. 7.62 15. 8.62

Max.

2,475 A.

23. 6.25 | 12. 8.64 | 12. 8.64

Max.

2,475

Hospital Secretaries

M. & H.

29

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H. 30

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

Assistant Hospital Secretaries

Establishment: 6.

TAM Chi-keung, P. (M)

SINGH, J. (M)

譚志強| 11. 5.34 16. 9.53

4.12.34

1.10.60

1.10

1,260

1. 4.59

1.10.60

1.10

1,260

MURPHIE, J. M. (M)

13. 2.32

28. 1.59

5.11.60

1. 2

1,520

24. 5.31

10.12.61

10. 1.62

1. 2

1,325 P.

MAY, F. W. (M)

2 vacancies

$3,100-$3,340 p.m.

$2,850-$3,160 p.m. (Female).

BELL, R. W. (M)

FONG, May.

$2,740 $2,980 p.m.

WILLSHER, F. H.

BOOKER, R. W. (M)..

WILLMOTT, B. E. (M)

Superintendent Radiographers

Establishment: 2.

方梅霞

27. 4.19 10. 4.48 1. 9.46

10. 1.57 1.11.63

Max.

3,340

1.11

2,850

Senior Radiographers

11. 1.18 27. 7.51

15. 9.18 27. 6.52

Establishment: 7.

9. 7.55

Max.

3,100 P. Sca. On leave

p.t.r.

10. 1.57

Max.

3,100 P. Sca.

On leave.

3. 7.19 4. 9.52

1. 4.59

Max.

3,100 P. Sca. On leave.

O'CONNOR, A. B.

28. 3.30

18.12.53

8. 7.60

Max.

3,100 P. Sca.

TSUI Chak-man, A. (M)

崔澤民 23. 7.27

13. 5.49

1. 1.63

1. 1

2,860

21 CHIU Fook-wing (M)

CHAN Kung-lam (M)..

LAU Luen-yeuk (M)

$1,455 $2,295 p.m. (Male). $1,080-$1,900 p.m. (Female).

1 | RISK, R. K. (M)

2 BRIGGS, J. B,

3 CHENG Man-chee (M)

4 EDLMANN, E. L.

5 Mrs. LEATHLEAN, M. E.

6 FUNG Tat-how (M)

7 YUNG Ying-hua (M) 8 LEUNG Yu-nam (M) 9 CHAN Kai-hung 10 DYBALL, R. C. (M) 11 LAI Kwok-chu (M)

12 IPTOYOU, M. A. E.

13 Lo Lim-chee (M)

14 LEUNG Wai-man (M)

15 Ho Shun-yee, N.

16 CHEUNG Shuk-yin

17 CHAN Yuk-tong (M)

18 | CHAU Ho-lam

19 CHAN Kwok-yiu (M)

20 LEE, D.

馮達

盧念慈

RER 21. 9.31 梁爲民 | 21.9.31 何信儀

張淑賢-

陳煜棠 1. 8.31 仇灝林 29.10.34

陳國耀 20.5.31 李迪祺 15. 8.32 趙福榮

陳宮霖 16. 9.27 劉鸞若 20.7.28

15. 1.52

1.11.63

1.11

2,740

10. 7.50

1.12.63

1.12

2,740

Radiographers

Establishment: 66.

16.11.24

7. 3.54

6. 4.54

Max.

2,385 Ext. Ag. Sr.

Radiographer.

31. 3.34 20. 9.57

20.10.57

1.10

2,035

鄭文志

9. 4.28

24. 7.52

4.11.57

1.12

1,955

7. 9.24

18.10.57 19.11.57

|

1.11

2,205 Ag. Sr. Radiographer.

17. 2.58

17. 2.58

Max.

1,900 T.

13.6.32 容應驊| 26.1.29 梁裕南 28.11.26 陳啟洪 18.10.28

5.10.53

20. 4.58

1. 5

1,955

5.10.53

1.11.58

1.11

1,875

1.11.56

1. 4.59

1. 4

1,875

2. 6.58

1. 4.59

1. 4

1,875

18.11.32

11. 4.59

11. 5.59

1. 6

1,955 Ag. Sr. Radiographer.

10.12.29

14. 9.55

25. 4.59

1. 5

1,875

30.12.58

12. 6.59

1. 7

1,380

2. 9.33

1. 8.51

8.11.59

1.12

1,795

26. 2.59 4.11.59

1.11.60

1.11

1,650

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,240

8. 9.55

24. 4.61

1. 5

1,240

1.11.56

24. 4.61 1. 5

1,650

3. 4.56

22. 9.61

1.10

1,650

8.10.56

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,585

13. 4.53

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,585

22 WONG, J. (M)

23 CHANG Wai-poong (M)

7. 7.34 黃作渠28.9.33 28. 9.33 會維邦| 10.9.37 # 10. 9.37

1. 4.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,585

17. 1.55

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,585

27. 8.56

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,585

24 SHAM Kei (M)

基 19.10.33

1. 3.57

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,585

25 Mrs. HUANG CHANG Sze-pui, C.

黃張士

27. 9.60

27. 9.62

1.10

1,180 T.

26 LEE Chi-piu (M)

25. 3.29 24. 7.56

29.11.62

1.12

1,520

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of

Date of

Birth

1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Radiographers-(Contd.)

27 Mrs. HAHN CHU Ching-shu, A.

韓朱靜姝

24. 5.57

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,130 T.

28 LAI Hou-yar (M)

29 TANG Poon-leung (M)

黎厚也 6. 6.32

A

3. 4.56

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,520

23. 1.38 |

10. 9.56

1. 4.63

1. 4

1.520

30 Koo Kit-ying, G.

31 Woo Kwai-cheuk

顧潔瑩 胡桂灼

18.10.61

1. 9.63

1. 9

1.130

6.11.32

26. 8.54

1. 9.63

1. 9

1.520

32 LEE Kwong-leung (M)

李廣樑

3.10.35

20. 1.55

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,520

33 WONG Ho-wai (M)

黃可爲 29.11.32

1. 5.56

1. 9.63

1. 9

1.520

34 TAM Sau-ling

譚秀玲

31. 3.58

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,130

35 WONG Pui-yuk

36 TANG Kwok-hing

37 | To Cho-yim

38 Lo Wing-kai

黃佩玉

31. 3.62

1. 9.63

1. 9

1.130

鄧國興 26.3.36

9.10.61

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,455

杜祖炎|17.4.35

3. 4.56

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,455 P.

17. 3.36

10. 4.59

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,455 P.

39 LEE Chung-ming

李仲銘

7. 9.38

8. 6.59

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,455 P.

40 CHAN Wing-luk

*

*

13. 1.38 28. 3.60 26. 7.39 10.11.59

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,455 P.

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,455 P.

A

20. 4.12 岑熙 7.12.24 甄永强 26.8.29

#

葉渭文

陳振揚

吳超倫

司徒恩沛

8 Wu Hei-nan (M)

9 CHAN King-hong (M)

10 CHEUNG Wing-tai (M)

41 LEE Hou-sang.

25 vacancies

$3,100-$3,340 p.m.

GRIMMO, A. E. P. (M)

$2,740-$2,980 p.m.

LEUNG Kwok-tok (M) SHUM Hay (M)

YAN Wing-keung (M)

1 vacancy

$1,455-$2,295 p.m. (Male). $1,080-$1,900 p.m. (Female).

1 LI Hsin-ya (M)

2 |Li Wang-sheung (M)

3 LEE Shun-keung (M)

5 CHAN Chun-yeung (M)

4 IP Wai-man

6 NG Chiu-lun (M)

7 SZETO Yan-pui (M)

Chief Medical Technologist

Establishment: 1.

| 18. 4.99 10. 8.46 | 10. 8.46 | Max. | 3,340 |a.

Medical Technologists

Senior Medical Technologists

Establishment: 3.

20. 5.31 1. 4.57

1. 6.48

Max.

3,100

8. 7.60

Max.

3. 1.57

1. 4.63

1. 4

3,100 On study leave. 2,860

Establishment: 26.

* 7. 6.21 13. 2.50 李新亞

14. 2.27

8. 7.60

1. 8

1,715

29. 7.50

8. 7.60

1. 8

1,715

29. 9.33 15. 6.53

8. 7.60

1. 8

1,715

24.3.34

8. 1.54

8. 7.60

1. 8

1,715

16.2.27

1. 5.50

17. 8.60

1. 9

1,715

7. 8.32

2.11.51

17. 8.60

1. 9

1,715

6. 8.09

5. 6.28

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,035

胡熙南

4. 5.36

4. 1.54

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,650

陳景康

16.3.13

1. 2.34

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,955

18.10.31 | 24. 9.54

15. 5.62

1. 6

1,585

11 Mrs. LEE TONG Yuk-luen

李唐玉鸞

2. 7.53

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,130 T.

12 LEE King-see (M)

13 LAM Moon-wing

***

19. 9.36 26.10.34

19. 9.55

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,520

10. 9.56

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,520

14 MAK Kai-chi

15 LAU Cheong-hon

16 CHU King-foo

17 CHU Wing-kai, V. (M)

麥繼志」22.9.38 劉鏘漢 11.5.37 朱敬富 | 5. 5.34 朱榮楷|11.11.32

1. 9.54

1. 4.63

1. 4

1.520

3. 9.56

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,520

1. 4.55

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,520

1.11.51

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,520

18 Mrs. PAGE, M. M. J.

17. 4.61

7. 5.63

1. 5

1.130 T.

19 LUK Wing-shiu

20 CHAN Chee-fai (M)

陸永邵 1.12.31 陳志輝

12.11.53

1. 1.64

1. 1

1.455

21 CHEUNG Tat-tang (M)

張達騰

3.10.33 1.11.37 16. 7.56

28. 9.53

1. 1.64

1. 1

1,455

1. 1.64

1. 1

1,455

5 vacancies

1st October, 1964

M. & H.

31

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Name

M. & H. 32

Date of

Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,390-$1,715 p.m.

CHANG Kuk-thong (M).

LUI Kam-kin (M)

WONG Yuk-fai (M)

Mrs. NG CHAN Sau-ha

Medical Laboratory Technicians, Grade I

Establishment: 16.

張國敦 5. 7,16 呂金健 | 25.12.27 黃煜輝

1.10.45

1. 4.54

Max.

1,715

1. 9.45

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,585

1. 2.33

7. 4.53

15. 9.63

1. 9

1,455

吳陳秀霞

12.11.53

12.11.63

1.11

1,030 T.

Mrs. CHEONG CHENG Wai-pun

張鄭慧彬

6. 5.54

6. 5.64

1. 5

1,030 T.

11 vacancies

$810-$890 p.m.

Mrs. YAU FUNG Yuen, W. CHAN, A.

Mrs. YEUNG LEE Ching-ching

Mrs. JOHNSON Ho Ching-har, L. CHEUNG Wing-suet

$810-$890 p.m.

陳錦雲

楊李貞貞

Senior Tuberculosis Workers

Establishment: 5.

丘馮婉

4.10.48

1. 4.54

Max.

890 T.

4.10.48

1. 4.54

Max.

890

4.10.48

1. 4.58

Max.

890 T.

何晴霞

22.11.48

8. 7.60

Max.

890 T.

張詠雪

16. 1.50

23.10.63

1.11

810

Senior Dental Surgery Assistant

Establishment: 1.

| Mrs. CHAN CHEUNG Pooi-lan, P. ...|

| 1. 8.46| 1. 4.58 | Max. |

890 T.

$2,385 p.m.

Senior Health Inspector

Establishment: I.

WONG Yam-sang (M)

$1,455-$2,205 p.m.

E 6. 6.13 1. 5.34 1.12.62 |

Health Inspectors

| 2,385 |

Establishment: 17 (Cl, I & Cl. II).

LAU Pak-chau (M).

CHUNG Wah-chịu (M)

劉栢就| 5. 5.22 1. 4.41

26. 6.16

1.11.55

1.11

2,115 c. I.

21. 4.37

1.11.56

1.11

2,025 c. I.

IP Hak-kan (M).

葉克

7.10.18

6. 5.40

1. 3.61

1. 9

1,715 c. I.

$2,385 p.m.

CHAN Wing-cheuk

SZETO Lim (M)

Lo King-chuen (M)

KAM Nai-fai (M)

So Ping-yin (M)

$1,455-$2,205 p.m.

So Ching-wing (M)

CHAN Yan-wai (M)

TSANG Ping-sun (M)

LIU Yin-lam (M)

27.11.28 司徒廉! 10.8.31

18. 9.51 1.10.51

16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650 CL. I.

2.11.61

1.12

1,585 CL. I.

CHAN Ping-leung (M)

20.11.27 15. 4.52 盧景泉 18.10.31

18.10.31 | 26. 8.53

2.11.61

1.12

1,585 CL L

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455 |CI. I.

Senior Malaria Inspectors

Establishment: 2.

LAI Kwok-fai (M)

$3,100 p.m.

甘乃暉 | 1. 1.10 6.10.30 蘇秉賢 9.11.09

1. 4.54

1.11.30

11. 1.61

2,385 On leave p.t.r.

2,385 On leave p.t.r.

Malaria Inspectors

蘇正榮 2. 6.12 陳潤槐 6. 8.23 會炳藥 28.8.22 廖燕林| 15.9.21 賴國輝 7.12.29

Establishment: 11 (Cl. I & Cl. II).

1. 4.33

1. 4.47

Max.

2,205 CI. I. Ag. S.M.I.

9.12.46

9.12.56

1.12

2,025 Cl. I. Ag. S.M.I.

7.11.46

1. 3.59

1. 3

1,845 c. I.

12. 6.46

1. 6.59

1. 6

1,845 C. L

2.11.53

1.11.63

1.11

1,455 CI. I.

Orthopaedic Appliance Advisor

Establishment: 1.

GLEAVE, J. A. E. (M)

$1,455 $2,295 p.m.

ZAK, H.

BELSHAM, R. I. (M)

$1,195-$2,385 p.m.

HANLON, R. B. (M)

| 26. 3.28 8. 1.60 | 23. 3.64| Fixed 3,100 |a.

Dental Technologists

Establishment: 2.

28.12.24 4.11.59 22. 1.34 14.12.62 9. 1.63

5.11.59 1.12

2,295 A.

Establishment: 1.

Audiology Technician

| 9. 2.22 9.12.60 | 9. 1.61 | 1.2 2,115 On leave.

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$980-$1,195 p.m.

| Au Woon-lum (M)

Senior Optical Technician

Establishment: 1.

|

14. 8.24 | 12.11.46| 1. 4.61| 1. 4 | 1,130 |

$980-$1,455 p.m.

Senior Electrical Technicians

Establishment: 2.

LEUNG Tsun-lo (M)

NGAI Wan-yiu

$1,080-$1,195 p.m. (Male). $810-$890 p.m. (Female) (W).

梁俊羅 | 18.2.22 5.12.47 魏芸耀 28.10.25 5.11.46

1. 4.59

1. 4 |

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,260 1,030

Senior Social Hygiene Visitors

Establishment: 3.

Mrs. CHAN Ko Kam-ping

陳高金屏

17. 3.52

1. 4.57

Max.

890 IT.

Mrs. TUAN CHUNG Chi-chi, O.

段鍾哲慈

10. 3.52

1. 4.59

Max.

890 T.

Mrs. YEUNG SHEK Wan-ping

楊石蘊萍

25. 4.52

1. 4.60

Max.

890 T.

$1,390 $1,715 p.m. (Male). $1,030-$1,300 p.m. (Female). SHUM Lau (M)

TONG Kwok-hung (M)

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

|BECK, C. W. (M)....

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

TAYLOR, S. L. C. (M)

$1,080-$1,900 p.m. (Female).

Technical Assistant (Social Hygiene)

6. 5.13 31. 8.63 1.9.63 | Max. | 3,820 A.

Senior Laboratory Assistants

Establishment: 2.

** 1. 8.28 3. 1.49 R 11. 7.24 18.10.48

1. 4.61 1. 4.62

1. 4 1. 4

1,585 1,520

Establishment: 1.

| 9.6.25 8. 7.60 | 11. 8.60 |

1.9 2,025 On leave.

Laundry Advisor

Establishment: 1.

Dietitians

Establishment: 8.

WILSON, M. E.

15. 2.51

19. 2.51

Max.

Mrs. NG LAU Siu-shan, J.

伍劉少珊

11.12.61

11.12.61

1. 1

1,900 1,240 T.

HOWARD, V. M.

20.11.63

21.11.63

1.12

1,540 A.

NG Shui-nung, V.

吳瑞濃

4. 7.55

17. 2.64

1. 3

1,080

DUFF, E. J. E.

5. 6.64

6. 6.64

1. 6

1,620 A.

3 vacancies

$690-$1,090 p.m.

CHAIN, L.

TSOн Sze-wai

Mrs. WONG LEE Yuen-yee, V.

ALARAKIA, H.

1 vacancy

Linen Room Supervisors

Establishment: 5.

| 17.12.45 | 17.12.45

Max.

1,090

左士偉

24. 1.47

1. 4.50

Max.

1,090

李婉儀

14. 6.48

6.12.62

1.12

730 T.

馬冰茹

29. 7.57

3. 8.63

1. 8

730

$960-$1,260 p.m.

Steward's Assistants, Class I

Establishment: 4.

TONG WO, B.E.M. (M)

CHEUNG Kau-yue (M)

LI But (M)

CHUNG Yee-pui (M)

唐和|12.9.09 1. 9.28 張九如 | 27.3.15 1. 3.36 李弼 7. 5.23 13. 9.47 鍾懿培 6. 6.14

1. 4.51

Max.

1,260

27. 9.51

Max.

1,260

1. 4.59

Max.

1,260

1. 1.36

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,020

$765-$945 p.m.

Hostel Manageresses

GOLDMAN, J.

Mrs. SHEK LEE King-sun, J.

石李景新

6.12.54

6.12.54

16. 9.57

1. 6.64

Max. 1. 6

1st October, 1964

Establishment: 2.

945 T. 765 T.

M. & H. 33

+

י!

2

2:

2

52

1

9

4-

:

-

F

2

7

NEW TERRITORIES ADMINISTRATION

Seniority No.

Name

$5,900 p.m.

| WAKEFIELD, J. T. (M)

$5,400 p.m.

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

District Commissioner, New Territories

(Administrative Officer, Staff Grade A)

韋輝

輝| 26. 8.15 1.9.45|| 1. 7.59 |

Deputy District Commissioner

(Administrative Officer, Staff Grade B)

Establishment: 1.

5,400 Adm. Offr. Staff

Grade B.

Establishment: 1.

LUDDINGTON, D. C. C. (M)

18. 8.20 4. 2.49 1. 9.62

-

| 5,400 |

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Senior Administrative Officers

Establishment: 3.

AKERS-JONES, D. (M)

BRISTOW, H. M, Á.

WILLIAMS, H. (M)

鍾逸傑 14. 4.27 | 28.12.53 1.8.62 費士陶 17. 1.28 27. 7.51 10.11.63 韋彥慈 25.2.28

|

1. 8

4,180 Dist. Offr. Yuen Long.

1.11

3,940 Dist. Offr. South.

5. 8.54 1. 4.64

1. 4

3,940 Dist. Offr. Tai Po.

$1,700-$3,820 p.m.

Administrative Officers

Establishment: 8.

WEBB-JOHNSON, S. A. (M)*

WILLIAMS, B. V. (M)*

BARNES, G. (M)*

WORTERS, R. K.

WIGGHAM, E. B. (M)

WONG Kim-kam, C.

1 vacancy

$1,800 $3,820 p.m.

GREWAL, H. S.

韋忠信 10. 3.33 18. 6.56 | 27, 7.56 衞綸書 16. 1.32 班禮士 17. 1.35

汪達士 30. 4.37

屈珩 1. 3.37

高禮和 5.12.37

|

1. 1

3,100 Dist. Offr. Tsuen Wan.

18. 6.56 27. 7.56 28.12.58

1. 7

3,220 Adm. Asst. H.Q.

30.12.58

1. 1

2,860

Asst. Dist. Offr.

Tsuen Wan.

19. 7.61

17. 8.61

1. 9

2,400

Asst. Dist. Offr.

Tai Po.

15. 9.61

14.10.61

1.11

2,300

Asst. Dist. Offr.

Yuen Long.

黃劍琴20.11.41

14. 9.62 | 20. 7.64

8. 7.63

1. 8

1,700

Adm. Asst. H.Q.

20. 7.64

1. 8

1,700

Asst. Dist. Offr.

South.

| WHITNEY, A. A. (M)

Treasury Accountant

| 1.10.15 1.11.49| 1. 4.60 Max.

Establishment: 1.

|

3,820 H.Q.

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

Senior Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 4.

EVANS, K. (M)

8. 2.28 24. 6.48

HARDY, K. S. (M)

9. 1.28 22.12.50

1. 4.60 1. 4.61

Max. 1. 4

3,340 Secy. H.Q.

3,220 Yuen Long.

2 vacancies

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

Executive Officers, Class I

CHAN Sheung (M)

CHIN Hon-ngi (M)

陳常 22.8.29 7. 4.53 陳漢儀 25.1.18

1. 4.60 |

1. 4

2,295 Tai Po.

E.O. I Ag.

Establishment: 3.

Ag. S.E.O. II.

2. 5.49

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205

Sai Kung.

SPENCER, R. (M)

25. 3.35

7. 4.53

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205 Tsuen Wan.

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

DALLAH, O. K.

WONG Wing-him

Kwok Wai-hong, H. (M)

CHUN Sik-biu (M)

MAK Iu-kwan

ABBAS, E. K.

GOODAIR, J. W.

CLARK, A. R.

1 vacancy

1st October, 1964

Executive Officers, Class II

Ag. S.E.O. II.

Establishment: 9.

黃永謙 6. 5.34

12. 8.36 15. 4.53 1. 8.58

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,320 Islands.

1.11.60

1.11

1,195 Yuen Long.

郭惠康 | 13.12.34

1. 8.61

1. 8.61

1. 8

1,520 Tai Po.

秦錫彪 18.12.37

10. 9.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,065 Tsuen Wan.

麥耀鋆 10.1.39

1. 8.63

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,065 H.Q.

28. 8.40 20. 7.64 20. 7.64

1. 8

1,000 Yuen Long.

10. 4.41 | 20. 7.64 | 20. 7.64 12.10.41 4. 8.64

1. 8

1,325 Tai Po.

5. 8.64

1. 8

1,325 South.

N.T.A. 1

1st October, 1964

NEW TERRITORIES ADMINISTRATION

Seniority No.

Name

N.T.A. 2

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$3,940 $4,300 p.m.

POTTER, J. P. (M)

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

PETTY, T. D. (M)

  SEWARD, G. C. (M)... WILKINSON, D. (M).. WARD, P. A. (M)

VAN HAGHT, J. T. S. (M) ELDRED, K. W. (M)

1 vacancy

$2,740-$3,100 p.m.

TAYLOR, W. A. (M) SOUZA, H. A. (M) LANG, A. J. (M)

REMEDIOS, R. E. dos (M) OLD, B. W. (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

1 GROUT, G. C. W. (M)

2 ABBAS, A. J. (M) .

3 MONTEIRO, F. X. (M)

Senior Estate Surveyor

| 1.10.26 18.12.53 | 17. 2.62

Estate Surveyors

20. 3.26

7.10.58

4.11.58

1.12

5. 8.20

12.12.58 | 11, 1.59

1. 2

3,340

Tai Po. Secd.

1. 4.30

2. 4.60 2. 5.60

1. 6

3,580

from P.W.D.

from P.W.D.

Tsuen Wan. Secd.

25. 9.26

24. 6.60 | 25. 7.60

1. 8

3,220 H.Q. Secd.

from P.W.D.

13. 1.32 7. 6.61

14. 7.61

1. 8

2,980

South. Secd.

from P.W.D.

16. 4.35 22. 9.61

24. 9.61

1.10

2,860

Tsuen Wan. Secd.

from P.W.D. Resigning w.e.f. 24.3.65.

24. 1.20 | 19, 7.48

Establishment: 1.

1. 3 4,180 H.O Secd. from

| P.W.D.

Establishment: 7.

3,700 Yuen Long. Secd.

from P.W.D.

Senior Land Assistants

8. 1.15 18. 2.47 12. 7.21 2.11.53

1. 4.58

Max.

Establishment: 5.

3,100 H.Q.

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,980 Tsuen Wan.

On leave.

3. 9.29 4. 6.51

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,860

Yuen Long.

On leave.

12.12.22

1. 2.54

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,860

Tai Po.

On leave.

23. 8.27

1.10.55

1. 5.64

1. 5

2,740

South.

Land Assistants

Establishment: 43.

1.12.51

Max.

2,385 On leave p.t.r.

9.11.29 | 21.11.55 | 21.11.55

1.11

2,025 Yuen Long.

Ag. S.L.A.

3.2.26 27. 8.56 27. 8.56

1. 8

2,025 Tai Po. Ag. S.L.A.

4 MACKRETH, A. H. (M)

12. 8.27 24. 9.56 24. 9.56

1. 9

2,025 Cad. Sur.

5 HARLAND, A. J. (M)

27.11.30

13. 2.52

1. 3.58

1. 2

1,845 Islands.

6 LEUNG Kun-siu (M)

梁謹紹

1. 3.26

16. 5.55

5. 8.58

1. 9

1,935 Tsuen Wan.

Ag. S.L.A.

7 KEW, G. E. G. (M)

30.12.28

11. 8.58 11. 8.58

1. 9

1,845 Tsuen Wan.

8 HENRY, M. A. (M)

9 SILVA, H. G. (M)

10 YAU Tak-chuen (M)

11 LEE Young, K. (M)

游德全

AM

30. 1.26

15. 9.58 | 15. 9.58

1.10

1,845 Tai Po.

30. 9.24

15.10.58 | 15.10.58

1.11

1,780 Sai Kung.

7.11.26

21.10.58 | 21.10.58

1.11

1,780 Cad. Sur.

李月麟

12. 4.33

20.11.51 1. 2.59

1. 2

1,780 On no pay study leave.

12 TIPE, Y. (M)

13 YEW Shin-kan (M)

14 EVANS, A. J. (M)

16 OZORIO, R. L. (M)

17 Lo Hsien-hau (M)

18 WISER, J. C. (M)

28.12.21

6. 5.48 9. 6.59

1. 7

1,780 Islands.

A

余善根

16. 6.25

20. 2.50

9. 6.59

1. 7

1,780 Yuen Long.

14. 6.25

1. 3.52

9. 6.59

Max.

2,385 Tsuen Wan.

15 CHAU Wing-kwong (M)

*

巢永光

12. 4.25

22. 8.55

9. 6.59

1. 7

1,780 Yuen Long.

22. 1.27

2. 7.57

9. 5.69

1. 7

1,780 Tai Po.

羅先浩 14.5.24

9. 6.59

9. 6.59

1.

7

1,780 Tai Po.

6. 9.26

2. 7.59

2. 7.59

1. 8

1,780 Sai Kung.

19 SAMPSON, E. H. (M)

20 HUMPHREY, D. R. (M)

21 ROZA, R. A. L. da (M)

22 ACCONCI, G. (M)

23 CHAK Chun-kwan (M)

24 TANG Kam-yan (M)

10.10.20

10. 8.54

1.12.59

1.12

1,715 Yuen Long.

6. 3.21 19. 3.57

1.12.59

1.12

1,715 Tai Po.

3. 6.31

3. 2.53

1. 1.60

1. 1

1,715 Islands.

11. 8.28

16. 8.56

1. 1.60

1. 1

1,715 Tsuen Wan.

翟鎮堃 | 26.12.17 鄧錦仁 17. 7.31

7. 3.60

7. 3.60

1. 4

1,715 Tsuen Wan.

23.11.51

23.11.51

12. 9.60

1.10

1,715

Tsuen Wan.

25 So Sik, A. C. (M)

18. 5.36

12. 9.60 12. 9.60

1.10

1,715 Tai Po.

26 POON Quing-tong (M)

潘烱棠

9.12.34

14. 9.60 14. 9.60

1.10

1,715 Sai Kung.

27 AHWEE, M. W. (M)

29. 8.31

24. 9.60 24. 9.60

1.10

1,715 Tsuen Wan.

28 REMEDIOS, R. E. dos (M)

21. 8.35

10.10.60 | 10.10.60

1.11

1,650 Yuen Long.

Seniority No.

NEW TERRITORIES ADMINISTRATION

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Land Assistants-(Contd.)

Lo Chi-chung (M)

LEE Pak-him (M)

PUN Hong-sing, J. (M)

$1,935-$3,100 p.m.

| Vacant

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

CHOW Cheuk-tong (M)

29 BELLINGHAM, C. J. (M)

30 MALIG, A. D. (M)

31 |YEUNG Shiu-chung (M)

32 TOMLIN, J. F.

33 WONG Chang-yin, D. (M)

34 FUNG Chup-hi (M)

35 WONG Leung-see (M)

36 So Ka-man (M)

37 LAU Shiu-kwan, F.

38 TSANG Hin-hon (M)

39 WILBURN, J. (M)

40 KAN Fook-yee (M)

41 Loo Kwok-lai (M).....

42 LAU Yeuk-wai (M)

43 MORRIS, A. E.

$1,230-$1,875 p.m.

TSEUNG Ying-mo (M)

LEUNG Kei-tsang, E. (M)..

20.12.36

簡福飴 14.6.36

12. 4.37 | 24. 5.58 | 20.12.60

1. 1

1,650 Yuen Long.

30. 4.28 16. 8.57 1. 2.61

1. 2

1,650 Tai Po.

楊少松|22.12.35 17. 2.25

1. 8,58 | 16, 9.60

1. 4

1,650 Yuen Long,

23. 5.61| 23. 5.61

1. 6

1,585 Tai Po.

AX 15. 8.28

馮緝熙 黃良思

4. 2.29

6.10.36

13. 7.53 1. 6.61 20. 6.61 | 20. 6.61 5. 9.55 20.11.61

1. 6

1,585 South.

1. 7

1,585 Tai Po.

1.12

1,585 Tai Po.

X

30. 3.33

23. 5.61| 23. 5.61

1.12

1,520 P. Tai Po.

18. 9.35

24. 6.64 24. 6.64

1. 7

1,455 P. Tai Po.

會憲漢

7. 6.34

21, 9.36

6. 7.64

1. 7

1,455 Tr. South.

2. 1.57

6. 7.64

1. 7

1,455 Tr. Cad. Sur.

1.10.62

6. 7.64

1. 7

1,455 P. Yuen Long.

18.10.36

15.10.59

13. 7.64

1. 7

1,455 Tr. South.

15. 3.33

16. 3.53

4. 8.64

1. 4

1,650 Tr. South.

莫天賜 18.6.38

9. 7.62

5. 8.64

1. 7

1,455 Tr. Yuen Long.

Liaison Officers, Class II

Establishment: 5.

RR 25. 4.15 22. 6.38

1. 4.60

1.11

1,490 Yuen Long.

18.11.21 | 23. 8.47

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,490 Islands.

11. 6.35 | 16. 7.62

16. 7.62

1. 8

1,360 Sai Kung.

10. 3.37 16. 7.62

潘康盛 5. 9.37 16. 7.62

16. 7.62

1. 8

1,360

Tai Po. Resigning

w.e.f. 30.11.64.

16. 7.62

1. 8

1,360

Tsuen Wan.

Chief Draughtsman

1 Supny.

Cartographic Assistant, Class I

Establishment: 1.

10. 4.05 10. 4.62 10. 4.62

1,060 Re-employed

pensioner.

1st October, 1964

N.T.A.

3

+

"

A

S

F

59

T

&

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

$5,900 p.m.

Commissioner of Police

Establishment: 1.

| HEATH, H. W. E., C.M.G. (M)

18. 3.12 12. 9.31 | 16. 4.59

| 5,900 |

$5,400 p.m.

Deputy Commissioner

Establishment: 1.

TYRER, E.

## 19. 9.17 2.10.37 24.11.63

| 5,400 |

$5,400 p.m.

Deputy Commissioner (Supernumerary)

ŽE | ||

PRENDERGAST, J. V., C.B.E., G.M. (M) 11.2.12 | 1.11.47| 1. 1.64|

$5,200 p.m.

Senior Assistant Commissioners

Vacant

Assistant Commissioners

17. 4.17 | 20. 8.38 | 27. 8.53

8. 4.16 6.10.46

Establishment: 1.

5,400 Supernumerary in

personal capacity.

Establishment: 3.

1 post to be held vacant against 1 Supernumerary D.C. post.

Establishment: 4+1 Supny.

4,900 |Ag. S.A.C.P. 1.4.64.

4,900

4,900 Ag. S.A.C.P. 1.4.64.

$4,900 p.m.

WRIGHT-NOOTH, G. A. R. (M) EATES, E. C., M.V.O. (M) CLUNIE, T. E. (M)

ROLPH, N. G. (M)

6.57

伊達善

18. 5.18 | 28. 4.39

1. 2.60

盧樂夫

6.12.21 | 20.11.45

6.11.63

SUTCLIFFE, C. P., M.B.E. (M)

12. 7.16 19. 3.46 24.11.63

4,900

4,900

$4,900 p.m.

Administrative Officer, Staff Grade C

衞理欽 | 24. 7.26 6. 2.53 1.4.62

Establishment: 1.

1. 4

LASC.

4,180 Ag. A.O. Staff Grade

WILLIAMS, P. B. (M)

$4,500 p.m.

| Vacant

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

1 LEES, J. B. (M)

2 SHAW, A. A. (M)

3 GORDON, A. L., M.B.E. (M)

4 O'REILLY, E. K. I. (M)

5 CLOUGH, P. J. (M)

6 SLEVIN, B. F.

7 TODD, W. (M)

8 DAWSON, C. J. R. (M)

9 MORRISON, A. (M)

10 LAW, J. P. (M)

11 TERRETT, H. R. (M)

12 LINSELL, E. J., O.B.E. (M)

13 BANKS, A. S. (M)

14 SCHOUTEN, A. J. (M)

15 ROSE, A. G. (M)

16 LOWE, P. (M)

17 FERRIER, J. F. (M)

18 HIRST, J. D. (M)

19 SCRAGG, W. B. (M)

Chief Superintendents

Establishment: 6.

|

Senior Superintendents

Establishment: 14.

李斯 12.2.21 蘇雅伯 4. 3.12 高同 7. 7.14

14. 9.46

1.11.57

Max.

4,300 |Ag. A.C.P. 26.8.64.

6.12.35

1.11.57

Max.

4,300 On leave p.t.r.

12. 8.38

1.11.57

Max.

4,300 On leave p.t.r.

30. 7.18 31. 3.39

1. 8.58

Max.

4,300 Ag. A.C.P. 13.2.64.

11. 5.20 | 17. 6.49

1. 9.59

Max.

4,300 Ag. A.C.P. 1.4.64.

13. 8.26 10. 1.46

1. 2.60

Max.

4,300 Ag. C.S.P. 1.4.64.

17. 2.16 26. 8.39

1.12.60

Max.

4,300 On leave p.t.r.

蜜信 23.4.26

7. 7.49

1. 4.61

Max.

4,300 Ag. C.S.P. 1.4.64.

羅彼得

28. 6.18 6.10.24

18. 3.46 28. 4.61

Max.

4,300 Ag. C.S.P. 1.4.64.

14. 9.48 | 11. 6.61

Max.

4,300 Ag. C.S.P. 1.4.64.

MAR

19. 1.14

30. 8.35

29. 8.61

Max.

4,300 On leave.

28. 3.12

28.11.61

29.11.61

Max.

4,300 A.

29.10.15

22. 7.37

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180

蘇同24.7.28 盧善 6. 9.17 羅威 1. 9.12 20. 3.46 符利華 3. 2.16 9. 9.38 許士達 2. 1.22

7. 7,49

1.10.62

1.10

4,180 Ag. C.S.P. 1.4.64.

17. 3.39

1.10.62

1.10

1. 7.63

1. 7

4.060

6.11.63

1.11

3,940

13.11.53 7.10.40

24.11.63

1.12

4,180 On leave.

3,940 On leave.

8. 1.64

1. 1

3,940 Ag. C.S.P. 1.4.64.

史建烈 27.11.20

1st October, 1964

Pol. Force 1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Pol. Force

2

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$2,740 $3,820 p.m.

1 WHITE, J. A. (M)

2 GRACE, E. P. (M)

3

BROWETT, J. W. (M)

4 WHITE, R.

5 ILLINGWORTH, M. C. (M)

6 SMITH, R. F. (M)

7 SHAVE, A. E. (M)

8 BAGGOTT, A. A. (M)

9 MCCRETON, H. V. (M)

10 FONG Yik-fai (M)

11 KAVANAGH, T. (M)

Superintendents and Assistant Superintendents

Superintendents (42)

Establishment: 70* +4 Supny.

韋迪 16.7.13

2. 1.461 15.11.55

Max.

3,820

20. 6.22 保域 9.10.25 衞達 4.10.27 伊令和23.2.28 16. 1.23 13.10.27

31.10.46 | 15.12.56

1. 1

3,220 Ag. S.S.P. 30.1.64.

2. 3.49

15.12.56

1. 7

3,220 Ag. S.S.P. 11.4.64.

2. 3.49

15.12.56

1. 7

3,220 Ag. S.S.P. 1.4.64.

2. 3.49 15.12.56

1. 7

3,220 Ag. S.S.P. 4.12.62.

巴覺 13.11.14 麥紀堂 13.11.18 方奕揮 1.11.15 20. 9.38

14. 2.50 | 15.12.56 18. 7.50 | 15.12.56

1. 5.41

1. 7

3,220 Ag. S.S.P. 6.7.64.

1. 7

3,220 Ag. S.S.P. 11.4.64.

1. 4.57

1. 4

3,700 On leave.

2. 5.44

1. 4.57

1.10

3,580 On leave p.t.r.

1.12.57

Max.

3,820 Ag. S.S.P. 7.7.64.

買訓勵

5.11.15

30. 4.37

1. 5.58

Max.

3,820

12 RICHARDSON, R. A. J. (M)

27. 7.28

11.10.49

1. 5.58

1.11

3,100 Ag. S.S.P. 20.12.63.

13 SCOBELL, C. L. (M)

22.10.26

20. 7.51

1. 5.58

1. 1

3,100 On leave.

14 GODBER, P. F. (M)

葛柏

7. 4.22

10. 8.52

1. 5.58

1. 1

3,100 Ag. S.S.P. 26.4.64.

15 MORRIN, J. J. E.

莫榮

11. 4.32

11.4.32

11. 1.53

1. 6.58

1. 1

3,100

16 MOOR, P. T. (M)

武毅

3. 1.26

18. 8.49

23. 1.59

1. 1

3,100 On leave.

17 GRIEVE, J. H.

23. 6.28

17.12.51

1.10.59

1. 1

3,100 On leave.

18 O'BRIEN, D. E. W., M.B.E. (M)

15. 3.27

28. 5.52

1.12.59

1. 1

3,100 On leave.

19 MARCH, C. G. (M)

馬柱

7.12.26

28. 9.45

11. 1.60

1. 1

3,220

26 STEVENS, C. L. (M)

29 HARKNETT, G. A.

20 FARMER, K. W. (M) 21 SZE-TO Che-yan (M) 22 O'SULLIVAN, M. (M) 23 CHAN Wai-man (M) 24 BAKER, L. B. C. (M)

25 JENKINS, F. G. (M)

27 BRETHERTON, R. J. (M)

28 HARRIS, D. R. (M)

30 CARLYLE, H. J.

26. 6.29 司徒志仁 13.11.23 區少雲 | 20.3.23 陳維敏 12.2.22 費格 7. 9.30 會健士 28.11.25 史鐵軍 17.12.26 BAM 夏利時 夏烈

25. 7.50 | 11. 1.60

1. 1

3,100 On leave.

11. 5.46

29. 1.60

1. 1

3,100

1.10.46

1. 4.60

1.10

3,220 On leave.

1.10.47

1. 4.60

1.10

3,220

28. 5.52

1. 4.60

1. 1

3.100

3. 8.52

1. 4.60

1. 1

3,100

11. 7.50 15. 5.60

1. 1

3,100 On leave.

30. 3.27

17.12.50 15. 5.60

1. 1

3,100

17.11.27

10. 7.52 | 20. 5.60

1. 1

3,100

15.12.26 28. 7.49

1.11.60

1. 1

3,100

31 TODD, M. (M)

27. 2.28 11. 1.53 杜達 18.10.23

1.11.60

1. 1

3,100

6. 7.48

7. 4.61

1. 1

3,100 On leave.

32 CHAN Cheung-chuen (M)

28.12.20

24.10.39

1. 5.61

1. 1

3.220

33 GIBLETT, H. A. (M)

金烈

3. 3.31

2.12.51

1. 5.61

1. 1

3,100 On leave.

34 LLOYD, D. G. (M)

30.10.27

18. 8.49 | 11.11.61

1. 1

3.100

35 CLANCY, P. J. (M)

36 LIN, H. H. C. (M)

37 Moss, E. R. (M)

38 QUINE, R. E. (M)

39 BLACKBURN, E. (M)

40 RUMBELOW, H. J. (M)

41 WILLIAMSON, M.

簡乃善 #

17.9.27

6. 4.52

11.11.61

1. 1

3.100

18.11.24

10. 8.49

1. 1.62

1. 1

3,100 Ag. S.S.P. 16.8.64.

莫順 17.12.31 關賢 16. 8.34 白立本

10. 8,52

1. 6.62

1. 1

3.100

19.10.54

1. 9.62

1. 1

3,100

11. 6.32

12. 1.54

13. 3.63

1. 1

3,100

21.11.28

11.10.49

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,100

26.9.28 14. 7.50

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,100

42 COWEN, E. O. B. (M)

5.11.09 30. 6.64

2. 7.64

1. 7

3,100

Research Offr. Held

against Superinten-

Assistant Superintendents (33)

dent vacancy.

1 WATT, G. F. (M)

2 TAM, L. (M)

3 MARTIN, J. M. (M)

4 DUNNING, G. R. (M)

5 STEVENS, B. J. (M)

6 LIM Kai-mo, A. (M)

7 RINGER, M. A. (M)

韋達]18.4.17 譚日榮 27.2.12

9. 9.38 1.11.48

1. 4.61

1. 5

3,580

1. 4.61

1. 8

3,340

馬田

6. 3.21

21. 3.46

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,980

25.11.28

12. 1.51

1.12.61

1.12

2,980 On leave.

23. 4.31 | 22.11.51

1.12.61 1.12

2,980 Secd. to U.S.D.

1.12.61

1.12

2,980

1.12.61

1.12

2,980 On leave.

## 21. 5.25 12. 2.51 25. 9.29 | 14.10.51

* Combined establishment.

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

8 | CHAPMAN, D. A. (M).

9 CHALMERS, T. M. S. (M)

10 BATTS, G. J. (M)

11 FLOWER, S. J. (M)

Assistant Superintendents (Contd.)

10. 6.28 11.10.49

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,980

29. 1.28 | 22.11.49

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,980

14. 7.29 24. 2.52

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,980

符孝華

12 BRYAN, D. J. (M)

13 MCNUTT, A. B. (M)

23.1.28 白乃仁 8.10.31

6. 7.52

1. 8.62

1. 8

2,980

8.10.52

1. 8.62

1. 8

2,980

麥律德

13.6.32

8.10.52

1. 8.62

1. 8

2.980

16 FERGUS, G. (M)

14 JONES, E. G., M.M. (M)

15 MCNIVEN, A. J. (M)

17 HARRIS, J. H. (M)

18 JACKSON, P. (M)

19 PEARCE, D. J.

20 MCMAHON, W. P. (M)

21 MCNEIL, D. G.

22 WILSON, R. (M)

23 CHENEY, M. W. (M)

31. 8.22

25. 6.52

1. 8.62

1. 8

2,980

麥乃勳 霍傑士

6. 4.28

16. 7.51

1. 3.63

1. 3

2,860

30.12.26

3. 8.52

1. 3.63

1. 3

2,860 On leave.

19. 3.27

10. 8.52

1. 3.63

1. 3

2,860

潔信 26.10.31

1. 8.53

1. 3.63

1. 3

2,860

16. 3.32

28. 8.52

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,860

A 20. 9.30

11. 1.53

1.10.63

1.10

2,860

26.10.28

12. 1.54

1.10.63

1.10

2,860

27. 1.31

25. 6.52

1.10.63

1.10

2,860

陳禮

1. 5.25

10. 8.52

1.10.63

1.10

2,860

24 ASHBY, J. R. (M)

E

21. 3.30

29. 8.53

1.10.63

1.10

2,860

25 ENGLAND, J. N. (M)

英格蘭

16.9.24

9. 6.45

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,740 Tr.

26 NEWMAN, B. A. A. (M).

19. 8.26 19. 6.47

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,740 Tr.

27 LAM, D., B.E.M.(M)

林大衞 25.6.23

1. 4.48

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,740 Tr.

28 HUNT, E. P. M. (M)

21.12.28

10. 8.52

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,740 Tr.

29 TAYLOR, M. (M)

29.12.26

31.12.50

1. 6.64

1. 6

2,740 Tr.

30 PATON, W. S. (M) 31 TINDAL, I.

32 SHIELDS, C. (M)

33 REDPATH, R. L.

2. 9.29

14.10.51

1. 6.64

1. 6

2,740 Tr.

13. 7.33

16. 3.54

1. 6.64

1. 6

2,740 Tr.

6. 7.25

3. 8.52

1. 8.64

1. 8

2,740 Tr.

13. 5.31 18. 8.55

1. 9.64

1. 9

2,740 Tr.

$2,400-$3,820 p.m.

Woman Superintendent

Establishment: 1.

Mrs. LOVELL, M. E.

羅薏儂 |

| 6.12.60 | 8.12.63 | 1. 1 | 2,850 |

$3,940 $4,300 p.m.

Senior Police Training Officer

Establishment: 1.

FLETCHER, C. D. St. Q. (M)...........

| 15.10.14| 14. 3.60 | 1. 4.62 |

1.12 3,940 |A.

$2,740 $3,340 p.m.

Police Training Officer

Establishment: 1.

WILSON, R. A. I. (M)

| 9. 5.14 | 19. 7,63 | 17. 8.63 |

1.9 | 2,860 |A.

$2,740 $3,340 p.m.

Force Welfare Officer

Establishment: 1.

WELCH, B. D. J. (M)......

5. 5.20 | 23. 5.62 23. 5.62|

1. 6 2,980 |a.

$2,740 $3,340 p.m.

SPENCER, R. H., A.R.C.M. (M)

Director of Music

| 31.10.23 | 28. 7.63 | 29. 7.63| 1.8 | 2,860 |a.

Chief Inspectors

Establishment: 1.

$2,740 $3,340 p.m.

1 APPS, W. P. (M)

2 DUFFY, J. (M)

3 Dow, T. L. (M)

1st October, 1964

Establishment: 27.

20. 6.13 14. 2.46 13.12.16 12. 5.39 12. 2.15 31. 1.46

1. 4.53

Max.

3,340

1. 4.53

Max.

3,340 On leave.

1. 1.54

Max.

3,340 On leave.

Pol. Force 3

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Pol. Force

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

4 | ANDREWS, J. (M).

5 HIDDEN, J. E. H., G.M. (M)

6 MAYOR, S. C. H. (M)

7 HOLMES, J. (M)...

8 OLIVER, R. N. (M) 9 GOODMAN, J. H. (M) 10 SHARP, E. C. (M) 11 GRIGGS, R. G. (M) 12 MACKENZIE, R. 13 GUYATT, L. F. C.

Chief Inspectors-(Contd.)

27. 8.12 31. 1.46

5.12.56

Max.

3,340

18. 3.11 31. 1.46

1. 5.57

Max.

3,340

15. 8.16

20.11.36

1. 5.57

Max.

3,340 On leave p.t.r.

10.12.19

15. 1.46

1. 5.57

Max.

3,340

21. 2.21 29. 1.46

1. 5.57

Max.

3,340

7. 6.15 10. 6.41

1. 8.58

Max.

3,340 On leave.

31. 1.16

11. 6.36

1. 1.59

Max.

3,340 On leave p.t.r.

10. 6.13

28. 9.36

1. 4.59

Max.

3,340

3.11.14

16. 7.39

1. 4.59

Max.

3,340

24. 4.17 1. 6.52

1. 4.59

Max.

3,340

6. 1.24 25. 6.52

1. 4.59

Max.

3,340

9.11.19

26. 8.39

1. 4.60

1. 4

3,220 On leave p.t.r.

16. 6.14

30. 1.46

1. 4.60

1. 4

3.220

17 SMITH, C. L. (M)

14. 4.13

20.11.36

1. 4.60

1. 4

3,220 On leave.

27.10.16

25. 8.39

1. 4.60

1. 4

3,220 On leave p.t.r.

19 INDGE-BUCKINGHAM, F. (M)

7.11.11 18. 3.46

1. 4.60

1. 4

3,220

14 RONAN, H. (M) 15 REYNOLDS, N. (M)

16 WHEELER, T. W. (M)

18 JACK, I. R. (M)

8 vacancies

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

1 PAGE, C. (M)

2 RUSSELL, R. L. (M)

3 DAVIS, M. E.

4 WARRELL, J. W. (M)

5 ALCOCK, P. A. F. (M)

   6 PALMER, W. J. 7 FURNISS, D. (M) 8 EVANS, A. (M)

9 DEVEREUX, A. J. (M)

10 IP Chi-chiu (M)

11 LYSTER, A. J. (M)

12 POWER, L. (M)

13 HARRIS, H. W. A. (M)

14 MAYGER, C. D. (M)

15 |Lai Kim-hung (M)

16 SCOTT, A. P.

LE 26. 6.20 | 20.10.40

Senior Inspectors

Establishment: 83+8 Supny.

1.12.28 | 29.11.46

1. 1.61

1. 1

2,205 Ag. C.I. 15.4.63.

2. 7.25 6. 7.48

1. 1.61

1. 1

2,205 Ag. C.I. 1.12.62.

10. 6.28

2. 3.49

1. 1.61

1. 1

2,205 Ag. C.I. 12.7.64.

18.11.28

2. 3.49

1. 1.61

1. 1

2,205 Ag. C.I. 20.2.64.

13. 2.25 23. 7.49

1. 1.61

1. 1

2,205 Ag. C.I. 1.7.64.

1. 4.27 28. 1.50 27. 5.26 10. 8.52 20. 1.28 12. 4.53 24. 1.20 1. 5.41

1. 1.61

1. 1

2,205 Ag. C.I. 1.9.64.

1. 1.61

1. 1

2,205 On leave.

1. 1.61

1. 1

2,205

1. 8.61

Max.

2.385

1. 8.61

Max.

2,385

26. 5.20 13.11.52

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,295 Ag. C.I. 6.2.64.

25. 8.27

31.12.46

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205 Ag. C.I. 15.6.64.

27. 9.25

12.12.46

1. 8.61

1. 7

2,205

6.12.28

23. 7.49

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205 Ag. C.I. 8.4.64.

黎劍雄

4. 8.18

20. 2.50

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205

30.11.27

17. 4.51

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205

# 17.9.27

12. 2.51

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205

28. 3.31 28. 5.52

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205

19 RIDDELL, G. J. (M)

29. 4.29 10. 8.52

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205

20 CARROTT, D. C. (M)

21 SHORTER, P. R. W. (M)

22 SMITH, C. (M)

23 CHAN Ki-yick (M)

24 | WONG Siu-chung (M)

25 IP Man-wai (M)

26 WILLIAMS, H. E. (M)

27 BENNETT, A. J. (M)

28 MORGAN, W. P., D.F.M.

29 HULBERT, M. J. P.

黃兆聰

15. 1.24 12. 4.53

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205

1. 8.29 12. 4.53

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205

14. 7.27

3. 5.53

1. 8.61

1. 8

2,205 Ag. C.I. 1.6.64.

17.10.17

24. 4.39

1. 4.62

Max.

2,385

13. 4.21

3. 9.40

1. 4.62

Max.

2,385

葉文偉

7.4.20

3. 9.40

1. 4.62

Max.

2,385

14. 5.25

2. 3.49

1. 4.62

1. 3

2,115

29. 2.28 30. 7.49

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115 On leave.

28. 7.22 6. 8.49

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115

27. 9.26 | 20.12.49

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115 On leave.

30 Moss, V. O. (M)

25. 1.26

1. 4.48

1. 4.62

1.12

2,115

31 MARTIN, G. (M)

26. 5.31 11. 6.52

1. 4.52

1. 4

2,115

32 GROOME, M. H. (M)

26. 3.29 10. 8.52

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115

33 AQUILINA, I. A. (M)

18. 1.31 3. 5.53

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115

17 CHENG Hon-kuen (M)

18 MERRIOTT, J. F. (M)

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

Ist Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

34 WOODROW, K. (M) 35 MANSELL, J. G. (M) 36 SPENCE, W. (M)

37 LAWRENCE, W. G.

38 BROWN, H. V.

39 CHENG Chik-shin (M)

40 ANDERSON, A. (M)

41 O'MEARA, J. R. 42 ROBSON, G. H. (M) 43 JOHNSTON, C. M. 44 ENGLISH, P. A. (M) 45 CURRIE, J. W. (M)

46 NASH, P. G. D. (M)

47 KONG Fung-chuk (M)

48 Ross, W. M. (M)

49 WASSELL, P. J. B. (M)

50 MCEWEN, R. J. (M)

51 JOHNSTON, J. R. (M)

52 CARTER, G. D. (M)

53 Ko Chun (M)

54 Yu Tat-ming (M)

55 Ho Hing-chee (M)

56 TEBB, G. P.

57 SHELLEY, A. T. (M)

58 ADAMS, W. G. (M)

59 WELLBURN, K. E. (M)

60 | SIN Chi-hoi (M)

61 WHITELEY, H. N. (M)

62 CHU Hok-shing (M)

63 CHU Chun-man (M)

64 NG Yin-fan (M)

65 MCKENZIE, J. (M)

66 KWONG Chun-ming (M)

67 |Lo Kwok-tung (M)

68 MCMAHON, D. (M)

   69 CHENG Hoi-hing (M) 70 CHAN Cheuk-ki (M) 71 CUNNINGHAM, C. J. 72 GREENE, J. F. (M) 73JONES, G. B. 74 CLARK, K. P. (M) 75 ROBERTS, W. J. (M)..

76 CLARKE, P. J. (M)

77 WAKEFIELD, F. (M)

78 KwOH Ling-yang (M)

79 MA Kwong-yee (M)

80 WILSON, J. P. (M)

81 CHAN Bing-wing (M)..

82 CHILD, D. E. (M)

83 MILLER, A. J. (M)

84 CHAN Chi-fai (M)

85 MACMAHON, J. P. (M) 86 SACKETT, K. J. (M)..

5 vacancies

Senior Inspectors-(Contd.)

27. 8.27 12. 1.54

1. 4.62

1.

4

2,115 Ag. C.I. 21.8.64.

19. 9.33 12. 1.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

2.115

12.11.23

16. 3.54

1. 4.62

1. 3

2,115

1. 7.28

19.10.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115 On leave.

13. 4.32

19.10.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115

鄭積善 25.9.32

5. 6.53

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115 Ag. C.I. 21.8.64.

2. 1.26 20. 2.46

1.12.62

1.12

2,295 On leave.

4. 7.21

7. 2.47

1.12.62

1.12

2,025 Ag. C.I. 30.6.64.

23. 2.27 14. 2.50

1.12.62

1.12

2,025

8. 7.25 17. 4.51

1.12.62

1.12

2,025

24. 2.30

3. 5.51

1.12.62

1.12

2,025 On leave.

4. 4.25

11. 6.52

1.12.62

1.12

2,025

24. 3.29

12.12.52

1.12.62 1.12

2,025

江鳳竹] 17. 3.31

12. 2.51

1.12.62

1.12

2,025

19.10.32

12. 1.54

1.12.62

1.12 2,025

15. 4.33 12. 1.54

1.12.62

1.12

2,025

28. 3.30 13. 4.55

1.12.62

1.12

2,025 On leave.

30. 7.32 15. 9.55

1.12.62

1.12

2,025

26. 8.33 15. 9.55

1.12.62

1.12

2,025

高俊

6.11.31 23. 5.50

1.12.62

1.12

2,025

28. 8,34 | 15. 4.55

1.12.62

1.12

2,025

26.2.20❘ 27.12.45 | 28.12.62

1.12

2,115

12. 4.26 22. 3.45

1. 3.63

1. 6

2,115 Tr. On leave.

20. 2.32 3. 8.52

1. 3.63

1. 3

2,025

7. 5.26 16. 3.54

1. 3.63

1. 3

2,025

31.12.31

15.10.55

1. 3.63

1. 3

2,025

洗志海

6.10.30

7. 7.52 22. 4.63

1. 5

2,025

9. 6.29

26.12.55

9. 7.63

1. 7

2,025 Ag. C.I. 27.4.64.

朱學成 朱振文

15.9.15

7.10.41

1.10.63

1. 5

2,295

2.10.20

20.12.45

1.10.63

1. 5

2,295

11. 9.20

20.12.45

1.10.63

1. 5

2,295

18. 9.26

30.12.51

1.10.63

1.10

2,025 Tr.

On leave.

鄺俊銘

9. 2.24

1. 4.48

18.10.63

1. 4

2,205

10. 7.23 |

13.12.48

24.10.63

1.12

2,115 Tr.

1. 7.24

6. 7.52

1.12.63

1. 7

1,935 Tr. Ag. C.I. 27.4.64.

A 25. 3.20 30.10.23

24.10.39

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,295 Tr.

19. 9.47 27. 4.64

1. 5

2,205 Tr.

10. 8.26 11. 6.52 7. 1.32 6. 7.52 31. 3.28 10. 7.52 28. 3.30 10. 7.52

27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr. On leave.

27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr. On leave.

27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr. On leave.

27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 TT.

31. 5.27 12. 4.53

27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr.

7. 3.30 12. 4.53

27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr.

26.11.31

12. 4.53 27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr.

郭凌揚 馬廣義

2. 8.27

3. 7.50

27. 4.64

1. 5

1.935 TT.

14.11.31

7. 7.52 27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr.

22.12.30

19.10.54 27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr. On leave.

陳炳榮

5.12.33

22.10.54 | 27, 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr.

29. 2.32 8.12.32

29.10.55 | 27, 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr. On leave.

28. 4.56 | 27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr.

# 13. 5.34

22.10.54 27. 4.64

1. 5

1,935 Tr.

15. 9.29 21.12.32

24. 6.53 9. 7.64

2. 7.53

1. 7

1,935 Tr.

14. 7.64

1. 7

1,935 Tr.

1st October, 1964

Pol. Force

5

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

Pol. Force

6

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

12 Ross, B. T. S. (M)

+$1,030-$1,845 p.m.

1 DEMPSEY, J. A.

2 CHENG Ka-cheung (M)

3 GILLIES, W. M. K. (M)

4 FYFE, D. R. (M)

5

Ho Sau-yick, P. (M)

6 CARTY, D. J. (M)

7 THOMAS, E. L. (M)

8 YUEN Se-hung (M)

9

FUNG Loi (M)

10 MCLEOD, K. N. (M)

11 Ross, T. P. (M)

13 Hui Hung-cheung (M)

Inspectors

Establishment: 628+11 Supny.

19.11.16

26. 8.39

10. 9.53

Max.

2,205

鄭家祥

6. 4.17

18. 9.37 |

18. 9.54

Max.

2,205

15. 9.14

9. 9.38

24. 9.54

Max.

2,205

3.12.16

27. 4.41 |

27. 4.55

Max.

2,205

何壽盆 25.10.17

1. 9.37

8.12.55

Max.

2,205

15.10.15

8. 4.39

9. 3.56

Max.

2,205 Ag. Sr. Insp. 9.2.63.

10. 3.12

9. 2.46

11. 4.57

Max.

2,205

25. 9.19

24.10.39

9. 8.57

Max.

2,205

馮睞16.11.21

3. 9.40

3. 9.57

Max.

2,205

19.10.17

5. 8.39

11. 4.58

Max.

2,205

11. 5.16

12. 8.38

1. 5.58

Max.

2,205

18. 2.17 12. 8.38

1. 5.58

Max.

2,205 On leave p.t.r.

許鴻章

1. 5.14

23. 9.36

1. 5.58

Max.

2,205

14 CHAN Cho-yee (M)

陳祖貽

8. 8.14

1. 9.37

13. 8.58

Max.

2,205

15 CHIU Hon-chun (M)

16 Au Kim-wah (M)

17 CHENG Cheuk-tin (M)

趙漢秦 17.10.23 區劍華 ##

3. 9.40

3. 9.58

Max.

2,205

19.10.21

4.12.45

1.12.58

Max.

2,205

25. 9.17

27.12.45

1. 3.59

Max.

2,205

18 HARTEAM, A. B. (M)

16. 8.20

8. 9.47

1. 9.60

Max.

2,205

19 CHEUNG Chung-hing (M)

張松慶

3.12.16 | 20. 9.38

1.10.60

Max.

2,205

43 CROSBY, A. (M)

44 COLLINS, J. E. (M)

20 TONG Shiu-ching (M)

21 MALYNN, T. K. (M)

22 BROOK, D. A. (M)

23 BLAIR, A. F. (M) 24 MORGAN, G. C.

25 LAM Ying-choi (M)

26 |YEUNG Po-chi (M)

27 WONG Kang-tim (M)

28 LAM Chak-kuen (M)

29 PATTERSON, R. A. (M)

30 Ho Fuk-cheung (M)

31 | LI, C. (M)

32 LI Mut-wah (M)

33 MACARTHUR, A.

34 LAM Woon-hung (M) MURRAY, J. I. A.

35

36 BRODIE, B. T. (M)

37 BERE, D. W. (M)

38 IBBITSON, R. G. (M)

39 CARPENTER, B. D. (M)

40 EVANS, J. (M)

41 GOULDEN, G. W. (M)

42 KWAN Yiu-chor (M)

關耀初28.1.27

7. 5.29

唐紹青| 15.9.16 25.11.22

4. 4.41

1.11.60 Max.

2,205 Secd. to U.S.D.

6.11.46

10. 8.48

1,845

15. 2.29

18. 7.50

22. 7.50

1.11

1,845 On leave.

9. 5.29

17.11.50

20.11.50

1.11

1,935

25. 2.27

2.12.50

8.12.50

1. 4

1,780 On leave.

林英才 29.10.24

8. 3.46

19. 1.51

1. 8

2,115

何福翔 *** 12. 4.25 李洛夫 李物華 1. 7.22

楊寶池 2. 1.22 黃鏡添 19. 4.20 * 15.10.18 林澤權

10. 6.28 18.10.20

19. 6.46

1. 4.51

Max.

2,205

15. 9.41| 20. 5.51

1.12

2.115

27.11.45 30. 5.51

1.11

2,115

8.11.49 13.11.49

1,845

26. 2.41 | 20. 9.51

Max.

2,205

20. 2.50 17.10.51

1. 2

2,025

20. 2.50 | 31.10.51

1. 2

2.025

26. 6.30

17. 2.52 | 20. 2.52

1. 2

1,845 Ag. Sr. Insp. 19.6.64.

***

林煥雄

15. 9.22

19. 3.46 20. 9.51

1,845

14. 2.27

24. 1.50 28. 1.50

1,845

9.12.28 11. 2.51 14. 2.51

1,845 On leave.

8. 9.25 11. 6.52 | 15. 6.52 19. 6.28 | 25, 6.52 28. 6.52 18.11.28 25. 6.52 25. 8.31

1. 6

1,845

1. 6

1,845 Ag. Sr. Insp. 10.2.64.

28, 6.52

1. 6

1,845 On leave.

6. 7.52

9. 7.52

1. 7

1,845

22. 5.26

16. 7.52

19. 7.52

1. 7

1,845 On leave.

1.11.49

1. 8.52

1. 2

1,935

3. 8.52

6. 8.52

1. 8

1,845 Ag. Sr. Insp. I.10.63.

15. 1.30

3. 8.52

6. 8.52

1. 8

1,845 Ag. Sr. Insp. 21.8.64.

46 WILSON, A. G. (M)

48 SEW, L. C. (M)

49 LAU Fook-kan (M)

50 LEONARD, F. J. (M)

45 COMMON, E. R. (M)

47 WOODHOUSE, G. L. W. (M)

8.10.22 21. 8.52

25. 8.52

1. 8

1,845

17. 9.26 21. 8.52

25. 8.52

1. 8

1,845

29. 4.27

21. 8.52

25. 8.52

1. 5

1,715 On leave.

KE

陳呂禧

11. 8.22

27.12.45

4. 9.52

1. 6

2,025 Ag. Sr. Insp. 1,11,63.

劉福

D

30.10.24

3. 1.47

4. 9.52

1. 8

2,115

22. 5.26

11. 9.52

15. 9.52

1. 9

1,845

19. 7.28

11. 9.52 11. 9.52

15. 9.52

1. 9

1,845 On leave.

51 QUINN, A. McK. (M)

† Officers who were Sub-Inspectors or Inspectors on 31.12.60 retain the right under the old terms of

service to proceed up to $2,205 in the new scale for Senior Inspector.

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Inspectors (Contd.)

61 HUGHES, D. E.

52 DIRKIN, S. E. (M)

53 WHITEHEAD, A. G. (M)

54 O'BYRNE, P. J. (M)

55 YOUNG, W. R. (M)

56 LIVESEY, G. J. (M)

57 KOH Ah-chong (M)

58 MEEHAN, T. (M)

59 LELLIOTT, N. G. (M)

60 CRAGGS, C. H. (M)

62 LI Chung-yan (M)

63 LI Fook-ki (M)

64 RILEY, P. (M)

高亞松 31.8.13

15. 5.25 | 21. 9.52 | 24. 9.52

1. 9

1,845 Ag. Sr. Insp. 25.5.64.

8. 5.31

8.10.52 11.10.52

1.10

1.845

18. 9.23

2.11.52

5.11.52

1.11

1,780

21. 9.22 23. 4.46

30. 5.51

1,845

25. 9.29

3. 1.53

6. 1.53

1. 1

1,780

4.12.45

23. 1.53

1. 1

2,115 Ag. Sr. Insp. 1.1.61.

17. 3.24

22. 8.46

29. 1.49

1,845

29. 4.29

11. 3.53

14. 3.53

1. 3

1,780

6. 4.28

3. 8.52

6. 8.52

1. 5

1,715

9. 1.30

3. 5.53

9. 5.53

1. 5

1,780

27.12.23

20. 2.50! 20. 2.53

1. 5

2,025

李福基 22.7.21

10. 8.49 15. 8.52

1. 6

2,025

25. 6.29

24. 6.53 | 27. 6.53

1. 6

1,780

65 RENTON, K. J. (M)

27. 4.31

24. 6.53 | 27, 6.53

1. 6

1,780

69 IP Tai-yau (M)

66 CHALMERS, A. (M)

67 LEUNG Hok-shing (M)

68 CHAN Shiu-shun (M)

70 YEUNG Yuk-cheung (M)

71 LAM Yan-chuen (M)

20. 4.32

5. 8.53

8. 8.53

1. 8

1,780 Ag. Sr. Insp. 1.9.63.

梁學成

8. 6.26

20. 2.50

24. 8.53

1. 2

2,025

12.11.19

葉大有24.1.30 14.11.12

30. 4.40 1. 2.52

4. 7.50

1,845

8. 9.53

1. 7

1,935

27.12.45 | 14.11.51

1,845

72 HAU Kang-ming (M)

73 NG Kwan-shek (M)

74 LI Chun-fai (M)

76 LI Wun-sau (M)

77 TAM Wai-ming (M)

林恩全 25.2.23 侯鏡明

1.12.48

14.11.51

1,845 Secd. to Brunei.

27.1.28

4. 7.50 4. 7.53

1,845

A

28. 5.20

27.12.45

8. 9.53

1,845

*

10. 7.25

20. 2.50 | 20. 2.53

1.11

1,935

75 TAM Chung-sing (M)

李雲修

10. 4.28

20. 2.50 20. 2.53

1,845

1.10.21

4.12.45

14. 2.52

1,845

譚惠明

24.12.21

1. 4.48

6. 7.51

1,845

78 LEUNG Yiu-lun (M)

79 Tsor Ching-chi (M)

80 CHAN Tat-wah (M)

梁耀麟

8. 1.22

7. 1.52

7. 1.54

1. 1

1,845

蔡正慈

2. 9.22

7. 1.52

7. 1.54

1. 1

1,845

17. 2.27

20.10.47

7. 1.54

1. 1

1,845

81 YAN Kwei-cheong (M)

甄桂昌 24.2.28

7. 1.52

7. 1.54

1. 1

1,845

82 HILL, N. H. G.

83 ROBINSON, R. J.

84 SIRETT, A. J. (M)

85 CHAN Ping-kwong (M)

86 BRITTO, A. da L.

87 MAN Tok-ming (M)

88 BAILIE, H. A. W. (M)

89 ATKINSON, M. R. (M)

90 YUEN Ka-keung (M)

91 Au Chi-yin (M)

92 SIU Hon-kit (M)..

93 LI Man-kwong

94 WONG Chi-chiu (M)

X 19. 4.19

19.10.22 12. 1.54

7.10.31

15. 1.54

1. 1

1,935

12. 1.54 15. 1.54

1. 1

1,715 Ag. Sr. Insp. 25.5.64.

17. 6.32

12. 1.54 15. 1.54

1. 1

1,715 Ag. Sr. Insp. 4.9.63.

14. 8.23

20. 2.50

21. 1.54

1,845

18. 9.26 21. 1.52

21. 1.54

1. 1

1,845

27.11.45

15. 4.52

1,845 Ag. Sr. Insp. 1.1.61.

8.11.26

16. 3.54

19. 3.54

1. 3

1,715 Ag. Sr. Insp. 4.9.63.

4. 9.32

16. 3.54

19. 3.54

1. 5

1,585

阮家強

8. 7.29

1. 3.50

1. 9.53

1,845

ER 25.11.28 蕭漢傑 4. 3.18 李文光 5. 5.23 黃志超

20. 2.50

10. 9.53

1,845

20. 2.50 20. 8.53

1,845

20. 2.50

20. 8.53

1,845

95 Wu Wing (M)

96 SHAM Yung-hang (M)

97 CHEAH Phee-chuan (M)

98 PI Shu-chang (M)

99 KNIGHT, F. G.

100 WONG King-chuen (M)

101 IP Lau-shum (M)

102 LEW, A. (M)

沈容鏗 謝不全

8. 2.23 17. 9.22 1. 5.22

1. 3.47

1. 3.54

1,845

20.12.45

24, 7.52

1,845

20.12.45

28. 7.52

1,845

1. 7.23

19. 9.47

3. 5.51

1. 7

1,935 Ag. Sr. Iusp. 21.8.64.

12.12.22

7. 9.48

7. 7.54

1. 7

1,845

17.12.29

16. 3.54 19. 3.54

1. 7

1,935

18. 7.17

27.12.45 | 28. 9.49

1.12

1,935

19. 5.27

20. 2.50 21.12.53

1. 5

1,935

103 LEE, R. A. (M)

104 Lo Ying-yuen (M)

105 LAUREL, R. G. (M)

27.11.21

21. 3.26

勞應源11.7.20

25. 5.17

1. 7.48 10. 7.52

1. 4

1,935

10. 8.49 1.12.48

10. 8.52

1,845

11.12.52

1,845

1. 4.48 15. 8.52

1. 6

2,025

1st October, 1964

Pol. Force

7

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

106 | CHIN Kam-cheung (M)

107 CHAK Ho-ka (M)

108 KONG Yiu-wing (M)

    109 | NG Shiu-fai (M) 110 Ko Wai-yee (M).. 111 Liu Shih-ling (M)

112 LAU Sik-lun (M)

113 IP Po-chee (M)

114 LAU Yim-nam (M)

115 DUNNICLIFFE, F. R. (M)

116 BAYLESS, R. B. (M)

117 LLOYD, G. R. (M)

118 CHAN Yuen-cheung (M)

119 LAU Woon-chiu (M).

120 CHEUNG Ping-sun (M)

121 CHU Hon-ming

122 KAM Iu-oi (M)

123 REID, W.

124 WILSON, J. S. (M)

125 TROTTER, W. C. (M)

126 LAM Shun-put (M)

127 SIT Kwok-kit (M)

128 SCOTT, I. C.

129 LAU Yun-tao (M)

130 STYLE, R. P. (M)

131 O'REGAN, P. P. (M)

132 REES, J. G. (M)

133 TURNER, J. (M)

134 REIGATE, C. E. G.

135 TANG Sik-fai (M)

136 LAM Ying (M)

137 PIKE, H. E. (M)

138 LAU Kin-yeuk

139 WONG Nai-tong (M)

140 HENSON, I. M.

141 APLIN, D.

142 GRAVENER, B. F. (M)

143 BOYTON, B. H. (M)

144 WHITELEY, G. (M)

145 ENGLISH, J. J.

146 STEWART, A. W. (M)

147 CROSBIE-WALSH, M. J. (M)

148 LI Chun-tung (M)

149 GOSDEN, A. A. (M)

150 MCINTOSH, F. J.

151 GUY, J. G. (M)

152 LEE Yuen-kong (M)

153 BECKER, V. S. (M)

154 YUEN Pak-ping (M)

155 BUCHANAN, R.

156 CHAN Siu-chik (M)

157 GREEN, V. M. (M)

158 LI Ho-kui (M)

159 MOK Sau-tim (M)

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Pol. Force

Date of

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

$

Inspectors (Contd.)

00

8

錢錦祥| 18.6.20 翟浩家 6. 5.13 江耀榮

2. 6.48

1. 7.52

1,845

6.11.31

1. 4.54

1,845

19.10.25

12. 2.51 | 27. 6.52

1. 2

1,845

伍紹輝

8. 7.23

12. 2.51

7. 7.53

1. 2

1,845 Seed, to U.S.D.

高偉儀

19.11.29

12. 2.51 |

31. 9.53

1. 2

1,845

劉世霖

19.2.21

12. 2.51 19.11.53

1. 4

1,935

25. 1.28

12. 2.51 7. 1.54

1. 2

1,845

葉寶志17.11.22

17.11.22

12. 2.51 12. 2.54

1. 2

1,845

28. 7.27 |

12. 2.51| 14. 1.54

1. 8

1,845

13. 1.29

19.10.54 | 22,10.54

1.10

1,845

16. 8.29

19.10.54 22.10.54

1.10

1,715 Ag. Sr. Insp. 23.4.64.

14. 6.33

19.10.54 | 22.10.54

1.10

1,715 Ag. Sr. Insp. 27.4.64.

#

甘耀凱

陳源昌 24. 1.20 劉煥釗 8. 1.30 張炳藥 10.10.32 朱漢明 11.6.30 17. 3.22

20.12.45 5. 4.50

1.12

1,935

5. 6.53

5. 6.55

1. 6

1,780

5. 6.53

13. 6.55

1. 6

1,780

5. 6.53

17. 6.55

1. 6

1,780

29. 9.47

1. 7.52

1,845

27.10.31

18. 8.55 20. 8.55

1. 8

1,650 Ag. Sr. Insp. 29.5.64.

13. 6.32

18. 8.55 20. 8.55

1. 8

1,650 On leave.

26. 6.34

18. 8.55 20. 8.55

1. 8

1,650 On leave.

林筍勃

21.4.33

5. 6.53 26. 8.55

1. 6

1,780

薛國傑

18.10.29

5. 6.53

7. 9.55

1. 6

1,780

1. 9.30

15. 9.55 | 17. 9.55

1. 9

1,650

22. 7.31

21. 9.53 21. 9.55

1. 9

1,780 Ag. Sr. Insp. 27.4.64,

17. 7.33

8.10.55 10.10.55

1.10

1,650 On leave,

9. 3.33 15.10.55 | 17.10.55

1.10

1,650 Ag. Sr. Insp. 10.2.64,

28. 4.31 | 15.11.55| 18.11.55

1.11

1,585 On leave,

7. 7.34

13.12.55 | 16.12.55

1.12

1,585 Ag. Sr. Insp, 27.4.64.

19. 7.33

20.12.55 22.12.55

1.12

1,585 Ag. Sr. Insp, 4.9.63,

鄧錫輝 20.7.31 林英

5. 6.53 1. 1.56

1. 6

1,780

6. 2.30

26. 6.50

1. 1.56

1. 7

1,650

3. 3.29

3. 1.56

5. 1.56

1. 1

1,585

劉乾若

23.10.31

23.10.31

19. 1.54

19. 1.56

1. 1

1,715

黃乃棠

25.5.30

5. 2.54

5. 2.56

1. 2

1,715

13.11.33

6. 3.56

8. 3.56

1. 3

1,585

22.11.35

6. 3.56

8. 3.56

1. 3

1,585 Ag. Sr. Insp. 1.9.64.

18. 8.34

7. 4.56

9. 4.56

1. 4

1,585

1.12.35

7. 4.56

9. 4.56

1. 4

1,585

27. 4.30 17. 4.56| 19. 4.56

1. 4

1,780 Ag. Sr. Insp. 21.8.64.

31. 7.34

17. 4.56| 19. 4.56

1. 4

1,585 Ag. Sr. Insp. 27.4.64.

5.10.33

2. 6.56 6. 6.56

1. 6

1,585

27. 5.35

2. 6.56

6. 6.56

1. 6

1,585 On leave.

李振同 15.2.30

7. 9.48

22. 6.56

1. 7

1,650

23. 2.31

3. 7.56

5. 7.56

1. 7

3. 8.17

4.10.42

15. 1.49

J

1,585 Ag. Sr. Insp. 1.5.64. 1,650

16. 2.35

14. 7.56

16. 7.56

1. 7

1,585 On leave.

李雲綱

8. 5.26 7. 9.48

25. 7.56

1. 7

1,650

袁伯平

31. 3.29 19. 1.54 5. 6.29 5. 6.53 6. 4.29 6.11.56 陳小直 21. 9.33 | 19. 1.54 24. 4.33 24. 2.57 李浩駒 1. 9.34 莫壽甜 27.6.31 27. 6.31

30. 7.56

1. 1

1,715

3.11.56

1. 6

1.780

8.11.56

1.11

1,520

1. 1.57

1. 1

1.715

26. 2.57

1. 2

1,520

15. 4.55 | 15. 4.57

1. 4

1,650

12. 3.56| 16. 4.57

1. 3

1.585

Seniority

Name

No.

POLICE FORCE

Date of

Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Inspectors--(Contd.)

160 POOLE, D. E.

161 CROSBY, J. M. (M)

162 Ho Hei (M)

163 DARKIN, R. E. (M)

164 COLLEY, T. J.

165 WOMERSLEY, M. C. (M)

166 RENARD, V.

167 LOMAS, K. H.

168 STURGEON, R. (M)

169 WEBSTER, B. (M)

170 KUNG Mun-tong (M)

171 PHILIP, A. (M)

172 DAVIES, P. (M)

173 TROTMAN, J. (M)

174 BELL, R. G. (M)

175 RICE, A. G. (M)

176 TAYLOR, E. F. (M)

177 TAYLOR, T. H.

178 HYDE, I. P., G.M. (M)

179 Lo Wing-pong (M)

180 TSANG Koon-sing (M) 181 YEE, E. J.

182 CHAN Chu-hin (M)

183 TANG Wai-poon (M)

184 SULLIVAN, R. T.

185 CHOI Shing-sang (M)..

186 Kwok Ying-to (M)

龔滿堂 17.2.29

20.10.28 | 28. 4.57| 30, 4.57

1. 4

1,935 Ag. Sr. Insp. 21.8.64.

26. 3.34 28. 4.57 30. 4.57

1. 4

1,650

何煕

17. 6.29

10.10.50

1. 7.57

1. 7

1,650

24. 3.37 25. 8.57

27. 8.57

1. 8

1,520

12. 1.31

31. 8.57

2. 9.57

1. 9

1,520

10. 8.35 31. 8.57

2. 9.57

1. 9

1,520

11.10.35

31. 8.57

2. 9.57

1. 9

1,520

17.12.36

31. 8.57

2. 9.57

1. 9

1,520

26. 7.37

31. 8.57

2. 9.57

1. 9

1,520

24. 8.34

26. 9.57

28. 9.57

1. 9

1,520

25. 8.37

17. 2.29 13. 3.50 3. 5.30 31.10.57 26. 9.32 31.10.57 26. 6.33 31.10.57 19. 5.34 31.10.57 21. 6.36 31.10.57 19. 1.37 31.10.57 8. 4.37 31.10.57 27.10.57

1.10.57

1. 4

1,520

2.11.57

1.11

1,845

2.11.57 1.11 2.11.57 1.11 2.11.57 1.11 2.11.57 1.11 2.11.57 1.11

1,455

1,455

1,455 Ag. Sr. Insp. 25.5.64.

1,455

1,455

2.11.57 1.11

1,455

5.11.57

1.11

1,845

31. 8.29 17. 4.46

13.11.57

1. 3

1,585

THE 20. 4.34

13.10.53

13.11.57

1. 4

1,650

A 18. 6.35

12.10.54

13.11.57

1. 3

1,585

28.12.31

15. 4.55

13.11.57

1. 4

1,650

* 24. 4.32

15. 4.55

13.11.57

1. 4

1,650

15. 8.34 15. 4.55

13.11.57

1. 4

1,650

A

蔡聖生

27. 8.33

11. 8,55

13.11.57

1. 3

1,585

14. 1.32

12. 3.56

13.11.57

1.10

1,455 No pay study leave.

187 POON Bing-lit (M)

188 ELIAS, I. W.

潘炳烈

5. 1.36

12. 3.56

13.11.57

1. 3

1,585

21. 2.35

22.10.54

1.12.57

1.10

1,715

196 JACK, G. (M)

198 SIT Yu (M) ..

189 PARK, P. W. (M)

190 FLOYD, J. M.

191 HARRIS, M. J.

192 JONES, P. H. (M) 193 TEMPLE, N. E. (M)

194 DUGGAN, M. (M)..

195 DICKINSON, P. B.

197 TAM Yuen-ki (M)

199 CHAN Kwok-yin

200 CHAN Sik-kwong (M)

27.10.26

30.11.57

2.12.57

1. 1

1,650

27. 3.31 30.11.57

2.12.57

1. 1

1,520

16. 3.34 | 30.11.57

2.12.57

1. 1

1,455

14. 5.34 30.11.57

2.12.57

1. 1

1,455 Ag. Sr. Insp. 3.3.64.

12. 8.34 30.11.57

2.12.57

1. 1

1,455

14.11.34 | 30.11.57

2.12.57

1. 1

1,455

8. 6.36 30.11.57

2.12.57

1. 1

1,455

10.12.36

30.11.57

2.12.57

1. 1

1,455

譚元基|21.9.26

21. 9.26

23. 4.47

1. 1.58

1. 4

1,520

14. 8.26

13.12.48

1. 1.58

1. 4

1,520

陳國彥

4. 6.32

10.10.50

1. 1.58

1. 4

1,520

26.11.30

14. 5.51

1. 1.58

1. 4

1,520

201 ADAM, J. B. W.

17. 5.31

31.12.57

2. 1.58

1. 2

1,455

202 LUKE, A. J. (M)

14. 8.34

31.12.57

2. 1.58

1. 2

1,455

203 NG Yung-tak (M)

吳勇德

9.10.35

12. 3.56

7. 1.58

1. 3

1,585

204 HSIAH Chun-ching (M)

夏振政

5. 6.30

14.11.49 | 13. 1,58

1. 4

1,520

205 LEUNG Ching-por (M)

206 | Li Tung (M)

207 CHEUNG Kwok-ning (M)

208 Cook, C. M.

梁靜波 5. 9.31 李棟 20.10.32 張國寧

13. 3.50

1. 2.58

1. 7

1,520

1.12.50

1. 2.58

1. 7

1,520

7.2.32

5.11.51

1. 2.58

1. 7

1,520

4.12.26 30. 1.58

2. 2.58

1. 3

1,780

209 SMITH, R. W. (M)

210 HAIGH, B.

28.12.36 30. 1.58

2. 2.58

1. 3

1,455

18. 7.37 30. 1.58

2. 2.58

1. 3

1,455

211 FITZPATRICK, T. A. (M)

212 Wu Tak-ming (M)

213 PHILLIPS, J. (M)

24. 8.37 30. 1.58

2. 2.58

1. 4

1,455 On leave.

17. 8.22 22. 1.46

7. 2.58

1. 7

1,520

21. 7.34 3. 4.58

5. 4.58

1. 5

1,455

1st October, 1964

Pol. Force 9

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

214 CHAN Man (M)

215 CHOW Tai-wei (M)

216 CHIK Ki-chiu (M)

217 WONG Ngai-man (M)

      218 WONG Yam-ki 219

CHENG Chin-bun

220 | Siu Tung-yim (M) 221 Ho Kar-chu (M)

222 CHAN Ho-yin (M)

223 LAM Tak-keung (M)

224 LEE Kam-hoi (M)

225 Yu Pun-chak (M)

226 THOMPSON, B. (M)

POLICE FORCE

Pol. Force

10

Salary

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

Ist Appt. Pres. Appt.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Inspectors--(Contd.)

227 ROBERTS, J. N. (M)

228 GALLOWAY, D. J. (M)

229 COMMON, E.

230 MCCOSH, F. S. (M)

231 CURLEWIS, R. F. (M)

232 HAU King-to (M)

233 TSANG Ting-bun (M)

234 GREEN, D. C.

235 COOPER, G. C. H. (M)

236 TURNER, M. A. (M)

237 HOBBS, R. C. (M)...

238 IP King-sing (M)

239 JAMES, J. A. (M)

240 QUINN, M. F. (M)

241 HOLDROYD, D. M. (M)

242 DOOLAN, J. D. C.

243 LAW Shiu-man (M)

244 OLLERENSHAW, A. H.

245 FISHER, C. H.

侯景

246 MASON, R. J.

247 ROPER, G. W.

248 Ko Po-kwan (M)

249 CHAN Yick-sheung.

250 LAM Muk-sing (M)

251 Lui Ting-yiu (M)

252 KENNEDY, J. T.

253 DUNN, J. C. (M)

254 DIBBS, R. L. G.

255 KEILL, W. E. (M)

256 NORCOTT, M. P. E. (M) ..

257 IRVINE, R. J. (M)

258 KADAR, A. C. (M)

259 BABINGTON, T. F.

260 DONNELLY, T. F.

261 WATSON, M. J. (M)

262 LAU To-yee (M)

263 SYKES, M. D.

264 DUNCANSON, W. (M)

265 STALKER, J. E. B. (M)

266 COLLINS, D. J.

267 CALDERWOOD, R. A. (M)

陳文|13.2.25 周大威 | 26.1.29

2. 8.46

1. 5.58

1.10

1,520

2. 8.49

1. 5.58

1.10

1,520

# 21. 5.32

23. 5.50

1. 5.58

1.10

1,520

X

14. 2.33

23. 5.50

1. 5.58

1.10

1,520

27. 6.30

26. 6.50

1. 5.58

1.10

1,520

鄖展斌

4. 4.31 19. 9.51

1. 5.58

1.10

1,520

15. 1.32

20.12.52

1. 5.58

1.10

1,520

ARE 29. 9.33 |

12. 3.56

12. 5.58

1. 3

1,585

HEX |

X 17.10.34

14. 4.55

16. 5.58

1. 4

1,520

# 22. 4.22

11. 4.46

22. 5.58

1. 7

1,520

26. 3.31 | 26, 9.53 | 26. 5.58

1. 5

1,650

于本澤21.11.33

6. 8.51

27. 5.58

1.10

1,520

30.12.33

12., 6.58

14. 6.58

1. 7

1.455

20. 9.35

12. 6.58

14. 6.58

1. 7

1,455

24. 9.36

12. 6.58 14. 6.58

1. 7

1,455

24.12.33

17. 7.58

17. 7.58

19. 7.58

1. 8

1,455

6. 1.38

17. 7.58 | 19. 7.58

1. 8

1,455 Ag. Sr. Insp. 26.6.64.

26. 6.37

29. 7.58

31. 7.58

1. 8

1.455

5. 6.22

21.10.54

1. 8.58

1. 8

1,585

#

12. 3.35

12. 3.56

1. 8.58

1. 3

1,585

23.10.37

31. 7.58

2. 8.58

1. 9

1,455 Resigning.

25. 8.33

12. 8.58 14. 8.58

1. 9

1,455

27. 3.35 | 12. 8.58 | 14. 8.58

1. 9

1,455

28.10.36

12. 8.58

12. 8.58 14. 8.58

1. 9

1,455

葉竟成

5.11.36 12. 3.56

19. 8.58

1. 3

1,585

14.10.35

4. 9.58

6. 9.58

1.10

1,455

31.10.26

16. 9.58

18. 9.58

1.10

1,845

31. 3.33

16. 9.58

18. 9.58

1.10

1,455

13. 5.38

16. 9.58

18. 9.58

1.10

1,455

26.12.25

17.10.47

1.11.57

1. 1

1,520

27. 6.35

4.11.58

7.11.58

1.12

1,390

21. 8.36

4.11.58

7.11.58 1.12

1,390

23. 1.37 高保堃|11.12.32 陳熤湘 14.8.34

2. 2.37 15.11.58 17.11.58 1.12

20.11.58 22.11.58

1.390

1.12

1,390

1. 4.57

25.11.58

1. 4

1,520

1. 4.57

25.11,58

1. 4

1,520 Ag. Sr. Insp. 4,9.64.

林木星25.11.35 呂廷堯13.10.33

1. 4.57

25.11.58

1. 4

1,520

1. 6.58

25.11.58

1. 6

1,455

27. 9.36

23.11.58

25.11.58

1.12

1,390

22.12.37

29.11.58

1.12.58

1.12

1,390

3. 1.32

11.12.58

13.12.58

1. 1

1,390

2.11.32

1. 1.59

3. 1.59

1. 2

1.390

10. 7.33 20. 1.59

22. 1.59

1. 2

1.390

31. 5.37 1. 1.59

3. 1.59

1. 2

1.390

21. 7.26

8. 4.37 21. 2.59

8. 1.46

23. 2.59

1. 9

1,455

21. 2.59

23. 2.59

1. 3

1,390

4. 1.34

12. 3.59

12. 3.59

14. 3.59

1. 4

1,390

14. 1.38

17. 3.59 19. 3.59

1. 3

1.390

劉道頤27.3.38

1. 4.57 20. 3.59

1.10

1.520

20. 9.37

19. 3.59 21. 3.59

1. 4

1,390

3. 8.37 29. 3.59 19.12.36 3. 4.59 2. 4.37 9. 4.59 17. 9.38 19. 4.59 23. 4.59

31. 3.59

1. 4

1,390

5. 4.59

1. 5

1,390

11. 4.59

1. 5

1,390

1. 5

1,390

Seniority

Name

No.

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Inspectors (Contd.)

268 | FLANNERY, J. D. (M)

269 DORMAN, G. M. (M)

270 WAGNELL, R. (M)

271 Ho Tai-fan

272 IP Hoi (M)

273 Tsoi Ping (M)

274 | CHI Ki-chong (M)

275 CHAU Kwun-to

276 | Au Kit (M)

277 LAU Kai-fat (M)

278 Tsui Sui-cheung (M)

279 WAN Hin-kai (M)

280 CHAN Hin-wang (M)

281 STANLEY, G. A. (M)

282 WONG Kwan (M)

283 Wu Shiu-cheuk (M)

284 ELEY, B. (M)..

285 FRAMPTON, N. T.

286 IRVINE, H. C. A. (M)

287 Cox, G. H. (M)

288 RENAHAN, P. W.

黃崑 胡兆灼

17.10.33

1.11.35 30. 4.59

2. 5.59

1. 6

1,390

31.10.33

8. 5.59

9. 5.59

1. 6

1,585

5. 6.38

15. 5.59

17. 5.59

1. 6

1,390

何大芬 葉愷 10. 8.31 蔡炳 2. 1.28 戚其昌 24. 1.28

1.11.18

27.11.45

19. 5.59

1. 5

1,585

13. 3.50

19. 5.59

1. 6

1,455

10.10.50 19. 5.59

1. 6

1,455

14.11.49 | 20. 5.59

1. 6

1,455

周觀壽 25. 6.30 區杰 25.12.29 劉啟法 徐瑞章 溫顯楷 陳顯宏

5. 1.50 20. 5.59

1. 6

1,455

10.10.50 20. 5.59

1. 6

1,455

7. 9.31 29.12.33

28. 4.52 | 20. 5.59

1. 6

1,455

25. 8.52 20. 5.59

1. 6

1,455

25.3.35

1. 4.57

20. 5.59

1. 4

1,520

16.8.35

7.10.57

20. 5.59

1.10

1,520

7. 9.35

20. 5.59

22. 5.59

1. 6

1,390

1.12.54 27, 5.59

1.10

1,520

28.3.34

1.12.56 | 27. 5.59

1.10

1,520

18. 2.38

6. 6.59

8. 6.59

1. 7

1,390

20.11.31

8. 6.59 10. 6,59

1. 7

1,390

28. 9.33

8. 6.59

10. 6.59

1. 7

1,390

25. 1.38

14. 6.59 |

16. 6.59

1. 7

1,390

9. 7.32

17. 6.59

20. 6.59

1. 7

1,390

289 AU-YEUNG Chun (M)

291 CHAN Kam-wah (M)

290 CHAN Pak-sheung (M)

歐陽俊

30.7.31

5. 1.50

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,390

陳柏湘

1. 6.29

12. 2.51

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,390

陳錦華

6. 2.29 | 17.12.51 |

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,390

292 CHI Tai-wai (M).

293 MIU Ngai-kin (M)

294 CHIK Mo-yan (M)

295 | Li Sung (M)

296 CHAN Fuk-hing (M)

戚大衛

30.8.29 2. 8.49

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,390

苗毅堅

10.10.30 | 23. 5.50

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,390

戚仁

5. 6.33 24. 3.52 17.10.31

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,390

13. 8.51

1. 7.59

1. 3

1,390

297 LI Ping-lam (M)

298 CHAU Wu-sing (M)

299 LI Kwan-ha (M)

陳福慶 21. 9.30 李炳林20.11.31 周護勝 17.4.34 李君夏 3. 7.37

10.10.50

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,390

1.12.50

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,390

1. 4.57

1. 7.59

1. 7

1.195

7.10.57

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

300 WANG Shu-cheng (M)

王樹政|26.8.29

2. 8.49

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

301 PAT Hau-sin (M)

畢先 16. 4.32

23. 5.50

1. 7.59

1. 7

1.195

302 LI Kam-po (M)

李錦波

1.10.31

10. 3.52

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

303 LAI Sik-lam

304 LAM Yee-hing

305 DINIZ, D. C. (M)

黎錫霖

25. 5.35

16. 5.55

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

林義興

14.5.31

2. 8.55

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

25. 7.36

1. 7.58

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

306 KUNG Wah-kit (M)

307 CHU Kam-pui (M)

龔華傑

318 Tso Chi-ho (M) .

308 WONG Kwok-piu (M)

309 CHAN Hang-yu

310 Li Shu-fung (M).

311 KUAN Chao-yiu (M)

312 LEE Cheung-on

313 LI Ka-kin

314 LEE Yu-yin (M)

315 LAM Huen (M)

316 CUTLER, I. N. C, (M)

317 TURNBULL, N. S. (M)

319 HUMPHREYS, N. E. (M)

320 GADD, P. C. (M)

321 EVANS, E. H. (M)

陳恒裕

5.10.36 朱錦培 10.11.27 14. 3.49 黃國標 24. 6.29 25. 8.52

| BE 14. 4.34 20. 4.53

|

1. 7.58

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

李樹楓

19.11.36 7. 2.57

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

16.8.36

管昭祐 15. 2.29 14.3.49 李長安 29.11.38 | 10. 9.58 李家乾

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

1. 7.59

1. 7

1.195

2. 2.59

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

李汝賢 16. 8.35 林煊

17. 9.56

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

6. 6.24

17. 1.47

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,195

11. 3.35

11. 7.59

11. 7.59

1. 8

1,390

6. 6.38

22. 7.59 |

24. 7.59

1. 8

1,390

曹志豪 19.10.31

1.12.50

1. 8.59

1. 8

1,195

3.11.34

2. 8.59

4. 8.59

1. 9

1.390

13. 1.35

2. 8.59

4. 8.59

1. 9

1.390

7. 2.37 20. 8.59 | 22. 8.59

1. 9

1,390

1st October, 1964

Pol. Force

11

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Pol. Force

12

Salary

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Inspectors (Contd.)

339 WONG Kam-tai

322 EDWARDS, D. J.

323 KENT, I. B. M. (M)

324 GOULDSMITH, J. B.

325 FARNHAM, M. G. (M)

326 CHRISTIE, J. A. T.

327 TIDEY, K. (M)

328 ORSLER, T.

329 CHAPMAN, V. F. D.

330 HAMMETT, M. G.

331 MACDONALD, R. L. J. (M)

332 ANSTEE, A. G.

333 CHUNG Yau-wing (M)

334 BUTLER, D. C.

335 GREGAN, A. M.

336 WONG Siu-bun (M)

337 HUNG Chan-yan

338 CHEUNG Shiu-keung

340 ACHESON, G. F. N.

341 MIAO Hua-ki (M)

342 LUI Tak-wah (M)

343 KAM Tong-suen (M) 344 CHAN Yuet-kwan (M) 345 QURESHI, M. N. (M) 346 NG Yuen-kei (M) 347 PORTER, R. A. 348 PERKINS, E. A. G.

349 DEEGAN, B. J.

     350 OzoUF, P. E. 351 HOLLIS, J. (M) 352 BRYANT, R. E. 353 GOLDIE, A. I.

8. 8.34 | 12. 9.59 | 14. 9.59 |

1.10

1,390

1. 2.36 15. 9.59 | 16. 9.59

1.10

1,390

31. 1.38

15. 9.59

16. 9.59

1.10

1,390

26. 4.38

17. 9.59 19. 9.59

1.10

1,390

21. 2.39

8.10.59 10.10.59

1.11

1,325

28. 1.35

18.10.59 | 16.10.59

1.11

1,325

6.12.37

16.10.59 18.10.59

1.11

1,325

8. 3.38

16.10.59

18.10.59

1.11

1,325

10. 7.37

2.11.59

3.11.59 1.12

1,325

26. 3.35

6.11.59

7.11.59

1.12

1,325

24. 8.35

20.11.59

21.11.59

1.12

1,325

鍾友榮

3. 7.34

1.12.53

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,130

13. 6.36

14.12.59| 15.12.59

1. 1

1,325

28. 6.38

2. 1.60 3. 1.60

1. 2

1,325

22. 7.38

13. 1.58

11. 1.60

1. 2

1,130

21. 1.39

11. 1.60

11. 1.60

1. 2

1,130

張肇強

30.9.39

30. 9.39

11. 1.60

11. 1.60

1. 2

1.130

黃甘帶

15. 1.40

11. 1.60

11. 1.60

1. 2

1,130

21.12.36

12. 1.60

13. 1.60

1. 2

1.325

#

21. 7.26 14. 3.49

1. 2.60

1. 2

1,130

E

呂德華

18. 3.33 26. 6.50

1. 2.60

1. 2

1,130

23. 3.29 | 24. 7.50

1. 2.60

1. 2

1,130

20.10.34 | 24.10.51 5.11.32 | 26. 7.52 27. 3.35 18. 4.53 8. 5.38 8. 3.60 1. 1.39 16. 3.60 31.12.38

1. 2.60

1. 2

1,130

1. 2.60

1. 2

1,130

1. 2.60

1. 2

1,130

9. 3.60

1. 4

1,325

17. 3.60

1. 4

1.325

25. 3.60 27. 3.60

1. 4

1,325

22. 6.39

25. 3.60 | 27. 3.60

1. 4

1.325

24. 4.31

16.10.59 | 18.10.59

1. 5

1,520

14.12.27

26. 4.60 27. 4.60

1. 5

1,520

5. 5.33

26. 4.60 | 27. 4.60

1. 5

1,325

354 GREEN G. J.

355 MA Ka-lau

357 KWAN Kwok-yiu (M)

19. 3.30

19. 5.60 21. 5.60

1. 6

1,520

馬家鹽 22.9.39

5.12.57

11. 1.60

1. 7

1,130

356 HIGGINBOTTOM, A. W.

358 HENNESSY, M. J.

>

359 GRIFFITHS, J. H. T.

360 THORPE, J. A.

361 FUNG Chik-chuen (M)

24. 1.36

10. 6.60

11. 6.60

1. 7

1,325 On leave.

M 27. 4.24 10. 3.47

22. 6.34 21. 4.39 12. 7.60

1. 2.60

1. 8

1.130

7. 7.60

9. 7.60

1. 8

1,325

13. 7.60

1. 8

1,325 On leave.

362 CHEUNG Wai-shing

363 Ko Wai-kin (M)..

5.10.39 馮植泉 19.12.34 張偉成 19. 8.38 高惠堅

1. 8.60

2. 8.60

1. 9

1,325

1. 4.55 15. 8.60

1. 9

1,130

7.10.57

15. 8.60

1. 9

1,130

364 WILKINSON, J. A.

365 FIELD, P. M. M. (M)

366 KAVANAGH, F. S.

3.12.38 28.10.35

7. 6.60 15. 8.60

1. 9

1,130

9. 9.60 10. 9.60

1.10

1,325 On leave.

6. 6.37

15.10.60 | 16.10.60

1.11

1,260

27. 9.38

30.10.60 | 31.10.60

1.11

1,260 On leave.

367 WATSON, D. M.

21. 3.40

30.10.60 31.10.60

1.11

1,260 On leave.

368 LEUNG Nai-tuen.

梁乃端

12.10.38

1.11.60

1.11.60

1.11

1,080

369 CHAN Hung-hay (M)

陳鴻禧

22.8.40

1.11.60

1.11.60

1.11

1,080

370 MORGAN, J. S. (M)

11. 9.38

20. 7.60 | 21. 7.60

1. 8

1,260

371 DAVIES, I.

21. 8.36

3.10.60

4.10.60

1.11

1,260 On leave.

372 BARNES, J. F. (M)

373 Ho Kam-hon

374 To Kwong-sum 375 |CHAN Yiu-chung

22. 5.36

7.11.60

7.11.60 1.12

1,080

何錦漢

9. 3.39

7.11.60

7.11.60 1.12 1,080

杜光森|14.11.40

7.11.60

7.11.60 1.12

1,080

陳耀中

15.12.41

7.11.60

7.11.60 1.12

1,080

Seniority

No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Inspectors (Contd.)

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

376 | DUNGEY, P.

377 CHEETHAM, R. B.

378 SMITH, P. E. (M)

379 TANG Nai-chu, Z. (M)

380 CHAN Ping-cheung (M)

381 LEUNG Pau-wing, P. (M)

382 CHAN Hon-keung

383 WONG Sik-yuen (M)

384 LEE Kwan-tat

385 FOK Hing-keung

386 TSE Kam-cheong (M)

387 YEUNG Chee-to, P.

388 LAM Po-min, E.

389 Hui Wai (M)

390 | CHAU Chi-hang (M)

391

So Lai-yin

392 TSANG Fat-hung

393 LEE Pak-hau

394 LEE Yiu-kwong, J.

29. 7.42

7.11.60

7.11.60

1.12❘

1,080

11. 9.38 22. 8.60

|

25. 8.60

1. 9

1,260 On leave.

29.11.36

8. 8.60

9. 8.60

1. 9

1,260

鄧乃鑄

5. 2.39

7. 6.60

15. 8.60

1. 9

1,080

陳炳昌

3. 1.40

2. 7.59

20. 2.61

1. 3

1,080

20.10.39 20. 2.61

|

20. 2.61

1. 3

1.080

10. 7.40 20. 2.61

20. 2.61

1. 3

1,080

黃錫源

8.12.38

8. 6.59

27. 2.61

1. 3

1,080

李君達

|

7. 6.40 28. 3.60

27. 2.61

1. 3

1,080

30.10.38 27. 2.61

27. 2.61

1. 3

1,080

謝錦昌

8. 4.39

2. 5.60

2. 5.60

1. 6

1,030 P.

楊志滔 *

4.10.39 20. 2.61

20. 2.61

1. 3

1,080

17. 2.41 | 20. 2.61

20. 2.61

1. 3

1,080

##

15. 9.27

20.10.52

27. 6.61

1. 7

1,080

周志行

12.3.33

1. 5.53

27. 6.61

1. 7

1,080

蘇禮賢 23.3.42

4. 4.61

3. 7.61

1. 8

1,080

會發雄 4.12.39 李伯厚 28.9.40 *

3.10.60

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,080

3. 5.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,080

20. 1.37 17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,080

395 CHAMBERS, K. H. A.

14. 4.40 17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,390

396 MORRIS, A. H.

397 MAN Shing-hon

20. 6.40 文成漢 24.2.41

17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,080

17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,080

398 CHAN Wing-cham, L.

399 PAANG Kui-san, S.

400 CHOW, Deedee

401 RICH, N.

402 MERTTENS, D. R.

403 FRITH, G. N.

404 MATHEWS, S. R.

405 FRASER, C. D.

26. 5.41

17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,080

彭鉅新

1. 3.42

17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,080

E

30. 3.42

17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,080

4. 6.35 25. 8.61

26. 8.61

1. 9

1,715

17. 7.35 25. 8.61

26. 8.61

1. 9

1,390

10. 9.38 25. 8.61

26. 8.61

1. 9

1,390

22. 9.38 25. 8.61

|

26. 8.61

1. 9

1,715

17. 2.39 25. 8.61

26. 8.61

1. 9

1,390

406 OAKEY, P. G.

23.11.40 25. 8.61

26. 8.61

1. 9

1,390

407 DUNN Nai-bun, J.

鄧鼐 22.2.38

1. 8.59

28. 8.61

1. 9

1,195

415 LUJAN, J.

408 KHAN, Dadan

409 TANG Tin-king

410 CHEUNG Fook-leung

411

RAZACK, H. A.

412 | CHAN Wai-man (M)

413 ROZARIO, R. G.

414 JORGE, D. A. (M)

416 MA Ping-chung (M)

9. 1.42

1.10.59

28. 8.61

1. 9

1.080

鄧天經

3. 8.40

3. 1.61

28. 8.61

1. 9

1,080

19. 4.40 28. 8.61 16.12.41 28. 8.61 |

28. 8.61

1. 9

1,080

28. 8.61

1. 9

1,080

陳偉文 17.9.37

4. 9.61

4. 9.61

1.10

1,080 P.

29. 9.38

4. 9.61

4. 9.61

1.10

1,080 P.

7.11.39

1.11.60

1.11.60

1.11

1,030 P.

8. 1.27

1. 7.46

1. 2.60

1. 2

1,030 Tr.

馬秉忠

25.9.23

7. 9.48

27. 6.61

1. 7

1,030 Tr.

417 WONG King-tong

R

24. 9.40 21. 7.60

17. 7.61

1.

8

1,030 P.

418 KAN Kwok-chu

419 COAK, B. L. 420 HAMILTON, A. 421 LIDSTER, R. C.

422 MURRAY, P. H.

12.10.40

28. 8.61

28. 8.61

1. 9

1,030 P.

30. 6.38

19. 1.62 20. 1.62

1. 2

1,325 P.

10.12.38 19. 1.62

20. 1.62

1. 2

1,650 P.

1. 4.39 19. 1.62 20. 1.62

1. 2

1,325 P.

423 HURST, J. G. (M)

424 FINCH, J. A.

425 WONG Sai-kwong (M)

426 CHIK Kwan-fu (M)

28. 7.32

6. 2.40 19. 1.62 27. 4.40 19. 1.62 20. 1.62 5. 5.41 19. 1.62 20. 1.62 黃世光 14.11.36 6. 2.57 30. 7.51

20. 1.62

1. 2

1,325 P.

1. 2

1,325 P.

1. 2

1,325 P.

22. 1.62

1. 2

1,030 Tr.

22. 1.62

1. 2

1,030 Tr.

427 Iu Yee-hung

姚義洪

428 LEE Hon-hong, J. I.

1. 7.35 30. 6.37

3. 1.56 22. 1.62

1. 2

1,030 Tr.

12. 9.57 | 22. 1.62

1. 2

1,030 Tr.

429 CHEN Tang-for, C, Jr.

# 31. 1.39 22. 1.62 | 22. 1.62

1. 2

1,030 P.

1st October, 1964

Pol. Force

13

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Pol. Force

14

Salary

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

436 CHEUNG Kwok-jun (M).

430 So Hin-chak, J.

431 BAGLEY, C. J. W. (M)

432 ABEL, L. F.

433 HODSON, D. M.

434 EASEY, W. W.

·

435 BURNABY, R. W. A.

437 KENT, R. A.

438 LAI Kwok-leung (M)..

439

CHWANG Tien-fook

440 PANG Kam-fat

441 |CHAN Po-kwong.

Inspectors-(Contd.)

1| 13. 7.42 | 22. 1.62 | 22. 1.62

1. 2

1,030 P.

23.10.39

2. 3.62

4. 3.62

1. 4

1.325 P.

7.10.40

2. 3.62

4. 3.62

1. 4

1,325 P.

11.10.41

2. 3.62

4. 3.62

1. 4

1,325 P.

11.10.41

2. 3.62

4. 3.62

1. 4

1,325 P.

22. 9.42

2. 3.62

4. 3.62

1. 4

1,325 P.

張國珍 24.10.40

11. 1.61

5. 3.62

1. 4

1,030 P.

2. 2.37

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1,030 P.

黎國良

27.7.38

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1.030 P.

莊天福

3. 4.39

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1,030 P.

彭錦發

3. 2.40

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1,030 P.

陳寶光

1. 7.40

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1,030 P.

442 Yu Tak-yee, R.

于德義

6.11.40

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1.030 P.

443 CHAU Cham-chiu (M)

周湛樵19.1.41

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1,030 P.

444 NG Chun-pong, P.

FUNG Shiu-tai, P.

445

446 SOUZA, G. A.

447 BURROWS, G. S.

吳振邦

18.6.41

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1,030 P.

馮紹泰

23.6.42

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1.030 P.

19. 8.42

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

1,030 P.

30. 3.35

1. 6.62

2. 6.62

1. 6

1,325 P.

448 BROWN, M.

450 JORGE, F. L.

21. 1.39

1. 6.62

2. 6.62

1. 6

1,650 P.

449 CHAN Kai-wing

陳啟榮

9. 8.41

13. 3.61 | 18. 6.62

1. 7

1,030 P.

20. 3.42

18. 6.62

18. 6.62

1. 7

1,030 P.

452 Lo Kwok-wai

466 JONES, J. D.

451 Wu Chi-meng, W.

453 LEE Lam-chuen, P.

454 WHITTON, H. M. (M)

455 SAVAGE, E. I.

456 HOUGH, F. W.

457 DALLING, B. T. 458 LEE Yuk-chung 459 | CHAN Kwok-pun 460 WONG Fook-hoi

461 YUEN Ping-hang.

SZE-TO Chi-wah

462

463 LEW Nang-ching, R.

464 WONG King-lun, J.

465 BROOKE, G. D.

467 WALLIS, K. G.

468 LACY-SMITH, I. F.

胡子明

5. 6.42

18. 6.62

18. 6.62

1. 7

1,030 P.

羅國威

9. 8.42

18. 6.62

18. 6.62

1. 7

1,030 P.

李林泉

8.10.42

18. 6.62

18. 6.62

1. 7

1,130 P.

25. 3.38

25. 7.62 26. 7.62

1. 8

1,325 P.

2. 7,43 25, 7.62 | 26. 7.62

1. 8

1.325 P.

22. 7.36 | 25. 7.62 | 26. 7.62

1. 8

1.650 P.

16. 8.38 25. 7.62 26. 7.62 李育松 17.3.42 陳國斌 25.9.37 王福海|21.6.39 源秉衡|21.5.40 司徒志華 4. 8.40

1. 8

1,650 P.

9. 7.62

7. 8.62

1. 8

1,030 P.

7. 8.62

7. 8.62

1. 8

1,030 P.

7. 8.62

7. 8.62

1. 8

1,030 P.

7. 8.62

7. 8.62

1. 8

1.030 P.

16.10.59

7. 8.62

1. 8

1,030 Tr.

廖能正|16.6.41 黃景倫17.12.41

7. 8.62

7. 8.62

1. 8

1,030 P.

7. 8.62

7. 8.62

1. 8

1,030 P.

15. 7.39

5. 9.62

6. 9.62

1. 9

1,325 P.

17. 6.38

5. 9.62

6. 9.62

1. 9

1,650 P.

5.12.42

5. 9.62

6. 9.62

1. 9

1,325 P.

22. 6.39

5. 9.62

6. 9.62

1. 9

1,650 P.

469 MORRIS, J. F.

470 GRANT, H. S.

471 WEBB, M. J.

472 NG Kai-chong

473 NG Chee-wan (M)

474 Lo Chu-hung

3. 8.42

5. 9.62

6. 9.62

1. 9

1,325 P.

10. 1.39

9. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

1.325 P.

7.12.37 10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

1,325 P.

#

10. 5.37 | 24. 9.62

24. 9.62

1.10

1,030 P.

吳志雲

6. 4.61 24. 9.62 24. 9.62

1.10

1,030 P.

19.12.41 | 24. 9.62 24. 9.62

1.10

1,030 P.

475 LUK Hung-kuen, B.

10. 8.42 24. 9.62 | 24. 9.62

1.10

1,030 P.

476 LUI Man-shing

EX

16. 8.42

24. 9.62 24. 9.62

1.10

1,030 P.

477 TSE Tung-yuen, A.

謝東源

4. 5.43

24. 9.62 | 24. 9.62

1.10

1,030 P.

478 NG Hon-kwan

吳漢坤

479 MAN Shing-kwan,

D.

5. 8.43 11.11.43

24. 9.62 | 24. 9.62

1.10

1,030 P.

24. 9.62 | 24. 9.62

1.10

1,030 P.

480 LAI Bun (M)

481 WONG Shu-hsin (M)

黎彬 2. 5.28 王樹新 3. 4.29

14.11.49

1.11.62

1.11

980 Tr.

7. 9.48

1.11.62

1.11

+

980 Tr.

482 Ku Chiu-wa (M)

谷招華

8. 5.30

14. 7.51

1.11.62

1.11

980 Tr.

483 WONG Siu-kei

黃紹箕

2. 2.34 1. 5.53

1.11.62

1.11

980 Tr.

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary jon 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Inspectors (Contd.)

484 | KHAN, M. A.

1. 9.31 2. 7.52

1.11.62

1.11

980 Tr.

485 LI Man (M)

李文

2.10.30

1.12.53

1.11.62

1.11

980 Tr.

486 WEBB, P. J.

4. 8.38

29.12.62

30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

518

519

487 CAPLIN, T. J. (M)

488 RAMPLING, J. J.

489 DEANE, W. R.

     490 ANLEY, R. L. B. 491 RUSSELL, T. D. 492 | DOUST, M. A. 493 DEWHURST, J. N. 494 MCWILLIAMS, E. F. 495 WALLACE, C. St. J. 496 DEMERY, P. E. P. 497 LI Kwok-yee (M)

498 WONG Chun-kwong 499 NG Yin-lok

500 LIM Sak-yeung, B. F. 501 |TAI Kwong-yiu, J.

502 DE COZIER, R. N. 503 CHUNG Ho-cheung 504 LEUNG Kin-kong

505 LEE Kam-hing, A. 506 LI Fung-kee, J. 507 LOCKEYEAR, E. J. 508 WILLIAMS, R. C. 509 REIDY, P. J. (M) 510 JONES, G. E. 511 PRATT, R. J. (M)

512 MCLAREN, P. W.

513 HENNESSY, R. D.

514 MACKENZIE, K. W. C.

515 DEPTFORD, D.

516 PRITCHARD, J. R.

517 Lo Wah-chun, A.

CHENG Lai-man

LEE Yiu-fai

6. 2.39

29.12.62

30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

17. 2.43

29.12.62 | 30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

23. 3.35

29.12.62 30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

22.11.41

29.12.62 | 30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

29. 9.41

29.12.62 | 30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

16.10.38

29.12.62

30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

3.10.36

29.12.62

30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

10.11.36 29.12.62 30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

19. 1.39 | 29.12.62 | 30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

30. 9.42 29.12.62 | 30.12.62

1. 1

1,260 P.

19. 7.36 | 31.12.62 | 31.12.62

1. 1

980 P.

黃振光

6.11.37 31.12.62 31.12.62

1. 1

980 P.

12. 2.39

31.12.62 31.12.62

1. 1

980 P.

+

林錫揚 *

1.11.39

31.12.62 | 31.12.62

1. 1

1,080 P.

26. 5.42 | 31.12.62 | 31.12.62

1. 1

980 P.

17. 7.42 31.12.62 | 31.12.62

1. 1

980 P.

27. 5.43 31.12.62 31.12.62

1. 1

980 P.

30.11.38 | 19. 8.58

6. 2.63

1. 2

980 Tr.

李錦興

16.11.41

6. 2.63

6. 2.63

1. 2

980 P.

李鳳歧

28.12.43

6. 2.63

6. 2.63

1. 2

980 P.

3. 6.41

14. 2.63

15. 2.63

1. 2

1,260 P.

25.11.42 14. 2.63

|

15. 2.63

1. 2

1,260 P.

17. 3.37

14. 2.63 15. 2.63

1. 2

1,260 P.

13.12.40

14. 2.63 15. 2.63

1. 2

1,260 P.

5.10.40

14. 2.63 15. 2.63

1. 2

1,260 P.

9. 9.41 14. 2.63

15. 2.63

1. 2

1,260 P.

2. 9.43

14. 2.63

15. 2.63

1. 2

1,260 P.

30. 9.43

14. 2.63

15. 2.63

1. 2

1,260 P.

20. 9.40 14. 2.63

15. 2.63

1. 2

1,390 P.

2. 4.43

14. 2.63

15. 2.63

1. 2

1,260 P.

520

CHAN Nuen-lam

521 LAM Yim-fat

羅華俊 鄭勵文 29.8.41 李耀輝 7. 3.40 10. 9.41 林炎發 24.10.43

1. 1.41

5. 4.60

18. 2.63

1. 3

980 Tr.

2. 5.60

18. 2.63

1. 3

980 Tr.

1.11.60

18. 2.63 1. 3

980 Tr.

25.10.61

18. 2.63

1. 3

980 P.

8.10.62

18. 2.63

1. 3

980 P.

522 KEE Yau-yin

*

27. 7.37

18. 2.63

18. 2.63

18. 2.63

1. 3

1,080 P.

523 LAM Fong-yiu, F.

林倣堯|28.1.41

18. 2.63 18. 2.63

1. 3

980 P.

524 Hui Ki-on

10.10.43 | 18. 2.63 18. 2.63

1. 3

980 P.

525 BROWN, M. J.

526 KIRBY, T. R.

527 WHEELER, E. K.

528 MELLER, G. P.

529 EMMET, D. T.

530 HAMILTON, J. N. D.

532 | LIEU, R. E.

533 AITKIN, H. 534 Ho Shik-tim

536 WEEKS, D. J. 537 CROWTER, E.

3. 1.37 30. 3.63 | 31. 3.63 27. 2.44 30. 3.63 31. 3.63 18.11.36 30. 3.63 21. 3.42 30. 3.63 21. 4.44 30. 3.63 31. 3.63

1. 4

1,260 P.

1. 4

1,260 P.

31. 3.63

1.

4

1,260 P.

31. 3.63

1. 4

1,260 P.

1. 4

1,260 P.

24. 8.43 30. 3.63 31, 3.63

1. 4

1,260 P.

531 SZE-TO Siu-cheung, J.

29. 9.39 | 31. 3.63 | 31. 3.63 28. 3.42 31. 3.63 | 31. 3.63

1. 4

980 P.

1. 4

980 P.

535 MCSTRAVICK, G. A.

AF 30. 7.43 | 31. 3.63 | 31. 3.63 31. 1.44 31. 3.63 31. 3.63 4. 3.41 22. 6.63 23. 6.63 14. 9.43 22. 6.63 | 23. 6.63

1. 4

980 P.

1. 4

980 P.

1. 7

1,260 P.

1. 7

1,260 P.

2. 5.44 | 22. 6.63 | 23. 6.63

1. 7

1,260 P.

1st October, 1964

Pol. Force

15

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Inspectors (Contd.)

Pol. Force

16

Date of

Salary

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

538 FERRIGE, A. J. 539 AMY, P. J.

540 FUSSELL, A. P.

541

13.10.42 | 22. 6.63 | 23. 6.63

1. 7

1,260 P.

16.10.43 22, 6.63 23. 6.63

1. 7

1,260 P.

13. 5.43 | 22.

6.63 | 23. 6.63

1. 7

1.260 P.

TSEUNG Hon-wai

MAR 22. 7.38 | 22.

9.58 | 24. 6.63

1. 7

980 Tr.

542 YUEN Shiu-lau, L.

18. 2.40 11.

9.61 | 24. 6.63

1. 7

980 P.

543 LEUNG Fong-chee

31. 8.39 | 26.

9.61 | 24. 6.63

1. 7

1,080 P.

544 CHAW Tai-shing, R. (M)

周大正

3. 4.38

24. 6.63 | 24. 6.63

1. 7

980 P.

545 | MAK Sai-kwong

麥世光

4. 6.42

24. 6.63 | 24. 6.63

1. 7

1,080 P.

546 YEH Tsao-hung, R.

10. 8.42

24. 6.63 | 24. 6.63

1. 7

980 P.

548 MAK Tai-wo, B.

547 Woo Kwok-ming, R.

549 WONG Ki-yan, G.

550 HARCOMBE, D..

551 GUNN, A. W. J.

552 MCDERMOTT, S. J.

553 CLARK, H. A.

554 MAC DONALD, D. J. L.

555 WIGLEY, B. T.

556 SCOTT, A. R.

557 DELBRIDGE, T. J. 558 EVANS, C. J.

559 PREW, M. G. F.

560 STEVENSON, D. A. (M)

561 ANTHONY, C. J. 562 LAM Yau-sum 563 FUNG King-cheung 564 LUK Hoi-ming, C. 565 WONG Tsan-kwong 566 KIRKHOPE, W. H. 567 MAJUREY, M. A. P.

568 GRIFFITHS, I. L.

569 FERRY, P. W.

570 WHITTAMORE, R. B.

571 YIU Shiu-wing, A.

30. 3.44

24. 6.63 | 24. 6.63

1. 7

980 P.

28. 4.44

24. 6.63 24. 6.63

1. 7

980 P.

黄奇仁 28.6.37

9. 8.63

9. 8.63

1. 8

1,080 P.

30. 3.42 17. 8.63 |

18. 8.63

1. 9

1,585 P.

19. 4.39 17. 8.63

18. 8.63

1. 9

1,260 P.

24. 8.38

17. 8.63

18. 8.63

1. 9

1,260 P.

6. 9.40

|

17. 8.63 18. 8.63

1. 9

1,260 P.

27. 5.36

17. 8.63

18. 8.63

1. 9

1,260 P.

3.11.39 29.11.39

17. 8.63 18. 8.63

1. 9

1,455 P.

17. 8.63 18. 8.63

1. 9

1.585 P.

17. 5.43

17. 8.63 18. 8.63

1. 9

1,260 P.

30.12.37 28.10.39

17. 8.63

17. 8.63 18. 8.63

1. 9

1,390 P.

17. 8.63

17. 8.63

18, 8.63

1. 9

1,585 P.

13. 3.43

17. 8.63 18. 8.63

1. 9

1,260 P.

17. 1.39

17. 8.63 18. 8.63

1. 9

1,585 P.

# 10. 9.33 19. 8.63 *** BR

19. 8.63

1. 9

980 P.

17. 1.44 19. 8.63

19. 8.63

1. 9

1,080 P.

27. 2.44 19. 8.63

19. 8.63

1. 9

980 P.

*

13. 1.46 19. 8.63

19. 8.63

1. 9

1,080 P.

14. 3.42

5.10.63

6.10.63

1.10

1,260 P.

4. 9.43

5.10.63

6.10.63

1.10

1,260 P.

5. 2.42

5.10.63

6.10.63 1.10

1,260 P.

25. 7.39

5.10.63

6.10.63 1.10

1,455 P.

9. 5.37

5.10.63

6.10.63 1.10

1,520 P.

姚兆榮 27.4.43

7.10.63

7.10.63 1.10

980 P.

572 CHING Kwok-hoo, P.

程國灝22.5.43

7.10.63

7.10.63

1.10

980 P.

573 NG Heung-shing

574 CHAN Tat-hing

575 SWEENEY, S. P.

吳享成 31.10.43 陳達興 20.1.44 11. 5.40

7.10.63

7.10.63 1.10

1,080 P.

7.10.63

7.10.63

1.10

980 P.

11. 1.64

11. 1.64

13. 1.64

1. 1

1,195 P.

576 SMART, E. C.

9. 4.43

11. 1.64

13. 1.64

1. 1

1,195 P.

577 WILKINSON, R. M.

13.12.43 11. 1.64

13. 1.64

1. 1

1,195 P.

578 GAFFNEY, J. P.

25. 1.40 11. 1.64

13. 1.64

1. 1

1,195 P.

579 WARDLE, D. J.

22. 5.42 11. 1.64

13. 1.64

1. 1

1,195 P.

580 YOUNGE, R. H.

22. 6.40

6. 2.64

8. 2.64

1. 2

1,390 P.

581 KAY, R. P.

24.12.44

8. 2.64

9. 2.64

1. 2

1,195 P.

582 SMALLSHAW, R. C.

20. 4.37

8. 2.64

9. 2.64

1. 2

1.520 P.

583 RAYMOND, N. C.

9. 1.44

8. 2.64

9. 2.64

1. 2

1,195 P.

584 LAU Hon-wa

劉漢華|21.2.33

1.12.53

10. 2.64

1. 2

930 Tr.

585 YEUNG Nam-keung (M)

楊南强

1. 2.32

3. 7.50

10. 2.64

1. 2

930 Tr.

586 RAB. Nawaz (M) .

11. 3.35

2. 7.52

10. 2.64

1. 2

930 Tr.

587 Li Hong (M)

李匡 20.10.32

1.12.54

10. 2.64

1. 2

930 Tr.

588 NG Chi-hung

28. 9.38

10.12.56 10. 2.64

1. 2

930 Tr.

589 CHENG Ting-sum

鄭定森

21.7.38

2.12.57 | 10. 2.64

1. 2

930 Tr.

590 LAM Mun-cheong

#

15. 1.35 | 10. 2.58 10. 2.64

1. 2

930 Tr.

591 HUNG Chiu-suen, J.

12. 7.42 10. 2.64

10. 2.64

1. 2

930 P.

Seniority

No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

Inspectors (Contd.)

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

592 | TSUNG Pui-yu

593

ELMS, J. A.

* 15. 1.44 10. 2.64 10. 2.64 23. 1.44 10. 2.64 10. 2.64

1. 2

930 P.

1. 2

930 P.

594 LEUNG Fung-shun

595 WONG Lai-sang

596 YEUNG Kam-wan, P.

2

14. 7.44 |

10. 2.64 | 10. 2.64

1. 2

930 P.

黃勵生

2.9.43

23. 3.64 | 23. 3.64

1. 4

930 P.

17.11.44

23. 3.64 23. 3.64

1. 4

930 P.

597 TAO Kwok-jenn, C.

598 WILLOWs, C. A. J.

陶國鎮

8. 2.45

23. 3.64

23. 3.64

1. 4

930 P.

26.12.44

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1.195 P.

606 LENNETT, P. D.

599 BAKER, C. M. 600 HARPER, G. H. 601 WALLWORK, A. J. 602 MCROBERTS, J. G. 603 STEELE, R. A. 604 ASHDOWN, J. R.

605 PETTENGELL, J. L.

607 BROOMFIELD, J. N.

608 HARVIE, C. M.

609 MCLEOD, D. E.

610 SHEK Chun-wah

611 CHAN Chun-wing

20. 3.37

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1,715 P.

25.10.41

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1,195 P.

21. 3.41

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1.195 P.

12. 5.43

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1.195 P.

30. 6.43

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1.195 P.

10. 5.38

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1,195 P.

16. 6.40

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1,195 P.

14. 4.38

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1,325 P.

14. 3.44

4. 7.64

5. 7.64

1. 7

1,195 P.

27. 6.42

1. 8.64

2. 8.64

1. 8

1,195 P.

12. 1.41

1. 8.64

2. 8.64

1. 8

1,520 P.

石鎮華13.12.38 陳椿榮

4. 8.64

4. 8.64

1. 8

930 Tr.

15.5.39

4. 8.64

4. 8.64

1. 8

930 Tr.

612 YAN Fuk-mou

甄福茂| 11.11.45

4. 8.64

4. 8.64

1. 8

930 P.

613 CHAN Kwok-chiu, F.

陳國超 | 23.10.43

4. 8.64

4. 8.64

1. 8

930 P.

614 NG Chi-ming

615 Mok Yee-lap

616 YEUNG To-hin, S.

617 Lo Ying-fai....

618 FUNG Yiu-ming 619 LEE Tai-kong.. 620 CHUNG Ying-wai 621 LAM Yet-hung

吳智明 4.12.43

4. 8.64

4. 8.64

1. 8

930 P.

莫以立11.1.44 楊道顯」18.1.44 盧英輝 26.2.45 馮耀明 | 27.10.41

4. 8.64

4. 8.64

1. 8

930 P.

4. 8.64

4. 8.64

1. 8

930 P.

4. 8.64

4. 8.64

1. 8

930 P.

4. 1.61 22. 9.64

1.10

930 Tr.

11.10.41 | 22.

9.64 | 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

29.12.42 | 22. 9.64 | 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

-

25.11.43 22. 9.64 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

622 PANG Kwok-sun

彭國新

1. 1.44

22. 9.64 | 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

623 YING Ka-wong, R.

應家旺

6. 8.44

22. 9.64

22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

624 LAU Po-ko, J.

18. 9.44

22. 9.64 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

625 LUK Leung

626 CHAN Tit-kin

627 TSUI Yau-ho

628 LAW Wing-fai

629 LAM Chee-kuen, D.

630 WONG Kai-wah

14.10.44

22. 9.64 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

28.10.44 22. 9.64 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

30.12.44 22. 9.64 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

A 27. 3.45 | 22.

9.64 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

11. 4.45 | 22.

9.64 | 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

EA

15. 5.45 | 22.

9.64 | 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

631 LI Chi-yau

632 JORGE, G. F.

李子猷

5. 6.45 | 22. 9.64 | 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

3. 7.45 22. 9.64 | 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

633 LEE Chi-yuen, R.

634 WONG Yee-sun, D.

5 vacancies

李志遠

1.11.45 22. 9.64 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

22.11.45 22. 9.64 | 22. 9.64

1.10

930 P.

Woman Senior Inspector

| 20. 6.63 | 21. 6.63 1.7 | 1,900 A.

Establishment: 1.

|

$1,530-$2,000 p.m.

Miss PANTER, J.

$770-$1,440 p.m.

1 Miss CHAN, C. D.

2 Mrs. LAM HUNG Mun-hin, L.

3 Miss LUI Che-ying

1st October, 1964

Women Inspectors

Establishment: 13.

陳鸞英

16.11.55!

1. 4.57

1. 4

林洪文卿

1. 4.57

1. 4.57

1. 7

呂芷英

5.10.59

5.10.59

1.11

1,140

890 T. 850

Pol. Force 17

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of

Birth

Pol. Force 18

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Women Inspectors-(Contd.)

4 | Miss CHU Ying-nee

朱瑛妮

1.11.60

1.11.60

1.11

810

5

Miss CHOW Kit-ling, A.

周潔玲

1.11.60

1.11.60

1.11

810

6 Miss LEE O'Lin, R.

李愛蓮

27. 2.61

27. 2.61

1. 3

810

7

Miss KIANG Woo-mai, N.

8 Miss Lo Po-chu, M.

9

Miss TSEE, J.

江賀美 盧寶珠 紀若華

17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

890

5. 3.62

5. 3.62

1. 4

770 P.

7. 8.62

7. 8.62

1. 8

770 P.

10 Miss Ko Man-wan, F.

高文藉

24. 9.62

24. 9.62

1.10

1,090 P.

11 Miss LEUNG Kam-shan

梁錦珊

1. 4.63

1. 4.63

1. 4

730 P.

12 Miss Li Lai-kuen, L.

李麗娟

1.4.63

1. 4.63

1. 4

730 P.

13 Miss CHANG Hok-shu, B.

$2,860-$3,340

WEBB, K. U. (M).

張學書

4. 8.64

4. 8.64

1. 8

690

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

1. 4.22 16. 8.64 16. 8.64 |

1. 9

2,860

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

MATHER, G. E. WONG Chun-wah

CHIU Sze-hung (M)

LYTTON, G. C. (M) .

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

IP Shing-lam (M)

Lo Ka-cheung

LEUNG Ching-poon

DHILLON, H. S. SPARK, L. F.

$2,550-$3,160 p.m.

Miss THOMPSON, E.

$1,530-$2,100 p.m.

Miss PLANT, E. M. Miss BUTLER, B. A.

$750-$1,440 p.m.

Executive Officers, Class I

Establishment: 4.

21.11.30 17. 3.56

1. 4.61 |

1. 4

2,205

黃振華 20.5.32 趙仕雄 | 20.3.33

7. 4.53

26. 7.62

1. 8

2,115

5. 9.52

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,025

11.11.31

4. 2.57

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,025

Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 6.

葉成林 17.6.20

3. 4.41

6. 1.53 i

1.11

1,780

羅家祥 20.3.38

1. 9.61

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,520

梁正本|11.11.36

8. 7.63

8. 7.63

1. 7

1,390

11. 3.30 4.12.39

22.11.48

22. 6.64

1. 7

1,000

9. 8.64

10. 8.64

1. 8

1,455

Establishment: 1.

Chief Executive Assistant

| 18. 2.57 1.4.61 1.4 3,000 |

Senior Executive Assistants

Establishment: 2.

¡ 18. 2.57 18. 2.57

1. 4.61 1. 4.61

1. 4 1. 4

1,800

1,800 On leave.

Executive Assistants

Establishment: 14.

1 Miss MARTIN, E. S. 2 Miss BROWNE, J. S.

2. 4.58

4. 9.58

Max.

1,440 Ag. Sr. E.A. 17.12.63.

1. 2.59

3. 2.59

Max.

1,440

3 Miss STYAN, S. M. 4 Miss Joss, W. M.

5 Miss ELLIOTT, J. E. 6 Miss SINGLETON, J. E.

7 Miss MOUNTFORD, B. 8 Miss STIGGER, E. P. 9 Miss YOUNG, P. M. 10 Miss LLOYD, G. F. 11 Miss Fox, J. E.

4 vacancies

13.11.59

14.12.59

1.12

1,300

13.11.59 14.12.59

1.12

1.245

13.11.59

14.12.59

1.12

1,370

11.12.59

11. 1.60

1. 1

1,370

15. 9.61

14.10.61

Max.

1,440

6.10.62

1.11.62

1.11

1,190

17.11.62

20.12.62

1. 1

1,370

14.12.62

9. 1.63

1. 1

1,245

14.12.62

9. 1.63

1. 1

1,245

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,520 $2,385 p.m.

| CARTER, F. O. (M)

$1,935-$3,100 p.m.

KARPOVICH, L. N.

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

| GILL, M. G.

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

  HAMMAL, H. G. (M) BROADHURST, W. (M) TUTTLE, D. W. (M) PATTERSON, P. S. (M)

$960-$1,260 p.m.

1 | WONG Fook-loong..

2 LAM Shing-fong (M)

3 YUEN King-kwong (M)

4 LAW Yung-shing (M)

5 TSANG Tsor-ming (M)

6 CHEUNG, R. (M)

7 POON Yui-fung (M)

8 IP Chin-fook (M)

9 YEUNG Kam-pui (M)

10 LIU Hsuen-kai (M)

11 TSE Wai-yip (M)

12 Yu Man-king (M).

13 CHAN Wai-kan (M)

14 CHAN Kai-hon (M)

15 Ho Tze-ming (M)

16 TSE Yee-chiu (M)

17 POON Yui-fai

18 Mox Yim-tong (M)

19 TSANG Pui-wai (M)

21 SHEK Hung-ling (M)

20 WONG, P. (M)

22 Foo Tak-ching

23 LAM, R. (M)

24 MAK Kai-ki

Stores Officer

| 24. 5.18 | 2. 6.58 | 2. 6.58 |

Radio Communications Officer

Establishment: 1.

1. 7 | 1,935 |

Establishment: 1.

|

. 26. 4.12 2. 3.34 1. 1.51 Max. | 3,100 |

Force Armourer

Establishment: 1.

19. 1.16 3. 2.59

1. 4.62

1. 3 2,115 |

Establishment: 4.

Mechanical Inspectors, Class II

27.12.19 1.11.62

1.11.62

1.11

1,715 A.

,

18. 5.37 29. 8.63 30. 8.63

1. 9

1,715 A.

25. 9.34

4. 9.63

5. 9.63

1. 9

1,715 A.

17. 1.25

15. 9.63

15. 9.63

16. 9.63 |

1.10

2,025 A.

Police Interpreters, Class I

Establishment: 29.

黃福隆 | 28.8.15 林成芳 25.9.20

1. 6.49

1. 4.62

Max.

1,260

9. 5.49

1. 4.62

Max.

1,260

袁景光| 17.3.12 羅容勝

3. 1.39

1. 4.62

Max.

1,260

6. 5.11 16.12.23

9. 9.30

1. 4.62

Max.

1,260

12. 8.46

1. 4.62

Max.

1,260

23. 9.19 21. 9.47

1. 4.62

Max.

1,260

10.10.24| 14. 6.48

1. 4.62

Max.

1,260

R

13.11.16 13. 9.46

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

楊錦標

13.8.21

1. 6.48

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

劉選愷

10.10.22

1. 5.50

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

謝偉業 1. 1.23 余文景 11. 1.14 BR

18. 3.47

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

5. 5.47

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

16. 1.25

19. 9.47

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

何子銘

| 20. 6,19 | 15.11.47

7. 8.22

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

1. 4.50

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

UR

14. 9.20 | 24.11.50 31.10.31 | 25, 9.52

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

15.12.25 28. 7.52

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

會佩偉

黃保羅

3. 3.31 26. 5.52 6. 1.25 26. 6.52

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

13. 1.35 22. 1,54

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

A

27. 3.34 12. 4.55

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

林伯旋

8. 3.37

25. 4.56

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

麥啓基

4. 7.35

18.10.55

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

27. 5.24 10. 8.49

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,020

25 LAU Kam-wah (M)

4 vacancies

$1,455-$1,845 p.m.

|LI Ching-chin (M)

$1,935-$3,340 p.m.

EWINS, F. A. (M)

1st October, 1964

Assistant Radio Communications Officer

Establishment: 1.

2. 7.49 1. 7.58 Max. 1,845 |

李靑錢 | 13. 3.29 | 2. 7.49

Ballistics Officer

Establishment: 1.

|

.

4. 3.04 1. 9.51 1. 9.51 | Max. | 3,340 |

|

Pol. Force 19

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POLICE FORCE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Pol. Force

20

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

吳祥德 17. 1.10 盛逸成

****

戴禮

陳錦濤

潘昭 23.7.31

$1,030-$1,455 p.m.

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

Indian Liaison Officer

Establishment: 1.

| CHATTERJEE, K. C. (M)

24.10.13 | 26.11.45 | 26.11.54 | Max. | 1,845

|

Assistant Radar Technicians, Class I

Establishment: 2.

27.12.23 | 15. 5.52 29. 7.26 15.10.51

1. 7.58! 1. 8.60

1. 7

1,390

1. 8

1,260 Tr.

Senior Driving Test Examiner

Establishment: 1.

19. 1.14 1.12.61

1.12.61

1.12

1,455 T.

CHAN Yan-to (M) LEUNG Yuk-pui (M)

$1,325-$1,455 p.m.

WILLIS, D. J. (M)

$980-$1,260 p.m.

1 NG Cheung-tak (M)

2 SHING Yat-sing (M)

3 LIN Don-ngai (M)

4 TAI Lai (M)

5 CHAN Kam-to (M).

6 |Ho Yui-kwong (M)

7 CHONG Kit-yee (M)

8 KAN Ping (M)

9 Ho Wing-chuen (M)

10 POON Chiu (M)

11 DAVIS, H. F.

1. 8.10 何銳光 24. 8.21 莊傑怡 20.9.21 簡 平 15. 9.19 何永全 28.12.28

Driving Test Examiners

Establishment: 11.

22. 2.60 | 22. 2.60

1.12

1,130 T.

6.12.17

22. 2.60 | 22. 2.60

1.12

1,130 T.

2. 7.19

22. 2.60 | 22. 2.60

1.12

1,130 T.

1. 1.23

4. 1.50

1. 3.60

1.12

1.130 T.

15. 8.60

15. 8.60

1.12

1,130 T.

15. 8.60

15. 8.60

1.12

1.130 T.

2. 2.62

2. 2.62

1. 3

1,080 T..

29.10.62

29.10.62

1.11

1,030 T.

29. 7.63

29. 7.63

1. 8

1,030 T.

5. 1.53

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,030 T.

戴衞斯 14. 5.32 12. 9.63

12. 9.63

1. 9

1,030 T.

$980-$1,030 p.m.

Chief Photographer

Establishment: 1.

| LEUNG Chung (M)

23. 1.21 1. 4.47 1. 4.59 Max. 1,260 |

$930-$1,845 p.m.

Duty Controller

Establishment: 1.

| Loo Sang-ting (M)

*** 9.7.27 | 1.6.53 1. 4.64 |

1. 4

930 |

Seniority No.

Name

POST OFFICE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,400 p.m.

| CROOK, A. G. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

FOLWELL, C. G. (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

Postmaster General

Establishment:

1.

| 13.8.12| 9.3.50| 1, 8.58 |

5,400

Deputy Postmaster General

Establishment: 1.

# 2. 5.16 11. 4.39 | 1. 8.58 |

| 4,900 |

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

OZORIO, F. de S. (M)

| 30. 1.30 25.11.47

| | |

1.4.64 1.4 | 1,935 |

Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

Vacant

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

ADDI, M. (M)

Senior Controllers of Posts

Establishment: 2.

1. 3.17 24. 4.36 | 24. 8.61

CUPPLEDITCH, G. A. (M)

27. 5.17 4. 5.51 13. 1.64

Max. 1. 1

4,300

3,940

$3,220-$3,820 p.m.

HOGARTH, R.

Controllers of Posts

Establishment: 3.

MESSENGER, T. H. (M) GOH Kong-hooi (M)

30. 4.14 | 25. 8.39 | 21.12.53 4. 2.12 13.11.59 7. 2.63 吳光輝| 2.9.13 1. 7.33 13. 1,64

Max.

3,820

1. 2

3,340

1. 1

3,220

$1,935-$3,100 p.m.

Li Yun-gun (M)

MAK Sik-luen (M)

SUTTIE, R. S. (M)

Assistant Controllers of Posts, Class I

Establishment: 7.

BALL, W. R. J. (M).

28. 3.20

李潤根 5. 1.19 | 21. 7.36 | 10. 5.57 麥錫倫 11. 6.16 15. 2.35 24. 8.58 2.10.15 11.12.59 | 11. 1.60 19. 2.64 19. 3.64

1. 5

2,860 Ag. C.P.

1. 9

2,740

Max.

3,100

1. 4

2,205

3 vacancies

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

TAM Shu-kee

I vacancy

Assistant Controllers of Posts, Class II

譚樹基 3. 5.35 2. 7.63 2. 7.63

Establishment: 2

1. 7

1,390 P.

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

Postal Accountant

Establishment: 1.

CONCEPTION, H. C. (M)

16. 9.19 7. 8.37 |

1.10.56 Max. | 2,475 |

$1,715-$1,845 p.m.

Superintendents of Posts

Establishment: 13.

WONG King-wai (M)

黄景

|

CHEUNG Shu-sum (M)

張樹森

5. 6.13

5. 5.10 26. 5.28 4. 1.33

1. 4.62

1. 4.62

Max. Max.

1,845

1,845 Ag. A.C.P. CI. I.

11 vacancies

9 vacancies held by Asst. Supt. of Posts.

1st October, 1964

Post Office

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POST OFFICE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Post Office

2

Salary

I.D.

jon 1.10.64 $

Remarks

2 MALIK, A. A. (M)

4 CHAN Hing-sum (M)

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

1 YUNG Fook-pui (M)

3 |Ho Man-kwong (M)

5 CHEUNG Kun (M)

6 FUNG Ying-sing (M)

7 TANG Tak-kong (M)

8 LAU Chuen-ki (M)

9 HA Sun (M)

10 TSE Shiu-nam (M)

11 CHOW Chiu-shun (M)

12 IP Hon-san (M)

13 CHU Shuet-hon (M)

Assistant Superintendents of Posts

Establishment: 11.

容福培| 30.5.15

1. 1.36

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520 |

17. 3.19

9. 1.37

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520

27. 3.17

15.10.36

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520

R

12.12.18

19.11.36

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520 Ag. A.C.P. Cl. I.

張根!22.8.13 馮應星 4. 4.12

1. 5.33

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520

17.11.34

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520

鄧德剛|26.4.15

9. 1.33

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520

15. 4.16

13.12.35

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520

哈新

10.2.16

4. 1.35

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,520

謝紹南

16.10.11

2. 3.32

1. 4.62

1. 2

1,520

19. 2.18 葉漢新 24.10.11

16. 5.36

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,390

4. 6.37

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,390

14 LAW Chau-sun (M)

15 CHAN Chung-kee (M)

16 LAI Yew-shum (M)

17 LING Hon-wai (M)..

18 CHOW Hin-tung (M).

19 SUNG Hin-ting (M)

20 LUK Fook-shan (M)

16. 6.14 羅就燊 21.7.19 陳宗祺 16.6.18 黎耀森 11.4.18 凌漢威 30.12.18 周顯通25.4.18 RE 1. 1.17

23. 9.37

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,390

3. 1.38

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,390

1. 6.38

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,390

4. 7.38

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,390

4. 7.38

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,390

4. 7.38

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,390

3. 1.38

1. 1.64

1. 1

1,325

陸福山|20.11.17

1. 3.38

1. 1.64

1. 1

1,325

$960-$1,260 p.m.

Postal Clerks, Class I

Establishment: 52.

1 WONG Wai-chiu (M)

2 WAI Chak-yuen (M)

3 LEUNG Chak-tim (M)

4 Kwok Sai-cheong (M)

黃惠釗| 11. 5.14 韋澤源 29.5.17 梁澤添 18.2.19 郭世昌| 11.1.18

1.11.37 | 18.10.58

Max.

1,260

1. 3.38

1. 4.59

Max.

1,260

4. 7.38

29.10.59

1.11

1,200

4. 7.38

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,200 Ag. Asst. Supt. of

Posts.

5 PANG Kui-sum (M)

彭鉅深 3. 7.15

4. 7.38

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,200

Ag. Asst. Supt. of

Posts.

6 MAK Sik-kai (M)

7 | Wu Ki-hung (M)

8 TAM Hung-to (M)

錫佳 5. 3.18

4. 7.38

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,200

胡其鴻 5. 9.18

4. 7.38

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,200

譚洪滔 20.9.15

4. 7.38

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,200

9 CHAN Tak-cheong (M)

陳德祥 14.3.17

4. 7.38

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,200 Ag. Asst. Supt. of

Posts.

10 TANG Shiu-woon (M)

11 TAM, C. (M)

鄧兆垣 6. 3.16

4. 7.38

1. 6.60

1. 6

1,200

12 LAU Man-bun (M).

13 Kwok Yuk-kee (M)

14 CHOI Ching-kuen (M)

15 WONG Pak-kai (M)

16 CHAN KWong-yew (M)

17 LEUNG Nan-wai (M)

18 WAI Chak-lau (M)

19 |Lai Chung-yiu (M)

20 CHAN Ka-cheuk (M)

21 So Sau-yuen (M)

22 CHAN Yee-yin (M)

23 CHUNG Kin-yu (M)

24 LEUNG Lung-kui (M)

25 Iu Tat-man (M)

26 Au Ka-pang (M)

27 KWONG Wing-ki (M)

+

鍾健如

譚志昆 劉文彬 郭鈺基

8. 5.17

4. 7.38

29. 8.60

1. 9

1,200

9. 8.18

4. 7.38

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,200

23.2.19

4. 7.38

19. 9.60

1.10

1,200

A

23. 6.16

18. 8.38

13.10.60

1.11

1,140

16. 5.13

14.10.38

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,140

陳光耀

8.7.20

1. 4.39

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,140

梁能威

18.8.20

3. 6.39

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,140

27.10.19

18. 7.39

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,140 Ag. Asst. Supt. of

Posts.

黎頌堯 24. 1.16 陳家焯 26.6.17

6. 2.39

1. 6.61

1. 6

1,140

13.11.39

1.10.61

1.10

1,140

30. 1.18 陳汝賢 3. 8.17

13.11.39

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

13.11.39

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080 Ag. Asst. Supt. of

Posts.

16.5.17 梁龍駒 1. 3.20

5. 3.40

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

13.11.39

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

28. 9.19 歐家鵬| 14.4.18 XD 14, 4.18 14. 9.17

13.11.39

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

13.11.39

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

13.11.39

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

28 LI King-yin (M)

李敬賢

7.10.15

1.12.39

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

29 WONG Man-wa (M)

王文華

3. 3.15

1. 8.40

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

30 YEUNG Shek-sun (M)

楊石新

3. 4.18

1. 4.40

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,080

Seniority No.

Name

POST OFFICE

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

31 WONG Jun-ying (M)

32 MOK Wai-cheung (M)

33 TANG Shiu-hang (M)..

34 LAM Fai-leung (M)

35 TSUN Po-pak (M)

36 CHAN Ka-ming (M)

37 WONG Yuk-hang (M)

38 WONG Ting-koui (M)

39 KUNG Kam-yin (M)

40 | Ho Ki-kwong (M)

41 NG Po-ki (M).

42 NG Ying-ho (M)

43 LEUNG King-tong (M)

44 CHEUNG Yiu-cho (M)

45 So Shau-ming (M)..

46 CHOY Him (M) 47 LAI Yat-fan (M) 48 Tsou Hon (M)

4 vacancies

$1,080-$1,455 p.m.

Au Shing-tim (M)

Postal Clerks, Class I-(Contd.)

黄玉衡

黃振英 2. 9.18

13.11.39

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

15. 8.18 | 12. 1.40

1. 4.63

1. 4

1.020

鄧紹衡 25.5.20 林輝良 秦寶柏

1. 7.41

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

7. 9.22

1.10.41

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

2.11.20

3.10.45

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

陳家明

14.6.22

1.11.46

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

31.1.22

1.11.46

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

黃廷漿

9. 7.21

1.11.46

1. 4.63

1. 4

1.020

郵鑑賢 24.10.24

1.11.46

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

何其光

16.3.25

1.11.46

2. 4.63

1. 4

1,020

伍寶琦

5. 2.23

5.11.46

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,020

吳英浩

8.10.27

5.11.46

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,020

梁景湯

24.3.23

5.11.46

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,020

張耀祖|10.11.24 蘇守銘

6.11.46

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,020

17.6.23

4.12.46

1. 7.63

1. 7

1.020

蔡詠15.5.18 黎一帆 10.6.22

4.12.46

1.11.63

1.11

960

4.12.46

1. 1.64

1. 1

960

周翰 7.10.25

1. 1.47

1. 1.64

1. 1

960

Senior Inspectors of Postmen

Establishment: 2.

區成添 | 29.2.16

4. 5.38

1. 4.57

LIN Huo-kai, F. (M)

林和愷

1. 2.24

1. 7.51

1. 4.63

1.11 1. 4

1,390 1,130

$980-$1,130 p.m.

Senior Mail Officer

Establishment: 1.

DAS, H. (M)

$4,500 p.m.

TALBOT-JONES, R. V. (M).

$3,220-$3,820 p.m.

MCNEILL, J. M. (M)

| 13. 4.12 | 1. 8.34| 1. 4.57| Max. 1,130 |

TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Chief Controller, Telecommunications Services

Establishment: 1.

31. 1.10 10. 9.37 1. 4.62 |

| 4,500 |

Controllers (Telecommunications)

Establishment: 2.

27. 1.23

27. 1.23 20. 1.53

16. 3.17

19.11.63

4. 4.63 18.12.63

1. 4 Max.

3,580 3,820

SEAMANS, K. R. (M)

$1,935-$3,100 p.m.

Assistant Controllers (Telecommunications), Class I

Vacant

Establishment: 3.

$1,030-$1,845 p.m.

CHAN Shing (M)

$3,340 p.m.

ROWLINSON, C. (M)

$1,935-$3,100 p.m.

| GREW, D. B. L. (M)

1st October, 1964

Assistant Controller (Telecommunications), Class II

Establishment: 1.

5. 5.37| 11. 3.63 1. 9.63 | 1. 3 | 1,325 P.

Chief Inspector (Telecommunications)

Establishment: 1.

28. 3.14 6.10.59 | 16. 5.64 |

| 3,340 |

Establishment: 1.

Senior Inspector (Telecommunications)

| 26. 9.13 | 17.10.47 1. 2.63 | Max. | 3,100 On leave.

Post Office 3

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

POST OFFICE

Date of Birth

Post Office

4

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$930-$1,650 p.m.

SHAM Li-wing (M) CHAN Fuk-chung (M)

TELECOMMUNICATIONS-(Contd.) Inspectors (Telecommunications)

19. 8.19 15. 7.39

1. 2.63

1. 4

1,455

28.12.28 29. 9.52 |

1. 2.63

1. 2

Establishment: 2.

980 Ag. Supervisor.

$1,325-$1,845 p.m.

Telecommunications Engineers, Class I

Establishment: 2.

CHAN KWOK-chuen (M)

D'ALMEIDA, M. A. R. (M)

陳國銓 | 28.6.28 1. 9.58 1. 2.63 1.10.26 1.12.61 1. 2.63

1. 9

1,520 Ag. Sr. Insp.

1. 2

1,390 Ag. A.C.T, CI, I,

$1,080-$1,455 p.m.

Telecommunications Engineer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

CHIU Tze-lun

| 30.10.26| 13. 3.61| 1. 4.63|

1. 4 |1,130 Ag. T.E. Cl. I.

$1,195-$1,845 p.m.

Supervisors

Establishment: 2.

FOK Shiu-man

霍劭民| 24.9.26 2. 3.51

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,325 T.

1 vacancy

$1,080-$1,455 p.m.

Vacant

Assistant Supervisors

Establishment: 2.

Seniority No.

Name

PRINTING DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$4,900 p.m.

Government Printer

Establishment: 1.

YOUNG, S. (M)

1. 4.13 | 29. 4.37 6.11.61 |

4,900 |

Assistant Government Printer

Establishment: 1.

$3,220 $3,820 p.m.

| LEE, J. R. (M)

$2,740 $3,100 p.m.

CHENG, R. K. (M). MARTIN, B. (M)

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

RICK, D. R.

SINGLETON, K. G.

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

LAU, V. (M)

$1,030-$1,845 p.m. (Male).

$770-$1,440 p.m. (Female).

| CHAN Cham-chi (M) ..

Mrs. TONG LAU, M.

CHENG, M. (M)

LEUNG Ho-kwong (M)

Mrs. B. L. BOYD-COWAN Mrs. P. M. O'BRIEN

$980-$1,260 p.m.

LEE On (M)....

* 8. 3.21 | 19. 9.55 6.11.61 | 1.12 | 3,460 |

Printing Superintendents

Establishment: 2.

18.12.22 26. 8.49 7. 8.32 15.11.57

1. 1.59 1. 6.62

Max. 1. 6

3,100 On study leave. 2,980

Establishment: 2.

14.10.32 | 15. 4.55

1. 6.23

2. 4.62

3. 1.61 2. 4.62

1. 2 1. 5

1,715 Ag. Print. Supt. 1,845 A.

Chief Printing Officer

Establishment: 1.

Assistant Printing Superintendents

22. 9.23| 5. 8.49 1. 4.56 Max. | 2,385 |

Senior Printing Officers

Establishment: 6.

26.12.23 | 18. 2.52

1. 4.56

1. 4

1,455 |

唐劉瑞卿

1. 1.52 鄭國棟 19.12.26 2. 1.52 12. 6.26 | 24. 5.48

1. 1.59

1. 1

1. 4.61

1. 4

990 T. 1,195

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,130 Tr.

10. 7.57

1. 4.62

1.12

1,040 T.

1. 8.57

1. 4.62

1. 6

990 T.

On no pay

leave.

Printing Supervisor, Class I

Establishment: 1.

李安| 29.1.19 1. 1.52

1. 4.57

1. 4

1,130

1st October, 1964

Printing 1

S

35

M

1

*

*

4:

*

'4

19

Seniority No.

Name

PRISONS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

$5,400 p.m.

Commissioner of Prisons

Establishment: 1.

| NORMAN, C. J., C.B.E. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

PICKETT, G. R. (M)

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

| CHAN Poon-peng (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

| CHO Shau-ling (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

# 30. 4.13 | 12.11.40| 26, 2.53|

Deputy Commissioner of Prisons

| 5,400 |

Establishment: 1.

7.6.17| 8. 1.55 | 25.11.55 |

4,900 On leave.

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

5. 5.13 | 20. 4.33 1. 4.62 1.4 | 3,100 Secy.

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

| 17. 3.15 | 30. 1.35 1. 4.64

|

1.4 1,935 |

|

|

布民鐸

|

Senior Superintendent

1. 7.62 1.7 4,180 Ag. Dep. Comr, of

7.12.14 15. 8.35 | 1. 7.62

Superintendents

Establishment: 4.

Establishment: 1.

Prisons.

BLUMENTHAL, L. (M)

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

TAPPENDEN, H. R., M.B.E. (M)

GARNER, T. G. (M)

簡能13. 4.26

20. 4.11 12.11.34

1.10.47

7. 2.55

Max.

3,820 Ag. Sr. Supt. of

Prisons,

1.10.58

Max.

3,820

MCDONALD, C. T. F. (M)

21.11.10

19.12.40 | 16.12.61

1. 1

3,700

KNIGHT, G. L. (M)

$2,740-$3,340 p.m.

    1 ECOB, T. (M) 2 LAVERTY, B. J. (M) 3 OSBORNE, A. E. (M) 4 CALDWELL, J. (M)

    5 HAMPTON, D. (M) 6 ZAJAC, R. L. (M).. 7 AINSWORTH, F. (M)..

8 Fox, G. P.

9 MACKIE, R. O. (M) 10 SALMON, A. (M) 11 WANDRES, F. (M) 12 Lo Kwok-kuen (M) 13 BARROS, S. V. (M) 14 ARMSTRONG, K. (M)

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

1 MASLEN, S. (M)

2 RITCHIE, A. X. (M)

3 MOHAMED, S. (M)

4 BASHALL, T. H. (M)

15. 6.27

15. 8.25

黎德

3. 6.22

1. 2.47

17. 6.63

1. 7

3,580 On leave.

Chief Officers

20.12.25

Establishment: 14.

14.10.47

1.10.58

Max.

3,340 Ag. Supt.

31. 1.14

1. 4.48

1. 7.59

Max.

3,340

11.11.21

13.10.23 2. 9.23 26.10.17

28.10.53

1. 7.59

Max.

3,340

23.10.48

24. 5.60

1. 6

3,220 Ag. Supt.

15.12.47 | 14.10.60

1.11

3,100

2. 9.48

16.12.61

1. 1

2,980

23. 7.22 20. 9.48 15. 2.26 12. 5.50 18. 8.22 30. 3.61 29. 7.19 4. 5.49

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,980

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,980

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,980

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,980 On leave.

12.10.45 15.11.46

1.10.62

1.10

2,980 On leave,

17. 6.63

1. 7

2,860

9. 7.23 8. 6.50 6. 9.26 30. 5.531

5. 7.63

1. 7

2,860 On leave.

1. 5.64

1. 5

2,740

Principal Officers

Establishment: 46.

25. 5.16 17. 1.49

10. 8.56

Max.

2,385

22.10.19 7. 1.46 10. 8.56 1. 1.10 24. 7.31 | 10. 8.56 19. 7.26 26, 6.53 10. 8.56

Max.

2,385

Max.

2,385

Max.

2,385 Ag. Ch. Offr.

5 WILKINSON, J. (M)

26. 5.15

12.10.45

1. 9.56

Max.

2,385

6 HALL, R. (M)

10. 3.27 21. 8.53

1. 9.56

Max.

2,385 Ag. Ch. Offr.

7 MALLARD, E. C. (M)

30. 7.25

18.12.53

1.10.56

Max.

2,385 Ag. Ch. Ofr.

8 BRIMMICOMBE-WOOD, R. V. (M)

12. 4.27

7. 3.54

1.12.56

Max.

2,385 Ag. Ch. Offr.

9 GUTIERREZ, R. A. (M)

9. 7.22 26.11.45

1. 5.57

Max.

2,385

10 KNIGHT, W. J. (M)

13.10.28 | 26. 2.46

1. 5.57

Max,

2,385 Ag. Ch. Offt.

11 SEAGER, E. R. D. (M)..

29. 3.27

7. 3.54

1. 5.57

Max.

2,385

12 BLUMENTHAL, M. (M) 13 KARIM, F. (M)

1st October, 1964

6.10.35

30. 4.54

1. 5.57

Max.

2,385

1. 6.17 20. 5.37

1. 5.57

Max.

2,385

Prisons

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

PRISONS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Prisons

2

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

Salary

I.D.

on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

Principal Officers

(Contd.)

14 | CARDELL, C. S. (M).

18. 9.24 4. 3.54

1. 8.57

Max.

2,385

15 WONG Kai-wing (M)

16 HAMSON, R. (M)

18 BRITTO, A. O. (M)

42 Wu Chun-kan (M)

17 MARTIN, J. D. H. (M)

19 ULLMANN, J. W. (M)

20 WONG Kian-fei (M)

21 MAK Pak-lam (M).

22 KWONG Chung-wing (M)

23 SINGH, B. (M)

24 SINGH, L. (M)

25 WONG Wai-leung (M)

26 ALAM I, M. (M)

27 BARBER, E. (M)

28 CHAN Wa-shek

29 HYDES, G. D. (M)

30 HIGGINBOTTOM, R. W. B. (M)

31 MILBANK, J. (M)

32 DE ASSIS, J. A. D. G. (M)

33 FAN Kam-hung (M)

34 LAW Fung (M)

35 LEUNG Hung-sum (M)

36 DAVIES, T. D. (M)

37 MILLER, D. E. (M)

38 SINGH, M. (M).

39 HANDLEY, T. A. (M)

40 BABBS, J. (M)

41 SANTOS, A. M. (M)

43 KHAN, F. (M)

44 THOMPSON, R. J. (M)

2 vacancies

$2,400-$3,820 p.m.

| Miss YEE, N.

$1,530-$2,000 p.m.

Miss YUEN Wai-hing Miss MA, F.

Mrs. WHYTE, A.

Miss KWONG Wai-ying, M.

$2,740-$3,340 p.m.

| JORGE, W. A. (M)

$1,230-$1,875 p.m.

PAO Han-lin (M)

Li Tso-chun (M)

14. 8.24 22. 1.52 11. 1.31 18. 3.55 22.10.27 25. 4.47 17. 4.25 29. 1.46 5. 2.33 13. 3.53

1. 9.57

Max.

2.385

1. 4.58

Max.

2,385

1.10.58 Max.

2,385

1.10.58

Max.

2,385

1.10.58 Max.

2,385

黃強輝

4. 4.27

13. 2.51

1.10.58 Max.

2,385

麥柏林

7. 8.33

28.11.52

1.10.58 Max.

2,385

21.11.31

25. 6.54

1.10.58 Max.

2.385

18. 8.23

1. 6.41

1. 7.59

Max.

2,385

15. 3.20 1. 7.41

1. 7.59

Max.

2,385

OR 27. 7.22

22. 1.52

1.12.59

1.12

2,295

1. 8.17

3. 1.38

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205

4. 1.28

3.10.57

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205

陳華碩17.12.30

3. 8.51

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205

9. 2.39

10. 2.58

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205

25.10.35

23. 5.58

1. 6.61

1. 6

2,205

14.12.21

23. 6.61

23. 6.61

Max.

2,385 On leave.

1. 1.33

6.12.57

1. 4.62

1. 4

2,115

24. 7.22 |

11. 6.46

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,115

羅峯

5. 5.22

11. 6.46

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,115

*

15. 9.25 27. 9.48

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,115

7. 7.24 14. 8.30 7. 2.55 1. 1.12 16. 5.35 15. 6.35 13. 3.58 11. 3.27

1. 4.59

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,115

1. 1.63

1. 1

2.025

1. 1.63

1. 1

2,025

17. 6.63

1. 7

2,025

1. 4.59

5. 7.63

1. 7

2,025

1. 6.29 | 30, 4.46

1. 1.64

1. 1

1,935

胡振强

6. 5.31 17. 3.54

1. 1.64

1. 1

1.935

21. 1.14 8. 4.40

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,935

17. 9.27 18, 3.54

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,935

Woman Superintendent

Establishment: 1.

余銀秋|

| 6. 8.34

¡

1.12.62

|

Women Principal Officers

袁惠馨

1.11.34

1. 7.59

1.12 | 2,550 |

|

Establishment: 3+1 Supny.

Max.: 2,000

馬莠茜

11.12.33

7.10.46

1. 7.62 3.10.63

1. 7

1,710

1.10

1,620

鄺蕙英

27. 9.54

14. 9.64

1. 9

1,530 Supny.

Chief Officer (Industrial)

Establishment: 1.

7.9.14 1.11.45 1. 4.64 |

1. 7❘ 2,980 |

Assistant Masters

Establishment: 7.

12.10.19 | 21. 9.48 | 21. 9.53

Max.

1,875

李作鉤

9. 3.19

3.10.47 3.10.56

1.10

1,795

Low, S. (M)

LEUNG Chung-kung (M)

CHENG Tze-chau (M)

22. 5.17 梁崇恭 14.1.25 28. 5.16

11.10.51 | 11.10.58

1.11

1,555

1.11.54

1.11.59

1.11

1,490

23. 9.49

1. 8.61

1. 8

1,425

LAU Nim-tuan (M)

劉念端24.12.18

1. 9.59

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

VIVAS, L. G. (M)

$1,230-$1,875 p.m.

25. 8.12 1.10.56

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,295

Social Welfare Officers, Class II

Establishment: 2.

  TSANG Cheung-on (M) WEI, G. S. (M)

18. 2.22 16.11.55

1. 1.60

1. 1❘

1,490

2. 1.23 20. 8.59

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,360

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC ENQUIRY SERVICE

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,700-$3,820 p.m.

YEUNG Wing-tai, W. (M)*

$1,935 $2,475 p.m. (Male)

MCCORMACK, R. L. (M)

$750-$1,440 p.m. (Female).

Controller, Public Enquiry Service (Administrative Officer)

Establishment: 1.

| 22. 6.34 | 1. 9.58 | 1. 9.58 1.9 2,300 |

Establishment: 11+3 Supny. (E.O. I/E.O. II).

1. 4 2,025 C. Secy. On temp.

|

transfer from Home ¡Service.

Executive Officer, Class I

* 7.6.32| 14.11.58 麥恭睦

1. 4.63

Executive Officers, Class II

趙瑛

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,090

Miss NORONHA, M. H.

羅美蘭

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,090 P.

Miss TAM Yuen-ching, J.

譚婉清

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

1,040 P.

Miss YOUNG Shau-shan, S.

楊繡山

6. 7.64

6. 7.64

1. 7

990 P.

Miss CHIU Gin-may, L. Miss CHAN Wai-sum, V.

趙展眉

6. 7.64

6. 7.64

1. 7

990 P.

陳偉心

20. 7.64 | 20. 7.64

1. 8

750 P.

Miss DJAO Ying, Y. P.

7 vacancies

1 vacancy held

by an I.O.

4 vacancies held by

A.I.Oo. I.

2 vacancies held by

A.I.Oo. II.

$1,530-$2,100 p.m. (Female).

Mrs. LEE, D.

$1,000 $1,845 p.m. (Male). $750-$1,440 p.m. (Female).

**

Lo Cho-chi, M.B.E. (M)

WANG Sze-hu (M)

Miss CHENG Wai-chi, V.

Mrs. WEI Kwok Chun-yue

Information Officer

李棻

| 15. 4.61 | 15. 4.61 | 1.5 1,800 |T.

Assistant Information Officers, Class I

盧佐之| 18. 1.05

21. 8.14

鄭慧姿 韋郭眞如

1. 5.61 1. 5.61

11.12.61 | 11.12.61 13. 1.62 | 13. 1.62

800 T. Re-employed

pensioner.

1. 1

1,130 T.

1. 2

1,090 T.

2. 8.55 1. 4.63

1. 4

795 T.

Eligible to proceed on a personal Salary to Segment D of Scale 10, subject to passing an Efficiency Bar.

1st October, 1964

P.E.S.

1

14

A

+

T

"

+

#

:

2

44

1

Seniority No.

Name

$1,530-$2,100 p.m. (W).

Mrs. HILLIARD, E. M. Miss ROFFEY, M. A.

PUBLIC SERVICES COMMISSION

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

Secretary

Establishment: 1,

4. 6.58 | 29. 1.59

1. 4.60 27. 7.64

1. 4

1,900 T. On leave.

Cl. Ag. Secy.

1,495 A. Secy/Steno. Sr.

1st October, 1964

P.S.C.

1

:

*

+

INDEX TO POSTS-PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Architect

Architect, Assistant

Chief....

Government

Government, Assistant

Senior

Architectural Assistants, Class I

Senior

Cartographic Assistants, Class I

Clerks of Works, Class I

Director of Public Works

Class II

Director of Public Works, Deputy

Assistant

Draughtsmen, Chief

Engineers.

Engineers, Assistant

Post

Chief...

Government Civil

Government Civil, Assistant....

Senior

Engineers, Air Conditioning/Refrigeration

Assistant Air Conditioning/Refrigeration

Engineers, Assistant Electrical

Assistant Mechanical

Electrical

Government Electrical and Mechanical Mechanical

Senior Electrical

Senior Mechanical

Engineers, Assistant Structural

Page

8

8

8

3

8

8

19

19

19

17

17

3

3

3

19

5

6

4

3

4

4

10

10

9

10

9

3

10

9

9

12

Chief Structural

11

Senior Structural

Structural.....

Engineering Assistants, (Air Conditioning), Class I....

(Civil), Class I

11

11

20

20

(Civil), Senior

(Electrical), Class I

(Laboratory), Class I

(Laboratory), Senior

20

20

20

19

(Mechanical), Class I

20

(Structural), Class I

(Structural), Senior

20

20

Executive Officers

Inspectors, Air Conditioning, Class I

Building, Class I.............

Class II

Electrical, Class I

Class II

3

17

Class II

17

16

16

16

16

Mechanical, Class I

17

Class II

17

Waterworks, Class I

18

Class II..

18

1st October, 1964

P.W.D.

1

1st October, 1964

P.W.D. 2

Post

Page

Inspectors, Senior House Service.

21

Inspectors of Works, Class I

15

Class II

15

Irrigation Officer

8

Land Bailiffs

19

Land Bailiffs, Senior

Planning Officers

Planning Officers, Assistant

Quantity Surveyor's Assistants, Class I

Quarry Managers

Secretary, Public Works Department

Stores Officer

Stores Officer, Assistant

19

14

15

Senior

14

15

Class II

15

15

3

4

4

Superintendent of Crown Lands and Survey

3

Superintendents of Crown Lands and Survey, Assistant

Superintendent of Electrical and Mechanical Services, Kai Tak Airport

Superintendent of Quarries

Superintendent (Hospital Installations), Technical

12

17

15

19

Supervisor, Building

Transport

Surveying Assistants, (Building), Class I

Senior

(Engineering), Class I

Senior

(Estate), Class I

(Land), Class I

Senior

19

19

20

20

21

21

21

21

20

(Quantity), Class I Senior

21

21

Surveyors, Building

Estate

Land....

Maintenance

14

12

13

10

Quantity

Surveyors, Building, Assistant

11

14

Chief

Government

Senior

13

3

13

Chief

Senior

Posts for:

Surveyors, Estate, Assistant

Senior

Surveyors, Land, Assistant

Senior

Surveyors, Maintenance, Chief

Surveyors, Quantity, Assistant

Treasury Accountants

Treasury Accountant, Senior

Cadastral Survey of the New Territories

Passenger Transport Survey

Plover Cove Scheme

13

12

13

13

10

11

10

10

3

3

21

Shek Pik Scheme

2822

23

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,900 p.m.

Director of Public Works

WRIGHT, A. M. J. (M)

A| 19. 9.12 2.12.38 | 7. 3.63|

$5,400 p.m.

Deputy Directors of Public Works

MORGAN, T. O.

ROBSON, J. J. (M)

NORTON, G. P. (M)

22. 8.13 盧秉信 4. 7.18 12.11.14

11.12.39

8. 5.46

1. 7.59 22.11.61

17.10.47

7. 3.63

$4,900 p.m.

ALEXANDER, J. (M)

| WEBB, A. S. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

Assistant Directors of Public Works

WILMOT-MORGAN, E. P., O.B.E. (M)

1. 6.18 5. 3.46 區力新 20.8.09 4. 2.49 韋弼 6. 8.14 20. 4.48

1. 4.60

22.11.61

22.11.61

Government Architect

Establishment: 1.

5,900 On leave.

Establishment: 3.

5,400 Waterworks Engr.

5,400 Ag. D.P.W. 5,400

Establishment: 1+2 Supny.

4,900 On leave.

4,900 Supny. On leave.

4,900 Supny.

Establishment: 1.

| CHARTER, J. C. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

22. 7.12 | 16. 9.48 | 7. 3.63

4,900 On leave.

Government Building Surveyors

  FAIRBAIRN, R. (M)... SHAWE, P. V. (M)

傅雅彬 7.10.12 29. 6.48 沙必達 5. 2.16 17.12.48

1. 4.60

1. 9.64

Establishment: 1+1 Supny.

4,900 On leave p.t.r.

4,900 Supny.

Establishment: 1.

$4,900 p.m.

| Vacant

Government Civil Engineer

$4,900 p.m.

Government Electrical and Mechanical Engineer

WALKER, D. W. (M) .

$4,900 p.m.

HUGHES, R. H. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Establishment: 1.

2.11.17| 6. 1.48|

6. 1.48 1. 4.61

| 4,900 On leave.

Superintendent of Crown Lands and Survey

Establishment: 1.

#27. 8.17 | 4. 3.41 | 17. 2.62|

| 4,900 |

Secretary, P.W.D.

Establishment: 1.

SUFFIAD, A. K., M.B.E. (M)

| 4. 7.14 | 18. 2.32 | 15. 3.61 | Max. | 4,300 |

Senior Treasury Accountant

Treasury Accountants

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

STYLES, T. P. (M)

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

AGAFUROFF, I. (M) SAMPSON, R. W. (M)

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

| SARGANT, M. D.

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

SMITH, L. S. (M) .

25.10.07 7.11.41 11. 9.29 5. 1.54

Senior Executive Officer, Class I

| 10. 9.29 17. 4.50

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

25. 7.20 7. 4.51

1. 4.60 Max. 2. 4.60 1. 3

Establishment: 1.

1. 4.63 1.4 | 3,580 |Dep. Secy., P.W.D.

1. 4.63 |

Establishment: 1.

1, 4.60 Max.

3,340 Secy., W.W.O.

Establishment: 1.

16. 9.11 28. 9.44

1. 4.60 Max. | 4,300 Secd. from Try. Ch.

Acct., P.W.D.

Establishment: 2.

3,820 Sr. Acct., W.W.O. 2,860

1st October, 1964

P.W.D.

3

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

P.W.D.

4

Salary

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

BARTON, D.

OEI, N. (M)

PUN Kam-tim (M)

LAI Li-ying (M)

FAIREY, G. A. (M)

Executive Officers, Class I

Establishment: 9.

21. 2.33

1. 4.52

1. 4.58

Max.

2,475

韋樂民

7.10.33

1.11.51

1. 4.58

Max.

2,475 Ag. Sr. Ex. Offr. Cl. II.

潘錦添

16.6.14

5.10.33

1. 4.59

1. 4

2,385

黎理盈 6. 2.13

1. 8.33

1. 4.61

1. 4

2,205

19. 8.27

4.10.58

1. 6.61

1. 6

2.205

CHIN Cheong-ming, H. (M)

陳昌明|12.3.14

1. 3.49

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,025

HALL, L. (M)†

19. 8.33

12. 7.64

13. 7.64

1. 7

2,205

TIBBLES, C. T. (M)†

12. 6.26

12. 7.64

13. 7.64

1. 7

2,205

BOTTOMLEY, A. J. W. (M)†

26. 9.32 4. 8.64

5. 8.64

1. 8

2,205 *

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 13.

LUK Ki-chuen (M)..

LAM, Peter (M)

陸祺銓 13.5.12 林彼得 28.8.32

1. 2.34

1. 4.53

1. 1

1,780

6.12.51

3. 1.57

1. 1

1,455

WONG, William (M)

15.12.30 26. 9.49

1.11.57

1.11

1,390

Kwok Kam-shing (M)

24.11.35 | 10. 7.61| 10. 7.61

1. 8

1,520

GOH Kim-toon, M.B.E. (M)

吳金盾

4. 7.04 16. 4.62| 16. 4.62

800 Re-employed

pensioner.

BUSH, C.

KIANG Kwai, P.

13. 1.36 10. 2.55 14.12.62 19. 8.38 | 13.12.60| 14.12.62

1.12

1,065

1.12

1,065

LEE Chee-wah

RICHARDSON, G. N.†

4 vacancies

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

PALMER, W. F. (M)

李志華 31.8.41 2. 9.63 2. 9.63 20.11.38 20. 7.64 21. 7.64

1. 9

1,065

1. 8

1,390 *

Stores Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 11. 3.26 | 27.11.51 | 1. 7.54 | Max. | 2,385 |

$980-$1,520 p.m.

| CHU Wing-hin

$4,700 p.m.

Assistant Stores Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 21. 7.28 | 11. 9.46| 1. 4.58 |

1. 4 | 1,325 |

Assistant Government Civil Engineers

Establishment: 2.

Vacant

$4,500 p.m.

FISHER, F. A. (M) Cox, A. W. P. (M) WHITAKER, J. R. (M) SKELT, G. J. (M) HUM, T. K. (M) ROBERTSON, A. S. (M) WHITEHEAD, F. R. (M) KNIGHT, W. T. (M) STEAD, H. D. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

1 JAMES, B. W. (M)

2 BELL, W. C. (M)

3 CHAMBERLAIN, H. R. A. (M) 4 PETTIGREW, J. M. (M)

Chief Engineers

27.11.14 14. 4.47 | 22.11.61

Establishment: 9.

1. 9.20 9. 3.46 14. 6.12 | 21. 1.50

1.12.57

1. 4.58

4,500 Ag. Asst. D.P.W. 4,500 Ag. Asst. D.P.W.

7. 7.23 29, 4.50 7.11.18

1. 4.60

4,500 Ag. Asst. D.P.W.

11. 8.46

7. 2.61

4,500 Ag. Dep. D.P.W.

4,500

30.10.25

2. 8.51 22.11.61

4,500

19. 3.24

6. 2.53 25. 6.62

4,500

15.10.19 29. 6.51 12.10.25 29. 9.49

1. 4.63

4,500

1. 4.64

4,500 On leave.

Senior Engineers

21.10.16

Establishment: 14+2 Supny.

Max. Max.

7. 3.52 1. 4.60 10. 4.23 8. 2.53 1. 4.60 26. 4.20 3. 8.54 22.11.61 Max. 28.10.26 | 22.11.51 | 22.11.61| Max.

* Temporary Transfer.

4,300

4,300 Ag. Ch. Engr.

4,300 Ag. Ch. Engr. 4,300

+ Provisional entry.

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Senior Engineer-(Contd.)

14 WONG Chung-ngar (M)

5 TUCKER, W. D. A. (M)

6 SAPSTEAD, G. A. G. (M)

7 WILKINS, A. H. (M)

8 ARMSTRONG-WRIGHT, A. T. (M)

9 SHORT, F. E. (M)

10 TOMLINSON, T. H. (M)

11 GRUNBERG, S. (M)

12 CHAN Nai-keong (M)

13 DON, J. S. (M)

2 vacancies

31.10.26

4. 9.52

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060 Ag. Ch. Engr.

24. 7.27 31. 8.53

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060 Ag. Ch. Engr.

6.10.23 16.11.51

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060 On leave.

30. 1.29 | 18.12.53

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060 Ag. Ch. Engr.

10. 9.24

20. 8.54

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060

23. 9.28 | 10.12.54 21. 4.10

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060 On leave.

1. 1.64

2. 1.64

1. 1

3,940 A.

75 17.11.31 | 11.11.54 13.10.27 21.12.54

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,940

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,940 On leave.

黄松雅 29.9.17 1. 8.39

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,940 Ag. Ch. Engr.

Engineers and Assistant Engineers

Establishment: 143*+14* Supny.

23 NG Lin-hing (M)

25 CANT, W. D. S. (M)

26 BEATON, H. C. (M)

$2,100 $3,820 p.m.

1 Tsou Huan-hsin (M)

2 DALLAS, C. W. H. (M)

3 WOODTHORPE, H. J. (M)

4 WONG Man-kam (M)

5 WONG Mang-ki (M)

6 O'RORKE, G. B. (M)

7 DUNCAN, J. D. (M)

8 THOMAS, J. W. (M)

9 KEELAN, L. R.

10 LI Hin-wing (M)

11 HUANG, J. (M) 12 SLY, V. S.

13 PAYNE, J. C. (M)

14 BARDEN, S. A. (M)

15 TSANG Nai-lok (M)

16 YIP Shing-pui (M)

17 FONG Chun-nam (M)

18LAU To-hin

19 QUAN Bing-kuen (M)

20 Kwok Wai-kai, K. (M)

21 MCDERMONT, J. L.

22 SHANKS, J. (M)

24 WHITWORTH, N. T. (M)

黃唯雄 26.5.30

75

葉承

方鎭南

關秉權 30.4.31 郭惠階 11.8.31

Engineers (62+4)

15.10.14 20. 8.51

17. 1.56

1. 1

3,340 Ag. Sr. Engr.

24. 1.16 10. 4.35 | 23.12.59

1. 1

3,220 Ag. Sr. Engr.

10. 1.27

18. 1.58

20. 1.58

1. 2

3,700 Ag. Sr. Engr.

黃文錦 9.7.22

3.11.47

1. 6.58

1. 6

3,100

24. 9.30 |

19. 1.53

1. 6.58

1. 6

3,100 Ag. Sr. Engr.

21. 9.26

2. 5.58

2. 6.58

Max.

3,820 Ag. Sr. Engr.

6. 9.30 | 30. 5.58 | 30. 6.58 20. 1.28 22. 8.58 | 22. 9.58

1. 7

3,580 Ag. Sr. Engr.

Max.

3,820 Ag. Sr. Engr.

15. 9.15

2. 1.59

2. 1.59

Max.

3,820 On leave.

22.11.24

21.12.48

1. 2.59

1. 2

3,100 Ag. Sr. Engr.

1. 8.56

1. 2.59

1. 2

2,980 On study leave.

19. 8.16 16. 3.59 | 22. 4.59

1. 5

4,180 A. Personal exten-

sion of salary scale.

17. 3.26

16.10.59 | 16.11.59

Max.

3,820 On leave.

19. 6.24 | 13.11.59 | 14.12.59

1. 1

3,580

23.7.26 | 22. 6.53 19. 1.60

1. 2

2,860

9. 6.29

17. 5.56 19. 1.60

1. 2

2,860

5. 5.29

20.12.54 | 19. 1.60

1. 2

2,860 Ag. Sr. Engr.

11. 1.34

19. 1.56 19. 1.60

1. 2

2,860

3. 1.55 19. 1.60

1. 2

2,860

1. 4.60 1. 4.60

1. 4

2,860

7. 5.31 8. 4.29

17. 4.60 20. 4.60

1. 5

2,980

29. 4.60 30. 5.60

1. 6

3,700 A.

伍連慶16.1.30

7. 9.60

7. 9.60

1.10

2,860

26. 8.26

1.10.60

29.10.60

Max.

3,820

24.10.25

11.11.60

12.12.60

1. I

2,860 On leave.

18. 8.30

9.12.60

9. 1.61

1. 2

2,980 On leave.

29 Ho Yuk-man (M)

27 KIRKWOOD, W. K. (M)

28 MACDONALD, A. D. S. (M)

30 MCLAREN, W. L. T. (M)

6. 4.26

9.12.60

9. 1.61

1. 2

3,100 On leave.

4. 6.23

31.12.60

1. 1.61

1. 1

3,340 On leave.

何育民| 19.9.16

15.9.48

1. 5.61

1.10

3,100

31 NG Teck-sheng (M)

伍德成

24. 8.29 2.10.24

17.10.60

15.11.60

1.12

3,340 On leave.

2. 1.52

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

32 TEOH Cheng-siong, A. (M)

張禎祥

28.12.27 | 22. 6.53

1. 7.62

1. 7

2,300

33 CHOW Che-king

周子京

30.5.34

2. 9.57

1. 8.62

1. 8

2.300

34 NIP Kam-fan (M)

35 CHAN Yan

36 | Ho Kwok-yu (M)

聶錦勳

16.12.32

7. 8.56

1. 8.62

1. 8

2,300

陳因 15. 7.28

15.11.54

1. 8.62

1. 8

2,300 Tr.

何國餘 4. 1.31

2. 9.57 27. 8.62

1. 9

2,300

* Combined establishment.

1st October, 1964

P.W.D. 5

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

P.W.D. 6

Date of

Date of

Birth

1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64] $

Remarks

Engineers (Contd.)

37 KWEI See-kan

38 WONG Siu-leung (M)

39 BULLOCK, C. W. (M)

40 LAU Fat-yip (M)

41 SUEN Te-hau (M)

42 WONG Kwok-choy

43 Kuo, K. T.

44 SAUNDERS, C. R. (M)

45 WOODLAND, G. (M)

46 NEWMAN, B. H. (M)

47 MILLER, N. J. (M)

48 CHEN Shao-chi (M)

49 SIU Chuen

50 YAM Kwok-chi

51 MARSHALL, R. (M)

52 TUCKER, N. C. (M)

53 BOWMAN, S. A. W. (M)

13 vacancies

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

1CHING Shiu-hing (M)

2 LEUNG Hoi-wai (M)

3 Ho Yiu-por (M)

4 WONG Hok-hoi, E. (M)

5 Wu Kwei-tak (M)

6 LI Hin-shing (M)

7 Iu Tak-luen (M)

8 AU-YOUNG Young (M)

9 YAM Chung-fu (M)

10

WONG Wai-sun

11 LEE Ting-wai

12 LAU Kwing-woon (M)

13 CHAN Chiu-ming

14 TSANG Koon-yan

15 CHAN Siu-pong (M)

16 KONG Kui-lau (M)

桂詩動3.12.33

1. 6.57

1. 1.63

1. 1

2,200 Tr.

黃兆良

1.12.31 2. 1.58

1. 1.63

1. 1

2,200 Tr.

15. 8.19

18. 6.22 | 24. 3.63 | 25. 3.63 26. 5.53

Max.

3,820 A.

1. 4.63

1. 5

2,740 Tr.

孫德厚

9. 6.17

1.10.53

1. 4.63

1.10

2.740 Tr.

14. 3.31 |

12. 8.58

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,200 Tr.

郭可謹 20.1.32

11. 8.58

14. 5.63

1. 5

2,200 Tr.

15. 2.32

23. 5.63 | 24. 5.63

1. 6

2,860 A.

14.11.28

19. 1.64 21. 1.64

Max.

3,820 A.

30. 7.27

23. 2.64

24. 2.64

1. 9

3,580 P.

5.10.20

2. 3.64

3. 3.64

Max.

3,820 |A.

*

11.12.32 |

17.11.58

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,100 Tr.

蕭栓22.2.34 任國墀 27.10.34

4. 8.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,100 P.

4. 8.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,100 P.

30. 1.22

16. 4.64 17. 4.64

1. 5

2,980 A.

30. 5.26 7.2.26

1. 6.64 2. 6.64

1. 6

3,220 A.

24. 9.64 25. 9.64

1.10

2,980 A.

Assistant Engineers

(81+10)

20. 4.17 梁海威 10.5.20 何耀波] 16. 7.19

21. 4.47 | 21. 4.47

Max.

2,600

8. 3.48

8. 3.48

Max.

2,600

3. 8.48

3. 8.48

Max.

2,600

29.10.17 28. 2.19

11. 7.49

11. 7.49

Max.

2,600

24. 3.52

24. 3.52

1. 1

2,400

李憲晟 29.12.19 姚德聯22.12.21

1.10.53

1.10.53

1.10

2,400

1. 4.55

1. 4.55

1. 4

2,200

24. 8.25 |

12.10.51

1. 9.55

1. 9

2,200

任鍾富 3. 7.28 *** 29. 3.27 李廷 22.10.28

15. 1.53 | 15. 1.56

1. 1

2,100

12.10.55

1. 2.58

1. 1

1,900

13. 8.58

13. 8.58

1. 7

1,900

劉烱垣| 27.12.26 陳釗銘 會貫仁 陳兆梆

1. 8.53

15. 8.58

1. 7

1,900

1.10.29

18.10.55

1. 9.58

1. 7

1,900

1.10.29

16. 9.57

1. 9.58

1. 7

1,900

5. 1.31 27.10.18

1. 9.58

1. 9.58

1. 7

1,900

11.11.53

1.10.58

1. 7

1,900

17 LEE Mong (M)

李猛

10.5.23

1.10.58

1.10.58 1. 7

1,900

18 FUNG Kwok-woon (M)

馮國垣

10.12.23

1.12.58

1.12.58

1. 7

1,900

24 FONG, C. K. (M)

31 LEUNG Kui-shum

19 Lo Chi-kong

20 SUN Po-chuen

21 CHAN Chun-au (M)

22 ZUNG Gee-chong (M)

23 KAN Pun-cheong (M)

25 Yu Bin-kwong (M)

26 LI Kui-wai (M)

27 WONG Chung-tat (M)

28 CHAN Chu-har (M)

29 LEE Gun-cheung (M)

30 CHOW Ho-man (M)

32 WONG Ching-wah (M)

羅志剛 7. 5.30 孫寶春 1. 5.20 陳震歐 22.7.21 22. 7.21 陳其昌 21. 1.27 29. 6.59

本錩14.8.30 方駕洲|24.12.31 4. 8.59

1. 3.58

1. 4.59

1. 7

1,900

10. 5.54

1. 6.59

1. 7

1,900

15. 6.59 |

15. 6.59

1. 7

1,900

29. 6.59

1. 7

1,900

5. 9.55 20. 7.59

1. 7

1,900

4. 8.59

1. 9

1,900

8. 4.32

22. 9.31 | 12. 8.59 | 12. 8.59 李鉅爲13.10.31 14. 8.59 | 14. 8.59 黃頌達13.10.23 1. 9.59 陳昭夏 12.5.35 22. 1.33 周浩文 2. 8.09 梁渠森

1. 9

1,900

1. 9

1,900

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,900

1. 9.59

1. 9.59

1.9

1.900

14. 9.59 | 21. 9.37 4. 1.60

14. 9.59

1.10 1,900

1.11.59

1.12

2,400

4. 1.60

1. 2

1,800

王清華

4. 6.27 1. 3.60

1. 3.60

1. 3

1,800

Seniority

No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of

Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Assistant Engineers-(Contd.)

33 CHANG Shih-tse (M)

34 Tsui Yen-hung (M)

35 Lo Chi-on (M)

36 TANG Kwok-kee

章世則! 8.9.19

8. 3.54

1. 5.60

1. 5❘ 1,800

A

E 3.3.18

16.10.59

1. 5.60

1. 1

1,800

29. 1.32

11. 8.58

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,800

鄧國基

14.9.33

11.8.58

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,800

37

LEUNG Min-sun

梁綿藥

1.11.34

11. 8.58

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,800

38

YAU Yiu-chin (M)

R 30. 1.35

12. 8.58

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,800

39 TONG Tak-leung (M)

唐德良 3. 4.29

1. 9.58

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,800

41 WONG Kwok-lai (M)

40 LEUNG Tat-ming (M)

42 Lo Ming-heong (M)

43 CHAN Siu-kin

44 Hu Chen-wah (M)

45 LIANG Koi-yuen (M)

梁達明 黃國禮

4.10.30 13.12.35 羅明亨 5. 9.25

15.12.58

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,800

1. 9.60

1. 9.60

1. 9

1,800

17. 8.53

1. 7.61

1. 7

1,540

26.10.35 | 17. 7.61

17. 7.61

1. 8

1,540

胡承華 | 20.11.27

1. 8.61

1. 8.61

1. 8

1,540

·

梁哿源 20.10.31

1. 8.61

1. 8.61

1. 8

1,540

46 YUEN Bing-chiu

47 TSE Jop-tao (M)

源炳照

26.6.33

2. 8.60

2. 8.61

1. 9

1,700

#

17. 8.33

15. 8.61

15. 8.61

1. 9

1,540

48 LAU Jong-ming

49 Ho Kon-sang (M)

50 LAM Yui-wha

11.10.36

|

17. 8.59

17. 8.61

1.9

1,700

#

22. 7.16 21. 8.61 |

21. 8.61

1. 9

1,540

林耀華

51 CHIEN Yuan-hwei, G.

52 DOMINGO, R.

23.6.33 錢元慧 25.9.37 9.12.39

2. 8.60

2. 8.62

1. 8

1.620 P.

2. 8.60

2. 8.62

1. 8

1,620 P.

2. 8.60

2. 8.62

1. 8

1,620 P.

53 YEUNG Kim-choy (M)

楊劍才|11.9.35

1. 9.60

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,620 P.

54 NG Yee-yum

吳詒蔭|12.5.36

1. 9.60

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,620 P.

55 Yu Hang-wah,

K.

余恆華 15.10.36

1. 9.60

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,620 P.

56 LEUNG Kwok-wai

57 CHOI Yu-leuk

58 WONG Chee-sing (M)

梁國偉 8. 4.35 蔡宇署 26.6.39 黃志成|

2. 8.60

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,460 T.

2. 8.60

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,540 T.

1.9.31

1. 9.60

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,540 T.

59 KWONG Hon-cheung (M)

鄺漢璋

9. 7.36

1. 9.60

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,540 T.

70 LAI Hon-wah

60 CHEUNG Siu-wang

61 CHOW Ying-cheung (M)

62 PANG Ho-sun, A.

63 YUE Check-man

64 LI Kwing-shun

65 Koo Tang-kong

66 WONG Ka-ching, A.

67 LEUNG Nai-keung (M)

68 TIN Yuen-kwan

69 WONG Wan-ming

71 TANG Kwok-yue

張紹竑 18.6.35

1. 2.63

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,540 T.

23. 7.31

18. 2.63

18. 2.63

1. 3

1,540 T.

彭灝 余卓文 29.10.33 李烱信| 21.1.34

13.2.34

1. 3.63

1. 3.63

1. 3

1,540 T.

1. 3.63

1. 3.63

1. 3

1,540 T.

2. 8.60

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,540 T.

古騰洸 6. 7.32

1. 9.60

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,540 T.

黃家正 2. 3.36

1. 5.61

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,540 T.

梁乃强 田延昆

9. 1.26

8. 5.61

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,540 T.

19.4.37 黃允明 23.8.37

1. 9.61

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,540 T.

1. 9.61

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,540 T.

黎漢華 1. 9.37

1. 9.61

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,540 T.

鄧國耀 29.7.40

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

1,460 T.

72 KWONG Tak-cheong (M)

73 Ho Po-wing, R.

鄺德昌 23.8.36 何寶榮

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1.9

1,540 Supny.

15.8.33

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

1,540 Supny.

74 |PAU Man-kwong

@xx 17. 9.38

11. 9.61

11. 9.63

1. 9

1,540 Supny.

75 LEE Yeung-hin

李揚顯」14.10.36

1. 9.61

1. 3.64

1. 3

1,460 T.

76 CHAU Sit-hung

周夑雄

9.12.35

1. 6.64

1. 6.64

1. 6

1,300 T.

77 TUNG Shu-shing, H.

董樹成

22.7.36

1. 8.64

1. 8.64

1. 8

1.380 T.

78 WAT Kwing-shing

79 | Au Chi-lau

80 CHE Ping-doon

81

YEUNG Po-shun

82 PANG Hau-chung

83 | Li Pui-hang (M)

8 vacancies

EN

25. 1.37

20. 8.62

20. 8.62

20. 8.64

1. 9

1,460 T.

E

10. 2.37

20. 8.62

20. 8.64

1. 9

1,460 T.

車炳敦

9. 8.37 20. 8.62

20. 8.64

1. 9

1,460 T.

28. 8.38 20. 8.62 20. 8.64

1. 9

1,460 T.

彭孝忠

2. 2.40 | 20. 8.62 | 20. 8.64

1. 9

1,460 T.

李佩衡

9.10.29 | 15. 9.64 15. 9.64

1. 9

1,460 Supny.

1st October, 1964

P.W.D. 7

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Irrigation Officer

P.W.D.

8

Salary

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Establishment: 1.

TANG Pang-ying, B.

26. 7.34| 10. 8.59| 1. 2.60 1.9 | 1,800 |

$4,700 p.m.

| MALLORIE, J. T. (M)

$4,500 p.m.

Assistant Government Architect

Establishment: 1.

| 29. 6.12 17.10.47 1. 4.64|

| 4,700 Ag. Govt. Architect.

Chief Architects

Ross, H. (M)

LEVIE, W. E. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

FARROW, D. G. (M)

WONG Ting-tsai (M)

王定齊26.1.21

27. 4.17

14. 5.11 | 21. 4.49 1.10.51

7. 3.63

2. 4.53

1. 4.64 25. 7.64

Senior Architects

Establishment: 2+1 Supny.

4,500

4,500 Ag. Asst. Govt. Arch. 4,500 Supny.

Establishment: 7.

DONNITHORNE, C. R. J.

14. 8.18 12. 1.54

1. 4.60

Max.

4,300 Ag. Ch. Arch.

27.10.20 10.11.54

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060

DISERENS, M. A. (M)

HIRST, J. S. (M)

MCDONALD, D. W. (M) BRAMWELL, C. (M)

25.11.18 |

11. 5.51

1. 8.63

1. 8

4,060 On leave.

22. 2.18

11.11.55

1. 8.63

1. 8

4,060

9.10.27

19. 8.55

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,940

19. 9.27 29. 6.57

2. 6.64

1. 6

3,940

I vacancy

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

1 CHANG, J. (M)

2 CHATWIN, C. (M)

3 AITKEN, J. B. (M)

4 PHILLIPS, R. J. (M)

5

LAM, P. Y. Y. (M)

6 WONG, E. (M)

7 DOVEY, G. C. (M)

8 ASTBURY, H. C. (M)

9 TONGE, D. V. (M)

10 LEI Meng-can, J. (M)

11 CHUNG Yin-min, P.

12 HO-ASJOE Wai-yiu, F. (M)

13 TSENG Koang-min (M)

14 |Kwan Sai-chung

15 MOK Wei-tak (M)

16 TAM, William G. (M)

17 MAK Shon-sau (M)

8 vacancies

$1,460-$2,600 p.m. (Male).

$1,090-$2,240 p.m. (Female) (W).

1 LEE Yee-tay (M).

2 CHAN Hung-hee (M)

3 |Kwok Shui-luen (M)

4 CHENG Yuk-fai 5TING Chih-jen (M).

Architects and Assistant Architects

Establishment: 50*+4* Supny.

Architects (23+2)

|

張鎭堃 7. 7.10 30. 5.50 15. 6.51

Max.

3,820

16. 3.28 14. 7.55

14. 7.55 22. 8.59

Max,

3,820

21. 3.23

19. 8.55 19. 9.55

Max.

3,820 On leave.

20. 5.27

9.12.55

9. 1.56

1. 3

3,700

林遠蔭

16.12.17

4. 5.51

1. 4.56

1. 4

3,340

黃漢威

8. 2.26

2. 7.57

2. 7.57

1. 7

3,700

17. 3.18

9. 1.58

1. 6.58

1. 3

3,340 On leave p.t.r.

2. 7.22

3. 6.59

3. 7.59

1. 8

3,700

15.10.26

23. 7.60

22. 8.60

Max.

3,820

李銘根

30.10.30

6. 6.55

1. 9.60

1. 9

2,740

鍾賢銘11.11.30

1.11.61

1.11.61

1.11

2.740

A

| 24. 6.33 15. 1.62 會廣敏 16.4.32 關世宗 28.12.30

15. 1.62

1. 2

2,200

3. 9.62

3. 9.62

1. 9

2,300

1.8.63

1. 8.63

1. 8

2,100 P.

莫維德

2. 6.36

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

2,200 P.

譚偉廉

12.10.32

1. 4.63

15. 5.64

1. 5

2,000 P.

14. 7.35

27.12.61

1.10.64

1.10

2,000 P.

Assistant Architects (27+2)

李禩棣 7. 8.19

15.12.52

15.12.52

Max.

2,600

陳洪熙| 11. 1.19

2. 7.53

2. 7.53 Max.

2,600

郭瑞麟

E 19. 3.05 丁志仁 4. 4.15

1. 4.14

1. 8.53

1. 8.53 Max.

2,600

|

14.12.53 |

14.12.53

1.12

2,300 T.

1. 2.55

1. 2.55

1. 2

2,400

* Combined establishment.

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Assistant Architects-(Contd.)

6 | CHUI, Hayman (M)

7 WAHAB, A. M., Jr. (M)

徐熙文|14.12.22 11. 1.31

6. 6.55

6. 6.55

1. 6

2,200

1. 6.56

1. 4.58

1. 1

1,900

8 LAU Yu, J. (M)

16 LEE Yuet...

17 CHENG Chi-ming (M)

9 PANG Yuk-ling (M)

10 Lo Shiu-sun (M)

11 CHEN Kan-yat (M)

12 CHANG Nai-ku (M)

13 MAN Kam-chuen

14 Miss WONG May-ming

15 Hu Man-hing

黃美明

許文興 28. 8.33 李鉞 29.5.34 鄭熾明 1.12.32

劉瑜 18. 6.24 彭玉

23. 6.58

23. 6.58

1. 1

1,900

8. 6.30

1.10.56

1.10.58

1. 7

1,900

盧紹藥 陳均一

31. 1.17

21. 7.49

1. 1.59

1. 4

2,000

17.5.21

2. 3.59

2. 3.59

1. 7

1,900

張乃鵠

27.3.22

1. 6.59

1. 6.59

1. 7

1,900

文錦泉

23.2.34

2. 7.59

2. 7.59

1. 8

1,900

17, 7.61 | 17. 7.61

1. 8

1,290

12. 1.59

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,620

1.10.60

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,540 P.

1. 5.61

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,620 P.

18 LUI Yee-tak (M)

19 Miss CHENG, A. 20LEUNG, W.

9 vacancies

$3,940 $4,300 p.m.

雷義德 23.9.39 陳愛理

1. 3.54

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,620

1.10.62

1.10.62

1.10

1,220

梁頴清 11. 6.34 11. 5.64

11. 5.64

1. 5

1,380 Supny.

Senior Mechanical Engineer

BAKER, K. B. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Senior Electrical Engineers

Establishment: 2.

YUEN Shao-tang (M) ROACH, B. M. (M)

原紹棠」15.12.16 1. 9.52 1. 8.21 15. 3.56

1. 4.61

Max.

4,300

1. 1.63

1. 1

4,060

|

28. 8.20 21.11.47 1. 4.60 Max.

Establishment: 1.

4,300 Ag. Govt. Elect. &

Mech. Engr.

Electrical Engineers and

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

JAMES, G. A. (M) HAMPTON, W. J. Au Shiu-wai (M) THOMAS, F. R. (M)

PEDDER, M. C. C. (M)

BATTERSBY, A. (M)

RODGERS, J. (M)

1 vacancy

$1,460 $2,600 p.m.

CHU Pak-sun (M)

CHU Yen-hing, D.

  LEE Wing-kee (M) WONG Sum (M). CHAN Shu-woon.. MIAO Chi (M)

3 vacancies

3,820 On leave.

17. 1.27

3. 2.56

5. 3.56

1.12

3,580 On leave.

區紹偉15.11.23

1.12.59

1.12.59

1.12

2,980

6. 5.23

1. 5.60

3. 5.60

1. 6

3,700

20.6.20

3. 2.61

5. 3.61

1. 4

2,980

13.10.24 19. 1.63 17. 2.63 11. 2.31 | 19. 4.63 | 18. 5.63

1. 3

3,220 A. Supny.

1. 6

2,400 A.

Assistant Electrical Engineers

Electrical Engineers (7+1)

Establishment: 17*1* Supny.

1. 9.13 10. 6.48 | 27.10.61 | Max.

Assistant Electrical Engineers (10)

*

CHAN Tsau-hung (M)

29.12.19 | 15. 9.55 | 15. 9.55 22. 1.27 31.10.49 10. 1.59

1.9

2,100

1. 7

1,900

29. 6.35 李永麒 | 24.3.36 王森 11.9.31 A 17.11.37

24.11.58

24.11.58

1. 1

1,700

4. 8.59

4. 8.59

1. 9

1,800

17. 4.50

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,620

10. 6.63

10. 6.63

10. 6.63

1. 6

經麒 3. 1.34

2.12.63

2.12.63

1.12

1,540 P. 1,460 P.

1st October, 1964

* Combined establishment.

P.W.D.

9

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Mechanical Engineers and Assistant Mechanical Engineers

P.W.D. 10

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Establishment: 12*.

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

LIM, J.

OSBORNE, G. J. (M) JOHNSON, R. J. (M) OLIVIER, A. W. (M) BAILEY, R. A. (M) LEUNG Chi-ming 1 vacancy

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

LEE, D. (M)

MIAO Ling

Wu Yu-ngong (M)

LIU Chun-kwan

1 vacancy

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

LEUNG Ah-wan (M)

2 vacancies

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

Kwok Ping-ki

LEE Kong-han, E. (M)

CHAN Kai-cheung (M)

1 vacancy

$4,500 p.m.

| GRACE, H. W. (M)

Mechanical Engineers (7)

10.11.20 | 30. 6.58 | 30. 6.58

1. 7

3,340 Ag. Sr. Mech. Engr.

13. 6.29

22. 9.58

1.10.60

1.11

3,220

30.11.25

17.10.58

17.11.58

1.12

3,580

20. 6.27

17.10.60

15.11.60 |

1.12

3,100 On leave.

7.11.21

7. 4.62

14. 5,62

1. 6

2,500 A.

15. 2.32 | 16.12.57

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,100 Tr.

Assistant Mechanical Engineers (5)

X 18. 1.30 | 20. 6.55| 20. 6.55 繆麟 26.6.32

1. 6

2,200

1. 9.59 1. 9.59

1. 9

1,900

23. 8.61

23. 8.61

1. 9

1,700

廖俊鉤 15. 6.35

1.10.64

1.10.64

1.10

1,460 P.

24.12.33

Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Engineers

Establishment: 3.

梁雅云 | 10.10.30 2. 3.64 2. 3.64

1. 3

2,100

Assistant Air Conditioning/Refrigeration Engineers

Establishment: 3+1 Supny.

郭炳基| 5.11.33

2.11.59

1. 4.60

1.12

1,800

李孔涵12.5.15

1. 4.57

1. 5.60

1.12

2,000

陳啟章 | 25.5.17

8. 8.52

1. 9.63

1. 4

1,700

Held against Air

Cond./Ref. Engr. Vacancy.

Chief Maintenance Surveyor

Establishment: 1.

| 22. 9.13 21.11.47 1.4.64 |

| 4,500 |

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

  BOYCE, K. R. R. (M) CORSER, P. J. (M) 2 vacancies

$4,500 p.m.

EVANS, A. F. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

SMITH, A. W. S. (M) MILLER, H. (M) 2 vacancies

Maintenance Surveyors and Assistant Maintenance Surveyors

Establishment: 4*

Maintenance Surveyors (4)

15. 7.22 2. 4.60 22.10.35 26. 4.62

1. 4.64 1. 4.64

1. 6 1. 6

3,700 2,400

Chief Quantity Surveyor

Establishment: 1.

| 25. 4.12 | 23. 5.47 1. 4.60|

| 4,500 |

Senior Quantity Surveyors

Establishment: 4.

24. 3.07 20.12.49 6. 5.18 2. 3.56

1. 4.61

1. 4.63

Max. 1. 4

4,300 On leave p.t.r.

4,060

Combined establishment,

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

1 LUXTON, M. M. (M) 2 MOTH, E. D. (M) 3 HANNA, R. B. (M) 4 TRICKETT, J. M. (M)

5 Woo Shiu-ying, D. P.

   6 HONNOR, R. H. (M) 7 | PAGE, A. F.

Quantity Surveyors and Assistant Quantity Surveyors

Quantity Surveyors (18)

Establishment: 25*.

3,580 On leave.

3. 9.25

11.12.20

3. 1.56 5. 1.56 16.12.55

14. 1.56

1. 1 Max.

3,820 Ag. Sr. Quantity Sur.

8.10.31

30. 8.26

6. 1.58 7. 1.58 30. 9.58

1. 2

3,100

2.10.58

1.11

3,220

22. 3.30 | 12.12.57 | 12.12.57

1. 1

2,740

21. 2.16

4.11.60 24.12.60

Max.

3,820

6.10.27

9.12.60 9. 1.61

1. 2

3,220 On leave.

29. 1.29 11. 2.61 | 20. 3.61

1. 4

3,340 On leave.

9 THOMSON, G. A. (M)

7. 2.37 20. 5.63

18. 6.63

1. 7

2.300 A.

20. 7.30 27. 6.63

28. 6.63

1. 7

2,980 A.

5. 2.37 26. 9.63

22.10.63

1.11

2,300 A.

8. 2.38 26. 9.63

22.10.63

1.11

2,300 A.

2. 5.31 18.10.63

17.11.63

1.12

2,500 A.

8 | MILNE, A. C. (M)

10 WHITE, B. J.

11 FRENCH, P. (M)

12 RITCHIE, D. W. (M)

13 CLAYDON, D. J. (M)

5 vacancies

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

CHEUNG Yan-chuen, D. (M)

WONG Fook-tin (M)

CHUNG Shu-hou (M)

MOK Yue-lai

Assistant Quantity Surveyors (7)

8. 2.31

張恩傳 2. 4.29 3. 1.58 黃福田 16. 4.35 鍾樹厚| 24.8.33 莫如

1. 4.60

1. 8

2,000

21. 9.59

1. 4.63

1. 7

1,800

1. 8.56

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,540

1. 4.64

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,460 P.

3 vacancies

$4,500 p.m.

| CLAASSEN, A. E. (M)

Chief Structural Engineer

19. 8.07 6. 7.48]

Establishment: 1.

1. 4.60

4,500 On leave.

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Au Sik-ling (M)

CHUI Siu-ting (M)

CHENG Hon-kwan (M)

KUNG Shien-cho (M)

Senior Structural Engineers

區錫齡 8. 8.15 26. 8.47 崔兆鼎 19.9.11

Establishment: 4.

1. 4.60

Max.

4,300

9. 7.51

9. 4.62

1. 5

4,180

鄭漢鈞

A 16. 5.27

16. 6.53

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060

孔憲焯|17.7.19

1.12.51

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,940

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

Structural Engineers and

Assistant Structural Engineers

Structural Engineers (18)

Establishment: 35*+2* Non-P.

+4 Supny.

1 LEE Hak-kim (M)

2 LEE Pak-fong (M)

3 Ho Hon-chu (M)

4 Ku Jen-chieh (M) 5 WONG Sau-tuen (M)

6 LAU Yau-chun (M)

7 YUE Shun-kwong (M)

8 LIAO Chung-chou (M)

9 TSAO Li-chia, R.

10 Ho Peng (M)

11 LEE Fu-pui (M)

12 LI Pai-lin (M)

13 CHAN Kai-ming (M)

14 CHAN Kwok-cheung (M)

4 vacancies

* Combined establishment.

李克儉 4. 7.24 李柏芳 21. 3.30 何漢柱| 26.1.23 古仁杰 13. 3.27

4. 7.55

1. 9.58

1. 9

2,980

16. 7.58

27. 4.59

1. 5

2,860

8.12.52

23. 5.59

1. 6

2,860

18. 7.55

1.12.59

1.12

2,740

劉有振

黃壽團 6. 7.24 | 12.12.51

6.12.26 27.11.52

1. 4.60

1. 4

2,740

1. 4.60

1. 4

2,740

余郇光

2.12.14

18. 8.52

1. 9.61

1. 8

2,860

廖仲周

15.2.19 曹立家 31. 1.25 何鵬 31.8.21 李福培 23.2.24 李伯林|22.3.30

15. 3.49

25. 7.62

1. 1

3,100

21.10.53

1. 8.62

1.10

2,740

1. 4.55

1. 8.62

1. 4

2,200

3.11.58

29. 6.63

1. 7

2,100

1.12.58

1. 7.63

1. 7

2,100

陳啟銘 16. 3.32 | 29. 9.63 | 30. 9.63

1.10

2,300 P.

陳國璋12.9.22 1. 9.59 25.10.63

1.11

2,000

1st October, 1964

P.W.D. 11

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

P.W.D. 12

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

1 MIU Jack-hing (M)

2 YEN Mu-shih (M)

Assistant Structural Engineers (17+2 Non-P.+4 Supny.)

3 POON Ying-biu, B. (M)

4 WONG KOK-sang (M)

5 CHIU Chi-shing (M)

6 WONG Pak-lam

7 YUEN Sun-hong (M)

8 Yu Poon-yin (M)

繆爵卿 13.12.18 28. 1.53 1. 4.58 言穆詩 18. 5.22 潘應標 15. 1.23 黃覺生 13.7.20 趙志成| 18.7.32 黃柏林 9. 7.30 袁新康11.7.31 A 15. 7.26 余彥

|

1. 1

1,900

21.10.58 21.10.58

21.10.58

1. 7

1,900

21.10.58

1. 7

1.900

4. 5.50

1. 4.59

1. 7

1,900

1. 9.59

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,900

15. 8.58

1.12.59

1.12

1,800

1. 6.60

1.12.60

1. 6

1,800

19.12.60

19.12.60

1. 1

1,700

17 CHEE Siong-ping, C. (M)

鍾奇 1. 3.31 梁凱華 10.1.31 李木德 24.8.34 陳偉德 20.8.30

20. 8.30 | 11, 8.62 徐良佐 29.4.28 陳國雄 15.1.33 霍偉權 18.2.27 顧玉書 22.5.29 22. 5.29 錢尙平 30.11.32

18. 7.55

1. 4.62

1. 7

1,700

6.11.53

1. 5.62

1. 2

1,620

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,620 P.

11. 8.62

1. 8

1,620 P.

1. 3.63

1. 6.63

1. 3

1,540 T.

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

1,540 T.

1.10.63

1.10.63

1.10

1,540 P.

14. 7.58

25.10.63

1.11

1,460

1.11.63

1.11.63

1.11

1,460

9 |CHUNG Wing-ki

10 LEUNG Hoi-wah (M)

11 LI Mok-tak (M)

12 CHAN Wai-tak (M)

13 | Tsui Leung-cho 14 CHAN Kwok-hung 15 FOK Wai-kuen

16 Koo Yu-sze (M)..

6 vacancies

$4,500 p.m.

Assistant Superintendents of Crown Lands and Survey

CLARKE, R. C. (M)

|GILES, A. R. (M)

CRUNDEN, W. L. T. (M)

Establishment: 4.

3. 9.19

5.11.46 | 22. 8.57

4,500

25. 2.12 24. 9.48 25. 3.59 13.12.20

4,500

3. 5.27

1. 8.52 17. 2.62 11. 9.52

1. 4.63

4,500 On leave. 4,500

STANTON, I. L. (M)

$3,940 $4,300 p.m.

MUSSON, D. L. T. (M)

  CROWE, L. G. (M) POTTER, J. P. (M)

MOORE, D. H. A. (M)

Senior Estate Surveyors

8. 7.21 16.11.52 1. 4.60

|

Establishment: 3+1.

(Shown in N.T.A. Estimates)

Max. 4,300 Ag. Asst. Supt. of

Crown Lands & Survey.

31.12.16 30. 5.53

1. 4.61 1.10.26 | 18.12.53 | 17. 2.62 14. 6.25 29. 4.55 1. 4.63

Max.

4.300

1. 3

4,180 Secd. to N.T.A.

1. 4

4,060 On leave.

Estate Surveyors and

Assistant Estate Surveyors

Establishment: 14*+7* shown in N.T.A. Estimates-+-3* Supny.

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

2 LYONS, J. (M)

3 ROLFE, K. B. (M)

4 WOOD, E. D. (M)

5 PETTY, T. D. (M)

6 SEWARD, G. C. (M) 7 JOHNSTON, J. D. (M) 8 LAW, R. E. S. (M) 9 WILKINSON, D. (M) 10 WARD, P. A. (M) 11 ALLEN, B. C. (M)

13 BAILEY, J. W. (M)

Estate Surveyors (21*+1*)

1 | GRIFFITHS, H. C., M.B.E. (M)

5. 9.19 5. 4.56 | 20. 8.62 12. 1.16 25. 7.57 25. 8.57

Max.

3,820 |Ag. Sr. Estate Sur.

Max.

3,820 On leave.

25. 3.25

15.11.57

15.12.57

1. 1

3,340 Ag. Sr. Estate Sur.

6. 4.27 20. 9.58

20.10.58

1.11

3,340

20. 3.26

7.10.58

4.11.58

1.12

3,700 Secd. to N.T.A.

5. 8.20

12.12.58

11. 1.59

1. 2

3,340 Secd. to N.T.A.

29. 8.27

3. 6.59

3. 6.59

1.10

3,580

9.12.31

3. 6.59

3. 7.59

1. 8

3,220

1. 4.30

2. 4.60

2. 5.60

1. 6

3,580 Secd. to N.T.A.

25. 9.26 24. 6.60 2. 5.27 30. 3.61

25. 7.60

1. 8

3,220 Secd. to N.T.A.

30. 3.61

1. 4

3,700

12 VAN HAGHT, J. T. S. (M)

13. 1.32

7. 6.61

14. 7.61

1. 8

2,980 Secd. to N.T.A.

20. 8.19

23. 8.61 23. 8.61

14. 9.61

Max.

3,820 On leave.

* Combined establishment.

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of

Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Estate Surveyors-(Contd.)

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

14 | ELDRED, K. W. (M)

15 ROBERTS, P. J. (M)

16 ROOME, F. D.

17 MISSELBROOK, C. B. (M).

18 NASH, A. C. P. (M)

19 MAHONEY, D. W.

3 vacancies

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

| Vacant

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

SEACH, T. (M) COOPER, J. T. (M)

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

BLAKEY, F. R. (M) BENTLEY, G. J. (M) TARRANT, A. E. (M) DAVEY, R. C. (M) STEYNBERG, C. A. (M)

16. 4.35 22. 9.61 | 24. 9.61

1.10

2,860 Secd. to N.T.A.

12. 3.30

19. 4.63 18. 5.63

1. 9

3,220 A.

26. 6.27

19.11.63 | 18.12.63

1. 1

3,340 A.

24. 5.37

29. 3.64

30. 3.64

1. 7

2,500 A.

28.12.34

6.10.62

1. 6.64

1.11

2,740 A.

12. 3.38 4. 8.64

6. 8.64

1. 8

2,300 A.

Assistant Estate Surveyors (2 Supny.)

Senior Land Surveyors

Establishment: 2.

2.11.11 13. 8.47 25. 1.18 27.12.53

1. 4.60 1. 4.63

Max. 1. 1

4,300 On leave. 4,180 |

Land Surveyors and Assistant Land Surveyors

Land Surveyors (9)

8. 7.32 2. 6.58 27.12.22 1.12.58

Establishment: 9*+4* Supny.

3. 6.58 2.12.58

1. 7

3,220

1. 1

3,700

15. 9.25 30. 5.59 18. 9.31 24. 2.60

3. 6.59

Max.

3,820

20. 3.60

1. 4

2,980 On leave.

12.12.30

26. 3.60

6. 4.60

1. 5

3,220

JAGGER, D. T. (M)

5. 7.20

23. 8.61 | 14. 9.61

1.10

3,700 On leave.

DALGLEISH, J.

TAM Yan-kwong, M.B.E. (M).

譚恩光

7. 2.06 1. 6.62

3. 6.29 14. 9.61 | 19.10.61 1. 6.62

1.11

3,580

1,600 T. Re-employed

pensioner.

1 vacancy

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

LEUNG Shou-chun

NG Nai-hong

2 vacancies

$4,500 p.m.

ROWLEY, E. H. (M)

BROWN, R. A. C. (M)

WATTERS, R. A. (M) STEAN, J. G. (M).

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

LOWMAN, G. L. (M)

CHEN Shan-chuang (M)

CHEN Tsing-kwan (M)

AYLMER, A. L. (M)

O'SULLIVAN, K. B. ROBERTS, D.

1st October, 1964

Assistant Land Surveyors (4 Supny.)

梁守肫 14.12.35| 1. 3.56 3. 5.64 吳乃康 4.10.33 12. 7.54 26. 7.64

1. 5

1. 8

1,460 | 1,460

Chief Building Surveyors

Establishment: 4.

28. 2.20

8.12.51

3. 9.61

15. 8.24 20. 7.56

4. 2.63

24.11.19

14.11.52

1. 9.64

19. 4.25

1. 5.58

1. 9.64

Senior Building Surveyors

陳善莊

5. 9.29 22. 4.58 8. 6.17

1. 4.60

3. 7.50

3. 9.61

Max. Max.

4,500 4,500 On leave. 4,500 On leave. 4,500

Establishment: 6.

4,300 jAg. Ch. Bldg. Sur. 4,300 Ag. Ch. Bldg. Sur.

陳正均

14.11.21

9. 9.52

4. 2.63

1. 2

4,060

4. 9.20

9. 9.58

4. 2.63

1. 2

4,060

28. 3.21

7.10.58

4. 2.63

1. 2

4,060 On leave.

12. 7.23

20. 9.58

1. 9.64

1. 9

3,940

* Combined establishment.

P.W.D. 13

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

P.W.D. 14

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

1 HOWLETT, J. C. (M) 2 CAPELING, R. T. (M)

3 MCATEER, H.

4

HOGG, G. F. (M)

5 PARSONS, D. H. (M)

6 GIMSON, C. H. (M)

7 KENNARD, E. T. (M) 8 ALLEN, D. N. (M) 9 ABERDEIN, J. A. (M) 10 POWELL, H. J. (M)

11 FRASER, F. S. (M)

12 MARSHALL, J. E. (M)

13 RILEY, C. H.

14 HSI Yu-hung, J. (M)

15 MARKEY, J. C. (M)

16 HAWKINS, J. M.

17 SULLIVAN J. W. (M) 18 STEVENSON, D. L.

19 COCKRAM, D. W.

6 vacancies

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

1 CHAN Sze-chiu, N. (M) 2 YAO Shu-liang, R. (M). 3 LEE Yick-him

4 |Luk Chung-yim (M)

5 LAU Kwok-kuen, R.

6 CHAN Shun-yin (M)

7 NG Tsang-sang (M)

Building Surveyors and Assistant Building Surveyors

Building Surveyors (22+3)

26. 8.19 2. 3.59 12. 6.23 22.12.24 3. 3.14 29. 5.24

30. 8.30 25.10.30 10.12.18

6.10.59 19. 8.60 11.11.60

Establishment: 37*

+4* Supny.+3* Non-P.

1. 4.59

Max.

3,820 Ag. Sr. Bldg. Sur.

24. 7.59

23. 8.59

1. 9

18. 9.59

19.10.59

1.11

3,580 Ag. Sr. Bldg. Sur. 3,700

3.11.59

Max.

19. 9.60

1.10

3,820 A. 3,580

12.12.60

1. 7

3,220 On leave.

11. 3.61

9. 4.61

1. 5

3,340

10.12.61

10. 1.62

Max.

3,820 On leave.

19. 5.16

7.12.61 13. 1.62

1. 2

3,100 A.

2. 6.30

19. 2.62 | 20. 3.62

1. 4

2,740 A.

25. 3.24

17. 3.62

14. 4.62

1. 5

3,100

31.12.29

26. 9.63

22.10.63

1.11

2.980 A.

6. 1.26

19.11.63

18.12.63

1. 1

3,700 A.

4. 8.59

7. 1.64

1. 1

2,000

7. 6.28

17.12.63

13. 1.64

1. 1

2,860 A.

12. 2.38 20. 2.64

21. 2.64

1. 3

2,300 A. Supny.

11. 6.34 19. 3.64

8. 4.64

1. 4

2,740 A. Supny.

9. 3.41 21. 7.64 | 22. 7.64 19. 4.30 1. 9.64

1. 8

2,200 A.

2. 9.64

1. 9

2,980 A.

席與洪 24.8.31

Assistant Building Surveyors

陳仕超 | 20.3.33 姚汝樑 20.1.27 李益謙 | 23.10.32 陸宗炎 劉國權 陳信賢

(13+1+2)

1. 3.56

1. 4.59

1. 1

1,900

4. 9.57

1. 4.59

1. 7

1,900

2. 7.59

2. 7.59

1. 8

1,900

1. 9.23

2.11.59

2.11.59

1.12

1.800

6.11.33

2. 5.60

2. 5.60

1. 6

1,800

8. 1.31

2. 1.62

2. 1.62

1. 2

1.620

吳鎮新

13.9.18

1. 6.62

1. 6.62

1. 6

1.620

趙國偉

8. 2.32

18.12.61

24. 6.63

1. 7

1,540 P.

梁春

6. 8.34

2. 7.64

2. 7.64

1. 7

1,460 P.

馮熾均

8.12.34

6. 7.64

6. 7.64

1. 7

1,460 P.

8 CHIU Kwok-wai, B. (M)

9 LEUNG Chun-fat (M)..

10 FUNG Chi-kwan

6 vacancies

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

| MEYERS, A. F. (M)

Senior Planning Officer

Establishment: 1.

.. 27.10.22 27. 6.64 | 30. 6.64 |

1. 7 3,940 P.

Planning Officers and

Assistant Planning Officers

Establishment: 12*+4* Non-P.

+1 Supny.

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

Planning Officers (4+1)

HADLAND, B. J. (M)

5. 5.31 | 24. 3.60 | 15. 4.60 |

1. 5

3.340

WIGGLESWORTH, J. M. (M)

24. 4.29

4. 3.61

6. 3.61

1. 4

3,340 On leave.

MILBURN, M. W. (M)

  CHAU Cham-son (M) CHEUNG Wing-kun, B.

6. 2.29

6. 9.62

7. 9.62

1. 9

3.580 A.

周湛燊 23.8.32

4. 1.60

4.10.62

1.10

2,200

張永勤 7.10.31 13. 5.63

13. 5.63

1. 5

2,100 T.

* Combined establishment.

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

7 Mrs. KWAN CHOW Po-wan, P.

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

1 CHAN Shae-pak (M)

2 CHIANG Wing-nan (M)

3 Ho Pui-kei, S.

4 WONG Kwok-chun, L. (M)

5 CHOW Song-lum (M).

6 Au Ping-kuen (M)

Assistant Planning Officers (8+3+1)

陳社柏| 11.2.23 1. 7.48

27.12.25 何佩琦 13.6.31 黃國津 16.4.32 周爽南

M 24. 3.26 區秉權 19.6.30

1. 7.57

1. 7

1,900

16. 5.55

1.10.58

1.10

2,000

2. 8.60

2. 8.60

1. 9

1.800

1. 8.61

1. 8.61

1. 8

1.700

29. 1.62

29. 1.62

1. 2

1,620

1.11.62

1.11.62

1.11

1,620 P.

關周寶雲

1. 8.63

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,150 T.

8

Lo Chai-wan

盧濟環 9. 2.38 潘國城 徐寶羅 16. 6.26 呂炳坤 15.3.39

2. 7.64

2. 7.64

1. 7

1,460 T.

4. 7.38

2. 7.64

2. 7.64

1. 7

1,460 T.

13. 3.51

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,460 T.

1.10.64

1.10.64

1.10

1,380 T.

9 PUN Kwok-shing

10 | CHUI Po-law

11 LUI Ping-kwan

1 vacancy

$2,740 $3,100 p.m.

| HOPE, P. J. (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

MACKIE, A. (M)

$2,740 $3,340 p.m.

KENNEDY, N. (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

BOELE, R. K. (M) DUCHESNE, G. A.

1 vacancy

$2,740 $3,100 p.m.

JEAVONS, G. F. (M) NELSON, F. B. (M) PELLING, A. (M)

HOGBEN, A. H. (M) MAXWELL, D. L. (M) EDGELLER, C. (M) MACDONALD, W. J. (M) POYNTON, T. (M) HEWITT, C. R. (M)

$1,455 $2,385 p.m.

1 LETHAM, T. (M)

2 WYATT, F. W. A. (M).. 3 BRAMLEY, H. G. S. (M)

4 DUTTON, D. E. P. (M)

5 WILSON, J. R. (M)

6 GRINDLAY, R. H. P. (M)

7 Yu Fook-sang (M)

8 PARK, W. A. (M).....

| 7. 5.25 | 13. 1.51 1. 4.62 1.4 | 2,980 |

Quantity Surveyor's Assistant, Class I

Establishment: 1.

Quantity Surveyor's Assistant, Class II

Establishment: 1.

| 9. 1.26 10. 8.54 13. 8.54 | Max. 2,385 |

Superintendent of Quarries

Establishment: 1.

| 14.12.17 2.12.51| 1. 4.64| 1.4 | 3,220 On leave.

Quarry Managers

Establishment: 3.

11. 1.12 15. 8.58 15. 8.58 18. 6.14 2. 7.64

15. 8.58 3. 7.64

1.10

Max.

2,295 |A. 2,385 A.

Inspectors of Works, Class I

Establishment: 9.

7. 8.11 9. 4.40 10. 7.11 31. 1.49 10. 3.10 4. 5.49

24.12.54

Max.

3,100

1. 4.58

Max.

3.100

9. 4.58

Max.

3.100

16. 1.13 12. 4.50

1. 4.60

Max.

3,100

22. 9.16

2.12.52

3. 2.61

Max.

3.100

25.3.20

5. 1.50

2. 2.62

1. 3

2,980

9.10.22

14.12.51 10. 2.62

1. 3

2,980

26. 7.21 11. 7.52 22.12.63

1. 1

2,740

25. 5.20 16. 7,52 16. 1.64

|

1.2

2,740

Establishment: 32.

21. 7.52 | 24. 7.52|

Max.

2,385

2. 9.49 20. 6.59

Max.

2,385 On leave.

2. 8.12

4. 4.54

7. 4.54

Max.

2,385

3.12.28

10.12.54

10. 1.55

1. 1

2,115

26. 4.11

25.10.52

26. 6.59

Max.

2.385

余福生 25.1.10

23. 5.20 20. 7.56 5.10.38

20. 8.56

Max.

2.385

1.12.57

1.12

1,845

4. 5.24 21.10.58

21.10.58

1.11

1,935

Inspectors of Works, Class II

26.9.23 27.12.11

1st October, 1964

P.W.D. 15

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

P.W.D.

16

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Inspectors of Works, Class II-(Contd.)

9 GRIFFIN, N. R. C. (M)

28.11.27 | 29. 1.59

1. 2.59

1. 2

1,845

10

BELL, R. W. H. (M)

30. 1.30

2. 3.59

2. 3.59

1. 4

1,780

11

Ross, H. (M)

25. 5.30 11. 4.59

11. 5.59

1. 6

1,780

12 FOSTER, N. (M)

24.12.20

22. 6.59

24. 6.59

1. 7

2,115

13

Ho Ting-cheong (M)

何定祥

18.10.18

4. 7.47

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,780

18 WONG Cheong (M)

14 CHAN Chi-nin (M)

15 IP Koon-chip (M)

16 SMITH, E. (M).

17 TANG Kwong-yan (M)

19 PATERSON, R. W. (M).

20 Mok Man-tat (M)

鄧廣仁

陳志年 15.10.27 葉觀楫

5.10.59

5.10.59

1.11

1,715

9.11.19

20.10.20

9.10.59 9.10.59

1.11

1.650

16.10.59 | 16.11.59

1.12

2,025

30. 7.26

29.12.58 16.11.59

1.12

1,715

黄昌

22.9.17

22. 9.17

17. 3.60 | 17. 3.60

1. 4

1,715

31.10.26

29. 4.60 30. 5.60

1. 6

2,115

21 LAI Kam-kiu (M)

24 Mur Ho-lam

22 Ho Cheuk-kau (M)

23 Mok Chi-man (M)

25 SHEN Ming-teh, W. (M)

莫文達 8. 9.22 賴錦橋 28. 9.29 22. 3.22 莫志民 27.7.27 梅浩林

10. 1.55

1. 8.60

1. 8

1,715

1.10.58

1. 8.60

1. 8

1,715

12.12.60

12.12.60

1. 1

1,650

2. 1.59

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,650

沈明德

6.10.33 27.2.30

13. 1.56

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,585

2. 1.58

20. 9.62

1.10

1,585

26 CHEUK Chi-sun (M)

27 LAI Hin-hung.

黎顯洪

17. 7.26 | 25. 2.52 30.10.26 蘇明學 16.9.20 周啟 25.9.28 李應元 4. 8.22 MC

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,455

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 3

1,455

1. 2.58

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,455

19. 3.58

1. 8.64

1. 8

1.455

20. 6.60

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455

12. 4.12 | 21. 2.52

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455

28 So Ming-hok (M)

29 CHOW Kai-tim (M)

30 LEE Ying-yuen (M)

31 Lo Fu-yan (M)

1 vacancy

$2,740-$3,100 p.m.

BECK, R. (M)

$1,455 $2,385 p.m.

Building Inspector, Class I

Establishment: 1.

| 22.12.21 | 7. 3.52| 24. 7.64 1.8 | 2,860 On leave.

Building Inspectors, Class II

KENT, L. (M)

Chiu Shia-luen (M)

CHEAH Leong-ming (M)

$2,740-$3,100 p.m.

MUIR, R. T. (M)

Establishment: 3.

趙社鑒 A

16. 6.13 16. 9.54 20.7.15 3. 7.40 26.11.17 16. 8.56

1. 4.56

Max.

2,385

1. 4.56

1. 4

2,025

24. 7.63

1. 8

1,520

Electrical Inspectors, Class I

Establishment: 4.

彭觀勝

19. 7.10 12. 3.13 10. 2.30 4. 3.10 10. 8.25

6.11.48

1. 4.55

Max.

3,100

9. 8.60

Max.

3,100

25. 3.62

1. 4

2,980

NG Kan (M)

PANG Koon-sing

1 vacancy

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

1 ARMSTRONG, G. C. (M)

2 CLARK, L. (M).

3 PICKETT, J. R. S. (M)

4 YUEN Kee (M)

5 LEE Hing-kuen (M)

6 BIRD, T. E. (M)

7 EVANS, N. (M)

8

Ho To-hong (M)

9 CHEUNG Hon (M)

10 OR Kim-man (M)

Electrical Inspectors, Class II

Establishment: 10.

29. 4.26 | 26. 9.55 | 26. 9.55

1. 9

2,115 On leave.

22.12.26 8.11.55

8.11.55

1.11

2,115 On leave.

24. 3.30 28, 6.58

28. 7.58

1. 8

1,845

15, 7.24

30.12.45

1.10.59

1.10

1,780

李興權

5.12.27

2.11.59

2.11.59

1.12

1.715

24.12.28

8. 1.60

8. 1.60

1. 2

1,780

15. 5.25

8. 1.60

9. 2.60

1. 3

1,845

何道康

27.8.23

12. 6.46

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

張漢

1. 1.26 15. 1.45

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

19. 2.29

14, 2.46

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

!

Salary

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$2,740-$3,100 p.m.

  METCALFE, P. W. (M) CLARK, R. (M) WINTER, L. W. (M)

I vacancy

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

Mechanical Inspectors, Class I

Establishment: 4.

4. 8.16 7. 4.51 15. 8.24 24. 9.46 26. 3.22 6. 7.51

1. 4.55

Max.

3,100

16. 6.61

Max.

3,100

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,860

HUNT, D. J. (M)

GLOVER, J. (M)

LIU Chang, C. (M)

WATERHOUSE, C. (M)

Mechanical Inspectors, Class II

Establishment: 7.

10. 3.25

9.10.54

12.10.54

1.10

2,295

13. 5.11

13.12.57

13. 1.58

1. 2

2,385 A.

15. 2.22

22. 8.59

21. 9.59

1.10

2,115

柳查理

8. 5.26

16.11.59

16.11.59

1.12

1,845

8. 8.25

9. 1.61

9. 1.61

1. 2

2,115 On leave.

14. 9.21 10. 9.62

10. 9.62

1. 9

2,295 A.

11. 5.21 5. 8.63

6. 8.63

1. 8

2,205 A.

MEAKINS, D. E. (M) EYLES, G. E. (M) Joy, R. E. (M)

$2,740 $3,100 p.m.

| JENKINS, R. T. (M)

$2,740-$3,100 p.m.

| GAYNE, A. J. (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

WONG Tseng-lu (M)

PICKFORD, J. B. (M)

SNELLING, A. D. (M)

WILLIS, K. C. (M)

LING Guo-yung (M)

Superintendent of Electrical and Mechanical Services, Kai Tak Airport

4. 3.26 9. 7.59 1.4.62|

Establishment: 1.

1. 4 | 2,980

Establishment: 1.

| 27. 8.25 16.12.55 1. 4.60| Max. | 3,100 |

|

Air Conditioning Inspector, Class I

|

Air Conditioning Inspectors, Class II

王增祿 2. 7.24 23. 8.49 15. 6.32 21.11.60

Establishment: 6.

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,780

22.11.60

1.12

1,845 On leave.

30. 7.23 6. 1.61 12.12.33 15. 9.61

4. 2.61

1. 3

2,205 On leave.

14.10.61

1.11

1,780

林國榮 23.3.28 1. 5.63

1. 5.63

1. 5

1,715 P.

1 vacancy

$2,740-$3,100 p.m.

SPENCER, E. (M) JONES, F. W. (M) RIDSDALE, H. (M) WAUNG Tsing-tuh (M) SOBEY, H. T. (M)......

JEFFRIES, G., B.E.M. (M)

5 vacancies

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

1 WALKER, H. E. (M).

2 MAK, A. (M)

3 THOMSOM, C. A. (M)

4 Woo Yui-kong (M)

5 LAM Fook-wah (M)

6 WONG Yin-chow (M)

1st October, 1964

Clerks of Works, Class I

Establishment: 11.

4. 4.09 19. 7.47 20. 4.09

30. 4.55

Max.

3,100

18.12.47 | 27. 7.60 18.12.18 18.12.47 1. 4.63

Max.

3,100

1. 4

2,860 On leave.

|

E 29. 9.17 21. 5.51 | 16.11.63

1.12

2,740

14.12.19 13. 7.52 | 19. 3.64 17. 2.13 3. 8.54 1. 4.64

1. 4

2,740

1. 4

2,740

Clerks of Works, Class II

Establishment: 43+1 Shown in

A. & F. Dept. Estimates.

黄燕秋

5. 6.10 10.12.54| 10. 1.55 麥炳光 19. 5.19 3. 6.47 1. 4.55

18. 5.22 Z 24. 7.22 林復華 | 12.1.25 14.8.21

Max.

2,385

22. 4.51

12. 7.49

16. 8.55 1.11.55

1. 4 Max.

2,115

2,385

1.11

2,025

9. 4.56

9. 4.56

1. 4

2,025

1.11.56

1.11.56

1.11

1,935

P.W.D. 17

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

P.W.D. 18

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

TUNG Hsi-peng, G. (M)

7 THOMAS, E. (M)

8 NEWTON, C. (M)

9 WITHEY, L. G. W. (M)

10

11 LI Shum (M)

12 HAVELIN, D. E. (M)

13 LING Koo-sheng (M)

14 CHU Sheung-kwan (M)

15U Sze-nam (M)

16 | Ho Yim (M)

17 CHAN On (M)

18 LEUNG Chun-fai (M)

19 TAM Chung-wai (M).

20 CHENG Kit-hung (M)

21 IP Kwok-fai (M)

22 WONG Chor-kwong

23 LAM Yat-chiu (M)

24 Ho Sze-hung (M)

25 LI Ping-yau (M)

26 |KWONG Kam-yui (M)

27 CHAN Chiu-hing (M)

28 FUNG Yuk-wah (M)

16 vacancies

Clerks of Works, Class II (Contd.)

30. 1.21 8. 1.55 20.12.12 | 20. 1.53

1. 4.58

Max.

2,385 On leave.

21. 6.58

Max.

2,385

31. 5.23 28. 6.58

28. 7.58

1. 8

2.115

董錫鴨

28. 3.18 12. 9.58 |

12. 9.58

1.10

1.845

李森

1. 5.05 12. 9.34 |

16. 2.59

1. 3

1,780

24. 6.19 | 30. 4.53

1. 4.59

Max.

2,385

20. 8.26

16. 5.56

1. 8.59

1. 8

1,780

24. 2.23

11. 6.48

1. 8.59

1. 8

1,780 T.

余樹楠 26.6.21

9. 7.48

1. 3.61

1. 3

1,650

何炎29.11.16

2. 1.41

1. 6.62

1. 6

1.585

陳安

7.10.17

1. 7.46

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,585

22. 4.17 23. 7.48

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,585

20. 3.26 | 21. 9.48

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,585

鄭杰洪

4.11.32

26.10.59

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,585

葉國輝 黄佐 27.8.31 林漁礁 21.5.23

14.10.25

2.11.59

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,585

2. 2.57

1.10.62

1.10

1,585 Secd. to A. &. F. Dept.

7. 8.56

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,455

20. 1.22

16. 8.56

1. 4.64

1. 4

1.455

李炳友| 30.8.27

4. 2.57

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,455

16. 5.24

18.12.51

1. 4.64

1. 4

1.455

15.10.32

29. 7.54

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455

馮煜華14.10.19

1.10.64

1.10.64

1.10

1,455 P.

$2,740 $3,100 p.m.

LONSDALE, E. (M) ANDERSON, R. J. (M) GOULD, H. B. (M) LAISHLEY, E. M. (M) BARKER, T. W. (M) MCLENNAN, H. A. (M) HEDITCH, H. G. C. (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

1 PORTE, E. L. (M)

2 TALLO, R. (M)

3 STOKES, G. S. (M)

4 CURZON, R. E. (M)

5 YUE Kam-kau (M)

6 |CHU Hoi (M)

7 EDMONDSON, J. (M)

8 WONG Fook-tong

9 LAW Ming-kee (M)

10 LIU Ho-bor

11 CHAN Wing-chi (M)

SHUEN Kau

12

13 LAU Kam-ming (M)

2 vacancies

Waterworks Inspectors, Class I

19.12.19 8.10.24

Waterworks Inspectors, Class II

Establishment: 7.

26. 2.24 2. 9.47

8. 3.55

Max.

3,100 On leave.

10. 1.20

24.12.49

1. 4.60

Max.

3,100

15.11.15

3. 5.51

5. 9.62

1. 9

2,980

3. 7.21

17. 9.54

6.11.63

1.11

2,740 P.

15. 1.63

1. 3.64

1. 3

2,740 P.

25. 7.49

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,740

5. 5.21

10.12.51

15. 5.64

1. 5

2,740 On leave.

Establishment: 14+1 Supny.

10. 5.19 15. 1.49

1.10.50

Max.

2,385 On leave p.t.r.

17. 2.21

14.11.51

17.11.51

Max.

2,385

7. 6.17

8. 2.52

10. 3.52

Max.

2.385

5. 5.25

30. 4.53 | 31. 5.53

1. 5

2,295

余錦鏐

9. 6.16

13.12.51

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,715

朱開

18.3.10

5.11.30

21.10.61

1.11

1,585

26. 2.31

15. 1.63

16. 1.63

1. 2

1,780 P.

黃福堂

3.10.32

18.10.53

1. 6.63

1. 6

1.520

羅明基

6.12.32 14. 1.52

1. 6.63

1. 6

1,520

廖浩波

9.11.34

16. 3.61

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,520

16. 8.18 15. 4.40

1. 8.63

1. 8

1.455

15. 8.15 19.11.18 18. 9.38

16. 2.52

1. 4.64

1. 3

1,455 Tr.

15. 5.64

1. 5

1,455 Tr.

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$2,740-$3,100 p.m.

ROYLANCE, G. E. (M) Fox, J. A. (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

RULL, P. A. (M) PEREIRA, R. L. (M) O'CONNOR, J. (M)

MITCHELL, A. M. G. (M)

MCKINNON, R. D. (M)

$2,740 $3,100 p.m.

PARKER, J. A. (M)

$1,650-$3,100 p.m.

| POOL, J. W. (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

ARLISS, G. (M)

Senior Land Bailiffs

17.11.22 18. 7.21

Establishment: 2.

16. 6.15 1. 2.34 31.12.11

1. 4.58

1. 3.41

5. 5.63

Max. 1. 5

3,100

2,860 On leave p.t.r.

Land Bailiffs

Establishment: 5.

13.11.45

1. 4.50

Max.

2,385

1.11.52

1.11.52

1. 2

2,295

20.12.23 | 19.12.46

5. 9.55

1. 9

2,115

16. 5.12 22.11.38 30. 4.32 12. 1.54

1.10.55

Max.

2,385

25. 8.58

1. 9

1,845 Ag. Estate Surveyor.

Establishment: 1.

| 27. 3.27 10. 8.62 | 12. 8.62 |

1. 8 | 2,980 |

Building Supervisor

Establishment: 1.

|

Technical Superintendent (Hospital Installations)

| 11. 5.26 6. 8.49 1.12.61 | 1.12 | 2,025 |

Transport Supervisor

Establishment: 1.

| |

4. 7.14 1. 8.48 1. 4.49 | Max.

|

2,385 |

$1,935-$3,100 p.m.

Chief Draughtsmen

Establishment: 3+1 Shown in

N.T.A. Estimates.

CHENG Kam-chuen (M)

鄭錦泉

1.10.12

2. 1.53 22. 9.58

1.10

2,740

SMITH, B. H. (M)

26. 4.16 10. 5.60 10, 5.60 28. 1.24 1. 4.61 9. 5.61

1. 5

2,980

1. 6

2,565

TREZISE, B. B. (M)

1 vacancy

$1,715-$1,935 p.m.

CHAN Hok-yuen (M)

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

Senior Architectural Assistant

| 16. 8.15| 12. 9.47

Architectural Assistants, Class I

MAK Ping-hon (M)

TAM Tong (M)

LEUNG Ming-kam (M)

CHEUNG Kin-hing (M)

2 vacancies

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

Establishment: 1.

1. 7.63 |

1. 7.63 1.7 | 1,780

Establishment: 6.

23.11.09 | 17. 9.34

1. 4.51

Max.

1,650

譚棠

1. 1.25

8.12.47

1.12.61

1.12

1,455

梁明

5. 3.27

8.12.47

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,390

張建興

17.6.31

15. 1.57

1. 7.63

1. 7

1,390

Cartographic Assistants, Class I

Establishment: 4.

CHAN Hin-lau (M)

WONG Wai-yim (M)

FONG Man-hin (M)

LEE Chun-wah (M)

15. 5.16 | 27.11.39 | 黃偉炎 9. 8.20 11. 5.53 方文顯 24.8.23 11. 5.48 李春華 1.10.34 | 18. 7.55

1. 4.57

Max.

1,650

1. 4.57

Max.

1,650

3. 3.60

1. 4

1,585

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,325

$1,715-$1,935 p.m.

Koo Chen-kin (M)

Senior Engineering Assistant (Laboratory)

Establishment: 1.

高質堅 | 30.7.13 4. 7.49 20.11.63

1. 4 | 1,845

1st October, 1964

P.W.D. 19

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

P.W.D.

20

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

MARK, B. (M)

$1,715-$1,935 p.m.

WOLFE, V. (M) LAM WO-tsai (M)

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

WONG Wing-kai (M) FONG Ah-yoke (M) Woo Fat-chi (M) FAN Shun-kwok (M)

HUI Kwok-hung (M)..

Engineering Assistant (Laboratory), Class I

Establishment: 1.

*

5.9.16 | 27. 5.47 | 20.11.63 |

1. 4 | 1,390 |

Senior Engineering Assistants (Civil)

伍文献| 16.8.19 6. 1.58 1. 1.64 ** 26. 2.29 11. 5.51 1. 1.64

Establishment: 2.

1. 1

1,715

1. 1

1,715

22.6.16

Engineering Assistants (Civil), Class I

黃永楷 鄺榮煜 胡發枝 范信國

Establishment: 8.

4. 8.28

27. 7.60 | 27. 7.60

1. 8

1,585

2.11.13

1. 5.50

1. 8.60

1. 8

1,585

9. 6.21

1.11.51

1. 8.60

1. 8

1,585

1. 3.52

1. 8.60

1. 8

1,585

23. 9.31

27. 8.51

1. 1.64

1. I

1,325

WAI Cheung-yiu (M)

28. 1.34 21. 9.53

1. 1.64

1. 1

1.325

CHANG Chung-chun (M)

LEUNG Shung-tak (M)

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

CHOW Wai-piao (M)

CHAN Wai-wing (M)..

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

SUN Kieng-fai

2 vacancies

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

Engineering Assistants (Air-Conditioning), Class I

13. 4.26 | 14. 7.48

1. 1.64

1. 1

1,325

13. 6.25 25. 3.52

1. 4.64

1. 4❘

1,325

Establishment: 2.

NA

28.11.32 2.11.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,325

20. 1.38 14. 1.58 1. 4.64

1. 4

1,325

Engineering Assistants (Electrical), Class I

Establishment: 3.

幸竟輝 1.12.22 16. 1.53 1. 5.63

1. 5

1,390

| CHAN Wing-kit (M)

Engineering Assistant (Mechanical), Class I

*

Establishment: 1.

9.10.19 | 21. 8.50 1. 4.55 | Max. | 1,650 |

Senior Engineering Assistant (Structural)

Establishment: 1.

$1,715-$1,935 p.m.

| Vacant

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

LAM Pak-loo (M)

3 vacancies

$1,715-$1,935 p.m.

| Vacant

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

Engineering Assistants (Structural), Class I

# 29. 7.29 16.12.53 1. 4.62

Establishment: 4.

1. 4

1,455

Senior Surveying Assistant (Building)

Establishment: 1.

Surveying Assistants (Building), Class I

Establishment: 2.

JEU Shiu-kong (M) LOK Ho-sum (M)

趙少江|15.12.10 9. 7.34 1. 4.58 駱浩深 8. 1.28 1. 3.52 1.12.62

Max.

1,650

1.12

1,455

$1,715-$1,935 p.m.

TANG Lin-fui (M)

Senior Surveying Assistants (Land)

Establishment: 2.

CHAN Iu-tung (M)

鄧連奎 18.4.08 7. 7.27 陳耀東 10.10.10

1. 4.63

1. 5.30

1. 4.63

Max. 1. 4

1,935

1,780

Seniority

No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

Tsui Hon-yau (M)

Ho Kwai-wing (M)

CHENG Sze-yat (M)

CHAN Yuk-kwan (M)

Surveying Assistants (Land), Class I

Establishment: 10.

徐漢佑| 19.6.18

1. 6.55 1. 6.55

Max.

1,935

何桂榮 24.6.09

1. 5,30 |

14.10.58

1.11

1,715

TANG Chung-fui (M)

鄧仲奎 21.5.13

1. 1.35

9. 8.59

1. 9

1.715

11. 9.09

1. 2.27

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,650

陳鈺昆

15.3.18

7. 4.38

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,650

Ng Chi-keung (M)

吳智强

4. 3.13

7. 4.38

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,650

CHEUNG Wing-fun (M)

POON Ying-chiu (M)

張榮勳| 18.4.13 潘應釗

7.12.35

10. 4.62

1. 5

1,520

3. 1.13

1. 9.36

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,455

吳兆文

17.3.23

1.12.48

15. 4.63

1. 4

1.390

Ng Shiu-man (M)

1 vacancy

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

LEUNG Ping-fat (M)

$1,715-$1,935 p.m.

LAU Ping-kwong (M) WONG Siu-Wo (M) MAK Chun-yuen (M)

Hur Chuen-kam (M)

LAU Yick-suen (M)

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

LIANG Chao-chin (M)

PAO Wei-kang (M)

CHUI Hin-chiu (M)

Surveying Assistant (Estate), Class I

5.10.11 | 30. 5.39 | 22. 9.59 |

Senior Surveying Assistants (Engineering)

Establishment: 1.

1.10 | 1,650 |

Establishment: 5.

* 30. 9.11| 12.10.45

1. 8.63

1. 8❘ 1,780

黃兆和

13.3.14 1. 2.36

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,780

麥鎭遠

3. 4.22

26. 7.48

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,780

許詮錦

1.11.20

1.10.53

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,780

28.10.26 25. 3.52

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,780

Establishment: 7.

梁肇芹| 10.10.24

4. 7.49 13. 4.61

1. 5

1,585 |

鮑維綱 5. 4.26

1. 9.53

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,390

18. 2.31

21. 9.53

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,390

李德榮

2.12.23

24. 7.53

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,390

胡熙泰

8.12.34 1. 8.53

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,390

10.10.26

14.12.51

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,390

10. 5.22 21. 8.50

1.8.63

1. 8

1,390

Surveying Assistants (Engineering), Class I

LEE Tack-wing (M)

Wu Hei-tai (M) .

CHEUNG Kam-keung POON Si-lau (M)...

$1,715-$1,935 p.m.

| Vacant

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

Senior Surveying Assistant (Quantity)

|

Surveying Assistants (Quantity), Class I

FAN Chun-ming (M) ..

Establishment: 1.

Establishment: 3.

13.10.25 10. 5.51 1. 4.58 鄧錦濤 16.3.25 4. 7.55 1. 4.63

1. 4 1. 4

1,650

1,390 Held against Sr.

TANG Kam-to (M)

1 vacancy

$960-$1,080 p.m.

  YAU Shun-kwai (M) CHUNG Sing-man (M)

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

SHONG, A. M.

$1,390-$1,935 p.m..

WONG Shun-kong

TONG Fei

1st October, 1964

Senior House Service Inspectors

Surveying Asst.

Establishment: 2.

丘順貴 9. 9.10 鍾醒民 8. 8.15

4. 1.32 13.11.34

1. 4.58 Max. 1. 4.59 | Max.

1,080 1,080

CADASTRAL SURVEY OF THE NEW TERRITORIES

Land Surveyor

Establishment: 1.

. |

| 11. 8.38 11. 9.61 | 11. 9.61 1.10 | 2,400 |a.

Surveying Assistants (Land), Class I

Establishment: 2.

王舜康 6. 8.31 16. 5.55 唐飛

1.8.59

1.11.59

1. 8 1.11

1,715 T. 1,650 T

25.12.33 1.11.55

P.W.D. 21

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

$2,100-$3,820 p.m.

  DRAPER, E. F. (M) DEWHURST, H. (M)

$1,460--$2,600 p.m.

| Vacant

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

P.W.D.

22

Date of Birth

Date of Date of Ist Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

SHEK PIK SCHEME

Engineers

Establishment: 2.

13. 1.12 17. 7.59 | 19. 7.59

4. 8.26 14. 8.63

Max.

16. 8.63

1. 9

3,820 A. 3,580 A.

Assistant Engineers

Establishment: 5.

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

Inspectors of Works, Class II

Establishment: 3.

LI Kai-cheong (M)

李啟祥 4. 3.30

16.11.59

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,585 T.

LEE Pai-yuen, P. (M)

李百言10.2.31

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,585 T.

CHANG Chau-lin (M)

張照林| 10.10.23

7. 9.62

7. 9.62

1. 9

1,585 T.

$2,100-$3,820 p.m.

Medical and Health Officer

Establishment: 1.

| Vacant

$1,955-$2,295 p.m.

Vacant

Senior Male Charge Nurse

|

Establishment: 1.

$4,500 p.m.

| Vacant

$2,100-$3,820 p.m.

VALENTINE, F. (M)

PLOVER COVE SCHEME Chief Engineer

Establishment: 1.

Engineers

TAYLOR, C. W. D. (M) PARR, J. A.

5. 7.03 27. 6.57 | 28. 7.57

13. 6.30 19. 1.64 20. 1.64 12. 5.32 27. 2.64 29. 2.64

Max.

Establishment: 3.

4,300 A. Personal Exten-

sion of Salary Scale.

1. 9 1. 3

3,100 A. 2,860 A.

$2,100 $3,820 p.m.

Engineer (Hydrologist)

Establishment: 1.

| HELLIWELL, P. R. (M)

| 21. 5.36 | 5.11.63 | 7.11.63 |

1.11 2,860 A.

$1,460 $2,600 p.m.

Assistant Engineers

Establishment: 4.

WONG Kai-ming, C.

黃啓明 | 30.4.33 6.11.63

6.11.63 1.11

1,460 T.

3 vacancies

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

| Vacant

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

| Vacant

Research Officer (Marine Biologist)

Establishment: 1.

Inspectors of Works, Class II

Establishment: 2.

$1,325-$1,845 p.m.

Vacant

Field Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

Seniority No.

Name

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64

I.D.

Remarks

$

$1,195-$1,845 p.m.

YANG Teh-ling

$1,455-$2,385

YIP King-yin, J.

1 vacancy

PLOVER COVE SCHEME (Stages I & II)-(Contd.)

Experimental Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 15. 8.22 | 26. 5.52 | 1. 5.60|

1. 5.60 1.5 | 1,390 |

Land Assistants

Establishment: 2.

27.11.38 15. 7.64| 15. 7.64|

1. 7

1,455

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

LEONG Jung-wing, H.

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

CLOONEY, E. J.

PASSENGER TRANSPORT SURVEY

Assistant Engineer

Establishment: 1.

18. 4.33 | 12. 3.64| 12. 3.64| 1.3 | 1,460 |T.

Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

27.11.21| 26. 2.64 | 26. 2.64

1. 3

1,780

1st October, 1964

P.W.D. 23

1

"

*

3

יו

*

E.BLIC A

16

#

14

2

Seniority No.

Name

RADIO HONG KONG

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,400 p.m.

Director of Broadcasting

Establishment: 1.

BROOKS, D. E. (M)

± 18.6.27 | 18.10.56 | 20.10.56 |

15,400 |

$4,700 p.m.

Assistant Director of Broadcasting

Establishment: 1.

| KINGSLEY, I. D. (M)

23.9.25 | 30. 8.60 | 6.9.60|

| 4,700

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

Senior Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1

DARK, S. G. (M) ..

1. 4.17| 19. 6.46| 1. 4.62|

1. 4 3,700 |Secy.

$3,580-$3,820 p.m.

CHOW Nai-yeung (M) BIRCH, T. A. (M)

Programme Organizers

周乃陽 7. 2.21 鮑銓 11.9.27

Establishment: 2.

1.12.45 2.10.53

1. 4.54 22. 6.59

Max. Max.

3,820

3,820

Producers, Classes I and II

Producers, Class I (15)

Establishment: 18*+1* Supny.

$1,600-$3,340 p.m. (Male).

$1,200-$3,160 p.m. (Female).

1 AU-YEUNG, E. (M)

2 JUSON, T, E. (M)

4 CHANG Han-piao (M)

K 12. 4.21 17. 2.53 11. 7.29

1. 4.54

1. 4

2,860

1. 9.57

1. 9.57

1. 7

2,300

3 CHUNG Yan-loong (M)

鍾恩龍:15.12.12 張漢彪| 20.7.26

1. 9.45

1. 1.60

1. 1

2,000

1.11.54

1. 1.60

1. 1

2,000

5

Miss PENN, P. I.

2. 7.59

2. 7.61

1. 6

1,590

6 WEEKS, G. W.

27. 4.22 22. 1.62

17. 2.62

1. 3

2,860 On leave,

7 Mrs. Ko CHAN Shuk-kwan

高陳淑坤

14. 5.40

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,390 T.

8

Mrs. CHAN Ho Chor-wan

陳何楚雲

1.10.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,390 T.

9 CHAN, W. (M)

MAR 30.11.27

20. 5.49

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,800

10 CHENG Keng-pin (M)

11 CHO Nai-pang, G. K. (M)

12 WHITE, D. G. (M)

13 CORDEIRO, R. M.

14 SIMPSON, C. B. (M)

15 FINLAY, I. M. M. (M)....

15.12.24

15. 6.53

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,800

曹乃鵬 | 31.7.24

1. 4.57

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,800

23. 7.24

1. 1.63

1. 1.63

1. 1

2,000 P.

12.12.24

15. 9.60

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,700

27.10.29

10.11.63

13.11.63

1.11

2,000 P.

21.10.35

1. 5.64

1. 5.64

1. 5

2,100 T.

$1,000-$1,845 p.m. (Male).

$750-$1,440 p.m. (Female).

Mrs. YAU TANG Wai-han, A.

Miss YAN Wai-hing, V.

Lo Sai-ping, A.

POON Chan-sin (M)

$1,000 $1,845 p.m. (Male).

$750-$1,440 p.m. (Female).

1LAM Shu (M)

2

Mrs. JIM NG Fan-kwan..

3 Miss CHAN Yuk-yue

4 Mrs. LAM, A. Y. M.

5 Mrs. WONG CHEUNG Yuen-yung

1st October, 1964

Producers, Class II (4)

邱鄧慧嫻i

甄惠馨

28. 7.58 21. 9.61 21. 9.61

1. 9.60

1. 9

940 T.

1.10

890

盧世平

4.10.38

16. 8.63| 16. 8.63

1. 9

1,065 P.

16. 9.28

14. 5.56

1. 4.64

1. 5

1,520 Tr.

Announcers

Establishment: 12.

林樹 2.7.17

1. 9.45

1. 4.54

1. 7

1,650 !

詹吳範

12. 9.45

1. 4.54

1. 7

1,245 T.

陳玉瑜

1. 6.46

1. 4.54

1. 7

1,245

林杜婉媺

18. 9.56

8. 4.57

1. 7

1,040 T.

黄張苑容

19. 4.54

8. 7.57

1. 7

...

1,040 T.

Combined establishment.

Radio H.K.

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

RADIO HONG KONG

Date of Birth

Radio H.K.

2

Salary

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Announcers-(Contd.)

6 YIP, J. M. (M)

8 Miss ERNEST, A.

9 PIXTON, R.

10 HALKET, J.

11

MCBRYDE, K. S.

12 | Kaye, L. M. P. (M)

$720-$945 p.m. (Female).

葉健民

R 19. 1.25 | 16.10.57 | 16.10.57

1. 7

1,325

7 TANG Yu-kwan (M)

鄧宇鉤 25.10.35

8.11.56

15. 8.60

1. 9

1,260

19.12.62

19.12.62

1. 1

940 P.

16. 6.35

1. 4.63

1. 4.63

1. 4

1,390 P.

19. 8.19

12.12.63

12.12.63

Max.

1,845 P.

26. 4.33 | 13. 6.64

13. 6.64

13. 6.64

1. 6

1,195 P.

30. 6.38

2. 5.62

22. 9.64

1. 6

1,455 Tr.

Record Librarian, Class I

Establishment: 1.

Mrs. Ho LAM Wing-hang

何林榮杏

1. 1.39

1. 4.60

1. 4

900 T.

Seniority

No.

RATING AND VALUATION DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

$5,400 p.m.

| SHANKS, F., O.B.E. (M)

$4,700 p.m.

Commissioner of Rating and Valuation

✯✯±| 13. 9.10 | 10. 3.39 | 15. 4.51 |

Assistant Commissioners of Rating and Valuation

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Establishment: 1.

5,400 On leave.

Establishment: 2.

COOKE, N. (M)

FRY, R. A. (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

|Ho Hing-kong

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

  EDWARDS, T. F. (M) TAME, G. W. (M)

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

1 BERGER, V. E. (M)

2 STEWARD, C. M. (M)

3 TRISTRAM, M. P. W. (M)

4 MCFADZEAN, W. P.

5 TSANG Hoy-lun (M)

6 To Wing-yiu (M)

7 HUI Man-shing (M)

8 COTTON, P. C. (M)

9 MAHONEY, J. R. (M)

WONG Sze-man (M)

10

11 SHEPPARD, R. J. (M) 12 BEST, D. P.

I vacancy

2.12.16 28. 9.48 | 16. 5.62 范禮 3. 5.31 16.12.55 | 16. 5.62

4,700 Ag. C.R. & V. 4,700

Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

| 19. 1.35 1. 9.53 1. 7.61 1. 7 | 1,195 |

Senior Rating and Valuation Surveyors

艾若思

4.12.20 10. 3.50 11. 8.14 21.11.55

1. 4.61

20. 5.63

Max. 1. 6

Rating and Valuation Surveyors

Establishment: 2.

4,300 Ag. Asst. Comm. 4,060 Trans. from Kenya.

Establishment: 13.

3,820 On leave.

巴禮格」 9.1.26 4. 2.53

16.9.28

8. 2.53

Max.

12. 1.25

18. 3.55 16. 4.55 23, 8.57 23. 9.57

1. 1

3,700 On leave.

1. 9

3,580 Ag. Sr. R. & V.

Surveyor.

麥發珍 5.11.33 會海論 25.5.31

24. 3.60| 23. 4.60

1. 5

2,980

15.11.54

1. 1.62

1.11

2,300

28. 3.30

28.11.55

1.10.62

1.10

2,200

許文盛

6. 1.35

2.11.56

1.10.62

1.10

2.200

葛端

1.11.26 19. 7.63

17. 8.63

1. 9

3,580 A.

30.9.24 | 19. 7.63

6. 8,63

Max.

3,820 A.

黃時敏

7. 6.34

2. 1.58 1.10.63

1.10

2,100

± 17. 2.39

19.11.63| 18.12.63 19.11.63 18.12.63

1. 1

1. 1

2,300 A. 2,200 A.

50

10.11.37

$1,780-$2,385 p.m.

TSE Hin-cheong

$1,325-$1,715 p.m.

1 YUEN Ping-kwong (M)

2 Ho Kam-to (M)

3 LEE Siu-hon

4 WONG KWong-sang

5 PUN Kwok-leung

6 LI Chi-leung

7 TANG Hung-chun

8 PANG Tze-wai

9 TAM Hok-ming

10 |YEUNG Kam-yuen

Valuation Assistants, Classes I, II & III

Establishment: 39*.

Valuation Assistant, Class I (1)

| 19.9.32| 3.12.56| 1. 1.63 |

1. 1 | 1,845 |

Valuation Assistants, Class II (10)

源秉光 | 28.9.32 何錦陶 12.5.27 12. 5.27 李少翰 22.7.36 王廣生

2. 1.59

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,455

18.10.54

1.12.62

1.12

1,390

1.10.59

1.12.62

1.12

1,390

4.10.37

1.10.59

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,390

潘國良

7. 6.38

1.10.59

1.10.63

1.10

1,390

#

29.10.37

16. 9.60

1.12.63

1.12

1,325

BAR 13. 4.39

16. 9.60

1.12.63

1.12

1,325

彭子威

23. 6.39

21. 8.61

1. 8.64

1. 8

1.325

譚學明

A 19.11.39

21. 8.61

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,325

楊金鉉 2. 6.40

1. 2.62

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,325

* Combined establishment.

1st October, 1964

R. & V. 1

#3

'T.

TZUETANSE VOITEEN

4

+

43

+

177

WITH

W

Seniority No.

REGISTRAR GENERAL'S DEPARTMENT

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Registrar General

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,400 p.m.

THOMSON, W. K. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

Establishment: 1.

E 14. 8.09 | 8. 4.49!

1. 8.58

| 5,400 |

Deputy Registrar General

Establishment: 1.

| MUNRO, R. H. (M)

20. 4.18 3. 9.50 4. 2.60|

|

| 4,900 |

Assistant Registrar General

Establishment: 1 Supny.

$4,500 p.m.

| Vacant

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

| NEIL, W. (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

| Fok Cho, J. (M)

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

TILLEY, J. A. H. (M) HUME, W.

1 vacancy

$2,100-$3,820 p.m.

Sousae, E. G.* (M)..

NICOLL D. M. REID, I. A. (M)

JACOBS, P. (M).

GLEESON, N. M.

REDDIN, H. M. (M). OATES, S. D. (M). MURPHY, P.

Miss MCNAB, S. J.

GILMARTIN, J. (M)

PLATTS, D. E. (M)

1 vacancy

$3,460 $3,820 p.m.

TAN Sze-sui (M)..

1 vacancy

$1,935-$3,340 p.m.

LOUREIRO, R. E. (M)

SHAM Fai (M)

MAYCOCK, E. R.

LEE Yeh-kwong, C. (M)

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

| 7.12.32| 10. 1.59| 1. 4.63|

Executive Officer, Class II

1. 4 2,025 Secy.

Establishment: 1.

11. 1.36| 1. 8.61| 1. 8.61|

1. 8 | 1,520 Acct.

Senior Legal Assistants

Establishment: 3.

| 18. 1.18 17. 4.56 12. 3.25 18. 2.58

1. 4.62 1. 4.63

*

1. 4 1. 4

4,180 Ag. A.R.G. 4,060 On leave.

Legal Assistants

| 16.10.31 | 16. 9.59 | 16. 9.59

1.10

Establishment: 11+1 Supny.

3,100 Ag.S.L.A. Resigning

w.e.f. 20.1.65.

16. 9.32 20. 6.61 | 20. 6.61

1. 7

3,100 A.

20.10.30

16. 4.62 | 16, 4.62

1. 5

3,100 A. Ag. S.L.A.

27. 5.33

25. 4.62 25. 4.62

1. 5

3,100 A. Ag. Ș.L.A.

5. 1.34

8. 3.63 8. 3.63

1. 4

2,860 P.

18. 9.29

16. 2.64| 17. 2.64

1. 3

3,340 A.

9. 4.18

19. 2.64 | 21. 2.64

Max.

3,820 A.

10. 6.34

3. 3.64

4. 3.64

1. 3

2,980 A.

1. 4.64

2. 4.64

1. 4

2,550 A.

24. 4.14 18. 5.64 8. 7.36 12. 8.64

20. 5.64 14. 8.64

Max. 1. 8

3,820 A.

2,740 A.

Senior Assistant Registrar

Establishment: 2.

譚思逐|

MB 21. 9.21 24. 1.49

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,460

Assistant Registrars, Class I

Establishment: 9+1 Supny.

29. 5.32 23. 8.54 | 23. 8.54 岑輝 24.2.23 7. 3.38

1. 8

3,220

1. 4.58

1. 4

2,475

29. 1.23

26.11.46

1. 8.60

1. 8

2,295

李業廣

16.7.36

1. 3.61

1. 3.61

1. 3

2,205

Ho Kwan-king

何君敬 24.12.26

1.11.61

1.11.61

1.11

2.115

TSI Wen-zi (M)

戚文瑞

14.8.30

1.10.62

1.10.62

1.10

2,115 Resigning w.e.f.

20.12.64.

KWAN Kwok-chung, R. (M)

關國忠

H 21. 3.19

26.11.58

2.10.63

1.10

2,025

KOH Jiak-chong (M)

許若宗

2. 9.23

15. 1.57 1. 4.64

1. 4

1,935

SZE, J. (M)

史吉文

11.10.11

1. 7.48 28. 6.64

1. 7

1,935

1 vacancy

*

Eligible to proceed on a personal salary to Segment D of Scale 10, subject to passing an Efficiency Bar.

1st October, 1964

Reg. Gen.

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

REGISTRAR GENERAL'S DEPARTMENT

Name

Reg. Gen.

2

Date of

Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

1 | LAU Yiu-cheung (M).

Assistant Registrars, Class II

Establishment: 20+4 Supny.

2 CHEUNG Hung-fong, L.

劉耀祥」28.1.22 張衡方 15.8.34

1. 4.40

4. 8.59

1. 8

1,585

1. 2.60

1. 2.60

1. 2

1,260

3

4 TSE Woon-lam (M)

5 Ho Yun-nam (M)

6 WONG Hong-tse

7 Foo Ching-yan, L. (M).

8 Mrs. CHU, A.

9 |LAU Sai-koi (M).

10 WONG Sik-ham (M)

LEW Hong-seong (M)

劉康祥25.6.19 謝煥林 20.2.29 何潤南 8.10.36 黃康熾

1. 4.60

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,520

8. 9.60

8. 9.60

1.10

1,260

21.11.60

21.11.60

1.12

1,520

6.12.35 13. 9.34

1. 9.55

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,195

11. 4.61 |

11, 4.61

1. 5

1,520

朱毛節文

1. 6.61

1. 6.61

1. 6

1,140 T.

11 Mrs. POON, M.

18. 6.31 黃錫涵| 21. 3.21 潘邱採柏

|

30. 6.61

30. 6.61

1. 7

1,195

15. 8.49 16. 6.62

1. 1

1,195

16. 7.62 16. 7.62

1. 8

1,090 T.

12 LIU Tsu-yen (M)

28. 1.18

14. 3.51

24. 9.62

1.10

1,650

13 TILLEY, A. E. (M)

15 TONG Yuen-lup

16 LAM Chak-sum (M)

17 LAW Kam-wah

18. 6.23

12. 4.56

1.10.62

1. 4

1,520

14 SZE-TO Bark-yiu (M)

司徒伯堯

6. 8.37

7. 8.63

7. 8.63

1. 8

1,390 P.

林澤森 羅錦華

18 NG Kwok-kwan (M).

19 LAI Ming-chi

20 LAU Ming-chak

4 vacancies

21.10.35 27.6.32 9. 7.35 10.10.36

16.10.62

1. 2.64

1. 2

1,325 P.

3. 9.56

19. 2.64

1. 1

1,130 P.

2.11.59

19. 2.64

1. 3

1,000 P.

28.11.58

2. 3.64

1. 3

1,000 T.

賴明志|11.4.35

6. 2,63

13. 7.64

1. 7

1,000 T.

劉銘澤| 21.11.36

1. 8.64

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,325 T.

Seniority No.

Name

REGISTRY OF TRADE UNIONS

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Registrar of Trade Unions

Establishment: 1.

| HARDY, R. J., D.C.M. (M)

26. 8.17 27. 5.47 17. 9.60 Max. | 4,300 |

$2,205-$3,340 p.m.

| ALLEN, J. R. (M)

$1,000-$2,295 p.m.

TSANG, T. S. (M) WAUNG, S. S. LAM, H. H. (M)

Assistant Registrars of Trade Unions

Deputy Registrar of Trade Unions

柯麟

Establishment: 1.

7.3.26 | 7. 3.26 8. 3.49 | 12. 6.61|

1. 6 | 2,980 c.

Establishment: 3.

T 27.10.21 16. 7.51 | 20. 4.55 會達誠 王秀山 9. 6.22

1. 1

1,780

1. 6.55

1. 6.55

1. 6

1,585 On study leave.

林克海

18.10.22

1. 4.46

1. 8.57

1. 8

1,455

1st October, 1964

R.T.U.

1

J

1

+

5.

مجھنے

+

*

>

#

7

F

ते

44

+

+

4

Seniority No.

Name

RESETTLEMENT DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,900 p.m.

| BARTY, D. C., O.B.E. (M)

Commissioner for Resettlement (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade A)

Establishment: 1.

27. 2.14| 18.12.47 | 1. 9.62

5,900 |

Assistant Commissioners for Resettlement

$4,900 p.m.

WILSON, B. D. (M). BISHOP, P. (M)

(Administrative Officers, Staff Grade C)

12. 6.24 18.12.48 6. 8.61]

| | 費變甫 27.5.27 4. 1.51 1.11.63

Establishment: 2.

4,900

1.11

3,940 Sr. Adm. Offr. Ag.

$1,700-$3,820 p.m.

HAYES, J. W. (M)

BEDFORD, T. J. (M)

SWEETMAN, J. W. (M)

Administrative Officers

Establishment:

3.

許舒 8.11.30 20. 7.56

鮑富達 24.6.34

20. 8.56

1. 8

3,100 Adm. Offr., Estates &

8. 1.60 9. 1.60

1. 2

2,300

Areas.

tions.

Adm. Offr., Opera-

文12.10.24

1.11.60

1.11.60

1.11

3,340

Adm. Offr.,

Headquarters.

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

NG Shun-keung (M).....

WONG, Colin (M)

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

YAU Ming-lai, A. (M)

INGHAM, C. B. (M)

$980-$1,520 p.m.

|IP Chucky (M)

Senior Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 2.

黃振强

20.11.18 17. 4.50 1. 4.60

5.2.23 1.5.54

Max.

1. 4.64

1. 4

3,340 Sr. E.O. (Accounts). 2,860 Secy.

Executive Officers, Class II

Establishment: 2.

丘銘灃23.12.29 26. 8.37

1.12.59

16. 8.64

1. 4.63 16. 8.64

1. 6

1. 9

1,260 Asst. Secy./Acct. 1,585 Asst. Secy. (Councils),

Assistant Stores Officer

Establishment: 1.

*** | 27.12.15 1.10.35 1.4.57 Max. 1,520 |

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

Resettlement Officers

Establishment: 14.

CHU Liang-man (M)

LEUNG Chung-yau

LI Po-fai (M)

ROBERTS, B. C. J.

YUNG Joe-yee (M)

LAU, J. (M)....

朱亮民 26. 3.22 | 20.11.50

1. 6.61

1. 6

2,205

Absence on merit

trip.

梁重有

14. 2.22 | 11. 8.54

1. 7.61

1. 7

2,205 Resettlement Offr.,

Squatter Control.

李寶輝

1. 6.51 12.2.22

1. 4.62

21.11.19

18. 7.55

1. 4.63

1. 4 Max.

2,025

2,385

Resettlement Offr.,

Technical. Ag. B.S.

容祖怡

16. 2.18

26.11.54

1.10.63

1.10

2,025

Resettlement Offr.,

Operations.

劉植基 23.10.14

22. 4.53

1. 1.64

1. 1

1,935

Resettlement Offr.,

Estates (West).

LEE King-wan (M).

李景雲 14.9.20

1. 6.53

1. 7.64

1. 7

1,950

Resettlement Offr.,

Cottage Areas,

HAR Chan-kwok (M)

夏鎭國 29.9.12 1. 2.55

1. 7.64

1. 7

1,950

Resettlement Offr.,

Estates (Central).

6 vacancies

$980-$1,845 p.m.

Assistant Resettlement Officers

Establishment: 42.

1 | CHAN Ping-shing (M)

陳秉勝

12.10.19 | 30. 1.52 | 30. 1.52

1.10

1,650 Ag. R.O.

2 WONG Luen-tsim (M)

3 LEE Chan-lau (M)

黃倫沾

28.8.13

28. 8.13 14. 9.50 16.11.54

1.10

1,650

#

李燦鎏

29. 9.20 16. 9.52

16.11.54

1. 4

1,585

1st October, 1964

Resettlement 1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

RESETTLEMENT DEPARTMENT

Resettlement

2

Salary

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

4 | CHIU Shing (M)

5 NG Wai-pan (M)

6 CHENG FOok-yui (M)

7 WONG Wing-nin.

8 | CHU, M. (M)

9 YUM Yuen-seng (M)

10 Wu Jun-fang, C. (M)

11 CHENALLOY, R. V. (M)

12 CHEN Tsung-han (M)

13 CHU, B. M. (M)

14 CHEUNG Ping-leung (M)

15 MOK Yiu-kwong (M)

16 |CHOA Hin-chịu, J. (M)

17 YUSUF, E. (M)

18 LI Sui-oi (M)

19 Eu Chen-wan (M)

20 So Chak-man (M)

21 TSE Wai-kin (M)

22 LING Tak-lok

23 CHU Hsuan-i, H. (M)

24 SIT Dok-shuen (M)

25 Kwok, H. (M)

26 Lo Chi-yuen (M)

27 LAM, B. (M)

28 CHAN Pak (M)

29 CHAU Kam-hoi

13 vacancies

$1,455-$1,845 p.m.

Assistant Resettlement Officers-(Contd.)

趙成

6.4.25

8. 4.47

1. 4.59

1.10

1,585 Ag. R.O.

伍惠

8.10.27

24.11.52

1. 4.59

1.10

1,585

鄛福銳

12.12.20

1. 2.54

1. 4.59

1.10

1,585 Ag. R.O.

王永年

25.9.13

6. 1.55

1. 6.59

1.12

1,455 Ag. R.O.

31.12.24 | 27. 1.55

1. 6.59

1.12

1,520

任潤生

陳偉賢

3.12.10 1. 2.55 21. 1.16| 12.11.54 18.6.29

1. 6.59

1.12

1,520

1. 5.60

1.11

1,455

1. 3.55

1. 5.60

1.11

1,455

陳宗翰

20.3.21

1. 2.53

1.12.60

1. 8

1,325 Ag. R.O.

31. 5.15

19. 5.50

1. 9.61

1. 8

1,325

張炳良 10.1.26 莫耀光

2. 5.52

1. 9.61

1. 8

1,325

4.11.32

27. 4.54

1. 9.61

1. 8

1,325

18. 4.22

15. 5.54

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,325

15. 4.24

1. 8.53

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,325

李瑞 姚震環

8.12.23

30.12.54

1. 9.61

1. 4

1,260

1.12.53

1. 9.61

1. 5

1,260

蘇澤民 5. 5.34 DE 17. 7.25 凌德樂|21.9.23 21. 9.23 朱宣義 25.6.22

1. 3.55

1. 9.61

1. 7

1.260

17. 7.54

1. 9.61

1. 1

1,195

19. 9.55

1. 9.61

1. 1

1,195

1.12.55

1. 9.61

1. 4

1,195

12. 6.26 郭漢興 3. 3.14 羅志遠 9. 9.33 林斌 23.7.31 陳栢 9. 1.33 周金海 29.9.17

23. 7.53

1. 9.61

1. 6

1.195

10. 9.52

1. 4.62

1.10

1,325

1.10.52

8. 5.64

1.11

1,165

3. 8.54

8. 5.64

1.10

1,195

1. 2.56

8. 5.64

1.11

1,165

2. 7.57

1. 8.64

1.11

1,115

10.10.25

Assistant Resettlement Officers (Technical)

吳占寅 1. 1.14 12. 1.54

NG Jim-yun (M)

LEUNG Ting-chun (M)

SHA Tse-wan(M)

YAU Shiu-hong (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

Ho To-ling (M)

Establishment: 4.

1. 4.60

1. 4

1,715 Ag. R.O. (T).

RER 10.11.17

15.10.54

1. 6.61

1. 6

1,650

沙子宏| 26.1.24

7. 5.54

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,585

丘兆康

12.5.32

1.12.56

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,455

Electrical Inspector, Class II

Establishment: 1.

何道寧|14.12.29 4. 8.59 1.11.62

1.11

1,520

Seniority No.

Name

ROYAL OBSERVATORY

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of

I.D.

1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,400 p.m.

Director, Royal Observatory

Establishment: 1.

| WATTS, I. E. M. (M)...

₪ 30. 5.14 | 11. 4.47| 8. 4.56|

| 5,400 |

$4,900 p.m.

| BELL, G. J. (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

CHIN Sit-kee (M)

Deputy Director, Royal Observatory

鍾國棟 | |

27.11.23 2. 7.49 | 19. 7.63 |

|

Establishment: 1.

| 4,900

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

4.10.17 4. 7.38 1. 4.64 |

1. 4 1,935 |

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

Senior Scientific Officers

Establishment: 2.

  PEACOCK, J. E. (M) PETERSON, P. (M).

$1,800 $3,820 p.m.

APPS, R. F. (M)

CHIN, P. C. (M) SHAM Pak, P. (M) CHENG Tin-tai

15. 2.27 18. 4.50 | 19. 7.63

8. 3.29 4.10.49

1. 8 |

1. 8.64

1. 8

4,060 3,940

Scientific Officers

Establishment: 5+1 Supny.

7. 5.19 | 12. 6.52

12. 6.52

16. 6.52

Max.

3,820 On leave.

錢秉泉

7. 9.27 16. 4.51

1. 1.55

1. 1

3,340

### 26. 5.35 鄭天泰 16.3.38

1. 8.58

1. 8.58

1. 8

2,300

8. 9.60

8. 9.60

1.10

2,100

CHEN Tin-ying (M)

陳殿楹 16.8.19

5. 3.51

1.11.63

1.11

1,800

CHU Wing-ki, E. (M)

朱榮基 6.1.35

9. 9.63

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,800 P.

$1,600-$3,820 p.m.

Marine Liaison Officer

Establishment: 1.

GOODFELLOW, W. P., D.S.C., V.R.D. (M) ... 18. 7.09 | 9.12.46

9.12.46| 1. 1.48| Max. | 3,820 |

$1,780-$3,100 p.m.

Radar Specialist Mechanic

Establishment: 1.

WONG KO-chuan

王可全 | ||

29.10.19 | 1. 5.54 1. 5.54 1. 5 | 2,980 |

|

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

MA Kim-wee (M)

Senior Experimental Officers

Establishment: 5.

WONG Man-leung

HUNG Mun-chiu, K. R. (M)

CHENG, S. (M)

YANG Teh-ling (M)

CHANG Shao-liang (M)

LIU Yu-ling (M).

$1,195-$1,845 p.m.

|Lo Yu-ying (M)

TSE Yu-wai, S. (M)

LEUNG Hao-chung..

Woo Yuen-hung (M)

LI Tung-shuen

1 vacancy

$1,715-$1,845 p.m.

LIU Ping-pui (M)

Head Computer

廖炳培 16.8.23

20.10.15 | 21. 2.49 黃文良 9. 5.13 洪滿釗 21.9.21 張紹良 1. 5.11

1. 7.59

Max.

2,385 |

1. 6.47

1. 7.59

Max.

2,385

1. 3.49

1. 7.59

Max.

2,385

4. 8.54

1. 8.60

1. 8

2,295

劉玉麟 9. 7.27 10. 3.49

1. 9.61

1. 9

2,205

Experimental Officers

Establishment: 8.

羅裕英 3. 1.19

19. 9.49

1. 7.59

1. 1

1,780

謝汝煒14.1.31 鄭少明| 13. 1.32 梁厚忠 29.10.29

1.11.50

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,520

2. 7.52

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,520

1. 2.52

1. 7.59

1. 7

1,520

15. 8.22 鄔遠洪 14.7.27 李東璇:22.3.39

26. 5.52

1. 5.60

1. 5

1,455

5. 3.51

1. 1.63

1. 1

1.260

+

1. 8.58

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,260

Establishment: 1.

1. 3.47

1. 4.62

Max.

1,845

1st October, 1964

R.O. 1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

Loo Hang-quai (M)

Lo Gun (M)

YOUNG, F. (M)

CHAN Wing-choy (M)

KUNG Wah-king, S. (M)

WONG Mook (M)

KAM, W. (M)

ROYAL OBSERVATORY

R.O. 2

Date of Birth

Date of Ist Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Senior Computers

Establishment: 7.

8. 1.16

25, 7.26 | 19. 9.49 盧根|22.11.22 楊文輝 6.11.24 陳榮才|13.11.21 黃木

1. 4.59

Max.

1,650

1. 9.48

1. 4.59

Max.

1,650

8. 9.47

1. 8.60

1. 8

1,585

1.12.47

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,455

17. 6.46

1. 4.62

1. 4

1,455

23.10.23 | 18.11.47

1. 5.62

1. 5

1.455

金威林

2. 8.23

8.11.49

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,455

Seniority No.

SECRETARIAT FOR CHINESE AFFAIRS

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

YEUNG Kai-yin (M)

$6,300 p.m.

| MCDOUALL, J. C. (M)

Secretary for Chinese Affairs

Establishment: 1.

26. 4.12 | 20. 7.34 | 12. 5.57|

| 6,300 |

$4,900 p.m.

Chief Assistant Secretary for Chinese Affairs (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade C)

Establishment: 1.

TSUI Ka-cheung, P., M.B.E. (M)

5.11.16 1.10.45 6. 8.61|

| 4,900 |

$1,700 $3,820 p.m.

Administrative Officer

Establishment: 1.

HKE| 6. 1.41| 17. 9.62 | 17. 9.62 |

1.10 | 1,900

Li Chih-nung, M.B.E. (M)

區煒森

Assistant Secretaries for Chinese Affairs

* 21. 4.12 | 16.11.38

19.11.10

Establishment: 5.

1. 1.58

Max.

3,820 |

4. 2.30

1. 4.60

Max.

3,820 On leave p.t.r.

17. 4.18

15. 2.49

1.10.61

1. 9

2,980

何蔭璇|21.7.24

1. 5.53

1.11.61

1. 4

2,860

#21. 3.21 23. 1.51

1. 6.63

1. 6

1,800

Establishment: 1.

鍾耀基|

| 18.12.16 1. 3.35 1. 4.61 |

1. 4 | 3,220 Secy.

$1,700-$3,820 p.m.

Au Wai-sum (M)

CHEN, Samuel S. (M)

Ho Yum-suen, S.

LIN Yu-tang (M)

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

| CHUNG Yiu-kei (M)

$1,700-$2,980 p.m. (Male). $1,290-$2,700 p.m. (Female).

Mrs. LI CHAN King-sau

WONG Kwong-man, P. (M)

CHENG Kam-cheng (M)

CHAN Mo-dick (M)

$1,230-$1,875 p.m. (Male).

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

Liaison Officers, Class I

Establishment: 4.

李陳勁秀

2.10.40

1. 7.59

1. 4

2,550 T.

黃廣文 21.3.28

4. 1.54

1. 7.59

1.10

2,860 Ag. A.S.C.A.

21. 9.26 20. 4.53 陳慕廸 5. 2.20 14. 5.52

1. 7.59

1. 8

2,740

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,900

Liaison Officers, Class II

Establishment: 6.

Mrs. Ho TAM Man-woon

何談文煥

16. 6.50

1. 7.59

1. 4

1,380 T.

CHIA Chi-pei (M)

CHAN Hon-kwong

Mrs. HUNG LAM Yat-cham YUNG Wai (M)

張持志 13.7.24 賈其培 23.2.26 陳漢光 洪林一

1. 4.52

1. 7.59

1. 4

1,795

1. 9.56

1. 7.59

1. 9

1,795

2.11.33

27.10.61

27.10.61

1.11

1,360

7.10.57

1. 4.62

1. 4

1.015 T.

17.12.29 | 17. 6.57

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,295

$925-$1,460 p.m. (Female).

CHEUNG Chei-chei (M)

$1,935-$3,100 p.m.

DISTRICT WATCH FORCE

Officer-in-Charge, District Watch Force

Establishment: 1.

|CAMERON, W. J. D. (M)

金馬倫 8. 7.12 2. 3.34 1. 1.61

1. 1

2,860

1st October, 1964

S.C.A. 1

14

*

*

.•

+

8

A

..

*

1.

+

H

Seniority No.

Name

SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,900 p.m.

BARON, D. W. B. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

| CLARK, A. T.

$4,900 p.m.

| BAIN, W. I. M. (M).

$1,290-$3,820 p.m. (Female).

Miss Lo Shiu-ching, K.

Director of Social Welfare (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade A)

Establishment: 1.

11. 4.15 14.10.37 1. 7.59 |

5,900

Assistant Director of Social Welfare (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade C)

10. 6.23 | 20. 1.49 |

Establishment: 1.

1. 4.62|

| 4,900 |

Establishment: 1.

1.10.64 1.10.64 |

| 4,900 A. Professional post.

Establishment: 1.

17. 9.62 |

Assistant Director of Social Welfare

| 10.12.23

Administrative Officer

| 17. 9.62

羅兆貞 |

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

羅斐安」21.5.30 7. 6.49

17. 9.62 1.10 | 1,490 Adm. Asst.

1. 4.58

Max.

Establishment:

2,475 Secy., E.O. I.

Ag. S.E.O. II.

1.

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

Law, P. A. (M) .

$1,935--$2,475 p.m.

WONG Kwok-tung (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

  LAI Kwan-tat WONG Sui-Kwong, L.

$3,100-$3,820 p.m. (Male). $2,850-$3,820 p.m. (Female).

Miss LEE, D., M.B.E.

HOLT-KENTWELL, L. E. A. (M)

Miss Ho, D.

Miss CHEUNG, J.

Mrs. HUANG HAN Tu, R.

LEE Chun-yon, T. (M)

/

$2,850 $3,820 p.m. (Female).

Miss WONG Wing-lim, B.

Executive Officer, Class I (1)

25. 7.32 19. 8.52 | 1. 4.64|

Establishment: 3 (E.O. I/E.O. II).

1.4 1,935 Asst. Secy.

Executive Officers, Class II (2)

23. 7.36| 10. 7.61 31.12.41 20. 7.64 |

10. 7.61 20. 7.64

1. 8

1,520 Asst. Secy.

1. 8

1,325 Asst. Secy.

Principal Social Welfare Officers

Establishment: 6.

李蕙姸|

| 26.10.48

1. 4,50

Max.

3,820 On Study leave.

何健華

1. 1.15

1. 6.51

1. 6.51

Max.

3,820

何婉彬

26.10.48

1. 4.54

Max.

3,820

張景耀

1. 9.48

1. 4.55

Max.

3,820 Leave p.t.r.

黃韓度

15. 5.50 李春融 6. 9.23 10. 9.52

22. 7.62

1. 8

3,160

1. 6.63

1. 6

3,220 On Study leave.

Principal Training Officer

黃詠廉|

Establishment: 1 Supny.

| 1.10.45 7. 8.62 1.10 3,480 |

Establishment: 23+2 Supny.

黃翠屏

1. 8.51

1. 7.59

1. 4

2,700

周廷壎 19. 3.18 陳雪敏

1. 5.53

1. 7.59

1. 4

2,860 Ag. P.S.W.O.

3.11.52

1. 7.59

1. 4

2,400 Ag. P.S.W.O.

李新民 5. 4.17 16. 4.53

1. 7.59

1. 4

2,860

5 Mrs. CHEN LIU Mu-lan

陳劉沐蘭

15. 5.50

1. 7.59

1. 4

2.550 T.

6 Miss CHENG, B.

鄭淑珍

3. 3.41

1. 7.59

1. 4

2,400

7 Mrs. LEUNG CHENG Sau-kuen, D.

梁鄛秀娟

1. 6.50

1. 7.59

1. 4

2,550 T.

8 Mrs. CHOU CHEN Han-fen

周陳涵芬

1. 5.50

1. 7.59

1. 4

2,400 T. Ag. P.S.W.O.

$1,700-$2,980 p.m. (Male). $1,290 $2,700 p.m. (Female). 1 | Miss HUANG Tsui-ping

2 CHOU Ting-hsun (M).

3 Miss CHAN Suet-man

4 LEE Sun-man (M)

Social Welfare Officers, Class I

1st October, 1964

S.W. 1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT

S.W.

2

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

9 | MAK Wing-hong (M)

10 TSAU Tsor-yan (M)

11 Miss CHAN Ching-yee

12 KHOO Tai-pin (M)

13 Wu Hoi (M)

14 Miss PHOON Suet-ching, E.

Social Welfare Officers, Class I-(Contd.)

15 Mrs. TAI LEONG Woon-jing, C.

16 Miss WONG Hoi-yun

17 YEH Ping-shen, H. (M)

18 LAW Chi-kin (M)

19 LEE Pak-nin (M)

20 LEE, W.

21 CHANG King-sun (M)

22 CHOI Ching-ling (M)

23 Mrs. Roos, A.

24 Mrs. Wu CHAN Kwai-hing

25 Mrs. Ko LI Bik-chi, E.

$1,230-$1,875 p.m. (Male). $925-$1,460 p.m. (Female).

1 CHEN Hung (M) 2 WAN, P. (M)

3 Miss CHOW, N.

4 Mrs. LAM HOO, I.

5 Mrs. LEE-YOUNG LEUNG, C.

6 Mrs. FUNG CHAO, L.

7 Mrs. DANG CHOW Sik-wan

8 Lu Yu-hua

9 CHENG Kwan-kuen (M)

10 CHOY Kim-fun (M)

11 CHAN Sum-wang (M)

12 Miss CHAN Joy-yin

13 LAU PO-sun (M)

14 Mrs. CHEN CHUNG, H.

15 Mrs. TSANG IP Kui-luen

戴梁婉貞

黃海氤

10. 2.23 | 16. 4.47

1. 7.59

1. 9

2,740

鄒在恩| 31.1.20

4.10.40

1. 7.59

1. 1

2,300

陳靜儀

4. 9.53

1. 7.59

1. 4

1.910

邱大斌

11.2.27

1. 5.53

1. 7.59

1. 1

2,200

吳凱 4. 8.26 潘雪清

16. 4.54

1. 7.62

1. 1

2,000 On study leave.

10.10.55

1. 7.62

1. 3

1,490

9. 6.55

1. 7.62

1. 7

1.490 T.

14. 5.52

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,490

葉炳燊 8. 2.22 羅志堅 24.10.32 李柏年|14.7.23

12. 4.55

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,900

3.11.52

1. 4.63

1. 2

1,800

5. 9.49

20. 1.64

1. 2

1,700 Tr.

28. 3.55

1. 4.64

1. 7

1,900

張景新 9. 9.24 蔡鍾齡 29.12.15

16. 2.51

1. 4.64

1. 5

1,800

1. 6.55

1. 4.64

1. 5

1,800

10. 9.56

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,290 T.

伍陳季卿

21. 5.57

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,290 T.

高李碧恥

15. 3.60

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,290 T.

* 12. 8.31

Social Welfare Officers, Class II

Establishment: 43+3 Supny.

20. 4.20 28. 3.55

28. 3.58

Max.

1,875

16. 1.19

15. 8.47

1. 7.59

1. 4

1,795

周鳳女

3.11.52

1. 7.59

1. 4

1,380 On study leave.

林胡幗英

1. 5.55

1. 7.59

1. 5

1.380 T.

李璨蕙珠

3. 5.55

1. 7.59

1. 4

1,380 T.

馮趙維萱

8. 6.53

1. 7.59

1. 4

1,380

鄭周式品

15. 8.55

1. 7.59

1. 4

1,380 T.

盧鈺華 29.5.27

3. 1.56

1. 7.59

1. 4

1,795 On study leave.

鄭關權 11.3.32 蔡劍勳 20.12.31 陳森宏 陳載賢

1. 9.56

1. 7.59

1. 9

1,795

16. 8.58

1. 7.59

1. 9

1,635 On study leave.

9.10.30

24. 8.59 | 1. 5.54

24. 8.59

1. 9

1,555

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,060

劉寶榮

8.12.16 21. 6.50

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,425

陳鍾靜嫺

1. 5.55

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,060 T.

會業居聯

10. 9.56

1. 4.61

1. 5

1,060 T.

16 Mrs. WEN CHANG Wu-sung, E.

溫張吳蓀

17.10.56

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,060 T.

陳國燾 18.3.25 招楊雪霞

5. 9.57

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,425

1.10.57

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,060 T.

23 Miss YOUNG Yin-chee, R.

1.12.33 高其中 20.10.23 楊彥慈

20. 4.27 | 容可樂 7. 2.32 郭家熾

14. 5.56

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,425

16.12.58

1. 4.61

1. 4

1,425 On study leave.

3.10.61

3.10.61

1.11

1,360

2. 1.58

1.12.61

1.12

1,360

19. 2.62

19. 2.62

1. 4

1,015 P.

林國魂24.11.31 張梅蓮

1. 9.56

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,295

8.10.57

1. 1.63

1. 1

970

15. 1.58

1. 1.63

1. 1

970 T.

袁國樑 25.12.31 鄧素霞

12. 7.58

1. 1.63

1. 1

1,295

1. 9.58

1. 1.63

1. 1

970

1. 4.63

1. 4.63

1. 4

970 P.

何嫣

19. 8.63

19. 8.63

1. 9

970 P.

駱文彬| 18.10.36

2. 9.63

2. 9.63

1. 9

1,295 P.

利岑淑婉

14. 9.63

14. 9.63

1. 9

970 T.

17 CHAN Kwok-tao (M)..

18 Mrs. CHIU YOUNG, R.

19 LIU Juin-shi

20 YUNG Ho-lok

21

Kwok Ka-chi (M)

22 Ko Ki-chung (M)

24 LAM Kwok-wan (M)

25 Miss CHANG, C.

26 Mrs. LEE NG Tak-ching

27 YUEN Kwok-leung

28 Miss TANG So-ha, T.

29 Miss BARMA, M. H.

30 Miss Ho, G. Yin

31 LOK Man-pan

32 Mrs. LEE SHUM Shuk-yuen

李伍德貞

Seniority No.

Name

SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

33 | Miss Ko Sin-yue, D. ...

34 Miss CHEUNG Suk-fong

35 CHUI Wing-man, A. (M)

36 LEUNG Ray-man (M)

37 CHAU, S.

38 FUNG Ka-ching, A. (M)

Social Welfare Officers, Class II-(Contd.)

-

高善如

張淑芳

14.10.63 | 14.10.63

1. 1.52

1.10

970 P.

1.11.63

1.11

925 On study leave.

徐永文 REX 17. 4,24|

1. 7.36 9. 4.58 24.11,58

1.11.63 1.11

1,230

1.11.63

1.11

1,230

39

Ku Choon-keong (M)

40

KWAN Hok-shun

周樹榮 18. 9.35 17. 6.59 馮家正 16.4.36 18.11.25

1.11.63

1.11

1.230

9. 4.58

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,230

14.11.58

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,230

M❘ 14. 7.36

17. 6.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

1.230

梁鴻標 6. 6.21

1. 8.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,230

區光文

3. 8.26

7. 4.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,230

張錦來

9. 2.37

1. 9.64

1. 9.64

1. 9

1,230 P.

梁士雄

22.1.40

1. 9.64

1. 9.64

1. 9

1,230 P.

黎幗萱

1. 9.64

1. 9.64

1. 9

925 P.

41 LIANG Hung-piao, B. (M)

42 Au Kwong-man, H.

43

CHEUNG Kam-loi

44 LEUNG Sze-hung, C.

45 Miss LAI Kwok-huen, H.

1 vacancy

$960 $1,260 p.m. (Male).

$720-$945 p.m. (Female).

LEUNG Kai-wah (M)

CHAN King-shun (M)

CHEUNG Yun-ling (M)

CHỊU Kwok-hung

Mrs. LEUNG CHOW Wai-fan, C.

1 vacancy

Principal Welfare Supervisors

Establishment: 6.

梁啟華| 19.3.33 陳景恂 14.3.23

4. 6.57

6. 6.58

Max.

1,260

1. 6.55

1. 7.59

Max.

1,260

張恩靈|28.11.29

1. 4.58

1. 8.63

1. 8

1.020

趙國雄 30.12.30

1. 6.58

1. 8.63

1. 8

1,020

梁周蕙芬

2.12.63

2.12.63

1.12

720 T.

1st October, 1964

S.W. 3

P

24

Seniority No.

Name

STORES DEPARTMENT

Date of Birth

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Date of

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64

Remarks

$

$5,400 p.m.

PEAKER, A. J., M.B.E. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

| LEMAY, G. A., E.D. (M)

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

| PRATA, A. J. M. (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m. (Male).

$750-$1,390 p.m. (Female).

CHAN Sui-jeung

1 vacancy

$3,220-$3,580 p.m.

YOUNG, F. J. (M)

WORTON, H. R. (M)

$3,220-$3,580 p.m.

| Ozorio, J. A. (M)

$2,740-$3,100 p.m.

BARBER, E. W. J. (M) COTTIER, P. W. S. (M)

$1,650-$3,100 p.m.

|NG Wing-sheung (M)

Controller of Stores

Deputy Controller of Stores

Establishment: 1.

| 29. 5.11 29. 1.38 | 17. 5.60 |

J

| 5,400 |

Establishment: 1.

| 22. 3.14 21. 4.49| 17. 5.60 |

Treasury Accountant

| 4,900 |

Establishment: 1.

31.10.20 | 27. 3.50 | 1. 4.60|

1. 4 3,700 |Sr. Acct.

Executive Officers, Class II

陳瑞璋 | 12.11.33 2. 8.60

Establishment: 2.

2. 8.60 |

1. 9

1,585 Asst. Acct.

Chief Stores Officers

Establishment: 2.

24. 7.22 29. 7.49 14.10.19 11.11.52

1. 4.58 17. 5.60 17. 5.60

Max.

3,580

Max.

3,580

Establishment: 1.

Chief Stores Officer (Pharmacy)

| 28. 5.21| 16. 9.46 | 27. 1.64 | 1. 2 | 3,220 |

Superintendent of Furniture and Equipment

| |

5.11.19 1.6.39 1. 4.58

Senior Stores Officers

Establishment: 2.

29. 8.17 2. 4.53 5. 5.60 1. 8.24 1. 4.48 16. 6.64

Max. 1. 7

3,100

2,740

Establishment: 1.

1.4

|

2,115 |

Establishment: 1.

1. 3 1,195

$1,195 $1,845 p.m.

Establishment: 1.

CHAN Kwok-chuen (M)

陳國銓| |

10. 1.20 1. 3.40 1. 9.59 |

$980-$1,260 p.m.

| Wu Ka-lau (M) ..

Workshop Supervisor

13. 4.18 | 15. 2.60 | 15. 2.60 |

Machine Supervisor

1. 3.40 1.9.59 1.8 | 1,715 |

1st October, 1964

Stores 1

?

*

#

a

+

9

W

:

T

:

:L

H

1

1

Seniority No.

TREASURY

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,400 p.m.

HEYS, H., O.B.E. (M)

$4,900 p.m.

WARDLE, H.

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

  HURLBATT, J. A. C. (M) INGRAM, T. R. (M) STYLES, T. P. (M) FORROW, K. W. (M)

$1,800 $3,820 p.m.

CRABB, F., E.D. (M)

TONG Shiu-cheung (M)

BRYAN, A. J. (M)..

DAWSON, K. C. (M)

Accountant General

Establishment: 1.

24. 2.11 10. 6.45 7. 9.59

| 5,400 |

Deputy Accountant General

E✰✰| 31. 5.15| 12. 2.46 | 2. 5.58||

Senior Treasury Accountants

Establishment: 1.

| 4,900 On leave.

24.10.64.

Establishment:

25.5.11 20. 4.36 15. 3.13 8. 2.30

1. 4.60

Max.

1. 4.60

Max.

4,300 Ag. D.A.G. 4,300 On leave p.t.r.

16. 9.11 28. 9.44

1. 4.60

Max.

4,300

On leave from

16. 6.16 15. 8.32

1. 4.60

Max.

4,300

Treasury Accountants

Establishment: 8.

5. 3.23

1.11.40

1. 4.60

Max.

3,820

湯兆章

2. 6.12 14. 4.32

1. 4.60

1. 4

3,580

22. 8.28 20. 3.54 3. 4.12 8. 5.61 23. 1.24 23. 5.61 24. 1.28 19. 1.62 4. 8.38 4. 9.64

2. 4.60

1. 3

2,860

8. 5.61

Max.

3,820 A. On leave.

23. 5.61

1. 7

3,100

19. 1.62

1. 3

2,740

4. 9.64

1. 9

2,200 A.

EDEN, G. D. (M)

KEELER, D. J. (M) O'CONNOR, M. (M)..

1 vacancy

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

Pao Yun-kwong (M).

BULL, E. A., M.M. (M)

PRATLETT, F. (M)

LEONG Kam-hung (M)

WONG Yin-shau (M)

WONG Lai-sang (M)

LAM Wai-wan (M)

YEUNG, D. K. P. (M)

KAN Chung-yuen (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

1 |LIN Chiao-shih (M)

2 PANG Oi-lam (M)

4 YEUNG Ying-biu (M)...........

5 NG, Hawkins

6 POON Sik-cheung (M)

8 CHENG Kwong-ping (M)

7 JAVIER, M. M. (M)

9 ABBAS, F. R. (M)........

10 LEE Ping-lim (M)

11 CHIU Siu-cheung (M)

12 NGAI Kwong-chung (M)

Senior Accounting Assistants

Establishment: 9.

鮑潤光

2.10.2017. 3.58 | 27. 6.62

27. 5.15 30. 4.55 | 27. 6.62

1. 7 Max.

2,115

2,475 On leave.

7. 2.28 1.10.58 27. 6.62

梁錦洪 1. 4.21 16.10.59

| 黃賢修12.12.10 8. 2.29 王麗生|12.9.16 林偉魂 28.12.30 楊冠表 2.10.25 簡仲元 28.1.24

1. 7

2,115 (Ag. as Try. Acct. in

Marine Dept.).

27. 6.62

1. 7

2,115

14. 3.63

1. 4

2,115

4. 2.36 14. 3.63

1. 3

2,025

6.10.52

14. 3.63

1. 3

2,025

7. 4.53

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,935

9. 9.46

12. 6.64 |

1. 6

1,935

Accounting Assistants

Establishment: 17.

林樵石 4. 9.25 14. 5.52

27. 6.62

1. 6

1,325

* 23. 6.09 13. 1.30

27. 6.62

1. 9

1,715

3 LEUNG Kwong-chor (M)

楊應彪 69

18. 3.16 15. 2.41 27.2.19 1.12.41 15. 7.20 | 20. 8.46 28. 5.29 27. 8.47 31. 1.28 11. 9.47 鄭廣 27.7.17

27. 6.62

1.11

1,585

27. 6.62

1. 7

1,585 Ag. Sr. Acctg. Asst.

1. 4.63

1. 3

1,325

14. 3.63

1. 3

1,325

14. 3.63

1. 3

1,260

1. 4.47 28. 3.63

1. 2

1,195

11. 1.14

1. 9.58 28. 3.63

1. 4

1,325

F

30. 7.26

26. 7.50 19. 4.63

1. 9

1,195

趙兆祥

7. 1.33

7. 4.52

10. 6.63

1. 6

1,065

10. 6.16 21. 5.59 |

14. 3.63

1. 3

1,260

13 CHOI Wai (M)

14 ROZARIO, J. G. (M).

15 LEE Hok-see

16 WAN Hing-pui (M)

20. 4.26 31. 3.49

1. 6.63

1. 6

1,325

22. 5.04 12. 6.60

12. 6.64

1

800 Re-employed

pensioner.

李學詩

14. 4.30

8. 8.51

10. 8.64

1. 3

1,080 Tr.

溫慶培

5.12.29

15. 9.59

5. 8.64

1. 8

1,000 Tr.

17 CHAN Siu-leung (M)

3. 2.34

15. 9.54

12. 8.64

1. 8

1,000 Tr.

1st October, 1964

Try.

1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

TREASURY

Date of Birth

Try.

2

Date of

1st Appt.

Date of Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

NG, John (M)..

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

TSE Siu-kwan

Executive Officers, Class I

Establishment: 2.

LAU Pak-fai (M)

劉伯輝| 22. 6.21 17. 7.46 吳約翰 3. 3.30 5. 9.50

1. 4.59

1. 4

2,385 Ag. Sr. E.O.

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,935

Executive Officer, Class II

Establishment: 1.

10.10.30 | 1.9.51 | 13. 7.64

1. 3

1,080 Tr.

Seniority No.

URBAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT AND URBAN COUNCIL

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,900 p.m.

| KINGHORN, K. S. (M)

Chairman, Urban Council and Director of Urban Services and

Chairman, Housing Authority (Administrative Officer, Staff Grade A)

#7.11.14 | 28. 7.39

Establishment: 1.

1.7.59|

| 5,900 |

Assistant Directors of Urban Services

$4,900 p.m.

(Administrative Officer, Staff Grade C)

Establishment: 2.

JACKSON, A. T. R. (M) D. S. WHITELEGGE

翟誠」22.12.23 9. 2.49 1. 4.63 11. 8.28 30.10.52 1. 4.62

4,900 i

1. 4

4,180 Sr. Adm. Officer.

Secretary, Urban Council

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

|

Establishment: 1.

| WHITLEY, T. S. D., I.S.O. (M)......... 15. 3.09 11. 4.28 1. 4.60 Max. | 4,300 |

$1,800 $3,820 p.m.

| SMITH, D. T. (M)

$3,460--$3,820 p.m.

THOMPSON, R. (M)

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

PASCOE, S. C. (M) | Ross, H. H. (M) ·

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

TSE Yin-hon (M)

$1,000 $1,845 p.m.

LIM Sheeh-hoa (M)

Hsu Hsung, A.

ADAL, M. F.

KITCHELL, A. R. B.

Hu Wor-lam

CHOI Yat-how

MACKLEY, P. R. M.

Treasury Accountant

Establishment: 1.

30.12.15 1. 3.38 | 1. 4.60 Max. 3,820 |Prin. Acct., U.S.D.

Senior Executive Officer, Class I

| |

9.11.24 24. 2.47 1. 4.63

Senior Executive Officers, Class II

白志高 9. 5.27 10. 6.47

Services.

Establishment: 1.

|

1. 4 | 3,580 |C. Dep. S.U.C.

Establishment: 2.

1. 4.61

1. 4

3,220 C. Secy., Urban

20. 7.31 19. 3.54

1. 4.63

1. 4

2,980 c.

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

WR 1. 3.12 | 27. 1.32

1. 4.61 |

1. 4 | 2,205 |

Executive Officers, Class II

林錫華| 1. 1.27 18. 8.58 許雄 7. 7.38 8. 4.58 10. 3.37 15. 8.60

Establishment: 7,

18. 8.58

1. 9

1,520

1. 7.59

1. 5

1,325

15. 8.60

1.9

1,520

11. 1.37

1. 8.62

1. 8.62

1. 8

1,455

許戈林

11.5.41

6. 7.64

6. 7.64

1. 7

1.325 P.

蔡一豪

5.12.38 20. 7.64

20. 7.64

1. 8

1,325 P.

24.10.38 23. 8.64 25. 8.64

1. 9

1,520 On temp. transfer for

3 yrs. from United Kingdom Civil

Service.

$1,520-$2,385 p.m.

Stores Officer

Establishment: 1.

| BAILEY, B. J. (M)

5. 3.35 19. 2.62| 19. 2.62

1. 3 1,845 P.

$3,820 p.m.

Superintendent of Urban Services

Establishment: 1.

LAI Kee-leung (M).................

黎紀良| 29.1.13 13.12.33 20. 5.64

3,820

1st October, 1964

U.S.D. & U.C. 1

U.S.D. & U.C.

2

1st October, 1964

URBAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT AND URBAN COUNCIL

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$3,220-$3,580 p.m.

Assistant Superintendents of Urban Services

Establishment: 4.

  CHUNG Wing-kwong, M.B.E. (M)... **| 20. 7.13 | 13.12.33 | 27.12.62 YEUNG Kam-on (M)

29. 4.12 16. 8.34 | 19. 5.64

1. 6

1. 1 | 3,340 3,220

**

2 vacancies

$2,740 $3,100 p.m.

LEUNG Sik-hung (M)..

TANG HO-yan (M)

WONG Peng-ho (M) NG Hong-yat (M) LAM Iu-bun (M)

CHAN Tak-chun (M)

WONG Man-yui (M)

CHUNG Pui-sun (M)

MOK Kwong-iu (M)

1 vacancy

Chief Health Inspectors

Establishment: 10.

*

梁錫洪 22.8.14 13. 3.15 黃炳河 5. 5.15 吳康逸 4. 5.13 #26.10.16 W 16. 1.15 黃文銳16.7.18 鍾培燊 7. 1.17 10. 1.15

3.10.34 | 26, 8.59 12.12.34

Max.

3,100 Ag. Asst. Supt. U.S.

1. 4.60

Max.

3,100 Ag. Asst. Supt. U.S.

1. 3.36

1. 4.60

Max.

3,100

1. 6.33 17. 8.36 | 27.12.62 22.10.36

1. 4.60

Max.

3,100

1. 1

2,860

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,740

2. 2.38

1. 4.64

1. 4

2,740

5. 2.36

1. 4.64

I. 4

2,740

12. 2.34

19. 5.64

1. 6

2,740

$2,385 p.m.

1 LUK Shiu-kau (M). 2 TSANG Yan-kit (M)

3 LEUNG Mo-fun (M)

4 LEUNG Tat-shing (M)

5 Yu Hing-wan (M).

6 FUNG Man-kam (M)

7 CHENG Tam-yau (M).

8 WONG Wing-sum (M)

9 CHAN Kai-fan (M).

10 PUN Yui-wah (M)

11 Ho Hok-hoi (M)

12 Kwok Ying-kong (M)

13 LEUNG Hon-ming (M)

14 | CHEUNG Nien-cho (M)

15 TSAO Chang-ling (M)

16 TAM Ping-kwan (M)

17 Ho Chung-yin (M)

18 Kwok Hon-ming (M)

19 TAYLOR, F. (M)

20 YAU Ka-pok (M)

21 CHAN Man-yuk (M)

22 CHAN Cho-huen (M).

23 WONG Yam-sang (M)

24 | YAM Sui-chung (M)

會人傑

Senior Health Inspectors

陸少臼 | 23.12.11

1. 8.12

19. 9.32 | 20. 4.53

Establishment: 28+1 (Shown in Medical & Health Estimates).

2,385 Ag. Ch. Health Insp.

14. 5.34 1.12.55

2,385 Ag. Ch. Health Insp.

梁慕芬 梁達誠 余慶雲 馮文鑑

18.11.15 11.9.16

1.10.35 23.12.56

2,385

11. 9.16

17. 8.36| 22. 7.57

2.385

7. 8.13

1. 2.37 16. 8.57

2.385

1. 6.18

5. 2.37 28. 1.58

2,385

鄭談友」10.10.15

1.11.38 11. 2.58

2,385

黃榮深

16.4.13

2. 1.34

1. 3.58

2.385

陳啓芬

6. 8.16|

29. 8,36 | 27. 8.58

2,385

5. 7.18

潘裔華

4. 2.38 何學海 4. 9.18 20. 9.38

1.10.58

2,385

1.10.58

2,385

郭應江 A

27.5.17

1.10.38

21. 5.59

2,385

10. 1.20 25. 1.39

10. 7.59

2,385

15.11.20| 20. 4.39 | 26. 8.59

2,385

曹長齡

8. 9.12 19. 5.50

1. 2.60

2,385*

譚秉鉤

15.6.19

2.10.39

1. 4.60

2,385 Ag. Ch. Health Insp.

何頌賢 9. 9.19 郭漢銘 28.10.16 6.12.19

19. 4.38

1. 4.60

2.385

1. 3.39

1. 4.60

2,385

4. 2.52

15. 5.61

2.385

E

尤嘉博 1. 9.19 陳文煜|27.7.18

2. 2.38

1. 6.61

2,385

5. 3.38

1. 6.61

2,385

25. 2.18

25. 1.39 | 19.12.61

2,385

黃壬生

6. 6.13

1. 5.34

1.12.62

A

10. 2.20 | 30. 1.39 | 27.12.62

2,385 Attd. to M. & H. 2.385

25 Au Sze-him (M)..

區士謙

26 WAI Chit-ming (M)

衞哲明

4.10.17 1.12.18

5. 1.40

1. 4.64

2,385

E

14. 2.40

1. 4.64

2,385

27 YUNG Shau-wing (M)

28 LUI Chi-shun (M)

容壽永 呂智信 23.11.20

7.10.20 21. 9.40

1. 4.64

2,385

*

2. 2.38

1. 4.64

2,385

29 LOWE, L. (M)

26.12.19 30. 4.54| 19. 5.64

2,385 #* C*

* Obtained Meat & Other Foods Certificate issued by Royal Society of Health, London.

Seniority No.

URBAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT AND URBAN COUNCIL

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Health Inspectors, Class I

Establishment: 87+8 (Shown in Medical & Health Estimates)+4 (Shown in Agriculture & Forestry Estimates).

$1,455-$2,205 p.m.

1 | Mo Luen-cheung (M)

毛鸞鏘! 2.12.19

4. 7.38

1.11.55

1.11

2,115 Ag. Sr. Health Insp.

2 MA Chiu-tung (M)

23. 7.18 23. 3.39

1.11.55

1.11

2,115 Ag. Sr. Health Insp.

3 LEUNG Ka-kuen (M)

20. 9.20| 26. 4.39

1.11.55

1.11

2,115 Ag. Sr. Health Insp.

4 Yu Kwok-jim (M)

余國沾 15.5.21

20. 2.40

1.11.55

1.11

2,115 Ag. Sr. Health Insp.

5

CHEUNG Tai-kit (M)

6

LAU Pak-chau (M).

7 WONG Yin-hong (M).

31 IP Po-bor (M)

8 CHUNG Wah-cheung (M)

9 TANG Shiu-kau (M)

10 LEUNG Shiu-kuen, P. (M)...

11 LIU Chik-lam (M)

12 MACDONALD, J. A. (M)

13 LAM, P. (M)

14 LEE, S. (M) ..

15 |CHUNG Wah-chiu (M)

16 CHAN Kim-wang (M)

17 LEE Ho-sang (M)

18 CHENG Chih-hsien (M)

19 |Choi Kai-fung (M)

20 YUNG Ming-kin (M)

21 NG Wai-yee (M)

22 LAU Pei-ping (M)

23 CHEUNG Man-sang (M)

24 LEUNG Hung-wah (M)

25 LAM Shang, B. (M)

26 LINENNEN, J. F. (M)

27 Mok Leung (M)..

28 CHENG, K. S., S. (M)

29 Bux, S. (M)

30 CHEN Kwong-yiu (M)

32 Ho Po-young (M)

劉北平

R

梁鴻華

21. 4.21 劉伯就 5. 5.22 黃衍康 2. 1.23 鍾華章25.7.19 鄧瑞球 4.11.22

10.12.40

1.11.55

1.11

2,115

1. 4.41

1.11.55

1.11

2,115 Attd. to M. & H.

16. 4.41

1.11.55

1.11

2,115

1. 9.41

1.11.55 1.11 2,115

7.10.41

1.11.55

1.11

2,115

梁兆權」10.8.22 廖植林 | 22.10.23 8.12.18 林志波 21.1.19 李仲文

1.12.46

1.11.55

1.11

2,115

E

1.12.46

1.11.55

1.11

2,115*

25. 5.56

21. 7.56

Max.

2,205 *On home leave. C✶

7. 6.15 26. 6.16

3. 9.37

1.11.34

1.11.56

1.11

2,025

1.11.56

1.11

2,025

21. 4.37

1.11.56

1.11

2,025 Attd. to M. & H.

MR

10. 1.23

10. 7.41

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025 *

李豪生 鄭志賢

30.11.24

3.11.41

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025 * Attd. to D.A.F.

12.12.24

3. 1.47

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

*

20.10.23

18.10.47

1. 3,57

1. 3

2,025

E

21.10.25

19. 7.48

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

伍偉宜

1. 4.26

3. 8.48

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

11.12.28

6. 8.48

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

Attd. to D.A.F.

13.11.27

13. 8.48

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

3. 8.24

14.10.48

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

林常 15.1.23

1. 3.49

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

*

李約翰

4. 3.25

1. 3.49

1. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

*

莫亮

2. 2.26

2. 3.49

2. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

鄭光兆| 23.9.24

4. 3.49

4. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

* Attd. to D.A.F.

5. 4.28

5. 1.48

15. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

10.11.23

11. 8.47

28. 3.57

1. 3

2,025

10. 6.24

14. 1.46

21. 4.57

1. 4

2,025

R

19. 2.27

19. 7.48

1. 3.57

1. 3

1,935

33 LAI Shue-yan (M)

34 JOHNSON, A. (M)

黎樹仁

24.5.16

1. 8.50

1. 8.58

1. 8

1,935

10. 9.30

27. 4.49

1. 9.58

1. 9

1,935

35 LAM How-pang (M)

36 LEE Sai-hei (M)

37 CHOY, T. K. (M)

林灝斌 李世熙 蔡明暉

15.7.28

1.11.49

1. 9.58

1. 9

1,935

5.10.27

1. 9.50

1. 9.58

1. 9

1,935

4. 5,29

1. 9.50

1. 9.58

1. 9

1,935

38 CHENG Man-iu (M)

鄭文耀

8. 3.22

6. 5.46

1. 4.59

1. 4

1,845

39 SINN Kwok-choi (M)..

21. 3.27| 25. 4.50

1. 9.59

1. 9

1,845

40 Lu, H. (M)

18.12.27 23. 8.49

2. 2.61

1. 3

1,650

41 MARK Ding-kit (M)

30.10.30

18. 9.51

2. 2.61

1. 3

1,650

E

42 NG Hon-wing (M).

19. 8.27

28.10.51

2. 2.61

1. 3

1,650

Attd. to D.A.F.

43 YUE Kai-chiu (M)

余啓照

30.9.27

2. 2.53

2. 2.61

1. 3

1,650 E

44 CHAN Wing-kwan, D. (M)

陳榮坤

15.8.28

2. 2.53

2. 2.61

1. 3

1,650

45 CHENG Kwok-yam, A. (M)

鄭國蔭

26.6.29

2. 2.53

2. 2.61

1. 3

1,650

46 IP Hak-kan (M) .

葉克

7.10.18

6. 5.40

1. 3.61

1. 9

1,715 Attd. to M. & H.

47 CHAN Wing-chung (M)

25. 3.24

18.12.50

1. 3.61

1. 3

1,650

*

48 | CHAN Tai-yiu (M)

49 CHAN Woon (M)

50 LAO, W. (M)

陳大耀 陳煥20.8.29 勞

2.10.29

1.11.48 16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650

1.11.50 16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650

5. 7.27

1. 8.51 | 16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650 *

51 CHAN Wing-cheuk

27.11.28 | 18. 9.51 | 16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650 Attd. to M. & H.

52 Ho Man-chan (M)

1,650.

* Obtained Meat & Other Foods Certificate issued by Royal Society of Health, London.

21. 8.25 | 26.11.51 | 16. 3.61

1. 4

1st October, 1964

U.S.D. & U.C. 3

U.S.D. & U.C.

4

1st October, 1964

URBAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT AND URBAN COUNCIL

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Health Inspectors, Class I-(Contd.)

53 | Lai Châu-kwok (M)

54 IP Ping-kin, R. (M)

55 CHIN Yiu-cheung (M)

56 LAM Chung-huen (M)

57 IP Ki-tit (M)

58 TSUI, L. (M)

3.11.31

59 WONG Kam-chiu, F.

60 LAU Kam-yim

15.11.31

21. 1.32 | 21.11.52 | 16. 3.61 葉炳堅| 11.3.30 6. 1.53 16. 3.61 29. 1.32 13. 1.53 16. 3.61 林頌壎 17.4.32 葉其鐵 11.3.31 徐克興 E

1. 4

1,650

1. 4

1,650

1. 4

1,650

1. 2.53

16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650

16. 3.53

16. 3.61

1. 4

1.650

16. 3.53

16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650

16. 3.53

16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650

劉金熔

|

9. 1.32 16. 3.53

16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650

70 FUNG Choi-hi.

61 CHEUNG Wing-sun (M)

62 BAKAR, A. H. (M)

63 Kwok Keng-pui (M)..

64 LI Tin-ming

65 SZE-TO Lim (M)

66 CHAN Ping-leung (M)

67 CHAN Wai-kwok (Widower)

68 YUNG Ching-fong (M)

69 Lo Yin-pui (M).

71 IP Shing-wai (M)

72 FAN Pui-lam (M)

73 CHAN Kwok-kwun (M).

74 Ross, W. L. (M)

75 WONG Yuk-wan (M).

76 YEUNG Chap-shun (M).

77 CHAN Yiu-cheung (M)

78 KWONG Wei-lim, W. (M)

79 YOUNG Lai, A. M.

24. 7.32

16. 3.53

16. 3.61

1. 4

1,650

*

6. 3.18

15. 9.49

2.11.61

1.12

1,585

郭鏡培

4. 5.21

1. 6.46

2.11.61

1. 5

1,715

李天銘24.8.30 司徒廉 10.8.31

1.10.51

2.11.61

1.12

1,585

1.10.51

2.11.61

1.12

1,585 Attd. to M. & H.

20.11.27

15. 4.52

2.11.61

1.12

1,585 Attd. to M. & H.

28. 9.31 | 20. 4.53

2.11.61

1.12

1,585

24.10.30

22. 6.53

2.11.61 1.12

1,585 Attd. to M. & H.

羅彥培

22.6.30

2.11.53

2.11.61 1.12

1,585

馮再 葉承葦 范沛霖 陳國

5. 6.31

2.11.53

2.11.61 1.12

1,585

30.10.31

2.11.53

2.11.61

1.12

1,585

7. 8.30

13.11.53

13.11.53

13.11.61

1.12

1,585

*

3. 4.28

2. 2.53

1. 2.62

1. 2

1,585

17. 9.23

14.10.46

1. 3.62

1. 7

1,650

黃煜允

5.11.22 楊執信 14.8.32 陳耀章 鄺偉廉 31.12.29 鄭華傑

9. 9.52

1. 3.62

1. 3

1,585

2.11.53

1. 3.62

1. 3

1,585

17.7.32

1. 4.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

3. 8.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

9.10.30

3. 8.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

80 TANG Pang-yen (M)

81 UN Wai-kwok (M)

鄧邦彥 源衞國

18.11.31

3. 8.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

2. 6.32

3. 8.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

*

82 PANG Yiu-chang (M)..

83 |Lai Man-chi (M)

84 CHAN Ting-po

85 LI Kai-ming (M)

86 Hsu Kwok-ziang (M)

87 NG Yuk-lin (M).

彭耀樟| 11.11.32

3. 8.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

黎文熾27.3.33

3. 8.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585

陳廷坡 9. 8.33 李啓明 許國祥

3. 8.54

1. 9.62

1. 9

1,585*

15.4.33

3. 8.54

1. 3.63

1. 3

1,520

8.10.32

2.11.53

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,520

吳毓璉 | 25.11.33

3. 8.54

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,520

88 TAM Wang-to (M)

譚宏道 27.7.30

2. 8.55

1. 9.63

1. 9

1,520

89 LOK Shiu-chun (M)

90 TSAO Kwang-yung, P. (M)

駱紹俊 31.12.29 曹廣榮

4. 9.51

1. 3.64

1. 3

1,455

7.10.33

16. 2.55

1. 3.64

1. 3

1,455

91 SOUZA, Luiz Carlos de Rozario

20. 8.32

1. 3.56

1. 3.64

1. 3

1,455

*

92 CHAN Chi-sum (M)

ARA

鍾耀勳 羅偉明

97 SHUM Chung-lau (M)

93 Fu Kam-hung (M) 94 Lo King-chuen (M) 95 | CHUNG Yiu-fan (M)

96 LAW Wai-ming (M)

98 Ho Ka-pui, J. (M).

99 LAI Chu-kong (M).

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

| CHIU Wai-chung (M)

CLEANING AND HYGIENE DIVISIONS

Supervisor, Cemeteries and Crematoria

A |

| 21. 1.21 | 13. 6.39 | 20. 5.63 | 1.6 | 1,585 |

* Obtained Meat & Other Foods Certificate issued by Royal Society of Health, London.

陳子森 18.1.34 傅錦鴻 19.2.35 1. 3.56

1. 3.56

1. 3.64

1. 3

1,455

1. 3.64

1. 3

1,455

*

·

18.10.31| 26. 8.53

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455 Attd. to M. & H.

8. 1.35 12. 9.55 5. 1.35

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455 *

3. 1.56

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455 *

沈忠鎏24.2.35

9. 7.56

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455 *

何家沛 10.5.35

9. 7.56

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455

*

黎注剛| 19.10.29

3. 9.51

1. 8.64

1. 8

1,455

Establishment: 1.

Seniority No.

URBAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT AND URBAN COUNCIL

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,600-$3,340 p.m.

ROMER, J. D. (M)

$1,300-$2,100 p.m.

L. LEE Hay-yue

CLEANING AND HYGIENE DIVISIONS (Contd.)

Pest Control Officer

Establishment: 1.

| 9.9.20 | 22. 1.52 | 19. 2.52 | Max. | 3,340 |c.

Assistant Pest Control Officer

Establishment: 1.

28. 5.37 17. 6.63 17. 6.63 1. 7

1,380 P.

$3,220-$3,820 p.m.

| DEAN, R. E. (M)

$980-$1,650 p.m.

LAU King-ming (M)

$980-$1,650 p.m.

AMENITIES AND GENERAL DIVISION

Superintendent of Gardens

Establishment: 1.

丁雅儀 THE 6.8.10 3. 4.36 18.12.47 | Max. | 3,820 |

Horticultural Assistant

Establishment: 1.

| 12. 5.13 | 15. 4.31

1. 5.47 1. 5.47 Max. | 1,650 |

Botanical Assistant

Establishment: 1.

TANG Hune-cheung (M)

24. 9.15 9.11.48 9.11.48 | Max. | 1,650 |

HAWKER CONTROL UNIT

Commandant

$2,740-$3,340 p.m.

Vacant

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

Establishment: 1.

Senior Inspector

Establishment: 1.

|WALL, J. R. M. B. (M)

|

| 27.10.11 | 24. 9.36 3. 4.63 | Max. | 2,385 |

$1,520-$1,845 p.m.

Inspectors

Establishment: 2.

Vacant

1st October, 1964

U.S.D. & U.C. 5

+

t

F

$

18

K

H

Seniority No.

URBAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT-CITY HALL

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$4,900 p.m.

Manager, City Hall

Establishment: 1.

| OBLITAS, R., E.D. (M)

| 8. 1.21 1. 8.60 | 1. 8.60 |

| 4,900 |

$1,600-$3,820 p.m.

Assistant Manager, City Hall

Establishment: 1.

| CHEN, D. (M)...

| 19. 7.32 3. 7.61| 3. 7.61 1.8 | 2,740 |

$2,860-$3,340 p.m.

| WARNER, J. M. (M).....

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

| WATT Chi-yan, J.

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

HARLEY, V. J. (M)

1 vacancy

$2,000-$3,820 p.m. (Male).

$1,590-$3,820 p.m. (Female).

Assistant Curator

EC 25.10.36| 16. 3.64| 16. 3.64|

Librarian

30. 4.28 19. 8.61

17. 9.61

Max.

Assistant Librarians

Curator

Establishment: 1.

| 27. 3.30 | 25. 7.57 | 18. 1.62 |

1.2 | 3,100 |

Establishment: 1.

1. 4 | 1,935 P.

Establishment: 1+1 Supny.

4,300 A. On leave prior to

completion of contract.

Establishment: 4+1 Supny.

Miss CAVE, M. A.

CHOW, T. A. (M)

Miss L. A. HILL

Miss R. HSIA Kuo-chang

I vacancy

$1,080-$2,205 p.m.

30. 3.61

30. 4.61

1. 5

2,400 A. Ag. Librarian.

周建華 23.10.23

8. 1.62 8. 1.62

1. 2

1,900

1. 8.63 1. 8.63

1. 8

1,690 T.

夏國璋

16. 7.64 16. 7.64

1. 8

1,590 T.

Supervisor, City Hall

Establishment: 1.

SUN Hong, H., E.D. (M)

10.11.18| 19. 2.62| 19. 2.62

1. 3

1,195

1st October, 1964

U.S.D.-City Hall

1

*

1

&

P

HE

E

*

+

خم

*

W

&

Seniority No.

URBAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT-HOUSING DIVISION

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$5,400 p.m.

Commissioner for Housing

FRASER, J. M., C.B.E., E.D. (M)

* 5.1.05 | 30. 1.59 | 14. 2.59]

Senior Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

| 5,400 |A.

Establishment: 1.

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

TINSON, J. A. M. (M)

$1,800-$3,820 p.m.

|LAU Wah-sum (M)

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

MAK Ping-kwan (M)

$1,000-$1,845 p.m.

LI Fai (M)

22.12.28 | 3. 5.48 | 1. 4.63 1.4 3,580 Secy., Housing

Treasury Accountant

Authority.

Establishment: 1.

Authority.

# * 30. 1.28 1. 2.61| 1. 2.61 | 1. 2 2,000 Acct., Housing

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

15. 7.25 2. 3.49 1. 4.63 1.4 2,025 Asst. Secy., Housing

Authority.

Establishment: 1.

1,520 Asst. Acct., Housing

Authority.

$4,500 p.m.

FIRTH, J. R. (M)

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

| LIAO Poon-huai, D. (M)

CHEUNG Sing-hoi

1 vacancy

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

Executive Officer, Class II

10.10.24 30. 9.41

1.10.57

1. 3

|

Housing Architect

Establishment: 1.

23. 2.16| 15. 9.58 | 15. 9.58 |

| 4,500 |

Architects

Establishment: 3.

BAR 29.10.29 | 15. 3.60 | 15, 3.60 張聲海 13.6.28 1. 3.60 1. 9.61

1. 4

1. 9

2,740 I 2,300

Assistant Architects

Establishment: 2.

WONG Kam-sheung (M)

MM 27. 9.28 | 25. 2.63 | 25. 2.63

1. 3

1,540 P.

1 vacancy

$2,000-$3,820 p.m.

LIM, H. J. (M)

$1,460-$2,600 p.m.

CHEUNG Yiu-tong

$2,740 $3,100 p.m.

LLOYD, P. (M)

$1,455-$2,385 p.m.

Structural Engineer

Establishment: 1.

* 24. 2.28 24. 5.62 1. 6.63|

1. 6 2,100 A.

Assistant Structural Engineer

ER 8.8.34| 1. 9.64 1. 9.64

Establishment: 1.

1.9 1,460 P.

Clerk of Works, Class I

Establishment: 1.

24. 7.09 | 21.11.47 1. 4.59 | Max. | 3,100 |

Clerks of Works, Class II

Establishment: 7.

WONG Ka-lun (M)

黃家倫 18. 3.21 | 19.12.55 | 19.12.55

1.12

2,025

YUNG Kung-kum

Ho Wing-yin

PAO Chih-fang (M)

3 vacancies

1st October, 1964

容公權 5. 7.31 何永賢 7. 9.37 鮑志方 28.9.20

2. 3.59

2. 3.59

1. 4

1,780

2. 8.60

1. 2.63

1. 2

1,520

7. 8.56

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,455

U.S.D.--Housing 1

U.S.D.-Housing

2

1st October, 1964

URBAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT-HOUSING DIVISION

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,325-$1,650 p.m.

Engineering Draughtsman, Class I

Establishment: 1.

NGAN Ki-yee (M)

| 24.6.32 1.11.61 | 1. 2.63| 1.2 | 1,390 |

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

ELLISON, K. (M).

Chief Housing Manager

Establishment: 1.

10. 9.09 | 15. 3.58 | 16. 6.64|

1. 7 3,940 A.

$2,000-$3,820 p.m. (Male).

Housing Managers

$1,590-$3,820 p.m. (Female) (W).

Miss STEWART, E. M.

MCINTOSH, D. I. (M)

CARROLL, F. J. (M)

Establishment: 12.

Baylis, G. C. (M)

WOOD, H. J. C. (M)

史杜若 麥彥 22.12.21 買璐 24. 1.26 皮禮士 22. 3.24 胡德 14.7.24

16. 2.60 18. 2.60

Max.

3,820

15. 6.62 16. 6.62

1. 7

2,860 A.

20. 8.62 18. 9.62

1.10

3,700 JA.

19.10.62| 17.11.62

1.12

3,340 A.

14.12.62 9. 1.63

1. 1

2,740 A.

HUSBAND, H. R. (M).

Miss WARD, D.

夏士彬 31.10.24 韋黛

14.12.62

9. 1.63

1. 1

2.980 A.

15. 5.64

16. 5.64

1. 6

1,910 A.

BURDEN, G. H. (M)

EDWARDS, J. O. (M)

貝端 15.6.23 艾華士 24.5.18

2. 6.64

3. 6.64

1. 6

2,500 A.

6. 7.64

7. 7.64

1. 7

3,340 A.

3 vacancies

$1,455-$2,025 p.m. (Male).

Assistant Housing Managers

$1,090-$1,620 p.m. (Female) (W).

Establishment: 16.

Mrs. KONG CHENG Pui-tung, C. ...... EBiAnh

1. 5.59

1. 5.59

1. 5

1,530 T.

Mrs. CHIN LIANG Jou-ching, E.

Mrs. LEUNG LAM Sui-wan, M. B.

秦梁柔

17. 6.57

1. 2.61

1. 4

1,245 T.

梁林瑞雲

1. 6.53

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,190 T.

FUNG Tung..

LIM Yew-guan (M)

LAU Kwan-yuen

Mrs. WONG, H. H.

馮通 4. 4.36

4. 7.60

1. 7.63

1. 7

1.520

林有元 22.10.34

2. 5.60

10. 5.63

1. 5

1,455 Tr.

劉鈞源 29.10.32 黃麗端

2. 5.60

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,455

1.10.58

1. 4.64

1. 9

1,090 |T. & Tr.

吳王素貞

27. 5.58

1. 4.64

1. 4

1,040 |T. & Tr.

Mrs. WU WANG Su-chen, M.

8 vacancies

$1,260-$1,650 p.m. (Male).

$940-$1,245 p.m. (Female) (W).

YEUNG Kwing-chiu

Mrs. SIM LEE Shun-fong

  Mrs. Kwok CHEUNG Ning Mrs. TSUI MAI Shan-shan

14 vacancies

Housing Assistants, Class I

Establishment: 18.

楊烱超15.10.32

2. 7.59

1. 9.61

1. 9

1,455 P.

沈李信芳

27. 8.56

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,040 T.

郭張寧

1. 5.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

940 T.

徐珊珊

2. 7.59

1. 4.64

1. 4

940 T.

1st October, 1964

PART III

JUDICIAL LISTS

This part contains the names and particulars of officers in the Judiciary whose initial salaries are $930 a month ($690 a month for women) or more. Biographies of senior officers are to be found in Part IV.

1

M

M

มุม

=

+

JUDICIARY

Seniority No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$7,000 p.m.

Chief Justice

Establishment: 1.

| HOGAN, Sir Michael, Kr., C.M.G. (M) ...... | 15. 3.08 6.12.36| 12.11.55|

|

| 7,000 |

$5,900 p.m.

Senior Puisne Judge

Establishment:

1.

| RIGBY, Sir Ivo, KT. (M).

|

| 2. 6.11 2.10.35 | 10. 8.61 |

| 5,900 |

$5,900 p.m.

SCHOLES, A. D. (M)

BLAIR-KERR, W. A. (M)

2 vacancies

$5,200 p.m.

MACFEE, K. R. (M)

Puisne Judges

Establishment: 4.

16.12.10 | 23. 4.38 4. 7.58

1.12.11 7.12.46

15. 7.61

5,900 5,900

District Judges

Establishment:

5. 3.12 27. 3.46

6. 9.58

HUGGINS, A. A. (M)

15. 5.21 2. 2.51

8. 9.58

5,200 Ag. Pui. J. 5,200 On leave.

JENNINGS, B. J. (M)

CREEDON, T. (M) PICKERING, W. F. (M) MCMULLIN, A. M. (M)

29. 8.11 7. 5.46 29.12.18 25, 3.53 4.12.15 19. 8.55

|

15. 4.59

15. 7.61

5,200 Ag. Pui. J. 5,200 On leave.

27. 7.62

5,200

11.11.22 26.10.50

27. 7.62

5,200

$5,200 p.m.

Registrar, Supreme Court

Establishment: 1+1 Supny.

STEVENS, C. M. (M)

D'ALMADA E CASTRO, C. P.

8.11.13 7. 5.54 11. 1.10 1.12.41

2. 3.64 1. 4.49

$4,700 p.m.

SPRINGALL, P. R. (M)

Deputy Registrar, Supreme Court

| 19. 5.12 4. 3.55 | 4. 4.55 |

5,200 On leave. 5,200 On leave p.t.r.

Establishment: 1.

| 4,700 Ag. Registrar, S.C.

$4,500 p.m.

CONS, D. (M)

HAYDON, E. S. (M) ..

$3,940-$4,300 p.m.

WILLIAMS, J. T. (M)

WYLIE, N. R. (M) YANG Ti-liang

1 vacancy

$2,100 $3,820 p.m.

JONES, B. L.

Principal Magistrates

Establishment: 2.

15. 7.28 21. 7.55 5. 6.21 | 21. 5.46

1. 4.62 1. 4.63

4,500 On leave. 4,500

Senior Magistrates

Establishment: 4.

21. 6.15

2. 2.51

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180 On leave.

4. 8.13

9. 2.52

1. 4.62

1. 4

4,180 On leave.

楊鐵樑| 30.6.29

9. 7.56

1. 4.63

1. 4

4,060

Assistant Registrar, Supreme Court

Establishment: 1.

19.10.30 20. 7.64 | 20. 7.64 |

$2,100 $3,820 p.m.

Magistrates

1 SANGUINETTI, A. J. J.

**

2 BABER, E. G. (M)

2.10.23 18. 7.24 24. 7.54

8. 9.53

10.10.58 19.10.62

1. 9

1.11

3 O'CONNOR, R. (M)

26.11.25

4 STRATTON, F. de F. (M)

10.10.23

5 DAVIES, D. A. (M)

30. 7.26

2. 8.56 6.12.54 1. 4.57

18. 8.62

1. 8

18. 7.62

1.12

1. 8 3,100 Ag. Dep. Reg., S.C.

Establishment: 22+3 Supny.

3,940 On leave p.t.r. 3,820 Ag. Dist. J.

3,820 Ag. Dist. J.

3,340 Ag. Prin. Mag.

1. 5.64

1. 4

3,100

E

Eligible to proceed on a personal salary to Segment D of Scale 10 subject to passing an Efficiency Bar.

1st October, 1964

Part III 1

1st October, 1964

Seniority No.

Name

JUDICIARY

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. Pres. Appt.

Part III 2

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

Magistrates (Contd.)

6 | OLIVER, J. R. (M)

7 LEATHLEAN, A. L. (M) *

8 CORBALLY, E. W. L. M. (M) *

9 GRANT, C. H. (M)

10 GARCIA, A. (M)

11

CHAN Tze-chung (M)

12 HOOPER, N. B. (M)

26. 8.26 | 23. 8.57 | 23. 9.57 26.11.33 19.11.57 22.11.57 19. 2.16 3. 4.58

1.9 1. 4

4,060 Ag. Dist. J.

3,340

4. 5.58

Max.

4,300 On leave.

14. 4.49 31. 7.58 | 30.12.63

1. 8

3,820

3. 7.24 陳子忠 31.3.23

10. 8.51

10. 5.60

1. 8

3,700

1.12.48

10. 5.60

1. 6

2,860

9.11.31

4. 4.61

13. 2.64

1. 5

2,860

13 WILLIS, D. G. (M)

17.11.20

1. 2.39 | 18. 9.63

1. 4

3,580

14 HISTED, C. E. (M)

18. 5.33

18. 6.62

18. 6.62

1. 7

3,100 A.

15 SHUM Cheuk-yum (M)

岑卓15.4.29 16. 7.18

2. 1.63

2. 1.63

1. 1

2,200 P.

2. 3.64

2. 3.64

1. 4

3,820 A.

4. 4.20 22. 7.64

22. 7.64

1. 8

2,740 A.

12. 3.30 6. 9.64

6. 9.64

1. 9

2,500 A.

16 BYRNE, G. C. (M)

17 WILSON, J. G.

18 BEWLEY, E. de B.

7 vacancies

$2,100-$4,300 p.m.

LIM Chee-quan (M)

$3,460-$3,820 p.m.

EDWARDS, G. S. (M)

President, Tenancy Tribunal

Establishment: 1.

#| 23. 7.01 | 6. 2.50 1. 5.53 | Max. | 4,300 T.

Deputy Registrars, District Court

Establishment: 2.

LEUNG Chiu-man (M)

31.12.14 27. 1.32 | 1. 4.58 梁超文 2. 1.22 11. 7.49 | 15. 4.63 |

Max.

3,820

1. 4

3,580

黃志揚 |22.11.23

何汝河

馬永柔 楊材 23. 1.35

伍普

梁兆基

$2,205-$3,340 p.m.

KUNG Ying-fun (M) KITCHELL, I. (M)

NIAMATULLAH, A. M. (M)

$1,000-$2,115 p.m.

1 YOUNG, R. W. (M)

2 WONG Chi-yeung (M)

3 CHAN Kwok-tok, G. (M)

4 Ho Yu-ho

5 CHAN Check-kee (M)

6 MA Wing-yau

7 YOUNG Choy

8 NG Po-lau (M)

9 STOPPA, P.

10 LEUNG Shiu-kee.

11 CHIU Hung-shun

12 MA Hon-sang, A.

13 |Lou Shiu-kwong (M)

$2,550-$3,160 p.m.

Miss SMALLEY, M. E. P.

$1,935-$2,475 p.m.

RODRIGUES, R. F. (M)

Senior Executive Officer, Class II

Eligible to proceed on a personal salary to Segment D of Scale 10 subject to passing an Efficiency Bar.

Senior Judicial Clerks

Establishment: 3.

B 14.10.19 18. 8.38

1. 6.61

1. 4

2,860

7. 1.18 7. 3.38 24. 2.27 1. 4.55

1. 6.61

1. 4

2,475

15. 4.63

1. 4

2,295

Judicial Clerks

Establishment: 13.

12.12.23 | 25. 1.49 5. 9.47

1. 4.58 |

1. 4

2.385

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,130

23. 7.28 | 25. 7.50 6.10.33 5.11.53

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,130

1. 1.62

1. 1

1,130

20. 1.34

7. 1.33

23.12.52

1. 6.62

1. 5

1,520

5.11.53

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,130

5. 4.53

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,130

19.4.27

1. 4.57

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,130

13. 2.36

4.11.57

1. 6.62

1. 6

1,130

14. 6.40 | 25, 6.62 | 25. 6.62

1. 7

1,130 P.

20.11.40 | 10. 2.58

1. 7.62

1. 7

1,130

馬漢生 14.10.36 3. 7.62 劉紹光 8.11.33 7.10.53

3. 7.62

1. 7

15. 4.63

1. 4

1,455 P. 1,065

Establishment: 1.

| 12. 3.34 1. 4.61 |

1. 4 | 3,000 Secy., S.C.

Executive Officer, Class I

Establishment: 1.

14. 9.25 | 10.12.54

1. 4.60

1. 4 2,295 Acct. S.C.

Seniority No.

JUDICIARY

Name

Date of Birth

Date of

Date of 1st Appt. | Pres. Appt,

I.D.

Salary on 1.10.64 $

Remarks

$1,935-$2,475 p.m. (Male).

$1,530-$2,100 p.m. (Female) (W).

GUTIERREZ, F. A. (M) LEE, L. (M)

Mrs. HOGBEN, T. I.

Miss ATKINSON, R.

Mrs. SCHOFIELD, B.

Court Reporters

Establishment: 9.

18. 3.27 20. 2.47

1. 7.52

Max.

2,475

8 17. 7.25

16. 3.59

16. 3.59

Max.

2,475

23. 1.58

23. 1.58

Max.

2,100 T.

1. 2.58

1. 2.58

Max.

2,100

11. 2.59

11. 2.59

11. 2.59 | Max.

2,100 T.

Mrs. PEREIRA, N. M.

1. 5.59

1. 5.59

Max.

2,100 T.

Miss LAM, J.

林薺薅

1. 5.61

1. 3.62

1. 3

1,710 P.

YEUNG Yuen-sang, W.

楊源生 7. 7.37

3. 9.62

3. 9.62

1. 9

1,935 P.

LOH, F. M. (M)

$2,740 $3,100 p.m.

| ALLTREE, L. (M)

$1,935-$2,385 p.m.

| MASON, E. J. (M)

$1,520-$1,845 p.m.

SALLEH, A. R.

1 vacancy

Assistant Chief Bailiff

. 5.11.28 16. 9.50 1. 4.64 1.4 1,935 |

陸浩明 20.9.32

1. 5.64

1. 5.64

1. 5

1,935 P.

Chief Bailiff

13. 1.10

Establishment: 1.

1. 7.34 | 15. 3.49 |

1. 7.34 15. 3.49 1.10 | 2,385 |c.

Establishment: 1.

|

|

Senior Bailiffs

Establishment: 2.

馬君孟 | 16.4.34

1. 4.55

1. 7.64

1. 7 1,520

1st October, 1964

Part III 3

#

A

28

&

*

די

+

L

2

1

20 x

X

B

2

:

*

1st October, 1964

PART IV

BIOGRAPHIES

This section contains the Record of Public Service of the following officers other than temporary officers:

(1) Officers on salary scale 10 and above; and

(2) Officers on other scales whose initial salaries are $2,740 a month

($2,400 a month for women) or more.

A list of the abbreviations used in the biographies which may require explanation is to be found on the immediately following pages.

S

*

f

*

+

P

Abbreviations used in the Biographical Section.

C.

C.

A.

Agreement

E.S.C.

Essential Services Corps

A.C.S.

Assistant Colonial Secretary

Econ.

Economic

A.D.H.S.

Assistant Director of Health Services

Ed.

A.D.M.S.

Assistant Director of Medical Services

Expat.

A.D.M.H.S.

A.E.O.

A. & F.

Assistant Director of Medical and Health Services

Ext.

Assistant Education Officer

Fin.

Agriculture and Fisheries

Finl.

A.F.S.

Assistant Financial Secretary

F.S.

A.M.O.

Assistant Medical Officer

Gen.

General

A.N.S.

Auxiliary Nursing Service

Gov.

A.S.C.A.

Assistant Secretary for Chinese Affairs

G.T.C.

A.S.P.

Assistant Superintendent of Police

H.

A.T.C.O.

Air Traffic Control Officer

H.K.D.F.

Acct.

Accounting (ant)

H.K.R.N.R.

Adm.

Administration (tive)

H.K. Regt.

Aff.

Affairs

H.O.

Ag.

Acting

Har.

Arch.

Architect, Architecture (al)

I.D.

Assr.

Assessor

I.D.C.

Aud.

Audit, Auditor

b.

born

I. & E.

J.S.S.C.

Education

Expatriation Pay

Officer granted personal extension of salary scale Finance

Financial

Financial Secretary

Governor

Grantham Training College

Hakka

Hong Kong Defence Force

Hong Kong Royal Naval Reserve

Hong Kong Regiment (The Volunteer) Health Officer

Harbour

Incremental Date

Imperial Defence College

Imports and Exports

Joint Services Staff College

B.O.O.

B.P.S.

Building Ordinance Office

Belilios Public School

Bd.

Board (s)

C.

Cantonese: Full compulsory Two-Year Course for Administrative Officers and Police Officers or Colloquial and Written Course of One-Year duration or Shortened Nine-Month Colloquial Course

Cantonese: Passed Final Bonus Examination or

Final of any Course other than C. Cantonese: Passed any lower standard

Judiciary

Kowloon-Canton Railway

Land Officer

Inl.

Inland

J.

Judge

Jr.

Junior

Jud.

K.C.R.

L.O.

Lab.

Labour

Leg.

m.

Man.

Indicates passed also in characters

M. & H.

C.A.S.

Civil Aid Services

M.O.

C.C.

Chief Clerk

M. & H.O.

C.E.M.E.

Chief Electrical and Mechanical Engineer

Mag.

C. & I.

Commerce and Industry

Mar.

C.I.

Chief Inspector

Met.

C.J.

Chief Justice

Metro.

Legislative

married

Mandarin

Medical and Health Department

Medical Officer

Medical and Health Officer

Magistrate (cy)

Marine

Meteorological

Metropolitan

C.L. & S.

Crown Lands and Survey

Mgr.

Manager

C.P.

Commissioner of Police

Min.

Ministry

C.P.L.S.M.

Colonial Police Long Service Medal

Mist.

Mistress

C.P.M.

Colonial Police Medal

Mort.

Mortuary

C.S.

Colonial Secretary

N.T.

C.S.O.

Colonial Secretary's Office

N.T.A.

C. Sect.

Colonial Secretariat

N.T.C.

C.U.C.

Chairman of the Urban Council

O.A.G.

Cust. Prop.

Custodian of Property

O. & M.

D.C.P.

Deputy Commissioner of Police

O.S.U.

D.C.S.

Deputy Colonial Secretary

P.

D.M.H.S.

Director of Medical and Health Services

P.A.C.S.

D.F.S.

Deputy Financial Secretary

P.C.

D.U.S.

Director of Urban Services

P.E.

Permanent Establishment

D.O.

District Officer

P.M.G.

Def.

Defence

P.M.O.

E.

Establishment

P.M.H.O.

E. & M.

Electrical and Mechanical

P.R.O.

E.O.

P.S.

New Territories

New Territories Administration

Northcote Training College

Officer Administering the Government

Organization and Methods

Organizational Surveys Unit

Probation (er)

Principal Assistant Colonial Secretary

Police Constable

Postmaster General

Principal Medical Officer

Principal Medical and Health Officer

Public Relations Office (r)

Private Secretary

Establishment Officer

1st October, 1964

Part IV

1

#

a

:

Agreement

Auxiliary Nursing Service

Abbreviations used in the Biographical Section.

Assistant Superintendent of Police

Essential Services Corps

Economic

Education

Expatriation Pay

Officer granted personal extension of salary scale Finance

Financial

Financial Secretary

Governor

Grantham Training College

Hakka

Hong Kong Defence Force

A.

E.S.C.

A.C.S.

Assistant Colonial Secretary

Econ.

A.D.H.S.

Assistant Director of Health Services

Ed.

A.D.M.S.

Assistant Director of Medical Services

Expat.

A.D.M.H.S.

Assistant Director of Medical and Health Services

Ext.

A.E.O.

Assistant Education Officer

Fin.

A. & F.

Agriculture and Fisheries

Finl.

A.F.S.

Assistant Financial Secretary

F.S.

A.M.O.

Assistant Medical Officer

Gen.

General

A.N.S.

Gov.

A.S.C.A.

Assistant Secretary for Chinese Affairs

G.T.C.

A.S.P.

H.

A.T.C.O.

Air Traffic Control Officer

H.K.D.F.

Acct.

Accounting (ant)

H.K.R.N.R.

Adm.

H.K. Regt.

Aff.

Affairs

H.O.

Ag.

Acting

Har.

Arch.

I.D.

Assr.

Assessor

I.D.C.

Aud.

Audit, Auditor

b.

born

B.0.0.

Building Ordinance Office

B.P.S.

Belilios Public School

Bd.

Board (s)

C.

Administration (tive)

Architect, Architecture (al)

I. & E,

J.S.S.C.

Hong Kong Royal Naval Reserve

Hong Kong Regiment (The Volunteer) Health Officer

Harbour

Incremental Date

Imperial Defence College

Imports and Exports

Joint Services Staff College

Inland

Judge

Inl.

J.

Jr.

Junior

Jud.

K.C.R.

L.O.

Judiciary

Kowloon-Canton Railway

Land Officer

Lab.

Labour

Cantonese: Full compulsory Two-Year Course for Administrative Officers and Police Officers or Colloquial and Written Course of One-Year duration or Shortened Nine-Month Colloquial Course

Cantonese: Passed Final Bonus Examination or

Final of any Course other than C. Cantonese: Passed any lower standard Indicates passed also in characters

Leg.

m.

Man.

C.

C.

**

M. & H.

C.A.S.

Civil Aid Services

M.O.

C.C.

C.E.M.E.

Chief Clerk

M. & H.O.

Chief Electrical and Mechanical Engineer

Mag.

C. & I.

Commerce and Industry

Mar.

C.I.

Chief Inspector

Met.

Legislative

married

Mandarin

Medical and Health Department

Medical Officer

Medical and Health Officer

Magistrate (cy)

Marine

Meteorological

C.J.

Chief Justice

Metro.

Metropolitan

C.L. & S.

Crown Lands and Survey

Mgr.

Manager

C.P.

Commissioner of Police

Min.

Ministry

C.P.L.S.M.

Colonial Police Long Service Medal

Mist.

Mistress

C.P.M.

Colonial Police Medal

Mort.

Mortuary

C.S.

Colonial Secretary

N.T.

C.S.O.

Colonial Secretary's Office

N.T.A.

C. Sect.

Colonial Secretariat

N.T.C.

C.U.C.

Chairman of the Urban Council

O.A.G.

Cust. Prop.

Custodian of Property

O. & M.

D.C.P.

Deputy Commissioner of Police

O.S.U.

D.C.S.

Deputy Colonial Secretary

P.

D.M.H.S.

Director of Medical and Health Services

P.A.C.S.

D.F.S.

Deputy Financial Secretary

P.C.

D.U.S.

Director of Urban Services

P.E.

D.O.

District Officer

P.M.G.

Def.

Defence

P.M.O.

E.

Establishment

P.M.H.O.

E. & M.

Electrical and Mechanical

P.R.O.

E.O.

P.S.

New Territories

New Territories Administration

Northcote Training College

Officer Administering the Government

Organization and Methods

Organizational Surveys Unit

Probation (er)

Principal Assistant Colonial Secretary

Police Constable

Permanent Establishment

Postmaster General

Principal Medical Officer

Principal Medical and Health Officer

Public Relations Office (r)

Private Secretary

Establishment Officer

1st October, 1964

Part IV1

1st October, 1964

Abbreviations used in the Biographical Section-(Continued)

Part IV

2

P.S.I.

Police Sub-Inspector

S.O.

Staff Officer

p.t.r.

Prior to retirement

S.T. & I.

P.W.D.

Public Works Department

San.

P.W.O.

Port Works Office

Sca.

Polit.

Political

Supplies, Trade and Industry

Sanitary

Officer on scale other than scale normally assigned

to the grade

Prin.

Principal

Secd.

Seconded

Sect.

Secretariat

Psy.

Psychiatric

Sol.

Solicitor

Q.M.H.

Queen Mary Hospital

Q.O.

R.H.K.D.F.

Quartering Office

Sp.

Special

Royal Hong Kong Defence Force

Spec.

R. & V.

Rating and Valuation

Sp. Ct.

R.O.

St. Gr.

Roads Office

Regr.

Registrar

Supny.

Sur.

Rehab.

Rehabilitation

Rep.

Representative

T.

Repar.

Reparations

Tpt.

Specialist

Supreme Court

Staff Grade

Supernumerary

Survey (s), Surveyor

Temporary or Non-pensionable post

Transport

Tr.

On trial

Retd.

Retired

Rev.

Revenue

Trg.

Training

S.C.A.

Secretary for Chinese Affairs, Secretariat for

Chinese Affairs

Try.

U.C.

S.C. & A.S.

Senior Clerical and Accounting Staff

U.S.D.

S.D.

Sanitary Department

V. & R.O.

S.I.

Sub-Inspector

Vern.

S.H.O.

Senior Health Officer

Vet.

S.M.O.

Senior Medical Officer

Vol.

S.M. & H.O.

Senior Medical and Health Officer

Wel.

Treasury

Urban Council

Urban Services Department

Valuation and Resumption Office (r)

Vernacular

Veterinary

Volunteer (ary)

Welfare

Soc.

Social

W.W.O.

Waterworks Office

S. & D.

Supplies and Distribution

Wks.

Works

S.K.

Storekeeper

Wrls.

Wireless

ABDULLAH, Haroon, M.B., B.Ś. (H.K.), M.R.C.O.Ġ. (Eng.) b. 11.12.27. m. Senior Medical and Health Officer, Medical and Health

Department.

M.O. 18.1.54. Study leave 22.2.60. Title changed to M. & H.O. 1.4.60. No pay study leave 22.7.61-1.8.62. S.M. & H.O. 1.7.63.

ABERDEIN, John Albert, A.R.I.C.S. b. 19.5.16. m. Building Surveyor, Public Works Department.

Bldg. Sur. 7.12.61. Arr. 13.1.62.

ABESSER, Richard, B.Sc. (Univ. of H.K.). b. 28.7.31. m. Physicist, Medical and Health Department. Physicist 1.9.58. Study leave 25.9.61-12.1.63.

ADDI, Malki. b. 1.3.17. m. Senior Controller of Posts, Post Office.

1950-1957. Secd. to the Fed, of Rhod. &

PALESTINE: 1936-1948. CYPRUS: 1948-1949. Colonial Off.: 1949-1950. NYASALAND: Nyld.: 1954-1956. NORTH BORNEO: 1957-1959. HONG KONG: Sr. Postal Acct. 16.10.59. Ag. Ch. Postal Acct. 14.2.61. Ch. Postal Acct. 28.8.61. Sr. Contr. of Posts 1.4.62. Leave 19.7.62-6.2.63. Ag. D.P.M.G. 14.5-23.7.64.

ADDISON, Frank, LL.B. (Hons.), (Lond.), Barrister-at-Law, (Inner Temple). b. 30.12,26. m. Crown Counsel, Legal Department. TANG.: Resident Mag. 1954-1960. KENYA: Cr. Counsel 1960-1961. Sr. Cr. Counsel 1961-63. Retired. Dir. Public Prosecution Dept., London 1963-1964. HONG KONG: Cr. Counsel 14.9.64. Arr. 16.9.64.

AGABEG, Godfrey. b. 28.10.11. Senior Treasury Accountant, Medical and Health Department. S.C. & A.S., Cl. II 1.8.33-25.12.41. Resumed duty 10.9.45. Ex. Offr., Cl. II 1.4.47. Ex. Offr., Cl. I 1.4.48. Sr. Ex. Offr., Cl. II 11.8.52. Sr. Acct., Stores Dept. 12.2.53. Ag. Sr. Ex. Offr., Cl. I, Prin. Acct. (Inspections), Try. 16.4-27.5.56. Leave 28.5-30.8.56. Ag. Sr. Ex. Offr., Cl. I, Prin. Acct. (Rev.) 10.9.56. Sr. Ex. Offr., Cl. I 1.4.58. Prin. Acct., M. & H. 1.8.58. Try. Acct. 1.4.60. Sr. Try. Acct. 7.2.63. Leave 1.6-15.9.64.

AGAFUROFF, Iskandar. b. 25.10.07.

m. Treasury Accountant, Public Works Department.

Asst. Exchange Control Offr. 7.11.41. Asst. Acct., W.W.O., P.W.D. 1.9.45. Acct., W.W.O., P.W.D. 6.11.45. Ex. Offr., Cl. II 1.7.48. Ex. Offr., Cl. I 1.8.50. Sr. Ex. Offr., Cl. II, Sen. Acct., W.W.O., P.W.D. 1.4.55. Leave 31.5-24.11.55. Sr. Acct., Med. Dept. 1.1.56. Sr. Acct., W.W.O., P.W.D. 1.11.57. Ag. Ch. Acct., P.W.D. 5.2-18.3.58. Sr. Acct., W.W.O., P.W.D. 19.3.58-31.3.60. Try. Acct. 1.4.60. 21.9.60-19.3.61. Sr. Acct., W.W.O., P.W.D. 20.3.61.

Leave

Leave

AINSWORTH, Fred. b. 23.7.22. m. Chief Officer, Prisons Department. C. Prison Offr. 20.9.48. Leave 8.5.53-7.3.54. Ag. Prin. Offr. 12.5-24.9.54. Prin. Offr. 25.9.54. Ag. Asst. Ch. Offr. 5.6.57-6.3.58. 14.3 24.11.58. Ag. Asst. Ch. Offr. 1.1-2.10.59. Ag. Ch. Offr. 3.10.59-11.3.60. Ag. Asst. Ch. Offr. 12.3-16.4.60. Asst. Ch. Offr. 24.5.60. Ag. Ch. Offr. 17.4-19.6.60. Ag. Ch. Offr. 19.11-30.6.62. Re-graded Ch. Offr. 1.7.62. Leave 28.11.62-21.8.63.

AITKEN, Isabella Adam, S.R.N., S.C.M. Matron, Class II, Medical and Health Department. Nur. Sist. 25.6.46. Arr. 30.7.46. Leave 11.8.50-11.11.51.

Matron Cl. II 1.8.63.

C.

Sr. Nur. Sist. 7.5.53. Leave 19.11.55-8.6.56. Leave 2.7.59-16.7.60, 4.3.63

AITKEN, John Blyth, Dip. Arch. (Edin.), A.R.I.B.A. b. 21.3.23. m. Architect, Public Works Department. Arch. 19.8.55. Arr. 19.9.55. Leave 7.11.59-24.7.60. Ag. Sr. Arch. 30.7.63-5.7.64. Leave 12.7.64.

AKERS-JONES, David, M.A. (Oxon.). b. 14.4.27. m. Senior Administrative Officer, New Territories Administration. C. Malay, Amoy* MALAYA: Cadet M.C.S. 1953-1957. HONG KONG: Cadet Offr., Cl. II 23.7.57. Arr. 23.7.57. Adm. Offr., C. & I. 25.7.57. Adm. Offr. 1.7.59. Dist. Offr., Tsuen Wan 28.1.60. Dist. Offr., Islands 27.11.60-21.7.61. Leave 22.7.61-25.3.62. Attd. to N.T.A. 26.3.62. Dist. Offr., Yuen Long 19.5.62. Sr. Adm. Offr. 1.8.62.

ALEXANDER, David Richard Watson, M.B.E. (Mil.), M.A. (Edin.). b. 12.8.18. m. Administrative Officer, Staff Grade B.

Colonial Secretariat. Lieut.-Colonel, I Corps (R.A.R.O.). Member, E.S.C. Urdu, Arabic. C. NIGERIA: Adm. Cadet 29.10.46-26.6.47. SOMALILAND: Adm. Offr. 7.1.48. (Secd. to CYRENAICA for Service with War Off. & Foreign Off.) HONG KONG: Cadet Offr., Cl. II 16.9.53. Arr. 19.9.53. Asst. Secy., Col. Sect. 19.9.53-1.7.54. C.A.S.W.O. & A.S.C.A. 2.7.54. Comr. E.S.C. and Ch. Staff Offr., C.A.S. 30.4.56. Leave 14.8.57-12.4.58. Attd. to Pol. H.Q. 13.4.58. Asst. D.U.S. 19.5.58. Adm. Offr., St. Gr. C 1.7.59. C.U.C., D.U.S. & Chmn. Housing Authority in addn. to Asst. D.U.S. 20.8-22.11.60. Mem. of Leg. Co 20.8-22.11.60. Leave 5.5.61-15.1.62. Asst. Dir. of Soc. Wel. 1.2.62. Dir. of Soc. Wel. 27.9.62-12.5.63. Dep. Comm. of Labour and Dep. Comm. of Mines 20.5.63. Adm. Offr. St. Gr. B 1.4.64. Leave 12.7.64.

ALEXANDER, James, B.Sc. (Eng.), A.M.I.C.E. b. 20.8.09. m. Assistant Director of Public Works.

Engr. 4.2.49. Arr. 8.3.49. Leave 6.6.52-16.2.53. Ag. Ch. Engr., P.W.O. 28.3-17.5.55. Ag. Ch. Engr., P.W.O. 3.6-27.12.55. Leave 14.2-18.11.57. Asst. Ch. Engr. 1.12.57. Ag. Ch. Engr., D.O. 24.3.58. Ch. Engr., D.O. 1.4.58. Ag. Asst. Dir., P.W. 9.6.60-31.1.61. Leave 7.2-1.11.61. Ag. Asst. Dir., P.W. 2.11-20.11.61. Asst. Dir., P.W. 22.11.61. Ag. Dep. D.P.W. 27.3-31.5.64. Leave 2.6.64.

ALEXANDER, Malcolm James, Master Mariner, M.IN. b. 12.5.25. m. Marine Officer, Marine Department. C. Mar. Offr. 3.11.54. Arr. 5.11.54. Leave 8.11.58-22.8.59.

11.3.64

Ag. Sr. Mar. Offr. 2.4-1.11.62.

Leave 11.3.63-10.3.64.

Ag. S.M.O.

ALLAN, William Garland Leith, M.B., Ch.B. (Aberdeen), D.T.M. and H. (Lond.), T.D.D. (Cardiff.), D.P.H. (Lond.). b. 2.9.23. m.

Principal Medical and Health Officer, Medical and Health Department. C. Man.* TANGANYIKA: 25.4.51-22.7.54. HONG KONG: M.O. 23.7.54. S.M. & H.O. 1.7.59. Leave 31.7.59-17.10.60, Ag. P.M.H.O. 18.10- 25.12.60. Ag. P.M.H.O. (N.T.) 14.8.61. P.M.H.O. (N.T.) 1.1.63. Ag. A.D. (H), U.S.D. 14.11-2.12.63.

ALLCOCK, Alan Arthur Charles. b. 30.3.28. m. Air Traffic Control Officer, Class II, Civil Aviation Department. A.T.C.O., Cl. II 6.10.59. Arr. 3.11.59. Re-designated A.T.C.O., Cl. I 4.1.60. 21.10.63.

Re-graded to new A.T.C.O., Cl. II 10.12.62. Leave 5.5-

ALLEN, Bruce Carlisle, A.R.I.C.S., A.A.I. b. 2.5.27. m. Estate Surveyor, Public Works Department. Estate Sur. 30.3.61. (Trans. from Home Civil Service). Arr. 30.4.61.

1st October, 1964

Part IV 3

1st October, 1964

Part IV 4

ALLEN, Douglas Noel, A.R.I.B.A., Dip. Arch. (Leeds.). b. 10.12.18. m. Building Surveyor, Public Works Department. Bldg. Sur. 10.12.61. Arr. 10.1.62. Leave 11.7.64.

Senior Executive Officer, Class II, Colonial Secretariat.

ALLEN, Kenneth, A.C.C.S. Incorporated Secretary. b. 11.6.13. m. Accts. Offr., S.T.I. 20.5.47-13.3.49. Title changed to E.O. II. 20.5.48. Acct., S.W.O. 14.3.49-19.3.50. Acct., Marine Dept. 20.3.50- 8.6.51. Leave 9.6.51-11.3.52. Acct., P.W.D. 12.3.52-10.2.53 (E. & M. Office) and 11.2-30.4.53 (Roads Office). E.O. I 1.6.52. Acct., S.W.O. 1.5.53-8.5.55. Acct., P.W.D. 9.5-27.5.55. Ag. Sr. Acct., P.W.D. (W.W.O.) 28.5.55-20.8.56. Leave 21.8.56-6.5.57. Acct., C. & I. 7.5-1.7.57. Acct., K.C.R. 2.7-5.7.57. Ag. Sr. Acct., K.C.R. 6.7.57-18.11.58. Acct., Try. 19.11-30.12.58. Acct., Marine Dept. 31.12.58-13.5.60. S.E.O. II 1.4.60. Leave 14.5.60-21.1.61. Sect. 22.1-7.2.61. Dep. Secy., M. & H. Dept. 8.2.61-31.10.62. Secy., Marine Dept. 1.11.62. Leave 12.3.64. Sr. Management Course May - June 1964.

ALLEYNE, Selwyn Eugene, M.A. (Oxon.). b. 4.12.30. m. Administrative Officer, Colonial Secretariat. C.*

Asst. Ed. Offr. 24.1.56. Cadet Offr., Cl. II, A.O.E., Resettlement Dept. 1.4.57. Adm. Offr. 1.7.59. Leave 13.4-9.8.61. Asst. Secy., C. Sect. 10.8.61. Asst. D.S.W. (Adm.) 27.9.62-15.12.63. Asst. Secy., C. Sect. 16.12.63-20.9.64. A.F.S. 21.9.64.

ALLWRIGHT, Walter Charles, F.D.S., H.D.D., R.C.S. (Edin.), L.D.S., R.C.S. (Eng.), D.P.D. (U. St. And.), M.R.S.H. b. 28.2.15. m.

Senior Specialist, Medical and Health Department. C. Dental Surgn. 19.7.47. Arr. 28.8.47. Sr. Dental Surgn. 1.4.49. Leave 3.8.51-22.9.52., Title changed to Spec. (Dental) 1.4.55. Leave 16.12.55 10.7.56. Sr. Dental Spec. 1.4.59. Leave 20.7.59 22.1.60. Leave 5.7.62-10.1.63.

ANDERSON, Hilary Agnes MacKenzie, M.C.S.P. Tutor Physiotherapist, Medical and Health Department. Tutor Physiotherapist 23.2.62. Arr. 25.2.62.

ANDERSON, Robert John. b. 10.1.20. m. Waterworks Insp., Cl. II 24.12.49. Arr. 5.2.50. 21.10.63.

Waterworks Inspector, Class I, Public Works Department.

Leave 28.2-6.12.54 & 16.2-8.11.59.

Waterworks Insp., Cl. I 1.4.60. Leave 24.1-

ANDREWS, John. b. 27.8.12. m. Chief Inspector, Police Force. C.

S.I. 31.1.46. Leave 21.1-27.8.49. Insp. 6.8.53. Leave 15.1-15.10.54. Ag. C.I. 2.5.55. C.I. 5.12.56. Leave 14.3-13.12.58. Leave 6.11.61-12.7.62. C.P.M. 1962.

APPS, Reginald Frank, B.Sc. Special (Lond.). b. 7.5.19. m. Scientific Officer, Royal Observatory,

       U.K. Experimental Offr., Air Min. 1938. HONG KONG: Scien. Offr. 12.6.52. Arr. 16.6.52. Leave 27.4.56-1.2.57. Leave 18.2-14.10.61. Leave 10.4.64.

APPS, William Pearson. b. 20.6.13. m. Chief Inspector, Police Force. C.

Southampton County Boro' Police 25.3.38-31.12.45. S.I. H.K. Pol. 31.1.46. Leave 19.3-18.12.50. Insp. 7.11.51. Ag. C.I. 21.11.51- 31.5.52. Ag. C.I. 1.2.53. C.I. 1.4.53. Leave 17.12.54-18.9.55. Leave 1.8.58-31.3.59. C.P.M. 1959. Leave 2.4-16.11.62.

APTER, Hilda, A.T.D. Cardiff College of Art-University of Wales, Cardiff. Mistress, Education Department.

Mist. 26.8.58. Arr. N.T.C. 29.8.58. Leave 11.3-1.9.62.

ARMSTRONG, Kenneth. b. 6.9.26. m. Chief Officer, Prisons Department. C. Prison Offr. 30.5.53. Ag. Prin. Offr. 1.1-30.1.56. Ag. Asst. Offr. i/c Trg. Centre 31.1-9.8.56. Prin. Offr. 10.8.56. 27.7.58. Leave 27.7.62-20.2.63. Ag. Ch. Offr. 21.2.63-30.4.64. Ch. Offr. 1.5.64.

Leave 24.10.57-

ARMSTRONG-WRIGHT, Alan Thomas, A.M.I.C.E. b. 30.1.29. m. Senior Engineer, Public Works Department. Capt., Hong Kong

Regiment. C. Engr. 18.12.53. Arr. 16.1.54. Leave 29.12.57-24.9.58. Ag. Asst. Ch. Engr., R.O. 1.4-29.10.60 and 1.2-30.4.61. Ag. Asst. Ch. Engr., H.Q. 1.5.61-11.2.62. Leave 24.1-16.11.63. Sr. Engr. 1.4.63. Ag. Ch. Engr. R. & D. Div. (H.K.) C.E.O. 1.6.64.

ARVIDSON, David Allen. b. 4.2.28. m.

A.T.C.O. C1, II 3.6.63. Arr. 7.6.63.

Air Traffic Control Officer, Class II, Civil Aviation Department.

ASERAPPA, John Philip, B.A. (Cantab.). b. 21.5.17. m. Administrative Officer, Staff Grade B. Colonial Secretariat. Sinhalese. CEYLON: 18.11.39. HONG KONG: Cadet Offr., Cl. II 3.2.49. Asst. E.O. 10.2.49. Asst. Secy., C. Sect. 7.6.49. D.O., Yuen Long 1.12.50. D.O., Tai Po 3.6.51. Leave 11.2-18.10.53. Asst. D.U.S. (Housing) 19.10.53. Asst. Secy., C. Sect. 11.8.55. D.O., Tai Po 1.6.56. D.O. H.Q. 13.6.56. Ag. D.C., N.T. 4.1-24.2.57. Leave 31.7.57-31.3.58. Ag. C. for R. 10.5.58-19.1.60. Cadet Offr., Cl. I 1.8.58. Adm. Offr., St. Gr. B 1.7.59. C. for R. 21.1.60-29.3.61. Leave 10.4.61-19.1.62. C. Sect. 20.1.62. D.C., N.T. 4.6.62. Leave 14.6.64.

ASHBY, James Reginald. b. 21.3.30. m. Assistant Superintendent, Police Force,

P.S.I. 29.8.53. Sr. Insp. 1.4.62. Leave Mar. 62-Oct. 62. A.S.P. 1.10.63.

ASTBURY, Hugh Cedric, Arch. Assn. Dip., A.R.I.B.A. b. 2.7.22. m. Architect, Public Works Department. Arch. 3.6.59. Arr. 3.7.59. Leave 13.11.62-24.5.63.

ATKINSON, Arthur, B.Sc., (Manchester), A.R.I.C., B.Sc. (Econ.) (Lond.), Dip. Ed. b. 18.11.14. m. Education Officer, Education

            Department. Ed. Offr. 24.7.59. Arr. 23.8.59. Leave 29.7.62-16.2.63.

ATKINSON, Joseph Thomas, M.I. Fire E. b. 4.7.16. m. District Fire Officer, Fire Services Department.

Local Authority Fire Brigades, GT. BRITAIN 1936-1941. National Fire Service, GT. BRITAIN 1941-1947. BRITISH GUINEA: 29.8.47- 18.11.62. HONG KONG: Sr. Div. Offr, 19,11,62. Arr. 18.12.62. Ag. Dist. Fire Offr. 1.4-30.9.63. Dist. Fire Offr. 1.10.63. Leave 10.4.64,

        ATTWELL, Kenneth John, M.A. (Oxon.), Dip. Ed. (London). b. 30.11.10. m. Deputy Director of Education. C. Postgraduate Course, Lond. Univ. 12.9.38. Mast. 24.7.39. Arr. 5.9.39. Mobilized H.K.V.D.C. 7.12.41. P.O.W. 25.12.41. Leave 8.9.45-19.9.46. Hdqtrs. 20.9.46. Mast., K.G.V. Sch. 6.2.47. Leave 6.5-18.12.49. Ag. Sr. Insp. of Schs. 16.3-30.6.51.